Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rudra polita Peckham & Peckham, 1894
   NamebankID: 2003831
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2003831   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Salticidae
            Rudra
              Rudra polita Peckham & Peckham, 1894


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Rudra polita F. O. P.-Cambridge, 1901
Rudra polita Simon, 1903
Rudra polita Galiano, 1984
Rudra polita



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Salticidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rudra polita Peckham & Peckham, 1894Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory