Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Pelodryadinae Günther, 1858
   NamebankID: 11320476
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:11320476   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
          Lissamphibia
            Salientia
              Anura Merrem, 1820
                Hylidae Rafinesque, 1815
                  Pelodryadinae Günther, 1858
                    Cyclorana Steindachner, 1867
                    Litoria Tschudi, 1838
                    Nyctimystes Stejneger, 1916


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Common Names:
English
 
English
    austro-papuan tree frogs



Associated Ranks
Subfamily



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pelodryadinae Günther, 1858Mar 20, 2009 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory