Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Agaricus campestris
   NamebankID: 1620797
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1620797   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Agaricales
                  Agaricaceae
                    Agaricus
                      Agaricus campestris


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Agaricus campestris L.
Agaricus campestris L. 1821
Agaricus campestris Fr.
Agaricus campestris L. 1753



Common Names:
Czech | Dutch | Norwegian | Spanish
 
Czech
    žampión polni
Dutch
    weide champignon
Norwegian
    Beitesjampinjong
Spanish
    Champiñon Silvestre



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agaricaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agaricus campestrisMay 4, 2004 Kirk, Paul
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory