Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
   Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007


root
Fungi (Kingdom)
Basidiomycota (Phylum)
Ustilaginomycetes (Class) [info]
Not assigned (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Malassezia (Genus)
Malassezia pachydermatis (Weidman) C. W. Dodge 1935 (Species)
Malassezia obtusa Midgley, J. Guillot & E. Guho 1996 (Species)
Malassezia slooffiae J. Guillot, Midgley & E. Guho 1996 (Species)
Malassezia sympodialis R. B. Simmons & E. Guho 1990 (Species)
Malassezia restricta E. Guho, J. Guillot & Midgley 1996 (Species)
Malassezia furfur (C. P. Robin) Baill. 1889 (Species)
Malassezia globosa Midgley, E. Guho & J. Guillot 1996 (Species)
Tilletiopsis (Genus)
Tilletiopsis fulvescens Gokhale 1972 (Species)
Tilletiopsis pallescens Gokhale 1972 (Species)
Tilletiopsis lilacina Tubaki 1952 (Species)
Tilletiopsis albescens Gokhale 1972 (Species)
Tilletiopsis minor Nyland 1950 (Species)
Tilletiopsis flava (Tubaki) Boekhout 1991 (Species)
Tilletiopsis washingtonensis Nyland 1950 (Species)
Cryptomycocolacales (Order)
Cryptomycocolacaceae (Family)
Cryptomycocolax (Genus)
Cryptomycocolax abnormis Oberw. & R. Bauer 1990 (Species)
Doassansiales (Order)
Doassansiaceae (Family)
Tracya (Genus)
Tracya hydrocharidis Lagerh. 1902 (Species)
Tracya lemnae (Setch.) Syd. & P. Syd. 1902 (Species)
Narasimhania (Genus)
Narasimhania alismatis Pavgi & Thirum. 1952 (Species)
Doassansiella (Genus)
Doassansiella aquatilis (Peck) Zambett. 1970 (Species)
Pseudotracya (Genus)
Pseudotracya otteliae Vnky 1999 (Species)
Heterodoassansia (Genus)
Heterodoassansia morotiana (Zundel) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Heterodoassansia hottoniae (Rostr.) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Heterodoassansia punctiformis (G. Winter) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Heterodoassansia putkonenii (Liro) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Heterodoassansia callitrichis (H. S. Jacks. & Linder) Vnky 1998 (Species)
Doassinga (Genus)
Doassinga callitrichis (Liro) Vnky, R. Bauer & Begerow 1998 (Species)
Pseudodermatosorus (Genus)
Pseudodermatosorus sagittariae (Vnky & C. Vnky) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Doassansia (Genus)
Doassansia alismatis (Nees) Cornu 1883 (Species)
Doassansia limosellae (J. Kunze) J. Schrt. 1888 (Species)
Doassansia sagittariae (Westend.) J. C. Fisch. 1884 (Species)
Doassansia hygrophilae Thirum. 1949 (Species)
Nannfeldtiomyces (Genus)
Nannfeldtiomyces sparganii (Lagerh.) Vnky 1981 (Species)
Nannfeldtiomyces anomalus (Crowell) Vnky 1981 (Species)
Pseudodoassansia (Genus)
Pseudodoassansia obscura (Setch.) Vnky 1981 (Species)
Melaniellaceae (Family)
Melaniella (Genus)
Melaniella oreophila (Syd.) R. Bauer, Vnky, Begerow & Oberw. 1999 (Species)
Melaniella selaginellae (Henn. & E. Nyman) R. Bauer, Vnky, Begerow & Oberw. 1999 (Species)
Rhamphosporaceae (Family)
Rhamphospora (Genus)
Rhamphospora nymphaeae D.D. Cunn. 1888 (Species)
Entorrhizales (Order)
Entorrhizaceae (Family)
Entorrhiza (Genus)
Entorrhiza cypericola (Magnus) Webber 1884 (Species)
Entorrhiza parvula Vnky 1992 (Species)
Entorrhiza casparyana (Magnus) Lagerh. 1888 (Species)
Entorrhiza aschersoniana (Magnus) De Toni 1888 (Species)
Entorrhiza scirpicola (Correns) Sacc. & P. Syd. 1899 (Species)
Entorrhiza raunkiaeriana Ferd. & Winge (Species)
Entorrhiza caricicola Ferd. & Winge 1914 (Species)
Entorrhiza fineranae Vnky 1992 (Species)
Entorrhiza casparyanella Vnky 1998 (Species)
Entylomatales (Order)
Entylomataceae (Family)
Entyloma (Genus)
Entyloma dahliae Syd. & P. Syd. 1912 (Species)
Entyloma veronicae (Halst.) Lagerh. 1891 (Species)
Entyloma eryngii (Corda) de Bary 1874 (Species)
Entyloma linariae J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Entyloma serotinum J. Schrt. 1876 (Species)
Entyloma fergussonii (Berk. & Broome) Plowr. 1889 (Species)
Entyloma helosciadii Magnus 1882 (Species)
Entyloma hieracii Syd. 1918 (Species)
Entyloma ranunculi-repentis Sternon 1925 (Species)
Entyloma chrysosplenii (Berk. & Broome) J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Entyloma achilleae Magnus 1900 (Species)
Entyloma calendulae (Oudem.) de Bary 1874 (Species)
Entyloma ficariae A. A. Fisch. Waldh. 1877 (Species)
Entyloma bellidis K. Krieg. 1896 (Species)
Entyloma arnoseridis Syd. & P. Syd. (Species)
Entyloma microsporum (Unger) J. Schrt. 1874 (Species)
Entyloma oryzae Syd. & P. Syd. 1914 (Species)
Entyloma matricariae Rostr. 1884 (Species)
Entyloma irregulare Johanson 1885 (Species)
Entyloma nymphaeae (D. D. Cunn.) Setch. 1894 (Species)
Entyloma henningsianum Syd. 1900 (Species)
Entyloma compositarum Farl. 1883 (Species)
Entyloma fuscum J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Entyloma dactylidis (Pass.) Cif. 1924 (Species)
Entyloma globigenum Thirum. & Safeeulla 1951 (Species)
Entyloma thirumalacharii Pavgi & R. A. Singh 1967 (Species)
Entyloma gaillardianum Vnky 1982 (Species)
Exobasidiales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Sympodiomycopsis (Genus)
Sympodiomycopsis paphiopedili Sugiy., Tokuoka & Komag. 1991 (Species)
Brachybasidiaceae (Family)
Ceraceosorus (Genus)
Ceraceosorus bombacis (B. K. Bakshi) B. K. Bakshi 1976 (Species)
Proliferobasidium (Genus)
Proliferobasidium heliconiae J. L. Cunn. 1976 (Species)
Kordyana (Genus)
Kordyana celebensis Gum. 1922 (Species)
Dicellomyces (Genus)
Dicellomyces scirpi Raitv. 1968 (Species)
Cryptobasidiaceae (Family)
Coniodictyum (Genus)
Coniodictyum chevalieri Har. & Pat. 1909 (Species)
Botryoconis (Genus)
Botryoconis japonica Saito (Species)
Exobasidiaceae (Family)
Laurobasidium (Genus)
Laurobasidium lauri (Geyl.) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Endobasidium (Genus)
Endobasidium clandestinum Speschnew 1901 (Species)
Arcticomyces (Genus)
Arcticomyces warmingii (Rostr.) Savile 1959 (Species)
Exobasidium (Genus)
Exobasidium myrtilli Siegm. 1879 (Species)
Exobasidium unedonis Maire 1916 (Species)
Exobasidium karstenii Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (Species)
Exobasidium pieridis-ovalifoliae Sawada 1929 (Species)
Exobasidium camelliae Shirai 1896 (Species)
Exobasidium cylindrosporum Ezuka 1990 (Species)
Exobasidium reticulatum Ito{?} & Sawada (Species)
Exobasidium oxycocci Rostr. ex Shear 1907 (Species)
Exobasidium shiraianum Henn. (Species)
Exobasidium rhododendri (Fuckel) C. E. Cramer 1874 (Species)
Exobasidium vexans Massee 1898 (Species)
Exobasidium yoshinagai Henn. (Species)
Exobasidium symploci-japonicae Kusano & Tokubuch.{?} 1907 (Species)
Exobasidium japonicum Shirai 1896 (Species)
Exobasidium dubium Racib. 1909 (Species)
Exobasidium angustisporum Linder 1947 (Species)
Exobasidium bisporum Sawada ex Ezuka 1991 (Species)
Exobasidium gracile (Shirai) Syd. {?} (Species)
Exobasidium expansum Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium arescens Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium pachysporum Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium juelianum Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium splendidum Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium rostrupii Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium sydowianum Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Graphiolaceae (Family)
Graphiola (Genus)
Graphiola phoenicis (Moug.) Poit. 1824 (Species)
Georgefischeriales (Order)
Georgefischeriaceae (Family)
Georgefischeria (Genus)
Georgefischeria narasimhanii S. D. Patil & Gandhe 1973 (Species)
Georgefischeria riveae Thirum. & Naras. 1963 (Species)
Eballistraceae (Family)
Eballistra (Genus)
Eballistra brachiariae (Vigas) R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. 2001 (Species)
Eballistra oryzae (Syd. & P. Syd.) R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. 2001 (Species)
Eballistra lineata (Cooke) R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. 2001 (Species)
Tilletiariaceae (Family)
Tilletiaria (Genus)
Tilletiaria anomala Bandoni & B. N. Johri 1972 (Species)
Phragmotaenium (Genus)
Phragmotaenium indicum (Vnky, M. S. Patil & N. D. Sharma) R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. 2001 (Species)
Gjaerumiaceae (Family)
Gjaerumia (Genus)
Gjaerumia ossifragi (Rostr.) R. Bauer, M. Lutz & Oberw. 2005 (Species)
Microstromatales (Order)
Microstromataceae (Family)
Microstroma (Genus)
Microstroma album (Desm.) Sacc. 1878 (Species)
Microstroma juglandis (Berenger) Sacc. 1886 (Species)
Microstroma pithecolobii Lamkey 1920 (Species)
Tilletiales (Order)
Tilletiaceae (Family)
Oberwinkleria (Genus)
Oberwinkleria anulata Vnky & C. Vnky 1995 (Species)
Conidiosporomyces (Genus)
Conidiosporomyces ayresii (Berk.) Vnky & R. Bauer 1992 (Species)
Conidiosporomyces verruculosus (Wakef.) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Neovossia (Genus)
Neovossia sumatii S. D. Patil & Gandhe 1977 (Species)
Neovossia opaca (Syd. & P. Syd.) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Ingoldiomyces (Genus)
Ingoldiomyces hyalosporus (Massee) Vnky 1996 (Species)
Erratomyces (Genus)
Erratomyces thirumalacharii (Pavgi) M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer 1997 (Species)
Erratomyces ajmeriensis (J. C. S. Gupta) M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer 1997 (Species)
Erratomyces patelii (Pavgi & Thirum.) M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer 1997 (Species)
Erratomyces smithiae (Thirum., V. V. Bhatt, G. W. Dhande & Patel) M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer 1997 (Species)
Erratomyces crotalariae (M. C. Joshi) M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer 1997 (Species)
Tilletia (Genus)
Tilletia sphaerococca A. A. Fisch. Waldh. 1867 (Species)
Tilletia caries (DC.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Tilletia barclayana (Bref.) Sacc. & P. Syd. 1899 (Species)
Tilletia olida (Riess) G. Winter 1880 (Species)
Tilletia controversa J. G. Khn 1874 (Species)
Tilletia anthoxanthi A. Blytt 1896 (Species)
Tilletia horrida Takah. 1896 (Species)
Tilletia holci (Westend.) J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Tilletia indica Mitra 1931 (Species)
Tilletia laevis J. G. Khn 1873 (Species)
Tilletia setariae L. Ling 1945 (Species)
Tilletia menieri Har. & Pat. 1904 (Species)
Urocystales (Order)
Melanotaeniaceae (Family)
Exoteliospora (Genus)
Exoteliospora osmundae (Peck) R. Bauer, Oberw. & Vnky 1999 (Species)
Melanotaenium (Genus)
Melanotaenium endogenum (Unger) de Bary 1874 (Species)
Melanotaenium lamii Syd. & P. Syd. 1921 (Species)
Melanotaenium ari (Cooke) Magnus (Species)
Melanotaenium jaapii Magnus 1911 (Species)
Melanotaenium cingens Bref. 1892 (Species)
Melanotaenium hypogaeum (Tul. & C. Tul.) Schellenb. 1911 (Species)
Yelsemia (Genus)
Yelsemia arthropodii J. Walker 2001 (Species)
Yelsemia speculariae (J. A. Stev.) Vnky & R. Bauer 2002 (Species)
Doassansiopsidaceae (Family)
Doassansiopsis (Genus)
Doassansiopsis nymphaeae (Syd. & P. Syd.) Thirum. 1947 (Species)
Doassansiopsis intermedia (Setch.) Vnky 1981 (Species)
Doassansiopsis euryalis Vnky 2001 (Species)
Doassansiopsis hydrophila (A. Dietr.) Lavrov 1897 (Species)
Doassansiopsis horiana (Henn.) Y. Z. Shen 1934 (Species)
Doassansiopsis limnocharidis (Cif.) Vnky 1992 (Species)
Doassansiopsis ticonis M. Piepenbr. 1995 (Species)
Doassansiopsis deformans (Setch.) Dietel 1897 (Species)
Doassansiopsis nymphoides Vnky 2002 (Species)
Doassansiopsis furva (Davis) Vnky 1981 (Species)
Urocystaceae (Family)
Urocystis (Genus)
Urocystis violae (Sowerby) E. Fisch. 1867 (Species)
Urocystis anemones (Pers.) J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Urocystis alopecuri A. B. Frank 1880 (Species)
Urocystis sorosporioides Krn. 1876 (Species)
Urocystis ulei Magnus 1878 (Species)
Urocystis agropyri-campestris (Massenot) H. Zogg 1986 (Species)
Urocystis primulae (Rostr.) Vnky 1985 (Species)
Urocystis agropyri (Preuss) J. Schrt. 1867 (Species)
Urocystis primulicola Magnus 1878 (Species)
Urocystis syncocca (L. A. Kirchn.) B. Lindeb. 1959 (Species)
Urocystis filipendulae (Tul. & C. Tul.) J. Schrt. 1870 (Species)
Urocystis junci Lagerh. 1888 (Species)
Urocystis colchici (Schltdl.) Rabenh. 1861 (Species)
Urocystis gladiolicola Ainsw. 1950 (Species)
Urocystis ficariae (Unger) Moesz 1950 (Species)
Urocystis cepulae Frost 1877 (Species)
Urocystis bolivarii Bubk & Gonz. Frag. 1922 (Species)
Urocystis occulta (Wallr.) Rabenh. 1870 (Species)
Urocystis poae (Liro) Padwick & A. Khan 1944 (Species)
Urocystis floccosa (Wallr.) D. M. Hend. 1955 (Species)
Urocystis bromi (Lavrov) Zundel 1953 (Species)
Urocystis avenae-elatioris (Kochman) Zundel 1953 (Species)
Urocystis agrostidis (Lavrov) Zundel 1953 (Species)
Urocystis ranunculi (Lib.) Moesz 1950 (Species)
Urocystis eranthidis (Pass.) Ainsw. & Sampson 1950 (Species)
Urocystis trollii Nannf. 1959 (Species)
Urocystis trientalis (Berk. & Broome) B. Lindeb. 1959 (Species)
Urocystis melicae (Lagerh. & Liro) Zundel 1953 (Species)
Urocystis fischeri Krn. 1879 (Species)
Vankya (Genus)
Vankya vaillantii (Tul. & C. Tul.) Ershad 2000 (Species)
Vankya ornithogali (J. C. Schmidt & Kunze) Ershad 2000 (Species)
Vankya heufleri (Fuckel) Ershad 2000 (Species)
Mundkurella (Genus)
Mundkurella kalopanacis Vnky 1990 (Species)
Mundkurella heptapleuri Thirum. 1944 (Species)
Mundkurella mossii Savile 1975 (Species)
Mundkurella mohgaoensis Chitaley & Yawale 1978 (Species)
Ustilaginales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Endothlaspis (Genus)
Endothlaspis sorghi Sorokin 1890 (Species)
Endothlaspis melicae Sorokin 1890 (Species)
Anthracoideaceae (Family)
Planetella (Genus)
Planetella lironis Savile 1951 (Species)
Anthracoidea (Genus)
Anthracoidea caryophylleae Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea subinclusa (Krn.) Bref. 1895 (Species)
Anthracoidea scirpi (J. G. Khn) Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea arenariae (Syd.) Nannf. 1977 (Species)
Anthracoidea pseudirregularis U. Braun 1982 (Species)
Anthracoidea caricis (Pers.) Bref. 1896 (Species)
Anthracoidea heterospora (B. Lindeb.) Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea karii (Liro) Nannf. 1977 (Species)
Anthracoidea limosa (Syd.) Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea liroi (Lehtola) Nannf. & B. Lindeb. 1965 (Species)
Anthracoidea capillaris Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea bigelowii Nannf. 1965 (Species)
Anthracoidea pulicaris Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea pratensis (Syd.) Boidol & Poelt 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea paniceae Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Cintractiaceae (Family)
Cintractia (Genus)
Cintractia limitata G. P. Clinton 1904 (Species)
Cintractia pulverulenta Cooke & Massee 1889 (Species)
Trichocintractia (Genus)
Trichocintractia utriculicola (Henn.) M. Piepenbr. 1995 (Species)
Heterotolyposporium (Genus)
Heterotolyposporium lepidospermatis Vnky 1997 (Species)
Heterotolyposporium piluliforme (Berk.) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Leucocintractia (Genus)
Leucocintractia leucoderma (Berk.) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Leucocintractia affinis (Peck) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Leucocintractia scleriae (DC.) M. Piepenbr., Begerow & Oberw. 1999 (Species)
Leucocintractia leucodermoides M. Piepenbr. & Begerow 1996 (Species)
Leucocintractia pachyderma (Syd.) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Leucocintractia portus-argenti (Cif.) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Ustanciosporium (Genus)
Ustanciosporium majus (Desm.) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Ustanciosporium gigantosporum (Liro) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Tolyposporium (Genus)
Tolyposporium ehrenbergii (J. G. Khn) Pat. 1903 (Species)
Clintamraceae (Family)
Clintamra (Genus)
Clintamra nolinae (G. P. Clinton) Cordas & Durn 1977 (Species)
Farysiaceae (Family)
Farysia (Genus)
Farysia thuemenii (A. A. Fisch. Waldh.) Nannf. 1959 (Species)
Dermatosoraceae (Family)
Dermatosorus (Genus)
Dermatosorus thirumalacharii (Pavgi & B. K. Giri) Vnky 1987 (Species)
Dermatosorus bulbostylidis (Thirum. & Pavgi) Vnky 1987 (Species)
Dermatosorus eleocharidis Sawada ex L. Ling (Species)
Dermatosorus fimbristylidis (Thirum. & Naras.) Langdon 1977 (Species)
Dermatosorus cyperi Vnky 1995 (Species)
Glomosporiaceae (Family)
Thecaphorella (Genus)
Thecaphorella antherarum (Oudem.) H. Scholz & I. Scholz 1988 (Species)
Sorosporium (Genus)
Sorosporium indicum Mundk. 1942 (Species)
Sorosporium heteropogonicola Mundk. & Thirum. 1951 (Species)
Sorosporium saponariae F. Rudolphi 1829 (Species)
Tothiella (Genus)
Tothiella thlaspeos (Beck) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Thecaphora (Genus)
Thecaphora lathyri J. G. Khn 1873 (Species)
Thecaphora trailii Cooke 1883 (Species)
Thecaphora solani Barrus 1944 (Species)
Thecaphora deformans Durieu & Mont. 1847 (Species)
Thecaphora seminis-convolvuli (Duby) Liro 1935 (Species)
Geminaginaceae (Family)
Geminago (Genus)
Geminago nonveilleri (Zambett. & Foko) Vnky & R. Bauer 1996 (Species)
Websdaneaceae (Family)
Websdanea (Genus)
Websdanea lyginiae (Websdane, Sivasith., K. W. Dixon & Pate) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Ustilaginaceae (Family)
Juliohirschhornia (Genus)
Juliohirschhornia linderi (Hirschh.) Hirschh. 1986 (Species)
Kuntzeomyces (Genus)
Kuntzeomyces ustilaginoideus (Henn.) Sacc. 1899 (Species)
Farysporium (Genus)
Farysporium endotrichum (Berk.) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Rhombiella (Genus)
Rhombiella cardamines Liro 1939 (Species)
Cintractiella (Genus)
Cintractiella lamii Boedijn 1937 (Species)
Franzpetrakia (Genus)
Franzpetrakia okudairae (Miyabe) L. Guo, Vnky & Mordue 1990 (Species)
Franzpetrakia microstegii Thirum. & Pavgi 1957 (Species)
Moesziomyces (Genus)
Moesziomyces bullatus (J. Schrt.) Vnky 1977 (Species)
Orphanomyces (Genus)
Orphanomyces vankyi Savile 1974 (Species)
Orphanomyces arcticus (Rostr.) Savile 1974 (Species)
Orphanomyces hungaricus Vnky & M. Gnczl 1978 (Species)
Pseudozyma (Genus)
Pseudozyma prolifica Bandoni 1985 (Species)
Pseudozyma flocculosa (Traquair, L. A. Shaw & Jarvis) Boekhout & Traquair 1995 (Species)
Pseudozyma aphidis (Henninger & Windisch) Boekhout 1995 (Species)
Pseudozyma antarctica (Goto, Sugiy. & Iizuka) Boekhout 1995 (Species)
Pseudozyma tsukubaensis (Onishi) Boekhout 1995 (Species)
Pseudozyma fusiformata (Buhagiar) Boekhout 1995 (Species)
Pseudozyma rugulosa (Traquair, L. A. Shaw & Jarvis) Boekhout & Traquair 1995 (Species)
Macalpinomyces (Genus)
Macalpinomyces tristachyae Vnky & C. Vnky 1997 (Species)
Macalpinomyces eragrostiellae Vnky & C. Vnky 1996 (Species)
Macalpinomyces chrysopogonis (S. Ahmad) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Macalpinomyces eriachnes (Thm.) Langdon & Full. 1977 (Species)
Macalpinomyces zonotriches Vnky 1996 (Species)
Macalpinomyces tripogonis (M. S. Patil) Vnky 1996 (Species)
Macalpinomyces sharmae Vnky 1995 (Species)
Macalpinomyces tanakae (S. Ito) Vnky 1998 (Species)
Macalpinomyces loudetiae (Vienn. -Bourg.) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Macalpinomyces effusus (Syd. & P. Syd.) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Macalpinomyces trichopterygis Vnky & C. Vnky 1997 (Species)
Macalpinomyces nigritanae Vnky 1997 (Species)
Stegocintractia (Genus)
Stegocintractia luzulae (Sacc.) M. Piepenbr., Begerow & Oberw. 1999 (Species)
Stegocintractia hyperborea (A. Blytt) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Stegocintractia lidii (Liro) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Stegocintractia junci (Schwein.) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Stegocintractia spadicea (Liro) M. Piepenbr. & Begerow 1996 (Species)
Restiosporium (Genus)
Restiosporium leptocarpi (Berk.) Vnky 2000 (Species)
Restiosporium restionum (Nees) Vnky 2000 (Species)
Restiosporium lepidoboli (McAlpine) Vnky 2000 (Species)
Restiosporium meneyae Vnky 2000 (Species)
Sporisorium (Genus)
Sporisorium ophiuri (Henn.) Vnky 1986 (Species)
Sporisorium puellare (Syd. & P. Syd.) G. Deml 1988 (Species)
Sporisorium cruentum (J. G. Khn) Vnky 1985 (Species)
Sporisorium sorghi Ehrenb. ex Link 1825 (Species)
Sporisorium themedae-arguentis Vnky 1994 (Species)
Sporisorium lepturi (Thm.) Vnky 1991 (Species)
Ustilago (Genus)
Ustilago vaillantii Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Ustilago cardui A. A. Fisch. Waldh. 1867 (Species)
Ustilago crus-galli Tracy & Earle 1895 (Species)
Ustilago trichophora (Link) Kunze (Species)
Ustilago utriculosa (Nees) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Ustilago longissima (Sowerby) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Ustilago longissima var. macrospora Davis (Infraspecies)
Ustilago longissima var. longissima (Sowerby) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Infraspecies)
Ustilago parlatorei A. A. Fisch. Waldh. 1876 (Species)
Ustilago succisae Magnus 1875 (Species)
Ustilago pinguiculae Rostr. 1890 (Species)
Ustilago pustulata (DC.) G. Winter 1880 (Species)
Ustilago maydis (DC.) Corda 1842 (Species)
Ustilago marina Durieu 1886 (Species)
Ustilago affinis Ellis & Everh. 1893 (Species)
Ustilago sphaerogena Burrill 1888 (Species)
Ustilago bullata Berk. 1855 (Species)
Ustilago flosculorum (DC.) Fr. 1832 (Species)
Ustilago crameri Krn. 1874 (Species)
Ustilago heufleri Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Ustilago striiformis (Westend.) Niessl 1876 (Species)
Ustilago tragopogonis-pratensis (Pers.) Roussel 1806 (Species)
Ustilago echinata J. Schrt. 1869 (Species)
Ustilago tritici (Pers.) C. N. Jensen, Kellerm. & Swingle (Species)
Ustilago grandis Fr. 1832 (Species)
Ustilago serena Syd. 1937 (Species)
Ustilago anomala J. Kunze ex G. Winter 1877 (Species)
Ustilago bistortarum (DC.) Krn. 1877 (Species)
Ustilago avenae (Pers.) Rostr. 1890 (Species)
Ustilago avenae avenae Boerema & Verh. 1890 (Infraspecies)
Ustilago filiformis (Schrank) Rostr. 1890 (Species)
Ustilago vinosa (Berk.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Ustilago duriaeana Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Ustilago intermedia J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Ustilago hordei (Pers.) Lagerh. 1889 (Species)
Ustilago kuehneana R. Wolff 1874 (Species)
Ustilago hypodytes (Schltdl.) Fr. 1832 (Species)
Ustilago cynodontis (Pass.) Henn. 1893 (Species)
Ustilago scitaminea Syd. 1924 (Species)
Ustilago stygia Liro 1924 (Species)
Ustilago serpens (P. Karst.) B. Lindeb. 1959 (Species)
Ustilago cordae Liro 1924 (Species)
Ustilago triodiae Vnky 1997 (Species)
Schizonella (Genus)
Schizonella melanogramma (DC.) J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Schizonella cocconi (Morini) Liro 1938 (Species)
Melanopsichiaceae (Family)
Melanopsichium (Genus)
Melanopsichium nepalense (Liro) Zundel 1953 (Species)
Melanopsichium eleusinis (C. R. Kulk.) Mundk. & Thirum. 1946 (Species)


LSID:
    urn:lsid:ubio.org:classificationbank:9957391   (view metadata)

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory