Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Agaricus vaporarius
   NamebankID: 1447382
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1447382   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Fungi/Metazoa group
        Fungi
          Basidiomycota
            Hymenomycetes
              Homobasidiomycetes
                Agaricales
                  Agaricaceae
                    Agaricus
                      Agaricus vaporarius


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Agaricus vaporarius J. Otto 1816
Agaricus vaporarius (Pers.) Cappelli 1984
Agaricus vaporarius (Pers.) M. M. Moser 1967
Agaricus vaporarius Krombh.
Agaricus vaporarius Schrank 1789



Common Names:
Norwegian
 
Norwegian
    Brunskjellet sjampinjong



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Agaricaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Agaricus vaporariusNov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory