Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Heteromeles arbutifolia var. arbutifolia (Lindl.) M. Roemer
   NamebankID: 1738832
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1738832   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Rosales
              Rosaceae
                Heteromeles M. Roemer
                  Heteromeles arbutifolia (Lindl.) M. Roemer
                    Heteromeles arbutifolia var. arbutifolia (Lindl.) M. Roemer


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Heteromeles arbutifolia arbutifolia
Heteromeles arbutifolia arbutifolia (Lindl.) M. Roemer
Heteromeles arbutifolia (Lindl.) M. Roemer var. arbutifolia
Heteromeles arbutifolia (Lindl.) M. Roem. var. arbutifolia



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    toyon
English
    toyon
unspecified
    toyon



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Rosales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Heteromeles arbutifolia var. arbutifolia (Lindl.) M. RoemerJul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory