Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Dysderidae
   NamebankID: 1769663
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1769663   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Arachnida
        Araneae
          Dysderidae
            Cryptoparachtes
            Dasumia
            Dysdera
            Dysderella
            Dysderocrates
            Folkia
            Harpactea
            Harpactocrates
            Holissus
            Hygrocrates
            Kaemis
            Mesostalita
            Minotauria
            Parachtes
            Parastalita
            Rhode
            Rhodera
            Sardostalita
            Speleoharpactea
            Stalagtia
            Stalita
            Stalitella
            Stalitochara
            Tedia


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Dysderids



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Araneae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
DysderidaeAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory