Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
   Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007


root
Fungi (Kingdom)
Basidiomycota (Phylum)
Urediniomycetes (Class) [info]
Agaricostilbales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Sterigmatomyces (Genus)
Sterigmatomyces halophilus Fell 1966 (Species)
Atractiellales (Order)
Atractogloeaceae (Family)
Atractogloea (Genus)
Atractogloea stillata Oberw. & Bandoni 1982 (Species)
Pachnocybaceae (Family)
Pachnocybe (Genus)
Pachnocybe albida (Fr.) Berk. 1836 (Species)
Pachnocybe grisea Berk. 1836 (Species)
Pachnocybe ferruginea Berk. 1836 (Species)
Hoehnelomycetaceae (Family)
Atractiella (Genus)
Atractiella macrospora (Penz. & Sacc.) R. T. Moore 1987 (Species)
Atractiella brunaudiana Sacc. 1886 (Species)
Atractiella solani (Cohn & J. Schrt.) Oberw. & Bandoni 1982 (Species)
Atractiella delectans (A. Mller) Oberw. & Bandoni 1982 (Species)
Atractiella muscigena (Speg.) Speg. (Species)
Chionosphaeraceae (Family)
Fibulostilbum (Genus)
Fibulostilbum phylaciicola Seifert & Bandoni 1992 (Species)
Stilbum (Genus)
Stilbum anomalum Berk. 1837 (Species)
Stilbum vaporarium Berk. & Broome 1850 (Species)
Stilbum fasciculatum Berk. & Broome 1850 (Species)
Stilbum piliforme Pers. 1801 (Species)
Stilbum buloloense Matsush. 1971 (Species)
Stilbum macrosporum Matsush. 1971 (Species)
Chionosphaera (Genus)
Chionosphaera lichenicola Alstrup, B. Sutton & Tnsberg 1993 (Species)
Chionosphaera coppinsii P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Phleogenaceae (Family)
Phleogena (Genus)
Phleogena faginea (Fr.) Link 1833 (Species)
Classiculales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Jaculispora (Genus)
Jaculispora submersa H. J. Huds. & Ingold 1960 (Species)
Classiculaceae (Family)
Classicula (Genus)
Classicula fluitans R. Bauer, Begerow, Oberw. & Marvanov 2003 (Species)
Not assigned (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Bensingtonia (Genus)
Bensingtonia ciliata Ingold 1986 (Species)
Zymoxenogloea (Genus)
Zymoxenogloea eriophori D. J. McLaughlin & Doubls 1992 (Species)
Heterogastridiaceae (Family)
Heterogastridium (Genus)
Heterogastridium pycnidioideum Oberw. & R. Bauer 1990 (Species)
Helicobasidiaceae (Family)
Helicobasidium (Genus)
Helicobasidium mompa Tanaka 1891 (Species)
Helicobasidium longisporum Wakef. 1917 (Species)
Helicobasidium compactum Boedijn 1930 (Species)
Helicobasidium brebissonii (Desm.) Donk 1958 (Species)
Helicobasidium corticioides Bandoni 1956 (Species)
Platygloeaceae (Family)
Crucella (Genus)
Crucella subtilis Marvanov & Suberkr. 1990 (Species)
Camptobasidium (Genus)
Camptobasidium hydrophilum Marvanov & Suberkr. 1990 (Species)
Naohidea (Genus)
Naohidea sebacea (Berk. & Broome) Oberw. 1990 (Species)
Kryptastrina (Genus)
Kryptastrina inclusa Oberw. 1990 (Species)
Krieglsteinera (Genus)
Krieglsteinera lasiosphaeriae Pouzar 1987 (Species)
Kriegeria (Genus)
Kriegeria eriophori Bres. 1891 (Species)
Auriculoscypha (Genus)
Auriculoscypha anacardiicola D. A. Reid & Manim. 1985 (Species)
Insolibasidium (Genus)
Insolibasidium deformans (C. J. Gould) Oberw. & Bandoni 1984 (Species)
Mycogloea (Genus)
Mycogloea macrospora (Berk. & Broome) McNabb 1965 (Species)
Zygogloea (Genus)
Zygogloea gemellipara P. Roberts 1994 (Species)
Tuberculina (Genus)
Tuberculina persicina (Ditmar) Sacc. 1881 (Species)
Tuberculina sbrozzii Cavara & Sacc. 1899 (Species)
Tuberculina maxima Rostr. 1890 (Species)
Eocronartium (Genus)
Eocronartium muscicola (Pers.) Fitzp. 1918 (Species)
Herpobasidium (Genus)
Herpobasidium filicinum (Rostr.) Lind 1908 (Species)
Biatoropsis (Genus)
Biatoropsis usnearum Rsnen 1934 (Species)
Phyllogloea (Genus)
Phyllogloea tremelloidea Lowy 1971 (Species)
Phyllogloea crassa Lowy 1977 (Species)
Phyllogloea javanica (Pat.) Lowy 1961 (Species)
Phyllogloea liui B. Liu & J. Z. Cao 1985 (Species)
Phyllogloea singeri Lowy 1961 (Species)
Phyllogloea herrerae S. Sierra & Cifuentes 1998 (Species)
Occultifur (Genus)
Occultifur internus (L. S. Olive) Oberw. 1990 (Species)
Occultifur corticiorum P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Occultifur interdendron P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Colacogloea (Genus)
Colacogloea peniophorae (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw., R. Bauer & Bandoni 1991 (Species)
Colacogloea bispora (Hauerslev) Oberw. & Bandoni 1999 (Species)
Helicogloea (Genus)
Helicogloea lagerheimii Pat. 1892 (Species)
Helicogloea vestita (Bourdot & Galzin) P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Helicogloea globispora Sheng H. Wu & Z. C. Chen 2000 (Species)
Helicogloea graminicola (Bres.) G. E. Baker 1936 (Species)
Helicogloea farinacea (Hhn.) D. P. Rogers 1944 (Species)
Helicogloea angustispora L.S. Olive 1951 (Species)
Helicogloea musaispora Chee J. Chen & Oberw. 2000 (Species)
Helicogloea globosa Chee J. Chen & Oberw. 2000 (Species)
Spiculogloea (Genus)
Spiculogloea occulta P. Roberts 1996 (Species)
Spiculogloea minuta P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Spiculogloea subminuta Hauerslev 1999 (Species)
Achroomyces (Genus)
Achroomyces insignis Hauerslev 1993 (Species)
Achroomyces micrus (Bourdot & Galzin) Wojewoda 1977 (Species)
Achroomyces arrhytidiae (L. S. Olive) Wojewoda 1977 (Species)
Achroomyces henricii P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Achroomyces pachysterigmata P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Achroomyces lumbricifer P. Roberts 2001 (Species)
Aphelariopsis (Genus)
Aphelariopsis kupemontis P. Roberts 2000 (Species)
Cystobasidium (Genus)
Cystobasidium sebaceum G. W. Martin 1939 (Species)
Cystobasidium fimetarium (Schumach.) P. Roberts 1999 (Species)
Ptechetelium (Genus)
Ptechetelium cyatheae (Syd.) Oberw. & Bandoni 1984 (Species)
Microbotryales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Reniforma (Genus)
Reniforma strues Pore & Sorenson 1990 (Species)
Leucosporidiaceae (Family)
Sakaguchia (Genus)
Sakaguchia dacryoidea (Fell, I. L. Hunter & Tallman) Y. Yamada, K. Maeda & Mikata 1994 (Species)
Leucosporidium (Genus)
Leucosporidium scottii Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff 1970 (Species)
Microbotryaceae (Family)
Zundeliomyces (Genus)
Zundeliomyces polygoni Vnky 1987 (Species)
Liroa (Genus)
Liroa emodensis (Berk.) Cif. 1933 (Species)
Sphacelotheca (Genus)
Sphacelotheca schweinfurthiana (Thm.) Sacc. 1908 (Species)
Sphacelotheca macrospora W. Y. Yen & C. S. Wang 1955 (Species)
Sphacelotheca andropogonis (Opiz) Bubk 1912 (Species)
Sphacelotheca reiliana (J. G. Khn) G. P. Clinton 1902 (Species)
Sphacelotheca sorghi (Ehrenb. ex Link) G. P. Clinton 1902 (Species)
Sphacelotheca hydropiperis (Schumach.) de Bary 1884 (Species)
Sphacelotheca destruens (Schltdl.) J. A. Stev. & Aar. G. Johnson 1944 (Species)
Sphacelotheca erianthi (Syd. & P. Syd.) Mundk. 1942 (Species)
Microbotryum (Genus)
Microbotryum dianthorum (Liro) H. Scholz & I. Scholz 1988 (Species)
Microbotryum lychnidis-dioicae (DC. ex Liro) G. Deml & Oberw. 1982 (Species)
Microbotryum stellariae (Sowerby) G. Deml & Oberw. 1982 (Species)
Microbotryum silenes-inflatae (DC. ex Liro) G. Deml & Oberw. 1982 (Species)
Microbotryum major (J. Schrt.) G. Deml & Oberw. 1982 (Species)
Microbotryum violaceum (Pers.) G. Deml & Oberw. 1982 (Species)
Microbotryum reticulatum (Liro) R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997 (Species)
Microbotryum scorzonerae (Alb. & Schwein.) G. Deml & Prillinger 1991 (Species)
Microbotryum scabiosae (Sowerby) G. Deml & Prillinger 1991 (Species)
Ustilentylomataceae (Family)
Ustilentyloma (Genus)
Ustilentyloma fluitans (Liro) Vnky 1970 (Species)
Ustilentyloma oreochloae (Durrieu) Vnky 2001 (Species)
Ustilentyloma pleuropogonis Savile 1964 (Species)
Ustilentyloma brefeldii (Willi Krieg.) Vnky 1991 (Species)
Aurantiosporium (Genus)
Aurantiosporium subnitens (J. Schrt. & Henn.) M. Piepenbr., Vnky & Oberw. 1996 (Species)
Aurantiosporium marisci Vnky & C. Vnky 1999 (Species)
Fulvisporium (Genus)
Fulvisporium restifaciens (D. E. Shaw) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Bauerago (Genus)
Bauerago gardneri (McKenzie & Vnky) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Bauerago vuyckii (Oudem. & Beij.) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Bauerago capensis (Reess) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Bauerago cyperi-lucidi (J. Walker) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Bauerago abstrusa (Malenon) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Septobasidiales (Order)
Septobasidiaceae (Family)
Coccidiodictyon (Genus)
Coccidiodictyon inconspicuum Oberw. 1989 (Species)
Johncouchia (Genus)
Johncouchia mangiferae (Bat.) S. Hughes & Cavalc. 1983 (Species)
Glenospora (Genus)
Glenospora graphii (Harz & Bezold) Vuill. (Species)
Glenospora lanuginosa (Castell.) A. Agostini 1931 (Species)
Uredinella (Genus)
Uredinella coccidiophaga Couch 1937 (Species)
Uredinella spinulosa Couch & Petch 1941 (Species)
Septobasidium (Genus)
Septobasidium carestianum Bres. 1897 (Species)
Septobasidium rameale (Berk.) Bres. 1921 (Species)
Septobasidium fissolobatum (Henn.) Lloyd 1920 (Species)
Septobasidium lichenicola (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1911 (Species)
Septobasidium septobasidioides (Henn.) Hhn. & Litsch. 1907 (Species)
Septobasidium spongium (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Septobasidium rhabarbarinum (Mont.) Bres. 1916 (Species)
Septobasidium thwaitesii (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1925 (Species)
Septobasidium pteruloides (Mont.) Pat. 1925 (Species)
Septobasidium siparium (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Bres. 1920 (Species)
Septobasidium subcarbonaceum (Berk. & Broome) Couch 1938 (Species)
Septobasidium arachnoideum (Berk. & Broome) Bres. 1916 (Species)
Septobasidium stereoides Hhn. & Litsch. 1907 (Species)
Septobasidium dictyodes (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1908 (Species)
Septobasidium accumbens (Berk. & Broome) Bres. 1938 (Species)
Septobasidium ussanguense (Henn.) Lloyd 1917 (Species)
Septobasidium sublilacinum (Ellis & Everh.) Burt 1916 (Species)
Septobasidium suffultum (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1908 (Species)
Sporidiobolales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Ballistosporomyces (Genus)
Ballistosporomyces xanthus Nakase, G. Okada & Sugiy. 1989 (Species)
Ballistosporomyces ruber Nakase, G. Okada & Sugiy. 1989 (Species)
Cyrenella (Genus)
Cyrenella elegans Goch. 1981 (Species)
Rhodotorula (Genus)
Rhodotorula graminis Di Menna 1958 (Species)
Rhodotorula mucilaginosa (A. Jrg.) F. C. Harrison 1928 (Species)
Rhodotorula pustula (Buhagiar) Rodr. Mir. & Weijman 1988 (Species)
Rhodotorula bacarum (Buhagiar) Rodr. Mir. & Weijman 1988 (Species)
Rhodotorula fragaria (J. A. Barnett & Buhagiar) Rodr. Mir. & Weijman 1988 (Species)
Rhodotorula glutinis (Fresen.) F. C. Harrison 1928 (Species)
Rhodotorula minuta (Saito) F. C. Harrison 1928 (Species)
Rhodotorula rubra (Schimon) F. C. Harrison 1928 (Species)
Rhodotorula acheniorum (Buhagiar & J. A. Barnett) Rodr. Mir. 1977 (Species)
Rhodotorula marina Phaff, Mrak & O. B. Williams 1952 (Species)
Sporobolomyces (Genus)
Sporobolomyces roseus Kluyver & C. B. Niel 1924 (Species)
Sporobolomyces tsugae (Phaff & Carmo Souza) Nakase & Itoh 1988 (Species)
Sporobolomyces holsaticus Windisch ex Yarrow & Fell 1980 (Species)
Sporidiobolaceae (Family)
Aessosporon (Genus)
Aessosporon dendrophilum Van der Walt 1973 (Species)
Aessosporon salmonicolor Van der Walt 1970 (Species)
Rogersiomyces (Genus)
Rogersiomyces okefenokeensis J. L. Crane & Schokn. 1978 (Species)
Sporidiobolus (Genus)
Sporidiobolus johnsonii Nyland 1949 (Species)
Sporidiobolus ruinenii Holzschu, Tredick & Phaff 1981 (Species)
Sporidiobolus salmonicolor Fell & Tallman 1981 (Species)
Uredinales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Aecidiconium (Genus)
Aecidiconium barteti Vuill. 1892 (Species)
Mehtamyces (Genus)
Mehtamyces stereospermi (Mundk.) Mundk. & Thirum. 1945 (Species)
Coleopuccinia (Genus)
Coleopuccinia kunmingensis F. L. Tai 1948 (Species)
Coleopuccinia sinensis Pat. 1889 (Species)
Cerradoa (Genus)
Cerradoa palmaea J. F. Hennen & Y. Ono 1978 (Species)
Stakmania (Genus)
Stakmania indica Kamat & Sathe 1968 (Species)
Stomatisora (Genus)
Stomatisora geophilicola J. M. Yen 1971 (Species)
Thirumalachariella (Genus)
Thirumalachariella holwayi (H. S. Jacks.) Sathe 1975 (Species)
Telomapea (Genus)
Telomapea inocarpi (Racib.) G. F. Laundon 1967 (Species)
Tunicopsora (Genus)
Tunicopsora bagchii Suj. Singh & P. C. Pandey 1971 (Species)
Aecidium (Genus)
Aecidium mori (Barclay) Syd. & E. J. Butler 1907 (Species)
Hemileia (Genus)
Hemileia coffeicola Maubl. & Roger 1934 (Species)
Hemileia vastatrix Berk. & Broome 1869 (Species)
Desmellopsis (Genus)
Desmellopsis aframomicola J.M. Yen 1969 (Species)
Cystopsora (Genus)
Cystopsora antidesmatis W. B. Cooke 1952 (Species)
Cystopsora notelaeae Syd. 1937 (Species)
Hiratsukaia (Genus)
Hiratsukaia tsugae (Hirats. f.) Hara 1948 (Species)
Intrapes (Genus)
Intrapes paliformis J. F. Hennen & Figueiredo 1979 (Species)
Hiratsukamyces (Genus)
Hiratsukamyces salaciicola Thirum., F. Kern & B. V. Patil 1975 (Species)
Hiratsukamyces divinus Thirum., F. Kern & B. V. Patil 1975 (Species)
Phragmotelium (Genus)
Phragmotelium mysorensis Thirum. & Mundk. 1942 (Species)
Phragmotelium okianum (Hara) Thirum. 1942 (Species)
Phragmotelium barnardii (Plowr. & G. Winter) Syd. 1921 (Species)
Phragmotelium rubi-thunbergii Syd. 1921 (Species)
Phragmotelium pauciloculare Syd. 1921 (Species)
Phragmotelium yoshinagai Syd. 1921 (Species)
Phragmotelium burmanicum Syd. 1921 (Species)
Phragmotelium formosanum (Hirats.) Thirum. 1942 (Species)
Phragmotelium rubi-fraxinifolii (Syd. & P. Syd.) Thirum. 1942 (Species)
Masseella (Genus)
Masseella narasimhanii Thirum. 1943 (Species)
Peridiopsora (Genus)
Peridiopsora adelocaryi Kamat & Sathe 1969 (Species)
Milesia (Genus)
Milesia magnusiana (Jaap) Faull 1932 (Species)
Uraecium (Genus)
Uraecium extensum (Arthur) Cummins 1956 (Species)
Uraecium lucumae Arthur 1933 (Species)
Uraecium africanum Cummins 1952 (Species)
Uraecium cydistae Cummins 1940 (Species)
Uraecium magnisporum Cummins 1952 (Species)
Uraecium leonense Cummins 1960 (Species)
Uraecium carpodini Cummins 1952 (Species)
Uraecium nothopegiae T. S. Ramakr. & K. Ramakr. 1948 (Species)
Uraecium derridicola Cummins 1937 (Species)
Uraecium argomuellerae Wakef. 1949 (Species)
Uraecium guanacastensis Berndt 1996 (Species)
Uraecium holwayi (Arthur) Arthur 1933 (Species)
Uredo (Genus)
Uredo artocarpi Berk. & Broome 1873 (Species)
Uredo ranunculacearum DC. 1815 (Species)
Uredo oncidii Henn. 1902 (Species)
Uredo musae Cummins 1941 (Species)
Uredo cajani Syd. & P. Syd. 1906 (Species)
Uredo morvernensis Dennis 1983 (Species)
Kweilingia (Genus)
Kweilingia bambusae (Teng) Teng 1940 (Species)
Chaconiaceae (Family)
Botryorhiza (Genus)
Botryorhiza hippocrateae Whetzel & Olive 1917 (Species)
Ceraceopsora (Genus)
Ceraceopsora elaeagni Kakish., T. Sato & S. Sato 1984 (Species)
Ceropsora (Genus)
Ceropsora piceae (Barclay) B. K. Bakshi & Suj. Singh 1960 (Species)
Achrotelium (Genus)
Achrotelium rhodesicum Cummins 1960 (Species)
Achrotelium lucumae Cummins 1956 (Species)
Achrotelium hemidesmi Mundk. & Thirum. 1951 (Species)
Achrotelium ichnocarpi Syd. 1928 (Species)
Achrotelium urerae Vienn. -Bourg. 1955 (Species)
Chrysocelis (Genus)
Chrysocelis gymnostemmatis Y. Ono 1981 (Species)
Chrysocelis globbae Syd. 1931 (Species)
Chrysocelis muehlenbeckiae Lagerh. & Dietel 1914 (Species)
Chrysocelis lupini Lagerh. & Dietel 1913 (Species)
Chrysocelis butleri (Dietel, Syd. & P. Syd.) G. F. Laundon 1963 (Species)
Aplopsora (Genus)
Aplopsora hennenii Dianese & L. T. P. Santos 1995 (Species)
Aplopsora nyssae Mains 1921 (Species)
Aplopsora corni Y. Ono & Y. Harada 1994 (Species)
Goplana (Genus)
Goplana micheliae Racib. 1900 (Species)
Goplana aporosae Racib. 1909 (Species)
Goplana mirabilis Racib. 1909 (Species)
Goplana dioscoreae Cummins 1960 (Species)
Goplana indica T. S. Ramakr. & K. Ramakr. 1949 (Species)
Goplana ecuadorica Syd. 1939 (Species)
Goplana australis Y. Ono & J. F. Hennen 1982 (Species)
Goplana andina Syd. 1939 (Species)
Goplana concinna Syd. 1937 (Species)
Goplana cissi Vienn. -Bourg. 1952 (Species)
Goplana espeletiae Dennis 1965 (Species)
Goplana ribis-andicolae Berndt 1999 (Species)
Olivea (Genus)
Olivea isonandrae Hosag. 1989 (Species)
Olivea fimbriata (Mains) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Olivea capituliformis (Henn.) Arthur 1917 (Species)
Olivea petitiae Arthur 1917 (Species)
Olivea scitula Syd. 1937 (Species)
Olivea tectonae (T. S. Ramakr. & K. Ramakr.) Thirum. 1949 (Species)
Olivea colebrookiana Thirum. & Yadav 1955 (Species)
Olivea viticis Y. Ono & J. F. Hennen 1984 (Species)
Chaconia (Genus)
Chaconia alutacea Juel 1897 (Species)
Chaconia ingae (Syd.) Cummins 1956 (Species)
Chaconia brasiliensis Y. Ono & J. F. Hennen 1984 (Species)
Chaconia butleri (Syd. & P. Syd.) Mains 1938 (Species)
Chaconia coaetanea (Syd.) Cummins 1960 (Species)
Chaconia maprouneae (Vigas) Y. Ono & J. F. Hennen 1981 (Species)
Coleosporiaceae (Family)
Stilbechrysomyxa (Genus)
Stilbechrysomyxa succinea (Sacc.) M. M. Chen 1984 (Species)
Stilbechrysomyxa stilbae (Y. Z. Wang, M. M. Chen & S. X. Guo) M. M. Chen 1984 (Species)
Stilbechrysomyxa himalensis (Barclay) M. M. Chen 1984 (Species)
Chrysomyxa (Genus)
Chrysomyxa pyrolae (DC.) Rostr. 1881 (Species)
Chrysomyxa empetri J. Schrt. ex Cummins 1956 (Species)
Chrysomyxa ledicola Lagerh. 1893 (Species)
Chrysomyxa arctostaphyli Dietel 1894 (Species)
Chrysomyxa ledi (Alb. & Schwein.) de Bary 1879 (Species)
Chrysomyxa ledi var. rhododendri (DC.) Savile 1955 (Infraspecies)
Chrysomyxa abietis (Wallr.) Unger 1840 (Species)
Coleosporium (Genus)
Coleosporium ipomoeae (Schwein.) Burrill 1885 (Species)
Coleosporium tussilaginis (Pers.) Lv. 1849 (Species)
Coleosporium tussilaginis senecionis-silvatici Boerema & Verh. 1972 (Infraspecies)
Coleosporium tussilaginis pulsatillae Boerema & Verh. 1972 (Infraspecies)
Coleosporium asterum (Dietel) Syd. & P. Syd. 1914 (Species)
Coleosporium plumeriae Pat. 1902 (Species)
Cronartiaceae (Family)
Endocronartium (Genus)
Endocronartium sahoanum Imazu & Kakish. 1989 (Species)
Endocronartium pini (Willd.) Y. Hirats. 1969 (Species)
Endocronartium harknessii Hirats. 1969 (Species)
Cronartium (Genus)
Cronartium ribicola A. Dietr. 1856 (Species)
Cronartium ribicola J. C. Fisch. 1872 (Species)
Cronartium coleosporioides Arthur 1907 (Species)
Cronartium quercuum (Berk.) Miyabe ex Shirai 1899 (Species)
Cronartium comandrae Peck 1879 (Species)
Cronartium flaccidum (Alb. & Schwein.) G. Winter 1880 (Species)
Cronartium flaccidum typica Gum. (Infraspecies)
Cronartium comptoniae Arthur 1906 (Species)
Cronartium himalayense Bagchee 1933 (Species)
Melampsoraceae (Family)
Melampsora (Genus)
Melampsora salicis-albae Kleb. 1901 (Species)
Melampsora populnea (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879 (Species)
Melampsora populnea laricis Boerema & Verh. 1972 (Infraspecies)
Melampsora laricis-pentandrae Kleb. 1897 (Species)
Melampsora allii-populina Kleb. 1902 (Species)
Melampsora symphyti Bubk (Species)
Melampsora hypericorum (DC.) J. Schrt. 1871 (Species)
Melampsora laricis-populina Kleb. 1902 (Species)
Melampsora arctica Rostr. 1888 (Species)
Melampsora amygdalinae Kleb. 1900 (Species)
Melampsora ribesii-viminalis Kleb. 1900 (Species)
Melampsora vernalis Niessl 1881 (Species)
Melampsora medusae Thm. 1878 (Species)
Melampsora epitea Thm. 1879 (Species)
Melampsora epitea var. reticulatae (A. Blytt) Jrst. 1940 (Infraspecies)
Melampsora epitea var. epitea Thm. 1879 (Infraspecies)
Melampsora epitea laricis anon. (Infraspecies)
Melampsora epitea ribesii-purpureae Kleb. (Infraspecies)
Melampsora allii-fragilis Kleb. 1901 (Species)
Melampsora euphorbiae (C. Schub.) Castagne 1843 (Species)
Melampsora caprearum Thm. 1879 (Species)
Mikronegeriaceae (Family)
Mikronegeria (Genus)
Mikronegeria fagi Dietel & Neger 1899 (Species)
Mikronegeria alba Oehrens & Peterson 1978 (Species)
Phakopsoraceae (Family)
Aeciure (Genus)
Aeciure crotonis (Henn.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Scalarispora (Genus)
Scalarispora hashiokai (Hirats.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Cerotelium (Genus)
Cerotelium fici (Castagne) Arthur 1917 (Species)
Nothoravenelia (Genus)
Nothoravenelia japonica Dietel 1910 (Species)
Nothoravenelia commiphorae Cummins 1952 (Species)
Phragmidiella (Genus)
Phragmidiella ugandana Cummins 1956 (Species)
Phragmidiella markhamiae Henn. 1905 (Species)
Phragmidiella africana Cummins 1952 (Species)
Phragmidiella heterophragmatis (Mundk. & Thirum.) Thirum. & Mundk. 1949 (Species)
Uredostilbe (Genus)
Uredostilbe pistila Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Arthuria (Genus)
Arthuria columbiana (F. Kern & Whetzel) Cummins 1943 (Species)
Arthuria catenulata H. S. Jacks. & Holw. 1931 (Species)
Arthuria tylophorae T. S. Ramakr. 1950 (Species)
Arthuria glochidii Gokhale, Patel & Thirum. 1953 (Species)
Monosporidium (Genus)
Monosporidium machili (Henn.) T. Sato 1990 (Species)
Monosporidium andrachnes Barclay 1888 (Species)
Monosporidium euphorbiae Barclay 1888 (Species)
Monosporidium pavettae (Gokhale & Patel) Buritic 1991 (Species)
Batistopsora (Genus)
Batistopsora crucis-filii Dianese, R. B. Medeiros & L. T. P. Santos 1993 (Species)
Physopella (Genus)
Physopella zeae (Mains) Cummins & Ramachar 1958 (Species)
Phakopsora (Genus)
Phakopsora pachyrhizi Syd. & P. Syd. 1914 (Species)
Phakopsora meibomiae (Arthur) Arthur 1917 (Species)
Phakopsora vitis P. Syd. 1899 (Species)
Phakopsora gossypii (Lagerh.) Hirats. 1955 (Species)
Uredopeltis (Genus)
Uredopeltis dominicana (F. Kern) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1998 (Species)
Macabuna (Genus)
Macabuna arrabideae (Henn.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna heterophragmae Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna zizyphi (Pat.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna stereospermi (Syd. & P. Syd.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna uguressae (Petch) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna thaungae Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna markhamiae Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna malvicola (Speg.) Buritic 1995 (Species)
Macabuna melanocephala Buritic 1996 (Species)
Macabuna poae-sudeticae (Westend.) Buritic 1996 (Species)
Macabuna qualeae Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1998 (Species)
Newinia (Genus)
Newinia thaiana Kakish. & Y. Ono 1988 (Species)
Newinia heterophragmatis Thaung 1973 (Species)
Newinia kigeliae Eboh 1983 (Species)
Phragmidiaceae (Family)
Frommella (Genus)
Frommella tormentillae (Fuckel) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Kuehneola (Genus)
Kuehneola uredinis (Link) Arthur 1906 (Species)
Xenodochus (Genus)
Xenodochus carbonarius Schltdl. 1826 (Species)
Gymnoconia (Genus)
Gymnoconia nitens (Schwein.) F. Kern & Thurst. 1929 (Species)
Hamaspora (Genus)
Hamaspora rubi-sieboldii (Kawagoe) Dietel 1922 (Species)
Hamaspora gedeana Racib. 1907 (Species)
Hamaspora acutissima P. Syd. & Syd. 1912 (Species)
Hamaspora viennotii Durrieu 1977 (Species)
Hamaspora engleriana Syd. 1912 (Species)
Hamaspora longissima (Thm.) Krn. 1877 (Species)
Hamaspora australis G. Cunn. 1930 (Species)
Hamaspora hashiokai Hirats. f. 1935 (Species)
Hamaspora ozeensis Hirats. f. 1951 (Species)
Hamaspora okinawensis Hirats. f. 1954 (Species)
Hamaspora dobremezii Durrieu 1975 (Species)
Hamaspora nepalensis Durrieu 1975 (Species)
Hamaspora taiwaniana Hirats. f. & Hashioka 1935 (Species)
Phragmidium (Genus)
Phragmidium acuminatum (Fr.) Cooke 1871 (Species)
Phragmidium violaceum (Schultz) G. Winter 1880 (Species)
Phragmidium fragariae G. Winter 1884 (Species)
Phragmidium mucronatum (Pers.) Schltdl. 1824 (Species)
Phragmidium rubi-idaei (DC.) P. Karst. 1879 (Species)
Phragmidium fusiforme J. Schrt. 1870 (Species)
Phragmidium tuberculatum Jul. Mll. 1885 (Species)
Phragmidium rosae-pimpinellifoliae Dietel 1905 (Species)
Phragmidium potentillae (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879 (Species)
Phragmidium sanguisorbae (DC.) J. Schrt. 1889 (Species)
Phragmidium bulbosum (Fr.) Schltdl. 1824 (Species)
Arthuriomyces (Genus)
Arthuriomyces peckianus (Howe) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Joerstadia (Genus)
Joerstadia patouillardii (Trotter) Gjaerum & Cummins 1982 (Species)
Joerstadia alchemillae (Bacc.) Gjaerum & Cummins 1982 (Species)
Joerstadia aliena (Syd. & P. Syd.) Gjaerum & Cummins 1982 (Species)
Joerstadia keniensis Gjaerum & Cummins 1982 (Species)
Trachyspora (Genus)
Trachyspora wurthii (E. Fisch.) Dietel 1928 (Species)
Trachyspora intrusa (Grev.) Arthur 1934 (Species)
Trachyspora melospora (Therry) Dietel 1923 (Species)
Trachyspora pentaphylleae Gum. 1943 (Species)
Trachyspora vestita (Dietel) J. C. Lindq. 1957 (Species)
Trachyspora keniensis Gjaerum & Cummins 1982 (Species)
Pileolariaceae (Family)
Endoraecium (Genus)
Endoraecium hawaiiense Hodges & D. E. Gardner 1984 (Species)
Endoraecium acaciae Hodges & D. E. Gardner 1984 (Species)
Uromycladium (Genus)
Uromycladium tepperianum (Sacc.) McAlpine 1906 (Species)
Atelocauda (Genus)
Atelocauda koae (Arthur) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Atelocauda digitata (G. Winter) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Atelocauda hyalospora (Sawada) Y. Ono 1984 (Species)
Atelocauda bicincta (McAlpine) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Atelocauda incrustans Arthur & Cummins 1933 (Species)
Atelocauda angustiphyllodia D. E. Gardner 1991 (Species)
Pileolaria (Genus)
Pileolaria terebinthi (DC.) Castagne 1842 (Species)
Pucciniaceae (Family)
Endophyllum (Genus)
Endophyllum sempervivi (Alb. & Schwein.) de Bary 1863 (Species)
Endophyllum euphorbiae-silvaticae (DC.) G. Winter 1881 (Species)
Cleptomyces (Genus)
Cleptomyces lagerheimianus (Dietel) Arthur 1918 (Species)
Chrysocyclus (Genus)
Chrysocyclus cestri (Dietel & Henn.) Syd. 1925 (Species)
Chrysocyclus mikaniae (Arthur) Syd. 1925 (Species)
Chrysocyclus senecionis R. W. Davidson 1932 (Species)
Coleopucciniella (Genus)
Coleopucciniella idei Hirats. 1937 (Species)
Coleopucciniella simplex (Dietel) Hara ex Hirats. 1936 (Species)
Chrysella (Genus)
Chrysella mikaniae Syd. 1926 (Species)
Cumminsiella (Genus)
Cumminsiella mirabilissima (Peck) Nannf. 1947 (Species)
Kernella (Genus)
Kernella lauricola (Thirum.) Thirum. 1949 (Species)
Corbulopsora (Genus)
Corbulopsora gravida Cummins 1940 (Species)
Corbulopsora cumminsii Thirum. 1947 (Species)
Corbulopsora clemensiae Cummins 1940 (Species)
Miyagia (Genus)
Miyagia pseudosphaeria (Mont.) Jrst. 1962 (Species)
Miyagia anaphalidis Miyabe 1913 (Species)
Zaghouania (Genus)
Zaghouania phillyreae Pat. 1901 (Species)
Zaghouania oleae (E. J. Butler) Cummins 1960 (Species)
Polioma (Genus)
Polioma griseola (Lagerh.) Arthur 1907 (Species)
Kimuromyces (Genus)
Kimuromyces cerradensis Dianese, L. T. P. Santos, R. B. Medeiros & Furlan. 1995 (Species)
Gymnosporangium (Genus)
Gymnosporangium juniperi-virginianae Schwein. 1822 (Species)
Gymnosporangium sabinae (Dicks.) G. Winter 1884 (Species)
Gymnosporangium globosum Farl. 1880 (Species)
Gymnosporangium confusum Plowr. 1889 (Species)
Gymnosporangium clavariiforme (Jacq.) DC. 1805 (Species)
Gymnosporangium cornutum Arthur ex F. Kern 1911 (Species)
Gymnosporangium asiaticum Miyabe ex G. Yamada 1904 (Species)
Gymnosporangium clavipes Cooke & Peck 1873 (Species)
Gymnosporangium yamadae Miyabe ex G. Yamada 1904 (Species)
Uromyces (Genus)
Uromyces beticola (Bellynck) Boerema, Loer. & Hamers 1987 (Species)
Uromyces behenis (DC.) Unger 1836 (Species)
Uromyces erythronii (DC.) Pass. 1867 (Species)
Uromyces ficariae (Schumach.) Lv. 1860 (Species)
Uromyces tuberculatus Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Uromyces dolicholi Arthur 1906 (Species)
Uromyces chenopodii (Duby) J. Schrt. 1880 (Species)
Uromyces lineolatus (Desm.) J. Schrt. 1876 (Species)
Uromyces limonii (DC.) Lv. 1849 (Species)
Uromyces ervi (Wallr.) Westend. 1854 (Species)
Uromyces valerianae (Schumach.) Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Uromyces armeriae (Schltdl.) Lv. 1847 (Species)
Uromyces setariae-italicae Yoshino 1906 (Species)
Uromyces dactylidis G. H. Otth 1861 (Species)
Uromyces aecidiiformis (F. Strauss) C. C. Rees 1917 (Species)
Uromyces rumicis (Schumach.) G. Winter 1884 (Species)
Uromyces salicorniae de Bary 1870 (Species)
Uromyces trifolii-repentis Lindr. 1906 (Species)
Uromyces trifolii-repentis var. fallens (Arthur) Cummins 1977 (Infraspecies)
Uromyces appendiculatus F. Strauss 1833 (Species)
Uromyces croci Pass. 1876 (Species)
Uromyces scrophulariae (DC.) Berk. & Broome ex J. Schrt. 1869 (Species)
Uromyces airae-flexuosae Ferd. & Winge 1920 (Species)
Uromyces janiphae (G. Winter) Arthur 1915 (Species)
Uromyces polygoni-avicularis (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879 (Species)
Uromyces pisi-sativi (Pers.) Liro 1908 (Species)
Uromyces acetosae J. Schrt. 1876 (Species)
Uromyces coronatus Yoshin. 1907 (Species)
Uromyces minor J. Schrt. 1887 (Species)
Uromyces novissimus Speg. 1880 (Species)
Uromyces manihotis Henn. 1895 (Species)
Uromyces muscari Lv. 1847 (Species)
Uromyces striatus J. Schrt. 1870 (Species)
Uromyces tinctoriicola Magnus 1896 (Species)
Uromyces transversalis (Thm.) G. Winter 1884 (Species)
Uromyces trifolii (R. Hedw.) Lv. 1847 (Species)
Uromyces dianthi (Pers.) Niessl 1872 (Species)
Uromyces colchici Massee 1892 (Species)
Uromyces sparsus (Kunze & J. C. Schmidt) Lv. 1865 (Species)
Uromyces anthyllidis (Grev.) J. Schrt. 1875 (Species)
Uromyces gageae Beck 1880 (Species)
Uromyces gentianae Arthur 1891 (Species)
Uromyces galegae (Opiz) Sacc. 1874 (Species)
Uromyces geranii Speg. (Species)
Uromyces vignae Barclay 1891 (Species)
Uromyces inaequialtus Lasch 1859 (Species)
Uromyces scutellatus (Schrank) Lv. 1847 (Species)
Uromyces holwayi Lagerh. 1889 (Species)
Uromyces junci (Desm.) Tul. 1854 (Species)
Uromyces ari-triphylli (Schwein.) Seeler 1942 (Species)
Uromyces excavatus DC. (Species)
Uromyces ciceris-arietini (Grognot) Jacz. & Boyd 1894 (Species)
Puccinia (Genus)
Puccinia saxifragae Schltdl. 1824 (Species)
Puccinia fergussonii Berk. & Broome 1875 (Species)
Puccinia vincae (DC.) Plowr. 1836 (Species)
Puccinia scorzonerae (Schumach.) Jacky 1899 (Species)
Puccinia difformis Kunze 1817 (Species)
Puccinia melanocephala Syd. & P. Syd. 1907 (Species)
Puccinia coronata Corda 1837 (Species)
Puccinia coronata var. avenae W. P. Fraser & Ledingham 1933 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia moliniae Tul. 1854 (Species)
Puccinia angelicae (Schumach.) Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Puccinia recondita Dietel & Holw. 1857 (Species)
Puccinia recondita agrostidis D. M. Hend. 1961 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia albulensis Magnus 1890 (Species)
Puccinia allii (DC.) F. Rudolphi 1829 (Species)
Puccinia allii Castagne (Species)
Puccinia gentianae (F. Strauss) Link 1813 (Species)
Puccinia hysterium Rhl. 1813 (Species)
Puccinia obscura J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Puccinia mariana Sacc. 1915 (Species)
Puccinia pittieriana Henn. 1904 (Species)
Puccinia calcitrapae DC. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia chrysanthemi Roze 1900 (Species)
Puccinia tanaceti DC. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia glechomatis DC. 1808 (Species)
Puccinia calthae Link 1825 (Species)
Puccinia glomerata Grev. 1837 (Species)
Puccinia pulverulenta Grev. 1824 (Species)
Puccinia punctata Link 1815 (Species)
Puccinia uliginosa Juel 1894 (Species)
Puccinia carthami Corda 1840 (Species)
Puccinia hemerocallidis Thm. 1880 (Species)
Puccinia bupleuri (Opiz) F. Rudolphi 1829 (Species)
Puccinia nitida Barclay 1891 (Species)
Puccinia verruca Thm. 1879 (Species)
Puccinia graminis Pers. 1794 (Species)
Puccinia graminis oryzae Gonz. Frag. (Infraspecies)
Puccinia graminis subsp. graminicola Z. Urb. 1967 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia graminis subsp. graminis Pers. 1794 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia thesii (Desv.) Chaillet 1830 (Species)
Puccinia chaetochloae Arthur 1907 (Species)
Puccinia umbilici Gupin 1830 (Species)
Puccinia violae (Schumach.) DC. 1815 (Species)
Puccinia helianthi Schwein. 1822 (Species)
Puccinia pratensis A. Blytt 1896 (Species)
Puccinia variabilis Grev. 1824 (Species)
Puccinia campanulae Carmich. 1836 (Species)
Puccinia polysora Underw. 1897 (Species)
Puccinia veronicae (Schumach.) G. Winter 1889 (Species)
Puccinia bulbocastani (Cumino) Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Puccinia chaerophylli Purton 1821 (Species)
Puccinia eutremae Lindr. 1902 (Species)
Puccinia sessilis J. Schrt. 1870 (Species)
Puccinia cnici-oleracei Pers. 1823 (Species)
Puccinia pimpinellae (F. Strauss) Link 1813 (Species)
Puccinia physospermi Pass. 1877 (Species)
Puccinia buxi DC. 1815 (Species)
Puccinia ribis DC. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia sorghi Schwein. 1832 (Species)
Puccinia zoysiae Dietel 1902 (Species)
Puccinia septentrionalis Juel 1895 (Species)
Puccinia fragosoana Beltrn 1921 (Species)
Puccinia crepidicola Syd. & P. Syd. 1901 (Species)
Puccinia cancellata (Durieu & Mont.) Sacc. & Roum. 1881 (Species)
Puccinia thymi (Fuckel) P. Karst. 1884 (Species)
Puccinia cladii Ellis & Tracy 1895 (Species)
Puccinia opizii Bubk 1902 (Species)
Puccinia commutata P. Syd. & Syd. 1902 (Species)
Puccinia cynodontis Delacr. ex Desm. 1859 (Species)
Puccinia polemonii F. C. M. Strmer 1896 (Species)
Puccinia distincta McAlpine 1896 (Species)
Puccinia canaliculata Arthur (Species)
Puccinia galii-verni Ces. 1846 (Species)
Puccinia albescens Grev. 1889 (Species)
Puccinia rufipes Dietel 1902 (Species)
Puccinia poarum E. Nielsen 1877 (Species)
Puccinia lapsanae Fuckel 1860 (Species)
Puccinia liliacearum Duby 1830 (Species)
Puccinia festucae Plowr. 1893 (Species)
Puccinia lagenophorae Cooke 1884 (Species)
Puccinia tumida Grev. 1824 (Species)
Puccinia oahuensis Ellis & Everh. 1895 (Species)
Puccinia calthicola J. Schrt. 1879 (Species)
Puccinia virgae-aureae (DC.) Lib. 1837 (Species)
Puccinia achilleae Cooke 1880 (Species)
Puccinia chrysosplenii Grev. 1836 (Species)
Puccinia phragmitis (Schumach.) Krn. 1876 (Species)
Puccinia eriophori Thm. 1880 (Species)
Puccinia cnici H. Mart. 1817 (Species)
Puccinia antirrhini Dietel & Holw. 1897 (Species)
Puccinia circaeae Pers. 1801 (Species)
Puccinia primulae (DC.) Duby 1824 (Species)
Puccinia apii Desm. 1823 (Species)
Puccinia arachidis Speg. 1884 (Species)
Puccinia cicutae Lasch 1845 (Species)
Puccinia oxyriae Fuckel 1875 (Species)
Puccinia smyrnii Biv. 1894 (Species)
Puccinia clintonii Peck 1876 (Species)
Puccinia annularis (F. Strauss) G. Winter 1813 (Species)
Puccinia oxalidis Dietel & Ellis 1895 (Species)
Puccinia elymi Westend. 1851 (Species)
Puccinia spegazzinii De Toni 1888 (Species)
Puccinia soldanellae (DC.) Fuckel 1875 (Species)
Puccinia paludosa Plowr. 1889 (Species)
Puccinia epilobii J. Schrt. & Sacc. 1815 (Species)
Puccinia aegopodii (Schumach.) Link 1817 (Species)
Puccinia purpurea Cooke 1876 (Species)
Puccinia punctiformis (F. Strauss) Rhl. 1813 (Species)
Puccinia conii (F. Strauss) Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Puccinia conclusa Thm. 1878 (Species)
Puccinia libanotidis Lindr. 1901 (Species)
Puccinia psidii G. Winter 1884 (Species)
Puccinia nemoralis Juel 1894 (Species)
Puccinia prostii Duby 1830 (Species)
Puccinia asperulae-cynanchicae Wurth 1904 (Species)
Puccinia iridis Wallr. 1844 (Species)
Puccinia kuehnii (W. Krger) E. J. Butler 1914 (Species)
Puccinia longicornis Pat. & Har. 1891 (Species)
Puccinia luzulae Speg. 1830 (Species)
Puccinia cyani Pass. 1874 (Species)
Puccinia longissima J. Schrt. 1879 (Species)
Puccinia suaveolens (Pers.) Rostr. 1874 (Species)
Puccinia asparagi DC. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia adoxae R. Hedw. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia betonicae (Alb. & Schwein.) DC. 1815 (Species)
Puccinia bistortae (F. Strauss) DC. 1815 (Species)
Puccinia acetosae Barclay (Species)
Puccinia arenariae (Schumach.) J. Schrt. 1880 (Species)
Puccinia microsora Krn. 1874 (Species)
Puccinia menthae Pers. 1801 (Species)
Puccinia impatientis (Schwein.) Arthur 1903 (Species)
Puccinia scirpi DC. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia saniculae Grev. 1824 (Species)
Puccinia major Dietel 1894 (Species)
Puccinia malvacearum Bertero ex Mont. 1852 (Species)
Puccinia horiana Henn. 1901 (Species)
Puccinia schedonnardii Kellerm. & Swingle 1888 (Species)
Puccinia hydrocotyles (Mont.) Cooke 1880 (Species)
Puccinia schroeteri Pass. 1875 (Species)
Puccinia dioicae Magnus 1877 (Species)
Puccinia dioicae var. extensicola (Plowr.) D. M. Hend. 1961 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia dioicae var. schoeleriana (Plowr. & Magnus) D. M. Hend. 1961 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia dioicae var. arenariicola (Plowr.) D. M. Hend. 1961 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia dioicae var. silvatica (J. Schrt.) D. M. Hend. 1961 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia dioicae var. dioicae Magnus 1877 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia kusanoi Dietel 1899 (Species)
Puccinia rottboelliae P. Syd. & Syd. 1904 (Species)
Puccinia rugulosa Tranzschel 1892 (Species)
Puccinia maculosa Schwein. 1832 (Species)
Puccinia galii-cruciatae Duby 1815 (Species)
Puccinia magnusiana Krn. 1876 (Species)
Puccinia pelargonii-zonalis Doidge 1926 (Species)
Puccinia dracunculina Fahrend. 1941 (Species)
Puccinia veronicae-longifoliae Savile 1968 (Species)
Puccinia ljulinica Hinkova & Koeva 1966 (Species)
Puccinia hordei G. H. Otth 1871 (Species)
Puccinia behenis G. H. Otth 1871 (Species)
Pucciniastraceae (Family)
Uredinopsis (Genus)
Uredinopsis americana Syd. & P. Syd. 1903 (Species)
Uredinopsis filicina (Niessl) Magnus 1893 (Species)
Hyalopsora (Genus)
Hyalopsora aspidiotus (Peck) Magnus 1901 (Species)
Hyalopsora polypodii (Pers.) Magnus 1901 (Species)
Hyalopsora adianti-capilli-veneris (DC.) Syd. 1903 (Species)
Melampsorella (Genus)
Melampsorella caryophyllacearum (DC.) J. Schrt. 1874 (Species)
Melampsorella symphyti (DC.) Bubk 1903 (Species)
Melampsoridium (Genus)
Melampsoridium betulinum (Pers.) Kleb. 1899 (Species)
Melampsoridium hiratsukanum S. Ito ex Hirats. f. 1927 (Species)
Naohidemyces (Genus)
Naohidemyces fujisanensis S. Sato, Katsuya & Y. Hirats. 1993 (Species)
Naohidemyces vaccinii (Alb. & Schwein.) S. Sato, Katsuya & Y. Hirats. 1993 (Species)
Naohidemyces vacciniorum (Link) Spooner ined. 1999 (Species)
Pucciniastrum (Genus)
Pucciniastrum epilobii G. H. Otth 1861 (Species)
Pucciniastrum goeppertianum (Kuehn) Kleb. 1904 (Species)
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae (DC.) Tranzschel 1895 (Species)
Pucciniastrum pyrolae Dietel ex Arthur 1907 (Species)
Pucciniastrum circaeae (Schumach.) Speg. 1888 (Species)
Pucciniastrum areolatum (Fr.) G. H. Otth 1863 (Species)
Pucciniastrum americanum (Farl.) Arthur 1920 (Species)
Pucciniastrum guttatum (J. Schrt.) Hyl., Jrst. & Nannf. 1953 (Species)
Pucciniastrum goodyerae (Tranzschel) Arthur 1907 (Species)
Milesina (Genus)
Milesina carpatorum Hyl., Jrst. & Nannf. 1953 (Species)
Milesina scolopendrii (Faull) D. M. Hend. 1961 (Species)
Milesina blechni (Syd. & P. Syd.) Arthur ex Faull 1910 (Species)
Milesina vogesiaca Syd. 1932 (Species)
Milesina whitei (Faull) Hirats. 1936 (Species)
Milesina kriegeriana (Magnus) Magnus 1909 (Species)
Milesina murariae Syd. & P. Syd. 1932 (Species)
Milesina dieteliana (Syd.) Magnus 1909 (Species)
Pucciniosiraceae (Family)
Gambleola (Genus)
Gambleola cornuta Massee 1898 (Species)
Trichopsora (Genus)
Trichopsora tournefortiae Lagerh. 1891 (Species)
Cionothrix (Genus)
Cionothrix praelonga (G. Winter) Arthur 1907 (Species)
Dietelia (Genus)
Dietelia codiaei (Syd.) Boerema 1979 (Species)
Chardoniella (Genus)
Chardoniella acuta Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1980 (Species)
Chardoniella andina (Lagerh.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1980 (Species)
Chardoniella capitata Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1980 (Species)
Chardoniella gynoxidis F. Kern 1939 (Species)
Ceratocoma (Genus)
Ceratocoma jacksoniae (Henn. ex McAlpine) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1991 (Species)
Ceratocoma guineensis (Vienn. -Bourg.) Buritic 1991 (Species)
Baeodromus (Genus)
Baeodromus eupatorii (Arthur) Arthur 1907 (Species)
Baeodromus senecionis P. Syd. & Syd. 1915 (Species)
Baeodromus holwayi Arthur 1905 (Species)
Baeodromus californicus Arthur 1905 (Species)
Baeodromus tranzschelii Azbukina 1970 (Species)
Baeodromus albertensis Conners 1991 (Species)
Raveneliaceae (Family)
Anthomycetella (Genus)
Anthomycetella canarii Syd. & P. Syd. 1916 (Species)
Diorchidiella (Genus)
Diorchidiella verlandii F. A. Ferreira & A. O. Carvalho 1995 (Species)
Diorchidiella australis (Speg.) J. C. Lindq. 1957 (Species)
Diabolidium (Genus)
Diabolidium calliandrae Berndt 1995 (Species)
Triphragmium (Genus)
Triphragmium ulmariae (DC.) Link 1825 (Species)
Triphragmium filipendulae (Lasch) Pass. 1875 (Species)
Lipocystis (Genus)
Lipocystis caesalpiniae (Arthur) Cummins 1937 (Species)
Cystomyces (Genus)
Cystomyces costaricensis Syd. 1926 (Species)
Allotelium (Genus)
Allotelium mirabile Syd. 1939 (Species)
Diabole (Genus)
Diabole cubensis (Arthur & J. R. Johnst.) Arthur 1922 (Species)
Cumminsina (Genus)
Cumminsina clavispora Petr. 1955 (Species)
Apra (Genus)
Apra bispora J. F. Hennen & F. O. Freire 1979 (Species)
Ypsilospora (Genus)
Ypsilospora baphiae Cummins 1941 (Species)
Ypsilospora africana Y. Ono & J. F. Hennen 1979 (Species)
Kernkampella (Genus)
Kernkampella coimbatorica (T. S. Ramakr. & Sundaram) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Kernkampella appendiculata (Lagerh. & Dietel) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Kernkampella brevispora (Hirats. f. & Hashioka) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Kernkampella breyniae (Syd. & P. Syd.) Rajendren 1970 (Species)
Kernkampella breyniae-patentis (Mundk. & Thirum.) Rajendren 1970 (Species)
Kernkampella emblicae (Syd. & P. Syd.) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Kernkampella phyllanthi (Mundk. & Thirum.) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Kernkampella kirganellae (Mundk. & Thirum.) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Hennenia (Genus)
Hennenia ditelia Buritic 1995 (Species)
Spumula (Genus)
Spumula bottomleyae (Doidge) Thirum. 1946 (Species)
Spumula heteromorpha J. W. Baxter 1966 (Species)
Spumula clemensiae Arthur & Cummins 1937 (Species)
Spumula quadrifida Mains 1935 (Species)
Spumula caesalpiniae Boedijn 1960 (Species)
Spumula debilis (P. Syd. & Syd.) Lohsomb., Kakish. & Y. Ono 1994 (Species)
Spumula serispora Berndt 1996 (Species)
Esalque (Genus)
Esalque holwayi (H. S. Jacks.) J. F. Hennen, Figueiredo & A. A. Carvalho 2000 (Species)
Triphragmiopsis (Genus)
Triphragmiopsis jeffersoniae Naumov 1914 (Species)
Triphragmiopsis isopyri (Moug. & Nestl.) Tranzschel 1925 (Species)
Triphragmiopsis laricina (W. F. Chiu) F. L. Tai 1979 (Species)
Nyssopsora (Genus)
Nyssopsora echinata (Lv.) Arthur 1906 (Species)
Uncolaceae (Family)
Uncol (Genus)
Uncol diazii Buritic & P. A. Rodr. 2000 (Species)
Uropyxidaceae (Family)
Poliomopsis (Genus)
Poliomopsis thermopsidis A. W. Ramaley 1987 (Species)
Macruropyxis (Genus)
Macruropyxis fraxini (Kom.) Azbukina 1972 (Species)
Dipyxis (Genus)
Dipyxis mexicana Cummins & J. W. Baxter 1967 (Species)
Dipyxis viegasii (Jrst.) Cummins & J. W. Baxter 1967 (Species)
Mimema (Genus)
Mimema venturae Dianese, L. T. P. Santos, R. B. Medeiros & M. Sanchez 1994 (Species)
Mimema holwayi H. S. Jacks. 1931 (Species)
Leucotelium (Genus)
Leucotelium pruni-persicae (Hori) Tranzschel 1935 (Species)
Leucotelium padi Tranzschel 1935 (Species)
Leucotelium cerasi (Berenger) Tranzschel 1935 (Species)
Phragmopyxis (Genus)
Phragmopyxis deglubens (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Dietel 1897 (Species)
Phragmopyxis noelii J. W. Baxter 1964 (Species)
Phragmopyxis acuminata (Long) P. Syd. & Syd. 1912 (Species)
Phragmopyxis leonensis Cummins 1945 (Species)
Ochropsora (Genus)
Ochropsora anemones (Pers.) Ferd. & Jrgensen{?} 1938 (Species)
Ochropsora ariae (Fuckel) Ramsb. 1914 (Species)
Ochropsora nambuana (Henn.) Dietel 1895 (Species)
Ochropsora daisenensis T. Hirats. & Uchida{?} 1960 (Species)
Tranzschelia (Genus)
Tranzschelia pruni-spinosae (Pers.) Dietel 1922 (Species)
Tranzschelia pruni-spinosae var. discolor (Fuckel) Dunegan 1938 (Infraspecies)
Tranzschelia anemones (Pers.) Nannf. 1939 (Species)
Sorataea (Genus)
Sorataea ostryoderridis (Jrst.) Eboh & Cummins 1980 (Species)
Sorataea amiciae Syd. 1930 (Species)
Sorataea baphiae (Vienn. -Bourg.) Savile 1971 (Species)
Sorataea arayatensis (Cummins) Eboh & Cummins 1980 (Species)
Sorataea nephroidea (Syd.) Eboh & Cummins 1980 (Species)
Sorataea periodica (Racib.) Eboh & Cummins 1980 (Species)


LSID:
    urn:lsid:ubio.org:classificationbank:9957431   (view metadata)

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory