Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pholcidae
   NamebankID: 1769675
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1769675   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Protostomia
        Ecdysozoa
          Panarthropoda
            Arthropoda
              Chelicerata
                Arachnida
                  Araneae
                    Labidognatha
                      Pholcoidea
                        Pholcidae


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Daddy-Long-Leg Spiders
    Cellar Spiders



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Araneae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
PholcidaeAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory