Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Labrisomidae
   NamebankID: 114181
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:114181   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Labrisomidae
            Acteis
            Alloclinus
            Auchenionchus
            Auchenopterus
            Blennius
            Brannerella
            Calliclinus
            Clinus
            Cremnobates
            Cryptotrema
            Dialommus
            Ericteis
            Exerpes
            Haptoclinus
            Labrisomus
            Labrosomus
            Lepisoma
            Malacoctenus
            Mnierpes
            Myxodes
            Nemaclinus
            Odontoclinus
            Paraclinus
            Starksia
            Xenomedea


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English | French | Spanish
 
English
    Labrisomids
    labrisomid blennies
French
    labrisomidés
    labrisomidés
Spanish
    trambollos



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Perciformes
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
LabrisomidaeApr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory