Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pinophyta
   NamebankID: 1867840
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1867840   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Pinophyta
      Pinopsida


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Chinese | Croatian | Dutch | Esperanto | Estonian | Finnish | French | Galician | German | Greek | Hebrew | Japanese | Polish | Portuguese | Russian | Spanish
 
Chinese
    松柏门
Croatian
    Četinjače
Dutch
    Conifeer
Esperanto
    Pinofitoj
Estonian
    Paljasseemnetaimed
Finnish
    Paljassiemeniset
French
    Pinopsida
Galician
    Conífera
German
    Nadelholzgewächse
Greek
    Κωνοφόρα
Hebrew
    מחטנאים
Japanese
    球果植物門
Polish
    Nagonasienne
Portuguese
    Conífera
Russian
    Хвойные
Spanish
    Conífera



Associated Ranks
Phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Plantae
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PinophytaAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2017 by The Marine Biological Laboratory