Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Astragalus insularis var. insularis Kellogg
   NamebankID: 1732636
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1732636   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Rosidae
            Fabales
              Fabaceae
                Astragalus L.
                  Astragalus insularis var. insularis Kellogg


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Astragalus insularis insularis Kellogg
Astragalus insularis insularis
Astragalus insularis Kellogg var. insularis



Common Names:
Common name | unspecified
 
Common name
    Cedros milkvetch
unspecified
    Cedros milkvetch



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae
Fabales



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Astragalus insularis var. insularis KelloggJul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory