Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eirenis
   NamebankID: 210895
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:210895   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Colubridae
            Eirenis
              Eirenis africana BOULENGER 1914
              Eirenis aurolineatus VENZMER 1919
              Eirenis barani SCHMIDTLER 1988
              Eirenis coronella SCHLEGEL 1837
              Eirenis coronelloides JAN 1862
              Eirenis decemlineatus DUMÉRIL, BIBRON & DUMÉRIL 1854
              Eirenis eiselti SCHMIDTLER & SCHMIDTLER 1978
              Eirenis hakkariensis SCHMIDTLER & EISELT 1991
              Eirenis levantinus SCHMIDTLER 1993
              Eirenis lineomaculatus SCHMIDT 1939
              Eirenis mcmahoni WALL 1911
              Eirenis medus CHERNOV 1940
              Eirenis modestus MARTIN 1838
              Eirenis punctatolineatus BOETTGER 1892
              Eirenis rechingeri EISELT 1971
              Eirenis rothii JAN 1863
              Eirenis thospitis SCHMIDTLER & LANZA 1990


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Dwarf Racers



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Colubridae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EirenisApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory