Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Atelocerata
   NamebankID: 1769642
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1769642   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Ecdysozoa
                  Legged ecdysozoa
                    Arthropoda
                      Atelocerata
                        Chilopoda
                        Chilopoda sp.
                        Diplopoda
                        Hexapods
                        Pauropoda
                        Symphyla
                        Unassigned genera



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    insects
    myriapods



Associated Ranks
Sub-phylum



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Arthropoda



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AtelocerataAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory