Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Exyrias belissimus (Smith, 1959)
   NamebankID: 127050
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:127050   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Gobiidae
            Exyrias
              Exyrias belissimus (Smith, 1959)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acentrogobius belissimus Smith, 1959
Acentrogobius belissimus
Exyrias belissimus
Exyrias bellissimus (Smith, 1959)
Exyrias bellissimus
Exyrius belissimus
Exyrius belissimus (Smith, 1959)



Common Names:
English | Finnish | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese | Tagalog | Tagbanwa Calamian
 
English
    Mud reef-goby
    Mud-reef goby
Finnish
    Liejuriuttatokko
Japanese
    Obake-inkohaze
Mandarin Chinese
    黑点鹦鰕虎鱼
    黑點鸚鰕虎魚
Tagalog
    Bia
Tagbanwa Calamian
    Paku
    Talingkuk



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gobiidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Exyrias belissimus (Smith, 1959)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory