Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Acrochordonichthys ischnosoma Bleeker, 1858
   NamebankID: 119287
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:119287   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Siluriformes
          Akysidae
            Acrochordonichthys
              Acrochordonichthys ischnosoma Bleeker, 1858


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acrochordonichthys ischnosoma (non Bleeker, 1858)
Acrochordonichthys ischnosoma



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese
 
Mandarin Chinese
    细体庞鲶
    細體龐鯰



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Akysidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acrochordonichthys ischnosoma Bleeker, 1858Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory