Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Labropsis Schmidt, 1931
   NamebankID: 116327
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:116327   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Perciformes
                    Labroidei
                      Labridae Cuvier, 1816
                        Labropsis Schmidt, 1931
                          Labropsis alleni Randall, 1981
                          Labropsis australis Randall, 1981
                          Labropsis manabei Schmidt, 1931
                          Labropsis micronesica Randall, 1981
                          Labropsis polynesica Randall, 1981
                          Labropsis xanthonota Randall, 1981


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Labropsis Schmidt 1930



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Labropsis Schmidt, 1931Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory