Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
   NamebankID: 11316426
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:11316426   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Arthropoda
      Crustacea Brünnich, 1772
        Branchiopoda Latreille, 1817
        Cephalocarida Sanders, 1955
        Malacostraca Latreille, 1802
        Maxillopoda Dahl, 1956
        Ostracoda Latreille, 1802
        Remipedia Yager, 1981


Alternate Classifications:
Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition
IUCN Redlist
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
PreUnion



Common Names:
English | French | Portuguese
 
English
    crustaceans
French
    crustacés
Portuguese
    crustáceo



Associated Ranks
Subdivision



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Crustacea Brünnich, 1772Mar 20, 2009 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory