Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Phoxinus eos (Cope, 1862)
   NamebankID: 135243
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:135243   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Cypriniformes
                                Cyprinidae
                                  Phoxinus Rafinesque, 1820
                                    Phoxinus eos (Cope, 1862)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chrosomus eos Cope, 1861
Chrosomus eos
Phoxinus eos (Cope, 1861)
Phoxinus eos



Common Names:
Chinese | Common name | Czech | Danish | English | French | Mandarin Chinese
 
Chinese
    曙鱥
Common name
    northern redbelly dace
Czech
    Strevle pennsylvánská
    Střevle pennsylvánská
Danish
    Nordlig rødbuget elritse
English
    Red bellied dace
    Redbelly dace
    northern redbelly dace
    Northern redbelly minnow
French
    ventre rouge du nord
Mandarin Chinese
    北方红腹鱼
    曙鱥
    北方紅腹魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phoxinus eos (Cope, 1862)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory