Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Astragalus robbinsii var. fernaldii (Rydb.) Barneby
   NamebankID: 1732802
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1732802   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Fabales
              Fabaceae
                Astragalus L.
                  Astragalus robbinsii var. fernaldii (Rydb.) Barneby



Synonyms:
Astragalus robbinsii fernaldii (Rydb.) Barneby
Astragalus robbinsii A. Gray var. fernaldii (Rydb.) Barneby



Common Names:
Common name | French | unspecified
 
Common name
    Fernald's milkvetch
French
    astragale de Robbins variété de Fernald
    astragale de Robbins variété de Fernald
unspecified
    Fernald's milkvetch



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Astragalus robbinsii var. fernaldii (Rydb.) BarnebyJul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory