Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Rondeletia
   NamebankID: 117667
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:117667   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Magnoliopsida
          Asteridae
            Rubiales
              Rubiaceae
                Rondeletia L.
                  Rondeletia inermis (Spreng.) Krug & Urban
                  Rondeletia pilosa Sw.
                  Rondeletia portoricensis Krug & Urban


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
unspecified
 
unspecified
    cordobancillo



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Rondeletiidae
Rubiaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
RondeletiaApr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory