Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rhachidelus brazili BOULENGER 1908
   NamebankID: 203819
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:203819   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
          Squamata Oppel, 1811
            Serpentes Linnaeus, 1758
              Alethinophidia Nopcsa, 1923
                Colubridae Oppel, 1811
                  Xenodontinae Cope, 1895
                    Rhachidelus Boulenger 1908
                      Rhachidelus brazili BOULENGER 1908


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Rachidelus brazili BOULENGER 1908
Rhachidelus brazili



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Brazilian Bird Snake
unspecified
    Brazilian Bird Snake



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Colubridae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rhachidelus brazili BOULENGER 1908Apr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory