Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Mononegavirales
   NamebankID: 1560435
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1560435   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Viruses
    Rna viruses
      negative-sense ssRNA Viruses
        Mononegavirales
          Arenaviridae
          Bornaviridae
          Bunyaviridae
          Filoviridae
          Orthomyxoviridae
          Paramyxoviridae
          Rhabdoviridae


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    negative-sense genome single-stranded RNA viruses



Associated Ranks
Order



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Tracheobionta



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MononegaviralesJan 22, 2004 Species 2000
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory