Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Boletus luridus var. rubriceps (Maire) Dermek 1987
   NamebankID: 1163035
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1163035   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Fungi
    Basidiomycota
      Basidiomycetes
        Boletales
          Boletaceae
            Boletus
              Boletus luridus Schaeff. 1774
                Boletus luridus var. rubriceps (Maire) Dermek 1987


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007



Synonyms:
Boletus luridus rubriceps
Boletus luridus rubriceps (Maire) Dermek 1987
Tubiporus luridus var. rubriceps Maire 1937



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Boletaceae
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Boletus luridus var. rubriceps (Maire) Dermek 1987Nov 10, 2003 CABI BioScience
Index Fungorum
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory