Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Clubionidae
   NamebankID: 1769684
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1769684   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Chelicerata
                          Arachnida
                            Araneae
                              Opisthothelae
                                Araneomorphae
                                  Clubionidae
                                    Alloclubionoides Pa 1992
                                    Alloclubionoides Paik 1992
                                    Carteroniella Strand 1907
                                    Carteronius Simon 1896
                                    Carteronius Simon 1906
                                    Clubiona (Paraclubiona) (Lohmander 1945)
                                    Clubiona Latreille 1804
                                    Clubione
                                    Clubionina Berland 1947
                                    Clubionoidea
                                    Dorymetaecus Rainbow 1918
                                    Dorymetaecus Rainbow 1920
                                    Elaver Cambridge 1898
                                    Elaver O. P.-Cambridge 1898
                                    Malamatidia Deeleman-Reinhold 2001
                                    Matidia Thorell 1878
                                    Nusatidia Deeleman-Reinhold 2001
                                    Pristidia Deeleman-Reinhold 2001
                                    Pristidia Thwaites, 1859
                                    Pteroneta Deeleman-Reinhold 2001
                                    Scopalio Deeleman-Reinhold 2001
                                    Simalio Simon 1897
                                    Tixcocoba Gertsch 1977


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Sac Spiders



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Araneae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ClubionidaeAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory