Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lipophrys dalmatinus (Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883)
   NamebankID: 130958
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:130958   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Blenniidae
            Lipophrys
              Lipophrys dalmatinus (Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Blennius dalmatinus Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883
Blennius dalmatinus
Lipophrys dalmatinus



Common Names:
Catalan | Croatian | Danish | German | Italian | Slovene | Slovenian
 
Catalan
    Bavosa pàl lida
Croatian
    Babica rupičarka
    Babica rupicarka
Danish
    Dalmatinsk slimfisk
German
    Dalmatinischer Schleimfisch
    Dalmatinischer Schleim-fisch
Italian
    Bavosa dalmata
Slovene
    Dalmatinska babica
Slovenian
    Dalmatinska babica



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Blenniidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lipophrys dalmatinus (Steindachner & Kolombatovic, 1883)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory