Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Allolepis Söderstrom & Decker
   NamebankID: 11315993
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:11315993   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Plantae
    Tracheobionta
      Magnoliophyta
        Liliopsida
          Commelinidae
            Cyperales
              Poaceae
                Allolepis Söderstrom & Decker
                  Allolepis texana (Vasey) Söderstrom & Decker


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    Allolepis
    Texas salt



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Allolepis Söderstrom & DeckerMar 20, 2009 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory