Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cheiracanthium campestre Lohmander, 1944
   NamebankID: 2083840
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2083840   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Miturgidae
            Cheiracanthium
              Cheiracanthium campestre Lohmander, 1944


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cheiracanthium campestre Tullgren, 1946
Cheiracanthium campestre Próchniewicz, 1991
Cheiracanthium campestre



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Miturgidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cheiracanthium campestre Lohmander, 1944Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory