Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chamaeleo werneri TORNIER 1899
   NamebankID: 187280
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:187280   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification)
  Reptilia Laurenti, 1768
    Sauria
      Chamaeleonidae
        Chamaeleo Laurenti, 1768
          Chamaeleo werneri TORNIER 1899


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chamaeleo (Trioceros) werneri
Chamaeleo werneri



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Wemer's Chameleon



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Chamaeleonidae
Reptilia
Sauria



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chamaeleo werneri TORNIER 1899Apr 15, 2003 Etzold, T.
Uetz, Peter
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory