Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Phoxinus czekanowskii suifunensis Berg, 1932
   NamebankID: 135242
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:135242   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Cypriniformes
                                Cyprinidae
                                  Phoxinus Rafinesque, 1820
                                    Phoxinus czekanowskii suifunensis Berg, 1932


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Phoxinus czekanowskii subsp. suifunensis Berg, 1932
Phoxinus czekanowskii suifunensis
Phoxinus percnurus suifunensis
Phoxinus percnurus suifunensis Berg, 1932



Common Names:
English | Russian
 
English
    Suifun minnow
Russian
    Suifunskii gol'yan



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species
Subspecies



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cyprinidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Phoxinus czekanowskii suifunensis Berg, 1932Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory