Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Iksookimia pumila (Kim & Lee, 1987)
   NamebankID: 129663
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:129663   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cobitidae
            Iksookimia
              Iksookimia pumila (Kim & Lee, 1987)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Cobitis koreensis pumilus Kim & Lee, 1987
Cobitis koreensis pumilus
Iksookimia pumila



Common Names:
Czech | English | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Sekavec malý
English
    Puan spine loach
Mandarin Chinese
    斑纹益秀朝鲜鳅
    斑紋益秀朝鮮鰍



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Cobitidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Iksookimia pumila (Kim & Lee, 1987)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory