Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Archosauromorpha
   NamebankID: 10344724
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:10344724   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa)
  Animalia
    Bilateria
      Deuterostomia
        Chordata
          Vertebrata
            Gnathostomata
              Tetrapoda
                Amniota
                  Sauropsida
                    Reptilia
                      Diapsida
                        Archosauromorpha
                          Crocodylia



Common Names:
Dutch | Esperanto | Japanese | Spanish
 
Dutch
    Arcosauromorpha
Esperanto
    Arkosaŭromorfoj
Japanese
    主竜形類
Spanish
    Arcosauromorpha



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Diapsida



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ArchosauromorphaJun 19, 2007 Delivering Alien Invasive Species Inventories Europe
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory