Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Mimosoideae
   NamebankID: 1813413
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1813413   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Viridaeplantae
        Streptophyceae
          Charales sensu lato
            Embryophytes
              Tracheophytes
                Spermatophytes
                  flowering plants
                    dicots
                      Core eudicots
                        Rosidae
                          Eurosids i
                            Fabales Bromhead
                              Leguminosae Juss.
                                Mimosoideae
                                  Abarema
                                  Acaciaphyllites E. W. Berry, 1914
                                  Acaciella N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Acaciopsis N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Acacioxylon Schenk in K. A. Zittel, 1883
                                  Acanthopteron N. L. Britton in N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Adenanthera
                                  Adenopodia
                                  Affonsea
                                  Albizzinium U. Prakash, 1975
                                  Albizzioxylon A. A. Nikitin, 1935
                                  Algarobia (A. P. de Candolle) Bentham, 1839
                                  Amblygonocarpus
                                  Anadenanthera Speg.
                                  Anneslia R. A. Salisbury, 1807
                                  Anonychium (Bentham) Schweinfurth, 1868
                                  Archidendron
                                  Archidendropsis
                                  Arthrosamanea N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1936
                                  Arthrosprion Hasskarl, 1855
                                  Aubrevillea
                                  Bajacalifornioxylon S. R. S. Cevallos-Ferriz et J. Barajas-Morales, 1994
                                  Cailliea J. B. A. Guillemin et Perrottet in J. B. A. Guillemin, Perrottet et A. Richard, 1832
                                  Calliandropsis
                                  Calpocalyx
                                  Caudoleucaena N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Cedrelinga
                                  Chithonanthus J. G. C. Lehmann, 1848
                                  Chloroleucon (Benth.) Record
                                  Chloroleucum (Bentham) N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose ex Record 1927
                                  Codonandra H. Karsten, 1863
                                  Cuparilla Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Cylicodiscus
                                  Cylindrokelupha Kostermans, 1954
                                  Cyrtoxiphus Harms in Engler et Prantl, 1897
                                  Darlingtonia A. P. de Candolle, 1825
                                  Dasiogyna Rafinesque, 1832
                                  Desmanthus
                                  Desmanthus Willdenow, 1806
                                  Dinizia Ducke
                                  Discrepoparicutis W. L. Kovach et D. L. Dilcher, 1984
                                  Drepaphyla Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Duckeophyllum P. S. Herendeen et D. L. Dilcher, 1990
                                  Dugandia N. L. Britton et E. P. Killip, 1936
                                  Eburnax Rafinesque, 1836
                                  Elephantorrhiza
                                  Eliasofructus P. S. Herendeen et D. L. Dilcher, 1990
                                  Entada
                                  Entadopsis N. L. Britton in N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Eomimosoidea W. L. Crepet et D. L. Dilcher, 1977
                                  Esclerona Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Faidherbia
                                  Feracacia N. L. Britton et León, 1928
                                  Feuilleea O. Kuntze, 1891
                                  Fillaea Guillemin et Perrottet in Guillemin, Perrottet et A. Richard, 1832
                                  Fillaeopsis
                                  Fishlockia N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Folianthera Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Gagnebina
                                  Gigalobium P. Browne, 1756
                                  Goldmania
                                  Gonsii Adanson, 1763
                                  Gumifera Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Haitimimosa N. L. Britton in N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Hansemannia K. M. Schumann, 1887
                                  Hecatandra Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Hemidesmas Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Hydrochlorea R. C. Barneby et J. W. Grimes, 1996
                                  Indopiptadenia
                                  Inga Mill.
                                  Jupunba N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Lagonychium Marschall von Bieberstein, 1819
                                  Lemurodendron
                                  Leucaena
                                  Lomoplis Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Macrosamanea Britton & Rose
                                  Manganaroa Spegazzini, 1923
                                  Marmaroxylon
                                  Metacacioxylon J.-P. Gros, 1984
                                  Mimosaceoxylon R. N. Lakhanpal et U. Prakash, 1970
                                  Mimosocarpum G. Andreánszky, 1951
                                  Mimosopsis N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Mimozyganthus
                                  Mitostax Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Monoschisma Brenan, 1955
                                  Morolobium Kostermans, 1954
                                  Morongia N. L. Britton, 1894
                                  Myrmecodendron N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Neltuma Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Neomimosa N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Newtonia
                                  Nimiria Prain ex Craib, 1927
                                  Niopa (Bentham) N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1927
                                  Panthocarpa Rafinesque, 1825
                                  Paralbizzia Kostermans, 1954
                                  Parapiptadenia
                                  Pararchidendron
                                  Parasamanea Kostermans, 1954
                                  Parenterolobium Kostermans, 1954
                                  Parkia R. Brown in Denham et Clapperton, 1826
                                  Paryphosphaera H. Karsten, 1862
                                  Phytomorula Kofoid, 1914
                                  Piptadenia
                                  Piptadeniastrum
                                  Piptadeniopsis
                                  Piptadenioxylon K. Suguio et D. Mussa, 1978
                                  Pirottantha Spegazzini, 1917
                                  Pithecodendron Spegazzini, 1923
                                  Pityrocarpa (Bentham) Britton et Rose, 1928
                                  Plathymenia
                                  Pleuromenes Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Prosopidastrum
                                  Prosopis
                                  Protomimosoidea W. L. Crepet et D. W. Taylor, 1986
                                  Pseudalbizzia Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Pseudoentada
                                  Pseudoentada N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Pseudopiptadenia
                                  Pseudoprosopis
                                  Pteromimosa N. L. Britton, 1928
                                  Punjuba Britton & Rose
                                  Punjuba N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Pusaetha O. Kuntze, 1891
                                  Ryncholeucaena Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Sassa Bruce ex J. F. Gmelin, 1792
                                  Schleinitzia
                                  Schranckiastrum Hassler, 1919
                                  Schrankia Willd.
                                  Sensitiva Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Serialbizzia Kostermans, 1954
                                  Serianthes
                                  Sericandra Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Siderocarpos J. K. Small, 1901
                                  Sopropis N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Spiroloba Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Spirolobium A. D. Orbigny, 1839
                                  Strepsilobus Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Strombocarpa (Bentham) A. Gray, 1852
                                  Tauroceras N. L. Britton et J. N. Rose, 1928
                                  Tetracheilos J. G. C. Lehmann, 1848
                                  Tetrapleura
                                  Thailentadopsis A. J. G. H. Kostermans, 1977
                                  Vachellia R. Wight et Arnott, 1834
                                  Wallaceodendron
                                  Xerocladia
                                  Xylia
                                  Xylolobus O. Kuntze in Post et O. Kuntze, 1903
                                  Zapoteca
                                  Zigmaloba Rafinesque, 1838
                                  Zygia
                                  acacia
                                  albizia
                                  calliandra
                                  cojoba
                                  dichrostachys
                                  enterolobium
                                  havardia
                                  lysiloma
                                  mimosa
                                  neptunia
                                  paraserianthes
                                  parkia
                                  pentaclethra
                                  pithecellobium
                                  stryphnodendron


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Associated Ranks
Sub-family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MimosoideaeAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory