Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Leptochloa fascicularis var. fascicularis (Lam.) Gray
   NamebankID: 1739193
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1739193   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Liliopsida
        Poales
          Poaceae
            Leptochloa
              Leptochloa fascicularis var. fascicularis (Lam.) Gray


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Leptochloa fascicularis fascicularis (Lam.) Gray
Leptochloa fascicularis fascicularis
Leptochloa fascicularis (Lam.) A. Gray var. fascicularis



Common Names:
English
 
English
    bearded sprangletop



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyperales
Poaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Leptochloa fascicularis var. fascicularis (Lam.) GrayJul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory