Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phyllodactylus Spinigerus
   NamebankID: 202291
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:202291   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Gekkonidae
            Phyllodactylus
              Phyllodactylus abrupteseriatus
              Phyllodactylus androyensis
              Phyllodactylus angelensis
              Phyllodactylus anomalus
              Phyllodactylus ansorgii
              Phyllodactylus baessleri
              Phyllodactylus barbouri
              Phyllodactylus bastardi
              Phyllodactylus bauri
              Phyllodactylus braacki
              Phyllodactylus brevipes
              Phyllodactylus burmanicus
              Phyllodactylus castelnaui
              Phyllodactylus delcampi
              Phyllodactylus delcampoi
              Phyllodactylus doriae
              Phyllodactylus eduardofischeri
              Phyllodactylus essexi
              Phyllodactylus europaea
              Phyllodactylus europaeus
              Phyllodactylus galapagensis
              Phyllodactylus galapagoensis
              Phyllodactylus gemmulus
              Phyllodactylus gerrhopygus
              Phyllodactylus gilberti
              Phyllodactylus gracilis
              Phyllodactylus guayaquilensis
              Phyllodactylus guentheri
              Phyllodactylus gymnopygus
              Phyllodactylus heterurus
              Phyllodactylus hewitti
              Phyllodactylus hexaporus
              Phyllodactylus homalorhinus
              Phyllodactylus lineatus
              Phyllodactylus madagascariensis
              Phyllodactylus magister
              Phyllodactylus magnatuberculatus
              Phyllodactylus magnus
              Phyllodactylus marmorata
              Phyllodactylus marmoratus
              Phyllodactylus melanostictus
              Phyllodactylus microlepidotus
              Phyllodactylus nigrofasciatus
              Phyllodactylus nocticolus
              Phyllodactylus ocellatus
              Phyllodactylus ornatus
              Phyllodactylus oviceps
              Phyllodactylus palmeus
              Phyllodactylus partidus
              Phyllodactylus partitus
              Phyllodactylus paucituberculatus
              Phyllodactylus paviei
              Phyllodactylus peringueyi
              Phyllodactylus phacophorus
              Phyllodactylus pictus
              Phyllodactylus porphyreus
              Phyllodactylus pulcher
              Phyllodactylus pumilius
              Phyllodactylus pumilus
              Phyllodactylus reissii
              Phyllodactylus riebeckii
              Phyllodactylus rupicolus
              Phyllodactylus rutteni
              Phyllodactylus sancti-johannis
              Phyllodactylus sanctijohannis
              Phyllodactylus santacruzensis
              Phyllodactylus sentosus
              Phyllodactylus siamensis
              Phyllodactylus spatulatus
              Phyllodactylus strophurus
              Phyllodactylus stumpffi
              Phyllodactylus swartbergensis
              Phyllodactylus tinklei
              Phyllodactylus trachyrhinus
              Phyllodactylus transversalis
              Phyllodactylus tuberculosus
              Phyllodactylus unctus
              Phyllodactylus variegatus
              Phyllodactylus ventralis
              Phyllodactylus vittatus
              Phyllodactylus wagleri
              Phyllodactylus wirshingi
              Phyllodactylus xanti


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Phyllodactylus spinigerus DUMÉRIL 1851



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gekkonidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phyllodactylus SpinigerusApr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory