Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce
   NamebankID: 1672360
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1672360   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Streptophyta
          Streptophytina
            Embryophyta
              Tracheophyta
                Euphyllophyta
                  Spermatophyta
                    Magnoliophyta
                      eudicotyledons
                        core eudicotyledons
                          Asterids
                            campanulids
                              Apiales
                                Apiineae
                                  Apiaceae
                                    Apioideae
                                      apioid superclade
                                        Apium clade
                                          Foeniculum
                                            Foeniculum vulgare
                                              Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce



Synonyms:
Foeniculum vulgare var. dulce 'Rubrum'
Foeniculum vulgare dulce



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    sweet fennel
    Roman fennel
English
    Florence Fennel
    Bronze Fennel



Associated Ranks
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory