Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Salticidae
   NamebankID: 1769691
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1769691   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Chelicerata
                          Arachnida
                            Araneae
                              Opisthothelae
                                Araneomorphae
                                  Salticidae
                                    Abracadabrella Zabka 1991
                                    Acragas Simon 1900
                                    Aculeobreda Caporiacco 1955
                                    Admestina Peckham & Peckham 1888
                                    Admestina Peckham 1888
                                    Admesturius Galiano 1988
                                    Adoxotoma Simon 1909
                                    Aelurillus Simon 1884
                                    Aelurillus Simon [1885]
                                    Afraflacilla Berland & Millot 1941
                                    Afrobeata Caporiacco 1941
                                    Agassa Simon 1901
                                    Agelista Simon 1900
                                    Agobardus Keyserling 1885
                                    Agobardus Keyserling [1885]
                                    Agorius Thorell 1877
                                    Aillutticus Galiano 1987
                                    Akela Peckham & Peckham 1896
                                    Akela Peckham 1896
                                    Albionella Chickering 1946
                                    Alcmena C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Alcmena Koch 1846
                                    Alfenus Simon 1902
                                    Allococalodes Wanless 1982
                                    Allodecta Bryant 1950
                                    Amphidraus Simon 1900
                                    Amycus C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Amycus Rafinesque 1815
                                    Anarrhotus Simon 1902
                                    Anasaitis Bryant 1950
                                    Anaurus Rafinesque 1815
                                    Anaurus Simon 1900
                                    Anicius Chamberlin 1925
                                    Anokopsis Bauab & Soares 1980
                                    Anokopsis Vianna & Soares 1980
                                    Antillatus Bryant 1943
                                    Aphirape C. L. Koch 1850
                                    Aphirape Koch 1850
                                    Arachnomura Mello-Leitao 1918
                                    Arachnomura Mello-Leitão 1917
                                    Arachnotermes Mello-Leitão 1928
                                    Araegeus Simon 1901
                                    Arasia Simon 1901
                                    Arnoliseus Braul in Braul & Lise 2002
                                    Artabrus Simon 1902
                                    Aruana Strand 1911
                                    Asaphobelis Simon 1902
                                    Asaracus C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Asaracus Koch 1846
                                    Ascyltus Karsch 1878
                                    Asemonea Cambridge 1869
                                    Asemonea O. P.-Cambridge 1869
                                    Ashtabula Peckham & Peckham 1894
                                    Ashtabula Peckham 1894
                                    Asianellus Logunov & He
                                    Asianellus Logunov & Heciak 1996
                                    Astia Agassiz 1846
                                    Astia L. Koch 1879
                                    Atelurius Simon 1901
                                    Athamas Cambridge 1877
                                    Athamas O. P.-Cambridge 1877
                                    Atomosphyrus Simon 1902
                                    Attidops Banks 1905
                                    Attulus Simon 1889
                                    Augustaea Szombathy 1915
                                    Augustaea Szombathy 1922
                                    Avarua Baker 1938
                                    Avarua Marples 1955
                                    Avitus Peckham & Peckham 1896
                                    Avitus Peckham 1896
                                    Bacelarella Berland & Millot 1941
                                    Bacelarella Berland & Millot 1945
                                    Bagheera Peckham & Peckham 1896
                                    Bagheera Peckham 1896
                                    Ballognatha Caporiacco 1935
                                    Ballus C. L. Koch 1850
                                    Ballus Koch 1850
                                    Balmaceda Peckham & Peckham 1894
                                    Balmaceda Peckham 1894
                                    Banksetosa Chickering 1946
                                    Baryphas Simon 1902
                                    Bathippus Thorell 1890
                                    Bathippus Thorell 1892
                                    Bavia Simon 1877
                                    Baviola Simon 1898
                                    Beata Peckham & Peckham 1895
                                    Belippo Simon 1909
                                    Belippo Simon 1910
                                    Belliena Simon 1902
                                    Bellota Peckham & Peckham 1892
                                    Bellota Peckham 1892
                                    Bianor Peckham & Peckham 1886
                                    Bianor Peckham 1886
                                    Bindax Thorell 1892
                                    Blaisea Simon 1903
                                    Bocus Peckham & Peckham 1892
                                    Bocus Peckham 1892
                                    Bokokius Roewer 1942
                                    Brancus Simon 1902
                                    Breda Peckham & Peckham 1894
                                    Breda Peckham 1894
                                    Bredana Gertsch 1936
                                    Brettus Thorell 1895
                                    Bristowia Reimoser 1934
                                    Bryantella Chickering 1946
                                    Bulolia Zabka 1996
                                    Burmattus Proszynski 1991
                                    Burmattus Prószynski 1992
                                    Bythocrotus Simon 1903
                                    Calithera
                                    Calleithera
                                    Callitherus
                                    Canama Simon 1903
                                    Capidava Simon 1902
                                    Carabella Chickering 1946
                                    Caribattus Bryant 1950
                                    Carrhotus Thorell 1891
                                    Cavillator Wesolowska 1999
                                    Cavillator Wesolowska 2000
                                    Ceglusa Thorell 1895
                                    Cembalea Wesolowska 1993
                                    Ceriomura Simon 1901
                                    Cerionesta Simon 1901
                                    Chalcolecta Simon 1884
                                    Chalcoscirtus Bertkau 1880
                                    Chalcoscirtus Bertkau 1883
                                    Chalcotropis Simon 1902
                                    Chapoda Peckham & Peckham 1896
                                    Chapoda Peckham 1896
                                    Charippus Thorell 1895
                                    Cheliceroides Zabka 1985
                                    Cheliferoides Cambridge 1901
                                    Cheliferoides F. O. P.-Cambridge 1901
                                    Chinattus Logunov 1999
                                    Chinoscopus Simon 1901
                                    Chira Peckham & Peckham 1896
                                    Chira Simon 1902
                                    Chirotecia
                                    Chirothecia Taczanowski 1878
                                    Chloridusa Simon 1902
                                    Chrysilla Thorell 1887
                                    Clynotis Simon 1901
                                    Clynotoides Mello-Leitão 1944
                                    Cobanus Cambridge 1900
                                    Cobanus F. O. P.-Cambridge 1900
                                    Cocalodes Pocock 1897
                                    Cocalus C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Cocalus Koch 1846
                                    Coccorchestes Thorell 1881
                                    Colaxes Simon 1900
                                    Colyttus Thorell 1891
                                    Commoris Simon 1902
                                    Compsodecta Simon 1903
                                    Consingis Simon 1900
                                    Copocrossa Simon 1901
                                    Corambis Simon 1901
                                    Corcovetella Galiano 1975
                                    Coryphasia Simon 1902
                                    Corythalia C. L. Koch 1850
                                    Corythalia Koch 1850
                                    Cosmophasis Simon 1901
                                    Cotinusa Simon 1900
                                    Curubis Simon 1902
                                    Cylistella Simon 1901
                                    Cyllodania Simon 1902
                                    Cynapes Simon 1900
                                    Cyrba Simon 1876
                                    Cytaea Keyserling 1882
                                    Cytaea Keyserling 1883
                                    Cytea
                                    Damoetas Peckham & Peckham 1886
                                    Damoetas Peckham 1885
                                    Darwinneon Cutler 1971
                                    Dasycyptus Simon 1902
                                    Davidina Brignoli 1985
                                    Deloripa Simon 1901
                                    Dendryphantes C. L. Koch 1837
                                    Dendryphantes Koch 1837
                                    Depreissia Lessert 1942
                                    Descanso Peckham & Peckham 1892
                                    Descanso Peckham 1892
                                    Dexippus Thorell 1891
                                    Diagondas Simon 1902
                                    Dinamius
                                    Dinattus Bryant 1943
                                    Diolenius Thorell 1870
                                    Diplacanthopoda
                                    Diplocanthopoda Abraham 1925
                                    Dolichoneon Caporiacco 1935
                                    Donaldius Chickering 1946
                                    Donoessus Simon 1902
                                    Eburneana Wesolowska & Szuts 2001
                                    Eburneana Wesolowska & Szüts 2001
                                    Echeclus Thorell 1890
                                    Echinusa
                                    Echinussa Simon 1901
                                    Efate Berland 1938
                                    Emathis Simon 1899
                                    Ematholepis
                                    Empanda Simon 1903
                                    Encolpius Simon 1900
                                    Encymachus Simon 1902
                                    Enoplomischus Giltay 1931
                                    Epeus Godman 1901
                                    Epeus Peckham & Peckham 1886
                                    Epiblimum
                                    Epidelaxia Simon 1902
                                    Epocilla Thorell 1887
                                    Erarcha
                                    Erasinus Simon 1899
                                    Ergane Keyserling 1881
                                    Ergane L. Koch 1881
                                    Erica Peckham & Peckham 1892
                                    Eris C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Eris Koch 1846
                                    Euarcha
                                    Euophrys C. L. Koch 1834
                                    Euophrys Koch 1834
                                    Euophryus
                                    Eupoa Zabka 1985
                                    Euryattus Thorell 1881
                                    Eustiromastix Simon 1902
                                    Eustyromastix
                                    Evarcha Simon 1902
                                    Featheroides Pen Yi, Xi & Ki 1994
                                    Featheroides Peng et al. 1994
                                    Festucula Simon 1901
                                    Flacillula Strand 1932
                                    Fluda Peckham & Peckham 1892
                                    Fluda Peckham 1892
                                    Frespera Braul in Braul & Lise 2002
                                    Freya C. L. Koch 1850
                                    Freya V. M. Badillo, 1985
                                    Frigga C. L. Koch 1850
                                    Frigga Koch 1850
                                    Fritzia Cambridge 1879
                                    Fritzia O. P.-Cambridge 1879
                                    Fuentes Peckham & Peckham 1894
                                    Fuentes Peckham 1894
                                    Furculattus Balogh 1980
                                    Gambaquezonia Barrion & Litsinger 1995
                                    Gangus Simon 1902
                                    Gastromicans Mello-Leitaõ 1918
                                    Gastromicans Mello-Leitão 1917
                                    Gedea Simon 1902
                                    Gelotia Thorell 1890
                                    Ghelna Maddison 1996
                                    Ghumattus Proszynski 1991
                                    Ghumattus Prószynski 1992
                                    Giuiria Strand 1906
                                    Goleba Wanless 1980
                                    Goleta Peckham & Peckham 1894
                                    Goleta Peckham 1894
                                    Gorgasella Chickering 1946
                                    Gramenca Rollard & Wesolowska 2002
                                    Grayenulla Zabka 1992
                                    Gypogyna Simon 1900
                                    Habrocestoides Proszynski 1991
                                    Habrocestoides Prószynski 1992
                                    Habrocestum Simon 1876
                                    Habronattus Cambridge [1901]
                                    Habronattus F. O. P.-Cambridge 1901
                                    Hakka Berry & Proszynski 2001
                                    Halsarius
                                    Haplopsecas Caporiacco 1955
                                    Harmochirus Simon 1885
                                    Hasarina Schenkel 1963
                                    Hasarius Simon 1871
                                    Hasarius Simon 1872
                                    Havaika Proszynski 2001
                                    Havaika Prószynski 2002
                                    Helicius Proszynski 1976
                                    Helicius Zabka 1981
                                    Heliophanillus Proszynski 1989
                                    Heliophanillus Prószynski 1989
                                    Heliophanoides Proszynski 1991
                                    Heliophanoides Prószynski 1992
                                    Heliophanus C. L. Koch 1833
                                    Heliophanus Koch 1835
                                    Helpis Simon 1901
                                    Helvetia Peckham & Peckham 1894
                                    Helvetia Peckham 1894
                                    Hentzia Marx 1883
                                    Hentzia Narx 1883
                                    Heratemita Strand 1932
                                    Herathemis
                                    Hermotimus Simon 1903
                                    Hinewaia Zabka & Pollard 2002
                                    Hispo Simon 1885
                                    Hispo Simon [1886]
                                    Hissarinus
                                    Hisukattus Galiano 1987
                                    Holcolaetis Simon 1885
                                    Holcolaetis Simon [1886]
                                    Holoplatys Simon 1885
                                    Homalattus White 1841
                                    Homallatus
                                    Hurius Simon 1901
                                    Hyctiota Strand 1911
                                    Hyetussa Simon 1902
                                    Hyllus C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Hyllus Koch 1846
                                    Hypaeus Simon 1900
                                    Hypoblemum Peckham & Peckham 1886
                                    Hypoblemum Peckham 1885
                                    Icius Simon 1876
                                    Idastrandia Strand 1929
                                    Ilargus Simon 1901
                                    Illenus
                                    Imperceptus Proszynski 1991
                                    Imperceptus Prószynski 1992
                                    Iona Peckham & Peckham 1886
                                    Iona Peckham 1885
                                    Iranattus Proszynski 1991
                                    Iranattus Prószynski 1992
                                    Irura Peckham & Peckham 1901
                                    Irura Peckham 1901
                                    Itata Peckham & Peckham 1894
                                    Itata Peckham 1894
                                    Iura
                                    Jacksonoides Wanless 1988
                                    Jajpurattus Proszynski 1991
                                    Jajpurattus Prószynski 1992
                                    Jaluiticola Roewer 1944
                                    Jelskia l Taczanowski, 1871
                                    Jollas Simon 1901
                                    Jotus Koch 1881
                                    Jotus L. Koch 1881
                                    Judalana Rix 1999
                                    Kalcerrytus Galiano 2000
                                    Kima Peckham & Peckham 1902
                                    Kima Peckham 1902
                                    Klamathia Peckham & Peckham 1903
                                    Klamathia Peckham 1903
                                    Lagnus Keyserling 1879
                                    Lagnus L. Koch 1879
                                    Lakarobius Berry Beatty & Prószynski 1998
                                    Lakarobius Berry, Beatty & Proszynski 1998
                                    Lamottella Rollard & Wesolowska 2002
                                    Langelurillus Prochniewicz 1994
                                    Langelurillus Próchniewicz 1994
                                    Langerra Zabka 1985
                                    Langona Simon 1901
                                    Lapsias Simon 1900
                                    Laufeia Simon 1889
                                    Laufeia Simon [1889] Ann. Soc. ent. France
                                    Lauharulla Keyserling 1883
                                    Lechia Zabka 1985
                                    Lepidemathis Simon 1903
                                    Leptathamas Balogh 1980
                                    Leptorchestes Thorell 1870
                                    Letoia Simon 1900
                                    Ligdus Thorell 1895
                                    Ligonipes Karsch 1878
                                    Ligurra Simon 1903
                                    Lilliput Curletti 1998
                                    Lilliput Wesolowska & Russell-Smith 2000
                                    Longarenus Simon 1903
                                    Lophostica Simon 1902
                                    Lurio Simon 1901
                                    Luxuria Modeer 1792
                                    Luxuria Wesolowska 1989
                                    Lycidas Karsch 1878
                                    Lyssomanes Hentz 1845
                                    Lystrocteisa Simon 1884
                                    Mabellina Chickering 1946
                                    Macaroeris Wunderlich 1991
                                    Macaroeris Wunderlich 1992
                                    Macopaeus Simon 1900
                                    Madhyattus Proszynski 1991
                                    Madhyattus Prószynski 1992
                                    Maenola Simon 1900
                                    Maeota Simon 1901
                                    Maeotella Bryant 1950
                                    Maevia C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Maevia Koch 1846
                                    Mago Cambridge 1882
                                    Mago O. P.-Cambridge 1882
                                    Magyarus Zabka 1985
                                    Maileus Peckham & Peckham 1907
                                    Maileus Peckham 1907
                                    Malloneta Simon 1902
                                    Maltecora Simon 1909
                                    Maltecora Simon 1910
                                    Mantisatta Warburton 1900
                                    Mantius Thorell 1891
                                    Maratus Karsch 1878
                                    Marchena Peckham & Peckham 1909
                                    Marchena Peckham 1909
                                    Marengo Peckham & Peckham 1892
                                    Marengo Peckham 1892
                                    Marfissa
                                    Margaromma Keyserling 1882
                                    Marma Simon 1902
                                    Marpissa C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Marpissa Koch 1846
                                    Marptus
                                    Martella Adanson ex O. Kuntze, 1898
                                    Martella Peckham & Peckham 1892
                                    Mashonarus Wesolowska & Cumming 2002
                                    Massagris Simon 1900
                                    Materna
                                    Mburuvicha Scioscia 1993
                                    Meata Zabka 1985
                                    Megaloastia Zabka 1995
                                    Meleon Wanless 1984
                                    Mendoza Peckham & Peckham 1894
                                    Mendoza Peckham 1894
                                    Menemerus Simon 1868
                                    Menemerus Simon 1869
                                    Messua Peckham & Peckham 1896
                                    Messua Peckham 1896
                                    Metacyrba Cambridge 1901
                                    Metacyrba F. O. P.-Cambridge 1901
                                    Metaphidippus Cambridge 1901
                                    Metaphidippus F. O. P.-Cambridge 1901
                                    Mexcala Peckham & Peckham 1902
                                    Mexcala Peckham 1902
                                    Mexigonus sp. MCH-2003
                                    Micalula Strand 1932
                                    Microbianor Logunov 2000
                                    Microhasarius Simon 1902
                                    Microheros Wesolowska & Cumming 1999
                                    Mikrus Wesolowska 2001
                                    Mintonia Wanless 1984
                                    Mirandia Badcock 1932
                                    Mirandia Toro in Chardon et Toro, 1934
                                    Modunda Simon 1901
                                    Mogrus Simon 1882
                                    Monaga Chickering 1946
                                    Monoclova
                                    Monomotapa Wesolowska 1999
                                    Monomotapa Wesolowska 2000
                                    Mopiopia Simon 1902
                                    Mopsolodes Zabka 1991
                                    Mopsus Karsch 1878
                                    Muziris Simon 1901
                                    Myrmarachne MacLeay 1838
                                    Myrmarachne MacLeay 1839
                                    Naetha
                                    Nagaina Peckham & Peckham 1896
                                    Nagaina Peckham 1896
                                    Nannenus Simon 1902
                                    Nanneus
                                    Naphrys
                                    Napoca Simon 1901
                                    Natta Karsch 1879
                                    Naubolus Simon 1901
                                    Neaetha Simon 1884
                                    Neaetha Simon [1885]
                                    Nebridia Simon 1902
                                    Neobrettus Wanless 1984
                                    Neon Simon 1876
                                    Neona
                                    Neonella Gertsch 1936
                                    Nicylla Thorell 1890
                                    Nimbarus Rollard & Wesolowska 2002
                                    Noegus Simon 1900
                                    Nungia Zabka 1985
                                    Nycerella Galiano 1982
                                    Ocnotelus Simon 1902
                                    Ocrisiona Simon 1901
                                    Ogdenia Peckham & Peckham 1908
                                    Ogdenia Peckham 1908
                                    Omoedus Thorell 1881
                                    Onomastus Simon 1900
                                    Onomustus
                                    Opisthoncana Strand 1913
                                    Opisthoncus Keyserling 1880
                                    Opisthoncus L. Koch 1880
                                    Opistoncus
                                    Orisima
                                    Orissania Proszynski 1991
                                    Orissania Prószynski 1992
                                    Orsima Simon 1901
                                    Orthrus Simon 1900
                                    Orvilleus Chickering 1946
                                    Osericta Simon 1901
                                    Pachomius Peckham & Peckham 1896
                                    Pachomius Peckham 1896
                                    Pachyballus Simon 1900
                                    Pachyonomastus Caporiacco 1947
                                    Pachypoessa Simon 1902
                                    Padilla Peckham & Peckham 1894
                                    Padilla Peckham 1894
                                    Padillithorax
                                    Palaestrina
                                    Palpelius Simon 1903
                                    Panachraesta Simon 1900
                                    Pancorius Simon 1902
                                    Pandisus Simon 1900
                                    Panysinus Simon 1901
                                    Panysirnus Simon 1901
                                    Paracyrba Zabka & Kovac 1996
                                    Paradamoetas Peckham & Peckham 1885
                                    Paradamoetas Peckham 1885
                                    Paradecta Bryant 1950
                                    Paradescanso Vellard 1924
                                    Parafluda Chickering 1946
                                    Paraharmochirus Szombathy 1915
                                    Paraheliophanus Clark & Benoit 1977
                                    Parajotus Peckham & Peckham 1903
                                    Parajotus Peckham 1903
                                    Paramarpissa Cambridge 1901
                                    Paramarpissa F. O. P.-Cambridge 1901
                                    Paraneaetha Denis 1947
                                    Paraphidippus Cambridge 1901
                                    Paraphilaeus Zabka 2003
                                    Paraplatoides Zabka 1992
                                    Paraplexippus Franganillo 1930
                                    Parasaitis Bryant 1950
                                    Parathiodina Bryant 1943
                                    Parkella Chickering 1946
                                    Parnaenus Peckham & Peckham 1896
                                    Parnaenus Peckham 1896
                                    Parnaeus
                                    Peckhamia Simon 1901
                                    Pelegrina Franganillo 1930
                                    Pellenes Simon 1876
                                    Pellenese
                                    Pellolessertia Strand 1929
                                    Penionomus Simon 1903
                                    Pensacola Peckham & Peckham 1885
                                    Pensacolops Bauab 1983
                                    Pensacolops Vianna 1983
                                    Peplometus Simon 1900
                                    Pergassus
                                    Phaeacius Simon 1900
                                    Phanias Cambridge 1901
                                    Phanias F. O. P.-Cambridge 1901
                                    Phanius
                                    Pharacocerus Simon 1902
                                    Phaulostylus Simon 1902
                                    Phausina Simon 1902
                                    Phiale C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Phiale Koch 1846
                                    Phidippa
                                    Phidippus Berendt 1845
                                    Phidippus C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Philaeus Thorell 1869
                                    Philaeus Thorell 1870
                                    Phileus
                                    Phintella Strand 1906
                                    Phlegra Simon 1876
                                    Phyaces Simon 1902
                                    Pignus Wesolowska 1999
                                    Pignus Wesolowska 2000
                                    Pilia Simon 1902
                                    Piranthus Thorell 1895
                                    Platycryptus Hill 1979
                                    Platypsecas Caporiacco 1955
                                    Plexipoides
                                    Plexippodes
                                    Plexippoides Proszynski 1976
                                    Plexippoides Prószynski 1984
                                    Plexippus C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Plexippus Koch 1846
                                    Pochyta Simon 1901
                                    Poecilorchestes Simon 1901
                                    Poessa Simon 1902
                                    Polemus Simon 1902
                                    Porius Thorell 1892
                                    Porius Thorell [1892]
                                    Portia Karsch 1878
                                    Poultonella Peckham & Peckham 1909
                                    Poultonella Peckham 1909
                                    Pristobaeus Simon 1902
                                    Proctonemesia Bauab & Soares 1978
                                    Proctonemesia Vianna & Soares 1978
                                    Prostheclina Keyserling 1882
                                    Proszynskiana Logunov 1996
                                    Psecas C. L. Koch 1850
                                    Psecas Koch 1850
                                    Pselcis Simon 1903
                                    Pseudamphidraus Caporiacco 1947
                                    Pseudamycus Simon 1885
                                    Pseudattulus Caporiacco 1947
                                    Pseudemathis Simon 1902
                                    Pseudeuophrys Dahl 1912
                                    Pseudicius Simon 1885
                                    Pseudocorythalia Caporiacco 1938
                                    Pseudoeuophrys
                                    Pseudofluda Mello-Leitão 1928
                                    Pseudomaevia Rainbow 1920
                                    Pseudopartona Caporiacco 1954
                                    Pseudoplexippus Caporiacco 1947
                                    Pseudosynagelides Zabka 1991
                                    Ptocasius Simon 1885
                                    Pystira Simon 1901
                                    Quekettia Peckham & Peckham 1902
                                    Rafalus Proszynski 1999
                                    Rafalus Prószynski 1999
                                    Rarahu Berland 1929
                                    Rhene Thorell 1869
                                    Rhetenor Simon 1902
                                    Rhombonotus Keyserling 1879
                                    Rhombonotus L. Koch 1879
                                    Rhyphelia Simon 1902
                                    Roeweriella Kratochvil 1932
                                    Roeweriella Kratochvíl 1932
                                    Rogmocrypta Simon 1900
                                    Romitia Caporiacco 1947
                                    Rudra Peckham & Peckham 1885
                                    Rudra Peckham 1885
                                    Sadies Wanless 1983
                                    Sadies Wanless 1984
                                    Saitidops Simon 1901
                                    Saitis Simon 1876
                                    Saitissus Roewer 1938
                                    Salpesia Simon 1901
                                    Salticus Latreille 1804
                                    Sandalodes Keyserling 1883
                                    Saraina Wanless & Clark 1975
                                    Sarinda Peckham & Peckham 1892
                                    Sarinda Peckham 1892
                                    Sarindoides Mello-Leitão 1922
                                    Sarindoides Mello-Leitão 1923
                                    Sassacus Peckham & Peckham 1895
                                    Sassacus Peckham 1895
                                    Schenkelia Lessert 1927
                                    Scopocira Simon 1900
                                    Scoturius Simon 1901
                                    Sebastira Simon 1901
                                    Selabis
                                    Selimus Peckham & Peckham 1901
                                    Selimus Peckham 1901
                                    Semiopyla Simon 1901
                                    Semnolius Simon 1902
                                    Semora Peckham & Peckham 1892
                                    Semora Peckham 1892
                                    Semorina Simon 1901
                                    Servaea Simon 1888
                                    Servaea Simon [1888]
                                    Sibianor Logunov 2000
                                    Sibianor Logunov 2001
                                    Sidusa Peckham & Peckham 1895
                                    Sidusa Peckham 1895
                                    Sigytes Simon 1902
                                    Siler P. Miller, 1754
                                    Siler Simon 1889
                                    Siloca Simon 1902
                                    Simaetha Thorell 1881
                                    Simaethula Simon 1902
                                    Similaria Proszynski 1991
                                    Similaria Prószynski 1992
                                    Simonurius Galiano 1988
                                    Simprulla Simon 1901
                                    Sitticulus
                                    Sitticus Simon 1901
                                    Sobasina Simon 1898
                                    Sondra Wanless 1988
                                    Sonoita Peckham & Peckham 1903
                                    Sonoita Peckham 1903
                                    Spartaeus Thorell 1891
                                    Spilargis Simon 1902
                                    Stagetillus Simon 1885
                                    Stenaelurillus Simon 1885
                                    Stenaelurillus Simon [1886]
                                    Stenodeza Simon 1900
                                    Stenodoza
                                    Stergusa Simon 1889
                                    Stertinius Simon 1890
                                    Stichius Thorell 1890
                                    Stoidis Simon 1901
                                    Sumampattus Galiano 1983
                                    Synageles Simon 1876
                                    Synagelides Strand 1906
                                    Synemosyna Hentz 1831
                                    Synemosyna Hentz 1846
                                    Tacuna Peckham & Peckham 1901
                                    Tacuna Peckham 1901
                                    Taivala Peckham & Peckham 1907
                                    Taivala Peckham 1907
                                    Talavera Peckham & Peckham 1909
                                    Talavera Peckham 1909
                                    Tamigalesus Zabka 1988
                                    Tanna Berland 1938
                                    Tanna Distant 1905
                                    Tanybelus Simon 1902
                                    Tara Peckham & Peckham 1886
                                    Tara Peckham 1886
                                    Taraxella Wanless 1984
                                    Tariona Simon 1902
                                    Tarne Simon 1885
                                    Tarne Simon [1886]
                                    Tarodes Pocock 1899
                                    Tasa Wesolowska 1981
                                    Tatari Berland 1938
                                    Tauala Wanless 1988
                                    Telamonia (E. M. Fries) Wünsche, 1877
                                    Telamonia Thorell 1887
                                    Telemonia
                                    Terralonus Maddison 1996
                                    Thammaca Simon 1901
                                    Thammaca Simon 1902
                                    Theriella Braul & Lise 1996
                                    Thianella Strand 1907
                                    Thiania C. L. Koch 1846
                                    Thiania Koch 1846
                                    Thianitara Simon 1903
                                    Thiodina Simon 1900
                                    Thiratoscirtus Simon 1886
                                    Thorelliola Strand 1942
                                    Thyene Simon 1885
                                    Thyenillus Simon 1910
                                    Thyenula Simon 1902
                                    Titanattus Peckham & Peckham 1885
                                    Titanattus Peckham 1885
                                    Toloella Chickering 1946
                                    Tomocyrba Simon 1900
                                    Toticoryx Rollard & Wesolowska 2002
                                    Trite Simon 1885
                                    Trydarssus Galiano 1995
                                    Tullgrenella Mello-Leitão 1941
                                    Tulpius Peckham & Peckham 1896
                                    Tulpius Peckham 1896
                                    Tusitala Peckham & Peckham 1902
                                    Tusitala Peckham 1902
                                    Tutelina Simon 1901
                                    Tutelina Simon 1902
                                    Tuvaphantes Logun 1993
                                    Tuvaphantes Logunov 1993
                                    Tylogonus Simon 1902
                                    Udalmella Galia 1994
                                    Udalmella Galiano 1994
                                    Udvardya Proszynski 1991
                                    Udvardya Prószynski 1992
                                    Uluella Chickering 1946
                                    Uroballus Simon 1902
                                    Uspachus Galiano 1995
                                    Uxuma Simon 1902
                                    Vailima Peckham & Peckham 1907
                                    Vatovia Caporiacco 1940
                                    Veissella Wanless 1984
                                    Viciria Thorell 1877
                                    Vinnius Simon 1902
                                    Viroqua Peckham & Peckham 1901
                                    Viroqua Peckham 1901
                                    Wallaba Mello-Leitão 1940
                                    Wallaba Mello-Leitão 1941
                                    Wanlessia Wijesinghe 1992
                                    Wedoquella Galiano 1984
                                    Xenocytaea Berry Beatty & Prószynski 1998
                                    Xenocytaea Berry, Beatty & Proszynski 1998
                                    Xuriella Wesolowska & Russell-Smith 2000
                                    Yacuitella Galiano 1999
                                    Yaginumaella Proszynski 1976
                                    Yaginumaella Prószynski 1979
                                    Yaginumanis Wanless 1984
                                    Yepoella Galiano 1970
                                    Yllenus Simon 1868
                                    Yllenus Simon 1869
                                    Yogetor Wesolowska & Russell-Smith 2000
                                    Zebraplatys Zabka 1992
                                    Zenodorus Peckham & Peckham 1886
                                    Zenodorus Peckham 1886
                                    Zeuxippus Thorell 1891
                                    Zuniga Peckham & Peckham 1892
                                    Zuniga Peckham 1892
                                    Zygoballus Peckham & Peckham 1885
                                    Zygoballus Peckham 1885
                                    sH.


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Jumping Spiders



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Araneae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
SalticidaeAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory