Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
   Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007


root
Fungi (Kingdom)
Basidiomycota (Phylum) [info]
Not assigned (Class)
Not assigned (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Hyphobasidiofera (Genus)
Hyphobasidiofera malaysiana K. Matsush. & Matsush. 1996 (Species)
Urediniomycetes (Class)
Agaricostilbales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Sterigmatomyces (Genus)
Sterigmatomyces halophilus Fell 1966 (Species)
Atractiellales (Order)
Atractogloeaceae (Family)
Atractogloea (Genus)
Atractogloea stillata Oberw. & Bandoni 1982 (Species)
Pachnocybaceae (Family)
Pachnocybe (Genus)
Pachnocybe albida (Fr.) Berk. 1836 (Species)
Pachnocybe grisea Berk. 1836 (Species)
Pachnocybe ferruginea Berk. 1836 (Species)
Hoehnelomycetaceae (Family)
Atractiella (Genus)
Atractiella macrospora (Penz. & Sacc.) R. T. Moore 1987 (Species)
Atractiella brunaudiana Sacc. 1886 (Species)
Atractiella solani (Cohn & J. Schrt.) Oberw. & Bandoni 1982 (Species)
Atractiella delectans (A. Mller) Oberw. & Bandoni 1982 (Species)
Atractiella muscigena (Speg.) Speg. (Species)
Chionosphaeraceae (Family)
Fibulostilbum (Genus)
Fibulostilbum phylaciicola Seifert & Bandoni 1992 (Species)
Stilbum (Genus)
Stilbum anomalum Berk. 1837 (Species)
Stilbum vaporarium Berk. & Broome 1850 (Species)
Stilbum fasciculatum Berk. & Broome 1850 (Species)
Stilbum piliforme Pers. 1801 (Species)
Stilbum buloloense Matsush. 1971 (Species)
Stilbum macrosporum Matsush. 1971 (Species)
Chionosphaera (Genus)
Chionosphaera lichenicola Alstrup, B. Sutton & Tnsberg 1993 (Species)
Chionosphaera coppinsii P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Phleogenaceae (Family)
Phleogena (Genus)
Phleogena faginea (Fr.) Link 1833 (Species)
Classiculales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Jaculispora (Genus)
Jaculispora submersa H. J. Huds. & Ingold 1960 (Species)
Classiculaceae (Family)
Classicula (Genus)
Classicula fluitans R. Bauer, Begerow, Oberw. & Marvanov 2003 (Species)
Not assigned (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Bensingtonia (Genus)
Bensingtonia ciliata Ingold 1986 (Species)
Zymoxenogloea (Genus)
Zymoxenogloea eriophori D. J. McLaughlin & Doubls 1992 (Species)
Heterogastridiaceae (Family)
Heterogastridium (Genus)
Heterogastridium pycnidioideum Oberw. & R. Bauer 1990 (Species)
Helicobasidiaceae (Family)
Helicobasidium (Genus)
Helicobasidium mompa Tanaka 1891 (Species)
Helicobasidium longisporum Wakef. 1917 (Species)
Helicobasidium compactum Boedijn 1930 (Species)
Helicobasidium brebissonii (Desm.) Donk 1958 (Species)
Helicobasidium corticioides Bandoni 1956 (Species)
Platygloeaceae (Family)
Crucella (Genus)
Crucella subtilis Marvanov & Suberkr. 1990 (Species)
Camptobasidium (Genus)
Camptobasidium hydrophilum Marvanov & Suberkr. 1990 (Species)
Naohidea (Genus)
Naohidea sebacea (Berk. & Broome) Oberw. 1990 (Species)
Kryptastrina (Genus)
Kryptastrina inclusa Oberw. 1990 (Species)
Krieglsteinera (Genus)
Krieglsteinera lasiosphaeriae Pouzar 1987 (Species)
Kriegeria (Genus)
Kriegeria eriophori Bres. 1891 (Species)
Auriculoscypha (Genus)
Auriculoscypha anacardiicola D. A. Reid & Manim. 1985 (Species)
Insolibasidium (Genus)
Insolibasidium deformans (C. J. Gould) Oberw. & Bandoni 1984 (Species)
Mycogloea (Genus)
Mycogloea macrospora (Berk. & Broome) McNabb 1965 (Species)
Zygogloea (Genus)
Zygogloea gemellipara P. Roberts 1994 (Species)
Tuberculina (Genus)
Tuberculina persicina (Ditmar) Sacc. 1881 (Species)
Tuberculina sbrozzii Cavara & Sacc. 1899 (Species)
Tuberculina maxima Rostr. 1890 (Species)
Eocronartium (Genus)
Eocronartium muscicola (Pers.) Fitzp. 1918 (Species)
Herpobasidium (Genus)
Herpobasidium filicinum (Rostr.) Lind 1908 (Species)
Biatoropsis (Genus)
Biatoropsis usnearum Rsnen 1934 (Species)
Phyllogloea (Genus)
Phyllogloea tremelloidea Lowy 1971 (Species)
Phyllogloea crassa Lowy 1977 (Species)
Phyllogloea javanica (Pat.) Lowy 1961 (Species)
Phyllogloea liui B. Liu & J. Z. Cao 1985 (Species)
Phyllogloea singeri Lowy 1961 (Species)
Phyllogloea herrerae S. Sierra & Cifuentes 1998 (Species)
Occultifur (Genus)
Occultifur internus (L. S. Olive) Oberw. 1990 (Species)
Occultifur corticiorum P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Occultifur interdendron P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Colacogloea (Genus)
Colacogloea peniophorae (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw., R. Bauer & Bandoni 1991 (Species)
Colacogloea bispora (Hauerslev) Oberw. & Bandoni 1999 (Species)
Helicogloea (Genus)
Helicogloea lagerheimii Pat. 1892 (Species)
Helicogloea vestita (Bourdot & Galzin) P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Helicogloea globispora Sheng H. Wu & Z. C. Chen 2000 (Species)
Helicogloea graminicola (Bres.) G. E. Baker 1936 (Species)
Helicogloea farinacea (Hhn.) D. P. Rogers 1944 (Species)
Helicogloea angustispora L.S. Olive 1951 (Species)
Helicogloea musaispora Chee J. Chen & Oberw. 2000 (Species)
Helicogloea globosa Chee J. Chen & Oberw. 2000 (Species)
Spiculogloea (Genus)
Spiculogloea occulta P. Roberts 1996 (Species)
Spiculogloea minuta P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Spiculogloea subminuta Hauerslev 1999 (Species)
Achroomyces (Genus)
Achroomyces insignis Hauerslev 1993 (Species)
Achroomyces micrus (Bourdot & Galzin) Wojewoda 1977 (Species)
Achroomyces arrhytidiae (L. S. Olive) Wojewoda 1977 (Species)
Achroomyces henricii P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Achroomyces pachysterigmata P. Roberts 1997 (Species)
Achroomyces lumbricifer P. Roberts 2001 (Species)
Aphelariopsis (Genus)
Aphelariopsis kupemontis P. Roberts 2000 (Species)
Cystobasidium (Genus)
Cystobasidium sebaceum G. W. Martin 1939 (Species)
Cystobasidium fimetarium (Schumach.) P. Roberts 1999 (Species)
Ptechetelium (Genus)
Ptechetelium cyatheae (Syd.) Oberw. & Bandoni 1984 (Species)
Microbotryales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Reniforma (Genus)
Reniforma strues Pore & Sorenson 1990 (Species)
Leucosporidiaceae (Family)
Sakaguchia (Genus)
Sakaguchia dacryoidea (Fell, I. L. Hunter & Tallman) Y. Yamada, K. Maeda & Mikata 1994 (Species)
Leucosporidium (Genus)
Leucosporidium scottii Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff 1970 (Species)
Microbotryaceae (Family)
Zundeliomyces (Genus)
Zundeliomyces polygoni Vnky 1987 (Species)
Liroa (Genus)
Liroa emodensis (Berk.) Cif. 1933 (Species)
Sphacelotheca (Genus)
Sphacelotheca schweinfurthiana (Thm.) Sacc. 1908 (Species)
Sphacelotheca macrospora W. Y. Yen & C. S. Wang 1955 (Species)
Sphacelotheca andropogonis (Opiz) Bubk 1912 (Species)
Sphacelotheca reiliana (J. G. Khn) G. P. Clinton 1902 (Species)
Sphacelotheca sorghi (Ehrenb. ex Link) G. P. Clinton 1902 (Species)
Sphacelotheca hydropiperis (Schumach.) de Bary 1884 (Species)
Sphacelotheca destruens (Schltdl.) J. A. Stev. & Aar. G. Johnson 1944 (Species)
Sphacelotheca erianthi (Syd. & P. Syd.) Mundk. 1942 (Species)
Microbotryum (Genus)
Microbotryum dianthorum (Liro) H. Scholz & I. Scholz 1988 (Species)
Microbotryum lychnidis-dioicae (DC. ex Liro) G. Deml & Oberw. 1982 (Species)
Microbotryum stellariae (Sowerby) G. Deml & Oberw. 1982 (Species)
Microbotryum silenes-inflatae (DC. ex Liro) G. Deml & Oberw. 1982 (Species)
Microbotryum major (J. Schrt.) G. Deml & Oberw. 1982 (Species)
Microbotryum violaceum (Pers.) G. Deml & Oberw. 1982 (Species)
Microbotryum reticulatum (Liro) R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997 (Species)
Microbotryum scorzonerae (Alb. & Schwein.) G. Deml & Prillinger 1991 (Species)
Microbotryum scabiosae (Sowerby) G. Deml & Prillinger 1991 (Species)
Ustilentylomataceae (Family)
Ustilentyloma (Genus)
Ustilentyloma fluitans (Liro) Vnky 1970 (Species)
Ustilentyloma oreochloae (Durrieu) Vnky 2001 (Species)
Ustilentyloma pleuropogonis Savile 1964 (Species)
Ustilentyloma brefeldii (Willi Krieg.) Vnky 1991 (Species)
Aurantiosporium (Genus)
Aurantiosporium subnitens (J. Schrt. & Henn.) M. Piepenbr., Vnky & Oberw. 1996 (Species)
Aurantiosporium marisci Vnky & C. Vnky 1999 (Species)
Fulvisporium (Genus)
Fulvisporium restifaciens (D. E. Shaw) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Bauerago (Genus)
Bauerago gardneri (McKenzie & Vnky) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Bauerago vuyckii (Oudem. & Beij.) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Bauerago capensis (Reess) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Bauerago cyperi-lucidi (J. Walker) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Bauerago abstrusa (Malenon) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Septobasidiales (Order)
Septobasidiaceae (Family)
Coccidiodictyon (Genus)
Coccidiodictyon inconspicuum Oberw. 1989 (Species)
Johncouchia (Genus)
Johncouchia mangiferae (Bat.) S. Hughes & Cavalc. 1983 (Species)
Glenospora (Genus)
Glenospora graphii (Harz & Bezold) Vuill. (Species)
Glenospora lanuginosa (Castell.) A. Agostini 1931 (Species)
Uredinella (Genus)
Uredinella coccidiophaga Couch 1937 (Species)
Uredinella spinulosa Couch & Petch 1941 (Species)
Septobasidium (Genus)
Septobasidium carestianum Bres. 1897 (Species)
Septobasidium rameale (Berk.) Bres. 1921 (Species)
Septobasidium fissolobatum (Henn.) Lloyd 1920 (Species)
Septobasidium lichenicola (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1911 (Species)
Septobasidium septobasidioides (Henn.) Hhn. & Litsch. 1907 (Species)
Septobasidium spongium (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Septobasidium rhabarbarinum (Mont.) Bres. 1916 (Species)
Septobasidium thwaitesii (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1925 (Species)
Septobasidium pteruloides (Mont.) Pat. 1925 (Species)
Septobasidium siparium (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Bres. 1920 (Species)
Septobasidium subcarbonaceum (Berk. & Broome) Couch 1938 (Species)
Septobasidium arachnoideum (Berk. & Broome) Bres. 1916 (Species)
Septobasidium stereoides Hhn. & Litsch. 1907 (Species)
Septobasidium dictyodes (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1908 (Species)
Septobasidium accumbens (Berk. & Broome) Bres. 1938 (Species)
Septobasidium ussanguense (Henn.) Lloyd 1917 (Species)
Septobasidium sublilacinum (Ellis & Everh.) Burt 1916 (Species)
Septobasidium suffultum (Berk. & Broome) Pat. 1908 (Species)
Sporidiobolales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Ballistosporomyces (Genus)
Ballistosporomyces xanthus Nakase, G. Okada & Sugiy. 1989 (Species)
Ballistosporomyces ruber Nakase, G. Okada & Sugiy. 1989 (Species)
Cyrenella (Genus)
Cyrenella elegans Goch. 1981 (Species)
Rhodotorula (Genus)
Rhodotorula graminis Di Menna 1958 (Species)
Rhodotorula mucilaginosa (A. Jrg.) F. C. Harrison 1928 (Species)
Rhodotorula pustula (Buhagiar) Rodr. Mir. & Weijman 1988 (Species)
Rhodotorula bacarum (Buhagiar) Rodr. Mir. & Weijman 1988 (Species)
Rhodotorula fragaria (J. A. Barnett & Buhagiar) Rodr. Mir. & Weijman 1988 (Species)
Rhodotorula glutinis (Fresen.) F. C. Harrison 1928 (Species)
Rhodotorula minuta (Saito) F. C. Harrison 1928 (Species)
Rhodotorula rubra (Schimon) F. C. Harrison 1928 (Species)
Rhodotorula acheniorum (Buhagiar & J. A. Barnett) Rodr. Mir. 1977 (Species)
Rhodotorula marina Phaff, Mrak & O. B. Williams 1952 (Species)
Sporobolomyces (Genus)
Sporobolomyces roseus Kluyver & C. B. Niel 1924 (Species)
Sporobolomyces tsugae (Phaff & Carmo Souza) Nakase & Itoh 1988 (Species)
Sporobolomyces holsaticus Windisch ex Yarrow & Fell 1980 (Species)
Sporidiobolaceae (Family)
Aessosporon (Genus)
Aessosporon dendrophilum Van der Walt 1973 (Species)
Aessosporon salmonicolor Van der Walt 1970 (Species)
Rogersiomyces (Genus)
Rogersiomyces okefenokeensis J. L. Crane & Schokn. 1978 (Species)
Sporidiobolus (Genus)
Sporidiobolus johnsonii Nyland 1949 (Species)
Sporidiobolus ruinenii Holzschu, Tredick & Phaff 1981 (Species)
Sporidiobolus salmonicolor Fell & Tallman 1981 (Species)
Uredinales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Aecidiconium (Genus)
Aecidiconium barteti Vuill. 1892 (Species)
Mehtamyces (Genus)
Mehtamyces stereospermi (Mundk.) Mundk. & Thirum. 1945 (Species)
Coleopuccinia (Genus)
Coleopuccinia kunmingensis F. L. Tai 1948 (Species)
Coleopuccinia sinensis Pat. 1889 (Species)
Cerradoa (Genus)
Cerradoa palmaea J. F. Hennen & Y. Ono 1978 (Species)
Stakmania (Genus)
Stakmania indica Kamat & Sathe 1968 (Species)
Stomatisora (Genus)
Stomatisora geophilicola J. M. Yen 1971 (Species)
Thirumalachariella (Genus)
Thirumalachariella holwayi (H. S. Jacks.) Sathe 1975 (Species)
Telomapea (Genus)
Telomapea inocarpi (Racib.) G. F. Laundon 1967 (Species)
Tunicopsora (Genus)
Tunicopsora bagchii Suj. Singh & P. C. Pandey 1971 (Species)
Aecidium (Genus)
Aecidium mori (Barclay) Syd. & E. J. Butler 1907 (Species)
Hemileia (Genus)
Hemileia coffeicola Maubl. & Roger 1934 (Species)
Hemileia vastatrix Berk. & Broome 1869 (Species)
Desmellopsis (Genus)
Desmellopsis aframomicola J.M. Yen 1969 (Species)
Cystopsora (Genus)
Cystopsora antidesmatis W. B. Cooke 1952 (Species)
Cystopsora notelaeae Syd. 1937 (Species)
Hiratsukaia (Genus)
Hiratsukaia tsugae (Hirats. f.) Hara 1948 (Species)
Intrapes (Genus)
Intrapes paliformis J. F. Hennen & Figueiredo 1979 (Species)
Hiratsukamyces (Genus)
Hiratsukamyces salaciicola Thirum., F. Kern & B. V. Patil 1975 (Species)
Hiratsukamyces divinus Thirum., F. Kern & B. V. Patil 1975 (Species)
Phragmotelium (Genus)
Phragmotelium mysorensis Thirum. & Mundk. 1942 (Species)
Phragmotelium okianum (Hara) Thirum. 1942 (Species)
Phragmotelium barnardii (Plowr. & G. Winter) Syd. 1921 (Species)
Phragmotelium rubi-thunbergii Syd. 1921 (Species)
Phragmotelium pauciloculare Syd. 1921 (Species)
Phragmotelium yoshinagai Syd. 1921 (Species)
Phragmotelium burmanicum Syd. 1921 (Species)
Phragmotelium formosanum (Hirats.) Thirum. 1942 (Species)
Phragmotelium rubi-fraxinifolii (Syd. & P. Syd.) Thirum. 1942 (Species)
Masseella (Genus)
Masseella narasimhanii Thirum. 1943 (Species)
Peridiopsora (Genus)
Peridiopsora adelocaryi Kamat & Sathe 1969 (Species)
Milesia (Genus)
Milesia magnusiana (Jaap) Faull 1932 (Species)
Uraecium (Genus)
Uraecium extensum (Arthur) Cummins 1956 (Species)
Uraecium lucumae Arthur 1933 (Species)
Uraecium africanum Cummins 1952 (Species)
Uraecium cydistae Cummins 1940 (Species)
Uraecium magnisporum Cummins 1952 (Species)
Uraecium leonense Cummins 1960 (Species)
Uraecium carpodini Cummins 1952 (Species)
Uraecium nothopegiae T. S. Ramakr. & K. Ramakr. 1948 (Species)
Uraecium derridicola Cummins 1937 (Species)
Uraecium argomuellerae Wakef. 1949 (Species)
Uraecium guanacastensis Berndt 1996 (Species)
Uraecium holwayi (Arthur) Arthur 1933 (Species)
Uredo (Genus)
Uredo artocarpi Berk. & Broome 1873 (Species)
Uredo ranunculacearum DC. 1815 (Species)
Uredo oncidii Henn. 1902 (Species)
Uredo musae Cummins 1941 (Species)
Uredo cajani Syd. & P. Syd. 1906 (Species)
Uredo morvernensis Dennis 1983 (Species)
Kweilingia (Genus)
Kweilingia bambusae (Teng) Teng 1940 (Species)
Chaconiaceae (Family)
Botryorhiza (Genus)
Botryorhiza hippocrateae Whetzel & Olive 1917 (Species)
Ceraceopsora (Genus)
Ceraceopsora elaeagni Kakish., T. Sato & S. Sato 1984 (Species)
Ceropsora (Genus)
Ceropsora piceae (Barclay) B. K. Bakshi & Suj. Singh 1960 (Species)
Achrotelium (Genus)
Achrotelium rhodesicum Cummins 1960 (Species)
Achrotelium lucumae Cummins 1956 (Species)
Achrotelium hemidesmi Mundk. & Thirum. 1951 (Species)
Achrotelium ichnocarpi Syd. 1928 (Species)
Achrotelium urerae Vienn. -Bourg. 1955 (Species)
Chrysocelis (Genus)
Chrysocelis gymnostemmatis Y. Ono 1981 (Species)
Chrysocelis globbae Syd. 1931 (Species)
Chrysocelis muehlenbeckiae Lagerh. & Dietel 1914 (Species)
Chrysocelis lupini Lagerh. & Dietel 1913 (Species)
Chrysocelis butleri (Dietel, Syd. & P. Syd.) G. F. Laundon 1963 (Species)
Aplopsora (Genus)
Aplopsora hennenii Dianese & L. T. P. Santos 1995 (Species)
Aplopsora nyssae Mains 1921 (Species)
Aplopsora corni Y. Ono & Y. Harada 1994 (Species)
Goplana (Genus)
Goplana micheliae Racib. 1900 (Species)
Goplana aporosae Racib. 1909 (Species)
Goplana mirabilis Racib. 1909 (Species)
Goplana dioscoreae Cummins 1960 (Species)
Goplana indica T. S. Ramakr. & K. Ramakr. 1949 (Species)
Goplana ecuadorica Syd. 1939 (Species)
Goplana australis Y. Ono & J. F. Hennen 1982 (Species)
Goplana andina Syd. 1939 (Species)
Goplana concinna Syd. 1937 (Species)
Goplana cissi Vienn. -Bourg. 1952 (Species)
Goplana espeletiae Dennis 1965 (Species)
Goplana ribis-andicolae Berndt 1999 (Species)
Olivea (Genus)
Olivea isonandrae Hosag. 1989 (Species)
Olivea fimbriata (Mains) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Olivea capituliformis (Henn.) Arthur 1917 (Species)
Olivea petitiae Arthur 1917 (Species)
Olivea scitula Syd. 1937 (Species)
Olivea tectonae (T. S. Ramakr. & K. Ramakr.) Thirum. 1949 (Species)
Olivea colebrookiana Thirum. & Yadav 1955 (Species)
Olivea viticis Y. Ono & J. F. Hennen 1984 (Species)
Chaconia (Genus)
Chaconia alutacea Juel 1897 (Species)
Chaconia ingae (Syd.) Cummins 1956 (Species)
Chaconia brasiliensis Y. Ono & J. F. Hennen 1984 (Species)
Chaconia butleri (Syd. & P. Syd.) Mains 1938 (Species)
Chaconia coaetanea (Syd.) Cummins 1960 (Species)
Chaconia maprouneae (Vigas) Y. Ono & J. F. Hennen 1981 (Species)
Coleosporiaceae (Family)
Stilbechrysomyxa (Genus)
Stilbechrysomyxa succinea (Sacc.) M. M. Chen 1984 (Species)
Stilbechrysomyxa stilbae (Y. Z. Wang, M. M. Chen & S. X. Guo) M. M. Chen 1984 (Species)
Stilbechrysomyxa himalensis (Barclay) M. M. Chen 1984 (Species)
Chrysomyxa (Genus)
Chrysomyxa pyrolae (DC.) Rostr. 1881 (Species)
Chrysomyxa empetri J. Schrt. ex Cummins 1956 (Species)
Chrysomyxa ledicola Lagerh. 1893 (Species)
Chrysomyxa arctostaphyli Dietel 1894 (Species)
Chrysomyxa ledi (Alb. & Schwein.) de Bary 1879 (Species)
Chrysomyxa ledi var. rhododendri (DC.) Savile 1955 (Infraspecies)
Chrysomyxa abietis (Wallr.) Unger 1840 (Species)
Coleosporium (Genus)
Coleosporium ipomoeae (Schwein.) Burrill 1885 (Species)
Coleosporium tussilaginis (Pers.) Lv. 1849 (Species)
Coleosporium tussilaginis senecionis-silvatici Boerema & Verh. 1972 (Infraspecies)
Coleosporium tussilaginis pulsatillae Boerema & Verh. 1972 (Infraspecies)
Coleosporium asterum (Dietel) Syd. & P. Syd. 1914 (Species)
Coleosporium plumeriae Pat. 1902 (Species)
Cronartiaceae (Family)
Endocronartium (Genus)
Endocronartium sahoanum Imazu & Kakish. 1989 (Species)
Endocronartium pini (Willd.) Y. Hirats. 1969 (Species)
Endocronartium harknessii Hirats. 1969 (Species)
Cronartium (Genus)
Cronartium ribicola A. Dietr. 1856 (Species)
Cronartium ribicola J. C. Fisch. 1872 (Species)
Cronartium coleosporioides Arthur 1907 (Species)
Cronartium quercuum (Berk.) Miyabe ex Shirai 1899 (Species)
Cronartium comandrae Peck 1879 (Species)
Cronartium flaccidum (Alb. & Schwein.) G. Winter 1880 (Species)
Cronartium flaccidum typica Gum. (Infraspecies)
Cronartium comptoniae Arthur 1906 (Species)
Cronartium himalayense Bagchee 1933 (Species)
Melampsoraceae (Family)
Melampsora (Genus)
Melampsora salicis-albae Kleb. 1901 (Species)
Melampsora populnea (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879 (Species)
Melampsora populnea laricis Boerema & Verh. 1972 (Infraspecies)
Melampsora laricis-pentandrae Kleb. 1897 (Species)
Melampsora allii-populina Kleb. 1902 (Species)
Melampsora symphyti Bubk (Species)
Melampsora hypericorum (DC.) J. Schrt. 1871 (Species)
Melampsora laricis-populina Kleb. 1902 (Species)
Melampsora arctica Rostr. 1888 (Species)
Melampsora amygdalinae Kleb. 1900 (Species)
Melampsora ribesii-viminalis Kleb. 1900 (Species)
Melampsora vernalis Niessl 1881 (Species)
Melampsora medusae Thm. 1878 (Species)
Melampsora epitea Thm. 1879 (Species)
Melampsora epitea var. reticulatae (A. Blytt) Jrst. 1940 (Infraspecies)
Melampsora epitea var. epitea Thm. 1879 (Infraspecies)
Melampsora epitea laricis anon. (Infraspecies)
Melampsora epitea ribesii-purpureae Kleb. (Infraspecies)
Melampsora allii-fragilis Kleb. 1901 (Species)
Melampsora euphorbiae (C. Schub.) Castagne 1843 (Species)
Melampsora caprearum Thm. 1879 (Species)
Mikronegeriaceae (Family)
Mikronegeria (Genus)
Mikronegeria fagi Dietel & Neger 1899 (Species)
Mikronegeria alba Oehrens & Peterson 1978 (Species)
Phakopsoraceae (Family)
Aeciure (Genus)
Aeciure crotonis (Henn.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Scalarispora (Genus)
Scalarispora hashiokai (Hirats.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Cerotelium (Genus)
Cerotelium fici (Castagne) Arthur 1917 (Species)
Nothoravenelia (Genus)
Nothoravenelia japonica Dietel 1910 (Species)
Nothoravenelia commiphorae Cummins 1952 (Species)
Phragmidiella (Genus)
Phragmidiella ugandana Cummins 1956 (Species)
Phragmidiella markhamiae Henn. 1905 (Species)
Phragmidiella africana Cummins 1952 (Species)
Phragmidiella heterophragmatis (Mundk. & Thirum.) Thirum. & Mundk. 1949 (Species)
Uredostilbe (Genus)
Uredostilbe pistila Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Arthuria (Genus)
Arthuria columbiana (F. Kern & Whetzel) Cummins 1943 (Species)
Arthuria catenulata H. S. Jacks. & Holw. 1931 (Species)
Arthuria tylophorae T. S. Ramakr. 1950 (Species)
Arthuria glochidii Gokhale, Patel & Thirum. 1953 (Species)
Monosporidium (Genus)
Monosporidium machili (Henn.) T. Sato 1990 (Species)
Monosporidium andrachnes Barclay 1888 (Species)
Monosporidium euphorbiae Barclay 1888 (Species)
Monosporidium pavettae (Gokhale & Patel) Buritic 1991 (Species)
Batistopsora (Genus)
Batistopsora crucis-filii Dianese, R. B. Medeiros & L. T. P. Santos 1993 (Species)
Physopella (Genus)
Physopella zeae (Mains) Cummins & Ramachar 1958 (Species)
Phakopsora (Genus)
Phakopsora pachyrhizi Syd. & P. Syd. 1914 (Species)
Phakopsora meibomiae (Arthur) Arthur 1917 (Species)
Phakopsora vitis P. Syd. 1899 (Species)
Phakopsora gossypii (Lagerh.) Hirats. 1955 (Species)
Uredopeltis (Genus)
Uredopeltis dominicana (F. Kern) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1998 (Species)
Macabuna (Genus)
Macabuna arrabideae (Henn.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna heterophragmae Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna zizyphi (Pat.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna stereospermi (Syd. & P. Syd.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna uguressae (Petch) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna thaungae Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna markhamiae Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1994 (Species)
Macabuna malvicola (Speg.) Buritic 1995 (Species)
Macabuna melanocephala Buritic 1996 (Species)
Macabuna poae-sudeticae (Westend.) Buritic 1996 (Species)
Macabuna qualeae Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1998 (Species)
Newinia (Genus)
Newinia thaiana Kakish. & Y. Ono 1988 (Species)
Newinia heterophragmatis Thaung 1973 (Species)
Newinia kigeliae Eboh 1983 (Species)
Phragmidiaceae (Family)
Frommella (Genus)
Frommella tormentillae (Fuckel) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Kuehneola (Genus)
Kuehneola uredinis (Link) Arthur 1906 (Species)
Xenodochus (Genus)
Xenodochus carbonarius Schltdl. 1826 (Species)
Gymnoconia (Genus)
Gymnoconia nitens (Schwein.) F. Kern & Thurst. 1929 (Species)
Hamaspora (Genus)
Hamaspora rubi-sieboldii (Kawagoe) Dietel 1922 (Species)
Hamaspora gedeana Racib. 1907 (Species)
Hamaspora acutissima P. Syd. & Syd. 1912 (Species)
Hamaspora viennotii Durrieu 1977 (Species)
Hamaspora engleriana Syd. 1912 (Species)
Hamaspora longissima (Thm.) Krn. 1877 (Species)
Hamaspora australis G. Cunn. 1930 (Species)
Hamaspora hashiokai Hirats. f. 1935 (Species)
Hamaspora ozeensis Hirats. f. 1951 (Species)
Hamaspora okinawensis Hirats. f. 1954 (Species)
Hamaspora dobremezii Durrieu 1975 (Species)
Hamaspora nepalensis Durrieu 1975 (Species)
Hamaspora taiwaniana Hirats. f. & Hashioka 1935 (Species)
Phragmidium (Genus)
Phragmidium acuminatum (Fr.) Cooke 1871 (Species)
Phragmidium violaceum (Schultz) G. Winter 1880 (Species)
Phragmidium fragariae G. Winter 1884 (Species)
Phragmidium mucronatum (Pers.) Schltdl. 1824 (Species)
Phragmidium rubi-idaei (DC.) P. Karst. 1879 (Species)
Phragmidium fusiforme J. Schrt. 1870 (Species)
Phragmidium tuberculatum Jul. Mll. 1885 (Species)
Phragmidium rosae-pimpinellifoliae Dietel 1905 (Species)
Phragmidium potentillae (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879 (Species)
Phragmidium sanguisorbae (DC.) J. Schrt. 1889 (Species)
Phragmidium bulbosum (Fr.) Schltdl. 1824 (Species)
Arthuriomyces (Genus)
Arthuriomyces peckianus (Howe) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Joerstadia (Genus)
Joerstadia patouillardii (Trotter) Gjaerum & Cummins 1982 (Species)
Joerstadia alchemillae (Bacc.) Gjaerum & Cummins 1982 (Species)
Joerstadia aliena (Syd. & P. Syd.) Gjaerum & Cummins 1982 (Species)
Joerstadia keniensis Gjaerum & Cummins 1982 (Species)
Trachyspora (Genus)
Trachyspora wurthii (E. Fisch.) Dietel 1928 (Species)
Trachyspora intrusa (Grev.) Arthur 1934 (Species)
Trachyspora melospora (Therry) Dietel 1923 (Species)
Trachyspora pentaphylleae Gum. 1943 (Species)
Trachyspora vestita (Dietel) J. C. Lindq. 1957 (Species)
Trachyspora keniensis Gjaerum & Cummins 1982 (Species)
Pileolariaceae (Family)
Endoraecium (Genus)
Endoraecium hawaiiense Hodges & D. E. Gardner 1984 (Species)
Endoraecium acaciae Hodges & D. E. Gardner 1984 (Species)
Uromycladium (Genus)
Uromycladium tepperianum (Sacc.) McAlpine 1906 (Species)
Atelocauda (Genus)
Atelocauda koae (Arthur) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Atelocauda digitata (G. Winter) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Atelocauda hyalospora (Sawada) Y. Ono 1984 (Species)
Atelocauda bicincta (McAlpine) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983 (Species)
Atelocauda incrustans Arthur & Cummins 1933 (Species)
Atelocauda angustiphyllodia D. E. Gardner 1991 (Species)
Pileolaria (Genus)
Pileolaria terebinthi (DC.) Castagne 1842 (Species)
Pucciniaceae (Family)
Endophyllum (Genus)
Endophyllum sempervivi (Alb. & Schwein.) de Bary 1863 (Species)
Endophyllum euphorbiae-silvaticae (DC.) G. Winter 1881 (Species)
Cleptomyces (Genus)
Cleptomyces lagerheimianus (Dietel) Arthur 1918 (Species)
Chrysocyclus (Genus)
Chrysocyclus cestri (Dietel & Henn.) Syd. 1925 (Species)
Chrysocyclus mikaniae (Arthur) Syd. 1925 (Species)
Chrysocyclus senecionis R. W. Davidson 1932 (Species)
Coleopucciniella (Genus)
Coleopucciniella idei Hirats. 1937 (Species)
Coleopucciniella simplex (Dietel) Hara ex Hirats. 1936 (Species)
Chrysella (Genus)
Chrysella mikaniae Syd. 1926 (Species)
Cumminsiella (Genus)
Cumminsiella mirabilissima (Peck) Nannf. 1947 (Species)
Kernella (Genus)
Kernella lauricola (Thirum.) Thirum. 1949 (Species)
Corbulopsora (Genus)
Corbulopsora gravida Cummins 1940 (Species)
Corbulopsora cumminsii Thirum. 1947 (Species)
Corbulopsora clemensiae Cummins 1940 (Species)
Miyagia (Genus)
Miyagia pseudosphaeria (Mont.) Jrst. 1962 (Species)
Miyagia anaphalidis Miyabe 1913 (Species)
Zaghouania (Genus)
Zaghouania phillyreae Pat. 1901 (Species)
Zaghouania oleae (E. J. Butler) Cummins 1960 (Species)
Polioma (Genus)
Polioma griseola (Lagerh.) Arthur 1907 (Species)
Kimuromyces (Genus)
Kimuromyces cerradensis Dianese, L. T. P. Santos, R. B. Medeiros & Furlan. 1995 (Species)
Gymnosporangium (Genus)
Gymnosporangium juniperi-virginianae Schwein. 1822 (Species)
Gymnosporangium sabinae (Dicks.) G. Winter 1884 (Species)
Gymnosporangium globosum Farl. 1880 (Species)
Gymnosporangium confusum Plowr. 1889 (Species)
Gymnosporangium clavariiforme (Jacq.) DC. 1805 (Species)
Gymnosporangium cornutum Arthur ex F. Kern 1911 (Species)
Gymnosporangium asiaticum Miyabe ex G. Yamada 1904 (Species)
Gymnosporangium clavipes Cooke & Peck 1873 (Species)
Gymnosporangium yamadae Miyabe ex G. Yamada 1904 (Species)
Uromyces (Genus)
Uromyces beticola (Bellynck) Boerema, Loer. & Hamers 1987 (Species)
Uromyces behenis (DC.) Unger 1836 (Species)
Uromyces erythronii (DC.) Pass. 1867 (Species)
Uromyces ficariae (Schumach.) Lv. 1860 (Species)
Uromyces tuberculatus Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Uromyces dolicholi Arthur 1906 (Species)
Uromyces chenopodii (Duby) J. Schrt. 1880 (Species)
Uromyces lineolatus (Desm.) J. Schrt. 1876 (Species)
Uromyces limonii (DC.) Lv. 1849 (Species)
Uromyces ervi (Wallr.) Westend. 1854 (Species)
Uromyces valerianae (Schumach.) Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Uromyces armeriae (Schltdl.) Lv. 1847 (Species)
Uromyces setariae-italicae Yoshino 1906 (Species)
Uromyces dactylidis G. H. Otth 1861 (Species)
Uromyces aecidiiformis (F. Strauss) C. C. Rees 1917 (Species)
Uromyces rumicis (Schumach.) G. Winter 1884 (Species)
Uromyces salicorniae de Bary 1870 (Species)
Uromyces trifolii-repentis Lindr. 1906 (Species)
Uromyces trifolii-repentis var. fallens (Arthur) Cummins 1977 (Infraspecies)
Uromyces appendiculatus F. Strauss 1833 (Species)
Uromyces croci Pass. 1876 (Species)
Uromyces scrophulariae (DC.) Berk. & Broome ex J. Schrt. 1869 (Species)
Uromyces airae-flexuosae Ferd. & Winge 1920 (Species)
Uromyces janiphae (G. Winter) Arthur 1915 (Species)
Uromyces polygoni-avicularis (Pers.) P. Karst. 1879 (Species)
Uromyces pisi-sativi (Pers.) Liro 1908 (Species)
Uromyces acetosae J. Schrt. 1876 (Species)
Uromyces coronatus Yoshin. 1907 (Species)
Uromyces minor J. Schrt. 1887 (Species)
Uromyces novissimus Speg. 1880 (Species)
Uromyces manihotis Henn. 1895 (Species)
Uromyces muscari Lv. 1847 (Species)
Uromyces striatus J. Schrt. 1870 (Species)
Uromyces tinctoriicola Magnus 1896 (Species)
Uromyces transversalis (Thm.) G. Winter 1884 (Species)
Uromyces trifolii (R. Hedw.) Lv. 1847 (Species)
Uromyces dianthi (Pers.) Niessl 1872 (Species)
Uromyces colchici Massee 1892 (Species)
Uromyces sparsus (Kunze & J. C. Schmidt) Lv. 1865 (Species)
Uromyces anthyllidis (Grev.) J. Schrt. 1875 (Species)
Uromyces gageae Beck 1880 (Species)
Uromyces gentianae Arthur 1891 (Species)
Uromyces galegae (Opiz) Sacc. 1874 (Species)
Uromyces geranii Speg. (Species)
Uromyces vignae Barclay 1891 (Species)
Uromyces inaequialtus Lasch 1859 (Species)
Uromyces scutellatus (Schrank) Lv. 1847 (Species)
Uromyces holwayi Lagerh. 1889 (Species)
Uromyces junci (Desm.) Tul. 1854 (Species)
Uromyces ari-triphylli (Schwein.) Seeler 1942 (Species)
Uromyces excavatus DC. (Species)
Uromyces ciceris-arietini (Grognot) Jacz. & Boyd 1894 (Species)
Puccinia (Genus)
Puccinia saxifragae Schltdl. 1824 (Species)
Puccinia fergussonii Berk. & Broome 1875 (Species)
Puccinia vincae (DC.) Plowr. 1836 (Species)
Puccinia scorzonerae (Schumach.) Jacky 1899 (Species)
Puccinia difformis Kunze 1817 (Species)
Puccinia melanocephala Syd. & P. Syd. 1907 (Species)
Puccinia coronata Corda 1837 (Species)
Puccinia coronata var. avenae W. P. Fraser & Ledingham 1933 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia moliniae Tul. 1854 (Species)
Puccinia angelicae (Schumach.) Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Puccinia recondita Dietel & Holw. 1857 (Species)
Puccinia recondita agrostidis D. M. Hend. 1961 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia albulensis Magnus 1890 (Species)
Puccinia allii (DC.) F. Rudolphi 1829 (Species)
Puccinia allii Castagne (Species)
Puccinia gentianae (F. Strauss) Link 1813 (Species)
Puccinia hysterium Rhl. 1813 (Species)
Puccinia obscura J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Puccinia mariana Sacc. 1915 (Species)
Puccinia pittieriana Henn. 1904 (Species)
Puccinia calcitrapae DC. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia chrysanthemi Roze 1900 (Species)
Puccinia tanaceti DC. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia glechomatis DC. 1808 (Species)
Puccinia calthae Link 1825 (Species)
Puccinia glomerata Grev. 1837 (Species)
Puccinia pulverulenta Grev. 1824 (Species)
Puccinia punctata Link 1815 (Species)
Puccinia uliginosa Juel 1894 (Species)
Puccinia carthami Corda 1840 (Species)
Puccinia hemerocallidis Thm. 1880 (Species)
Puccinia bupleuri (Opiz) F. Rudolphi 1829 (Species)
Puccinia nitida Barclay 1891 (Species)
Puccinia verruca Thm. 1879 (Species)
Puccinia graminis Pers. 1794 (Species)
Puccinia graminis oryzae Gonz. Frag. (Infraspecies)
Puccinia graminis subsp. graminicola Z. Urb. 1967 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia graminis subsp. graminis Pers. 1794 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia thesii (Desv.) Chaillet 1830 (Species)
Puccinia chaetochloae Arthur 1907 (Species)
Puccinia umbilici Gupin 1830 (Species)
Puccinia violae (Schumach.) DC. 1815 (Species)
Puccinia helianthi Schwein. 1822 (Species)
Puccinia pratensis A. Blytt 1896 (Species)
Puccinia variabilis Grev. 1824 (Species)
Puccinia campanulae Carmich. 1836 (Species)
Puccinia polysora Underw. 1897 (Species)
Puccinia veronicae (Schumach.) G. Winter 1889 (Species)
Puccinia bulbocastani (Cumino) Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Puccinia chaerophylli Purton 1821 (Species)
Puccinia eutremae Lindr. 1902 (Species)
Puccinia sessilis J. Schrt. 1870 (Species)
Puccinia cnici-oleracei Pers. 1823 (Species)
Puccinia pimpinellae (F. Strauss) Link 1813 (Species)
Puccinia physospermi Pass. 1877 (Species)
Puccinia buxi DC. 1815 (Species)
Puccinia ribis DC. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia sorghi Schwein. 1832 (Species)
Puccinia zoysiae Dietel 1902 (Species)
Puccinia septentrionalis Juel 1895 (Species)
Puccinia fragosoana Beltrn 1921 (Species)
Puccinia crepidicola Syd. & P. Syd. 1901 (Species)
Puccinia cancellata (Durieu & Mont.) Sacc. & Roum. 1881 (Species)
Puccinia thymi (Fuckel) P. Karst. 1884 (Species)
Puccinia cladii Ellis & Tracy 1895 (Species)
Puccinia opizii Bubk 1902 (Species)
Puccinia commutata P. Syd. & Syd. 1902 (Species)
Puccinia cynodontis Delacr. ex Desm. 1859 (Species)
Puccinia polemonii F. C. M. Strmer 1896 (Species)
Puccinia distincta McAlpine 1896 (Species)
Puccinia canaliculata Arthur (Species)
Puccinia galii-verni Ces. 1846 (Species)
Puccinia albescens Grev. 1889 (Species)
Puccinia rufipes Dietel 1902 (Species)
Puccinia poarum E. Nielsen 1877 (Species)
Puccinia lapsanae Fuckel 1860 (Species)
Puccinia liliacearum Duby 1830 (Species)
Puccinia festucae Plowr. 1893 (Species)
Puccinia lagenophorae Cooke 1884 (Species)
Puccinia tumida Grev. 1824 (Species)
Puccinia oahuensis Ellis & Everh. 1895 (Species)
Puccinia calthicola J. Schrt. 1879 (Species)
Puccinia virgae-aureae (DC.) Lib. 1837 (Species)
Puccinia achilleae Cooke 1880 (Species)
Puccinia chrysosplenii Grev. 1836 (Species)
Puccinia phragmitis (Schumach.) Krn. 1876 (Species)
Puccinia eriophori Thm. 1880 (Species)
Puccinia cnici H. Mart. 1817 (Species)
Puccinia antirrhini Dietel & Holw. 1897 (Species)
Puccinia circaeae Pers. 1801 (Species)
Puccinia primulae (DC.) Duby 1824 (Species)
Puccinia apii Desm. 1823 (Species)
Puccinia arachidis Speg. 1884 (Species)
Puccinia cicutae Lasch 1845 (Species)
Puccinia oxyriae Fuckel 1875 (Species)
Puccinia smyrnii Biv. 1894 (Species)
Puccinia clintonii Peck 1876 (Species)
Puccinia annularis (F. Strauss) G. Winter 1813 (Species)
Puccinia oxalidis Dietel & Ellis 1895 (Species)
Puccinia elymi Westend. 1851 (Species)
Puccinia spegazzinii De Toni 1888 (Species)
Puccinia soldanellae (DC.) Fuckel 1875 (Species)
Puccinia paludosa Plowr. 1889 (Species)
Puccinia epilobii J. Schrt. & Sacc. 1815 (Species)
Puccinia aegopodii (Schumach.) Link 1817 (Species)
Puccinia purpurea Cooke 1876 (Species)
Puccinia punctiformis (F. Strauss) Rhl. 1813 (Species)
Puccinia conii (F. Strauss) Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Puccinia conclusa Thm. 1878 (Species)
Puccinia libanotidis Lindr. 1901 (Species)
Puccinia psidii G. Winter 1884 (Species)
Puccinia nemoralis Juel 1894 (Species)
Puccinia prostii Duby 1830 (Species)
Puccinia asperulae-cynanchicae Wurth 1904 (Species)
Puccinia iridis Wallr. 1844 (Species)
Puccinia kuehnii (W. Krger) E. J. Butler 1914 (Species)
Puccinia longicornis Pat. & Har. 1891 (Species)
Puccinia luzulae Speg. 1830 (Species)
Puccinia cyani Pass. 1874 (Species)
Puccinia longissima J. Schrt. 1879 (Species)
Puccinia suaveolens (Pers.) Rostr. 1874 (Species)
Puccinia asparagi DC. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia adoxae R. Hedw. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia betonicae (Alb. & Schwein.) DC. 1815 (Species)
Puccinia bistortae (F. Strauss) DC. 1815 (Species)
Puccinia acetosae Barclay (Species)
Puccinia arenariae (Schumach.) J. Schrt. 1880 (Species)
Puccinia microsora Krn. 1874 (Species)
Puccinia menthae Pers. 1801 (Species)
Puccinia impatientis (Schwein.) Arthur 1903 (Species)
Puccinia scirpi DC. 1805 (Species)
Puccinia saniculae Grev. 1824 (Species)
Puccinia major Dietel 1894 (Species)
Puccinia malvacearum Bertero ex Mont. 1852 (Species)
Puccinia horiana Henn. 1901 (Species)
Puccinia schedonnardii Kellerm. & Swingle 1888 (Species)
Puccinia hydrocotyles (Mont.) Cooke 1880 (Species)
Puccinia schroeteri Pass. 1875 (Species)
Puccinia dioicae Magnus 1877 (Species)
Puccinia dioicae var. extensicola (Plowr.) D. M. Hend. 1961 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia dioicae var. schoeleriana (Plowr. & Magnus) D. M. Hend. 1961 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia dioicae var. arenariicola (Plowr.) D. M. Hend. 1961 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia dioicae var. silvatica (J. Schrt.) D. M. Hend. 1961 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia dioicae var. dioicae Magnus 1877 (Infraspecies)
Puccinia kusanoi Dietel 1899 (Species)
Puccinia rottboelliae P. Syd. & Syd. 1904 (Species)
Puccinia rugulosa Tranzschel 1892 (Species)
Puccinia maculosa Schwein. 1832 (Species)
Puccinia galii-cruciatae Duby 1815 (Species)
Puccinia magnusiana Krn. 1876 (Species)
Puccinia pelargonii-zonalis Doidge 1926 (Species)
Puccinia dracunculina Fahrend. 1941 (Species)
Puccinia veronicae-longifoliae Savile 1968 (Species)
Puccinia ljulinica Hinkova & Koeva 1966 (Species)
Puccinia hordei G. H. Otth 1871 (Species)
Puccinia behenis G. H. Otth 1871 (Species)
Pucciniastraceae (Family)
Uredinopsis (Genus)
Uredinopsis americana Syd. & P. Syd. 1903 (Species)
Uredinopsis filicina (Niessl) Magnus 1893 (Species)
Hyalopsora (Genus)
Hyalopsora aspidiotus (Peck) Magnus 1901 (Species)
Hyalopsora polypodii (Pers.) Magnus 1901 (Species)
Hyalopsora adianti-capilli-veneris (DC.) Syd. 1903 (Species)
Melampsorella (Genus)
Melampsorella caryophyllacearum (DC.) J. Schrt. 1874 (Species)
Melampsorella symphyti (DC.) Bubk 1903 (Species)
Melampsoridium (Genus)
Melampsoridium betulinum (Pers.) Kleb. 1899 (Species)
Melampsoridium hiratsukanum S. Ito ex Hirats. f. 1927 (Species)
Naohidemyces (Genus)
Naohidemyces fujisanensis S. Sato, Katsuya & Y. Hirats. 1993 (Species)
Naohidemyces vaccinii (Alb. & Schwein.) S. Sato, Katsuya & Y. Hirats. 1993 (Species)
Naohidemyces vacciniorum (Link) Spooner ined. 1999 (Species)
Pucciniastrum (Genus)
Pucciniastrum epilobii G. H. Otth 1861 (Species)
Pucciniastrum goeppertianum (Kuehn) Kleb. 1904 (Species)
Pucciniastrum agrimoniae (DC.) Tranzschel 1895 (Species)
Pucciniastrum pyrolae Dietel ex Arthur 1907 (Species)
Pucciniastrum circaeae (Schumach.) Speg. 1888 (Species)
Pucciniastrum areolatum (Fr.) G. H. Otth 1863 (Species)
Pucciniastrum americanum (Farl.) Arthur 1920 (Species)
Pucciniastrum guttatum (J. Schrt.) Hyl., Jrst. & Nannf. 1953 (Species)
Pucciniastrum goodyerae (Tranzschel) Arthur 1907 (Species)
Milesina (Genus)
Milesina carpatorum Hyl., Jrst. & Nannf. 1953 (Species)
Milesina scolopendrii (Faull) D. M. Hend. 1961 (Species)
Milesina blechni (Syd. & P. Syd.) Arthur ex Faull 1910 (Species)
Milesina vogesiaca Syd. 1932 (Species)
Milesina whitei (Faull) Hirats. 1936 (Species)
Milesina kriegeriana (Magnus) Magnus 1909 (Species)
Milesina murariae Syd. & P. Syd. 1932 (Species)
Milesina dieteliana (Syd.) Magnus 1909 (Species)
Pucciniosiraceae (Family)
Gambleola (Genus)
Gambleola cornuta Massee 1898 (Species)
Trichopsora (Genus)
Trichopsora tournefortiae Lagerh. 1891 (Species)
Cionothrix (Genus)
Cionothrix praelonga (G. Winter) Arthur 1907 (Species)
Dietelia (Genus)
Dietelia codiaei (Syd.) Boerema 1979 (Species)
Chardoniella (Genus)
Chardoniella acuta Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1980 (Species)
Chardoniella andina (Lagerh.) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1980 (Species)
Chardoniella capitata Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1980 (Species)
Chardoniella gynoxidis F. Kern 1939 (Species)
Ceratocoma (Genus)
Ceratocoma jacksoniae (Henn. ex McAlpine) Buritic & J. F. Hennen 1991 (Species)
Ceratocoma guineensis (Vienn. -Bourg.) Buritic 1991 (Species)
Baeodromus (Genus)
Baeodromus eupatorii (Arthur) Arthur 1907 (Species)
Baeodromus senecionis P. Syd. & Syd. 1915 (Species)
Baeodromus holwayi Arthur 1905 (Species)
Baeodromus californicus Arthur 1905 (Species)
Baeodromus tranzschelii Azbukina 1970 (Species)
Baeodromus albertensis Conners 1991 (Species)
Raveneliaceae (Family)
Anthomycetella (Genus)
Anthomycetella canarii Syd. & P. Syd. 1916 (Species)
Diorchidiella (Genus)
Diorchidiella verlandii F. A. Ferreira & A. O. Carvalho 1995 (Species)
Diorchidiella australis (Speg.) J. C. Lindq. 1957 (Species)
Diabolidium (Genus)
Diabolidium calliandrae Berndt 1995 (Species)
Triphragmium (Genus)
Triphragmium ulmariae (DC.) Link 1825 (Species)
Triphragmium filipendulae (Lasch) Pass. 1875 (Species)
Lipocystis (Genus)
Lipocystis caesalpiniae (Arthur) Cummins 1937 (Species)
Cystomyces (Genus)
Cystomyces costaricensis Syd. 1926 (Species)
Allotelium (Genus)
Allotelium mirabile Syd. 1939 (Species)
Diabole (Genus)
Diabole cubensis (Arthur & J. R. Johnst.) Arthur 1922 (Species)
Cumminsina (Genus)
Cumminsina clavispora Petr. 1955 (Species)
Apra (Genus)
Apra bispora J. F. Hennen & F. O. Freire 1979 (Species)
Ypsilospora (Genus)
Ypsilospora baphiae Cummins 1941 (Species)
Ypsilospora africana Y. Ono & J. F. Hennen 1979 (Species)
Kernkampella (Genus)
Kernkampella coimbatorica (T. S. Ramakr. & Sundaram) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Kernkampella appendiculata (Lagerh. & Dietel) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Kernkampella brevispora (Hirats. f. & Hashioka) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Kernkampella breyniae (Syd. & P. Syd.) Rajendren 1970 (Species)
Kernkampella breyniae-patentis (Mundk. & Thirum.) Rajendren 1970 (Species)
Kernkampella emblicae (Syd. & P. Syd.) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Kernkampella phyllanthi (Mundk. & Thirum.) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Kernkampella kirganellae (Mundk. & Thirum.) G. F. Laundon 1975 (Species)
Hennenia (Genus)
Hennenia ditelia Buritic 1995 (Species)
Spumula (Genus)
Spumula bottomleyae (Doidge) Thirum. 1946 (Species)
Spumula heteromorpha J. W. Baxter 1966 (Species)
Spumula clemensiae Arthur & Cummins 1937 (Species)
Spumula quadrifida Mains 1935 (Species)
Spumula caesalpiniae Boedijn 1960 (Species)
Spumula debilis (P. Syd. & Syd.) Lohsomb., Kakish. & Y. Ono 1994 (Species)
Spumula serispora Berndt 1996 (Species)
Esalque (Genus)
Esalque holwayi (H. S. Jacks.) J. F. Hennen, Figueiredo & A. A. Carvalho 2000 (Species)
Triphragmiopsis (Genus)
Triphragmiopsis jeffersoniae Naumov 1914 (Species)
Triphragmiopsis isopyri (Moug. & Nestl.) Tranzschel 1925 (Species)
Triphragmiopsis laricina (W. F. Chiu) F. L. Tai 1979 (Species)
Nyssopsora (Genus)
Nyssopsora echinata (Lv.) Arthur 1906 (Species)
Uncolaceae (Family)
Uncol (Genus)
Uncol diazii Buritic & P. A. Rodr. 2000 (Species)
Uropyxidaceae (Family)
Poliomopsis (Genus)
Poliomopsis thermopsidis A. W. Ramaley 1987 (Species)
Macruropyxis (Genus)
Macruropyxis fraxini (Kom.) Azbukina 1972 (Species)
Dipyxis (Genus)
Dipyxis mexicana Cummins & J. W. Baxter 1967 (Species)
Dipyxis viegasii (Jrst.) Cummins & J. W. Baxter 1967 (Species)
Mimema (Genus)
Mimema venturae Dianese, L. T. P. Santos, R. B. Medeiros & M. Sanchez 1994 (Species)
Mimema holwayi H. S. Jacks. 1931 (Species)
Leucotelium (Genus)
Leucotelium pruni-persicae (Hori) Tranzschel 1935 (Species)
Leucotelium padi Tranzschel 1935 (Species)
Leucotelium cerasi (Berenger) Tranzschel 1935 (Species)
Phragmopyxis (Genus)
Phragmopyxis deglubens (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Dietel 1897 (Species)
Phragmopyxis noelii J. W. Baxter 1964 (Species)
Phragmopyxis acuminata (Long) P. Syd. & Syd. 1912 (Species)
Phragmopyxis leonensis Cummins 1945 (Species)
Ochropsora (Genus)
Ochropsora anemones (Pers.) Ferd. & Jrgensen{?} 1938 (Species)
Ochropsora ariae (Fuckel) Ramsb. 1914 (Species)
Ochropsora nambuana (Henn.) Dietel 1895 (Species)
Ochropsora daisenensis T. Hirats. & Uchida{?} 1960 (Species)
Tranzschelia (Genus)
Tranzschelia pruni-spinosae (Pers.) Dietel 1922 (Species)
Tranzschelia pruni-spinosae var. discolor (Fuckel) Dunegan 1938 (Infraspecies)
Tranzschelia anemones (Pers.) Nannf. 1939 (Species)
Sorataea (Genus)
Sorataea ostryoderridis (Jrst.) Eboh & Cummins 1980 (Species)
Sorataea amiciae Syd. 1930 (Species)
Sorataea baphiae (Vienn. -Bourg.) Savile 1971 (Species)
Sorataea arayatensis (Cummins) Eboh & Cummins 1980 (Species)
Sorataea nephroidea (Syd.) Eboh & Cummins 1980 (Species)
Sorataea periodica (Racib.) Eboh & Cummins 1980 (Species)
Ustilaginomycetes (Class)
Not assigned (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Malassezia (Genus)
Malassezia pachydermatis (Weidman) C. W. Dodge 1935 (Species)
Malassezia obtusa Midgley, J. Guillot & E. Guho 1996 (Species)
Malassezia slooffiae J. Guillot, Midgley & E. Guho 1996 (Species)
Malassezia sympodialis R. B. Simmons & E. Guho 1990 (Species)
Malassezia restricta E. Guho, J. Guillot & Midgley 1996 (Species)
Malassezia furfur (C. P. Robin) Baill. 1889 (Species)
Malassezia globosa Midgley, E. Guho & J. Guillot 1996 (Species)
Tilletiopsis (Genus)
Tilletiopsis fulvescens Gokhale 1972 (Species)
Tilletiopsis pallescens Gokhale 1972 (Species)
Tilletiopsis lilacina Tubaki 1952 (Species)
Tilletiopsis albescens Gokhale 1972 (Species)
Tilletiopsis minor Nyland 1950 (Species)
Tilletiopsis flava (Tubaki) Boekhout 1991 (Species)
Tilletiopsis washingtonensis Nyland 1950 (Species)
Cryptomycocolacales (Order)
Cryptomycocolacaceae (Family)
Cryptomycocolax (Genus)
Cryptomycocolax abnormis Oberw. & R. Bauer 1990 (Species)
Doassansiales (Order)
Doassansiaceae (Family)
Tracya (Genus)
Tracya hydrocharidis Lagerh. 1902 (Species)
Tracya lemnae (Setch.) Syd. & P. Syd. 1902 (Species)
Narasimhania (Genus)
Narasimhania alismatis Pavgi & Thirum. 1952 (Species)
Doassansiella (Genus)
Doassansiella aquatilis (Peck) Zambett. 1970 (Species)
Pseudotracya (Genus)
Pseudotracya otteliae Vnky 1999 (Species)
Heterodoassansia (Genus)
Heterodoassansia morotiana (Zundel) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Heterodoassansia hottoniae (Rostr.) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Heterodoassansia punctiformis (G. Winter) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Heterodoassansia putkonenii (Liro) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Heterodoassansia callitrichis (H. S. Jacks. & Linder) Vnky 1998 (Species)
Doassinga (Genus)
Doassinga callitrichis (Liro) Vnky, R. Bauer & Begerow 1998 (Species)
Pseudodermatosorus (Genus)
Pseudodermatosorus sagittariae (Vnky & C. Vnky) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Doassansia (Genus)
Doassansia alismatis (Nees) Cornu 1883 (Species)
Doassansia limosellae (J. Kunze) J. Schrt. 1888 (Species)
Doassansia sagittariae (Westend.) J. C. Fisch. 1884 (Species)
Doassansia hygrophilae Thirum. 1949 (Species)
Nannfeldtiomyces (Genus)
Nannfeldtiomyces sparganii (Lagerh.) Vnky 1981 (Species)
Nannfeldtiomyces anomalus (Crowell) Vnky 1981 (Species)
Pseudodoassansia (Genus)
Pseudodoassansia obscura (Setch.) Vnky 1981 (Species)
Melaniellaceae (Family)
Melaniella (Genus)
Melaniella oreophila (Syd.) R. Bauer, Vnky, Begerow & Oberw. 1999 (Species)
Melaniella selaginellae (Henn. & E. Nyman) R. Bauer, Vnky, Begerow & Oberw. 1999 (Species)
Rhamphosporaceae (Family)
Rhamphospora (Genus)
Rhamphospora nymphaeae D.D. Cunn. 1888 (Species)
Entorrhizales (Order)
Entorrhizaceae (Family)
Entorrhiza (Genus)
Entorrhiza cypericola (Magnus) Webber 1884 (Species)
Entorrhiza parvula Vnky 1992 (Species)
Entorrhiza casparyana (Magnus) Lagerh. 1888 (Species)
Entorrhiza aschersoniana (Magnus) De Toni 1888 (Species)
Entorrhiza scirpicola (Correns) Sacc. & P. Syd. 1899 (Species)
Entorrhiza raunkiaeriana Ferd. & Winge (Species)
Entorrhiza caricicola Ferd. & Winge 1914 (Species)
Entorrhiza fineranae Vnky 1992 (Species)
Entorrhiza casparyanella Vnky 1998 (Species)
Entylomatales (Order)
Entylomataceae (Family)
Entyloma (Genus)
Entyloma dahliae Syd. & P. Syd. 1912 (Species)
Entyloma veronicae (Halst.) Lagerh. 1891 (Species)
Entyloma eryngii (Corda) de Bary 1874 (Species)
Entyloma linariae J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Entyloma serotinum J. Schrt. 1876 (Species)
Entyloma fergussonii (Berk. & Broome) Plowr. 1889 (Species)
Entyloma helosciadii Magnus 1882 (Species)
Entyloma hieracii Syd. 1918 (Species)
Entyloma ranunculi-repentis Sternon 1925 (Species)
Entyloma chrysosplenii (Berk. & Broome) J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Entyloma achilleae Magnus 1900 (Species)
Entyloma calendulae (Oudem.) de Bary 1874 (Species)
Entyloma ficariae A. A. Fisch. Waldh. 1877 (Species)
Entyloma bellidis K. Krieg. 1896 (Species)
Entyloma arnoseridis Syd. & P. Syd. (Species)
Entyloma microsporum (Unger) J. Schrt. 1874 (Species)
Entyloma oryzae Syd. & P. Syd. 1914 (Species)
Entyloma matricariae Rostr. 1884 (Species)
Entyloma irregulare Johanson 1885 (Species)
Entyloma nymphaeae (D. D. Cunn.) Setch. 1894 (Species)
Entyloma henningsianum Syd. 1900 (Species)
Entyloma compositarum Farl. 1883 (Species)
Entyloma fuscum J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Entyloma dactylidis (Pass.) Cif. 1924 (Species)
Entyloma globigenum Thirum. & Safeeulla 1951 (Species)
Entyloma thirumalacharii Pavgi & R. A. Singh 1967 (Species)
Entyloma gaillardianum Vnky 1982 (Species)
Exobasidiales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Sympodiomycopsis (Genus)
Sympodiomycopsis paphiopedili Sugiy., Tokuoka & Komag. 1991 (Species)
Brachybasidiaceae (Family)
Ceraceosorus (Genus)
Ceraceosorus bombacis (B. K. Bakshi) B. K. Bakshi 1976 (Species)
Proliferobasidium (Genus)
Proliferobasidium heliconiae J. L. Cunn. 1976 (Species)
Kordyana (Genus)
Kordyana celebensis Gum. 1922 (Species)
Dicellomyces (Genus)
Dicellomyces scirpi Raitv. 1968 (Species)
Cryptobasidiaceae (Family)
Coniodictyum (Genus)
Coniodictyum chevalieri Har. & Pat. 1909 (Species)
Botryoconis (Genus)
Botryoconis japonica Saito (Species)
Exobasidiaceae (Family)
Laurobasidium (Genus)
Laurobasidium lauri (Geyl.) Jlich 1982 (Species)
Endobasidium (Genus)
Endobasidium clandestinum Speschnew 1901 (Species)
Arcticomyces (Genus)
Arcticomyces warmingii (Rostr.) Savile 1959 (Species)
Exobasidium (Genus)
Exobasidium myrtilli Siegm. 1879 (Species)
Exobasidium unedonis Maire 1916 (Species)
Exobasidium karstenii Sacc. & Trotter 1912 (Species)
Exobasidium pieridis-ovalifoliae Sawada 1929 (Species)
Exobasidium camelliae Shirai 1896 (Species)
Exobasidium cylindrosporum Ezuka 1990 (Species)
Exobasidium reticulatum Ito{?} & Sawada (Species)
Exobasidium oxycocci Rostr. ex Shear 1907 (Species)
Exobasidium shiraianum Henn. (Species)
Exobasidium rhododendri (Fuckel) C. E. Cramer 1874 (Species)
Exobasidium vexans Massee 1898 (Species)
Exobasidium yoshinagai Henn. (Species)
Exobasidium symploci-japonicae Kusano & Tokubuch.{?} 1907 (Species)
Exobasidium japonicum Shirai 1896 (Species)
Exobasidium dubium Racib. 1909 (Species)
Exobasidium angustisporum Linder 1947 (Species)
Exobasidium bisporum Sawada ex Ezuka 1991 (Species)
Exobasidium gracile (Shirai) Syd. {?} (Species)
Exobasidium expansum Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium arescens Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium pachysporum Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium juelianum Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium splendidum Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium rostrupii Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Exobasidium sydowianum Nannf. 1981 (Species)
Graphiolaceae (Family)
Graphiola (Genus)
Graphiola phoenicis (Moug.) Poit. 1824 (Species)
Georgefischeriales (Order)
Georgefischeriaceae (Family)
Georgefischeria (Genus)
Georgefischeria narasimhanii S. D. Patil & Gandhe 1973 (Species)
Georgefischeria riveae Thirum. & Naras. 1963 (Species)
Eballistraceae (Family)
Eballistra (Genus)
Eballistra brachiariae (Vigas) R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. 2001 (Species)
Eballistra oryzae (Syd. & P. Syd.) R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. 2001 (Species)
Eballistra lineata (Cooke) R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. 2001 (Species)
Tilletiariaceae (Family)
Tilletiaria (Genus)
Tilletiaria anomala Bandoni & B. N. Johri 1972 (Species)
Phragmotaenium (Genus)
Phragmotaenium indicum (Vnky, M. S. Patil & N. D. Sharma) R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. 2001 (Species)
Gjaerumiaceae (Family)
Gjaerumia (Genus)
Gjaerumia ossifragi (Rostr.) R. Bauer, M. Lutz & Oberw. 2005 (Species)
Microstromatales (Order)
Microstromataceae (Family)
Microstroma (Genus)
Microstroma album (Desm.) Sacc. 1878 (Species)
Microstroma juglandis (Berenger) Sacc. 1886 (Species)
Microstroma pithecolobii Lamkey 1920 (Species)
Tilletiales (Order)
Tilletiaceae (Family)
Oberwinkleria (Genus)
Oberwinkleria anulata Vnky & C. Vnky 1995 (Species)
Conidiosporomyces (Genus)
Conidiosporomyces ayresii (Berk.) Vnky & R. Bauer 1992 (Species)
Conidiosporomyces verruculosus (Wakef.) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Neovossia (Genus)
Neovossia sumatii S. D. Patil & Gandhe 1977 (Species)
Neovossia opaca (Syd. & P. Syd.) Vnky 1993 (Species)
Ingoldiomyces (Genus)
Ingoldiomyces hyalosporus (Massee) Vnky 1996 (Species)
Erratomyces (Genus)
Erratomyces thirumalacharii (Pavgi) M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer 1997 (Species)
Erratomyces ajmeriensis (J. C. S. Gupta) M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer 1997 (Species)
Erratomyces patelii (Pavgi & Thirum.) M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer 1997 (Species)
Erratomyces smithiae (Thirum., V. V. Bhatt, G. W. Dhande & Patel) M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer 1997 (Species)
Erratomyces crotalariae (M. C. Joshi) M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer 1997 (Species)
Tilletia (Genus)
Tilletia sphaerococca A. A. Fisch. Waldh. 1867 (Species)
Tilletia caries (DC.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Tilletia barclayana (Bref.) Sacc. & P. Syd. 1899 (Species)
Tilletia olida (Riess) G. Winter 1880 (Species)
Tilletia controversa J. G. Khn 1874 (Species)
Tilletia anthoxanthi A. Blytt 1896 (Species)
Tilletia horrida Takah. 1896 (Species)
Tilletia holci (Westend.) J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Tilletia indica Mitra 1931 (Species)
Tilletia laevis J. G. Khn 1873 (Species)
Tilletia setariae L. Ling 1945 (Species)
Tilletia menieri Har. & Pat. 1904 (Species)
Urocystales (Order)
Melanotaeniaceae (Family)
Exoteliospora (Genus)
Exoteliospora osmundae (Peck) R. Bauer, Oberw. & Vnky 1999 (Species)
Melanotaenium (Genus)
Melanotaenium endogenum (Unger) de Bary 1874 (Species)
Melanotaenium lamii Syd. & P. Syd. 1921 (Species)
Melanotaenium ari (Cooke) Magnus (Species)
Melanotaenium jaapii Magnus 1911 (Species)
Melanotaenium cingens Bref. 1892 (Species)
Melanotaenium hypogaeum (Tul. & C. Tul.) Schellenb. 1911 (Species)
Yelsemia (Genus)
Yelsemia arthropodii J. Walker 2001 (Species)
Yelsemia speculariae (J. A. Stev.) Vnky & R. Bauer 2002 (Species)
Doassansiopsidaceae (Family)
Doassansiopsis (Genus)
Doassansiopsis nymphaeae (Syd. & P. Syd.) Thirum. 1947 (Species)
Doassansiopsis intermedia (Setch.) Vnky 1981 (Species)
Doassansiopsis euryalis Vnky 2001 (Species)
Doassansiopsis hydrophila (A. Dietr.) Lavrov 1897 (Species)
Doassansiopsis horiana (Henn.) Y. Z. Shen 1934 (Species)
Doassansiopsis limnocharidis (Cif.) Vnky 1992 (Species)
Doassansiopsis ticonis M. Piepenbr. 1995 (Species)
Doassansiopsis deformans (Setch.) Dietel 1897 (Species)
Doassansiopsis nymphoides Vnky 2002 (Species)
Doassansiopsis furva (Davis) Vnky 1981 (Species)
Urocystaceae (Family)
Urocystis (Genus)
Urocystis violae (Sowerby) E. Fisch. 1867 (Species)
Urocystis anemones (Pers.) J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Urocystis alopecuri A. B. Frank 1880 (Species)
Urocystis sorosporioides Krn. 1876 (Species)
Urocystis ulei Magnus 1878 (Species)
Urocystis agropyri-campestris (Massenot) H. Zogg 1986 (Species)
Urocystis primulae (Rostr.) Vnky 1985 (Species)
Urocystis agropyri (Preuss) J. Schrt. 1867 (Species)
Urocystis primulicola Magnus 1878 (Species)
Urocystis syncocca (L. A. Kirchn.) B. Lindeb. 1959 (Species)
Urocystis filipendulae (Tul. & C. Tul.) J. Schrt. 1870 (Species)
Urocystis junci Lagerh. 1888 (Species)
Urocystis colchici (Schltdl.) Rabenh. 1861 (Species)
Urocystis gladiolicola Ainsw. 1950 (Species)
Urocystis ficariae (Unger) Moesz 1950 (Species)
Urocystis cepulae Frost 1877 (Species)
Urocystis bolivarii Bubk & Gonz. Frag. 1922 (Species)
Urocystis occulta (Wallr.) Rabenh. 1870 (Species)
Urocystis poae (Liro) Padwick & A. Khan 1944 (Species)
Urocystis floccosa (Wallr.) D. M. Hend. 1955 (Species)
Urocystis bromi (Lavrov) Zundel 1953 (Species)
Urocystis avenae-elatioris (Kochman) Zundel 1953 (Species)
Urocystis agrostidis (Lavrov) Zundel 1953 (Species)
Urocystis ranunculi (Lib.) Moesz 1950 (Species)
Urocystis eranthidis (Pass.) Ainsw. & Sampson 1950 (Species)
Urocystis trollii Nannf. 1959 (Species)
Urocystis trientalis (Berk. & Broome) B. Lindeb. 1959 (Species)
Urocystis melicae (Lagerh. & Liro) Zundel 1953 (Species)
Urocystis fischeri Krn. 1879 (Species)
Vankya (Genus)
Vankya vaillantii (Tul. & C. Tul.) Ershad 2000 (Species)
Vankya ornithogali (J. C. Schmidt & Kunze) Ershad 2000 (Species)
Vankya heufleri (Fuckel) Ershad 2000 (Species)
Mundkurella (Genus)
Mundkurella kalopanacis Vnky 1990 (Species)
Mundkurella heptapleuri Thirum. 1944 (Species)
Mundkurella mossii Savile 1975 (Species)
Mundkurella mohgaoensis Chitaley & Yawale 1978 (Species)
Ustilaginales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Endothlaspis (Genus)
Endothlaspis sorghi Sorokin 1890 (Species)
Endothlaspis melicae Sorokin 1890 (Species)
Anthracoideaceae (Family)
Planetella (Genus)
Planetella lironis Savile 1951 (Species)
Anthracoidea (Genus)
Anthracoidea caryophylleae Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea subinclusa (Krn.) Bref. 1895 (Species)
Anthracoidea scirpi (J. G. Khn) Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea arenariae (Syd.) Nannf. 1977 (Species)
Anthracoidea pseudirregularis U. Braun 1982 (Species)
Anthracoidea caricis (Pers.) Bref. 1896 (Species)
Anthracoidea heterospora (B. Lindeb.) Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea karii (Liro) Nannf. 1977 (Species)
Anthracoidea limosa (Syd.) Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea liroi (Lehtola) Nannf. & B. Lindeb. 1965 (Species)
Anthracoidea capillaris Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea bigelowii Nannf. 1965 (Species)
Anthracoidea pulicaris Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea pratensis (Syd.) Boidol & Poelt 1963 (Species)
Anthracoidea paniceae Kukkonen 1963 (Species)
Cintractiaceae (Family)
Cintractia (Genus)
Cintractia limitata G. P. Clinton 1904 (Species)
Cintractia pulverulenta Cooke & Massee 1889 (Species)
Trichocintractia (Genus)
Trichocintractia utriculicola (Henn.) M. Piepenbr. 1995 (Species)
Heterotolyposporium (Genus)
Heterotolyposporium lepidospermatis Vnky 1997 (Species)
Heterotolyposporium piluliforme (Berk.) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Leucocintractia (Genus)
Leucocintractia leucoderma (Berk.) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Leucocintractia affinis (Peck) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Leucocintractia scleriae (DC.) M. Piepenbr., Begerow & Oberw. 1999 (Species)
Leucocintractia leucodermoides M. Piepenbr. & Begerow 1996 (Species)
Leucocintractia pachyderma (Syd.) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Leucocintractia portus-argenti (Cif.) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Ustanciosporium (Genus)
Ustanciosporium majus (Desm.) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Ustanciosporium gigantosporum (Liro) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Tolyposporium (Genus)
Tolyposporium ehrenbergii (J. G. Khn) Pat. 1903 (Species)
Clintamraceae (Family)
Clintamra (Genus)
Clintamra nolinae (G. P. Clinton) Cordas & Durn 1977 (Species)
Farysiaceae (Family)
Farysia (Genus)
Farysia thuemenii (A. A. Fisch. Waldh.) Nannf. 1959 (Species)
Dermatosoraceae (Family)
Dermatosorus (Genus)
Dermatosorus thirumalacharii (Pavgi & B. K. Giri) Vnky 1987 (Species)
Dermatosorus bulbostylidis (Thirum. & Pavgi) Vnky 1987 (Species)
Dermatosorus eleocharidis Sawada ex L. Ling (Species)
Dermatosorus fimbristylidis (Thirum. & Naras.) Langdon 1977 (Species)
Dermatosorus cyperi Vnky 1995 (Species)
Glomosporiaceae (Family)
Thecaphorella (Genus)
Thecaphorella antherarum (Oudem.) H. Scholz & I. Scholz 1988 (Species)
Sorosporium (Genus)
Sorosporium indicum Mundk. 1942 (Species)
Sorosporium heteropogonicola Mundk. & Thirum. 1951 (Species)
Sorosporium saponariae F. Rudolphi 1829 (Species)
Tothiella (Genus)
Tothiella thlaspeos (Beck) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Thecaphora (Genus)
Thecaphora lathyri J. G. Khn 1873 (Species)
Thecaphora trailii Cooke 1883 (Species)
Thecaphora solani Barrus 1944 (Species)
Thecaphora deformans Durieu & Mont. 1847 (Species)
Thecaphora seminis-convolvuli (Duby) Liro 1935 (Species)
Geminaginaceae (Family)
Geminago (Genus)
Geminago nonveilleri (Zambett. & Foko) Vnky & R. Bauer 1996 (Species)
Websdaneaceae (Family)
Websdanea (Genus)
Websdanea lyginiae (Websdane, Sivasith., K. W. Dixon & Pate) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Ustilaginaceae (Family)
Juliohirschhornia (Genus)
Juliohirschhornia linderi (Hirschh.) Hirschh. 1986 (Species)
Kuntzeomyces (Genus)
Kuntzeomyces ustilaginoideus (Henn.) Sacc. 1899 (Species)
Farysporium (Genus)
Farysporium endotrichum (Berk.) Vnky 1999 (Species)
Rhombiella (Genus)
Rhombiella cardamines Liro 1939 (Species)
Cintractiella (Genus)
Cintractiella lamii Boedijn 1937 (Species)
Franzpetrakia (Genus)
Franzpetrakia okudairae (Miyabe) L. Guo, Vnky & Mordue 1990 (Species)
Franzpetrakia microstegii Thirum. & Pavgi 1957 (Species)
Moesziomyces (Genus)
Moesziomyces bullatus (J. Schrt.) Vnky 1977 (Species)
Orphanomyces (Genus)
Orphanomyces vankyi Savile 1974 (Species)
Orphanomyces arcticus (Rostr.) Savile 1974 (Species)
Orphanomyces hungaricus Vnky & M. Gnczl 1978 (Species)
Pseudozyma (Genus)
Pseudozyma prolifica Bandoni 1985 (Species)
Pseudozyma flocculosa (Traquair, L. A. Shaw & Jarvis) Boekhout & Traquair 1995 (Species)
Pseudozyma aphidis (Henninger & Windisch) Boekhout 1995 (Species)
Pseudozyma antarctica (Goto, Sugiy. & Iizuka) Boekhout 1995 (Species)
Pseudozyma tsukubaensis (Onishi) Boekhout 1995 (Species)
Pseudozyma fusiformata (Buhagiar) Boekhout 1995 (Species)
Pseudozyma rugulosa (Traquair, L. A. Shaw & Jarvis) Boekhout & Traquair 1995 (Species)
Macalpinomyces (Genus)
Macalpinomyces tristachyae Vnky & C. Vnky 1997 (Species)
Macalpinomyces eragrostiellae Vnky & C. Vnky 1996 (Species)
Macalpinomyces chrysopogonis (S. Ahmad) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Macalpinomyces eriachnes (Thm.) Langdon & Full. 1977 (Species)
Macalpinomyces zonotriches Vnky 1996 (Species)
Macalpinomyces tripogonis (M. S. Patil) Vnky 1996 (Species)
Macalpinomyces sharmae Vnky 1995 (Species)
Macalpinomyces tanakae (S. Ito) Vnky 1998 (Species)
Macalpinomyces loudetiae (Vienn. -Bourg.) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Macalpinomyces effusus (Syd. & P. Syd.) Vnky 1997 (Species)
Macalpinomyces trichopterygis Vnky & C. Vnky 1997 (Species)
Macalpinomyces nigritanae Vnky 1997 (Species)
Stegocintractia (Genus)
Stegocintractia luzulae (Sacc.) M. Piepenbr., Begerow & Oberw. 1999 (Species)
Stegocintractia hyperborea (A. Blytt) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Stegocintractia lidii (Liro) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Stegocintractia junci (Schwein.) M. Piepenbr. 1996 (Species)
Stegocintractia spadicea (Liro) M. Piepenbr. & Begerow 1996 (Species)
Restiosporium (Genus)
Restiosporium leptocarpi (Berk.) Vnky 2000 (Species)
Restiosporium restionum (Nees) Vnky 2000 (Species)
Restiosporium lepidoboli (McAlpine) Vnky 2000 (Species)
Restiosporium meneyae Vnky 2000 (Species)
Sporisorium (Genus)
Sporisorium ophiuri (Henn.) Vnky 1986 (Species)
Sporisorium puellare (Syd. & P. Syd.) G. Deml 1988 (Species)
Sporisorium cruentum (J. G. Khn) Vnky 1985 (Species)
Sporisorium sorghi Ehrenb. ex Link 1825 (Species)
Sporisorium themedae-arguentis Vnky 1994 (Species)
Sporisorium lepturi (Thm.) Vnky 1991 (Species)
Ustilago (Genus)
Ustilago vaillantii Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Ustilago cardui A. A. Fisch. Waldh. 1867 (Species)
Ustilago crus-galli Tracy & Earle 1895 (Species)
Ustilago trichophora (Link) Kunze (Species)
Ustilago utriculosa (Nees) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Ustilago longissima (Sowerby) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Ustilago longissima var. macrospora Davis (Infraspecies)
Ustilago longissima var. longissima (Sowerby) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Infraspecies)
Ustilago parlatorei A. A. Fisch. Waldh. 1876 (Species)
Ustilago succisae Magnus 1875 (Species)
Ustilago pinguiculae Rostr. 1890 (Species)
Ustilago pustulata (DC.) G. Winter 1880 (Species)
Ustilago maydis (DC.) Corda 1842 (Species)
Ustilago marina Durieu 1886 (Species)
Ustilago affinis Ellis & Everh. 1893 (Species)
Ustilago sphaerogena Burrill 1888 (Species)
Ustilago bullata Berk. 1855 (Species)
Ustilago flosculorum (DC.) Fr. 1832 (Species)
Ustilago crameri Krn. 1874 (Species)
Ustilago heufleri Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Ustilago striiformis (Westend.) Niessl 1876 (Species)
Ustilago tragopogonis-pratensis (Pers.) Roussel 1806 (Species)
Ustilago echinata J. Schrt. 1869 (Species)
Ustilago tritici (Pers.) C. N. Jensen, Kellerm. & Swingle (Species)
Ustilago grandis Fr. 1832 (Species)
Ustilago serena Syd. 1937 (Species)
Ustilago anomala J. Kunze ex G. Winter 1877 (Species)
Ustilago bistortarum (DC.) Krn. 1877 (Species)
Ustilago avenae (Pers.) Rostr. 1890 (Species)
Ustilago avenae avenae Boerema & Verh. 1890 (Infraspecies)
Ustilago filiformis (Schrank) Rostr. 1890 (Species)
Ustilago vinosa (Berk.) Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Ustilago duriaeana Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 (Species)
Ustilago intermedia J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Ustilago hordei (Pers.) Lagerh. 1889 (Species)
Ustilago kuehneana R. Wolff 1874 (Species)
Ustilago hypodytes (Schltdl.) Fr. 1832 (Species)
Ustilago cynodontis (Pass.) Henn. 1893 (Species)
Ustilago scitaminea Syd. 1924 (Species)
Ustilago stygia Liro 1924 (Species)
Ustilago serpens (P. Karst.) B. Lindeb. 1959 (Species)
Ustilago cordae Liro 1924 (Species)
Ustilago triodiae Vnky 1997 (Species)
Schizonella (Genus)
Schizonella melanogramma (DC.) J. Schrt. 1877 (Species)
Schizonella cocconi (Morini) Liro 1938 (Species)
Melanopsichiaceae (Family)
Melanopsichium (Genus)
Melanopsichium nepalense (Liro) Zundel 1953 (Species)
Melanopsichium eleusinis (C. R. Kulk.) Mundk. & Thirum. 1946 (Species)
Wallemiomycetes (Class)
Wallemiales (Order)
Wallemiaceae (Family)
Wallemia (Genus)
Wallemia sebi (Fr.) Arx 1970 (Species)
Basidiomycetes (Class)
Auriculariales (Order)
Auriculariaceae (Family)
Paraphelaria (Genus)
Paraphelaria borneensis Jlich 1980 (Species)
Neotyphula (Genus)
Neotyphula guianensis Wakef. 1934 (Species)
Auricularia (Genus)
Auricularia mesenterica (Dicks.) Pers. 1822 (Species)
Auricularia polytricha (Mont.) Sacc. 1885 (Species)
Auricularia sordescens Ces. 1879 (Species)
Auricularia cornea Ehrenb. 1820 (Species)
Auricularia auricula-judae (Bull.) Qul. 1886 (Species)
Auricularia fuscosuccinea (Mont.) Henn. 1893 (Species)
Cystofilobasidiales (Order)
Cystofilobasidiaceae (Family)
Mrakia (Genus)
Mrakia gelida (Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff) Y. Yamada & Komag. 1987 (Species)
Mrakia frigida (Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff) Y. Yamada & Komag. 1987 (Species)
Mrakia stokesii (Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff) Y. Yamada & Komag. 1987 (Species)
Mrakia nivalis (Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff) Y. Yamada & Komag. 1987 (Species)
Phaffia (Genus)
Phaffia rhodozyma M. W. Mill., Yoney. & Soneda 1976 (Species)
Rhodozyma (Genus)
Rhodozyma montanae Phaff, M. W. Mill., Yoney. & Soneda 1972 (Species)
Cystofilobasidium (Genus)
Cystofilobasidium infirmominiatum (Fell, I. L. Hunter & Tallman) Hamam., Sugiy. & Komag. 1988 (Species)
Cystofilobasidium capitatum (Fell, I. L. Hunter & Tallman) Oberw. & Bandoni 1983 (Species)
Cystofilobasidium bisporidii (Fell, I. L. Hunter & Tallman) Oberw. & Bandoni 1983 (Species)
Cystofilobasidium lari-marini (Saz & T. L. Nguyen) Fell & Tallman 1992 (Species)
Cystofilobasidium ferigula J. P. Samp., Gadanho & R. Bauer 2001 (Species)
Dacrymycetales (Order)
Dacrymycetaceae (Family)
Heterotextus (Genus)
Heterotextus luteus (Bres.) McNabb 1965 (Species)
Calocera (Genus)
Calocera viscosa (Pers.) Fr. 1821 (Species)
Calocera cornea (Batsch) Fr. 1827 (Species)
Calocera glossoides (Pers.) Sacc. 1827 (Species)
Calocera furcata (Fr.) Sacc. (Species)
Calocera palmata (Schumach.) Fr. 1838 (Species)
Calocera pallidospathulata D. A. Reid 1974 (Species)
Calocera lutea (Massee) McNabb 1965 (Species)
Dacryopinax (Genus)
Dacryopinax formosus Courtec. & Lowy 1990 (Species)
Dacryopinax macrospora B. Liu, L. Fan & Y. M. Li 1988 (Species)
Dacryopinax foliacea B. Liu & L. Fan 1988 (Species)
Dacryopinax crenata Lowy 1987 (Species)
Dacryopinax maxidorii Lowy 1981 (Species)
Dacryopinax martinii Lowy 1971 (Species)
Dacryopinax taibaishanensis B. Liu & L. Fan 1990 (Species)
Dacryopinax indacocheae Lowy 1961 (Species)
Dacryopinax spathularia (Schwein.) G. W. Martin 1948 (Species)
Dacryopinax xizangensis Lowy & M. Zang 1985 (Species)
Dacryopinax elegans (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) G. W. Martin 1948 (Species)
Dacryopinax petaliformis (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) McNabb 1965 (Species)
Dacryopinax dennisii McNabb 1965 (Species)
Dacryopinax aurantiaca (Fr.) McNabb 1965 (Species)
Dacryopinax yungensis Lowy 1961 (Species)
Ditiola (Genus)
Ditiola radicata (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1822 (Species)
Ditiola nuda Berk. 1848 (Species)
Ditiola peziziformis (Lv.) D. A. Reid 1974 (Species)
Guepiniopsis (Genus)
Guepiniopsis buccina (Pers.) L. L. Kenn. 1958 (Species)
Guepiniopsis alpina (Tracy & Earle) Brasf. 1938 (Species)
Dacrymyces (Genus)
Dacrymyces chrysospermus Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1873 (Species)
Dacrymyces chrysocomus (Bull.) Tul. 1860 (Species)
Dacrymyces confluens P. Karst. 1887 (Species)
Dacrymyces stillatus Nees 1817 (Species)
Dacrymyces palmatus (Schwein.) Burt 1921 (Species)
Dacrymyces capitatus Schwein. 1832 (Species)
Dacrymyces ovisporus Bref. 1888 (Species)
Dacrymyces minor Peck 1878 (Species)
Dacrymyces punctiformis Neuhoff 1934 (Species)
Dacrymyces australis Lloyd 1920 (Species)
Dacrymyces intermedius L. S. Olive 1958 (Species)
Dacrymyces dictyosporus G. W. Martin 1958 (Species)
Dacrymyces novae-zelandiae McNabb 1973 (Species)
Dacrymyces variisporus McNabb 1973 (Species)
Dacrymyces macnabbii D. A. Reid 1974 (Species)
Dacrymyces estonicus Raitv. 1962 (Species)
Dacrymyces enatus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Massee 1891 (Species)
Cerinomycetaceae (Family)
Cerinomyces (Genus)
Cerinomyces aculeatus N. Maek. 1987 (Species)
Cerinomyces albosporus Boidin & Gilles 1986 (Species)
Cerinomyces altaicus Parmasto 1961 (Species)
Cerinomyces grandinioides McNabb 1964 (Species)
Cerinomyces lagerheimii (Pat.) McNabb 1964 (Species)
Cerinomyces ceraceus Ginns 1982 (Species)
Filobasidiales (Order)
Filobasidiaceae (Family)
Filobasidium (Genus)
Filobasidium uniguttulatum Kwon-Chung 1977 (Species)
Filobasidium capsuligenum (Fell, Statzell, I. L. Hunter & Phaff) Rodr. Mir. 1972 (Species)
Filobasidium floriforme L. S. Olive 1968 (Species)
Cryptococcus (Genus)
Cryptococcus aquaticus (E. B. G. Jones & Slooff) Rodr. Mir. & Weijman 1988 (Species)
Cryptococcus gastricus Reiersl & di Menna 1958 (Species)
Cryptococcus aerius (Saito) Nann. 1927 (Species)
Cryptococcus neoformans (San Felice) Vuill. 1901 (Species)
Cryptococcus albidus (Saito) C. E. Skinner 1950 (Species)
Cryptococcus laurentii (Kuff.) C. E. Skinner 1950 (Species)
Cryptococcus diffluens (Zach) Lodder & Kreger 1952 (Species)
Cryptococcus macerans (Freder.) Phaff & Fell 1970 (Species)
Cryptococcus magnus (Lodder & Kreger) Baptist & Kurtzman 1976 (Species)
Cryptococcus skinneri Phaff & Carmo Souza 1962 (Species)
Cryptococcus curvatus (Diddens & Lodder) Golubev 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaetales (Order)
Hymenochaetaceae (Family)
Erythromyces (Genus)
Erythromyces crocicreas (Berk. & Broome) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990 (Species)
Asterodon (Genus)
Asterodon ferruginosus Pat. 1894 (Species)
Clavariachaete (Genus)
Clavariachaete peckoltii (Lloyd) Corner 1950 (Species)
Clavariachaete rubiginosa (Berk. & M. A. Curtis ex Cooke) Corner 1950 (Species)
Coltriciella (Genus)
Coltriciella pusilla (Imazeki & Kobayasi) Corner 1991 (Species)
Coltriciella tasmanica (Cleland & Rodway) D. A. Reid 1963 (Species)
Coltriciella dependens (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill 1904 (Species)
Polystictus (Genus)
Polystictus ridleyi Massee 1906 (Species)
Fomitiporia (Genus)
Fomitiporia mediterranea M. Fisch. 2002 (Species)
Onnia (Genus)
Onnia orientalis (Lloyd) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Onnia circinata (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889 (Species)
Onnia tomentosa (Fr.) P. Karst. 1889 (Species)
Cyclomyces (Genus)
Cyclomyces iodinus (Mont.) Pat. 1903 (Species)
Cyclomyces fuscus Kunze ex Fr. 1830 (Species)
Cyclomyces setiporus (Berk.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Porodaedalea (Genus)
Porodaedalea niemelaei M. Fisch. 2000 (Species)
Aurificaria (Genus)
Aurificaria flammans (Berk.) Ryvarden 1977 (Species)
Aurificaria luteoumbrina (Romell) D. A. Reid 1963 (Species)
Aurificaria shoreae (Wakef.) Ryvarden 1977 (Species)
Aurificaria poncei (Lloyd) D. A. Reid 1963 (Species)
Aurificaria indica (Massee) D. A. Reid 1963 (Species)
Aurificaria euphoriae (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983 (Species)
Inonotus (Genus)
Inonotus albertinii (Lloyd) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Inonotus venezuelicus Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Inonotus duostratosus (Lloyd) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Inonotus micantissimus (Rick) Rajchenb. 1987 (Species)
Inonotus juniperinus Murrill 1908 (Species)
Inonotus fulvomelleus Murrill 1908 (Species)
Inonotus clemensiae Murrill 1908 (Species)
Inonotus hastifer Pouzar 1981 (Species)
Inonotus quercustris M. Blackw. & Gilb. 1985 (Species)
Inonotus hispidus (Bull.) P. Karst. 1880 (Species)
Inonotus rheades (Pers.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Inonotus farlowii (Lloyd) Gilb. 1976 (Species)
Inonotus subiculosus (Peck) J. Erikss. & . Strid 1969 (Species)
Inonotus ochroporus (Van der Byl) Pegler 1964 (Species)
Inonotus dryadeus (Pers.) Murrill 1908 (Species)
Inonotus patouillardii (Rick) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Inonotus nidus-pici Pilt 1953 (Species)
Inonotus pseudoradiatus (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983 (Species)
Inonotus tabacinus (Mont.) G. Cunn. 1948 (Species)
Inonotus radiatus (Sowerby) P. Karst. 1881 (Species)
Inonotus cuticularis (Bull.) P. Karst. 1880 (Species)
Inonotus pusillus Murrill 1904 (Species)
Inonotus porrectus Murrill 1915 (Species)
Inonotus pertenuis Murrill 1908 (Species)
Inonotus texanus Murrill 1904 (Species)
Inonotus glomeratus (Peck) Murrill 1920 (Species)
Inonotus nothofagi G. Cunn. 1948 (Species)
Inonotus dryophilus (Berk.) Murrill 1904 (Species)
Inonotus tamaricis (Pat.) Maire 1938 (Species)
Inonotus rickii (Pat.) D. A. Reid 1957 (Species)
Inonotus nodulosus (Fr.) P. Karst. 1882 (Species)
Inonotus crustosus (Speg.) J. E. Wright & J. R. Deschamps 1975 (Species)
Inonotus crocitinctus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Inonotus andersonii (Ellis & Everh.) Cern 1963 (Species)
Inonotus pegleri Ryvarden 1975 (Species)
Inonotus obliquus (Ach. ex Pers.) Pilt 1942 (Species)
Inonotus splitgerberi (Mont.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Inonotus munzii (Lloyd) Gilb. 1969 (Species)
Inonotus mikadoi (Lloyd) Gilb. & Ryvarden 2000 (Species)
Inonotus chilanshanus T. T. Chang & W. N. Chou 2000 (Species)
Inonotus peristrophidis S. Ahmad 1972 (Species)
Inonotus triqueter (Alb. & Schwein.) Teixeira 1992 (Species)
Inonotus flavidus (Berk.) Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Inonotus hamusetulus Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Hydnochaete (Genus)
Hydnochaete tabacinoides (Yasuda) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Hydnochaete olivacea (Schwein.) Banker 1914 (Species)
Hydnochaete peroxydata (Berk. ex Cooke) Dennis 1970 (Species)
Hydnochaete duportii Pat. 1915 (Species)
Hydnochaete japonica Lloyd 1916 (Species)
Hydnochaete tabacina (Berk. & M. A. Curtis ex Fr.) Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Hydnochaete saepiaria (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Coltricia (Genus)
Coltricia truncicola Corner 1991 (Species)
Coltricia subfastosa Corner 1991 (Species)
Coltricia strigosipes Corner 1991 (Species)
Coltricia progressus Corner 1991 (Species)
Coltricia strigosa G. Cunn. 1948 (Species)
Coltricia cinnamomea (Jacq.) Murrill 1904 (Species)
Coltricia hamata (Romell) Ryvarden 1974 (Species)
Coltricia perennis (L.) Murrill 1903 (Species)
Coltricia montagnei (Fr.) Murrill 1920 (Species)
Coltricia duportii (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983 (Species)
Coltricia focicola (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Murrill 1908 (Species)
Coltricia salpincta (Cooke) G. Cunn. 1948 (Species)
Coltricia sideroides (Lv.) Teng 1963 (Species)
Coltricia pyrophila (Wakef.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Coltricia bambusicola (Henn.) D. A. Reid 1975 (Species)
Coltricia confluens P.-J. Keizer 1997 (Species)
Coltricia fragilissima (Mont.) Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Hymenochaete (Genus)
Hymenochaete escobarii J. C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete colliculosa (Sacc.) Parmasto 1986 (Species)
Hymenochaete senatoumbrina Parmasto 1986 (Species)
Hymenochaete longispora Parmasto 1986 (Species)
Hymenochaete cervinoidea J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1987 (Species)
Hymenochaete borbonica J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1987 (Species)
Hymenochaete sphaerospora J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1987 (Species)
Hymenochaete unicolor Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868 (Species)
Hymenochaete variegata Bres. 1915 (Species)
Hymenochaete villosa (Lv.) Bres. 1910 (Species)
Hymenochaete separabilis J. C. Lger 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaete spathulata J. C. Lger 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaete harpago J. C. Lger 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaete hauerslevii J. C. Lger 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaete acanthophysata J. C. Lger 1981 (Species)
Hymenochaete konradii (Pilt) J. C. Lger 1985 (Species)
Hymenochaete fulva Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete corrugata (Fr.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete mollis Bres. 1915 (Species)
Hymenochaete vagans Petch 1945 (Species)
Hymenochaete patelliformis G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete minuscula G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete rufomarginata Imazeki 1940 (Species)
Hymenochaete tomentelloidea Gilb. & Hemmes 1997 (Species)
Hymenochaete agathicola Henn. 1894 (Species)
Hymenochaete separata G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete magnahypha G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete coffeana J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1994 (Species)
Hymenochaete intricata (Lloyd) S. Ito 1930 (Species)
Hymenochaete digitata Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete carpatica Pilt 1930 (Species)
Hymenochaete murina Bres. 1920 (Species)
Hymenochaete vaginata G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete plurimaesetae G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete cervina Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868 (Species)
Hymenochaete reniformis (Fr.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete fasciculata P. H. B. Talbot 1948 (Species)
Hymenochaete palmicola S. Ito & S. Imai 1940 (Species)
Hymenochaete fuscobadia K. S. Thind & Adlakha 1958 (Species)
Hymenochaete lignosa G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete sordida Speg. 1926 (Species)
Hymenochaete tenuis Peck 1887 (Species)
Hymenochaete paucisetosa J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Hymenochaete curtisii (Berk.) Morgan 1888 (Species)
Hymenochaete jobii Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete globispora G.A. Escobar ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete microspora A.L. Welden ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete ryvardenii Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete boidinii J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1989 (Species)
Hymenochaete borealis Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete pinnatifida Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete opaca Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete anomala Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete ungulata Burt 1918 (Species)
Hymenochaete episphaeria (Schwein.) Cooke 1890 (Species)
Hymenochaete epichlora (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Cooke 1880 (Species)
Hymenochaete floridea Berk. & Broome 1873 (Species)
Hymenochaete fuliginosa (Pers.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete rigidula Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868 (Species)
Hymenochaete rubiginosa (Dicks.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete tasmanica Massee 1890 (Species)
Hymenochaete rheicolor (Mont.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete livens Bres. 1915 (Species)
Hymenochaete mougeotii (Fr.) Cooke 1890 (Species)
Hymenochaete pellicula Berk. & Broome 1873 (Species)
Hymenochaete dura Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868 (Species)
Hymenochaete cinnamomea (Pers.) Bres. 1897 (Species)
Hymenochaete tabacina (Sowerby) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete depallens Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1873 (Species)
Hymenochaete damicornis (Link) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete leonina Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1868 (Species)
Hymenochaete attenuata (Lv.) Lv. 1846 (Species)
Hymenochaete barbata Massee 1890 (Species)
Hymenochaete boninensis Yasuda 1919 (Species)
Hymenochaete lictor Petch 1925 (Species)
Hymenochaete proxima Rick 1934 (Species)
Hymenochaete ochromarginata P. H. B. Talbot 1948 (Species)
Hymenochaete fomitoporioides S. Ito & S. Imai 1940 (Species)
Hymenochaete pertenuis S. Ito & S. Imai 1940 (Species)
Hymenochaete pratensis Vigas 1945 (Species)
Hymenochaete contiformis G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete bispora G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete innexa G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete gladiola G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete dissimilis G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete dictator G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete semistupposa Petch 1925 (Species)
Hymenochaete spreta Peck 1879 (Species)
Hymenochaete stratura G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete vallata G. Cunn. 1957 (Species)
Hymenochaete gigaspora D. A. Reid 1974 (Species)
Hymenochaete cruenta (Pers.) Donk 1959 (Species)
Hymenochaete muroiana I. Hino & Katum. 1961 (Species)
Hymenochaete yasudai Imazeki 1940 (Species)
Hymenochaete denticulata J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1992 (Species)
Hymenochaete pseudoadusta J. C. Lger & Lanq. 1992 (Species)
Hymenochaete adusta (Lv.) Har. & Pat. 1903 (Species)
Hymenochaete subpurpurascens (Berk. & Broome) Massee 1890 (Species)
Hymenochaete subferruginea Bres. & Syd. 1914 (Species)
Hymenochaete luteobadia (Fr.) Hhn. & Litsch. 1907 (Species)
Hymenochaete berteroi Pat. 1894 (Species)
Hymenochaete rhabarberina (Berk.) Cooke 1880 (Species)
Hymenochaete macrospora Y. C. Dai 2000 (Species)
Hymenochaete allantospora Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete burdsallii Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete americana Gresl. & Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete reticulata Parmasto 2001 (Species)
Hymenochaete ceratophora D.J. Job 1985 (Species)
Hymenochaete aberrans G.A. Escobar ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete papyracea G.A. Escobar ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete lenta G.A. Escobar ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete ustulata G.A. Escobar ex J.C. Lger 1990 (Species)
Hymenochaete nanospora J. C. Lger 1983 (Species)
Hymenochaete gillesii J. C. Lger 1982 (Species)
Phylloporia (Genus)
Phylloporia bibulosa (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phylloporia parasitica Murrill 1904 (Species)
Phylloporia ephedrae (Woron.) Parmasto 1985 (Species)
Phylloporia psila (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phylloporia fruticum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phylloporia chrysites (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phylloporia ribis (Schumach.) Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Phylloporia spathulata (Hook.) Ryvarden 1991 (Species)
Phellinus (Genus)
Phellinus sublamaensis (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1989 (Species)
Phellinus pusillus (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1989 (Species)
Phellinus tropicalis M. J. Larsen & Lombard 1988 (Species)
Phellinus uncinatus Rajchenb. 1987 (Species)
Phellinus apiahynus (Speg.) Rajchenb. & J. E. Wright 1987 (Species)
Phellinus cylindrosporus Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Phellinus kamahi (G. Cunn.) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Phellinus syringeus X. L. Zeng 1987 (Species)
Phellinus scleropileatus X. L. Zeng 1987 (Species)
Phellinus neoquercinus M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Phellinus reichingeri (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Phellinus macgregorii (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Phellinus rufus (Bres.) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Phellinus robustus (P. Karst.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928 (Species)
Phellinus rhytiphloeus (Mont.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Phellinus callimorphus (Lv.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Phellinus chryseus (Lv.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Phellinus bicuspidatus Lombard & M. J. Larsen 1985 (Species)
Phellinus kawakamii M. J. Larsen, Lombard & Hodges 1985 (Species)
Phellinus aureobrunneus J. E. Wright & Blumenf. 1984 (Species)
Phellinus overholtsii Ginns 1984 (Species)
Phellinus membranaceus J. E. Wright & Blumenf. 1984 (Species)
Phellinus daedaliformis J. E. Wright & Blumenf. 1984 (Species)
Phellinus adhaerens J. E. Wright & Blumenf. 1984 (Species)
Phellinus contiguus (Pers.) Pat. 1928 (Species)
Phellinus nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus flavomarginatus (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus pachyphloeus (Pat.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus coffeatoporus Kotl. & Pouzar 1979 (Species)
Phellinus adamantinus (Berk.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus punctatus (Fr.) Pilt 1942 (Species)
Phellinus crocatus (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus hippophaicola H. Jahn 1978 (Species)
Phellinus punctatiformis (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus poeltii Ryvarden 1977 (Species)
Phellinus repandus (Overh.) Gilb. 1972 (Species)
Phellinus sanfordii (Lloyd) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus wahlbergii (Fr.) D. A. Reid 1975 (Species)
Phellinus rhamni (Bondartseva) H. Jahn 1967 (Species)
Phellinus nilgheriensis (Mont.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Phellinus piceinus (Peck) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus nigrolimitatus (Romell) Bourdot & Galzin 1925 (Species)
Phellinus dependens (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus linteus (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Teng 1963 (Species)
Phellinus occidentalis (Overh. ex Lombard, R. W. Davidson & Gilb.) Gilb. 1972 (Species)
Phellinus acontextus Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Phellinus appositus (Lv.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus conchatus (Pers.) Qul. 1886 (Species)
Phellinus gilvus (Schwein.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus igniarius (L.) Qul. 1886 (Species)
Phellinus cinereus Rick (Species)
Phellinus ferreus (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928 (Species)
Phellinus ferrugineofuscus (P. Karst.) Bourdot & Galzin 1932 (Species)
Phellinus laevigatus (Fr.) Bourdot & Galzin 1928 (Species)
Phellinus pini (Brot.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Phellinus pini var. cancriformans M. J. Larsen, Lombard & Aho 1979 (Infraspecies)
Phellinus hartigii (Allesch. & Schnabl) Pat. 1903 (Species)
Phellinus pomaceus (Pers.) Maire 1933 (Species)
Phellinus torulosus (Pers.) Bourdot & Galzin 1925 (Species)
Phellinus weirianus (Bres.) Gilb. 1972 (Species)
Phellinus rimosus (Berk.) Pilt 1940 (Species)
Phellinus allardii (Bres.) S. Ahmad 1972 (Species)
Phellinus baccharidis (Pat.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus carteri (Berk. ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus badius (Berk.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Phellinus caryophylli (Racib.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Phellinus caryophylleus (Cooke) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus cesatii (Bres.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus cinchonensis (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus chrysoloma (Fr.) Donk 1971 (Species)
Phellinus senex (Nees & Mont.) Imazeki 1952 (Species)
Phellinus everhartii (Ellis & Galloway) Pilt 1942 (Species)
Phellinus fastuosus (Lv.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus ferruginosus (Schrad.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus ferrugineovelutinus (Henn.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus discipes (Berk.) Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Phellinus griseoporus D. A. Reid 1976 (Species)
Phellinus grenadensis (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus fragrans M. J. Larsen & Lombard 1976 (Species)
Phellinus robiniae (Murrill) A. Ames 1913 (Species)
Phellinus resinaceus Kotl. & Pouzar 1979 (Species)
Phellinus populicola Niemel 1975 (Species)
Phellinus palmicola (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus merrillii (Murrill) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus lundellii Niemel 1972 (Species)
Phellinus jezonsis (Yamano) Parmasto 1979 (Species)
Phellinus sonorae Gilb. 1979 (Species)
Phellinus sarcites (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus sancti-georgii (Pat.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Phellinus roseocinereus (Murrill) D. A. Reid 1976 (Species)
Phellinus weirii (Murrill) Gilb. 1974 (Species)
Phellinus spiculosus (W. A. Campb. & R. W. Davidson) Niemel 1972 (Species)
Phellinus noxius (Corner) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Phellinus melanodermus (Pat.) M. Fidalgo 1968 (Species)
Phellinus setulosus (Lloyd) Imazeki 1943 (Species)
Phellinus rhabarbarinus (Berk.) G. Cunn. 1965 (Species)
Phellinus xeranticus (Berk.) Pegler 1967 (Species)
Phellinus viticola (Schwein.) Donk 1966 (Species)
Phellinus tricolor (Bres.) Kotl. 1968 (Species)
Phellinus tremulae (Bondartsev) Bondartsev & P.N. Borisov 1953 (Species)
Phellinus spinescens J. E. Wright & G. Coelho 1996 (Species)
Phellinus cavicola Kotl. & Pouzar 1995 (Species)
Phellinus pseudolaevigatus Parmasto (Species)
Phellinus pectinatus (Klotzsch) Qul. 1886 (Species)
Phellinus prunicola (Murrill) Gilb. 1979 (Species)
Phellinus tabaquilio Urcelay, Robledo & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Phellinus prunicola T. T. Chang & W. N. Chou 1999 (Species)
Phellinus bambusinus (Pat.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Phellinus cyclobalanopsis T. T. Chang & W. N. Chou 2000 (Species)
Phellinus himalayensis Y. C. Dai 1999 (Species)
Phellinus minutiporus Bondartseva & S. Herrera 1980 (Species)
Phellinus swieteniae (Murrill) S. Herrera & Bondartseva 1980 (Species)
Phellinus umbrinellus (Bres.) S. Herrera & Bondartseva 1980 (Species)
Phellinus andinus Plank & Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Phellinus erectus A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson 1982 (Species)
Phellinus pseudopunctatus A. David, Dequatre & Fiasson 1982 (Species)
Schizoporaceae (Family)
Poriodontia (Genus)
Poriodontia subvinosa Parmasto 1982 (Species)
Paratrichaptum (Genus)
Paratrichaptum accuratum Corner 1987 (Species)
Leucophellinus (Genus)
Leucophellinus hobsonii (Berk. ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Basidioradulum (Genus)
Basidioradulum radula (Fr.) Nobles 1967 (Species)
Basidioradulum tuberculatum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Rogersella (Genus)
Rogersella eburnea Hjortstam & Hgholen 1980 (Species)
Echinoporia (Genus)
Echinoporia hydnophora (Berk. & Broome) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Echinoporia aculeifera (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ryvarden 1984 (Species)
Hyphodontia (Genus)
Hyphodontia fimbriata Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia niemelaei Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia gossypina (Parmasto) Hjortstam 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia tomentosa (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Hjortstam 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia alba Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia subglobosa Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia orasinusensis Gilb. & M. Blackw. 1988 (Species)
Hyphodontia tenuicystidia Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1987 (Species)
Hyphodontia tetraspora (S. S. Rattan) Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Hyphodontia lanata Burds. & Nakasone 1981 (Species)
Hyphodontia alienata (S. Lundell) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia spathulata (Schrad.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Hyphodontia efibulata J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1969 (Species)
Hyphodontia byssoidea (H. Furuk.) N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia microspora J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976 (Species)
Hyphodontia juniperi (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976 (Species)
Hyphodontia barba-jovis (Bull.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia papillosa (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia floccosa (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia capitata (Boidin & Gilles) Hjortstam 1991 (Species)
Hyphodontia australis (Berk.) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Hyphodontia poroideoefibulata Sheng H. Wu 2001 (Species)
Hyphodontia brevidens (Pat.) Ryvarden 1983 (Species)
Hyphodontia hastifera Hjortstam ex Langer 1994 (Species)
Hyphodontia crassispora Gresl. & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia hjortstamii Gresl. & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia gamundiae Gresl. & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia borealis Kotir. & Saaren. 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia apacheriensis (Gilb. & Canf.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Hyphodontia wrightii Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Hyphodontia pruni (Lasch) Svrcek 1973 (Species)
Hyphodontia stipata (Fr.) Gilb. 1971 (Species)
Hyphodontia abieticola (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia aspera (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia arguta (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia alutacea (Fr.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia knysnana (Van der Byl) D. A. Reid 1973 (Species)
Hyphodontia cineracea (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Hyphodontia rimosissima (Peck) Gilb. 1962 (Species)
Hyphodontia nespori (Bres.) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1976 (Species)
Hyphodontia subdetritica S. S. Rattan 1977 (Species)
Hyphodontia setulosa (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Donk 1974 (Species)
Hyphodontia crustosa (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia breviseta (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia detritica (Bourdot & Galzin) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia sambuci (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia quercina (Pers.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia pallidula (Bres.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia hastata (Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia subalutacea (P. Karst.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia nudiseta Warcup & P. H. B. Talbot 1963 (Species)
Hyphodontia altaica Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Hyphodontia curvispora J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1969 (Species)
Hyphodontia halonata J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1969 (Species)
Hyphodontia fimbriiformis (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia latitans (Bourdot & Galzin) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia serpentiformis Langer 1992 (Species)
Hyphodontia aloha Gilb. & Adask. 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia macrescens (Banker ex Peck) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia pelliculae (H. Furuk.) N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia subspathulata (H. Furuk.) N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia boninensis (S. Ito & S. Imai) N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Hyphodontia adhaerispora Langer 1994 (Species)
Hyphodontia griseliniae (G. Cunn.) Langer 1994 (Species)
Hyphodontia nothofagi (G. Cunn.) Langer 1994 (Species)
Hyphodontia candidissima (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Langer 1994 (Species)
Hyphodontia alutaria (Burt) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Hyphodontia nesporina Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia crustosoglobosa Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia radula (Pers.) Langer & Vesterh. 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia mollis Sheng H. Wu 1990 (Species)
Hyphodontia pumilia Gresl. & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia magnifica Gresl. & Rajchenb. 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia erastii Saaren. & Kotir. 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia tuberculata Kotir. & Saaren. 1996 (Species)
Hyphodontia tropica Sheng H. Wu 2000 (Species)
Hyphodontia hallenbergii Sheng H. Wu 2001 (Species)
Hyphodontia taiwaniana Sheng H. Wu 2001 (Species)
Hyphodontia propinqua Hjortstam 1983 (Species)
Schizopora (Genus)
Schizopora carneolutea (Rodway & Cleland) Kotl. & Pouzar 1979 (Species)
Schizopora paradoxa (Schrad.) Donk 1967 (Species)
Schizopora flavipora (Berk. & M. A. Curtis ex Cooke) Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Schizopora cystidiata A. David & Rajchenb. 1992 (Species)
Oxyporus (Genus)
Oxyporus lilaceus Corner 1987 (Species)
Oxyporus spiculifer (G. Cunn.) P. K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Oxyporus pellicula (Jungh.) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Oxyporus borealis G. M. Jenssen & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Oxyporus bucholtzii (Bondartsev & Ljub.) Y. C. Dai & Niemel 1995 (Species)
Oxyporus phellodendri Bondartsev & Lj. N. Vassiljeva 1963 (Species)
Oxyporus populinus (Schumach.) Donk 1933 (Species)
Oxyporus cuneatus (Murrill) Aoshima 1967 (Species)
Oxyporus obducens (Pers.) Donk 1933 (Species)
Oxyporus corticola (Fr.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Oxyporus ravidus (Fr.) Bondartsev & Singer 1941 (Species)
Oxyporus similis (Bres.) Ryvarden 1972 (Species)
Oxyporus cervinogilvus (Jungh.) Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Oxyporus subflavus (Lloyd) D. A. Reid 1973 (Species)
Oxyporus latemarginatus (Durieu & Mont.) Donk 1966 (Species)
Oxyporus subulatus Ryvarden 1982 (Species)
Polyporales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Globosomyces (Genus)
Globosomyces aggregatus Jlich 1980 (Species)
Albatrellaceae (Family)
Polyporoletus (Genus)
Polyporoletus sublividus Snell 1936 (Species)
Scutiger (Genus)
Scutiger oregonensis Murrill 1912 (Species)
Jahnoporus (Genus)
Jahnoporus hirtus (Qul.) Nuss 1980 (Species)
Albatrellus (Genus)
Albatrellus cochleariformis (Cooke) Ryvarden 1988 (Species)
Albatrellus borneensis Corner 1989 (Species)
Albatrellus ellisii (Berk. ex Cooke & Ellis) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Albatrellus cantharellus (Lloyd) Pouzar 1972 (Species)
Albatrellus cristatus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957 (Species)
Albatrellus ovinus (Schaeff.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957 (Species)
Albatrellus confluens (Alb. & Schwein.) Kotl. & Pouzar 1957 (Species)
Albatrellus skamanius (Murrill) Pouzar 1972 (Species)
Albatrellus peckianus (Cooke) Niemel 1970 (Species)
Albatrellus flettii Morse ex Pouzar 1972 (Species)
Albatrellus avellaneus Pouzar 1972 (Species)
Albatrellus yasudae (Lloyd) Pouzar 1972 (Species)
Albatrellus tianschanicus (Bondartsev) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Albatrellus syringae (Parmasto) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Albatrellus congoensis Ryvarden 2000 (Species)
Albatrellus pilosus (Petch) Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Corticiaceae (Family)
Mycolindtneria (Genus)
Mycolindtneria pterospora (D. A. Reid) Rauschert 1988 (Species)
Mycolindtneria pellicularis (Jlich) Rauschert 1988 (Species)
Mycolindtneria leucobryophila (Henn.) Rauschert 1988 (Species)
Mycolindtneria flava (Parmasto) Rauschert 1988 (Species)
Mycolindtneria trachyspora (Bourdot & Galzin) Rauschert 1988 (Species)
Amylobasidium (Genus)
Amylobasidium tsugae Ginns 1988 (Species)
Ambivina (Genus)
Ambivina filobasidia Katz 1974 (Species)
Matula (Genus)
Matula rompelii (Rick) Lloyd 1917 (Species)
Melzerodontia (Genus)
Melzerodontia aculeata Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Melzerodontia udamentiens P. Roberts 1999 (Species)
Moniliopsis (Genus)
Moniliopsis anomala Burgeff ex Currah, Smreciu & Hambl. 1990 (Species)
Moniliopsis foliicola (Woronin) Siemaszko 1924 (Species)
Moniliopsis klebahnii G. Burchard 1929 (Species)
Corticirama (Genus)
Corticirama berchtesgadensis E. Ludw. & Schmid-Heckel 1988 (Species)
Corticirama petrakii Pilt 1957 (Species)
Laetisaria (Genus)
Laetisaria arvalis Burds. 1980 (Species)
Laetisaria agaves Burds. & Gilb. 1982 (Species)
Laetisaria fuciformis (McAlpine) Burds. 1979 (Species)
Merulicium (Genus)
Merulicium fusisporum (Romell) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Papyrodiscus (Genus)
Papyrodiscus ferrugineus D. A. Reid 1979 (Species)
Licrostroma (Genus)
Licrostroma subgiganteum (Berk.) P. A. Lemke 1964 (Species)
Dendrophysellum (Genus)
Dendrophysellum amurense Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Ripexicium (Genus)
Ripexicium spinuliferum (Jlich) Hjortstam 1995 (Species)
Nothocorticium (Genus)
Nothocorticium patagonicum Gresl. & Rajchenb. 1999 (Species)
Rhizoctonia (Genus)
Rhizoctonia solani var. cedri-deodarae E. Castell. 1935 (Infraspecies)
Rhizoctonia solani var. fuchsiae Schultz 1936 (Infraspecies)
Rhizoctonia gossypii var. anatolica Forsten. 1931 (Infraspecies)
Rhizoctonia endophytica var. filicata H. K. Saksena & Vaartaja 1960 (Infraspecies)
Rhizoctonia endophytica var. endophytica H. K. Saksena & Vaartaja 1960 (Infraspecies)
Rhizoctonia fumigata (N. Nakata ex Hara) P. S. Gunnell & R. K. Webster 1987 (Species)
Rhizoctonia anaticula Currah 1987 (Species)
Rhizoctonia anomala Burgeff 1936 (Species)
Rhizoctonia carotae Rader 1948 (Species)
Rhizoctonia fragariae S. S. Husain & W. E. McKeen 1963 (Species)
Rhizoctonia versicolor E. Mll. & Nesch 1960 (Species)
Rhizoctonia silvestris Melin 1923 (Species)
Rhizoctonia quercus E. Castell. 1935 (Species)
Rhizoctonia callae E. Castell. 1935 (Species)
Rhizoctonia pini-insignis E. Castell. 1935 (Species)
Rhizoctonia rubiginosa Sappa & Mosca 1954 (Species)
Rhizoctonia mucoroides G. E. Bernard 1909 (Species)
Rhizoctonia lanuginosa G. E. Bernard 1909 (Species)
Rhizoctonia repens N. Bernard 1904 (Species)
Rhizoctonia floccosa Burgeff 1932 (Species)
Rhizoctonia tuliparum (Kleb.) Whetzel & J. M. Arthur 1924 (Species)
Rhizoctonia stahlii Burgeff 1936 (Species)
Rhizoctonia alpina E. Castell. 1935 (Species)
Rhizoctonia ferruginea Matz 1921 (Species)
Rhizoctonia microsclerotia Matz 1917 (Species)
Rhizoctonia muneratii E. Castell. 1936 (Species)
Rhizoctonia fraxini E. Castell. 1935 (Species)
Rhizoctonia rubi McKeen 1959 (Species)
Rhizoctonia ramicola W. A. Weber & D. A. Roberts 1951 (Species)
Rhizoctonia leguminicola Gough & E. S. Elliott 1956 (Species)
Rhizoctonia oryzae-sativae (Sawada) Mordue 1974 (Species)
Rhizoctonia globularis H. K. Saksena & Vaartaja 1960 (Species)
Rhizoctonia dichotoma H. K. Saksena & Vaartaja 1960 (Species)
Rhizoctonia menthae Berk. & Broome 1861 (Species)
Cytidia (Genus)
Cytidia pezizoides (Pat.) Pat. 1900 (Species)
Cytidia salicina (Fr.) Burt 1924 (Species)
Cytidia sarcoides (Fr.) Herter 1910 (Species)
Cytidia patelliformis (Burt) A. L. Welden 1958 (Species)
Cytidia stereoides W. B. Cooke 1951 (Species)
Cytidia cristallifera Boidin & Lanq. 1995 (Species)
Punctularia (Genus)
Punctularia strigosozonata (Schwein.) P. H. B. Talbot 1958 (Species)
Punctularia atropurpurascens (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1916 (Species)
Dendrothele (Genus)
Dendrothele sasae Boidin, Cand. & Gilles 1987 (Species)
Dendrothele amygdalispora Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Dendrothele corniculata (G. Cunn.) Stalpers 1985 (Species)
Dendrothele itihummensis Gilb. & M. Blackw. 1985 (Species)
Dendrothele candida (Schwein.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele macrodens (Coker) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele moquiniarum (Vigas) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele bispora Burds. & Nakasone 1983 (Species)
Dendrothele subfusispora Burds. & Nakasone 1983 (Species)
Dendrothele alba Vigas 1940 (Species)
Dendrothele duthieae P. H. B. Talbot 1956 (Species)
Dendrothele commixta (Hhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1975 (Species)
Dendrothele alliacea (Qul.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele incrustans (P. A. Lemke) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele dryina (Pers.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele biapiculata (G. Cunn.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele acerina (Pers.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele mexicana (P. A. Lemke) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele macrospora (Bres.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele lepra (Berk. & Broome) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele microspora (H. S. Jacks. & P. A. Lemke) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele strumosa (Fr.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele pulvinata (G. Cunn.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele seriata (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele pachysterigmata (H. S. Jacks. & P. A. Lemke) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele nivosa (Berk. & M. A. Curtis ex Hhn. & Litsch.) P. A. Lemke 1965 (Species)
Dendrothele cyatheae (S. Ito & S. Imai) N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Dendrothele griseocana (Bres.) Bourdot & Galzin 1913 (Species)
Dendrothele capitulata Boidin & Lanq. 1996 (Species)
Dendrothele asterospora Boidin & Lanq. 1996 (Species)
Dendrothele mangiferae Boidin & Duhem 1996 (Species)
Dendrothele globulispora Boidin & Lanq. 1996 (Species)
Dendrothele tetracornis Boidin & Duhem 1996 (Species)
Acantholichen (Genus)
Acantholichen pannarioides P. M. Jrg. 1998 (Species)
Vuilleminia (Genus)
Vuilleminia coryli Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1989 (Species)
Vuilleminia pseudocystidiata Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1994 (Species)
Vuilleminia maculata (H. S. Jacks. & P. A. Lemke) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Vuilleminia alni Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1994 (Species)
Vuilleminia obducens Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1996 (Species)
Vuilleminia megalospora Bres. 1926 (Species)
Vuilleminia corticola Parmasto 1965 (Species)
Vuilleminia cystidiata Parmasto 1965 (Species)
Vuilleminia comedens (Nees) Maire 1902 (Species)
Vuilleminia subglobispora Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1996 (Species)
Lindtneria (Genus)
Lindtneria panphyliensis Bernicchia & M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Lindtneria chordulata (D. P. Rogers) Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Lindtneria thujatsugina M. J. Larsen 1986 (Species)
Lindtneria rugospora (Overh. ex W.B. Cooke) M.J. Larsen 1986 (Species)
Lindtneria hydnoidea Bernicchia & Ryvarden 1998 (Species)
Lindtneria alutacea (Boidin) Boidin & Gilles 1986 (Species)
Lindtneria flava Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Lindtneria lowei M. J. Larsen 2000 (Species)
Lindtneria baboquivariensis (Gilb.) Gilb. & Ryvarden 1986 (Species)
Corticium (Genus)
Corticium cremeoalbidum (M. J. Larsen & Nakasone) M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Corticium floridense (M. J. Larsen & Nakasone) M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Corticium mississippiense (Lentz) M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Corticium appalachiense (Burds. & M. J. Larsen) M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Corticium efibulatum (M. J. Larsen & Nakasone) M. J. Larsen 1990 (Species)
Corticium salmonicolor Berk. & Broome 1873 (Species)
Corticium utriculicum G. Cunn. 1954 (Species)
Corticium meridioroseum Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium confine Bourdot & Galzin 1911 (Species)
Corticium roseocarneum (Schwein.) Hjortstam 1998 (Species)
Corticium invisum Petch 1925 (Species)
Corticium boreoroseum Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium koleroga (Cooke) Hhn. 1910 (Species)
Corticium canfieldii (M. J. Larsen & Gilb.) Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium lilacinoroseum (Pat.) Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium durangense (M. J. Larsen & Gilb.) Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium pini (H. S. Jacks.) Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium lombardiae (M. J. Larsen & Gilb.) Boidin & Lanq. 1983 (Species)
Corticium radiosum (Fr.) Fr. 1838 (Species)
Corticium conigenum Shear & R. W. Davidson 1944 (Species)
Corticium gloeosporum P. H. B. Talbot 1948 (Species)
Corticium botryohypochnoideum Warcup & P. H. B. Talbot 1962 (Species)
Corticium griseoeffusum (M. J. Larsen & Gilb.) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Corticium gramineum Ikata & T. Matsuura 1910 (Species)
Corticium quercicola Jlich 1982 (Species)
Limonomyces (Genus)
Limonomyces culmigenus (R.K. Webster & D.A. Reid) Stalpers & Loer. 1982 (Species)
Limonomyces roseipellis Stalpers & Loer. 1982 (Species)
Laeticorticium (Genus)
Laeticorticium pinsapineum G. Moreno, Manjn & Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Laeticorticium polygonioides (P. Karst.) Donk 1956 (Species)
Laeticorticium minnsiae (H. S. Jacks.) Donk 1956 (Species)
Laeticorticium roseum (Pers.) Donk 1956 (Species)
Laeticorticium simplicibasidium Lindsey & Gilb. 1977 (Species)
Laeticorticium odontoides Ryvarden 1978 (Species)
Laeticorticium pulverulentum J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1977 (Species)
Laeticorticium piceinum (P. A. Lemke) Jlich & Stalpers 1980 (Species)
Laeticorticium violaceum (H. S. Jacks.) Jlich & Stalpers 1980 (Species)
Boreostereaceae (Family)
Boreostereum (Genus)
Boreostereum radiatum (Peck) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Boreostereum vibrans (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Davydkina & Bondartseva 1976 (Species)
Columnocystis (Genus)
Columnocystis africana Boidin, Lanq. & Gilles 1983 (Species)
Mycothele (Genus)
Mycothele disciformis (G. Cunn.) Jlich 1976 (Species)
Veluticeps (Genus)
Veluticeps abietina (Pers.) Hjortstam & Tellera 1990 (Species)
Veluticeps ambigua (Peck) Hjortstam & Tellera 1990 (Species)
Veluticeps fimbriata (Ellis & Everh.) Nakasone 1990 (Species)
Veluticeps fusispora (G. Cunn.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990 (Species)
Veluticeps pini Pat. 1907 (Species)
Veluticeps berkeleyi Cooke 1894 (Species)
Veluticeps heimii Malenon 1939 (Species)
Veluticeps tabacina (Cooke) Burt 1920 (Species)
Veluticeps pimeriensis (Gilb.) Hjortstam & Tellera 1990 (Species)
Atheliaceae (Family)
Athelicium (Genus)
Athelicium stridii K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986 (Species)
Hypochniciellum (Genus)
Hypochniciellum iaganicum (Speg.) Rajchenb. & J. E. Wright 1987 (Species)
Hypochniciellum ovoideum (Jlich) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980 (Species)
Hypochniciellum cremeoisabellinum (Litsch.) Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Hypochniciellum molle (Fr.) Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Hypochniciellum subillaqueatum (Litsch.) Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Irpicodon (Genus)
Irpicodon pendulus (Alb. & Schwein.) Pouzar 1966 (Species)
Butlerelfia (Genus)
Butlerelfia eustacei Weresub & Illman 1980 (Species)
Hypochnella (Genus)
Hypochnella violacea Auersw. ex J. Schrt. 1888 (Species)
Fibulomyces (Genus)
Fibulomyces crucelliger Stalpers & Marvanov 1987 (Species)
Fibulomyces fusoideus Jlich 1972 (Species)
Fibulomyces canadensis Jlich 1972 (Species)
Fibulomyces mutabilis (Bres.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Luellia (Genus)
Luellia cystidiata Hauerslev 1987 (Species)
Luellia furcata K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Luellia recondita (H. S. Jacks.) K. H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Melzericium (Genus)
Melzericium rimosum Bononi & Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Melzericium udicola (Bourdot) Hauerslev 1975 (Species)
Melzericium bourdotii Jlich 1976 (Species)
Mycostigma (Genus)
Mycostigma aegeritoides (Bourdot & Galzin) Jlich 1976 (Species)
Athelidium (Genus)
Athelidium aurantiacum (M. P. Christ.) Oberw. 1966 (Species)
Tomentellopsis (Genus)
Tomentellopsis pallidoaurantiaca (Gilb. & Budington) K. H. Larss. ex Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Tomentellopsis submollis (Svrcek) Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Tomentellopsis pusilla Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Tomentellopsis bresadolana (Sacc. & Trotter) Jlich & Stalpers 1980 (Species)
Tomentellopsis pallidocitrina (M. P. Christ. & J. E. B. Larsen) Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Tomentellopsis echinospora (Ellis) Hjortstam 1970 (Species)
Tomentellopsis zygodesmoides (Ellis) Hjortstam 1974 (Species)
Digitatispora (Genus)
Digitatispora lignicola E. B. G. Jones 1986 (Species)
Digitatispora marina Doguet 1962 (Species)
Tylospora (Genus)
Tylospora fibrillosa (Burt) Donk 1960 (Species)
Tylospora asterophora (Bonord.) Donk 1960 (Species)
Piloderma (Genus)
Piloderma olivaceum (Parmasto) Hjortstam 1984 (Species)
Piloderma byssinum (P. Karst.) Jlich 1969 (Species)
Piloderma lanatum (Jlich) J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981 (Species)
Piloderma sphaerosporum Jlich 1972 (Species)
Piloderma lapillicola Jlich 1968 (Species)
Piloderma bicolor (Peck) Jlich 1969 (Species)
Plicaturopsis (Genus)
Plicaturopsis scarlatina P. K. Buchanan & Hood 1992 (Species)
Plicaturopsis crispa (Pers.) D. A. Reid 1964 (Species)
Byssoporia (Genus)
Byssoporia terrestris (DC.) M.J. Larsen & Zak 1978 (Species)
Amyloathelia (Genus)
Amyloathelia amylacea (Bourdot & Galzin) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979 (Species)
Amyloathelia crassiuscula Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979 (Species)
Amyloathelia aspera Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1993 (Species)
Cristinia (Genus)
Cristinia filia (Bres.) Liberta 1973 (Species)
Cristinia helvetica (Pers.) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Cristinia artheniensis Baici & Hjortstam 1984 (Species)
Cristinia gallica (Pilt) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Cristinia sonorae Nakasone & Gilb. 1978 (Species)
Cristinia rhenana Grosse-Brauckm. 1993 (Species)
Cristinia brevicellularis Hjortstam 1993 (Species)
Athelopsis (Genus)
Athelopsis galzinii (Bres.) Hjortstam 1991 (Species)
Athelopsis lembospora (Bourdot) Oberw. 1972 (Species)
Athelopsis baculifera (Bourdot & Galzin) Jlich 1971 (Species)
Athelopsis subinconspicua (Litsch.) Jlich 1975 (Species)
Athelopsis lacerata (Litsch.) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Athelopsis glaucina (Bourdot & Galzin) Oberw. ex Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Athelopsis lunata (Romell ex Bourdot & Galzin) Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Athelopsis virescens Hallenb. & Hjortstam 1996 (Species)
Taeniospora (Genus)
Taeniospora nasifera Marvanov & Brl. 1988 (Species)
Taeniospora gracilis Marvanov 1977 (Species)
Taeniospora gracilis var. enecta Marvanov & Stalpers 1987 (Infraspecies)
Taeniospora gracilis var. gracilis Marvanov 1977 (Infraspecies)
Leptosporomyces (Genus)
Leptosporomyces fuscostratus (Burt) Hjortstam 1987 (Species)
Leptosporomyces septentrionalis (J. Erikss.) Krieglst. 1991 (Species)
Leptosporomyces juniperinus Gilb. & Lindsey 1978 (Species)
Leptosporomyces adnatus (Rehill & B. K. Bakshi) S. S. Rattan 1977 (Species)
Leptosporomyces luteofibrillosus Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1985 (Species)
Leptosporomyces mundus (H. S. Jacks. & Dearden) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Leptosporomyces galzinii (Bourdot) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Leptosporomyces raunkiaeri (M. P. Christ.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Leptosporomyces montanus (Jlich) Ginns & M. N. L. Lefebvre 1993 (Species)
Cora (Genus)
Cora glabrata (Spreng.) Fr. 1838 (Species)
Plicatura (Genus)
Plicatura nivea (Sommerf.) P. Karst. 1889 (Species)
Dictyonema (Genus)
Dictyonema interruptum (Carmich. ex Hook.) Parmasto 1979 (Species)
Dictyonema irpicinum Mont. 1848 (Species)
Dictyonema moorei (Nyl.) Henssen 1963 (Species)
Dictyonema ligulatum (Kremp.) Zahlbr. 1907 (Species)
Dictyonema thelephora (Spreng.) Zahlbr. 1931 (Species)
Athelia (Genus)
Athelia subovata Jlich & Hjortstam 1973 (Species)
Athelia singularis Parmasto 1967 (Species)
Athelia decipiens (Hhn. & Litsch.) J. Erikss. 1958 (Species)
Athelia fuciformis (Wakef.) Burds. 1979 (Species)
Athelia neuhoffii (Bres.) Donk 1957 (Species)
Athelia acrospora Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia alnicola (Bourdot & Galzin) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia pyriformis (M. P. Christ.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia bombacina (Link) Pers. 1822 (Species)
Athelia salicum Pers. 1822 (Species)
Athelia epiphylla Pers. 1822 (Species)
Athelia fibulata M. P. Christ. 1960 (Species)
Athelia alutacea Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia coprophila (Wakef.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia arachnoidea (Berk.) Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia andina Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia nivea Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia binucleospora J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Athelia sibirica (Jlich) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1973 (Species)
Athelia rolfsii (Curzi) C. C. Tu & Kimbr. 1978 (Species)
Athelia poeltii Jlich 1978 (Species)
Athelia ovata Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia phycophila Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia tenuispora Jlich 1972 (Species)
Athelia teutoburgensis (Brinkmann) Jlich 1973 (Species)
Athelia macularis (Lair) Ginns 1992 (Species)
Athelia bambusae Gilb. & Adask. 1993 (Species)
Athelia repetobasidiifera N. Maek. 1993 (Species)
Amylocorticium (Genus)
Amylocorticium cumminsii Gilb. & Lindsey 1989 (Species)
Amylocorticium rhodoleucum (Bourdot) J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976 (Species)
Amylocorticium cebennense (Bourdot) Pouzar 1959 (Species)
Amylocorticium subsulphureum (P. Karst.) Pouzar 1959 (Species)
Amylocorticium subincarnatum (Peck) Pouzar 1959 (Species)
Amylocorticium indicum K. S. Thind & S. S. Rattan 1972 (Species)
Amylocorticium suaveolens Parmasto 1968 (Species)
Amylocorticium pedunculatum Hjortstam 1984 (Species)
Amylocorticium africanum Hjortstam 1983 (Species)
Byssocorticium (Genus)