Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Filistatidae
   NamebankID: 1769658
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1769658   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      cheliceriformes
                        Chelicerata
                          Arachnida
                            Araneae
                              Opisthothelae
                                Araneomorphae
                                  Filistatidae
                                    Afrofilistata Benoit 1968
                                    Andoharano Lehtinen 1967
                                    Filistata Latreille 1810
                                    Filistatinella Gertsch & Ivie 1936
                                    Filistatoides Cambridge 1899
                                    Filistatoides F. O. P.-Cambridge 1899
                                    Kukulcania Lehtinen 1967
                                    Lihuelistata Ramirez & Grismado 1997
                                    Lihuelistata Ramírez & Grismado 1997
                                    Microfilistata Zonstein 1990
                                    Misionella Ramirez & Grismado 1997
                                    Misionella Ramírez & Grismado 1997
                                    Pikelinia Mello-Leitão 1946
                                    Pikelinia Mello-Leitõ 1946
                                    Pritha Lehtinen 1967
                                    Sahastata Benoit 1968
                                    Sahastata Benoit 1969
                                    Tricalamus Wang 1987
                                    Wandella Gray 1994
                                    Yardiella Gray 1994
                                    Zaitunia Lehtinen 1967


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Crevice Weavers



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arachnida
Araneae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
FilistatidaeAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory