Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eirenis
   NamebankID: 210895
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:210895   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Colubridae
            Eirenis
              Eirenis africana
              Eirenis africanus
              Eirenis arabica
              Eirenis aurolineatus
              Eirenis barani
              Eirenis brevicauda
              Eirenis collaris
              Eirenis coronella
              Eirenis coronelloides
              Eirenis decemlineata
              Eirenis decemlineatus
              Eirenis eiselti
              Eirenis frenatus
              Eirenis hakkariensis
              Eirenis iranica
              Eirenis levantinus
              Eirenis lineomaculata
              Eirenis lineomaculatus
              Eirenis mcmahoni
              Eirenis medus
              Eirenis modestus
              Eirenis persica
              Eirenis persicus
              Eirenis punctatolineatus
              Eirenis rechingeri
              Eirenis rothi
              Eirenis rothii
              Eirenis thospitis


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Dwarf Racers



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Colubridae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EirenisApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory