Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Locustella amnicola
   NamebankID: 12591
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:12591   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Morony, Bock, and Farrand)
  Aves
    Passeriformes
      Sylviidae
        Locustella Kaup 1829
          Locustella amnicola


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: James Lee Peters
Birds:Howard and Moore (edition 2)
NCBI Taxonomy



Common Names:
Common name | English | French | German
 
Common name
    Stepanyan's warbler
English
    Sakhalin Warbler
    Stepanyan's Grasshopper Warbler
French
    Locustelle amnicole
German
    Sachalinschwirl



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Locustella amnicolaApr 1, 2003 Levatich, Tim
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory