Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
   Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007


root
Fungi (Kingdom)
Basidiomycota (Phylum)
Basidiomycetes (Class) [info]
Auriculariales (Order)
Auriculariaceae (Family)
Paraphelaria (Genus)
Paraphelaria borneensis Jlich 1980 (Species)
Neotyphula (Genus)
Neotyphula guianensis Wakef. 1934 (Species)
Auricularia (Genus)
Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822 (Species)
Auricularia polytricha (Mont.) Sacc. 1885 (Species)
Auricularia sordescens Ces. 1879 (Species)
Auricularia cornea Ehrenb. 1820 (Species)
Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Qul. 1886 (Species)
Auricularia fuscosuccinea (Mont.) Henn. 1893 (Species)
Cystofilobasidiales (Order)
Cystofilobasidiaceae (Family)
Mrakia (Genus)
Mrakia gelida (Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff) Y. Yamada & Komag. 1987 (Species)
Mrakia frigida (Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff) Y. Yamada & Komag. 1987 (Species)
Mrakia stokesii (Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff) Y. Yamada & Komag. 1987 (Species)
Mrakia nivalis (Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff) Y. Yamada & Komag. 1987 (Species)
Phaffia (Genus)
Phaffia rhodozyma M. W. Mill., Yoney. & Soneda 1976 (Species)
Rhodozyma (Genus)
Rhodozyma montanae Phaff, M. W. Mill., Yoney. & Soneda 1972 (Species)
Cystofilobasidium (Genus)
Cystofilobasidium infirmominiatum (Fell, I. L. Hunter & Tallman) Hamam., Sugiy. & Komag. 1988 (Species)
Cystofilobasidium capitatum (Fell, I. L. Hunter & Tallman) Oberw. & Bandoni 1983 (Species)
Cystofilobasidium bisporidii (Fell, I. L. Hunter & Tallman) Oberw. & Bandoni 1983 (Species)
Cystofilobasidium lari-marini (Saz & T. L. Nguyen) Fell & Tallman 1992 (Species)
Cystofilobasidium ferigula J. P. Samp., Gadanho & R. Bauer 2001 (Species)
Dacrymycetales (Order)
Dacrymycetaceae (Family)
Heterotextus (Genus)
Heterotextus luteus (Bres.) McNabb 1965 (Species)
Calocera (Genus)
Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821 (Species)
Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827 (Species)
Calocera glossoides (Pers.) Sacc. 1827 (Species)
Calocera furcata (Fr.) Sacc. (Species)
Calocera palmata (Schumach.) Fr. 1838 (Species)
Calocera pallidospathulata D. A. Reid 1974 (Species)
Calocera lutea (Massee) McNabb 1965 (Species)
Dacryopinax (Genus)
Dacryopinax formosus Courtec. & Lowy 1990 (Species)
Dacryopinax macrospora B. Liu, L. Fan & Y. M. Li 1988 (Species)
Dacryopinax foliacea B. Liu & L. Fan 1988 (Species)
Dacryopinax crenata Lowy 1987 (Species)
Dacryopinax maxidorii Lowy 1981 (Species)
Dacryopinax martinii Lowy 1971 (Species)
Dacryopinax taibaishanensis B. Liu & L. Fan 1990 (Species)
Dacryopinax indacocheae Lowy 1961 (Species)
Dacryopinax spathularia (Schwein.) G. W. Martin 1948 (Species)
Dacryopinax xizangensis Lowy & M. Zang 1985 (Species)
Dacryopinax elegans (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) G. W. Martin 1948 (Species)
Dacryopinax petaliformis (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) McNabb 1965 (Species)
Dacryopinax dennisii McNabb 1965 (Species)
Dacryopinax aurantiaca (Fr.) McNabb 1965 (Species)
Dacryopinax yungensis Lowy 1961 (Species)
Ditiola (Genus)
Ditiola radicata (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822 (Species)
Ditiola nuda Berk. 1848 (Species)
Ditiola peziziformis (Lv.) D. A. Reid 1974 (Species)
Guepiniopsis (Genus)
Guepiniopsis buccina (Pers.) L. L. Kenn. 1958 (Species)
Guepiniopsis alpina (Tracy & Earle) Brasf. 1938 (Species)
Dacrymyces (Genus)
Dacrymyces chrysospermus Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1873 (Species)
Dacrymyces chrysocomus (Bull.) Tul. 1860 (Species)
Dacrymyces confluens P. Karst. 1887 (Species)
Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1817 (Species)
Dacrymyces palmatus (Schwein.) Burt 1921 (Species)
Dacrymyces capitatus Schwein. 1832 (Species)
Dacrymyces ovisporus Bref. 1888 (Species)
Dacrymyces minor Peck 1878 (Species)
Dacrymyces punctiformis Neuhoff 1934 (Species)
Dacrymyces australis Lloyd 1920 (Species)
Dacrymyces intermedius L. S. Olive 1958 (Species)
Dacrymyces dictyosporus G. W. Martin 1958 (Species)
Dacrymyces novae-zelandiae McNabb 1973 (Species)
Dacrymyces variisporus McNabb 1973 (Species)
Dacrymyces macnabbii D. A. Reid 1974 (Species)
Dacrymyces estonicus Raitv. 1962 (Species)
Dacrymyces enatus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Massee 1891 (Species)
Cerinomycetaceae (Family)
Cerinomyces (Genus)
Cerinomyces aculeatus N. Maek. 1987 (Species)
Cerinomyces albosporus Boidin & Gilles 1986 (Species)
Cerinomyces altaicus Parmasto 1961 (Species)
Cerinomyces grandinioides McNabb 1964 (Species)
Cerinomyces lagerheimii (Pat.) McNabb 1964 (Species)
Cerinomyces ceraceus Ginns 1982 (Species)
Filobasidiales (Order)
Filobasidiaceae (Family)
Filobasidium (Genus)
Filobasidium uniguttulatum Kwon-Chung 1977 (Species)
Filobasidium capsuligenum (Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff) Rodr. Mir. 1972 (Species)
Filobasidium floriforme L. S. Olive 1968 (Species)
Cryptococcus (Genus)
Cryptococcus aquaticus (E. B. G. Jones & Slooff) Rodr. Mir. & Weijman 1988 (Species)
Cryptococcus gastricus Reiersl & di Menna 1958 (Species)
Cryptococcus aerius (Saito) Nann. 1927 (Species)
Cryptococcus neoformans (San Felice) Vuill. 1901 (Species)
Cryptococcus albidus (Saito) C. E. Skinner 1950 (Species)
Cryptococcus laurentii (Kuff.) C. E. Skinner 1950 (Species)
Cryptococcus diffluens (Zach) Lodder & Kreger 1952 (Species)
Cryptococcus macerans (Freder.) Phaff & Fell 1970 (Species)
Cryptococcus magnus (Lodder & Kreger) Baptist & Kurtzman 1976 (Species)
Cryptococcus skinneri Phaff & Carmo Souza 1962 (Species)
Cryptococcus curvatus (Diddens & Lodder) Golubev 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaetales (Order)
Hymenochaetaceae (Family)
Erythromyces (Genus)
Erythromyces crocicreas (Berk. & Broome) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990 (Species)
Asterodon (Genus)
Asterodon ferruginosus Pat. 1894 (Species)
Clavariachaete (Genus)
Clavariachaete peckoltii (Lloyd) Corner 1950 (Species)
Clavariachaete rubiginosa (Berk. & M. A. Curtis ex Cooke) Corner 1950 (Species)
Coltriciella (Genus)
Coltriciella pusilla (Imazeki & Kobayasi) Corner 1991 (Species)
Coltriciella tasmanica (Cleland & Rodway) D. A. Reid 1963 (Species)
Coltriciella dependens (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill 1904 (Species)
Polystictus (Genus)
Polystictus ridleyi Massee 1906 (Species)
Fomitiporia (Genus)
Fomitiporia mediterranea M. Fisch. 2002 (Species)
Onnia (Genus)
Onnia orientalis (Lloyd) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Onnia circinata (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889 (Species)
Onnia tomentosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889 (Species)
Cyclomyces (Genus)
Cyclomyces iodinus (Mont.) Pat. 1903 (Species)
Cyclomyces fuscus Kunze ex Fr. 1830 (Species)
Cyclomyces setiporus (Berk.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Porodaedalea (Genus)
Porodaedalea niemelaei M. Fisch. 2000 (Species)
Aurificaria (Genus)
Aurificaria flammans (Berk.) Ryvarden 1977 (Species)
Aurificaria luteoumbrina (Romell) D. A. Reid 1963 (Species)
Aurificaria shoreae (Wakef.) Ryvarden 1977 (Species)
Aurificaria poncei (Lloyd) D. A. Reid 1963 (Species)
Aurificaria indica (Massee) D. A. Reid 1963 (Species)
Aurificaria euphoriae (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983 (Species)
Inonotus (Genus)
Inonotus albertinii (Lloyd) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Inonotus venezuelicus Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Inonotus duostratosus (Lloyd) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Inonotus micantissimus (Rick) Rajchenb. 1987 (Species)
Inonotus juniperinus Murrill 1908 (Species)
Inonotus fulvomelleus Murrill 1908 (Species)
Inonotus clemensiae Murrill 1908 (Species)
Inonotus hastifer Pouzar 1981 (Species)
Inonotus quercustris M. Blackw. & Gilb. 1985 (Species)
Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1880 (Species)
Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Inonotus farlowii (Lloyd) Gilb. 1976 (Species)
Inonotus subiculosus (Peck) J. Erikss. & . Strid 1969 (Species)
Inonotus ochroporus (Van der Byl) Pegler 1964 (Species)
Inonotus dryadeus (Pers.) Murrill 1908 (Species)
Inonotus patouillardii (Rick) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Inonotus nidus-pici Pilt 1953 (Species)
Inonotus pseudoradiatus (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983 (Species)
Inonotus tabacinus (Mont.) G. Cunn. 1948 (Species)
Inonotus radiatus (Sowerby) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Inonotus cuticularis (Bull.) P. Karst. 1880 (Species)
Inonotus pusillus Murrill 1904 (Species)
Inonotus porrectus Murrill 1915 (Species)
Inonotus pertenuis Murrill 1908 (Species)
Inonotus texanus Murrill 1904 (Species)
Inonotus glomeratus (Peck) Murrill 1920 (Species)
Inonotus nothofagi G. Cunn. 1948 (Species)
Inonotus dryophilus (Berk.) Murrill 1904 (Species)
Inonotus tamaricis (Pat.) Maire 1938 (Species)
Inonotus rickii (Pat.) D. A. Reid 1957 (Species)
Inonotus nodulosus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1882 (Species)
Inonotus crustosus (Speg.) J. E. Wright & J. R. Deschamps 1975 (Species)
Inonotus crocitinctus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Inonotus andersonii (Ellis & Everh.) Cern 1963 (Species)
Inonotus pegleri Ryvarden 1975 (Species)
Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilt 1942 (Species)
Inonotus splitgerberi (Mont.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Inonotus munzii (Lloyd) Gilb. 1969 (Species)
Inonotus mikadoi (Lloyd) Gilb. & Ryvarden 2000 (Species)
Inonotus chilanshanus T. T. Chang & W. N. Chou 2000 (Species)
Inonotus peristrophidis S. Ahmad 1972 (Species)
Inonotus triqueter (Alb. & Schwein.) Teixeira 1992 (Species)
Inonotus flavidus (Berk.) Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Inonotus hamusetulus Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Hydnochaete (Genus)
Hydnochaete tabacinoides (Yasuda) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Hydnochaete olivacea (Schwein.) Banker 1914 (Species)
Hydnochaete peroxydata (Berk. ex Cooke) Dennis 1970 (Species)
Hydnochaete duportii Pat. 1915 (Species)
Hydnochaete japonica Lloyd 1916 (Species)
Hydnochaete tabacina (Berk. & M. A. Curtis ex Fr.) Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Hydnochaete saepiaria (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Coltricia (Genus)
Coltricia truncicola Corner 1991 (Species)
Coltricia subfastosa Corner 1991 (Species)
Coltricia strigosipes Corner 1991 (Species)
Coltricia progressus Corner 1991 (Species)
Coltricia strigosa G. Cunn. 1948 (Species)
Coltricia cinnamomea (Jacq.) Murrill 1904 (Species)
Coltricia hamata (Romell) Ryvarden 1974 (Species)
Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903 (Species)
Coltricia montagnei (Fr.) Murrill 1920 (Species)
Coltricia duportii (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983 (Species)
Coltricia focicola (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill 1908 (Species)
Coltricia salpincta (Cooke) G. Cunn. 1948 (Species)
Coltricia sideroides (Lv.) Teng 1963 (Species)
Coltricia pyrophila (Wakef.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Coltricia bambusicola (Henn.) D. A. Reid 1975 (Species)
Coltricia confluens P.-J. Keizer 1997 (Species)
Coltricia fragilissima (Mont.) Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Hymenochaete (Genus)
Hymenochaete escobarii J. C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete colliculosa (Sacc.) Parmasto 1986 (Species)
Hymenochaete senatoumbrina Parmasto 1986 (Species)
Hymenochaete longispora Parmasto 1986 (Species)
Hymenochaete cervinoidea J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1987 (Species)
Hymenochaete borbonica J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1987 (Species)
Hymenochaete sphaerospora J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1987 (Species)
Hymenochaete unicolor Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868 (Species)
Hymenochaete variegata Bres. 1915 (Species)
Hymenochaete villosa (Lv.) Bres. 1910 (Species)
Hymenochaete separabilis J. C. Lger 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaete spathulata J. C. Lger 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaete harpago J. C. Lger 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaete hauerslevii J. C. Lger 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaete acanthophysata J. C. Lger 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaete konradii (Pilt) J. C. Lger 1985 (Species)
Hymenochaete fulva Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete corrugata (Fr.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete mollis Bres. 1915 (Species)
Hymenochaete vagans Petch 1945 (Species)
Hymenochaete patelliformis G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete minuscula G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete rufomarginata Imazeki 1940 (Species)
Hymenochaete tomentelloidea Gilb. & Hemmes 1997 (Species)
Hymenochaete agathicola Henn. 1894 (Species)
Hymenochaete separata G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete magnahypha G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete coffeana J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1994 (Species)
Hymenochaete intricata (Lloyd) S. Ito 1930 (Species)
Hymenochaete digitata Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete carpatica Pilt 1930 (Species)
Hymenochaete murina Bres. 1920 (Species)
Hymenochaete vaginata G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete plurimaesetae G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete cervina Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868 (Species)
Hymenochaete reniformis (Fr.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete fasciculata P. H. B. Talbot 1948 (Species)
Hymenochaete palmicola S. Ito & S. Imai 1940 (Species)
Hymenochaete fuscobadia K. S. Thind & Adlakha 1958 (Species)
Hymenochaete lignosa G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete sordida Speg. 1926 (Species)
Hymenochaete tenuis Peck 1887 (Species)
Hymenochaete paucisetosa J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Hymenochaete curtisii (Berk.) Morgan 1888 (Species)
Hymenochaete jobii Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete globispora G.A. Escobar ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete microspora A.L. Welden ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete ryvardenii Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete boidinii J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1989 (Species)
Hymenochaete borealis Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete pinnatifida Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete opaca Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete anomala Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete ungulata Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete episphaeria (Schwein.) Cooke 1890 (Species)
Hymenochaete epichlora (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Cooke 1880 (Species)
Hymenochaete floridea Berk. & Broome 1873 (Species)
Hymenochaete fuliginosa (Pers.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete rigidula Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868 (Species)
Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete tasmanica Massee 1890 (Species)
Hymenochaete rheicolor (Mont.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete livens Bres. 1915 (Species)
Hymenochaete mougeotii (Fr.) Cooke 1890 (Species)
Hymenochaete pellicula Berk. & Broome 1873 (Species)
Hymenochaete dura Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868 (Species)
Hymenochaete cinnamomea (Pers.) Bres. 1897 (Species)
Hymenochaete tabacina (Sowerby) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete depallens Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1873 (Species)
Hymenochaete damicornis (Link) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete leonina Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868 (Species)
Hymenochaete attenuata (Lv.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete barbata Massee 1890 (Species)
Hymenochaete boninensis Yasuda 1919 (Species)
Hymenochaete lictor Petch 1925 (Species)
Hymenochaete proxima Rick 1934 (Species)
Hymenochaete ochromarginata P. H. B. Talbot 1948 (Species)
Hymenochaete fomitoporioides S. Ito & S. Imai 1940 (Species)
Hymenochaete pertenuis S. Ito & S. Imai 1940 (Species)
Hymenochaete pratensis Vigas 1945 (Species)
Hymenochaete contiformis G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete bispora G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete innexa G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete gladiola G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete dissimilis G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete dictator G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete semistupposa Petch 1925 (Species)
Hymenochaete spreta Peck 1879 (Species)
Hymenochaete stratura G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete vallata G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete gigaspora D. A. Reid 1974 (Species)
Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959 (Species)
Hymenochaete muroiana I. Hino & Katum. 1961 (Species)
Hymenochaete yasudai Imazeki 1940 (Species)
Hymenochaete denticulata J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1992 (Species)
Hymenochaete pseudoadusta J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1992 (Species)
Hymenochaete adusta (Lv.) Har. & Pat. 1903 (Species)
Hymenochaete subpurpurascens (Berk. & Broome) Massee 1890 (Species)
Hymenochaete subferruginea Bres. & Syd. 1914 (Species)
Hymenochaete luteobadia (Fr.) Hhn. & Litsch. 1907 (Species)
Hymenochaete berteroi Pat. 1894 (Species)
Hymenochaete rhabarberina (Berk.) Cooke 1880 (Species)
Hymenochaete macrospora Y. C. Dai 2000 (Species)
Hymenochaete allantospora Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete burdsallii Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete americana Gresl. & Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete reticulata Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete ceratophora D.J. Job 1985 (Species)
Hymenochaete aberrans G.A. Escobar ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete papyracea G.A. Escobar ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete lenta G.A. Escobar ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete ustulata G.A. Escobar ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete nanospora J. C. Lger 1983 (Species)
Hymenochaete gillesii J. C. Lger 1982 (Species)
Phylloporia (Genus)
Phylloporia bibulosa (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phylloporia parasitica Murrill 1904 (Species)
Phylloporia ephedrae (Woron.) Parmasto 1985 (Species)
Phylloporia psila (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phylloporia fruticum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phylloporia chrysites (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Phylloporia spathulata (Hook.) Ryvarden 1991 (Species)
Phellinus (Genus)
Phellinus sublamaensis (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1989 (Species)
Phellinus pusillus (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1989 (Species)
Phellinus tropicalis M. J. Larsen & Lombard 1988 (Species)
Phellinus uncinatus Rajchenb. 1987 (Species)
Phellinus apiahynus (Speg.) Rajchenb. & J. E. Wright 1987 (Species)
Phellinus cylindrosporus Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Phellinus kamahi (G. Cunn.) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Phellinus syringeus X. L. Zeng 1987 (Species)
Phellinus scleropileatus X. L. Zeng 1987 (Species)
Phellinus neoquercinus M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Phellinus reichingeri (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Phellinus macgregorii (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Phellinus rufus (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Phellinus robustus (P. Karst.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928 (Species)
Phellinus rhytiphloeus (Mont.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Phellinus callimorphus (Lv.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Phellinus chryseus (Lv.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Phellinus bicuspidatus Lombard & M. J. Larsen 1985 (Species)
Phellinus kawakamii M. J. Larsen, Lombard & Hodges 1985 (Species)
Phellinus aureobrunneus J. E. Wright & Blumenf. 1984 (Species)
Phellinus overholtsii Ginns 1984 (Species)
Phellinus membranaceus J. E. Wright & Blumenf. 1984 (Species)
Phellinus daedaliformis J. E. Wright & Blumenf. 1984 (Species)
Phellinus adhaerens J. E. Wright & Blumenf. 1984 (Species)
Phellinus contiguus (Pers.) Pat. 1928 (Species)
Phellinus nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus flavomarginatus (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus pachyphloeus (Pat.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus coffeatoporus Kotl. & Pouzar 1979 (Species)
Phellinus adamantinus (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus punctatus (Fr.) Pilt 1942 (Species)
Phellinus crocatus (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus hippophaicola H. Jahn 1978 (Species)
Phellinus punctatiformis (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus poeltii Ryvarden 1977 (Species)
Phellinus repandus (Overh.) Gilb. 1972 (Species)
Phellinus sanfordii (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus wahlbergii (Fr.) D. A. Reid 1975 (Species)
Phellinus rhamni (Bondartseva) H. Jahn 1967 (Species)
Phellinus nilgheriensis (Mont.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Phellinus piceinus (Peck) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus nigrolimitatus (Romell) Bourdot & Galzin 1925 (Species)
Phellinus dependens (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus linteus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Teng 1963 (Species)
Phellinus occidentalis (Overh. ex Lombard, R. W. Davidson & Gilb.) Gilb. 1972 (Species)
Phellinus acontextus Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Phellinus appositus (Lv.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Qul. 1886 (Species)
Phellinus gilvus (Schwein.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus igniarius (L.) Qul. 1886 (Species)
Phellinus cinereus Rick (Species)
Phellinus ferreus (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928 (Species)
Phellinus ferrugineofuscus (P. Karst.) Bourdot & Galzin 1932 (Species)
Phellinus laevigatus (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928 (Species)
Phellinus pini (Brot.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Phellinus pini var. cancriformans M. J. Larsen, Lombard & Aho 1979 (Infraspecies)
Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903 (Species)
Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933 (Species)
Phellinus torulosus (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1925 (Species)
Phellinus weirianus (Bres.) Gilb. 1972 (Species)
Phellinus rimosus (Berk.) Pilt 1940 (Species)
Phellinus allardii (Bres.) S. Ahmad 1972 (Species)
Phellinus baccharidis (Pat.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus carteri (Berk. ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus badius (Berk.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Phellinus caryophylli (Racib.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Phellinus caryophylleus (Cooke) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus cesatii (Bres.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus cinchonensis (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus chrysoloma (Fr.) Donk 1971 (Species)
Phellinus senex (Nees & Mont.) Imazeki 1952 (Species)
Phellinus everhartii (Ellis & Galloway) Pilt 1942 (Species)
Phellinus fastuosus (Lv.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus ferruginosus (Schrad.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus ferrugineovelutinus (Henn.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus discipes (Berk.) Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Phellinus griseoporus D. A. Reid 1976 (Species)
Phellinus grenadensis (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus fragrans M. J. Larsen & Lombard 1976 (Species)
Phellinus robiniae (Murrill) A. Ames 1913 (Species)
Phellinus resinaceus Kotl. & Pouzar 1979 (Species)
Phellinus populicola Niemel 1975 (Species)
Phellinus palmicola (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus merrillii (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus lundellii Niemel 1972 (Species)
Phellinus jezonsis (Yamano) Parmasto 1979 (Species)
Phellinus sonorae Gilb. 1979 (Species)
Phellinus sarcites (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus sancti-georgii (Pat.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus roseocinereus (Murrill) D. A. Reid 1976 (Species)
Phellinus weirii (Murrill) Gilb. 1974 (Species)
Phellinus spiculosus (W. A. Campb. & R. W. Davidson) Niemel 1972 (Species)
Phellinus noxius (Corner) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Phellinus melanodermus (Pat.) M. Fidalgo 1968 (Species)
Phellinus setulosus (Lloyd) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Phellinus rhabarbarinus (Berk.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Phellinus xeranticus (Berk.) Pegler 1967 (Species)
Phellinus viticola (Schwein.) Donk 1966 (Species)
Phellinus tricolor (Bres.) Kotl. 1968 (Species)
Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953 (Species)
Phellinus spinescens J. E. Wright & G. Coelho 1996 (Species)
Phellinus cavicola Kotl. & Pouzar 1995 (Species)
Phellinus pseudolaevigatus Parmasto (Species)
Phellinus pectinatus (Klotzsch) Qul. 1886 (Species)
Phellinus prunicola (Murrill) Gilb. 1979 (Species)
Phellinus tabaquilio Urcelay, Robledo & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Phellinus prunicola T. T. Chang & W. N. Chou 1999 (Species)
Phellinus bambusinus (Pat.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus cyclobalanopsis T. T. Chang & W. N. Chou 2000 (Species)
Phellinus himalayensis Y. C. Dai 1999 (Species)
Phellinus minutiporus Bondartseva & S. Herrera 1980 (Species)
Phellinus swieteniae (Murrill) S. Herrera & Bondartseva 1980 (Species)
Phellinus umbrinellus (Bres.) S. Herrera & Bondartseva 1980 (Species)
Phellinus andinus Plank & Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Phellinus erectus A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson 1982 (Species)
Phellinus pseudopunctatus A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson 1982 (Species)
Schizoporaceae (Family)
Poriodontia (Genus)
Poriodontia subvinosa Parmasto 1982 (Species)
Paratrichaptum (Genus)
Paratrichaptum accuratum Corner 1987 (Species)
Leucophellinus (Genus)
Leucophellinus hobsonii (Berk. ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Basidioradulum (Genus)
Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967 (Species)
Basidioradulum tuberculatum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Rogersella (Genus)
Rogersella eburnea Hjortstam & Hgholen 1980 (Species)
Echinoporia (Genus)
Echinoporia hydnophora (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Echinoporia aculeifera (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Hyphodontia (Genus)
Hyphodontia fimbriata Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia niemelaei Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia gossypina (Parmasto) Hjortstam 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia tomentosa (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Hjortstam 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia alba Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia subglobosa Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia orasinusensis Gilb. & M. Blackw. 1988 (Species)
Hyphodontia tenuicystidia Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Hyphodontia tetraspora (S. S. Rattan) Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Hyphodontia lanata Burds. & Nakasone 1981 (Species)
Hyphodontia alienata (S. Lundell) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia spathulata (Schrad.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Hyphodontia efibulata J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1969 (Species)
Hyphodontia byssoidea (H. Furuk.) N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia microspora J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976 (Species)
Hyphodontia juniperi (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976 (Species)
Hyphodontia barba-jovis (Bull.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia papillosa (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia floccosa (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia capitata (Boidin & Gilles) Hjortstam 1991 (Species)
Hyphodontia australis (Berk.) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Hyphodontia poroideoefibulata Sheng H. Wu 2001 (Species)
Hyphodontia brevidens (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983 (Species)
Hyphodontia hastifera Hjortstam ex Langer 1994 (Species)
Hyphodontia crassispora Gresl. & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia hjortstamii Gresl. & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia gamundiae Gresl. & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia borealis Kotir. & Saaren. 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia apacheriensis (Gilb. & Canf.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Hyphodontia wrightii Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Hyphodontia pruni (Lasch) Svrcek 1973 (Species)
Hyphodontia stipata (Fr.) Gilb. 1971 (Species)
Hyphodontia abieticola (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia aspera (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia arguta (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia alutacea (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia knysnana (Van der Byl) D. A. Reid 1973 (Species)
Hyphodontia cineracea (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Hyphodontia rimosissima (Peck) Gilb. 1962 (Species)
Hyphodontia nespori (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976 (Species)
Hyphodontia subdetritica S. S. Rattan 1977 (Species)
Hyphodontia setulosa (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Donk 1974 (Species)
Hyphodontia crustosa (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia breviseta (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia detritica (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia quercina (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia pallidula (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia hastata (Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia subalutacea (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia nudiseta Warcup & P. H. B. Talbot 1963 (Species)
Hyphodontia altaica Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Hyphodontia curvispora J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1969 (Species)
Hyphodontia halonata J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1969 (Species)
Hyphodontia fimbriiformis (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia latitans (Bourdot & Galzin) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia serpentiformis Langer 1992 (Species)
Hyphodontia aloha Gilb. & Adask. 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia macrescens (Banker ex Peck) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia pelliculae (H. Furuk.) N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia subspathulata (H. Furuk.) N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia boninensis (S. Ito & S. Imai) N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia adhaerispora Langer 1994 (Species)
Hyphodontia griseliniae (G. Cunn.) Langer 1994 (Species)
Hyphodontia nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Langer 1994 (Species)
Hyphodontia candidissima (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Langer 1994 (Species)
Hyphodontia alutaria (Burt) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia nesporina Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia crustosoglobosa Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia radula (Pers.) Langer & Vesterh. 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia mollis Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia pumilia Gresl. & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia magnifica Gresl. & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia erastii Saaren. & Kotir. 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia tuberculata Kotir. & Saaren. 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia tropica Sheng H. Wu 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia hallenbergii Sheng H. Wu 2001 (Species)
Hyphodontia taiwaniana Sheng H. Wu 2001 (Species)
Hyphodontia propinqua Hjortstam 1983 (Species)
Schizopora (Genus)
Schizopora carneolutea (Rodway & Cleland) Kotl. & Pouzar 1979 (Species)
Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967 (Species)
Schizopora flavipora (Berk. & M. A. Curtis ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Schizopora cystidiata A. David & Rajchenb. 1992 (Species)
Oxyporus (Genus)
Oxyporus lilaceus Corner 1987 (Species)
Oxyporus spiculifer (G. Cunn.) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Oxyporus pellicula (Jungh.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Oxyporus borealis G. M. Jenssen & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Oxyporus bucholtzii (Bondartsev & Ljub.) Y. C. Dai & Niemel 1995 (Species)
Oxyporus phellodendri Bondartsev & Lj. N. Vassiljeva 1963 (Species)
Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933 (Species)
Oxyporus cuneatus (Murrill) Aoshima 1967 (Species)
Oxyporus obducens (Pers.) Donk 1933 (Species)
Oxyporus corticola (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Oxyporus ravidus (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Oxyporus similis (Bres.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Oxyporus cervinogilvus (Jungh.) Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Oxyporus subflavus (Lloyd) D. A. Reid 1973 (Species)
Oxyporus latemarginatus (Durieu & Mont.) Donk 1966 (Species)
Oxyporus subulatus Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Polyporales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Globosomyces (Genus)
Globosomyces aggregatus Jlich 1980 (Species)
Albatrellaceae (Family)
Polyporoletus (Genus)
Polyporoletus sublividus Snell 1936 (Species)
Scutiger (Genus)
Scutiger oregonensis Murrill 1912 (Species)
Jahnoporus (Genus)
Jahnoporus hirtus (Qul.) Nuss 1980 (Species)
Albatrellus (Genus)
Albatrellus cochleariformis (Cooke) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Albatrellus borneensis Corner 1989 (Species)
Albatrellus ellisii (Berk. ex Cooke & Ellis) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Albatrellus cantharellus (Lloyd) Pouzar 1972 (Species)
Albatrellus cristatus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957 (Species)
Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957 (Species)
Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957 (Species)
Albatrellus skamanius (Murrill) Pouzar 1972 (Species)
Albatrellus peckianus (Cooke) Niemel 1970 (Species)
Albatrellus flettii Morse ex Pouzar 1972 (Species)
Albatrellus avellaneus Pouzar 1972 (Species)
Albatrellus yasudae (Lloyd) Pouzar 1972 (Species)
Albatrellus tianschanicus (Bondartsev) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Albatrellus syringae (Parmasto) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Albatrellus congoensis Ryvarden 2000 (Species)
Albatrellus pilosus (Petch) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Corticiaceae (Family)
Mycolindtneria (Genus)
Mycolindtneria pterospora (D. A. Reid) Rauschert 1988 (Species)
Mycolindtneria pellicularis (Jlich) Rauschert 1988 (Species)
Mycolindtneria leucobryophila (Henn.) Rauschert 1988 (Species)
Mycolindtneria flava (Parmasto) Rauschert 1988 (Species)
Mycolindtneria trachyspora (Bourdot & Galzin) Rauschert 1988 (Species)
Amylobasidium (Genus)
Amylobasidium tsugae Ginns 1988 (Species)
Ambivina (Genus)
Ambivina filobasidia Katz 1974 (Species)
Matula (Genus)
Matula rompelii (Rick) Lloyd 1917 (Species)
Melzerodontia (Genus)
Melzerodontia aculeata Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Melzerodontia udamentiens P. Roberts 1999 (Species)
Moniliopsis (Genus)
Moniliopsis anomala Burgeff ex Currah, Smreciu & Hambl. 1990 (Species)
Moniliopsis foliicola (Woronin) Siemaszko 1924 (Species)
Moniliopsis klebahnii G. Burchard 1929 (Species)
Corticirama (Genus)
Corticirama berchtesgadensis E. Ludw. & Schmid-Heckel 1988 (Species)
Corticirama petrakii Pilt 1957 (Species)
Laetisaria (Genus)
Laetisaria arvalis Burds. 1980 (Species)
Laetisaria agaves Burds. & Gilb. 1982 (Species)
Laetisaria fuciformis (McAlpine) Burds. 1979 (Species)
Merulicium (Genus)
Merulicium fusisporum (Romell) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Papyrodiscus (Genus)
Papyrodiscus ferrugineus D. A. Reid 1979 (Species)
Licrostroma (Genus)
Licrostroma subgiganteum (Berk.) P. A. Lemke 1964 (Species)
Dendrophysellum (Genus)
Dendrophysellum amurense Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Ripexicium (Genus)
Ripexicium spinuliferum (Jlich) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Nothocorticium (Genus)
Nothocorticium patagonicum Gresl. & Rajchenb. 1999 (Species)
Rhizoctonia (Genus)
Rhizoctonia solani var. cedri-deodarae E. Castell. 1935 (Infraspecies)
Rhizoctonia solani var. fuchsiae Schultz 1936 (Infraspecies)
Rhizoctonia gossypii var. anatolica Forsten. 1931 (Infraspecies)
Rhizoctonia endophytica var. filicata H. K. Saksena & Vaartaja 1960 (Infraspecies)
Rhizoctonia endophytica var. endophytica H. K. Saksena & Vaartaja 1960 (Infraspecies)
Rhizoctonia fumigata (N. Nakata ex Hara) P. S. Gunnell & R. K. Webster 1987 (Species)
Rhizoctonia anaticula Currah 1987 (Species)
Rhizoctonia anomala Burgeff 1936 (Species)
Rhizoctonia carotae Rader 1948 (Species)
Rhizoctonia fragariae S. S. Husain & W. E. McKeen 1963 (Species)
Rhizoctonia versicolor E. Mll. & Nesch 1960 (Species)
Rhizoctonia silvestris Melin 1923 (Species)
Rhizoctonia quercus E. Castell. 1935 (Species)
Rhizoctonia callae E. Castell. 1935 (Species)
Rhizoctonia pini-insignis E. Castell. 1935 (Species)
Rhizoctonia rubiginosa Sappa & Mosca 1954 (Species)
Rhizoctonia mucoroides G. E. Bernard 1909 (Species)
Rhizoctonia lanuginosa G. E. Bernard 1909 (Species)
Rhizoctonia repens N. Bernard 1904 (Species)
Rhizoctonia floccosa Burgeff 1932 (Species)
Rhizoctonia tuliparum (Kleb.) Whetzel & J. M. Arthur 1924 (Species)
Rhizoctonia stahlii Burgeff 1936 (Species)
Rhizoctonia alpina E. Castell. 1935 (Species)
Rhizoctonia ferruginea Matz 1921 (Species)
Rhizoctonia microsclerotia Matz 1917 (Species)
Rhizoctonia muneratii E. Castell. 1936 (Species)
Rhizoctonia fraxini E. Castell. 1935 (Species)
Rhizoctonia rubi McKeen 1959 (Species)
Rhizoctonia ramicola W. A. Weber & D. A. Roberts 1951 (Species)
Rhizoctonia leguminicola Gough & E. S. Elliott 1956 (Species)
Rhizoctonia oryzae-sativae (Sawada) Mordue 1974 (Species)
Rhizoctonia globularis H. K. Saksena & Vaartaja 1960 (Species)
Rhizoctonia dichotoma H. K. Saksena & Vaartaja 1960 (Species)
Rhizoctonia menthae Berk. & Broome 1861 (Species)
Cytidia (Genus)
Cytidia pezizoides (Pat.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Cytidia salicina (Fr.) Burt 1924 (Species)
Cytidia sarcoides (Fr.) Herter 1910 (Species)
Cytidia patelliformis (Burt) A. L. Welden 1958 (Species)
Cytidia stereoides W. B. Cooke 1951 (Species)
Cytidia cristallifera Boidin & Lanq. 1995 (Species)
Punctularia (Genus)
Punctularia strigosozonata (Schwein.) P. H. B. Talbot 1958 (Species)
Punctularia atropurpurascens (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1916 (Species)
Dendrothele (Genus)
Dendrothele sasae Boidin, Cand. & Gilles 1987 (Species)
Dendrothele amygdalispora Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Dendrothele corniculata (G. Cunn.) Stalpers 1985 (Species)
Dendrothele itihummensis Gilb. & M. Blackw. 1985 (Species)
Dendrothele candida (Schwein.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele macrodens (Coker) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele moquiniarum (Vigas) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele bispora Burds. & Nakasone 1983 (Species)
Dendrothele subfusispora Burds. & Nakasone 1983 (Species)
Dendrothele alba Vigas 1940 (Species)
Dendrothele duthieae P. H. B. Talbot 1956 (Species)
Dendrothele commixta (Hhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1975 (Species)
Dendrothele alliacea (Qul.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele incrustans (P. A. Lemke) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele dryina (Pers.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele biapiculata (G. Cunn.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele acerina (Pers.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele mexicana (P. A. Lemke) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele macrospora (Bres.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele lepra (Berk. & Broome) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele microspora (H. S. Jacks. & P. A. Lemke) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele strumosa (Fr.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele pulvinata (G. Cunn.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele seriata (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele pachysterigmata (H. S. Jacks. & P. A. Lemke) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele nivosa (Berk. & M. A. Curtis ex Hhn. & Litsch.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele cyatheae (S. Ito & S. Imai) N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Dendrothele griseocana (Bres.) Bourdot & Galzin 1913 (Species)
Dendrothele capitulata Boidin & Lanq. 1996 (Species)
Dendrothele asterospora Boidin & Lanq. 1996 (Species)
Dendrothele mangiferae Boidin & Duhem 1996 (Species)
Dendrothele globulispora Boidin & Lanq. 1996 (Species)
Dendrothele tetracornis Boidin & Duhem 1996 (Species)
Acantholichen (Genus)
Acantholichen pannarioides P. M. Jrg. 1998 (Species)
Vuilleminia (Genus)
Vuilleminia coryli Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1989 (Species)
Vuilleminia pseudocystidiata Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1994 (Species)
Vuilleminia maculata (H. S. Jacks. & P. A. Lemke) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Vuilleminia alni Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1994 (Species)
Vuilleminia obducens Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1996 (Species)
Vuilleminia megalospora Bres. 1926 (Species)
Vuilleminia corticola Parmasto 1965 (Species)
Vuilleminia cystidiata Parmasto 1965 (Species)
Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902 (Species)
Vuilleminia subglobispora Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1996 (Species)
Lindtneria (Genus)
Lindtneria panphyliensis Bernicchia & M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Lindtneria chordulata (D. P. Rogers) Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Lindtneria thujatsugina M. J. Larsen 1986 (Species)
Lindtneria rugospora (Overh. ex W.B. Cooke) M.J. Larsen 1986 (Species)
Lindtneria hydnoidea Bernicchia & Ryvarden 1998 (Species)
Lindtneria alutacea (Boidin) Boidin & Gilles 1986 (Species)
Lindtneria flava Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Lindtneria lowei M. J. Larsen 2000 (Species)
Lindtneria baboquivariensis (Gilb.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Corticium (Genus)
Corticium cremeoalbidum (M. J. Larsen & Nakasone) M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Corticium floridense (M. J. Larsen & Nakasone) M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Corticium mississippiense (Lentz) M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Corticium appalachiense (Burds. & M. J. Larsen) M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Corticium efibulatum (M. J. Larsen & Nakasone) M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Corticium salmonicolor Berk. & Broome 1873 (Species)
Corticium utriculicum G. Cunn. 1954 (Species)
Corticium meridioroseum Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium confine Bourdot & Galzin 1911 (Species)
Corticium roseocarneum (Schwein.) Hjortstam 1998 (Species)
Corticium invisum Petch 1925 (Species)
Corticium boreoroseum Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium koleroga (Cooke) Hhn. 1910 (Species)
Corticium canfieldii (M. J. Larsen & Gilb.) Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium lilacinoroseum (Pat.) Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium durangense (M. J. Larsen & Gilb.) Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium pini (H. S. Jacks.) Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium lombardiae (M. J. Larsen & Gilb.) Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium radiosum (Fr.) Fr. 1838 (Species)
Corticium conigenum Shear & R. W. Davidson 1944 (Species)
Corticium gloeosporum P. H. B. Talbot 1948 (Species)
Corticium botryohypochnoideum Warcup & P. H. B. Talbot 1962 (Species)
Corticium griseoeffusum (M. J. Larsen & Gilb.) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Corticium gramineum Ikata & T. Matsuura 1910 (Species)
Corticium quercicola Jlich 1982 (Species)
Limonomyces (Genus)
Limonomyces culmigenus (R.K. Webster & D.A. Reid) Stalpers & Loer. 1982 (Species)
Limonomyces roseipellis Stalpers & Loer. 1982 (Species)
Laeticorticium (Genus)
Laeticorticium pinsapineum G. Moreno, Manjn & Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Laeticorticium polygonioides (P. Karst.) Donk 1956 (Species)
Laeticorticium minnsiae (H. S. Jacks.) Donk 1956 (Species)
Laeticorticium roseum (Pers.) Donk 1956 (Species)
Laeticorticium simplicibasidium Lindsey & Gilb. 1977 (Species)
Laeticorticium odontoides Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Laeticorticium pulverulentum J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1977 (Species)
Laeticorticium piceinum (P. A. Lemke) Jlich & Stalpers 1980 (Species)
Laeticorticium violaceum (H. S. Jacks.) Jlich & Stalpers 1980 (Species)
Boreostereaceae (Family)
Boreostereum (Genus)
Boreostereum radiatum (Peck) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Boreostereum vibrans (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Davydkina & Bondartseva 1976 (Species)
Columnocystis (Genus)
Columnocystis africana Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1983 (Species)
Mycothele (Genus)
Mycothele disciformis (G. Cunn.) Jlich 1976 (Species)
Veluticeps (Genus)
Veluticeps abietina (Pers.) Hjortstam & Tellera 1990 (Species)
Veluticeps ambigua (Peck) Hjortstam & Tellera 1990 (Species)
Veluticeps fimbriata (Ellis & Everh.) Nakasone 1990 (Species)
Veluticeps fusispora (G. Cunn.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990 (Species)
Veluticeps pini Pat. 1907 (Species)
Veluticeps berkeleyi Cooke 1894 (Species)
Veluticeps heimii Malenon 1939 (Species)
Veluticeps tabacina (Cooke) Burt 1920 (Species)
Veluticeps pimeriensis (Gilb.) Hjortstam & Tellera 1990 (Species)
Atheliaceae (Family)
Athelicium (Genus)
Athelicium stridii K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986 (Species)
Hypochniciellum (Genus)
Hypochniciellum iaganicum (Speg.) Rajchenb. & J. E. Wright 1987 (Species)
Hypochniciellum ovoideum (Jlich) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Hypochniciellum cremeoisabellinum (Litsch.) Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Hypochniciellum molle (Fr.) Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Hypochniciellum subillaqueatum (Litsch.) Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Irpicodon (Genus)
Irpicodon pendulus (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Butlerelfia (Genus)
Butlerelfia eustacei Weresub & Illman 1980 (Species)
Hypochnella (Genus)
Hypochnella violacea Auersw. ex J. Schrt. 1888 (Species)
Fibulomyces (Genus)
Fibulomyces crucelliger Stalpers & Marvanov 1987 (Species)
Fibulomyces fusoideus Jlich 1972 (Species)
Fibulomyces canadensis Jlich 1972 (Species)
Fibulomyces mutabilis (Bres.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Luellia (Genus)
Luellia cystidiata Hauerslev 1987 (Species)
Luellia furcata K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Luellia recondita (H. S. Jacks.) K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Melzericium (Genus)
Melzericium rimosum Bononi & Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Melzericium udicola (Bourdot) Hauerslev 1975 (Species)
Melzericium bourdotii Jlich 1976 (Species)
Mycostigma (Genus)
Mycostigma aegeritoides (Bourdot & Galzin) Jlich 1976 (Species)
Athelidium (Genus)
Athelidium aurantiacum (M. P. Christ.) Oberw. 1966 (Species)
Tomentellopsis (Genus)
Tomentellopsis pallidoaurantiaca (Gilb. & Budington) K. H. Larss. ex Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Tomentellopsis submollis (Svrcek) Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Tomentellopsis pusilla Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Tomentellopsis bresadolana (Sacc. & Trotter) Jlich & Stalpers 1980 (Species)
Tomentellopsis pallidocitrina (M. P. Christ. & J. E. B. Larsen) Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Tomentellopsis echinospora (Ellis) Hjortstam 1970 (Species)
Tomentellopsis zygodesmoides (Ellis) Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Digitatispora (Genus)
Digitatispora lignicola E. B. G. Jones 1986 (Species)
Digitatispora marina Doguet 1962 (Species)
Tylospora (Genus)
Tylospora fibrillosa (Burt) Donk 1960 (Species)
Tylospora asterophora (Bonord.) Donk 1960 (Species)
Piloderma (Genus)
Piloderma olivaceum (Parmasto) Hjortstam 1984 (Species)
Piloderma byssinum (P. Karst.) Jlich 1969 (Species)
Piloderma lanatum (Jlich) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Piloderma sphaerosporum Jlich 1972 (Species)
Piloderma lapillicola Jlich 1968 (Species)
Piloderma bicolor (Peck) Jlich 1969 (Species)
Plicaturopsis (Genus)
Plicaturopsis scarlatina P. K. Buchanan & Hood 1992 (Species)
Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D. A. Reid 1964 (Species)
Byssoporia (Genus)
Byssoporia terrestris (DC.) M.J. Larsen & Zak 1978 (Species)
Amyloathelia (Genus)
Amyloathelia amylacea (Bourdot & Galzin) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979 (Species)
Amyloathelia crassiuscula Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979 (Species)
Amyloathelia aspera Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1993 (Species)
Cristinia (Genus)
Cristinia filia (Bres.) Liberta 1973 (Species)
Cristinia helvetica (Pers.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Cristinia artheniensis Baici & Hjortstam 1984 (Species)
Cristinia gallica (Pilt) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Cristinia sonorae Nakasone & Gilb. 1978 (Species)
Cristinia rhenana Grosse-Brauckm. 1993 (Species)
Cristinia brevicellularis Hjortstam 1993 (Species)
Athelopsis (Genus)
Athelopsis galzinii (Bres.) Hjortstam 1991 (Species)
Athelopsis lembospora (Bourdot) Oberw. 1972 (Species)
Athelopsis baculifera (Bourdot & Galzin) Jlich 1971 (Species)
Athelopsis subinconspicua (Litsch.) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Athelopsis lacerata (Litsch.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Athelopsis glaucina (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw. ex Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Athelopsis lunata (Romell ex Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Athelopsis virescens Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1996 (Species)
Taeniospora (Genus)
Taeniospora nasifera Marvanov & Brl. 1988 (Species)
Taeniospora gracilis Marvanov 1977 (Species)
Taeniospora gracilis var. enecta Marvanov & Stalpers 1987 (Infraspecies)
Taeniospora gracilis var. gracilis Marvanov 1977 (Infraspecies)
Leptosporomyces (Genus)
Leptosporomyces fuscostratus (Burt) Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Leptosporomyces septentrionalis (J. Erikss.) Krieglst. 1991 (Species)
Leptosporomyces juniperinus Gilb. & Lindsey 1978 (Species)
Leptosporomyces adnatus (Rehill & B. K. Bakshi) S. S. Rattan 1977 (Species)
Leptosporomyces luteofibrillosus Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Leptosporomyces mundus (H. S. Jacks. & Dearden) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Leptosporomyces galzinii (Bourdot) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Leptosporomyces raunkiaeri (M. P. Christ.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Leptosporomyces montanus (Jlich) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Cora (Genus)
Cora glabrata (Spreng.) Fr. 1838 (Species)
Plicatura (Genus)
Plicatura nivea (Sommerf.) P. Karst. 1889 (Species)
Dictyonema (Genus)
Dictyonema interruptum (Carmich. ex Hook.) Parmasto 1979 (Species)
Dictyonema irpicinum Mont. 1848 (Species)
Dictyonema moorei (Nyl.) Henssen 1963 (Species)
Dictyonema ligulatum (Kremp.) Zahlbr. 1907 (Species)
Dictyonema thelephora (Spreng.) Zahlbr. 1931 (Species)
Athelia (Genus)
Athelia subovata Jlich & Hjortstam 1973 (Species)
Athelia singularis Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Athelia decipiens (Hhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Athelia fuciformis (Wakef.) Burds. 1979 (Species)
Athelia neuhoffii (Bres.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Athelia acrospora Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia alnicola (Bourdot & Galzin) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia pyriformis (M. P. Christ.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia bombacina (Link) Pers. 1822 (Species)
Athelia salicum Pers. 1822 (Species)
Athelia epiphylla Pers. 1822 (Species)
Athelia fibulata M. P. Christ. 1960 (Species)
Athelia alutacea Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia coprophila (Wakef.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia andina Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia nivea Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia binucleospora J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Athelia sibirica (Jlich) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Athelia rolfsii (Curzi) C. C. Tu & Kimbr. 1978 (Species)
Athelia poeltii Jlich 1978 (Species)
Athelia ovata Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia phycophila Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia tenuispora Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia teutoburgensis (Brinkmann) Jlich 1973 (Species)
Athelia macularis (Lair) Ginns 1992 (Species)
Athelia bambusae Gilb. & Adask. 1993 (Species)
Athelia repetobasidiifera N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Amylocorticium (Genus)
Amylocorticium cumminsii Gilb. & Lindsey 1989 (Species)
Amylocorticium rhodoleucum (Bourdot) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Amylocorticium cebennense (Bourdot) Pouzar 1959 (Species)
Amylocorticium subsulphureum (P. Karst.) Pouzar 1959 (Species)
Amylocorticium subincarnatum (Peck) Pouzar 1959 (Species)
Amylocorticium indicum K. S. Thind & S. S. Rattan 1972 (Species)
Amylocorticium suaveolens Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Amylocorticium pedunculatum Hjortstam 1984 (Species)
Amylocorticium africanum Hjortstam 1983 (Species)
Byssocorticium (Genus)
Byssocorticium lutescens J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Byssocorticium atrovirens (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer ex Singer 1944 (Species)
Byssocorticium neomexicanum Gilb. & Budington 1970 (Species)
Byssocorticium californicum Jlich 1972 (Species)
Byssocorticium efibulatum Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Byssocorticium pulchrum (S. Lundell) M. P. Christ. 1960 (Species)
Byssocorticium naviculare Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Lobulicium (Genus)
Lobulicium occultum K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1982 (Species)
Amphinema (Genus)
Amphinema byssoides (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Amphinema diadema K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986 (Species)
Amphinema angustispora P. Roberts 2001 (Species)
Amphinema arachispora Burds. & Nakasone 1981 (Species)
Cystostereaceae (Family)
Cystidiodontia (Genus)
Cystidiodontia laminifera (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Hjortstam 1990 (Species)
Dentocorticium (Genus)
Dentocorticium ussuricum (Parmasto) M. J. Larsen & Gilb. 1974 (Species)
Dentocorticium brasiliense M. J. Larsen & Gilb. 1977 (Species)
Dentocorticium irregulare Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Dentocorticium sulphurellum (Peck) M. J. Larsen & Gilb. 1974 (Species)
Cystostereum (Genus)
Cystostereum kenyense Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Cystostereum heteromorphum Hallenb. 1980 (Species)
Cystostereum stratosum Hallenb. 1978 (Species)
Cystostereum murrayi (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Pouzar 1959 (Species)
Cystostereum australe Nakasone 1983 (Species)
Cystostereum pini-canadense (Schwein.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Parvobasidium (Genus)
Parvobasidium lianaicola (G. Cunn.) Stalpers 1985 (Species)
Parvobasidium cretatum (Bourdot & Galzin) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Physodontia (Genus)
Physodontia lundellii Ryvarden & H. Solheim 1977 (Species)
Crustomyces (Genus)
Crustomyces indecorus Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Crustomyces expallens (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Crustomyces subabruptus (Bourdot & Galzin) Jlich 1978 (Species)
Cericium (Genus)
Cericium luteoincrustatum (Hjortstam & Ryvarden) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Pteridomyces (Genus)
Pteridomyces bisporus Boidin & Gilles 1988 (Species)
Pteridomyces lacteus Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1983 (Species)
Pteridomyces roseolus Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Cyphellaceae (Family)
Hyphoradulum (Genus)
Hyphoradulum conspicuum Pouzar 1987 (Species)
Thujacorticium (Genus)
Thujacorticium mirabile Ginns 1988 (Species)
Pseudolagarobasidium (Genus)
Pseudolagarobasidium calcareum (Cooke & Massee) Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Pseudolagarobasidium leguminicola J. C. Jang & T. Chen 1985 (Species)
Globulicium (Genus)
Globulicium hiemale (Laurila) Hjortstam 1973 (Species)
Incrustocalyptella (Genus)
Incrustocalyptella columbiana Agerer 1983 (Species)
Gloeocorticium (Genus)
Gloeocorticium cinerascens Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Cyphella (Genus)
Cyphella ferruginea P. Crouan & H. Crouan 1867 (Species)
Cyphella digitalis (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822 (Species)
Asterocyphella (Genus)
Asterocyphella floccosa W. B. Cooke 1961 (Species)
Asterocyphella theiacantha (Syd.) W. B. Cooke 1961 (Species)
Asterocyphella friesii (P. Crouan & H. Crouan) W. B. Cooke 1961 (Species)
Adustomyces (Genus)
Adustomyces lusitanicus (Torrend) Jlich 1979 (Species)
Limnoperdon (Genus)
Limnoperdon incarnatum G. A. Escobar 1976 (Species)
Halocyphina (Genus)
Halocyphina villosa Kohlm. & E. Kohlm. 1965 (Species)
Phaeoporotheleum (Genus)
Phaeoporotheleum revivescens (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) W. B. Cooke 1961 (Species)
Phaeoporotheleum bombycinum (Speg.) W. B. Cooke 1961 (Species)
Rhodoarrhenia (Genus)
Rhodoarrhenia pezizoidea (Speg.) Singer 1964 (Species)
Sarcodontia (Genus)
Sarcodontia setosa (Pers.) Donk 1952 (Species)
Sarcodontia crocea (Schwein.) Kotl. 1953 (Species)
Woldmaria (Genus)
Woldmaria filicina (Peck) Knudsen 1996 (Species)
Radulodon (Genus)
Radulodon cirrhatinus Hjortstam & Spooner 1990 (Species)
Radulodon venustus Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2000 (Species)
Radulodon americanus Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Radulodon licentii (Pilt) Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Radulodon erikssonii Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Radulodon casearius (Morgan) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Radulodon copelandii (Pat.) N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Radulodon subvinosus (Berk. & Broome) Stalpers 1998 (Species)
Radulodon aneirinus (Sommerf.) Spirin 1998 (Species)
Radulomyces (Genus)
Radulomyces probatus (H. S. Jacks.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Radulomyces fuscus (Lloyd) Ginns 1976 (Species)
Radulomyces molaris (Chaillet ex Fr.) M.P. Christ. 1960 (Species)
Radulomyces rickii (Bres.) M. P. Christ. 1960 (Species)
Radulomyces notabilis (H. S. Jacks.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Radulomyces confluens (Fr.) M. P. Christ. 1960 (Species)
Radulomyces kamaaina Gilb. & Hemmes 2001 (Species)
Radulomyces poni Gilb. & Hemmes 2001 (Species)
Seticyphella (Genus)
Seticyphella tenuispora Agerer 1983 (Species)
Seticyphella punctoidea (Henn.) Agerer 1983 (Species)
Seticyphella niveola (Sacc.) Agerer 1983 (Species)
Sphaerobasidioscypha (Genus)
Sphaerobasidioscypha citrispora Agerer 1983 (Species)
Sphaerobasidioscypha oberwinkleri Agerer 1983 (Species)
Ganodermataceae (Family)
Thermophymatospora (Genus)
Thermophymatospora fibuligera Udagawa, Awao & Abdullah 1986 (Species)
Trachyderma (Genus)
Trachyderma tsunodae (Yasuda ex Lloyd) Imazeki 1952 (Species)
Haddowia (Genus)
Haddowia neurospora (J. S. Furtado) Teixeira 1992 (Species)
Haddowia atii Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Haddowia longipes (Lv.) Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Humphreya (Genus)
Humphreya eminii (Henn.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Humphreya endertii Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Humphreya coffeata (Berk.) Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Humphreya lloydii (Pat. & Har.) Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Lazulinospora (Genus)
Lazulinospora wakefieldiae Burds. & M. J. Larsen 1974 (Species)
Amauroderma (Genus)
Amauroderma conicum (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1990 (Species)
Amauroderma unilaterum (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1990 (Species)
Amauroderma jiangxiense J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1987 (Species)
Amauroderma wuzhishanense J.D. Zhao & X.Q. Zhang 1987 (Species)
Amauroderma infundibuliforme Wakef. 1917 (Species)
Amauroderma bataanense Murrill 1908 (Species)
Amauroderma macrosporum J. S. Furtado 1968 (Species)
Amauroderma leptopus (Pers.) J. S. Furtado 1967 (Species)
Amauroderma exile (Berk.) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma kwiluense (Beeli) Ryvarden 1974 (Species)
Amauroderma longgangense J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1986 (Species)
Amauroderma guangxiense J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1986 (Species)
Amauroderma dayaoshanense J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1987 (Species)
Amauroderma perplexum Corner 1983 (Species)
Amauroderma congregatum Corner 1983 (Species)
Amauroderma insulare (Har. & Pat.) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma boleticeum (Pat. & Gaillard) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma fuscoporia Wakef. 1948 (Species)
Amauroderma ealaense (Beeli) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Amauroderma buloloi Aoshima 1971 (Species)
Amauroderma pudens (Berk.) Ryvarden 1977 (Species)
Amauroderma preussii (Henn.) Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Amauroderma fujianense J.D. Zhao, L.W. Hsu & X.Q. Zhang 1979 (Species)
Amauroderma subrugosum (Bres. & Pat.) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma salisburiense (Van der Byl) D. A. Reid 1973 (Species)
Amauroderma rude (Berk.) Torrend 1950 (Species)
Amauroderma schomburgkii (Mont. & Berk.) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma sprucei (Pat.) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma praetervisum (Pat.) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma auriscalpium (Pers.) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma conjunctum (Lloyd) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma calcigenus (Berk.) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma renidens (Bres.) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma amoiense J. D. Zhao & L. W. Hsu 1983 (Species)
Amauroderma rugosum (Blume & T. Nees) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Amauroderma austrosinense J. D. Zhao & L. W. Hsu 1984 (Species)
Amauroderma leucosporum Corner 1983 (Species)
Amauroderma malesianum Corner 1983 (Species)
Amauroderma secedens Corner 1983 (Species)
Amauroderma solomonense Corner 1983 (Species)
Amauroderma parasiticum Corner 1983 (Species)
Ganoderma (Genus)
Ganoderma tornatum (Pers.) Bres. 1912 (Species)
Ganoderma sculpturatum (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1989 (Species)
Ganoderma kunmingense J. D. Zhao 1989 (Species)
Ganoderma chenhaiense J. D. Zhao 1989 (Species)
Ganoderma daiqingshanense J. D. Zhao 1989 (Species)
Ganoderma ramosissimum J. D. Zhao 1989 (Species)
Ganoderma densizonatum J.D. Zhao & X.Q. Zhang 1986 (Species)
Ganoderma shandongense J.D. Zhao & X.Q. Zhang 1986 (Species)
Ganoderma parviungulatum J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1986 (Species)
Ganoderma meredithiae Adask. & Gilb. 1988 (Species)
Ganoderma guizhouense S. C. He 1988 (Species)
Ganoderma shangsiense J. D. Zhao 1988 (Species)
Ganoderma meijangense J. D. Zhao 1988 (Species)
Ganoderma bawanglingense J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1987 (Species)
Ganoderma oroleucum Pat. & Har. 1906 (Species)
Ganoderma zonatum Murrill 1902 (Species)
Ganoderma mirivelutinum J. D. Zhao 1988 (Species)
Ganoderma simaoense J. D. Zhao 1988 (Species)
Ganoderma mediosinense J. D. Zhao 1988 (Species)
Ganoderma microsporum R. S. Hseu 1989 (Species)
Ganoderma ostracodes Pat. 1913 (Species)
Ganoderma nitidum Murrill 1908 (Species)
Ganoderma ochrolaccatum (Mont.) Pat. 1889 (Species)
Ganoderma oregonense Murrill 1908 (Species)
Ganoderma williamsianum Murrill 1907 (Species)
Ganoderma tropicum (Jungh.) Bres. 1910 (Species)
Ganoderma lucidum (Curtis) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Ganoderma lucidum forma rubellum Torrend 1920 (Infraspecies)
Ganoderma lucidum forma hemisphaericum Torrend 1920 (Infraspecies)
Ganoderma lucidum forma annulatum Torrend 1920 (Infraspecies)
Ganoderma tibetanum J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1983 (Species)
Ganoderma guinanense J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1987 (Species)
Ganoderma luteomarginatum J.D. Zhao, L.W. Hsu & X.Q. Zhang 1979 (Species)
Ganoderma leytense Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma vanheurnii Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma multiplicatum (Mont.) Pat. 1889 (Species)
Ganoderma multiplicatum var. vitalii Steyaert 1962 (Infraspecies)
Ganoderma impolitum Corner 1983 (Species)
Ganoderma trengganuense Corner 1983 (Species)
Ganoderma carnosum Pat. 1889 (Species)
Ganoderma austrofujianense J.D. Zhao, L.W. Hsu & X.Q. Zhang 1979 (Species)
Ganoderma capense (Lloyd) Teng 1963 (Species)
Ganoderma weberianum (Bres. & Henn. ex Sacc.) Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma philippii (Bres. & Henn. ex Sacc.) Bres. 1932 (Species)
Ganoderma brownii (Murrill) Gilb. 1961 (Species)
Ganoderma neojaponicum Imazeki 1939 (Species)
Ganoderma trulliforme Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma sanmingense J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1987 (Species)
Ganoderma triangulum J. D. Zhao & L. W. Hsu 1984 (Species)
Ganoderma magniporum J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1984 (Species)
Ganoderma xingyiense S. C. He 1989 (Species)
Ganoderma orbiforme (Fr.) Ryvarden 2000 (Species)
Ganoderma applanatum (Pers.) Pat. 1887 (Species)
Ganoderma stratoideum S. C. He 1989 (Species)
Ganoderma albomarginatum S. C. He 1989 (Species)
Ganoderma cantharelloideum M. H. Liu 1989 (Species)
Ganoderma theaecolum J. D. Zhao 1984 (Species)
Ganoderma resinaceum Boud. 1890 (Species)
Ganoderma curtisii (Berk.) Murrill 1908 (Species)
Ganoderma luteicinctum Corner 1983 (Species)
Ganoderma ungulatum J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1984 (Species)
Ganoderma pfeifferi Bres. 1889 (Species)
Ganoderma platense Speg. 1926 (Species)
Ganoderma cervinum Bres. 1916 (Species)
Ganoderma flexipes Pat. 1907 (Species)
Ganoderma leucocreas Pat. & Har. 1912 (Species)
Ganoderma subtornatum Murrill 1907 (Species)
Ganoderma asperulatum (Murrill) Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (Species)
Ganoderma colossus (Fr.) C. F. Baker 1918 (Species)
Ganoderma mirabile (Lloyd) Humphrey 1938 (Species)
Ganoderma subresinosum (Murrill) Humphrey 1938 (Species)
Ganoderma lobatum (Schwein.) G. F. Atk. 1908 (Species)
Ganoderma adspersum (Schulzer) Donk 1878 (Species)
Ganoderma bruggemanii Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma atrum J.D. Zhao, L.W. Hsu & X.Q. Zhang 1979 (Species)
Ganoderma ahmadii Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma dejongii Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma calidophilum J.D. Zhao, L.W. Hsu & X.Q. Zhang 1979 (Species)
Ganoderma kosteri Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma hainanense J.D. Zhao, L.W. Hsu & X.Q. Zhang 1979 (Species)
Ganoderma donkii Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma lamaoense Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma trulla Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma sinense J.D. Zhao, L.W. Hsu & X.Q. Zhang 1979 (Species)
Ganoderma tenue J.D. Zhao, L.W. Hsu & X.Q. Zhang 1979 (Species)
Ganoderma reticulatosporum (Van der Byl) D. A. Reid 1973 (Species)
Ganoderma puglisii Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma manoutchehrii Steyaert 1972 (Species)
Ganoderma rotundatum J.D. Zhao, L.W. Hsu & X.Q. Zhang 1979 (Species)
Ganoderma corrugatum Steyaert 1961 (Species)
Ganoderma chalceum (Cooke) Steyaert 1967 (Species)
Ganoderma hoploides Steyaert 1961 (Species)
Ganoderma fassioides Steyaert 1961 (Species)
Ganoderma cupreolaccatum (Kalchbr.) Z. Igmndy 1968 (Species)
Ganoderma sublucidum (Beeli) Steyaert 1961 (Species)
Ganoderma miniatocinctum Steyaert 1967 (Species)
Ganoderma multipileum Hou{?} 1950 (Species)
Ganoderma zhenningense S. C. He 1995 (Species)
Ganoderma valesiacum Boud. 1895 (Species)
Ganoderma cehengense X. L. Wu 1995 (Species)
Ganoderma jianfenglingense X. L. Wu 1996 (Species)
Ganoderma oerstedii (Fr.) Torrend 1902 (Species)
Ganoderma stipitatum (Murrill) Murrill 1908 (Species)
Ganoderma testaceum (Lv.) Pat. 1889 (Species)
Ganoderma dorsale (Lloyd) Torrend 1920 (Species)
Ganoderma fici Pat. 1892 (Species)
Ganoderma dussii Pat. 1899 (Species)
Ganoderma sessiliforme Murrill 1912 (Species)
Ganoderma formosanum T. T. Chang & T. Chen 1984 (Species)
Ganoderma limushanense J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1986 (Species)
Ganoderma diaoluoshanense J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1987 (Species)
Ganoderma crebrostriatum J. D. Zhao & L. W. Hsu 1983 (Species)
Ganoderma sichuanense J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1983 (Species)
Ganoderma lobatoideum Steyaert 1980 (Species)
Ganoderma rothwellii Steyaert 1980 (Species)
Ganoderma ravenelii Steyaert 1980 (Species)
Fomitopsidaceae (Family)
Spelaeomyces (Genus)
Spelaeomyces heydenii Fresen. 1863 (Species)
Donkioporia (Genus)
Donkioporia expansa (Desm.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1973 (Species)
Xylostroma (Genus)
Xylostroma giganteum Tode 1790 (Species)
Auriporia (Genus)
Auriporia pileata Parmasto 1980 (Species)
Auriporia aurulenta A. David, Tortic & Jelic 1975 (Species)
Auriporia aurea (Peck) Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Laricifomes (Genus)
Laricifomes officinalis (Vill.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957 (Species)
Osteina (Genus)
Osteina obducta (Berk.) Donk 1966 (Species)
Amylocystis (Genus)
Amylocystis lapponicus (Romell) Bondartsev & Singer ex Singer 1944 (Species)
Anomoporia (Genus)
Anomoporia dumontii Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Anomoporia irpicoides Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Anomoporia ambigua A. David & Gilles 1987 (Species)
Anomoporia bombycina (Fr.) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Anomoporia kamtschatica (Parmasto) Bondartseva 1972 (Species)
Anomoporia myceliosa (Peck) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Anomoporia albolutescens (Romell) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Anomoporia vesiculosa Y. C. Dai & Niemel 1994 (Species)
Anomoporia flavissima Niemel 1994 (Species)
Parmastomyces (Genus)
Parmastomyces corticola Corner 1989 (Species)
Parmastomyces umbrinus Corner 1989 (Species)
Parmastomyces glutinosus Corner 1989 (Species)
Parmastomyces deceptivus Corner 1989 (Species)
Parmastomyces mollissimus (Maire) Pouzar 1984 (Species)
Parmastomyces kravtzevianus (Bondartsev & Parmasto) Kotl. & Pouzar 1964 (Species)
Parmastomyces taxi (Bondartsev) Y. C. Dai & Niemel 1995 (Species)
Piptoporus (Genus)
Piptoporus betulinus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Piptoporus soloniensis (Dubois) Pilt 1937 (Species)
Daedalea (Genus)
Daedalea confragosa subsp. angustata (Sowerby) Fr. 1821 (Infraspecies)
Daedalea moesta (Kalchbr.) Rajchenb. 1986 (Species)
Daedalea langkawiensis Corner 1987 (Species)
Daedalea flavida Lv. 1844 (Species)
Daedalea sulcata (Berk.) Ryvarden 1977 (Species)
Daedalea dickinsii Yasuda 1923 (Species)
Daedalea africana I. Johans. & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Daedalea ambigua Berk. 1845 (Species)
Daedalea imponens Ces. 1879 (Species)
Daedalea microsticta Cooke 1882 (Species)
Daedalea quercina (L.) Pers. 1801 (Species)
Wolfiporia (Genus)
Wolfiporia cartilaginea Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Wolfiporia dilatohypha Ryvarden & Gilb. 1984 (Species)
Wolfiporia curvispora Y. C. Dai 1998 (Species)
Wolfiporia extensa (Peck) Ginns 1984 (Species)
Wolfiporia sulphurea (Burt) Ginns 1984 (Species)
Buglossoporus (Genus)
Buglossoporus matangensis Corner 1984 (Species)
Buglossoporus malesianus Corner 1984 (Species)
Buglossoporus rufescens Corner 1984 (Species)
Buglossoporus flavus Corner 1984 (Species)
Buglossoporus marmoratus Corner 1984 (Species)
Buglossoporus magnus Corner 1984 (Species)
Buglossoporus heritierae Corner 1984 (Species)
Buglossoporus americanus D. A. Reid 1976 (Species)
Buglossoporus pulvinus (Pers.) Donk 1971 (Species)
Buglossoporus brunneiflavus Corner 1984 (Species)
Postia (Genus)
Postia grata (Berk.) Rajchenb. 1989 (Species)
Postia pelliculosa (Berk.) Rajchenb. 1988 (Species)
Postia dissecta (Lv.) Rajchenb. 1988 (Species)
Postia venata (Rajchenb. & J. E. Wright) Rajchenb. 1988 (Species)
Postia lateritia Renvall 1992 (Species)
Postia placenta (Fr.) M. J. Larsen & Lombard 1986 (Species)
Postia angulipora (M.J. Larsen & Lombard) M.J. Larsen & Lombard 1986 (Species)
Postia rancida (Bres.) M. J. Larsen & Lombard 1986 (Species)
Postia perdelicata (Murrill) M. J. Larsen & Lombard 1986 (Species)
Postia mappa (Overh. & J. Lowe) M. J. Larsen & Lombard 1986 (Species)
Postia septentrionalis (Vampola) Renvall 1992 (Species)
Postia wakefieldiae (Kotl. & Pouzar) Pegler & E. M. Saunders 1994 (Species)
Postia rennyi (Berk. & Broome) Rajchenb. 1993 (Species)
Postia folliculocystidiata (Kotl. & Vampola) Niemel & Vampola 2001 (Species)
Postia ptychogaster (F. Ludw.) Vesterh. 1996 (Species)
Postia caesia (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Postia balsamea (Peck) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia floriformis (Qul.) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia ceriflua (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia guttulata (Peck) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia fragilis (Fr.) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia johnstonii (Murrill) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia inocybe (A. David & Malenon) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia hibernica (Berk. & Broome) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia lowei (Pilt ex Pilt) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia leucomallella (Murrill) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia sericeomollis (Romell) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia luteocaesia (A. David) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia tephroleuca (Fr.) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia stiptica (Pers.) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia simanii (Pilt) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Postia undosa (Peck) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Fomitopsis (Genus)
Fomitopsis maire (G. Cunn.) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Fomitopsis hainaniana J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1991 (Species)
Fomitopsis sanmingensis J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1991 (Species)
Fomitopsis avellanea (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Fomitopsis euosma Corner 1989 (Species)
Fomitopsis arbitraria Corner 1989 (Species)
Fomitopsis iberica Melo & Ryvarden 1989 (Species)
Fomitopsis spraguei (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Fomitopsis palustris (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Fomitopsis sensitiva (Lloyd) R. Sasaki 1954 (Species)
Fomitopsis supina (Sw.) Murrill 1978 (Species)
Fomitopsis anhuiensis X. F. Ren & X. Q. Zhang 1992 (Species)
Fomitopsis feei (Fr.) Kreisel 1971 (Species)
Fomitopsis durescens (Overh.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Fomitopsis cupreorosea (Berk.) J. Carranza & Gilb. 1986 (Species)
Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. & Schwein.) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Fomitopsis pinicola (Sw.) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Fomitopsis castanea Imazeki 1949 (Species)
Fomitopsis cajanderi (P. Karst.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957 (Species)
Fomitopsis cytisina (Berk.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Fomitopsis concava (Cooke) G. Cunn. 1950 (Species)
Fomitopsis rhodophaea (Lv.) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Fomitopsis lignea (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Fomitopsis pseudopetchii (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Fomitopsis dochmia (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Fomitopsis zuluensis (Wakef.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Fomitopsis quadrans (Berk. & Broome) D. A. Reid 1963 (Species)
Fomitopsis widdringtoniae Masuka & Ryvarden 1993 (Species)
Fomitopsis epileucina (Pilt) Ryvarden & Gilb. 1993 (Species)
Fomitopsis palustris (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Teixeira 1992 (Species)
Fomitopsis minutispora Rajchenb. 1995 (Species)
Fomitopsis lilacinogilva (Berk.) J. E. Wright & J. R. Deschamps 1975 (Species)
Fomitopsis rufolaccata (Bose) Dhanda 1981 (Species)
Epitheliaceae (Family)
Epithelopsis (Genus)
Epithelopsis bosei A. B. De 1989 (Species)
Epithelopsis fulva (G. Cunn.) Jlich 1976 (Species)
Epithele (Genus)
Epithele ovalispora Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Epithele typhae (Pers.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Epithele malaiensis Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Epithele citrispora Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1983 (Species)
Epithele macarangae Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Epithele interrupta Bres. 1914 (Species)
Epithele nikau G. Cunn. 1956 (Species)
Epithele fasciculata (G. Cunn.) Boidin & Gilles 1986 (Species)
Epithele efibulata Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1983 (Species)
Grammotheleaceae (Family)
Hymenogramme (Genus)
Hymenogramme javensis Mont. & Berk. 1844 (Species)
Porogramme (Genus)
Porogramme lateritia (Pat.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Porogramme richeriae (Pat.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Porogramme graphica (Bres.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Theleporus (Genus)
Theleporus ajovalliensis Gilb. & M. Blackw. 1982 (Species)
Grammothele (Genus)
Grammothele pulchella (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Grammothele lineata Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868 (Species)
Grammothele hondurensis (Murrill) Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Grammothele fuligo (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1979 (Species)
Grammothele delicatula (Henn.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Grammothele bambusicola Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Grammothele subargentea (Speg.) Rajchenb. 1983 (Species)
Grammothele ochraceus Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Gloeophyllaceae (Family)
Gloeophyllum (Genus)
Gloeophyllum vinaceobrunneum Corner 1987 (Species)
Gloeophyllum abietinum (Bull.) P. Karst. 1882 (Species)
Gloeophyllum nigrozonatum Murrill 1908 (Species)
Gloeophyllum protractum (Fr.) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Gloeophyllum subferrugineum (Berk.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Gloeophyllum striatum (Sw.) Murrill 1905 (Species)
Gloeophyllum carbonarium (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Gloeophyllum odoratum (Wulfen) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Gloeophyllum juniperinum (Teng & L. Ling) Teng 1963 (Species)
Gloeophyllum concentricum G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Gloeophyllum sepiarium (Wulfen) P. Karst. 1879 (Species)
Gloeophyllum trabeum (Pers.) Murrill 1908 (Species)
Gloeophyllum mexicanum (Mont.) Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Meripilaceae (Family)
Heteroporus (Genus)
Heteroporus kinabaluensis Corner 1987 (Species)
Heteroporus zonatus Corner 1987 (Species)
Heteroporus sublacunosus Corner 1987 (Species)
Heteroporus odoratus Corner 1987 (Species)
Hydnopolyporus (Genus)
Hydnopolyporus fimbriatus (Fr.) D. A. Reid 1962 (Species)
Hydnopolyporus hartmannii (Mont.) D. A. Reid 1962 (Species)
Hydnopolyporus palmatus (Hook.) O. Fidalgo 1963 (Species)
Diacanthodes (Genus)
Diacanthodes fluminensis Corner 1989 (Species)
Diacanthodes griseus Corner 1989 (Species)
Diacanthodes novoguineensis (Henn.) O. Fidalgo 1962 (Species)
Grifola (Genus)
Grifola badia var. calceoliformis Gray 1821 (Infraspecies)
Grifola eos Corner 1989 (Species)
Grifola armeniaca Corner 1989 (Species)
Grifola rosularis (G. Cunn.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Grifola sordulenta (Mont.) Singer 1962 (Species)
Grifola colensoi (Berk.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Grifola platypora Gray 1821 (Species)
Grifola frondosa (Dicks.) Gray 1821 (Species)
Henningsia (Genus)
Henningsia brasiliensis (Speg.) Speg. 1919 (Species)
Physisporinus (Genus)
Physisporinus vitreus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1889 (Species)
Abortiporus (Genus)
Abortiporus roseus (D. A. Reid) Masuka & Ryvarden 1992 (Species)
Abortiporus biennis (Bull.) Singer 1944 (Species)
Abortiporus fractipes (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Antrodia (Genus)
Antrodia porothelioides (Berk. & M. A. Curtis ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Antrodia hippophas (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Antrodia oleracea (R. W. Davidson & Lombard) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Antrodia albidoides A. David & Dequatre 1985 (Species)
Antrodia pulvinascens (Pilt) Niemel 1985 (Species)
Antrodia macra (Sommerf.) Niemel 1985 (Species)
Antrodia subalbidoides A. David & Dequatre 1985 (Species)
Antrodia sitchensis (D. V. Baxter) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Antrodia heteromorpha (Fr.) Donk 1961 (Species)
Antrodia albida (Fr.) Donk 1966 (Species)
Antrodia rupamii Virdi 1992 (Species)
Antrodia crassa (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Antrodia variiformis (Peck) Donk 1966 (Species)
Antrodia macrospora Bernicchia & De Domincis 1990 (Species)
Antrodia primaeva Renvall & Niemel 1992 (Species)
Antrodia infirma Renvall & Niemel 1992 (Species)
Antrodia malicola (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Donk 1966 (Species)
Antrodia xantha (Fr.) Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Antrodia daedaleiformis (Henn.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Antrodia stratosa (J. E. Wright & J. R. Deschamps) Rajchenb. 1983 (Species)
Antrodia ferox (Long & D. V. Baxter) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Antrodia alpina (Litsch.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Antrodia subramentacea A. David & Dequatre 1985 (Species)
Antrodia submalicola A. David & Dequatre 1985 (Species)
Antrodia albobrunnea (Romell) Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Antrodia conchata D. A. Reid 1974 (Species)
Antrodia plicata Niemel 1978 (Species)
Antrodia juniperina (Murrill) Niemel & Ryvarden 1975 (Species)
Antrodia gossypium (Speg.) Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Antrodia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1966 (Species)
Antrodia ramentacea (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1966 (Species)
Antrodia calceus (Fr.) Teixeira 1992 (Species)
Antrodia mellita Niemel & Pentill 1992 (Species)
Antrodia pini-cubensis Vampola, Kotl. & Pouzar 1994 (Species)
Antrodia leucaena Y.C. Dai & Niemel 2002 (Species)
Antrodia cinnamomea T. T. Chang & W. N. Chou 1995 (Species)
Antrodia sinuosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Antrodia pseudosinuosa A. Henrici & Ryvarden 1997 (Species)
Antrodia aurantia Lodge, Ryvarden & Perd. -Snch. 2001 (Species)
Antrodia carbonica (Overh.) Ryvarden & Gilb. 1984 (Species)
Antrodia eutelea (Har. & Pat.) Ryvarden 1983 (Species)
Antrodia sordida Ryvarden & Gilb. 1984 (Species)
Meripilus (Genus)
Meripilus sumstinei (Murrill) M. J. Larsen & Lombard 1988 (Species)
Meripilus maculatus Corner 1984 (Species)
Meripilus tropicalis Guzmn & Prez-Silva 1975 (Species)
Meripilus giganteus (Pers.) P. Karst. 1882 (Species)
Meripilus villosulus Corner 1984 (Species)
Meripilus applanatus Corner 1984 (Species)
Rigidoporus (Genus)
Rigidoporus pendulus Ryvarden 1990 (Species)
Rigidoporus umbonatipes Rajchenb. 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus hypobrunneides Corner 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus parvulus Corner 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus erectus Corner 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus defibulatus (D. A. Reid) Corner 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus subpileatus Corner 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus sulphureus Corner 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus patellarius Corner 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus vinaceus Corner 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus trametoides Corner 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus amazonicus Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus laetus (Cooke) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Rigidoporus aureofulvus (Lloyd) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Rigidoporus incurvus (Berk. ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Rigidoporus adnatus Corner 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus incarnatus Corner 1987 (Species)
Rigidoporus rigidus (Lv.) J. E. Wright (Species)
Rigidoporus eminens Y. C. Dai 1998 (Species)
Rigidoporus sanguinolentus (Alb. & Schwein.) Donk 1966 (Species)
Rigidoporus albiporus Corner 1992 (Species)
Rigidoporus ochraceicinctus Corner 1992 (Species)
Rigidoporus vinctus (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Rigidoporus dextrinoideus I. Johans. & Ryvarden 1979 (Species)
Rigidoporus furcatus Nez & Ryvarden 2001 (Species)
Rigidoporus crocatus (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983 (Species)
Rigidoporus microporus (Sw.) Overeem 1924 (Species)
Rigidoporus camschadalicus (Parmasto) Domanski 1974 (Species)
Rigidoporus lineatus (Pers.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Rigidoporus biokoensis (Bres. ex Lloyd) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Rigidoporus undatus (Pers.) Donk 1967 (Species)
Rigidoporus ulmarius (Sowerby) Imazeki 1952 (Species)
Rigidoporus moeszii (Pilt ex Pilt) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Rigidoporus hainanicus J. D. Zhao & X. Q. Zhang 1991 (Species)
Rigidoporus longicystidius P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 2000 (Species)
Hyphodermataceae (Family)
Chrysoderma (Genus)
Chrysoderma alboluteum Boidin & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Cyanodontia (Genus)
Cyanodontia spathulata Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Odontiopsis (Genus)
Odontiopsis ambigua (Berk. & Broome) Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Odontiopsis hyphodontina Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Pirex (Genus)
Pirex concentricus (Cooke & Ellis) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Atheloderma (Genus)
Atheloderma mirabile Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Atheloderma orientale Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Hyphodontiastra (Genus)
Hyphodontiastra virgicola Hjortstam & Melo 1999 (Species)
Elaphocephala (Genus)
Elaphocephala iocularis Pouzar 1983 (Species)
Bulbillomyces (Genus)
Bulbillomyces farinosus (Bres.) Jlich 1974 (Species)
Amaurohydnum (Genus)
Amaurohydnum flavidum Jlich 1978 (Species)
Coronicium (Genus)
Coronicium alboglaucum (Bourdot & Galzin) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Coronicium thymicola (Bourdot & Galzin) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Coronicium proximum (H. S. Jacks.) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Coronicium gemmiferum (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1975 (Species)
Conohypha (Genus)
Conohypha albocremea (Hhn. & Litsch.) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Conohypha terricola (Burt) Jlich 1976 (Species)
Metulodontia (Genus)
Metulodontia nivea (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Galzinia (Genus)
Galzinia vesana Boidin & Gilles 1990 (Species)
Galzinia longibasidia Hallenb. 1980 (Species)
Galzinia cymosa D. P. Rogers 1944 (Species)
Galzinia geminispora L.S. Olive 1954 (Species)
Galzinia forcipata Pouzar 1983 (Species)
Galzinia pedicellata Bourdot 1922 (Species)
Galzinia cystidiata S. S. Rattan & Abdullah 1977 (Species)
Galzinia ellipsospora S. S. Rattan 1977 (Species)
Galzinia incrustans (Hhn. & Litsch.) Parmasto 1965 (Species)
Subulicystidium (Genus)
Subulicystidium perlongisporum Boidin & Gilles 1988 (Species)
Subulicystidium cochleum Punugu 1980 (Species)
Subulicystidium nikau (G. Cunn.) Jlich 1969 (Species)
Subulicystidium naviculatum Oberw. 1977 (Species)
Subulicystidium meridense Oberw. 1977 (Species)
Subulicystidium brachysporum (P. H. B. Talbot & V. C. Green) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Subulicystidium longisporum (Pat.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Amauromyces (Genus)
Amauromyces pallidus Jlich 1978 (Species)
Amauromyces farinaceus Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontiella (Genus)
Hyphodontiella multiseptata . Strid 1975 (Species)
Hyphodontiella hauerslevii K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Brevicellicium (Genus)
Brevicellicium allantosporum Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Brevicellicium molle Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Brevicellicium uncinatum Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Brevicellicium exile (H. S. Jacks.) K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978 (Species)
Brevicellicium permodicum (H. S. Jacks.) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Brevicellicium mellinum (Bres.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Brevicellicium olivascens (Bres.) K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978 (Species)
Brevicellicium viridulum (Parmasto) K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978 (Species)
Brevicellicium vulcanense Gilb. & Hemmes 2001 (Species)
Aegerita (Genus)
Aegerita torulosa (Bonord.) Sacc. 1886 (Species)
Aegerita webberi H. S. Fawc. 1910 (Species)
Aegerita candida Pers. 1794 (Species)
Hypochnicium (Genus)
Hypochnicium globosum Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hypochnicium pleurobasidiatum Boidin, Cand. & Gilles 1987 (Species)
Hypochnicium albostramineum (Bres.) Hallenb. 1985 (Species)
Hypochnicium gomezii S. E. Lpez & J. E. Wright 1985 (Species)
Hypochnicium versatum (Burt) Ginns 1992 (Species)
Hypochnicium cystidiatum Boidin & Gilles 1971 (Species)
Hypochnicium punctulatum (Cooke) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hypochnicium erikssonii Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1990 (Species)
Hypochnicium eichleri (Bres. ex Sacc.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Hypochnicium subrigescens Boidin 1971 (Species)
Hypochnicium bombycinum (Sommerf.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hypochnicium analogum (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hypochnicium geogenium (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hypochnicium lundellii (Bourdot) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hypochnicium sphaerosporum (Hhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hypochnicium wakefieldiae (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hypochnicium caucasicum Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Hypochnicium cremicolor (Bres.) H. Nilsson & Hallenb. 2003 (Species)
Hypochnicium multiforme (Berk. & Broome) Hjortstam 1998 (Species)
Hypochnicium longicystidiosum (S. S. Rattan) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Hypochnicium stratosum Burds. & Nakasone 1983 (Species)
Cerocorticium (Genus)
Cerocorticium calongei Tellera 1985 (Species)
Cerocorticium canariense Manjn & G. Moreno 1982 (Species)
Cerocorticium sulfureoisabellinum (Litsch.) Jlich & Stalpers 1980 (Species)
Cerocorticium molle (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Cerocorticium pseudomucidum (Petch) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Subulicium (Genus)
Subulicium lautum (H. S. Jacks.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979 (Species)
Subulicium minus Hjortstam 1984 (Species)
Subulicium rallum (H. S. Jacks.) Jlich & Stalpers 1980 (Species)
Hyphoderma (Genus)
Hyphoderma ayresii (Berk. ex Cooke) Boidin & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Hyphoderma capitulatum Boidin & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Hyphoderma acutocystis Boidin & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Hyphoderma gigasporum Boidin & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Hyphoderma cylindrocystidiatum Boidin & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Hyphoderma scaevolae Boidin & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Hyphoderma magnargillaceum Boidin & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Hyphoderma incrustatissimum Boidin & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Hyphoderma subsphaerosporum Boidin & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Hyphoderma microcystidium Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphoderma allantosporum Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphoderma hjortstamii Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphoderma neopuberum Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphoderma moniliforme (P. H. B. Talbot) Manjn, G. Moreno & Hjortstam 1988 (Species)
Hyphoderma malenconii (Manjn & G. Moreno) Manjn, G. Moreno & Hjortstam 1988 (Species)
Hyphoderma galactinum Manjn, G. Moreno & Hjortstam 1988 (Species)
Hyphoderma cryptocallimon B. de Vries 1987 (Species)
Hyphoderma multicystidium (Hjortstam & Ryvarden) Hjortstam & Tellera 1990 (Species)
Hyphoderma inusitatum (H. S. Jacks. & Dearden) Ginns 1984 (Species)
Hyphoderma argillaceum (Bres.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma anthracophilum (Bourdot) Jlich 1974 (Species)
Hyphoderma litschaueri (Burt) J. Erikss. & . Strid 1975 (Species)
Hyphoderma guttuliferum (P. Karst.) Donk 1962 (Species)
Hyphoderma gemmeum (D. P. Rogers & K. J. Martin) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma africanum (Burt) D. A. Reid 1975 (Species)
Hyphoderma capitatum J. Erikss. & . Strid 1975 (Species)
Hyphoderma probatum (H. S. Jacks.) Jlich 1974 (Species)
Hyphoderma typhicola (Burt) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma vulcanense Gilb. & Adask. 1993 (Species)
Hyphoderma effractum Hjortstam 1998 (Species)
Hyphoderma rimulosum Sheng H. Wu 1997 (Species)
Hyphoderma densum Sheng H. Wu 1997 (Species)
Hyphoderma anasaziense Lindsey 1986 (Species)
Hyphoderma populneum (Peck) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma subclavigerum K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978 (Species)
Hyphoderma multicystidiatum Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Hyphoderma sabinicum Manjn & G. Moreno 1983 (Species)
Hyphoderma calcitrapa Malenon 1982 (Species)
Hyphoderma leoninum Burds. & Nakasone 1983 (Species)
Hyphoderma granuliferum P. Roberts 1999 (Species)
Hyphoderma naiophila Gilb. & Hemmes 2001 (Species)
Hyphoderma iguazuense Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Hyphoderma orphanellum (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma tenue (Pat.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma setigerum (Fr.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma roseocremeum (Bres.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma definitum (H. S. Jacks.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma cristulatum (Fr.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma clavigerum (Bres.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma assimile (H. S. Jacks. & Dearden) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma amoenum (Burt) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma pallidum (Bres.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma obtusum J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphoderma mutatum (Peck) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma medioburiense (Burt) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma macedonicum (Litsch.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Hyphoderma budingtonii Lindsey & Gilb. 1977 (Species)
Hyphoderma comptum (H. S. Jacks.) Jlich 1974 (Species)
Hyphoderma cinnamomeum Jlich 1978 (Species)
Hyphoderma deserticola Gilb. & Lindsey 1975 (Species)
Hyphoderma cremeoalbum (Hhn. & Litsch.) Jlich 1974 (Species)
Hyphoderma echinocystis J. Erikss. & . Strid 1975 (Species)
Hyphoderma deviatum (S. Lundell) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Hyphoderma involutum (H. S. Jacks. & Dearden) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979 (Species)
Hyphoderma flagellatum (G. Cunn.) Jlich 1978 (Species)
Hyphoderma praetermissum (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & . Strid 1975 (Species)
Hyphoderma pilosum (Burt) Gilb. & Budington 1970 (Species)
Hyphoderma obtusiforme J. Erikss. & . Strid 1975 (Species)
Hyphoderma luridum (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976 (Species)
Hyphoderma lapponicum (Litsch.) Ryvarden 1971 (Species)
Hyphoderma tsugae (Burt) J. Erikss. & . Strid 1975 (Species)
Hyphoderma sibiricum (Parmasto) J. Erikss. & . Strid 1975 (Species)
Hyphoderma transiens (Bres.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Hyphoderma rubropunctatum Warcup & P. H. B. Talbot 1965 (Species)
Hyphoderma pilisetum (Burt) Liberta 1968 (Species)
Hyphoderma etruriae Bernicchia 1993 (Species)
Hyphoderma leptaleum (Ellis & Everh.) Ginns 1992 (Species)
Hyphoderma utriculosum (G. Cunn.) Stalpers & P. K. Buchanan 1991 (Species)
Hyphoderma variolosum Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Hyphoderma rubropallens (Schwein.) Ginns 1992 (Species)
Hyphoderma brunneocontextum (C. E. Gmez) M. Galn 1993 (Species)
Hyphoderma puberum (Fr.) Wallr. 1833 (Species)
Hyphoderma acystidiatum Sheng H. Wu 1997 (Species)
Hyphoderma subpraetermissum Sheng H. Wu 1997 (Species)
Hyphoderma clavatum Sheng H. Wu 1997 (Species)
Hyphoderma cremeum Sheng H. Wu 1997 (Species)
Hyphoderma subsetigerum Sheng H. Wu 1997 (Species)
Hyphoderma sikkimium Dhingra 1989 (Species)
Hyphoderma occidentale (D. P. Rogers) Boidin & Gilles 1994 (Species)
Hyphoderma densustextum Dhingra 1989 (Species)
Hyphoderma sporulum Dhingra 1989 (Species)
Hyphoderma sphaeropedunculatum Gilb. & Hemmes 2001 (Species)
Hyphoderma baculorubrense Gilb. & M. Blackw. 1984 (Species)
Hyphoderma rimosum Burds. & Nakasone 1983 (Species)
Hyphoderma tuberculare Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Hyphoderma rude (Bres.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Intextomyces (Genus)
Intextomyces cystidiatus Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Intextomyces aureus (Ryvarden) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Intextomyces contiguus (P. Karst.) Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Intextomyces umbrinus (Bres.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Hapalopilaceae (Family)
Climacocystis (Genus)
Climacocystis borealis (Fr.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1958 (Species)
Irpiciporus (Genus)
Irpiciporus tanakae Nohara 1910 (Species)
Irpiciporus japonicus Nohara 1910 (Species)
Ischnoderma (Genus)
Ischnoderma rosulatum (G. Cunn.) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Ischnoderma brasiliense Corner 1989 (Species)
Ischnoderma solomonense Corner 1989 (Species)
Ischnoderma porphyrites Corner 1989 (Species)
Ischnoderma resinosum (Schrad.) P. Karst. 1880 (Species)
Ischnoderma albotextum (Lloyd) D. A. Reid 1973 (Species)
Ischnoderma benzoinum (Wahlenb.) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Bjerkandera (Genus)
Bjerkandera adusta (Willd.) P. Karst. 1880 (Species)
Bjerkandera fumosa (Pers.) P. Karst. 1880 (Species)
Aurantiporus (Genus)
Aurantiporus alborubescens (Bourdot & Galzin) H. Jahn 1973 (Species)
Aurantiporus albidus Rajchenb. & Cwielong 1995 (Species)
Aurantiporus pilotae (Schwein.) Murrill 1905 (Species)
Aurantiporus fissilis (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) H. Jahn ex Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Leptoporus (Genus)
Leptoporus mollis (Pers.) Qul. 1886 (Species)
Leptoporus ellipsosporus (Pilt) Romagn. 1944 (Species)
Hapalopilus (Genus)
Hapalopilus phlebiiformis (Berk. ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Hapalopilus rubescens Corner 1989 (Species)
Hapalopilus albocitrinus (Petch) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Hapalopilus placodes (Kalchbr.) N. Walters & DaCosta{?} 1956 (Species)
Hapalopilus africanus Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Hapalopilus salmonicolor (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Pouzar 1967 (Species)
Hapalopilus nidulans (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Hapalopilus rutilans (Pers.) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Hapalopilus croceus (Pers.) Donk 1933 (Species)
Hapalopilus sibiricus Nez, Parmasto & Ryvarden 2001 (Species)
Hapalopilus mutans (Peck) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis (Genus)
Ceriporiopsis balaenae Niemel 1985 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis cerussata (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis consobrina (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis coprosmae (G. Cunn.) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis flavilutea (Murrill) Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis carnegiae (D. V. Baxter) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis umbrinescens (Murrill) Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis subvermispora (Pilt) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis mucida (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis subrufa (Ellis & Dearn.) Ginns 1984 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis rivulosa (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis lowei Rajchenb. 1987 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis gilvescens (Bres.) Domanski 1963 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis resinascens (Romell) Domanski 1963 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis resinascens var. pseudogilvescens (Pilt) Domanski 1963 (Infraspecies)
Ceriporiopsis portcrosensis (A. David) Ryvarden & Gilb. 1993 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis jelicii (Tortic & A. David) Ryvarden & Gilb. 1993 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis subsphaerospora (A. David) M. Pieri & B. Rivoire 1996 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis albonigrescens Nez, Parmasto & Ryvarden 2001 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis obscura Ryvarden 2000 (Species)
Ceriporiopsis cremea (Parmasto) Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Spongipellis (Genus)
Spongipellis delectans (Peck) Murrill 1907 (Species)
Spongipellis litschaueri Lohwag 1931 (Species)
Spongipellis pachyodon (Pers.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1965 (Species)
Spongipellis chubutensis J. E. Wright & J. R. Deschamps 1972 (Species)
Spongipellis spumeus (Sowerby) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Spongipellis spumeus var. mongolicus Murashk. (Infraspecies)
Spongipellis unicolor (Schwein.) Murrill 1907 (Species)
Spongipellis malicola (Lloyd) Ginns 1984 (Species)
Spongipellis caseosus (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983 (Species)
Ceriporia (Genus)
Ceriporia otakou (G. Cunn.) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Ceriporia totara (G. Cunn.) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Ceriporia tarda (Berk.) Ginns 1984 (Species)
Ceriporia camaresiana (Bourdot & Galzin) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Ceriporia purpurea (Fr.) Donk 1971 (Species)
Ceriporia spissa (Schwein. ex Fr.) Rajchenb. 1983 (Species)
Ceriporia alachuana (Murrill) Hallenb. 1979 (Species)
Ceriporia reticulata (Hoffm.) Domanski 1963 (Species)
Ceriporia viridans (Berk. & Broome) Donk 1933 (Species)
Ceriporia metamorphosa (Fuckel) Ryvarden & Gilb. 1993 (Species)
Ceriporia excelsa (S. Lundell) Parmasto 1959 (Species)
Ceriporia mellita (Bourdot) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Ceriporia retamoana Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Ceriporia ferruginicincta (Murrill) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Ceriporia leptoderma (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Ceriporia xylostromatoides (Berk.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Phanerochaetaceae (Family)
Porostereum (Genus)
Porostereum medicum (Curr.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990 (Species)
Porostereum umbrinoalutaceum (Wakef.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990 (Species)
Porostereum novae-granatum (A. L. Welden) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990 (Species)
Odonticium (Genus)
Odonticium monfraguense M. N. Blanco, G. Moreno & Manjn 1989 (Species)
Odonticium laxum (L. W. Mill.) Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Odonticium australe D. A. Reid 1981 (Species)
Odonticium helgae Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Odonticium romellii (S. Lundell) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Gyrophanopsis (Genus)
Gyrophanopsis zealandica (G. Cunn.) Jlich 1979 (Species)
Gyrophanopsis polonensis (Bres.) Stalpers & P. K. Buchanan 1991 (Species)
Ceraceomyces (Genus)
Ceraceomyces variicolor (G. Cunn.) Stalpers 1985 (Species)
Ceraceomyces corymbatus (G. Cunn.) Stalpers 1985 (Species)
Ceraceomyces reidii (K. S. Thind & S. S. Rattan) S. S. Rattan 1977 (Species)
Ceraceomyces cremeo-ochraceus Hjortstam 1983 (Species)
Ceraceomyces crispatus (O. F. Mll.) Rauschert 1987 (Species)
Ceraceomyces sublaevis (Bres.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Ceraceomyces cystidiatus (J. Erikss. & Hjortstam) Hjortstam 1973 (Species)
Ceraceomyces borealis (Romell) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Ceraceomyces serpens (Tode) Ginns 1976 (Species)
Ceraceomyces violascens (Fr.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Ceraceomyces tessulatus (Cooke) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Ceraceomyces sulphurinus (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Ceraceomyces cerebrosus (G. Cunn.) Stalpers & P. K. Buchanan 1991 (Species)
Ceraceomyces americanus Nakasone, C. R. Bergman & Burds. 1994 (Species)
Ceraceomyces microsporus K. H. Larss. 1998 (Species)
Ceraceomyces oligodontus P. Roberts 1999 (Species)
Hyphodermella (Genus)
Hyphodermella corrugata (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Hyphodermella maunakeaensis Gilb. & Hemmes 2001 (Species)
Terana (Genus)
Terana caerulea (Lam.) Kuntze 1891 (Species)
Phanerochaete (Genus)
Phanerochaete taiwaniana Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Phanerochaete leptoderma Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Phanerochaete intertexta Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Phanerochaete brunnea Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Phanerochaete albida Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Phanerochaete subglobosa Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Phanerochaete parmastoi Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Phanerochaete globosa Sang H. Lin & Z. C. Chen 1990 (Species)
Phanerochaete commixtoides Sang H. Lin & Z. C. Chen 1990 (Species)
Phanerochaete incrustans (Speg.) Rajchenb. & J. E. Wright 1987 (Species)
Phanerochaete subquercina (Henn.) Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Phanerochaete emplastra (Berk. & Broome) Hjortstam 1989 (Species)
Phanerochaete australis Jlich 1980 (Species)
Phanerochaete magnoliae (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Burds. 1985 (Species)
Phanerochaete filamentosa (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Burds. 1977 (Species)
Phanerochaete allantospora Burds. & Gilb. 1974 (Species)
Phanerochaete robusta Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Phanerochaete aurata (Bourdot & Galzin) Burds. 1985 (Species)
Phanerochaete jose-ferreirae (D. A. Reid) D. A. Reid 1975 (Species)
Phanerochaete caucasica (Parmasto) Burds. 1985 (Species)
Phanerochaete hiulca (Burt) A. L. Welden 1980 (Species)
Phanerochaete tuberculascens Hjortstam 2000 (Species)
Phanerochaete crescentispora Gilb. & Hemmes 2001 (Species)
Phanerochaete cana (Burt) Burds. 1985 (Species)
Phanerochaete bubalina Burds. 1985 (Species)
Phanerochaete luteoaurantiaca (Wakef.) Burds. 1985 (Species)
Phanerochaete exilis (Burt) Burds. 1985 (Species)
Phanerochaete singularis (G. Cunn.) Burds. 1985 (Species)
Phanerochaete sacchari (Burt) Burds. 1985 (Species)
Phanerochaete subceracea (Burt) Burds. 1985 (Species)
Phanerochaete xerophila Burds. 1985 (Species)
Phanerochaete salmonicolor (Berk. & Broome) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Phanerochaete sordida (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Phanerochaete aculeata Hallenb. 1978 (Species)
Phanerochaete arenata (P. H. B. Talbot) Jlich 1979 (Species)
Phanerochaete chrysosporium Burds. 1974 (Species)
Phanerochaete calotricha (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Phanerochaete cacaina (Bourdot & Galzin) Burds. & Gilb. 1974 (Species)
Phanerochaete arizonica Burds. & Gilb. 1974 (Species)
Phanerochaete sanguinea (Sw.) Pouzar 1973 (Species)
Phanerochaete salmoneolutea Burds. & Gilb. 1974 (Species)
Phanerochaete martelliana (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Phanerochaete laevis (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Phanerochaete galactites (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Phanerochaete chrysorhizon (Torr.) Budington & Gilb. 1973 (Species)
Phanerochaete burtii (Romell ex Burt) Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Phanerochaete affinis (Burt) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Phanerochaete viticola (Schwein.) Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Phanerochaete tuberculata (P. Karst.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Phanerochaete binucleospordida Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1993 (Species)
Phanerochaete mauiensis Gilb. & Adask. 1993 (Species)
Phanerochaete tamariciphila Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1993 (Species)
Phanerochaete radicata (Henn.) Nakasone, C. R. Bergman & Burds. 1994 (Species)
Phanerochaete monomitica (G. Cunn.) Sheng H. Wu & Popoff 1995 (Species)
Phanerochaete andreae Burds., Beltrn-Tej. & Rodr. Armas 1995 (Species)
Phanerochaete pseudomagnoliae Koker, Burds. & B. J. H. Janse 2000 (Species)
Phanerochaete irpicoides Hjortstam 2000 (Species)
Phanerochaete percitrina P. Roberts & Hjortstam 2000 (Species)
Phanerochaete velutina (DC.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Phanerochaete velutina var. cremicolor Parmasto 1967 (Infraspecies)
Phanerochaete avellanea (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Lopharia (Genus)
Lopharia papyrina (Mont.) Boidin 1959 (Species)
Lopharia spadicea (Pers.) Boidin 1959 (Species)
Lopharia cinerascens (Schwein.) G. Cunn. 1956 (Species)
Lopharia crassa (Lv.) Boidin 1959 (Species)
Lopharia cystidiosa (Rehill & B. K. Bakshi) Boidin 1969 (Species)
Erythricium (Genus)
Erythricium hypnophilum (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1970 (Species)
Erythricium laetum (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1970 (Species)
Erythricium chaparralum Burds. & Gilb. 1982 (Species)
Candelabrochaete (Genus)
Candelabrochaete cirrata Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Candelabrochaete langloisii (Pat.) Boidin 1970 (Species)
Candelabrochaete adnata Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Candelabrochaete dispar Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Candelabrochaete verruculosa Hjortstam 1983 (Species)
Candelabrochaete africana Boidin 1970 (Species)
Candelabrochaete eruciformis (G. Cunn.) Stalpers & P. K. Buchanan 1991 (Species)
Candelabrochaete simulans Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Candelabrochaete magnahypha (Burt) Burds. 1984 (Species)
Candelabrochaete septocystidia (Burt) Burds. 1984 (Species)
Phlebiopsis (Genus)
Phlebiopsis darjeelingensis Dhingra 1987 (Species)
Phlebiopsis himalayensis Dhingra 1987 (Species)
Phlebiopsis ravenelii (Cooke) Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Phlebiopsis afibulata (G. Cunn.) Stalpers 1985 (Species)
Phlebiopsis gigantea (Fr.) Jlich 1978 (Species)
Phlebiopsis roumeguerei (Bres.) Jlich & Stalpers 1980 (Species)
Meruliaceae (Family)
Skvortzovia (Genus)
Skvortzovia furfurella (Bres.) Bononi & Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Gloeostereum (Genus)
Gloeostereum incarnatum S. Ito & S. Imai 1933 (Species)
Himantia (Genus)
Himantia candida (Huds.) Pers. 1801 (Species)
Ceraceohydnum (Genus)
Ceraceohydnum brunneum Jlich 1978 (Species)
Columnodontia (Genus)
Columnodontia resupinata Jlich 1979 (Species)
Dacryobolus (Genus)
Dacryobolus incarnatus Qul. 1884 (Species)
Dacryobolus sudans (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1849 (Species)
Dacryobolus karstenii (Bres.) Oberw. ex Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Dacryobolus phalloides Manjn, Hjortstam & G. Moreno 1984 (Species)
Dacryobolus costratus (Rehill & B. K. Bakshi) S. S. Rattan 1977 (Species)
Meruliopsis (Genus)
Meruliopsis taxicola (Pers.) Bondartsev 1959 (Species)
Meruliopsis corium (Pers.) Ginns 1976 (Species)
Meruliopsis hirtella (Burt) Ginns 1976 (Species)
Meruliopsis miniata (Wakef.) Ginns 1976 (Species)
Meruliopsis bella (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ginns 1976 (Species)
Resinicium (Genus)
Resinicium granulare (Burt) Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Resinicium luteum Jlich 1978 (Species)
Resinicium chiricahuaense Gilb. & Budington 1970 (Species)
Resinicium furfuraceum (Bres.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Resinicium bicolor (Alb. & Schwein.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Chondrostereum (Genus)
Chondrostereum coprosmae (G. Cunn.) Stalpers 1985 (Species)
Chondrostereum purpureum (Pers.) Pouzar 1959 (Species)
Chondrostereum himalaicum (K. S. Thind & S. S. Rattan) S. S. Rattan 1977 (Species)
Chondrostereum vesiculosum (G. Cunn.) Stalpers & P. K. Buchanan 1991 (Species)
Byssomerulius (Genus)
Byssomerulius pirottae (Bres.) Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Gloeoporus (Genus)
Gloeoporus cystidiatus Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Gloeoporus dimiticus Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus cremeoalbus Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus carrii Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus friabilis Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus dolosus Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus papuanus Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus nigrescens Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus hispidus Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus subochraceus Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus similis Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus pendens Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus umbrinus Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus sulphureus Corner 1989 (Species)
Gloeoporus dichrous (Fr.) Bres. 1913 (Species)
Gloeoporus citrinus Ryvarden 1975 (Species)
Gloeoporus croceopallens Bres. 1912 (Species)
Gloeoporus pannocinctus (Romell) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Gloeoporus subambiguus (Henn.) Ginns 1976 (Species)
Gloeoporus chlorinus (Pat.) Ginns 1976 (Species)
Gloeoporus thelephoroides (Hook.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Gloeoporus phlebophorus (Berk.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Gloeoporus vitellinus Corner 1992 (Species)
Gloeoporus subvinaceus Corner 1992 (Species)
Gloeoporus purpurascens (Corner) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Merulius (Genus)
Merulius tremellosus Schrad. 1794 (Species)
Merulius aureus Fr. 1815 (Species)
Climacodon (Genus)
Climacodon chlamydocystis Maas Geest. 1971 (Species)
Climacodon annamensis (Har. & Pat.) Maas Geest. 1974 (Species)
Climacodon pulcherrimus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) M. I. Nikol. 1961 (Species)
Climacodon dubitativus (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1992 (Species)
Climacodon septentrionalis (Fr.) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Climacodon roseomaculatum (Henn. & E. Nyman) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Crustoderma (Genus)
Crustoderma borbonicum Boidin & Gilles 1991 (Species)
Crustoderma nakasoneae Gilb. & M. Blackw. 1988 (Species)
Crustoderma resinosum (H. S. Jacks. & Dearden) Gilb. 1981 (Species)
Crustoderma carolinense Nakasone 1984 (Species)
Crustoderma corneum (Bourdot & Galzin) Nakasone 1984 (Species)
Crustoderma testatum (H. S. Jacks. & Dearden) Nakasone 1985 (Species)
Crustoderma dryinum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Crustoderma gigacystidium Gilb. & Hemmes 2001 (Species)
Crustoderma longicystidiatum (Litsch.) Nakasone 1984 (Species)
Crustoderma marianum Nakasone 1984 (Species)
Crustoderma flavescens Nakasone & Gilb. 1982 (Species)
Crustoderma opuntiae Nakasone & Gilb. 1982 (Species)
Cylindrobasidium (Genus)
Cylindrobasidium parasiticum D. A. Reid 1988 (Species)
Cylindrobasidium torrendii (Bres.) Hjortstam 1983 (Species)
Cylindrobasidium laeve (Pers.) Chamuris 1984 (Species)
Cylindrobasidium evolvens (Fr.) Jlich 1974 (Species)
Cylindrobasidium eucalypti (M. Dueas & Tellera) Tellera & Melo 1995 (Species)
Cylindrobasidium corrugum (Burt) Ginns 1982 (Species)
Scopuloides (Genus)
Scopuloides hydnoides (Cooke & Massee) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979 (Species)
Scopuloides leprosa (Bourdot & Galzin) Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1993 (Species)
Scopuloides rimosa (Cooke) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Mycoacia (Genus)
Mycoacia meridionalis Burds. & Nakasone 1981 (Species)
Mycoacia fuscoatra (Fr.) Donk 1931 (Species)
Mycoacia stenodon (Pers.) Donk 1931 (Species)
Mycoacia uda (Fr.) Donk 1931 (Species)
Mycoacia austro-occidentalis Canf. 1976 (Species)
Mycoacia aurea (Fr.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Mycoacia columellifera (G. Cunn.) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Mycoacia lutea (G. Cunn.) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Mycoacia subconspersa (Rick) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Mycoacia nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Ryvarden 1981 (Species)
Mycoacia nothofagi var. australiensis (D. A. Reid) Hjortstam 1995 (Infraspecies)
Phlebia (Genus)
Phlebia formosana Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Phlebia argentina (Speg.) Rajchenb. & J. E. Wright 1987 (Species)
Phlebia pellucida Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Phlebia ryvardenii Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1988 (Species)
Phlebia albida H. Post 1863 (Species)
Phlebia caspica Hallenb. 1980 (Species)
Phlebia verruculosa Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Phlebia rosea (Henn.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Phlebia leptospermi (G. Cunn.) Stalpers 1985 (Species)
Phlebia pallidolivens (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Phlebia murrillii W. B. Cooke 1956 (Species)
Phlebia argentinensis W. B. Cooke 1956 (Species)
Phlebia separata (H. S. Jacks. & Dearden) Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Phlebia plumbea Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Phlebia tremelloidea (Bres.) Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Phlebia totara (G. Cunn.) Stalpers & P. K. Buchanan 1991 (Species)
Phlebia nantahaliensis Nakasone & Burds. 1995 (Species)
Phlebia lividina Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Phlebia weldeniana Nakasone & Burds. 1995 (Species)
Phlebia coccineofulva Schwein. 1834 (Species)
Phlebia celtidis W. B. Cooke 1956 (Species)
Phlebia canadensis W. B. Cooke 1956 (Species)
Phlebia subochracea (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Phlebia acerina Peck 1889 (Species)
Phlebia griseoflavescens (Litsch.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Phlebia firma J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Phlebia subulata J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Phlebia lilascens (Bourdot) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Phlebia diaphana Parmasto ex K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986 (Species)
Phlebia radiata Fr. 1821 (Species)
Phlebia hydnoidea Schwein. 1832 (Species)
Phlebia donkii Bourdot 1930 (Species)
Phlebia mellea Overh. 1930 (Species)
Phlebia serialis (Fr.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Phlebia ochraceofulva (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1957 (Species)
Phlebia subserialis (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1957 (Species)
Phlebia deflectens (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1971 (Species)
Phlebia phlebioides (H. S. Jacks. & Dearden) Donk 1957 (Species)
Phlebia nitidula (P. Karst.) Ryvarden 1971 (Species)
Phlebia argentea Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Phlebia ardesiaca Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Phlebia lacteola (Bourdot) M. P. Christ. 1960 (Species)
Phlebia griseolivens (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Phlebia segregata (Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Phlebia rufa (Pers.) M. P. Christ. 1960 (Species)
Phlebia queletii (Bourdot & Galzin) M. P. Christ. 1960 (Species)
Phlebia tristis (Litsch. & S. Lundell) Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Phlebia subcretacea (Litsch.) M. P. Christ. 1960 (Species)
Phlebia sordida Rick 1938 (Species)
Phlebia introversa (Rehill & B. K. Bakshi) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Phlebia floridensis Nakasone & Burds. 1995 (Species)
Phlebia livida (Pers.) Bres. 1897 (Species)
Phlebia icterina P. Roberts 1999 (Species)
Phlebia cretacea (Romell ex Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Phlebia diffissa J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Phlebia femsjoeensis (Litsch. & S. Lundell) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Phlebia ludoviciana (Burt) Nakasone & Burds. 1982 (Species)
Phlebia brevispora Nakasone 1981 (Species)
Mycoaciella (Genus)
Mycoaciella bispora (Stalpers) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Mycoaciella hinnulea (Bres.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Sistotremataceae (Family)
Sphaerobasidium (Genus)
Sphaerobasidium bisporum Boidin & Gilles 1989 (Species)
Sphaerobasidium subinvisibile Liberta 1967 (Species)
Repetobasidiellum (Genus)
Repetobasidiellum fusisporum J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Osteomorpha (Genus)
Osteomorpha fragilis G. Arnaud ex Watling & W. B. Kendr. 1979 (Species)
Minimedusa (Genus)
Minimedusa polyspora (J.W. Hotson) Weresub & P.M. LeClair 1971 (Species)
Ingoldiella (Genus)
Ingoldiella hamata D. E. Shaw 1972 (Species)
Ingoldiella fibulata Nawawi 1973 (Species)
Repetobasidium (Genus)
Repetobasidium intermedium Oberw. 1989 (Species)
Repetobasidium hastatum Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Repetobasidium erikssonii Oberw. 1965 (Species)
Repetobasidium vile (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Repetobasidium americanum J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Repetobasidium macrosporum (Oberw.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Repetobasidium conicum (Oberw.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Repetobasidium vestitum J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Repetobasidium mirificum J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Sistotremella (Genus)
Sistotremella hauerslevii Hjortstam 1984 (Species)
Sistotremella perpusilla Hjortstam 1984 (Species)
Sistotremella cystidiolophora Boidin & Gilles 1994 (Species)
Sistotremella paullicorticioides Boidin & Gilles 1994 (Species)
Sistotremastrum (Genus)
Sistotremastrum niveocremeum (Hhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Sistotremastrum suecicum Litsch. ex J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Sistotremastrum lateclavigerum Boidin & Gilles 1994 (Species)
Paullicorticium (Genus)
Paullicorticium pearsonii (Bourdot) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Paullicorticium delicatissimum (H. S. Jacks.) Liberta 1962 (Species)
Cristelloporia (Genus)
Cristelloporia asperispora Ryvarden & I. Johans. 1980 (Species)
Sistotrema (Genus)
Sistotrema citriforme (M. P. Christ.) K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Sistotrema populicola Ginns 1988 (Species)
Sistotrema hispanicum M. Dueas, Ryvarden & Tellera 1988 (Species)
Sistotrema resinicystidium Hallenb. 1980 (Species)
Sistotrema suballantosporum Hallenb. 1980 (Species)
Sistotrema dennisii Malenon 1976 (Species)
Sistotrema hypogaeum Warcup & P. H. B. Talbot 1962 (Species)
Sistotrema eximum (H. S. Jacks.) Ryvarden & Solheim 1977 (Species)
Sistotrema otagense (G. Cunn.) Stalpers & P. K. Buchanan 1991 (Species)
Sistotrema brinkmannii (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1948 (Species)
Sistotrema raduloides (P. Karst.) Donk 1956 (Species)
Sistotrema coronilla (Hhn. & Litsch.) Donk ex D. P. Rogers 1935 (Species)
Sistotrema binucleosporum Hallenb. 1984 (Species)
Sistotrema adnatum Hallenb. 1984 (Species)
Sistotrema efibulatum (J. Erikss.) Hjortstam 1984 (Species)
Sistotrema intermedium Hjortstam 1983 (Species)
Sistotrema pteriphilum K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986 (Species)
Sistotrema confluens Pers. 1794 (Species)
Sistotrema subtrigonospermum D. P. Rogers 1935 (Species)
Sistotrema muscicola (Pers.) S. Lundell 1947 (Species)
Sistotrema albopallescens (Bourdot & Galzin) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Sistotrema alboluteum (Bourdot & Galzin) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Sistotrema sernanderi (Litsch.) Donk 1956 (Species)
Sistotrema diademiferum (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1956 (Species)
Sistotrema coroniferum (Hhn. & Litsch.) Donk 1956 (Species)
Sistotrema heteronemum (J. Erikss.) . Strid 1975 (Species)
Sistotrema autumnale Ryvarden & H. Solheim 1977 (Species)
Sistotrema pyrisporum Hauerslev 1975 (Species)
Sistotrema pistilliferum Hauerslev 1975 (Species)
Sistotrema oblongisporum M. P. Christ. & Hauerslev 1960 (Species)
Sistotrema pyrosporum Hauerslev 1974 (Species)
Sistotrema athelioides Hallenb. 1984 (Species)
Sistotrema biggsiae Hallenb. 1984 (Species)
Sistotrema farinaceum Hallenb. 1984 (Species)
Sistotrema porulosum Hallenb. 1984 (Species)
Sistotrema octosporum (J. Schrt. ex Hhn. & Litsch.) Hallenb. 1984 (Species)
Sistotrema hamatum Nawawi & J. Webster 1982 (Species)
Trechispora (Genus)
Trechispora kavinioides B. de Vries 1987 (Species)
Trechispora dimitica Hallenb. 1980 (Species)
Trechispora sphaerospora (Maire) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Trechispora bispora (Warcup & P. H. B. Talbot) Liberta 1973 (Species)
Trechispora mutabilis (Pers.) Liberta 1966 (Species)
Trechispora invisitata (H. S. Jacks.) Liberta 1966 (Species)
Trechispora farinacea (Pers.) Liberta 1966 (Species)
Trechispora nivea (Pers.) K. H. Larss. 1995 (Species)
Trechispora laevis K. H. Larss. 1996 (Species)
Trechispora alnicola (Bourdot & Galzin) Liberta 1966 (Species)
Trechispora sphaerocystis Burds. & Gilb. 1982 (Species)
Trechispora candidissima (Schwein.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Trechispora polygonospora Ryvarden 1975 (Species)
Trechispora mollusca (Pers.) Liberta 1974 (Species)
Trechispora canariensis Ryvarden & Liberta 1978 (Species)
Trechispora granulifera Hallenb. 1978 (Species)
Trechispora amianthina (Bourdot & Galzin) Liberta 1966 (Species)
Trechispora byssinella (Bourdot) Liberta 1966 (Species)
Trechispora microspora (P. Karst.) Liberta 1966 (Species)
Trechispora fastidiosa (Pers.) Liberta 1966 (Species)
Trechispora caucasica (Parmasto) Liberta 1966 (Species)
Trechispora stellulata (Bourdot & Galzin) Liberta 1966 (Species)
Trechispora praefocata (Bourdot & Galzin) Liberta 1966 (Species)
Trechispora clancularis (Park. -Rhodes) K. H. Larss. 1994 (Species)
Trechispora hymenocystis (Berk. & Broome) K. H. Larss. 1994 (Species)
Trechispora silvae-ryae (J. Erikss. & Ryvarden) K. H. Larss. 1993 (Species)
Trechispora stevensonii (Berk. & Broome) K. H. Larss. 1995 (Species)
Trechispora minima K. H. Larss. 1996 (Species)
Trechispora incisa K. H. Larss. 1996 (Species)
Trechispora tenuicula (Litsch.) K. H. Larss. 1992 (Species)
Trechispora cohaerens (Schwein.) Jlich & Stalpers 1980 (Species)
Polyporaceae (Family)
Cystostiptoporus (Genus)
Cystostiptoporus violaceocinerascens (Petch) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Sparsitubus (Genus)
Sparsitubus nelumbiformis L. W. Hsu & J. D. Zhao 1980 (Species)
Earliella (Genus)
Earliella scabrosa (Pers.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Poronidulus (Genus)
Poronidulus conchifer (Schwein.) Murrill 1904 (Species)
Melanoporia (Genus)
Melanoporia nigra (Berk.) Murrill 1907 (Species)
Mollicarpus (Genus)
Mollicarpus cognatus (Berk.) Ginns 1984 (Species)
Heliocybe (Genus)
Heliocybe sulcata (Berk.) Redhead & Ginns 1985 (Species)
Cryptoporus (Genus)
Cryptoporus volvatus (Peck) Shear 1902 (Species)
Antromycopsis (Genus)
Antromycopsis angustata Stalpers, Seifert & Samson 1991 (Species)
Antromycopsis macrocarpa (Ellis & Everh.) Stalpers, Seifert & Samson 1991 (Species)
Antromycopsis guzmanii Stalpers, Seifert & Samson 1991 (Species)
Burgoa (Genus)
Burgoa anomala (H. H. Hotson) Goid. 1937 (Species)
Burgoa verzuoliana Goid. 1938 (Species)
Meruliporia (Genus)
Meruliporia incrassata (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill 1942 (Species)
Stiptophyllum (Genus)
Stiptophyllum erubescens (Berk.) Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Lignosus (Genus)
Lignosus dimiticus Ryvarden 1975 (Species)
Lignosus goetzii (Henn.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Lignosus sacer (Afzel. ex Fr.) Ryvarden 1920 (Species)
Lignosus rhinocerus (Cooke) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Loweporus (Genus)
Loweporus pileoliferus Corner 1989 (Species)
Loweporus ochraceicinctus Corner 1989 (Species)
Loweporus rufescens Corner 1989 (Species)
Loweporus castaneus Corner 1989 (Species)
Loweporus mollis Corner 1989 (Species)
Loweporus tephroporus (Mont.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Loweporus roseoalbus (Jungh.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Loweporus fuscopurpureus (Pers.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Loweporus lividus (Kalchbr. ex Cooke) J. E. Wright 1976 (Species)
Macrohyporia (Genus)
Macrohyporia dictyopora (Cooke) I. Johans. & Ryvarden 1979 (Species)
Tinctoporellus (Genus)
Tinctoporellus epimiltinus (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1979 (Species)
Vanderbylia (Genus)
Vanderbylia borneensis Corner 1987 (Species)
Vanderbylia peninsularis Corner 1987 (Species)
Vanderbylia subincarnata Corner 1987 (Species)
Pachykytospora (Genus)
Pachykytospora alabamae (Berk. & Cooke) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Pachykytospora tuberculosa (DC.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963 (Species)
Cryptomphalina (Genus)
Cryptomphalina sulcata R. Heim 1966 (Species)
Datronia (Genus)
Datronia glabra Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Datronia decipiens (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Datronia scutellata (Schwein.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Datronia stereoides (Fr.) Ryvarden 1968 (Species)
Datronia scutellata (Schwein.) Domanski 1974 (Species)
Datronia mollis (Sommerf.) Donk 1966 (Species)
Flabellophora (Genus)
Flabellophora flaviporus Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora deceptiva Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora brevipes Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora aurantiaca Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora intertexta Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora inconspicua Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora nana Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora latiporus Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora kinabaluensis Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora parva Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora ochracea Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora obtorta Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora variabilis Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora subsimplex Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora squamosa Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora velutinosa Corner 1987 (Species)
Flabellophora superposita (Berk.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Phaeotrametes (Genus)
Phaeotrametes decipiens (Berk.) J. E. Wright 1966 (Species)
Pyrofomes (Genus)
Pyrofomes tricolor (Murrill) Corner 1989 (Species)
Pyrofomes fulvoumbrinus (Bres.) A. David & Rajchenb. 1985 (Species)
Pyrofomes perlevis (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Pyrofomes lateritius (Cooke) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Pyrofomes albomarginatus (Zipp. ex Lv.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Pyrofomes demidoffii (Lv.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1964 (Species)
Hirschioporus (Genus)
Hirschioporus quercinus Parmasto 1987 (Species)
Hirschioporus versatilis (Berk.) Imazeki 1945 (Species)
Hirschioporus purpureus (Yasuda) Imazeki 1955 (Species)
Podofomes (Genus)
Podofomes trogii (Fr.) Pouzar 1971 (Species)
Podofomes corrugis (Fr.) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Cystidiophorus (Genus)
Cystidiophorus castaneus (Lloyd) Imazeki 1965 (Species)
Austrolentinus (Genus)
Austrolentinus tenebrosus (Corner) Ryvarden 1991 (Species)
Echinochaete (Genus)
Echinochaete cinnamomeosquamulosa (Henn.) D. A. Reid 1963 (Species)
Echinochaete ruficeps (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Echinochaete russiceps (Berk. & Broome) D. A. Reid 1963 (Species)
Echinochaete brachypora (Mont.) Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Globifomes (Genus)
Globifomes graveolens (Schwein.) Murrill 1904 (Species)
Daedaleopsis (Genus)
Daedaleopsis papyraceoresupinata (S. Ito & S. Imai) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Daedaleopsis confragosa (Bolton) J. Schrt. 1888 (Species)
Daedaleopsis pergamenea (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Daedaleopsis nipponica Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Amyloporia (Genus)
Amyloporia xantha forma pachymeres J. Erikss. 1965 (Infraspecies)
Melanoporella (Genus)
Melanoporella carbonacea (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill 1907 (Species)
Nigrofomes (Genus)
Nigrofomes melanoporus (Mont.) Murrill 1904 (Species)
Mycelithe (Genus)
Mycelithe fungifera Gasp. 1842 (Species)
Nigroporus (Genus)
Nigroporus violaceus (Wakef.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Nigroporus durus (Jungh.) Murrill 1907 (Species)
Nigroporus ussuriensis (Bondartsev & Ljub.) Y. C. Dai & Niemel 1995 (Species)
Nigroporus vinosus (Berk.) Murrill 1905 (Species)
Pycnoporellus (Genus)
Pycnoporellus fulgens (Fr.) Donk 1971 (Species)
Pycnoporellus alboluteus (Ellis & Everh.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1963 (Species)
Pseudofavolus (Genus)
Pseudofavolus nigrus Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Pseudofavolus orinocensis (Pat. & Gaillard) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Pseudofavolus miquelii (Mont.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Porodisculus (Genus)