Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phyllodactylus Spinigerus
   NamebankID: 202291
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:202291   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Gekkonidae
            Phyllodactylus
              Phyllodactylus angelensis Dixon, 1966
              Phyllodactylus angustidigitus DIXON & HUEY 1970
              Phyllodactylus apricus Dixon, 1966
              Phyllodactylus barringtonensis VAN DENBURGH 1912
              Phyllodactylus baurii GARMAN 1892
              Phyllodactylus bordai Taylor, 1942
              Phyllodactylus bugastrolepis Dixon, 1966
              Phyllodactylus clinatus DIXON & HUEY 1970
              Phyllodactylus darwini TAYLOR 1942
              Phyllodactylus davisi Dixon, 1964
              Phyllodactylus delcampoi Mosauer, 1936
              Phyllodactylus dixoni RIVERO -BLANCO & LANCINI 1968
              Phyllodactylus duellmani Dixon, 1960
              Phyllodactylus galapagensis PETERS 1870
              Phyllodactylus gerrhopygus WIEGMANN 1834
              Phyllodactylus gilberti HELLER 1903
              Phyllodactylus heterurus WERNER 1907
              Phyllodactylus homolepidurus Smith, 1935
              Phyllodactylus inaequalis COPE 1876
              Phyllodactylus insularis DIXON 1960
              Phyllodactylus interandinus DIXON & HUEY 1970
              Phyllodactylus johnwrighti DIXON & HUEY 1970
              Phyllodactylus julieni COPE 1885
              Phyllodactylus kofordi DIXON & HUEY 1970
              Phyllodactylus lanei Smith, 1935
              Phyllodactylus leei COPE 1889
              Phyllodactylus lepidopygus TSCHUDI 1845
              Phyllodactylus martini LIDTH DE JEUDE 1887
              Phyllodactylus microphyllus COPE 1876
              Phyllodactylus muralis Taylor, 1940
              Phyllodactylus nocticolus Dixon, 1964
              Phyllodactylus palmeus DIXON 1968
              Phyllodactylus partidus Dixon, 1966
              Phyllodactylus paucituberculatus Dixon, 1960
              Phyllodactylus pulcher GRAY 1830
              Phyllodactylus pumilius DIXON & HUEY 1970
              Phyllodactylus reissii PETERS 1862
              Phyllodactylus rutteni HUMMELINCK 1940
              Phyllodactylus santacruzensis Dixon, 1966
              Phyllodactylus sentosus DIXON & HUEY 1970
              Phyllodactylus tinklei Dixon, 1966
              Phyllodactylus transversalis HUEY 1975
              Phyllodactylus tuberculosus WIEGMANN 1834
              Phyllodactylus unctus COPE 1864
              Phyllodactylus ventralis O'SHAUGHNESSY 1875
              Phyllodactylus wirshingi Kerster and Smith, 1955
              Phyllodactylus xanti Cope, 1863


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Phyllodactylus spinigerus DUMÉRIL 1851



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gekkonidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phyllodactylus SpinigerusApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory