Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Astragalus allochrous var. allochrous Gray
   NamebankID: 1741786
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1741786   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Fabales
              Fabaceae
                Astragalus L.
                  Astragalus allochrous Gray
                    Astragalus allochrous var. allochrous Gray


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Astragalus allochrous allochrous Gray
Astragalus allochrous var. allochrous A.Gray
Astragalus allochrous Gray var. allochrous
Astragalus allochrous A. Gray var. allochrous



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    halfmoon milkvetch
English
    halfmoon milkvetch
unspecified
    halfmoon milkvetch



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Astragalus allochrous var. allochrous GrayJul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory