Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
   Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007


root
Protozoa (Kingdom) [info]
Myzozoa (Phylum)
Perkinsea (Class)
Not assigned (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Lymphocystidium (Genus)
Lymphocystidium daphniae (Jrovec) Weiser 1943 (Species)
Perkinsus (Genus)
Perkinsus marinus (Mackin, H. M. Owen & Collier) Levine 1978 (Species)
Acrasiomycota (Phylum)
Acrasiomycetes (Class)
Acrasiales (Order)
Copromyxaceae (Family)
Copromyxella (Genus)
Copromyxella coralloides Raper, Worley & Kurzynski 1978 (Species)
Copromyxella spicata Raper, Worley & Kurzynski 1978 (Species)
Copromyxella silvatica Raper, Worley & Kurzynski 1978 (Species)
Copromyxella filamentosa Raper, Worley & Kurzynski 1978 (Species)
Acrasiaceae (Family)
Acrasis (Genus)
Acrasis granulata Tiegh. 1880 (Species)
Acrasis rosea L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1960 (Species)
Fonticulaceae (Family)
Fonticula (Genus)
Fonticula alba Worley, Raper & M. Hohl 1979 (Species)
Guttulinaceae (Family)
Guttulinopsis (Genus)
Guttulinopsis vulgaris L. S. Olive 1901 (Species)
Pocheina (Genus)
Pocheina rosea (Cienk.) A. R. Loebl. & Tappan 1961 (Species)
Dictyosteliomycota (Phylum)
Dictyosteliomycetes (Class)
Dictyosteliales (Order)
Dictyosteliaceae (Family)
Polysphondylium (Genus)
Polysphondylium violaceum Bref. 1885 (Species)
Polysphondylium pallidum L. S. Olive 1901 (Species)
Dictyostelium (Genus)
Dictyostelium giganteum B. N. Singh 1947 (Species)
Dictyostelium longosporum H. Hagiw. 1983 (Species)
Dictyostelium gracile H. Hagiw. 1983 (Species)
Dictyostelium exiguum H. Hagiw. 1983 (Species)
Dictyostelium magnum H. Hagiw. 1983 (Species)
Dictyostelium lacteum Tiegh. 1880 (Species)
Dictyostelium mucoroides Bref. 1869 (Species)
Dictyostelium discoideum Raper 1935 (Species)
Dictyostelium minutum Raper 1941 (Species)
Dictyostelium aureostipes Cavender 1979 (Species)
Dictyostelium rosarium Raper & Cavender 1968 (Species)
Dictyostelium brefeldianum H. Hagiw. 1984 (Species)
Dictyostelium fasciculatum F. Traub, H. R. Hohl & Cavender 1981 (Species)
Myxomycota (Phylum)
Myxomycetes (Class)
Not assigned (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Cribraria (Genus)
Cribraria zonatispora Lad, Mosquera & Beltrn-Tej. 1999 (Species)
Semimorula (Genus)
Semimorula liquescens E. F. Haskins, McGuinn. & C. S. Berry 1983 (Species)
Echinosteliales (Order)
Clastodermataceae (Family)
Barbeyella (Genus)
Barbeyella minutissima Meyl. 1914 (Species)
Clastoderma (Genus)
Clastoderma debaryanum A. Blytt 1880 (Species)
Clastoderma dictyosporum T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1976 (Species)
Clastoderma pachypus Nann. -Bremek. 1968 (Species)
Echinosteliaceae (Family)
Echinostelium (Genus)
Echinostelium corynophorum K. D. Whitney 1980 (Species)
Echinostelium paucifilum K. D. Whitney 1980 (Species)
Echinostelium apitectum K. D. Whitney 1980 (Species)
Echinostelium brooksii K. D. Whitney 1980 (Species)
Echinostelium minutum de Bary 1873 (Species)
Echinostelium elachiston Alexop. 1958 (Species)
Echinostelium arboreum H. W. Keller & T. E. Brooks 1977 (Species)
Echinostelium coelocephalum T. E. Brooks & H. W. Keller 1977 (Species)
Echinostelium lunatum L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1971 (Species)
Echinostelium fragile Nann. -Bremek. 1961 (Species)
Echinostelium ladoi Pando 1997 (Species)
Echinostelium colliculosum K. D. Whitney & H. W. Keller 1980 (Species)
Liceales (Order)
Cribrariaceae (Family)
Lindbladia (Genus)
Lindbladia tubulina Fr. 1849 (Species)
Cribraria (Genus)
Cribraria intricata Schrad. 1797 (Species)
Cribraria rufa (Roth) Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Cribraria splendens (Schrad.) Pers. 1801 (Species)
Cribraria macrocarpa Schrad. 1797 (Species)
Cribraria microcarpa (Schrad.) Pers. 1801 (Species)
Cribraria macrostipitata H. Neubert & Nann. -Bremek. 1977 (Species)
Cribraria rutila (G. Lister) Nann. -Bremek. 1962 (Species)
Cribraria martinii Nann. -Bremek. 1964 (Species)
Cribraria mirabilis (Rostaf.) Massee 1892 (Species)
Cribraria filiformis Nowotny & H. Neubert 1993 (Species)
Cribraria atrofusca G. W. Martin & Lovejoy 1932 (Species)
Cribraria confusa Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Cribraria enodis Z. H. Zhou & Yu Li 1983 (Species)
Cribraria minutissima Schwein. 1832 (Species)
Cribraria piriformis Schrad. 1797 (Species)
Cribraria tenella Schrad. 1797 (Species)
Cribraria violacea Rex 1891 (Species)
Cribraria vulgaris Schrad. 1797 (Species)
Cribraria dictydioides Cooke & Balf. f. ex Massee 1892 (Species)
Cribraria cribrarioides (Emoto) Hatano 1985 (Species)
Cribraria aurantiaca Schrad. 1797 (Species)
Cribraria argillacea (Pers.) Pers. 1794 (Species)
Cribraria exigua Meyl. 1931 (Species)
Cribraria dictyospora G. W. Martin & Lovejoy 1932 (Species)
Cribraria oregana H. C. Gilbert 1932 (Species)
Cribraria costata Dhillon & Nann. -Bremek. 1978 (Species)
Cribraria paucicostata Nann. -Bremek. 1971 (Species)
Cribraria persoonii Nann. -Bremek. 1971 (Species)
Cribraria media H. Z. Li & Yu Li 1995 (Species)
Cribraria pertenuis Flatau & Schirmer 1994 (Species)
Cribraria macrospora Nowotny & H. Neubert 1993 (Species)
Cribraria stellifera Nowotny & H. Neubert 1993 (Species)
Liceaceae (Family)
Listerella (Genus)
Listerella paradoxa E. Jahn 1906 (Species)
Hymenobolus (Genus)
Hymenobolus parasiticus Zukal 1893 (Species)
Licea (Genus)
Licea castaneoides Y. Yamam. & Nann. -Bremek. 1990 (Species)
Licea craterioides Y. Yamam. 1991 (Species)
Licea confundens T. N. Lakh., Nann. -Bremek. & R. K. Chopra 1990 (Species)
Licea hydrargyra Nann. -Bremek., T. N. Lakh. & R. K. Chopra 1990 (Species)
Licea lilacina Nann. -Bremek., T. N. Lakh. & R. K. Chopra 1990 (Species)
Licea morchelloides T. N. Lakh., Nann. -Bremek. & R. K. Chopra 1990 (Species)
Licea capitatoides Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1990 (Species)
Licea nigromarginata Nann. -Bremek., T. N. Lakh. & R. K. Chopra 1990 (Species)
Licea bulbosa Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Licea rugosa Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Licea rufocuprea Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Licea nannengae Pando & Lad 1988 (Species)
Licea floriformis T.N. Lakh. & R.K. Chopra 1990 (Species)
Licea floriformis var. aureospora M. T. M. Willemse & Nann. -Bremek. 1994 (Infraspecies)
Licea pusilla Schrad. 1797 (Species)
Licea minima Fr. 1829 (Species)
Licea tenera E. Jahn 1919 (Species)
Licea applanata Berk. 1845 (Species)
Licea biforis Morgan 1893 (Species)
Licea variabilis Schrad. 1797 (Species)
Licea gloeoderma Dbbeler & Nann. -Bremek. 1979 (Species)
Licea albonigra Chassain 1982 (Species)
Licea pedicellata (H. C. Gilbert) H. C. Gilbert 1942 (Species)
Licea castanea G. Lister 1911 (Species)
Licea cinerea D. W. Mitch. ined. (Species)
Licea pseudoconica T.E. Brooks & H.W. Keller 1977 (Species)
Licea deplanata Kowalski 1972 (Species)
Licea marginata Nann. -Bremek. 1965 (Species)
Licea iridis Ing & McHugh ined. 1988 (Species)
Licea erddigensis Ing 1999 (Species)
Licea cristallifera Flatau 2000 (Species)
Licea scintillans McHugh & D. W. Mitch. 2000 (Species)
Licea tropica Chao H. Chung & C.H. Liu 1996 (Species)
Licea parasitica (Zukal) G. W. Martin 1942 (Species)
Licea operculata (Wingate) G. W. Martin 1942 (Species)
Licea kleistobolus G. W. Martin 1942 (Species)
Licea alexopouli M. Blackw. 1974 (Species)
Licea hepatica Kowalski 1972 (Species)
Licea denudescens H. W. Keller & T. E. Brooks 1977 (Species)
Licea bryophila Nann. -Bremek. 1976 (Species)
Licea perexigua T. E. Brooks & H. W. Keller 1977 (Species)
Licea inconspicua T. E. Brooks & H. W. Keller 1977 (Species)
Licea retiformis Nawawi 1973 (Species)
Licea microscopica D. W. Mitch. 1978 (Species)
Licea sinhgadensis S.D. Patil, Ranade & R.L. Mishra 1977 (Species)
Licea scyphoides T. E. Brooks & H. W. Keller 1977 (Species)
Licea testudinacea Nann. -Bremek. 1965 (Species)
Licea chelonoides Nann. -Bremek. 1965 (Species)
Licea belmontiana Nann. -Bremek. 1966 (Species)
Licea synsporos Nann. -Bremek. 1968 (Species)
Licea reticulospora H. Z. Li & Yu Li 1995 (Species)
Licea pescadorensis Chao H. Chung & C. H. Liu 1996 (Species)
Licea tanzanica Ukkola, Hrk. & Gilert 1996 (Species)
Licea crateriformis Ing 1999 (Species)
Licea eleanorae Ing 1999 (Species)
Licea longa Flatau 2000 (Species)
Licea sambucina D. W. Mitch. 2000 (Species)
Licea kayokoae Y. Yamam. 2000 (Species)
Licea poculiformis Ukkola 1998 (Species)
Licea takahashii Y. Yamam. 2000 (Species)
Licea parvicapitata Y. Yamam. 2000 (Species)
Licea atricapilla Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Licea kelleri Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Licea capitata Ing & McHugh 1982 (Species)
Licea pygmaea (Meyl.) Ing 1982 (Species)
Licea clarkii Ing 1982 (Species)
Licea lucens Nann. -Bremek. 1981 (Species)
Reticulariaceae (Family)
Tubifera (Genus)
Tubifera ferruginosa (Batsch) J. F. Gmel. 1791 (Species)
Trichoderma (Genus)
Trichoderma stromaticum Samuels & Pardo-Schulth. 2000 (Species)
Dictydiaethalium (Genus)
Dictydiaethalium plumbeum (Schumach.) Rostaf. ex Lister 1894 (Species)
Dictydiaethalium dictyosporum Nann. -Bremek. 1966 (Species)
Enteridium (Genus)
Enteridium olivaceum Ehrenb. 1818 (Species)
Enteridium minutum Sturgis 1917 (Species)
Enteridium simulans Rostaf. 1876 (Species)
Enteridium liceoides (Lister) G. Lister 1919 (Species)
Enteridium lobatum (Lister) M. L. Farr 1976 (Species)
Enteridium intermedium (Nann. -Bremek.) M. L. Farr 1976 (Species)
Enteridium lycoperdon (Bull.) M. L. Farr 1976 (Species)
Lycogala (Genus)
Lycogala terrestre Fr. 1817 (Species)
Lycogala epidendrum (J. C. Buxb. ex L.) Fr. 1829 (Species)
Lycogala exiguum Morgan 1893 (Species)
Lycogala parietinum Fr. 1829 (Species)
Lycogala fuscoviolaceum Onsberg 1972 (Species)
Lycogala conicum Pers. 1801 (Species)
Lycogala flavofuscum (Ehrenb.) Rostaf. 1874 (Species)
Lycogala confusum Nann. -Bremek. ex Ing 1999 (Species)
Physarales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Kelleromyxa (Genus)
Kelleromyxa fimicola (Dearn. & Bisby) Eliasson 1991 (Species)
Didymiaceae (Family)
Trabrooksia (Genus)
Trabrooksia applanata H. W. Keller 1980 (Species)
Physarina (Genus)
Physarina alboscabra Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1986 (Species)
Physarina echinocephala Hhn. 1909 (Species)
Physarina echinospora K. S. Thind & Manocha 1964 (Species)
Lepidoderma (Genus)
Lepidoderma crassipes Flatau, Massner & Schirmer 1987 (Species)
Lepidoderma carestianum (Rabenh.) Rostaf. 1874 (Species)
Lepidoderma tigrinum (Schrad.) Rostaf. 1873 (Species)
Lepidoderma didermoides Kowalski 1971 (Species)
Lepidoderma stipitatum Flatau 1984 (Species)
Lepidoderma chailletii Rostaf. 1874 (Species)
Lepidoderma aggregatum Kowalski 1971 (Species)
Lepidoderma crustaceum Kowalski 1967 (Species)
Mucilago (Genus)
Mucilago crustacea P. Micheli ex F. H. Wigg. 1780 (Species)
Mucilago crustacea var. crustacea P. Micheli ex F. H. Wigg. 1780 (Infraspecies)
Mucilago crustacea var. dictyospora R. E. Fr. 1903 (Infraspecies)
Didymium (Genus)
Didymium tubicrystallinum Nann. -Bremek. & R. L. Critchf. 1988 (Species)
Didymium inconspicuum Nann. -Bremek. & D. W. Mitch. 1989 (Species)
Didymium floccoides Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Didymium marineri G. Moreno, Illana & Heykoop 1989 (Species)
Didymium annulisporum H. W. Keller & Schokn. 1989 (Species)
Didymium serpula Fr. 1829 (Species)
Didymium megalosporum Berk. & M. A. Curtis 1873 (Species)
Didymium pertusum Berk. 1836 (Species)
Didymium elegantissimum Massee 1892 (Species)
Didymium eximuum Peck 1879 (Species)
Didymium dubium Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Didymium anellus Morgan 1894 (Species)
Didymium iridis Fr. 1829 (Species)
Didymium congestum Berk. & Broome 1850 (Species)
Didymium clavus (Alb. & Schwein.) Rabenh. 1844 (Species)
Didymium tubulatum E. Jahn 1919 (Species)
Didymium listeri Massee 1892 (Species)
Didymium eremophilum M. Blackw. & Gilb. 1980 (Species)
Didymium clavodecus K. D. Whitney 1980 (Species)
Didymium dictyopodium Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1986 (Species)
Didymium squamulosum (Alb. & Schwein.) Fr. 1818 (Species)
Didymium karstensii Nann. -Bremek. 1964 (Species)
Didymium nigripes (Link) Fr. 1829 (Species)
Didymium macrospermum Rostaf. 1874 (Species)
Didymium verrucosporum A. L. Welden 1954 (Species)
Didymium ovoideum Nann. -Bremek. 1958 (Species)
Didymium saturnus H. W. Keller 1970 (Species)
Didymium laxifilum G. Lister & J. Ross 1943 (Species)
Didymium subreticulosporum Oltra, G. Moreno & Illana 1996 (Species)
Didymium rubropus G. Moreno, A. Castillo & Illana 1996 (Species)
Didymium perforatum Yamash. 1936 (Species)
Didymium simlense T.N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1979 (Species)
Didymium haretianum T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1979 (Species)
Didymium melanospermum (Pers.) T. Macbr. 1899 (Species)
Didymium nigrisporum Nann. -Bremek., Mukerji & Pasricha 1984 (Species)
Didymium crustaceum Fr. 1829 (Species)
Didymium canariense Ing 2000 (Species)
Didymium tussilaginis (Berk. & Broome) Massee 1892 (Species)
Didymium difforme (Pers.) Gray 1821 (Species)
Didymium columella-cavum Hochg., Gottsb. & Nann.-Bremek. 1989 (Species)
Didymium martinii (T.N. Lakh.) H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann 1995 (Species)
Didymium minus (Lister) Morgan 1894 (Species)
Didymium vaccinum (Durieu & Mont.) Buchet 1920 (Species)
Didymium nivicola Meyl. 1921 (Species)
Didymium trachysporum G. Lister 1922 (Species)
Didymium sturgisii Hagelst. 1937 (Species)
Didymium delhianum T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1979 (Species)
Didymium aquatile Gottsb. & Nann. -Bremek. 1971 (Species)
Didymium applanatum Nann. -Bremek. 1971 (Species)
Didymium muscorum T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1976 (Species)
Didymium ochroideum G. Lister 1931 (Species)
Didymium disciforme Kowalski & T. N. Lakh. 1973 (Species)
Didymium synsporon T.E. Brooks & H.W. Keller 1973 (Species)
Didymium projectile T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1979 (Species)
Didymium orthonemata H. W. Keller & T. E. Brooks 1973 (Species)
Didymium bahiense Gottsb. 1968 (Species)
Didymium lenticulare K. S. Thind & T. N. Lakh. 1969 (Species)
Didymium comatum (Lister) Nann. -Bremek. 1966 (Species)
Didymium rugulosporum Kowalski 1969 (Species)
Didymium mexicanum G. Moreno, Lizrraga & Illana 1996 (Species)
Didymium pseudocolumellum H. Z. Li, Yu Li & Q. Wang 1996 (Species)
Didymium angularisporum J. Matsumoto 1999 (Species)
Didymium laccatipes J. Matsumoto 1999 (Species)
Didymium ilicinum Ing ined. (Species)
Didymium balearicum Ing 2000 (Species)
Didymium atrichum Henney & Alexop. 1980 (Species)
Didymium circumscissile K. D. Whitney & L. S. Olive 1983 (Species)
Didymium crassicolle Ing 1982 (Species)
Didymium nullifilum (Kowalski) M. L. Farr 1982 (Species)
Diderma (Genus)
Diderma aurantiacum Y. Yamam. & Nann. -Bremek. 1990 (Species)
Diderma miniatum Nann. -Bremek. 1989 (Species)
Diderma subviridifuscum Buyck 1988 (Species)
Diderma brunneobasale S. L. Stephenson & Nann. -Bremek. 1990 (Species)
Diderma stellulum M.L. Farr 1988 (Species)
Diderma lucidum Berk. & Broome 1861 (Species)
Diderma botryosum Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1986 (Species)
Diderma meyerae H. Singer, G. Moreno, Illana & A. Snchez 2003 (Species)
Diderma globosum Pers. 1794 (Species)
Diderma cinereum Morgan 1894 (Species)
Diderma alexopouli T. N. Lakh. 1978 (Species)
Diderma alpinospumarioides K. S. Thind 1977 (Species)
Diderma donkii Nann. -Bremek. 1973 (Species)
Diderma marieae S.D. Patil, R.L. Mishra & Ranade 1979 (Species)
Diderma brooksii Kowalski 1968 (Species)
Diderma subcaeruleum Kowalski 1968 (Species)
Diderma deplanatum Fr. 1829 (Species)
Diderma circumscissile S.D. Patil, R.L. Mishra & Ranade 1979 (Species)
Diderma rimosum Eliasson & Nann. -Bremek. 1983 (Species)
Diderma scabrum Eliasson & Nann. -Bremek. 1983 (Species)
Diderma microcarpum Meyl. 1924 (Species)
Diderma hemisphaericum (Bull.) Hornem. 1829 (Species)
Diderma maculatum Buyck 1984 (Species)
Diderma radiatum (L.) Morgan 1894 (Species)
Diderma floriforme (Bull.) Pers. 1794 (Species)
Diderma ochraceum Hoffm. 1795 (Species)
Diderma effusum (Schwein.) Morgan 1894 (Species)
Diderma trevelyanii (Grev.) Fr. 1829 (Species)
Diderma spumarioides (Fr.) Fr. 1829 (Species)
Diderma testaceum (Schrad.) Pers. 1801 (Species)
Diderma montanum (Meyl.) Meyl. 1921 (Species)
Diderma montanum var. album (Torrend) G. Lister 1925 (Infraspecies)
Diderma montanum var. montanum (Meyl.) Meyl. 1921 (Infraspecies)
Diderma diadematum Schokn. & J. L. Crane 1978 (Species)
Diderma chondrioderma (de Bary & Rostaf.) G. Lister 1925 (Species)
Diderma badhamioides K. S. Thind 1977 (Species)
Diderma areolatum M. L. Farr 1979 (Species)
Diderma gigantocolumellae M. L. Farr 1971 (Species)
Diderma fragile Aramb. 1973 (Species)
Diderma evelinae (Meyl.) Kowalski 1975 (Species)
Diderma corrugatum T. E. Brooks & H. W. Keller 1977 (Species)
Diderma gracile Aramb. 1973 (Species)
Diderma subasteroides M. L. Farr 1971 (Species)
Diderma robustum Aramb. 1973 (Species)
Diderma punense S.D. Patil, R.L. Mishra & Ranade 1979 (Species)
Diderma lohgadense S.D. Patil, R.L. Mishra & Ranade 1979 (Species)
Diderma nigrum Kowalski 1968 (Species)
Diderma darjeelingense K. S. Thind & H. S. Sehgal 1964 (Species)
Diderma platycarpum Nann. -Bremek. 1966 (Species)
Diderma indicum K. S. Thind & H. S. Sehgal 1964 (Species)
Diderma subincarnatum Kowalski 1967 (Species)
Diderma alpinum Meyl. 1917 (Species)
Diderma asteroides (Lister & G. Lister) G. Lister 1911 (Species)
Diderma niveum (Rostaf.) T. Macbr. 1899 (Species)
Diderma badhamiopsis Y. Yamam. & Nann. -Bremek. 1995 (Species)
Diderma lyallii (Massee) T. Macbr. 1899 (Species)
Diderma simplex (J. Schrt.) G. Lister 1911 (Species)
Diderma sauteri (Rostaf.) T. Macbr. 1899 (Species)
Diderma sessile (Brndza) Mar. Mey. & Poulain 1999 (Species)
Diderma peyerimhoffii (Maire & Pinoy) H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann 2000 (Species)
Diderma petaloides Buyck 1983 (Species)
Diderma crustaceum Peck 1874 (Species)
Diderma rufostriatum Nann. -Bremek. & Lad 1985 (Species)
Diderma reticulosporum Nann. -Bremek., Mukerji & Pasricha 1984 (Species)
Diderma carneum Nann. -Bremek. 1968 (Species)
Diderma rufum Nann. -Bremek. 1968 (Species)
Diderma cingulatum Nann. -Bremek. 1968 (Species)
Physaraceae (Family)
Willkommlangea (Genus)
Willkommlangea reticulata (Alb. & Schwein.) Kuntze 1891 (Species)
Leocarpus (Genus)
Leocarpus fragilis (Dicks.) Rostaf. 1874 (Species)
Badhamiopsis (Genus)
Badhamiopsis nucleata H. Z. Li 1989 (Species)
Badhamiopsis cavifera Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1988 (Species)
Badhamiopsis ainoae (Yamash.) T. E. Brooks & H. W. Keller 1976 (Species)
Protophysarum (Genus)
Protophysarum phloiogenum M. Blackw. & Alexop. 1975 (Species)
Badhamia (Genus)
Badhamia rhytidosperma H. W. Keller & Schokn. 1989 (Species)
Badhamia macrospora H. Z. Li 1989 (Species)
Badhamia versicolor Lister 1901 (Species)
Badhamia spinispora (Eliasson & N. Lundq.) H. W. Keller & Schokn. 1989 (Species)
Badhamia utricularis (Bull.) Berk. 1852 (Species)
Badhamia foliicola Lister 1897 (Species)
Badhamia cinerascens G. W. Martin 1932 (Species)
Badhamia panicea (Fr.) Rostaf. 1873 (Species)
Badhamia bibasilis H. Neubert & Nann. -Bremek. 1977 (Species)
Badhamia dubia Nann. -Bremek. 1968 (Species)
Badhamia lilacina (Fr.) Rostaf. 1873 (Species)
Badhamia lilacina var. megaspora Nann. -Bremek. 1958 (Infraspecies)
Badhamia lilacina var. lilacina (Fr.) Rostaf. 1873 (Infraspecies)
Badhamia crassipella K. D. Whitney & H. W. Keller 1982 (Species)
Badhamia populina Lister & G. Lister 1904 (Species)
Badhamia ovispora Racib. 1884 (Species)
Badhamia capsulifera (Bull.) Berk. 1852 (Species)
Badhamia affinis Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Badhamia capsulifera Cooke 1853 (Species)
Badhamia nitens Berk. & Broome 1852 (Species)
Badhamia macrocarpa (Ces.) Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Badhamia goniospora Meyl. 1925 (Species)
Badhamia viridescens Meyl. 1921 (Species)
Badhamia apiculospora (Hrk.) Eliasson & N. Lundq. 1979 (Species)
Badhamia calcaripes Gottsb. 1972 (Species)
Badhamia bispora K. D. Whitney 1978 (Species)
Badhamia gracilis (T. Macbr.) T. Macbr. 1934 (Species)
Badhamia rugulosa T. E. Brooks & H. W. Keller 1976 (Species)
Badhamia delicatula D.W. Mitch. & Nann.-Bremek. 1976 (Species)
Badhamia grandispora Illana & G. Moreno 1992 (Species)
Badhamia gigantospora Ukkola & Hrk. 1996 (Species)
Fuligo (Genus)
Fuligo muscorum Alb. & Schwein. 1805 (Species)
Fuligo megaspora Sturgis 1913 (Species)
Fuligo leviderma H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann 1995 (Species)
Fuligo candida Pers. 1796 (Species)
Fuligo cinerea (Schwein.) Morgan 1896 (Species)
Fuligo rufa Pers. 1794 (Species)
Fuligo gyrosa (Rostaf.) E. Jahn 1902 (Species)
Fuligo intermedia T. Macbr. 1922 (Species)
Fuligo luteonitens L. G. Krieglst. & Nowotny 1995 (Species)
Fuligo aurea (Penz.) Y. Yamam. 1998 (Species)
Craterium (Genus)
Craterium reticulatum Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Craterium aureum (Schumach.) Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Craterium leucocephalum (Pers.) Ditmar 1813 (Species)
Craterium leucocephalum var. scyphoides (Cooke & Balf. f. ex Massee) G. Lister 1911 (Infraspecies)
Craterium leucocephalum var. leucocephalum (Pers.) Ditmar 1813 (Infraspecies)
Craterium costatum Dhillon & Nann. -Bremek. 1977 (Species)
Craterium microcarpum H. Z. Li, Yu Li & Shuang L. Chen 1993 (Species)
Craterium obovatum Peck 1873 (Species)
Craterium minutum (Leers) Fr. 1829 (Species)
Craterium brunneum Nann. -Bremek. 1973 (Species)
Craterium aureonucleatum Nann. -Bremek. 1961 (Species)
Craterium atrolucens Flatau 1994 (Species)
Craterium dictyosporum (Rostaf.) H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann 1995 (Species)
Craterium aureomagnum Hoof & Nann.-Bremek. 1996 (Species)
Craterium muscorum Ing 1982 (Species)
Physarum (Genus)
Physarum plicatum Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1990 (Species)
Physarum dispersum Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1990 (Species)
Physarum permegalosporum Nann.-Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1990 (Species)
Physarum umbiliciferum Y. Yamam. & Nann. -Bremek. 1990 (Species)
Physarum miniatum Nann. -Bremek. 1989 (Species)
Physarum dubium Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Physarum columellatum Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Physarum lenticulare Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Physarum lakhanpalii Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Physarum hagiwarae Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Physarum pseudodiderma Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Physarum nigripodum Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Physarum luteonodum Nann. -Bremek. & Finger 1987 (Species)
Physarum synsporum S. L. Stephenson & Nann. -Bremek. 1990 (Species)
Physarum straminipes Lister 1898 (Species)
Physarum virescens Ditmar 1817 (Species)
Physarum utriculare Chevall. 1826 (Species)
Physarum vernum Sommerf. 1829 (Species)
Physarum rubiginosum Fr. 1817 (Species)
Physarum schroeteri Rostaf. 1874 (Species)
Physarum lividum Rostaf. 1874 (Species)
Physarum luteoalbum Lister & G. Lister 1904 (Species)
Physarum bivalve Pers. 1795 (Species)
Physarum cinereum Link 1794 (Species)
Physarum carneum G. Lister & Sturgis 1910 (Species)
Physarum bethelii T. Macbr. ex G. Lister 1911 (Species)
Physarum cinereum Schumach. 1875 (Species)
Physarum cinereum (Batsch) Pers. 1794 (Species)
Physarum contextum (Pers.) Pers. 1801 (Species)
Physarum leucophaeum Fr. 1818 (Species)
Physarum florigerum (Meyl.) Y. Yamam. 1994 (Species)
Physarum bubalinum M. L. Farr 1969 (Species)
Physarum taiwanianum Chao H. Chung & C. H. Liu 1996 (Species)
Physarum didermoides (Ach. ex Pers.) Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Physarum murinum Lister 1894 (Species)
Physarum penetrale Rex 1891 (Species)
Physarum simplex M. Peck 1932 (Species)
Physarum mucosum Nann. -Bremek. 1958 (Species)
Physarum albescens T. Macbr. 1922 (Species)
Physarum puniceum Emoto 1931 (Species)
Physarum pusillopse D. W. Mitch. & Nann. -Bremek. 1977 (Species)
Physarum laevisporum Agnihothr. 1963 (Species)
Physarum dictyosporum G. W. Martin 1962 (Species)
Physarum styriacum Gottsb. 1966 (Species)
Physarum javanicum Racib. 1898 (Species)
Physarum bitunicatum Stan. Carter & Nann. -Bremek. 1972 (Species)
Physarum vermiforme Y. Yamam. 2000 (Species)
Physarum subnutans Y. Yamam. 2000 (Species)
Physarum myricanum Y. Yamam. 2000 (Species)
Physarum spectabile Nann. -Bremek., Lad & G. Moreno 1984 (Species)
Physarum pusillum (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) G. Lister 1911 (Species)
Physarum alpestre Mitchel, S. W. Chapm. & M. L. Farr 1986 (Species)
Physarum leucopus Link 1809 (Species)
Physarum gilkeyanum H. C. Gilbert 1932 (Species)
Physarum globuliferum (Bull.) Pers. 1801 (Species)
Physarum crateriforme Petch 1909 (Species)
Physarum flavicomum Berk. 1845 (Species)
Physarum echinosporum Lister 1899 (Species)
Physarum conglomeratum (Fr.) Rostaf. 1874 (Species)
Physarum decipiens M. A. Curtis 1848 (Species)
Physarum galbeum Wingate 1899 (Species)
Physarum citrinum Schumach. 1803 (Species)
Physarum nucleatum Rex 1891 (Species)
Physarum nutans Pers. 1795 (Species)
Physarum oblatum T. Macbr. 1922 (Species)
Physarum perfectum M. Peck 1932 (Species)
Physarum album (Bull.) Chevall. 1826 (Species)
Physarum obpyriforme C.H. Liu & Y.F. Chen 1998 (Species)
Physarum cremiluteum Y.F. Chen & C.H. Liu 1998 (Species)
Physarum psittacinum Ditmar 1817 (Species)
Physarum sessile Brndza 1921 (Species)
Physarum ovisporum G. Lister 1921 (Species)
Physarum compressum Alb. & Schwein. 1805 (Species)
Physarum listeri T. Macbr. 1934 (Species)
Physarum daamsii Nann. -Bremek. 1971 (Species)
Physarum confertum T. Macbr. 1922 (Species)
Physarum nudum T. Macbr. 1932 (Species)
Physarum notabile T. Macbr. 1922 (Species)
Physarum xanthinum Nann. -Bremek. & Dbbeler 1976 (Species)
Physarum robustum (Lister) Nann. -Bremek. 1973 (Species)
Physarum altaicum Lavrov 1965 (Species)
Physarum limonium Nann. -Bremek. 1966 (Species)
Physarum alvoradianum Gottsb. 1968 (Species)
Physarum rayssiae Ramon 1969 (Species)
Physarum mennegae Nann. -Bremek. 1961 (Species)
Physarum tesselatum G. W. Martin & M. L. Farr 1960 (Species)
Physarum pulcherripes Peck 1873 (Species)
Physarum equatorisporum Hoof & Nann. -Bremek. 1993 (Species)
Physarum lateritium (Berk. & Ravenel) Morgan 1896 (Species)
Physarum brunneolum (W. Phillips) Massee 1892 (Species)
Physarum bitectum G. Lister 1911 (Species)
Physarum mutabile (Rostaf.) G. Lister 1911 (Species)
Physarum auriscalpium Cooke 1877 (Species)
Physarum degawae (Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam.) Y. Yamam. 1998 (Species)
Physarum hongkongense Chao H. Chung 1997 (Species)
Physarum annulipes Shuang L. Chen & Yu Li 1998 (Species)
Physarum xylophilum Shuang L. Chen & Yu Li 1998 (Species)
Physarum caesiellum Chao H. Chung & Tzean 2000 (Species)
Physarum urne H. Singh & Pushpav. 1979 (Species)
Physarum obscurum (Lister) Ing 1982 (Species)
Physarum nitens (Lister) Ing 1982 (Species)
Physarum scoticum Ing 1982 (Species)
Stemonitales (Order)
Stemonitidaceae (Family)
Brefeldia (Genus)
Brefeldia maxima (Fr.) Rostaf. 1873 (Species)
Schenella (Genus)
Schenella microspora G. W. Martin 1962 (Species)
Schenella simplex T. Macbr. 1911 (Species)
Leptoderma (Genus)
Leptoderma iridescens G. Lister 1913 (Species)
Leptoderma megaspora Aramb. & Spinedi 1989 (Species)
Enerthenema (Genus)
Enerthenema intermedium Nann. -Bremek. & R. L. Critchf. 1988 (Species)
Enerthenema papillatum (Pers.) Rostaf. 1876 (Species)
Enerthenema melanospermum T. Macbr. & G. W. Martin 1932 (Species)
Elaeomyxa (Genus)
Elaeomyxa cerifera (G. Lister) Hagelst. 1942 (Species)
Elaeomyxa miyazakiensis (Emoto) Hagelst. 1942 (Species)
Symphytocarpus (Genus)
Symphytocarpus syncarpus (Yamash.) Y. Yamam. 1984 (Species)
Symphytocarpus confluens (Cooke & Ellis) Ing & Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Symphytocarpus amaurochaetoides Nann. -Bremek. 1967 (Species)
Symphytocarpus cristatus Nann. -Bremek. 1967 (Species)
Symphytocarpus flaccidus (Lister) Ing & Nann.-Bremek. 1967 (Species)
Symphytocarpus trechisporus (Berk. ex Torrend) Nann.-Bremek. 1967 (Species)
Symphytocarpus herbaticus Ing 1967 (Species)
Symphytocarpus impexus Ing & Nann. -Bremek. 1967 (Species)
Symphytocarpus longus (Peck) Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Symphytocarpus fusiformis Nann. -Bremek. & Hrk. 1979 (Species)
Amaurochaete (Genus)
Amaurochaete atra (Alb. & Schwein.) Rostaf. 1873 (Species)
Amaurochaete tubulina (Alb. & Schwein.) T. Macbr. 1922 (Species)
Amaurochaete trechispora T. Macbr. & G. W. Martin 1932 (Species)
Stemonitis (Genus)
Stemonitis ferruginea Ehrenb. 1818 (Species)
Stemonitis laxifila Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1988 (Species)
Stemonitis flavogenita E. Jahn 1904 (Species)
Stemonitis virginiensis Rex 1891 (Species)
Stemonitis herbatica Peck 1874 (Species)
Stemonitis fusca Roth 1787 (Species)
Stemonitis fusca var. rufescens Lister 1894 (Infraspecies)
Stemonitis fusca var. fusca Roth 1787 (Infraspecies)
Stemonitis rhizoideipes Nann. -Bremek., R. Sharma & K. S. Thind 1984 (Species)
Stemonitis graciliformis Nann. -Bremek., Mukerji & Pasricha 1984 (Species)
Stemonitis axifera (Bull.) T. Macbr. 1889 (Species)
Stemonitis marjana Y. Yamam. 2000 (Species)
Stemonitis smithii T. Macbr. 1893 (Species)
Stemonitis splendens Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Stemonitis splendens var. splendens Rostaf. 1874 (Infraspecies)
Stemonitis splendens var. webberi (Rex) Lister 1894 (Infraspecies)
Stemonitis lignicola Nann. -Bremek. 1973 (Species)
Stemonitis farrensis T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1977 (Species)
Stemonitis inconspicua Nann. -Bremek. 1966 (Species)
Stemonitis foliicola Ing 1967 (Species)
Stemonitis nigrescens Rex 1891 (Species)
Diacheopsis (Genus)
Diacheopsis minuta Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1990 (Species)
Diacheopsis vermicularis Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Diacheopsis rigidifila S. L. Stephenson & Nann. -Bremek. 1990 (Species)
Diacheopsis spinosifila M. L. Farr & R. L. Critchf. 1988 (Species)
Diacheopsis nannengae G. Moreno, Illana & Heykoop 1989 (Species)
Diacheopsis synspora Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1986 (Species)
Diacheopsis effusa Kowalski 1975 (Species)
Diacheopsis kowalskii Mar. Mey. & Poulain 1998 (Species)
Diacheopsis mitchellii Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Diacheopsis serpula Kowalski 1975 (Species)
Diacheopsis insessa (G. Lister) Ing 1965 (Species)
Diacheopsis depressa K. S. Thind & T. N. Lakh. 1969 (Species)
Diacheopsis reticulospora Mar. Mey. & Poulain 1990 (Species)
Diacheopsis laxifila Nann.-Bremek. & Hoof 1996 (Species)
Diacheopsis pauxilla Mar. Mey. & Poulain 1998 (Species)
Paradiacheopsis (Genus)
Paradiacheopsis cribrata Nann. -Bremek. 1968 (Species)
Paradiacheopsis acanthodes (Alexop.) Nann. -Bremek. 1986 (Species)
Paradiacheopsis rigida (Brndza) Nann. -Bremek. 1967 (Species)
Paradiacheopsis longipes Hoof & Nann.-Bremek. 1996 (Species)
Paradiacheopsis curitibana Hertel 1954 (Species)
Paradiacheopsis fimbriata (G. Lister & Cran) Hertel ex Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Paradiacheopsis microcarpa (Meyl.) D. W. Mitch. ex Ing 1999 (Species)
Paradiacheopsis erythropodia (Ing) Nann.-Bremek. ex G.W. Martin & Alexop. 1969 (Species)
Paradiacheopsis solitaria (Nann. -Bremek.) Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Diachea (Genus)
Diachea koazei Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Diachea synspora H. Z. Li 1988 (Species)
Diachea deviata Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1986 (Species)
Diachea subsessilis Peck 1879 (Species)
Diachea leucopoda (Bull.) Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Diachea silvaepluvialis M. L. Farr 1969 (Species)
Diachea aurantipes Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Stemonaria (Genus)
Stemonaria pallidofila Y. Yamam. & Nann. -Bremek. 1990 (Species)
Stemonaria argentella Y. Yamam. 1990 (Species)
Stemonaria laxiretis Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1990 (Species)
Stemonaria minuta Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1987 (Species)
Stemonaria laxa Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1984 (Species)
Stemonaria gracilis Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1984 (Species)
Stemonaria rufipes Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1984 (Species)
Stemonaria reticulospora Nann.-Bremek. 1984 (Species)
Stemonaria clausifila Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1995 (Species)
Stemonaria nannengae (T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji) Nann. -Bremek., R. Sharma & Y. Yamam. 1984 (Species)
Stemonaria fuscoides Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1984 (Species)
Stemonaria pilosa Nann.-Bremek., R. Sharma & K.S. Thind 1984 (Species)
Colloderma (Genus)
Colloderma oculatum (C. Lippert) G. Lister 1910 (Species)
Colloderma robustum Meyl. 1933 (Species)
Colloderma crassipes Rammeloo 1983 (Species)
Colloderma macrotubulatum Nann. -Bremek. & Lad 1985 (Species)
Stemonitopsis (Genus)
Stemonitopsis peritricha (Nann.-Bremek.) Nann.-Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Stemonitopsis curiosa Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Stemonitopsis gracilis (Wingate ex G. Lister) Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Stemonitopsis hyperopta (Meyl.) Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Stemonitopsis amoena (Nann. -Bremek.) Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Stemonitopsis subcaespitosa (Peck) Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Stemonitopsis microspora (Lister) Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Stemonitopsis typhina (F. H. Wigg.) Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Stemonitopsis reticulata (H. C. Gilbert) Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1995 (Species)
Stemonitopsis dictyospora (L.F. Celak.) Nann.-Bremek. ined. (Species)
Stemonitopsis aequalis (Peck) Y. Yamam. 1998 (Species)
Comatricha (Genus)
Comatricha vineatilis Nann. -Bremek. 1989 (Species)
Comatricha subalpina M. L. Farr & S. L. Stephenson 1987 (Species)
Comatricha nigra (Pers.) J. Schrt. 1885 (Species)
Comatricha brachypus (Meyl.) Meyl. 1929 (Species)
Comatricha argentinae J. R. Deschamps 1974 (Species)
Comatricha parvispora Dhillon & Nann. -Bremek. 1977 (Species)
Comatricha orthotricha Bratteng 1975 (Species)
Comatricha kowalskii T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1977 (Species)
Comatricha ellae Hrk. 1978 (Species)
Comatricha pellucida G. Moreno & Illana 1992 (Species)
Comatricha laxa Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Comatricha laxifila R. K. Chopra & T. N. Lakh. 1992 (Species)
Comatricha anomala Rammeloo 1976 (Species)
Comatricha afroalpina Rammeloo 1983 (Species)
Comatricha robusta (T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji) Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Comatricha pulchella (C. Bab.) Rostaf. 1876 (Species)
Comatricha pulchella var. fusca Lister 1879 (Infraspecies)
Comatricha pulchella var. pulchella (C. Bab.) Rostaf. 1876 (Infraspecies)
Comatricha filamentosa Meyl. 1921 (Species)
Comatricha fragilis Meyl. 1925 (Species)
Comatricha tenerrima (M. A. Curtis) G. Lister 1919 (Species)
Comatricha mirabilis R. K. Benj. & Poitras 1950 (Species)
Comatricha alpina Kowalski 1973 (Species)
Comatricha rigidireta Nann. -Bremek. 1966 (Species)
Comatricha reticulospora Ing & P. C. Holland 1967 (Species)
Comatricha longipila Nann. -Bremek. 1962 (Species)
Comatricha meandrispora A. Castillo, G. Moreno & Illana 1993 (Species)
Comatricha variabilis R. K. Chopra & T. N. Lakh. 1992 (Species)
Comatricha alta Preuss 1851 (Species)
Comatricha nutans Shuang L. Chen 1999 (Species)
Comatricha rutilipedata H. Marx 1999 (Species)
Collaria (Genus)
Collaria arcyrionema (Rostk.) Nann.-Bremek. ex Lado 1991 (Species)
Collaria lurida (Lister) Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Collaria rubens (Lister) Nann. -Bremek. 1975 (Species)
Collaria biasperospora (Kowalski) Dhillon & Nann. -Bremek. ex Ing 1982 (Species)
Collaria elegans (Racib.) Dhillon & Nann.-Bremek. 1977 (Species)
Lamproderma (Genus)
Lamproderma elasticum Nann. -Bremek. & Bozonnet 1989 (Species)
Lamproderma mucronatum H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann 1989 (Species)
Lamproderma longifilum H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann 1989 (Species)
Lamproderma reticulosporum Gilert 1991 (Species)
Lamproderma scintillans (Berk. & Broome) Morgan 1894 (Species)
Lamproderma retispora (Dhillon & Nann. -Bremek.) T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1981 (Species)
Lamproderma laxum H. Neubert 1980 (Species)
Lamproderma fuscatum Meyl. 1931 (Species)
Lamproderma acanthosporum Kowalski 1968 (Species)
Lamproderma granulosum H. Neubert, Nowotny & Schnittler 1990 (Species)
Lamproderma spinulosporum Mar. Mey., Nowotny & Poulain 1994 (Species)
Lamproderma pulveratum Mar. Mey. & Poulain 1991 (Species)
Lamproderma alexopouli T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1979 (Species)
Lamproderma columbinum (Pers.) Rostaf. 1873 (Species)
Lamproderma latifilum Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Lamproderma arcyrioides (Sommerf.) Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Lamproderma atrosporum Meyl. 1910 (Species)
Lamproderma sauteri Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Lamproderma echinulatum (Berk.) Rostaf. 1876 (Species)
Lamproderma ovoideum Meyl. 1931 (Species)
Lamproderma puncticulatum Hrk. 1978 (Species)
Lamproderma disseminatum Kowalski 1970 (Species)
Lamproderma collinsii T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1979 (Species)
Lamproderma thindianum T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1979 (Species)
Lamproderma maculatum Kowalski 1970 (Species)
Lamproderma griseum K. S. Thind & T. N. Lakh. 1969 (Species)
Lamproderma pseudomaculatum Mar. Mey. & Poulain 1995 (Species)
Lamproderma cacographicum Bozonnet, Mar. Mey. & Poulain 1997 (Species)
Lamproderma cribrarioides (Fr.) R. E. Fr. 1910 (Species)
Lamproderma gulielmae Meyl. 1919 (Species)
Lamproderma hieroglyphicum Flatau 1982 (Species)
Lamproderma debile (G. Lister & H. J. Howard) Ing 1982 (Species)
Lamproderma anglicum (G. Lister & H. J. Howard) Ing 1982 (Species)
Macbrideola (Genus)
Macbrideola dubia Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1990 (Species)
Macbrideola declinata T. E. Brooks & H. W. Keller 1988 (Species)
Macbrideola oblonga Pando & Lad 1988 (Species)
Macbrideola reticulospora Hoof & Nann.-Bremek. 1996 (Species)
Macbrideola decapillata H. C. Gilbert 1934 (Species)
Macbrideola scintillans H. C. Gilbert 1934 (Species)
Macbrideola cornea (G. Lister & Cran) Alexop. 1967 (Species)
Macbrideola synsporos (Alexop.) Alexop. 1967 (Species)
Macbrideola argentea Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Macbrideola ovoidea Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Macbrideola confusa Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Macbrideola macrospora (Nann. -Bremek.) Ing 1982 (Species)
Paradiachea (Genus)
Paradiachea rispaudii (Hagelst.) Hertel ex H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann 2000 (Species)
Paradiachea anglica Ing & P. C. Holland 1967 (Species)
Paradiachea howardii Ing 1982 (Species)
Trichiales (Order)
Arcyriaceae (Family)
Cornuvia (Genus)
Cornuvia serpula (Wigand) Rostaf. 1873 (Species)
Arcyria (Genus)
Arcyria poeltii Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1990 (Species)
Arcyria helvetica (Meyl.) H. Neubert, Nowotny & K. Baumann 1989 (Species)
Arcyria aureoglobosa Y. Yamam. 1990 (Species)
Arcyria pausiaca H. W. Keller & Bub. -Zurey 1986 (Species)
Arcyria verrucosituba Nann. -Bremek. & Schinner 1986 (Species)
Arcyria rubrobrunnea Nann. -Bremek. & Schinner 1986 (Species)
Arcyria bulbosa S. L. Stephenson & Nann. -Bremek. 1990 (Species)
Arcyria colloderma Nann. -Bremek. & S. L. Stephenson 1990 (Species)
Arcyria oerstedii Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Arcyria pomiformis (Leers) Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Arcyria ferruginea Saut. 1841 (Species)
Arcyria insignis Kalchbr. & Cooke 1882 (Species)
Arcyria cinerea (Bull.) Pers. 1801 (Species)
Arcyria incarnata (Pers.) Pers. 1796 (Species)
Arcyria affinis Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Arcyria major (G. Lister) Ing 1967 (Species)
Arcyria exigua Yu Li, Shuang L. Chen & H. Z. Li 1993 (Species)
Arcyria rufosa S.J. Kaur & Mukerji 1996 (Species)
Arcyria corymbosa M. L. Farr & G. W. Martin 1958 (Species)
Arcyria afroalpina Rammeloo 1981 (Species)
Arcyria stipata (Schwein.) Lister 1894 (Species)
Arcyria minuta Buchet 1928 (Species)
Arcyria nepalensis Poelt 1965 (Species)
Arcyria nutans (Bull.) Grev. 1824 (Species)
Arcyria assamica Agnihothr. 1958 (Species)
Arcyria fasciculata Dhillon & Nann. -Bremek. 1978 (Species)
Arcyria obvelata (Oeder) Onsberg 1979 (Species)
Arcyria fuegiana Aramb. 1972 (Species)
Arcyria olivaceoglobosa M.L. Farr, S.W. Chapm. & D.W. Mitch. 1979 (Species)
Arcyria pseudodenudata Wichansk 1962 (Species)
Arcyria papilla Ejale & L. S. Gill 1992 (Species)
Arcyria biniensis Ejale & L. S. Gill 1992 (Species)
Arcyria riparia L. G. Krieglst. 1993 (Species)
Arcyria flavescens Y. Yamam. 1992 (Species)
Arcyria aggregata Yu Li, Shuang L. Chen & H. Z. Li 1993 (Species)
Arcyria marginoundulata Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1983 (Species)
Arcyria oerstedtioides Flatau & Schirmer 1983 (Species)
Arcyria brooksii T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1980 (Species)
Arcyria denudata (L.) Wettst. 1886 (Species)
Dianemataceae (Family)
Calomyxa (Genus)
Calomyxa metallica (Berk.) Nieuwl. 1916 (Species)
Calomyxa synspora M. L. Farr & Kowalski 1974 (Species)
Dianema (Genus)
Dianema microsporangium H. Z. Li & Yu Li 1990 (Species)
Dianema mongolicum Novozh. 1986 (Species)
Dianema aggregatum Kowalski 1968 (Species)
Dianema repens G. Lister & Cran 1925 (Species)
Dianema corticatum Lister 1894 (Species)
Dianema harveyi Rex 1891 (Species)
Dianema andersonii Morgan 1922 (Species)
Dianema nivale (Meyl.) G. Lister 1925 (Species)
Dianema subretisporum Kowalski 1968 (Species)
Dianema depressum (Lister) Lister 1894 (Species)
Dianema inconspicuum Poulain, Mar. Mey. & Bozonnet 2000 (Species)
Trichiaceae (Family)
Arcyriatella (Genus)
Arcyriatella congregata Hochg. & Gottsb. 1989 (Species)
Prototrichia (Genus)
Prototrichia metallica (Berk.) Massee 1889 (Species)
Minakatella (Genus)
Minakatella longifila G. Lister 1921 (Species)
Oligonema (Genus)
Oligonema schweinitzii (Berk.) G. W. Martin 1947 (Species)
Oligonema oedonema Yu Li, Shuang L. Chen & H. Z. Li 1992 (Species)
Oligonema flavidum (Peck) Peck 1879 (Species)
Oligonema dancoii Aramb. & Spinedi 1989 (Species)
Oligonema aurantium Nann. -Bremek. 1968 (Species)
Calonema (Genus)
Calonema cornuvioides Chassain & Nann. -Bremek. 1982 (Species)
Calonema dissipatum Nann. -Bremek., R. K. Chopra & T. N. Lakh. 1992 (Species)
Metatrichia (Genus)
Metatrichia floripara (Rammeloo) Rammeloo 1984 (Species)
Metatrichia rosea (Flatau & Nann. -Bremek.) Nann. -Bremek. 1985 (Species)
Metatrichia floriformis (Schwein.) Nann. -Bremek. 1985 (Species)
Metatrichia arundinariae (Rammeloo) T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1977 (Species)
Metatrichia horrida Ing 1964 (Species)
Metatrichia vesparium (Batsch) Nann. -Bremek. ex G. W. Martin & Alexop. 1969 (Species)
Arcyodes (Genus)
Arcyodes incarnata (Alb. & Schwein.) O. F. Cook 1902 (Species)
Hemitrichia (Genus)
Hemitrichia velutina Nann. -Bremek. & Y. Yamam. 1986 (Species)
Hemitrichia serpula (Scop.) Rostaf. 1873 (Species)
Hemitrichia leiotricha G. Lister 1911 (Species)
Hemitrichia cornuvioides Lavrov 1929 (Species)
Hemitrichia pardina (Minakata) Ing 1999 (Species)
Hemitrichia spinosa H. Neubert & Nann. -Bremek. 1977 (Species)
Hemitrichia spinifera M. L. Farr 1979 (Species)
Hemitrichia calyculata (Speg.) M. L. Farr 1974 (Species)
Hemitrichia chrysospora (Lister) Lister 1894 (Species)
Hemitrichia parviverrucospora (Lizrraga, G. Moreno & Illana) G. Moreno & Illana 1998 (Species)
Hemitrichia clavata (Pers.) Rostaf. 1873 (Species)
Hemitrichia minor G. Lister 1911 (Species)
Hemitrichia botrytis Georgev. 1929 (Species)
Hemitrichia rubrobrunnea Rammeloo 1978 (Species)
Hemitrichia aurea Nann.-Bremek. & H. Neubert 1976 (Species)
Hemitrichia intorta (Lister) Lister 1894 (Species)
Hemitrichia abietina (Wigand) G. Lister 1911 (Species)
Hemitrichia leiocarpa (Cooke) Lister 1894 (Species)
Hemitrichia pseudoleiocarpa Illana, G. Moreno, Lizrraga & A. Castillo 1999 (Species)
Hemitrichia vesiculosa Nann. -Bremek. & Frentrop 1981 (Species)
Hemitrichia mellea Nann. -Bremek. & Loer. 1981 (Species)
Perichaena (Genus)
Perichaena poronema Yu Li & H. Z. Li 1990 (Species)
Perichaena membranacea Yu Li, Q. Wang & H. Z. Li 1990 (Species)
Perichaena corticalis (Batsch) Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Perichaena depressa Lib. 1837 (Species)
Perichaena liceoides Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Perichaena taimyriensis Novozh. & Schnittler 2000 (Species)
Perichaena reticulospora H. W. Keller & D. R. Reynolds 1971 (Species)
Perichaena luteola (Kowalski) Gilert 1995 (Species)
Perichaena chrysosperma (Curr.) Lister 1894 (Species)
Perichaena vermicularis (Schwein.) Rostaf. 1876 (Species)
Perichaena brevifila T. E. Brooks & H. W. Keller 1971 (Species)
Perichaena pedata (Lister & G. Lister) G. Lister 1937 (Species)
Perichaena thindii Nanir 1981 (Species)
Perichaena areolata Rammeloo 1981 (Species)
Perichaena heterobaculata Rammeloo 1981 (Species)
Perichaena dictyonema Rammeloo 1981 (Species)
Trichia (Genus)
Trichia microspora Yu Li & Q. Wang 1989 (Species)
Trichia heteroelaterum H. Z. Li & Yu Li 1989 (Species)
Trichia favoginea (Batsch) Pers. 1794 (Species)
Trichia macbridei M. Peck 1932 (Species)
Trichia lutescens Lister 1897 (Species)
Trichia scabra Rostaf. 1875 (Species)
Trichia varia (Pers.) Pers. 1794 (Species)
Trichia antarctica Aramb. & Spinedi 1989 (Species)
Trichia verrucosa Berk. 1860 (Species)
Trichia fimicola (Marchal) Ing 1967 (Species)
Trichia crenulata (Meyl.) Meyl. 1929 (Species)
Trichia botrytis (J. F. Gmel.) Pers. 1794 (Species)
Trichia botrytis var. cerifera G. Lister 1915 (Infraspecies)
Trichia botrytis var. botrytis (J. F. Gmel.) Pers. 1794 (Infraspecies)
Trichia persimilis P. Karst. 1868 (Species)
Trichia affinis de Bary 1869 (Species)
Trichia alpina (R. E. Fr.) Meyl. 1921 (Species)
Trichia synspora Kowalski & McNichols 1974 (Species)
Trichia conglobata M. L. Farr 1974 (Species)
Trichia mirabilis Nann. -Bremek. 1966 (Species)
Trichia flavicoma (Lister) Ing 1967 (Species)
Trichia munda (Lister) Meyl. 1929 (Species)
Trichia elaterensis (Mulleavy) Lad 1997 (Species)
Trichia meylanii Ing ined. (Species)
Trichia huizhongii Chao H. Chung & Tzean 2000 (Species)
Trichia subretispora T. N. Lakh. & Mukerji 1980 (Species)
Trichia fernbankensis Frederick, R. Simons & I. L. Roth 1984 (Species)
Trichia sordida Johannesen 1984 (Species)
Trichia brevicapillata Sizova, Titova & Darakov 1983 (Species)
Trichia brunnea J.J. Cox 1981 (Species)
Protosteliomycetes (Class)
Protosteliales (Order)
Cavosteliaceae (Family)
Planoprotostelium (Genus)
Planoprotostelium aurantium L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1971 (Species)
Protosporangium (Genus)
Protosporangium conicum W. E. Benn. 1986 (Species)
Protosporangium articulatum L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1972 (Species)
Protosporangium bisporum L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1972 (Species)
Protosporangium fragile L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1972 (Species)
Cavostelium (Genus)
Cavostelium bisporum L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1966 (Species)
Cavostelium apophysatum L. S. Olive 1965 (Species)
Protosteliaceae (Family)
Clastostelium (Genus)
Clastostelium recurvatum L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1977 (Species)
Nematostelium (Genus)
Nematostelium ovatum (L. S. Olive & Stoian.) L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1970 (Species)
Nematostelium gracile (L. S. Olive & Stoian.) L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1970 (Species)
Protosteliopsis (Genus)
Protosteliopsis fimicola (L. S. Olive) L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1966 (Species)
Tychosporium (Genus)
Tychosporium acutostipes Spiegel, D. L. Moore & J. Feldman 1995 (Species)
Protostelium (Genus)
Protostelium mycophagum L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1960 (Species)
Protostelium nocturnum Spiegel 1984 (Species)
Protostelium irregulare L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1969 (Species)
Protostelium arachisporum L. S. Olive 1962 (Species)
Protostelium zonatum L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1969 (Species)
Protostelium pyriforme L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1969 (Species)
Protostelium expulsum L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1981 (Species)
Schizoplasmodiopsis (Genus)
Schizoplasmodiopsis micropunctata L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1976 (Species)
Schizoplasmodiopsis variabilis L. S. Olive 1985 (Species)
Schizoplasmodiopsis reticulata L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1976 (Species)
Schizoplasmodiopsis vulgaris L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1976 (Species)
Schizoplasmodiopsis pseudoendospora L. S. Olive, M. Martin & Stoian. 1967 (Species)
Schizoplasmodiopsis amoeboidea L. S. Olive & K. D. Whitney 1982 (Species)
Echinosteliopsidaceae (Family)
Echinosteliopsis (Genus)
Echinosteliopsis oligospora D. J. Reinh. & L. S. Olive 1967 (Species)
Bursulla (Genus)
Bursulla crystallina Sorokin 1876 (Species)
Ceratiomyxaceae (Family)
Ceratiomyxa (Genus)
Ceratiomyxa hemisphaerica L. S. Olive & Stoian. 1979 (Species)
Ceratiomyxa porioides (Alb. & Schwein.) J. Schrt. 1889 (Species)
Plasmodiophoromycota (Phylum)
Plasmodiophoromycetes (Class)
Plasmodiophorales (Order)
Plasmodiophoraceae (Family)
Woronina (Genus)
Woronina polycystis Cornu 1872 (Species)
Sporomyxa (Genus)
Sporomyxa tenebrionis Rietschel 1935 (Species)
Sporomyxa scauri L. Lger 1908 (Species)
Plasmodiophora (Genus)
Plasmodiophora brassicae Woronin 1877 (Species)
Octomyxa (Genus)
Octomyxa brevilegniae Pend. 1948 (Species)
Octomyxa achlyae Couch, J. Leitn. & Whiffen 1939 (Species)
Sorodiscus (Genus)
Sorodiscus cokeri Goldie-Sm. 1951 (Species)
Sorodiscus callitrichis Lagerh. & Winge (Species)
Sorodiscus karlingii Ivimey Cook 1933 (Species)
Sorodiscus heterantherae C. C. Wernham 1935 (Species)
Sorodiscus radicicola Ivimey Cook 1931 (Species)
Tetramyxa (Genus)
Tetramyxa parasitica K. I. Goebel 1884 (Species)
Tetramyxa triglochinis Molliard (Species)
Tetramyxa marina Lipkin & Avidor 1974 (Species)
Tetramyxa elaeagni Y. Yendo & K. Takase 1932 (Species)
Tetramyxa rhizophaga Lihnell 1942 (Species)
Polymyxa (Genus)
Polymyxa graminis Ledingham 1939 (Species)
Polymyxa betae Keskin 1964 (Species)
Ligniera (Genus)
Ligniera isotis Palm (Species)
Ligniera junci (Schwartz) Maire & A. Tison (Species)
Ligniera pilorum Fron & Gaillat 1925 (Species)
Ligniera verrucosa Maire & A. Tison (Species)
Ligniera hypogeae (Borz) Karling 1968 (Species)
Ligniera betae (Nemec) Karling 1968 (Species)
Ligniera vasculorum (Matz) M. T. Cook 1929 (Species)
Ligniera plantaginis (Nemec) Karling 1968 (Species)
Sorosphaera (Genus)
Sorosphaera veronicae J. Schrt. 1886 (Species)
Spongospora (Genus)
Spongospora nasturtii M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Endemosarcaceae (Family)
Endemosarca (Genus)
Endemosarca hypsalyxis Erdos & L. S. Olive 1971 (Species)
Endemosarca ubatubensis Erdos & L. S. Olive 1971 (Species)
Endemosarca anomala Erdos 1973 (Species)
Choanozoa (Phylum)
Not assigned (Class)
Not assigned (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Amoebosporus (Genus)
Amoebosporus saccharinus Ivimey Cook 1932 (Species)
Amoebosporus vasculorum Ivimey Cook 1932 (Species)
Mesomycetozoea (Class)
Not assigned (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Corallochytrium (Genus)
Corallochytrium limacisporum Raghuk. 1987 (Species)
Eccrinales (Order)
Parataeniellaceae (Family)
Nodocrinella (Genus)
Nodocrinella hylonisci D. Scheer 1977 (Species)
Lajassiella (Genus)
Lajassiella aphodii Tuzet & Manier ex Manier 1968 (Species)
Parataeniella (Genus)
Parataeniella latrobi M. C. Williams & Lichtw. 1990 (Species)
Parataeniella armadillidii Lichtw. & A. W. Chen 1964 (Species)
Parataeniella scotonisci Manier ex Manier 1970 (Species)
Parataeniella mercieri (R. Poiss.) R. Poiss. 1929 (Species)
Parataeniella dilatata R. Poiss. 1929 (Species)
Parataeniella flavospora C. Y. Chien & L. H. Hsieh 2001 (Species)
Palavasciaceae (Family)
Palavascia (Genus)
Palavascia philosciae Tuzet & Manier ex Lichtw. 1964 (Species)
Palavascia sphaeromatis Tuzet & Manier ex Manier 1968 (Species)
Palavascia patagonica Cafaro 2000 (Species)
Eccrinaceae (Family)
Passalomyces (Genus)
Passalomyces compressus (Thaxt.) Lichtw., M. M. White, Cafaro & J. K. Misra 1999 (Species)
Leidyomyces (Genus)
Leidyomyces attenuatus (Leidy) Lichtw., M. M. White, Cafaro & J. K. Misra 1999 (Species)
Enteropogon (Genus)
Enteropogon sexuale Hibbits 1979 (Species)
Enteropogon formosensis C. Y. Chien & L. H. Hsieh 2001 (Species)
Ramacrinella (Genus)
Ramacrinella raibautii Manier & Ormires ex Manier 1968 (Species)
Paramacrinella (Genus)
Paramacrinella microdeutopi Manier & Grizel 1971 (Species)
Alacrinella (Genus)
Alacrinella sanjuanensis Hibbits 1979 (Species)
Alacrinella limnoriae Manier & Ormires ex Manier 1968 (Species)
Eccrinidus (Genus)
Eccrinidus flexilis (L. Lger & Duboscq) Manier 1970 (Species)
Astreptonema (Genus)
Astreptonema pacificum Hibbits 1979 (Species)
Astreptonema longisporum Hauptfl. 1895 (Species)
Astreptonema typicum Manier ex Manier 1968 (Species)
Astreptonema corophii (Manier) Manier ex Manier 1968 (Species)
Astreptonema gammari (L. Lger & Duboscq) Manier ex Manier 1970 (Species)
Arundinula (Genus)
Arundinula washingtoniensis Hibbits 1979 (Species)
Arundinula hapalogaster Hibbits 1979 (Species)
Arundinula abyssicola Van Dover & Lichtw. 1986 (Species)
Arundinula capitata (L. Lger & Duboscq) L. Lger & Duboscq 1906 (Species)
Arundinula galatheae Manier & Ormires ex Manier 1968 (Species)
Arundinula orconectis Lichtw. 1962 (Species)
Enteromyces (Genus)
Enteromyces callianassae Lichtw. 1961 (Species)
Taeniellopsis (Genus)
Taeniellopsis flexilis R. Poiss. 1929 (Species)
Taeniellopsis orchestiae R. Poiss. 1927 (Species)
Taeniellopsis susplugasi Manier ex Manier 1970 (Species)
Taeniella (Genus)
Taeniella carcini L. Lger & Duboscq 1911 (Species)
Enterobryus (Genus)
Enterobryus hydrophilorum (L. Lger & Duboscq) Manier 1970 (Species)
Enterobryus elegans Leidy 1850 (Species)
Enterobryus centroboli G. J. M. Gorter 1993 (Species)
Enterobryus borariae Lichtw. 1958 (Species)
Enterobryus isoporostrepti Manier, Gasc & Bouix 1975 (Species)
Enterobryus moniliformis (Leidy) Lichtw. 1957 (Species)
Enterobryus ahlesii Lichtw. 1960 (Species)
Enterobryus apheloriae Lichtw. 1954 (Species)
Enterobryus euryuri Lichtw. 1954 (Species)
Enterobryus leptoiuli Manier ex Manier 1970 (Species)
Enterobryus halophilus Cronin & T. W. Johnson 1958 (Species)
Enterobryus oxydesmi Manier, Gasc & Bouix 1975 (Species)
Enterobryus cylindroiuli Manier ex Manier 1969 (Species)
Enterobryus intestinalis (Granata) L. Lger & Duboscq 1929 (Species)
Enterobryus onychostrepti Manier, Gasc & Bouix 1975 (Species)
Enterobryus adjanohounii Manier, Gasc & Bouix 1975 (Species)
Enterobryus tuzetae Manier, Gasc & Bouix 1972 (Species)
Enterobryus peridontopygei Manier, Gasc & Bouix 1975 (Species)
Enterobryus bifurcatus Whisler 1963 (Species)
Enterobryus cherokiae Lichtw. 1960 (Species)
Enterobryus cingaloboli C. Rajagop. 1967 (Species)
Enterobryus dixidesmi Lichtw. 1960 (Species)
Enterobryus oxidi Lichtw. 1960 (Species)
Enterobryus chaleponci G. J. M. Gorter 1993 (Species)
Enterobryus zinophorae G. J. M. Gorter 1993 (Species)
Eccrinoides (Genus)
Eccrinoides henneguyi L. Lger & Duboscq 1929 (Species)
Eccrinoides monticolae (R. Poiss.) Manier 1970 (Species)
Eccrinoides broelemannii L. Lger & Duboscq 1929 (Species)
Eccrinoides helleriae Manier ex Lichtw. 1984 (Species)
Amoebidiales (Order)
Amoebidiaceae (Family)
Amoebidium (Genus)
Amoebidium parasiticum Cienk. 1861 (Species)
Amoebidium colluviei Lichtw. 1998 (Species)
Amoebidium recticola Chatton 1906 (Species)
Amoebidium appalachense Siri, M.M. White & Lichtw. 2006 (Species)
Amoebidium australiense Lichtw. & M. C. Williams 1992 (Species)
Paramoebidium (Genus)
Paramoebidium bibrachium M. C. Williams & Lichtw. 1990 (Species)
Paramoebidium grande Lichtw. & Arenas 1996 (Species)
Paramoebidium chattonii L. Lger & Duboscq 1948 (Species)
Paramoebidium curvum Lichtw. 1979 (Species)
Paramoebidium inflexum L. Lger & Duboscq 1929 (Species)
Paramoebidium corpulentum Lichtw. & M. C. Williams 1991 (Species)
Paramoebidium papillatum Lichtw. & M. C. Williams 1992 (Species)
Paramoebidium digitoideum Ferrington, Lichtw. & Lpez-Lastra 1999 (Species)
Paramoebidium argentinense M. G. Mazzucch., Lpez-Lastra & Lichtw. 2000 (Species)
Sarcomastigophora (Phylum)
Zoomastigophora (Class)
Trichomonadida (Order)
Monocercomonadidae (Family)
Histomonas (Genus)
Histomonas meleagridis Tyzzer, 1924 (Species)
Dientamoeba (Genus)
Dientamoeba fragilis Jepps and Dobell, 1918 (Species)
Kinetoplastida (Order)
Bodinidae (Family)
Bodo (Genus)
Bodo urinarius Kunstler, 1883 (Species)
Bodo variabilis (Stokes) Lemmermann, 1914 (Species)
Bodo alexeieffii Lemm. (Species)
Bodo angustus (Duj.) (Species)
Bodo amoebinus Lemm. (Species)
Bodo celer Klebs (Species)
Bodo designis Skuja (Species)
Bodo edax (Kent, 1880) Klebs, 1892 (Species)
Bodo lens (Mull.) (Species)
Bodo globosus Stein (Species)
Bodo minimus Klebs (Species)
Bodo parvus (Naeg.) (Species)
Bodo mutabilis Klebs (Species)
Bodo obovatus Lemm. (Species)
Bodo putrinus Stokes (Species)
Bodo trinagularis (Species)
Bodo caudatus (Duj.) (Species)
Bodo fusiformis (Species)
Bodo rostratus (Species)
Bodo ovatus (Species)
Diplomonadida (Order)
Hexamitidae (Family)
Giardia (Genus)
Giardia lamblia Kofoid and Christiansen, 1915 (Species)
Phytomastigophora (Class)
Dinoflagellida (Order)
Cyrtolophosidiidae (Family)
Cyrtolophosis (Genus)
Cyrtolophosis elongata (Schew.) (Species)
Cyrtolophosis bursaria (Species)
Ebriida (Order)
Cercomonadidae (Family)
Cercomonas (Genus)
Cercomonas laciniaegerens (Species)
Cercomonas longicauda (Species)
Cercomonas crassicauda (Species)
Protozoa (Phylum)
Sporozoa (Class)
Eugregarinida (Order)
Porosporidae (Family)
Nematopsis (Genus)
Nematopsis ostrearum (Species)
Lobosa (Class)
Euamoebida (Order)
Thecamoebidae (Family)
Thecamoeba (Genus)
Thecamoeba orbis Schaeffer, 1926 (Species)
Thecamoeba munda Schaeffer, 1926 (Species)
Arcellinida (Order)
Nebelidae (Family)
Nebela (Genus)
Nebela vitrea Penard (Species)
Nebela collaris (Ehr.) (Species)
Paraquadrulidae (Family)
Quadrulella (Genus)
Quadrulella quadrigera (Species)
Quadrulella debonti (Species)
Quadrulella elongata (Species)
Phryganellidae (Family)
Phryganella (Genus)
Phryganella paradoxica Pen. (Species)
Pseudodifflugiidae (Family)
Baileyi (Genus)
Baileyi mutabilis (Species)
Plagiophrys (Genus)
Plagiophrys parvipunctata Callam (Species)
Clypeolina (Genus)
Clypeolina marginata Pen. (Species)
Pseudodifflugia (Genus)
Pseudodifflugia fulva (Arch.) (Species)
Pseudodifflugia gracilis Schlumb. (Species)
Arcellidae (Family)
Arcella (Genus)
Arcella vulgaris Ehr. (Species)
Arcella dentata Ehr. (Species)
Arcella arenaria Greeff (Species)
Arcella discoides Ehr. (Species)
Arcella hemisphaerica Perty (Species)
Centropyxidae (Family)
Centropyxis (Genus)
Centropyxis aculeata (Species)
Difflugiidae (Family)
Cucurbitella (Genus)
Cucurbitella mespiliformis Pen. (Species)
Difflugia (Genus)
Difflugia garmen (Species)
Difflugia urceolata Cart. (Species)
Difflugia corona Wall. (Species)
Difflugia areolata Ehr. (Species)
Difflugia globulus (Ehr.) (Species)
Difflugia oblonga Ehr. (Species)
Difflugia lanceolata Pen. (Species)
Amoebida (Order)
Hartmannellidae (Family)
Saccamoeba (Genus)
Saccamoeba lucens Frenzel, 1897 (Species)
Saccamoeba limax (Penard, 1902) (Species)
Rhizamoeba (Genus)
Rhizamoeba polyura Page, 1972 (Species)
Glaeseria (Genus)
Glaeseria testudinis (Hartmann, 1910) (Species)
Glaeseria mira (Glaser, 1912) (Species)
Cashia (Genus)
Cashia angelica (Bovee, 1972) (Species)
Cashia limacoides (Species)
Hartmannella (Genus)
Hartmannella vermiformis Page, 1967 (Species)
Hartmannella limax (Dujardin) Page (Species)
Paramoebidae (Family)
Paramoeba (Genus)
Paramoeba perniciosa (Species)
Mastigamoeba (Genus)
Mastigamoeba longifilum Stokes (Species)
Mastigamoeba simplex (Species)
Pelomyxidae (Family)
Pelomyxa (Genus)
Pelomyxa palustris Greef (Species)
Vahlkampfidae (Family)
Vahlkampfia (Genus)
Vahlkampfia limax (Duj.) (Species)
Naegleria (Genus)
Naegleria fowleri Carter, 1970 (Species)
Naegleria gruberi Schardinger, 1899 (Species)
Naegleria australiensis De Jonckheere, 1981 (Species)
Naegleria lovaniensis Steven, et Al., 1980 (Species)
Naegleria jadini Willaert and Leray, 1973 (Species)
Naegleria thorntoni (Singh, 1952) Page, 1976 (Species)
Entamoebidae (Family)
Iodamoeba (Genus)
Iodamoeba buetschlii (Prowazek, 1912) (Species)
Dobellina (Genus)
Dobellina mesnili (Species)
Endamoeba (Genus)
Endamoeba lutea (Species)
Endamoeba blattae (Species)
Endamoeba similans (Species)
Martinezia (Genus)
Martinezia baezi (Species)
Janickina (Genus)
Janickina pigmentifera (Grassi, 1879) (Species)
Pansporella (Genus)
Pansporella perplexa Chatton, 1925 (Species)
Cytamoeba (Genus)
Cytamoeba bacterifera Labbe, 1894 (Species)
Endolimax (Genus)
Endolimax nana (Wenyon and O'connor, 1917) (Species)
Entamoeba (Genus)
Entamoeba histolytica Schaudinn, 1903 (Species)
Entamoeba gingivalis (Gros, 1849) Brumpt(1913) (Species)
Entamoeba polecki (Species)
Entamoeba coli (Grassi, 1879) (Species)
Entamoeba bovis (Liebetanz, 1905) (Species)
Entamoeba hartmanni Prowazek, 1912 (Species)
Entamoeba terrapinae Sanders and Cleveland, 1930 (Species)
Entamoeba invadens Rodhaim, 1934 (Species)
Entamoeba moshkovskii Tshalaia, 1941 (Species)
Entamoeba barreti Taliferro and Holmes, 1924 (Species)
Flabellulidae (Family)
Flabellula (Genus)
Flabellula velata Jahn (Species)
Flabellula hoguae Sawyer, 1975 (Species)
Amoebidae (Family)
Trichamoeba (Genus)
Trichamoeba myakka (Species)
Trichamoeba cloaca (Species)
Trichamoeba villosa (Wallich, 1863) (Species)
Chaos (Genus)
Chaos carolinense (Species)
Chaos illinoisense (Kudo, 1951) (Species)
Amoeba (Genus)
Amoeba proteus (Pal.) (Species)
Amoeba dubia Sch. (Species)
Amoeba gorgonia Pen. (Species)
Amoeba discoides Sch. (Species)
Amoeba guttula Duj. (Species)
Amoeba limicola Rhumb. (Species)
Amoeba spumosa Grub. (Species)
Amoeba radiosa Ehr. (Species)
Amoeba vespertilio Pen. (Species)
Amoeba verrocosa (Species)
Amoeba striata Pen. (Species)
Hydramoeba (Genus)
Hydramoeba hydroxena (Species)
Metachaos (Genus)
Metachaos gratum Schaeffer, 1926 (Species)
Metachaos discoides (Schaeffer, 1916) (Species)
Stygamoeba (Genus)
Stygamoeba polymorpha Sawyer, 1975 (Species)
Polychaos (Genus)
Polychaos dubium (Schaeffer, 1916) (Species)
Polychaos nitidubium Bovee, 1970 (Species)
Acanthamoebidae (Family)
Acanthamoeba (Genus)
Acanthamoeba hyalina (Dob. O'c.) (Species)
Acanthamoeba castellanii (Species)
Acanthamoeba astronyxis (Ray and Hayes, 1954) (Species)
Acanthamoeba palestinensis (Reich, 1933) (Species)
Acanthamoeba lenticulata Molet and Ermolieff-braun, 1976 (Species)
Acanthamoeba terricola Pussard, 1964 (Species)
Acanthamoeba royreba Willaert, et Al., 1978 (Species)
Acanthamoeba polyphaga (Puschkarew, 1913) (Species)
Acanthamoeba rhysodes (Singh, 1953) (Species)
Acanthamoeba tubiashi Lewis and Sawyer, 1979 (Species)
Acanthamoeba comandoni Pussard, 1964 (Species)
Acanthamoeba griffini Sawyer, 1971 (Species)
Acanthamoeba culbertsoni Singh and Das, 1970 (Species)
Acanthamoeba hatchetti Sawyer, et Al., 1977 (Species)
Labyrinthulea (Class)
Phaeodaria (Order)
Aulacanthidae (Family)
Aulacantha (Genus)
Aulacantha scolymantha (Species)
Piroplasmida (Order)
Raphidiophyidae (Family)
Raphidiophrys (Genus)
Raphidiophrys elegans (Species)
Raphidiophrys pallida (Species)
Heterophyridae (Family)
Heterophrys (Genus)
Heterophrys fockii (Species)
Heterophrys myriopoda (Species)
Dassellarina (Order)
Eucyrtidiidae (Family)
Artostrobus (Genus)
Artostrobus annulatus (Species)
Lithopilium (Genus)
Lithopilium sphaerocephalum (Species)
Stethopiliidae (Family)
Dictyophimus (Genus)
Dictyophimus lucerna (Species)
Dictyophimus tripus (Species)
Heliozoa (Class)
Centrohelida (Order)
Acanthocistidae (Family)
Pompholyxophrys (Genus)
Pompholyxophrys punicea Archer (Species)
Acanthocystis (Genus)
Acanthocystis turfacea Cart. (Species)
Acanthocystis aculeata Hert. Less. (Species)
Acanthocystis chaetophora (Species)
Acanthocystis nyriospina (Species)
Desmothoracida (Order)
Clathrellidae (Family)
Clathrella (Genus)
Clathrella foreli Pen. (Species)
Actinophryida (Order)
Ciliophryidae (Family)
Ciliophrys (Genus)
Ciliophrys infusionum Cienk. (Species)
Actinophyridae (Family)
Actinophrys (Genus)
Actinophrys vesiculata Pen. (Species)
Actinophrys sol Ehr. (Species)
Actinosphaeridae (Family)
Actinosphaerium (Genus)
Actinosphaerium eichhorni Ehr. (Species)
Haplosporea (Class)
Haplosporida (Order)
Haplosporidiidae (Family)
Haplosporidium (Genus)
Haplosporidium costalis (Species)
Haplosporidium nelsoni (Species)
Anurosporidiidae (Family)
Urosporidium (Genus)
Urosporidium crescens (Species)
Granuloreticulosea (Class)
Foraminiferida (Order)
Turrilinidae (Family)
Tosaia (Genus)
Tosaia hanzawai (Species)
Buliminoides (Genus)
Buliminoides curta (Species)
Buliminoides latissima (Species)
Buliminoides williamsonianus (Species)
Buliminella (Genus)
Buliminella silviae (Species)
Buliminella stainforthi (Species)
Buliminella elegantissima (Species)
Buliminella subfusiformis (Species)
Buliminella californica (Species)
Buliminella basicostata (Species)
Buliminella madagascarensis (Species)
Buliminella parallela (Species)
Buliminella milletti (Species)
Uvigerinidae (Family)
Hopkinsina (Genus)
Hopkinsina milletti (Species)
Hopkinsina glabra (Species)
Rectuvigerina (Genus)
Rectuvigerina royoi (Species)
Sagrina (Genus)
Sagrina pulchella (Species)
Siphouvigerina (Genus)
Siphouvigerina fimbriata (Species)
Siphouvigerina porrecta (Species)
Virgulinopsis (Genus)
Virgulinopsis cubana (Species)
Siphogenerina (Genus)
Siphogenerina striata (Species)
Siphogenerina costata (Species)
Siphogenerina duartei (Species)
Uvigerina (Genus)
Uvigerina proboscidea (Species)
Uvigerina occidentalis (Species)
Uvigerina semicostata (Species)
Uvigerina flinti (Species)
Uvigerina canariensis (Species)
Uvigerina bermudezi (Species)
Uvigerina auberiana (Species)
Uvigerina auberiana glabra (Infraspecies)
Uvigerina juncea (Species)
Uvigerina peregrina (Species)
Uvigerina parvula (Species)
Uvigerina ampullacea (Species)
Uvigerina bellula (Species)
Uvigerina incilis (Species)
Uvigerina hispidocostata (Species)
Uvigerina selseyensis (Species)
Trifarina (Genus)
Trifarina carinata (Species)
Trifarina bradyi (Species)
Trifarina occidentalis (Species)
Trifarina fluens (Species)
Trifarina angulosa (Species)
Trifarina bella (Species)
Valvulinidae (Family)
Goesella (Genus)
Goesella flinti (Species)
Dorothia (Genus)
Dorothia exilis (Species)
Dorothia bradyana (Species)
Dorothia caribaea (Species)
Dorothia scabra (Species)
Dorothia pseudoturris (Species)
Martinottiella (Genus)
Martinottiella pallida (Species)
Martinottiella communis (Species)
Martinottiella gymnesica (Species)
Martinottiella primaeva (Species)
Martinottiella occidentalis (Species)
Martinottiella nodulosa (Species)
Karreriella (Genus)
Karreriella baccata (Species)
Karreriella affinis (Species)
Karreriella apicularis (Species)
Karreriella bradyi (Species)
Karreriella caribaea (Species)
Karreriella catenata (Species)
Cribrogoesella (Genus)
Cribrogoesella robusta (Species)
Globotextularia (Genus)
Globotextularia anceps (Species)
Eggerella (Genus)
Eggerella humboldti (Species)
Eggerella affixa (Species)
Eggerella advena (Species)
Eggerella bradyi (Species)
Barbourina (Genus)
Barbourina atlantica (Species)
Rudigaudryina (Genus)
Rudigaudryina inepta (Species)
Valvulina (Genus)
Valvulina pennatula (Species)
Valvulina oviedoiana (Species)
Clavulina (Genus)
Clavulina angularis (Species)
Clavulina novangliae (Species)
Clavulina difformis (Species)
Clavulina curta (Species)
Clavulina gracilis (Species)
Clavulina mexicana (Species)
Clavulina flintiana (Species)
Clavulina nodosaria (Species)
Clavulina tricarinata (Species)
Dusenburyina (Genus)
Dusenburyina procera (Species)
Cylindroclavulina (Genus)
Cylindroclavulina bradyi (Species)
Discorinopsis (Genus)
Discorinopsis vadescens (Species)
Cribrobulimina (Genus)
Cribrobulimina polystoma (Species)
Plectina (Genus)
Plectina nanissima (Species)
Gaudryina (Genus)
Gaudryina arenaria (Species)
Gaudryina conica (Species)
Gaudryina atlantica (Species)
Gaudryina aequa (Species)
Gaudryina compressa (Species)
Gaudryina convexa (Species)
Gaudryina exilis (Species)
Gaudryina pauperata (Species)
Gaudryina flinti (Species)
Gaudryina pseudofiliformis (Species)
Gaudryina quadrangularis (Species)
Gaudryina quadrangularis quadrangularis (Infraspecies)
Gaudryina quadrangularis antillana (Infraspecies)
Gaudryina rudis (Species)
Gaudryina triquetra (Species)
Gaudryina siphonifera (Species)
Gaudryina robusta (Species)
Gaudryina testigosensis (Species)
Verneuilina (Genus)
Verneuilina tricarinata (Species)
Spirillinidae (Family)
Patellinoides (Genus)
Patellinoides depressa (Species)
Patellina (Genus)
Patellina corrugata (Species)
Patellina advena (Species)
Mychostomina (Genus)
Mychostomina cariacoensis (Species)
Mychostomina lucida (Species)
Mychostomina revertens (Species)
Spirillina (Genus)
Spirillina inequalis (Species)
Spirillina denticulata (Species)
Spirillina toddae (Species)
Spirillina ornata (Species)
Spirillina tuberculolimbata (Species)
Spirillina vivipara (Species)
Spirillina decorata (Species)
Textulariidae (Family)
Pseudobolivina (Genus)
Pseudobolivina fusiformis (Species)
Pseudobolivina heronalleni (Species)
Pseudobolivina arenacea (Species)
Pseudobolivina spiculata (Species)
Pseudobolivina walshi (Species)
Haeuslerella (Genus)
Haeuslerella hoeglundi (Species)
Bigenerina (Genus)
Bigenerina lytta (Species)
Bigenerina irregularis (Species)
Bigenerina perna (Species)
Bigenerina nodosaria (Species)
Bigenerina textularioidea (Species)
Siphotextularia (Genus)
Siphotextularia olianaensis (Species)
Siphotextularia concava (Species)
Siphotextularia concava heterostoma (Infraspecies)
Siphotextularia affinis (Species)
Siphotextularia rolshauseni (Species)
Siphotextularia saulcyana (Species)
Siphotextularia curta (Species)
Cribrobigenerina (Genus)
Cribrobigenerina parkerae (Species)
Spiroplectammina (Genus)
Spiroplectammina biformis (Species)
Spiroplectammina floridana (Species)
Textularia (Genus)
Textularia wiesneri (Species)
Textularia subplana (Species)
Textularia sica (Species)
Textularia pseudoturris (Species)
Textularia pseudotrochus (Species)
Textularia porrecta (Species)
Textularia kerimbaensis (Species)
Textularia gramen (Species)
Textularia lythostrota (Species)
Textularia lateralis (Species)
Textularia mexicana (Species)
Textularia oceanica (Species)
Textularia goesii (Species)
Textularia earlandi (Species)
Textularia torquata (Species)
Textularia mayori (Species)
Textularia agglutinans (Species)
Textularia conica (Species)
Textularia albatrossi (Species)
Textularia aspera (Species)
Textularia candeiana (Species)
Textularia clava (Species)
Textularia caribaea (Species)
Textularia corrugata (Species)
Textularia cuneiformis (Species)
Textularia flinti (Species)
Textularia flinti curta (Infraspecies)
Textularia flinti flinti (Infraspecies)
Textularia foliacea (Species)
Textularia foliacea occidentalis (Infraspecies)
Textularia foliacea foliacea (Infraspecies)
Textularia schencki (Species)
Textularia parvula (Species)
Planctostoma (Genus)
Planctostoma bermudezii (Species)
Planctostoma luculenta (Species)
Trochamminidae (Family)
Asterotrochammina (Genus)
Asterotrochammina delicatula (Species)
Tritaxis (Genus)
Tritaxis fusca (Species)
Cystammina (Genus)
Cystammina aguayoi (Species)
Cystammina pauciloculata (Species)
Cystammina galeata (Species)
Arenoparrella (Genus)
Arenoparrella mexicana (Species)
Tiphotrocha (Genus)
Tiphotrocha comprimata (Species)
Tiphotrocha concava (Species)
Remaneica (Genus)
Remaneica gonzalezi (Species)
Remaneica kelletae (Species)
Rotaliammina (Genus)
Rotaliammina carinata (Species)
Rotaliammina mayori (Species)
Siphotrochammina (Genus)
Siphotrochammina challengeri (Species)
Siphotrochammina lobata (Species)
Ammosphaeroidina (Genus)
Ammosphaeroidina sphaeroidiniformis (Species)
Trochammina (Genus)
Trochammina ochracea (Species)
Trochammina lobata (Species)
Trochammina pacifica (Species)
Trochammina inflata (Species)
Trochammina macrescens (Species)
Trochammina compacta (Species)
Trochammina quadriloba (Species)
Trochammina globigeriniformis (Species)
Trochammina conglobata (Species)
Trochammina discorbis (Species)
Trochammina laevigata (Species)
Trochammina globulosa (Species)
Trochammina nitida (Species)
Trochammina nana (Species)
Trochammina subturbinata (Species)
Trochammina vesicularis (Species)
Trochammina rotaliformis (Species)
Trochammina advena (Species)
Trochammina squamata (Species)
Sphaeroidinidae (Family)
Rectobolivina (Genus)
Rectobolivina hiwanneense (Species)
Rectobolivina cumanensis (Species)
Rectobolivina advena (Species)
Rectobolivina dimorpha (Species)
Rectobolivina limbata (Species)
Rectobolivina duarti (Species)
Rectobolivina recticulosa (Species)
Rectobolivina raphana (Species)
Rectobolivina porrecta (Species)
Rectobolivina nobilis (Species)
Rectobolivina mayori (Species)
Soritidae (Family)
Ripacubana (Genus)
Ripacubana conica (Species)
Amphisorus (Genus)
Amphisorus hemprichii (Species)
Marginopora (Genus)
Marginopora vertebralis (Species)
Sorites (Genus)
Sorites marginalis (Species)
Sorites orbitolitoides (Species)
Archaias (Genus)
Archaias angulatus (Species)
Archaias compressus (Species)
Dendritina (Genus)
Dendritina elegans (Species)
Dendritina antillarum (Species)
Broeckina (Genus)
Broeckina orbitolitoides (Species)
Monalysidium (Genus)
Monalysidium politum (Species)
Puteolina (Genus)
Puteolina pseudodiscoidea (Species)
Peneroplis (Genus)
Peneroplis arietinus (Species)
Peneroplis crassus (Species)
Peneroplis bradyi (Species)
Peneroplis carinatus (Species)
Peneroplis pertusus (Species)
Peneroplis discoideus (Species)
Peneroplis laevigatus (Species)
Peneroplis planatus (Species)
Peneroplis proteus (Species)
Rotaliidae (Family)
Ammonia (Genus)
Ammonia translucens (Species)
Ammonia sarmientoi (Species)
Ammonia rolshauseni (Species)
Ammonia pauciloculata (Species)
Ammonia jacksoni (Species)
Ammonia beccarii (Species)
Ammonia beccarii tepida (Infraspecies)
Rzehakinidae (Family)
Miliammina (Genus)
Miliammina fusca (Species)
Miliammina earlandi (Species)
Miliammina pariaensis (Species)
Miliammina petila (Species)
Miliammina arenacea (Species)
Saccamminidae (Family)
Lagenammina (Genus)
Lagenammina atlantica (Species)
Lagenammina difflugiformis (Species)
Hemisphaerammina (Genus)
Hemisphaerammina bradyi (Species)
Technitella (Genus)
Technitella melo (Species)
Technitella atlantica (Species)
Pelosina (Genus)
Pelosina variabilis (Species)
Pelosina cylindrica (Species)
Crithionina (Genus)
Crithionina pisum (Species)
Crithionina granum (Species)
Tholosima (Genus)
Tholosima indivisa (Species)
Thurammina (Genus)
Thurammina papillata (Species)
Thurammina favosa (Species)
Psammosphaera (Genus)
Psammosphaera fusca (Species)
Psammosphaera rustica (Species)
Psammosphaera parva (Species)
Psammosphaera testacea (Species)
Saccammina (Genus)
Saccammina testacea (Species)
Saccammina tubulata Rhumbler, 1931 (Species)
Saccammina difflugiformis (Species)
Saccammina atlantica (Species)
Saccammina helenae (Species)
Saccammina sphaerica (Species)
Siphoninidae (Family)
Siphonina (Genus)
Siphonina bradyana (Species)
Siphonina reticulata (Species)
Siphonina tubulosa (Species)
Siphonina tenuicarinata (Species)
Siphoninella (Genus)
Siphoninella soluta (Species)
Siphonia (Genus)
Siphonia pulchra (Species)
Siphonia primitiva (Species)
Siphoninoides (Genus)
Siphoninoides glabra (Species)
Siphoninoides echinata (Species)
Polymorphinidae (Family)
Globulina (Genus)
Globulina caribaea (Species)
Globulina inaequalis (Species)
Globulina glacialis (Species)
Globulina gibba (Species)
Pseudopolymorphina (Genus)
Pseudopolymorphina ovalis (Species)
Pseudopolymorphina curta (Species)
Webbinella (Genus)
Webbinella hemisphaerica (Species)
Pyrulina (Genus)
Pyrulina fusiformis (Species)
Pyrulina cylindroides (Species)
Ramulina (Genus)
Ramulina globulifera (Species)
Guttulina (Genus)
Guttulina orientalis (Species)
Guttulina lactea (Species)
Guttulina australis (Species)
Guttulina problema (Species)
Guttulina pulchella (Species)
Guttulina vitrea (Species)
Sigmomorphina (Genus)
Sigmomorphina trilocularis (Species)
Sigmomorphina williamsoni (Species)
Sigmomorphina pearceyi (Species)
Polymorphina (Genus)
Polymorphina sororia (Species)
Polymorphina charlottensis (Species)
Polymorphina cylindroides (Species)
Polymorphina kincaidi (Species)
Polymorphina irregularis (Species)
Polymorphina rochefortiana (Species)
Polymorphina rugosa (Species)
Robertinidae (Family)
Robertina (Genus)
Robertina subcylindrica (Species)
Robertina arctica (Species)
Ungulatella (Genus)
Ungulatella gracilis (Species)
Ungulatella annulata (Species)
Ungulatella imperialis (Species)
Cushmanella (Genus)
Cushmanella browni (Species)
Planomalinidae (Family)
Planomalina (Genus)
Planomalina buxtorfi (Species)
Pleurostomellidae (Family)
Pleurostomella (Genus)
Pleurostomella acuminata (Species)
Pleurostomella alterans (Species)
Ellipsoidina (Genus)
Ellipsoidina antillea (Species)
Planorbulinidae (Family)
Planorbulinella (Genus)
Planorbulinella larvata (Species)
Planorbulina (Genus)
Planorbulina mediterranensis (Species)
Planorbulina mabahethi (Species)
Planorbulina retinaculata (Species)
Planorbulina acervalis (Species)
Osangulariidae (Family)
Osangularia (Genus)
Osangularia cultur (Species)
Nummulitidae (Family)
Heterostegina (Genus)
Heterostegina antillea (Species)
Heterostegina depressa (Species)
Heterostegina antillarum (Species)
operculina (Genus)
Operculina granulosa (Species)
Nubeculariidae (Family)
Nubecularia (Genus)
Nubecularia lucifuga (Species)
Ophthalmidium (Genus)
Ophthalmidium acutimargo (Species)
Cornuloculina (Genus)
Cornuloculina tumidula (Species)
Cornuloculina balkwilli (Species)
Cornuloculina inconstans (Species)
Wiesnerella (Genus)
Wiesnerella auriculata (Species)
Nubeculina (Genus)
Nubeculina divaricata (Species)
Nubeculina divaricata divaricata (Infraspecies)
Nubeculina divaricata advena (Infraspecies)
Spiroloculina (Genus)
Spiroloculina antillarum (Species)
Spiroloculina arenata (Species)
Spiroloculina attenuata (Species)
Spiroloculina andereni (Species)
Spiroloculina caduca (Species)
Spiroloculina communis (Species)
Spiroloculina convexa (Species)
Spiroloculina dentata (Species)
Spiroloculina compressa (Species)
Spiroloculina depressa (Species)
Spiroloculina depressa californica (Infraspecies)
Spiroloculina grata (Species)
Spiroloculina grateloupi (Species)
Spiroloculina eximia (Species)
Spiroloculina guppyi (Species)
Spiroloculina hyalina (Species)
Spiroloculina henbesti (Species)
Spiroloculina planulata (Species)
Spiroloculina ornata (Species)
Spiroloculina robusta (Species)
Spiroloculina poeyiana (Species)
Spiroloculina samoaensis (Species)
Nodobaculariella (Genus)
Nodobaculariella mexicana (Species)
Nodobaculariella mucronata (Species)
Nodobaculariella convexiscula (Species)
Nodobaculariella striata (Species)
Nodobaculariella atlantica (Species)
Nodobaculariella cassis (Species)
Nodobacularia (Genus)
Nodobacularia bonairensis (Species)
Nodobacularia minima (Species)
Nodobacularia sageninaeformis (Species)
Nodobacularia tibia (Species)
Discospirina (Genus)
Discospirina tenuissima (Species)
Cornuspiramia (Genus)
Cornuspiramia antillarum (Species)
Webbina (Genus)
Webbina decorata (Species)
Webbina rugosa (Species)
Nouriidae (Family)
Nouria (Genus)
Nouria polymorphinoides (Species)
Nouria johnsoni (Species)
Nouria harrisi (Species)
Nonionidae (Family)
Pseudononion (Genus)
Pseudononion grateloupi (Species)
Pseudononion auricula (Species)
Pseudononion atlanticus (Species)
Pseudononion japonicum (Species)
Chilostomella (Genus)
Chilostomella oolina (Species)
Chilostomella ovoidea (Species)
Bisaccium (Genus)
Bisaccium imbricatum (Species)
Astrononion (Genus)
Astrononion gallowayi (Species)
Astrononion sidebottomi (Species)
Astrononion stelligerum (Species)
Nonionella (Genus)
Nonionella grateloupi (Species)
Nonionella fragilis (Species)
Nonionella miocenica (Species)
Nonionella bisispinata (Cushman and Moyer, 1930) (Species)
Nonionella turgida (Species)
Nonionella turgida digitata (Infraspecies)
Nonionella pulchella (Species)
Nonionella atlantica (Species)
Nonionella opima (Species)
Nonionella labridorica (Species)
Nonionella auricula (Species)
Nonionella astricta (Species)
Pullenia (Genus)
Pullenia salisburyi (Species)
Pullenia quinqueloba (Species)
Pullenia bulloides (Species)
Pullenia riveroi (Species)
Pullenia subcarinata (Species)
Nonion (Genus)
Nonion grateloupi (Species)
Nonion boueanum (Species)
Florilus (Genus)
Florilus stelligera (Species)
Florilus labradoricus (Species)
Florilus auricula (Species)
Florilus scaphum (Species)
Florilus sloani (Species)
Florilus grateloupi (Species)
Florilus costiferus (Species)
Nodosariidae (Family)
Vaginulina (Genus)
Vaginulina americana (Species)
Planularia (Genus)
Planularia cassis (Species)
Planularia gemmata (Species)
Orthomorphina (Genus)
Orthomorphina candei (Species)
Orthomorphina punctata (Species)
Orthomorphina obsoleta (Species)
Chrysalogonium (Genus)
Chrysalogonium brodermanni (Species)
Chrysalogonium ritae (Species)
Chrysalogonium piramidale (Species)
Lingulina (Genus)
Lingulina carinata (Species)
Lingulina seminuda (Species)
Rectoglandulina (Genus)
Rectoglandulina aequalis (Species)
Lagena (Genus)
Lagena mollis (Species)
Lagena paradoxa (Species)
Lagena perlucida (Species)
Lagena plumigera (Species)
Lagena polygona (Species)
Lagena quadrata (Species)
Lagena semilineata (Species)
Lagena spiralis (Species)
Lagena spicata (Species)
Lagena sublagenoides (Species)
Lagena texta (Species)
Lagena meridionalis (Species)
Lagena pliocenica (Species)
Lagena striata (Species)
Lagena acuticosta (Species)
Lagena gracillima (Species)
Lagena sulcata (Species)
Lagena substriata (Species)
Lagena clavata (Species)
Lagena advena (Species)
Lagena ampulla-distoma (Species)
Lagena vulgaris (Species)
Lagena chasteri (Species)
Lagena gracilis (Species)
Lagena apiopleura (Species)
Lagena hispida (Species)
Lagena hoglundi (Species)
Lagena inusitata (Species)
Lagena amphora (Species)
Lagena distoma (Species)
Lagena elongata (Species)
Lagena laevis (Species)
Lagena laevis desmophora (Infraspecies)
Lagena laevis tetragona (Infraspecies)
Lagena hispidula (Species)
Frondicularia (Genus)
Frondicularia gigas (Species)
Frondicularia complanata (Species)
Frondicularia complanata concinna (Infraspecies)
Frondicularia sagittula (Species)
Vaginulinopsis (Genus)
Vaginulinopsis bacheii (Species)
Marginulina (Genus)
Marginulina glabra (Species)
Marginulina glabra obesa (Infraspecies)
Marginulina bachii (Species)
Marginulina raphanus (Species)
Marginulina advena (Species)
Marginulina planata (Species)
Marginulina striatula (Species)
Marginulina spinigera (Species)
Astacolus (Genus)
Astacolus albatrossi (Species)
Astacolus planulatus (Species)
Astacolus crepidulus (Species)
Astacolus occidentalis (Species)
Astacolus schoenbachi (Species)
Lenticulina (Genus)
Lenticulina bowdenensis (Species)
Lenticulina atlantica (Species)
Lenticulina convergens (Species)
Lenticulina cushmani (Species)
Lenticulina cultrata (Species)
Lenticulina formosa (Species)
Lenticulina echinata (Species)
Lenticulina gibba (Species)
Lenticulina lota (Species)
Lenticulina lucida (Species)
Lenticulina orbicularis (Species)
Lenticulina vortex (Species)
Lenticulina submamilligera (Species)
Lenticulina torrida (Species)
Lenticulina occidentalis (Species)
Lenticulina nikobarensis (Species)
Lenticulina strongi (Species)
Lenticulina calcar (Species)
Lenticulina peregrina (Species)
Lenticulina septentrionalis (Species)
Lenticulina americana (Species)
Lenticulina antillea (Species)
Saracenaria (Genus)
Saracenaria latifrons (Species)
Saracenaria latifrons jamaicensis (Infraspecies)
Saracenaria acutauricularis (Species)
Saracenaria ampla (Species)
Saracenaria italica (Species)
Nodosaria (Genus)
Nodosaria inflexa (Species)
Nodosaria farcimen (Species)
Nodosaria flinti (Species)
Nodosaria pyrula (Species)
Nodosaria pyrula semirugosa (Infraspecies)
Nodosaria albatrossi (Species)
Nodosaria vertebralis (Species)
Nodosaria atlantica (Species)
Nodosaria catesbyi (Species)
Nodosaria comatula (Species)
Nodosaria ericsoni (Species)
Nodosaria quadrilaterata (Species)
Nodosaria intercellularis (Species)
Nodosaria raphanus (Species)
Nodosaria radicula (Species)
Nodosaria rugosa (Species)
Nodosaria sublineata (Species)
Lagenonodosaria (Genus)
Lagenonodosaria hispida (Species)
Alfredosilvestris (Genus)
Alfredosilvestris levinsoni (Species)
Marginulinopsis (Genus)
Marginulinopsis basispinosus (Species)
Marginulinopsis bradyi (Species)
Marginulinopsis subaculeata (Species)
Marginulinopsis subaculeata glabrata (Infraspecies)
Amphicoryna (Genus)
Amphicoryna hispida (Species)
Amphicoryna hirsuta (Species)
Amphicoryna scalaris (Species)
Amphicoryna intercellularis (Species)
Pseudonodosaria (Genus)
Pseudonodosaria occidentalis (Species)
Pseudonodosaria tenuistriata (Species)
Pseudonodosaria radicula (Species)
Pseudonodosaria torrida (Species)
Pseudonodosaria glans (Species)
Dentalina (Genus)
Dentalina frobisherensis (Species)
Dentalina nodosa (Species)
Dentalina obliqua (Species)
Dentalina obliqua sulcata (Infraspecies)
Dentalina obliqua obliqua (Infraspecies)
Dentalina pauperata (Species)
Dentalina baggi (Species)
Dentalina decepta (Species)
Dentalina subsoluta (Species)
Dentalina communis (Species)
Dentalina communis annulata (Infraspecies)
Dentalina communis obliqua (Infraspecies)
Dentalina ittai (Species)
Dentalina acicula (Species)
Dentalina mucronata (Species)
Dentalina bermudensis (Species)
Dentalina consobrina (Species)
Dentalina consobrina emaciata (Infraspecies)
Dentalina advena (Species)
Dentalina exilis (Species)
Dentalina filiformis (Species)
Dentalina flinti (Species)
Miliolidae (Family)
Sigmoilopsis (Genus)
Sigmoilopsis schlumbergi (Species)
Tubinella (Genus)
Tubinella perforata (Species)
Tubinella inornata (Species)
Tubinella funalis (Species)
Parrina (Genus)
Parrina bradyi (Species)
Biloculinella (Genus)
Biloculinella globula (Species)
Siphonaperta (Genus)
Siphonaperta sabulosa (Species)
Cruciloculina (Genus)
Cruciloculina triangularis (Species)
Miliolinella (Genus)
Miliolinella circularis (Species)
Miliolinella fichteliana (Species)
Miliolinella californica (Species)
Miliolinella labiosa (Species)
Miliolinella semicostata (Species)
Miliolinella loeblichi (Species)
Miliolinella sublineata (Species)
Miliolinella suborbicularis (Species)
Miliolinella obliquinoda (Species)
Miliolinella subrotunda (Species)
Nummoloculina (Genus)
Nummoloculina irregularis (Species)
Scutuloris (Genus)
Scutuloris dilatata (Species)
Schlumbergerina (Genus)
Schlumbergerina alveoliniformis (Species)
Schlumbergerina occidentalis (Species)
Ammomassilina (Genus)
Ammomassilina alveoliniformis (Species)
Riveroina (Genus)
Riveroina caribaea (Species)
Hauerina (Genus)
Hauerina fragilissima (Species)
Hauerina howelli (Species)
Hauerina speciosa (Species)
Hauerina occidentalis (Species)
Heterillina (Genus)
Heterillina cribrostoma (Species)
Flintina (Genus)
Flintina crassatina (Species)
Flintina clenchi (Species)
Siphonaptera (Genus)
Siphonaptera horrida (Species)
Articulina (Genus)
Articulina mayori (Species)
Articulina sulcata (Species)
Articulina sagra (Species)
Articulina paucicostasa (Species)
Articulina scrobiculata (Species)
Articulina antillarum (Species)
Articulina atlantica (Species)
Articulina pacifica (Species)
Articulina lineata (Species)
Pyrgoella (Genus)
Pyrgoella sphaera (Species)
Dentostomina (Genus)
Dentostomina aguayoi (Species)
Dentostomina bermudiana (Species)
Pateoris (Genus)
Pateoris hauerinoides (Species)
Massilina (Genus)
Massilina pratti (Species)
Massilina pulchra Cushman and Gray, 1946 (Species)
Pyrgo (Genus)
Pyrgo murrhana (Species)
Pyrgo oblonga (Species)
Pyrgo nasuta (Species)
Pyrgo qeensis (Species)
Pyrgo abyssorum (Species)
Pyrgo depressa (Species)
Pyrgo rotalaria (Species)
Pyrgo lucernula (Species)
Pyrgo triloculina (Species)
Pyrgo williamsoni (Species)
Pyrgo fornasinii (Species)
Pyrgo jugosa (Species)
Pyrgo johnsoni (Species)
Pyrgo globula (Species)
Pyrgo laevis (Species)
Pyrgo striatella (Species)
Pyrgo vespertilio (Species)
Pyrgo subsphaerica (Species)
Pyrgo anomala (Species)
Pyrgo carinata (Species)
Pyrgo cuspidata (Species)
Pyrgo comata (Species)
Pyrgo denticulata (Species)
Pyrgo denticulata edentata (Infraspecies)
Pyrgo denticulata striolata (Infraspecies)
Pyrgo elongata (Species)
Pyrgo tubulosa (Species)
Sigmoilina (Genus)
Sigmoilina distorta (Species)
Sigmoilina sigmoidea (Species)
Sigmoilina tenuis (Species)
Spirosigmoilina (Genus)
Spirosigmoilina distorta (Species)
Triloculina (Genus)
Triloculina tortuosa (Species)
Triloculina tricarinata (Species)
Triloculina transversestriata (Species)
Triloculina striolata (Species)
Triloculina terquemiana (Species)
Triloculina striatotrigonula (Species)
Triloculina trigonula (Species)
Triloculina viguerasi (Species)
Triloculina bassensis (Species)
Triloculina obliquinodus (Species)
Triloculina bertheliniana (Species)
Triloculina brongniartiana (Species)
Triloculina bicarinata (Species)
Triloculina elongata (Species)
Triloculina carinata (Species)
Triloculina echinata (Species)
Triloculina costifera (Species)
Triloculina oblongoides (Species)
Triloculina oblonga (Species)
Triloculina nasuta (Species)
Triloculina insignis (Species)
Triloculina linneiana (Species)
Triloculina gracilis (Species)
Triloculina fiterrei (Species)
Triloculina fiterrei meningoi (Infraspecies)
Triloculina planciana (Species)
Triloculina orbignyi (Species)
Triloculina sidebottomi (Species)
Triloculina schreiberiana (Species)
Triloculina quadrilateralis (Species)
Triloculina suborbicularis (Species)
Triloculina rotunda (Species)
Triloculina baldai (Species)
Quinqueloculina (Genus)
Quinqueloculina patagoni (Species)
Quinqueloculina wiesneri (Species)
Quinqueloculina intricata (Species)
Quinqueloculina angulostriata Cushman and Valentine, 1930 (Species)
Quinqueloculina samoaensis (Species)
Quinqueloculina striata (Species)
Quinqueloculina subpoeyana (Species)
Quinqueloculina seminulum (Species)
Quinqueloculina stalkeri (Species)
Quinqueloculina frigida (Species)
Quinqueloculina fusca (Species)
Quinqueloculina lata (Species)
Quinqueloculina subrotunda (Species)
Quinqueloculina cookei (Species)
Quinqueloculina jugosa (Species)
Quinqueloculina costata (Species)
Quinqueloculina procera (Species)
Quinqueloculina crassa (Species)
Quinqueloculina reticulata (Species)
Quinqueloculina pulchella (Species)
Quinqueloculina reticulostriata (Species)
Quinqueloculina rhodiensis (Species)
Quinqueloculina riveroae (Species)
Quinqueloculina sagra (Species)
Quinqueloculina sclerotica (Species)
Quinqueloculina semireticulosa (Species)
Quinqueloculina agglutinata (Species)
Quinqueloculina arctica (Species)
Quinqueloculina akneriana (Species)
Quinqueloculina venezuelaensis (Species)
Quinqueloculina cristata (Species)
Quinqueloculina cultrata (Species)
Quinqueloculina denticarinata (Species)
Quinqueloculina cuvieriana (Species)
Quinqueloculina disparilis (Species)
Quinqueloculina elegans (Species)
Quinqueloculina enoplostoma (Species)
Quinqueloculina funafutiensis (Species)
Quinqueloculina goesi (Species)
Quinqueloculina exsculpta (Species)
Quinqueloculina kerimbatica (Species)
Quinqueloculina kerimbatica kerimbatica (Infraspecies)
Quinqueloculina kerimbatica philippinensis (Infraspecies)
Quinqueloculina lamarckiana (Species)
Quinqueloculina magoi (Species)
Quinqueloculina limbata (Species)
Quinqueloculina laevigata (Species)
Quinqueloculina parkeri (Species)
Quinqueloculina parkeri occidentalis (Infraspecies)
Quinqueloculina parkeri parkeri (Infraspecies)
Quinqueloculina norvangi (Species)
Quinqueloculina subpolygona (Species)
Quinqueloculina tenagos (Species)
Quinqueloculina tricarinata (Species)
Quinqueloculina torrei (Species)
Quinqueloculina tropicalis (Species)
Quinqueloculina undosa (Species)
Quinqueloculina collumnosa (Species)
Quinqueloculina candeiana (Species)
Quinqueloculina brodermanni (Species)
Quinqueloculina bradyana (Species)
Quinqueloculina bosciana (Species)
Quinqueloculina boueana (Species)
Quinqueloculina contorta (Species)
Quinqueloculina compta (Species)
Quinqueloculina vulgaris (Species)
Quinqueloculina polygona (Species)
Quinqueloculina sabulosa (Species)
Quinqueloculina aguayoi (Species)
Quinqueloculina antillarum (Species)
Quinqueloculina angulata (Species)
Quinqueloculina auberiana (Species)
Quinqueloculina barbouri (Species)
Quinqueloculina poeyana (Species)
Quinqueloculina bidentata (Species)
Quinqueloculina bicostata (Species)
Quinqueloculina bicornis (Species)
Quinqueloculina berthelotiana (Species)
Quinqueloculina venusta (Species)
Quinqueloculina petrophila (Species)
Quinqueloculina planciana (Species)
Loftusiidae (Family)
Cyclammina (Genus)
Cyclammina bradyi (Species)
Cyclammina compressa (Species)
Cyclammina cancellata (Species)
Cyclammina pauciloculata (Species)
Cyclammina pusilla (Species)
Cyclammina senegalensis (Species)
Lituolidae (Family)
Placopsilinella (Genus)
Placopsilinella aurantica Earland, 1934 (Species)
Bdelloidina (Genus)
Bdelloidina aggregata (Species)
Cribrostomoides (Genus)
Cribrostomoides crassimargo (Species)
Cribrostomoides jeffreysi (Species)
Cribrostomoides scitulus (Species)
Cribrostomoides veleronis (Species)
Cribrostomoides nitidum (Species)
Cribrostomoides salsum (Species)
Cribrostomoides wiesneri (Species)
Cribrostomoides subglobsum (Species)
Adercotryma (Genus)
Adercotryma glomerta (Species)
Recurvoides (Genus)
Recurvoides contortus (Species)
Recurvoides clenchi (Species)
Recurvoides obsoletus (Species)
Recurvoides turbinatus (Species)
Trochamminita (Genus)
Trochamminita irregularis (Species)
Trochamminita salsa (Species)
Trochamminoides (Genus)
Trochamminoides proteus (Species)
Discammina (Genus)
Discammina compressa (Species)
Ammobaculites (Genus)
Ammobaculites dilatatus (Species)
Ammobaculites crassus (Species)
Ammobaculites arenarius (Species)
Ammobaculites foliaceus (Species)
Ammobaculites exiguus (Species)
Ammobaculites agglutinans (Species)
Ammobaculites armasi (Species)
Ammobaculites americanus (Species)
Ammobaculites calcareus (Species)
Ammobaculites directus (Species)
Ammobaculites diversus (Species)
Ammobaculites reophaciformis (Species)
Ammoastuta (Genus)
Ammoastuta inepta (Species)
Ammoastuta salsa (Species)
Ammotium (Genus)
Ammotium salsum (Species)
Ammotium cassis (Species)
Ammoscalaria (Genus)
Ammoscalaria pseudospiralis (Species)
Ammoscalaria tenuimargo (Species)
Ammomarginulina (Genus)
Ammomarginulina foliacea (Species)
Placopsilina (Genus)
Placopsilina cenomana (Species)
Placopsilina confusa (Species)
Placopsilina bradyi (Species)
Lituola (Genus)
Lituola salsa (Species)
Haplophragmoides (Genus)
Haplophragmoides canariensis (Species)
Haplophragmoides scitulum (Species)
Haplophragmoides rigens (Species)
Haplophragmoides rotulatum (Species)
Haplophragmoides trullissata (Species)
Haplophragmoides subglobosum (Species)
Haplophragmoides columbiensis Cushman, 1925 (Species)
Haplophragmoides manilaensis (Species)
Haplophragmoides hancocki (Species)
Haplophragmoides bonplandi (Species)
Haplophragmoides wilberti (Species)
Haplophragmoides bradyi (Species)
Haplophragmoides planissimus (Species)
Haplophragmoides sphaeriloculum (Species)
Haplophragmoides coronatus (Species)
Lagynidae (Family)
Iridia (Genus)
Iridia serialis (Species)
Iridia diaphana Heron-allen and Earland, 1916 (Species)
Iridia lucida Le Calvez, 1936 (Species)
Islandiellidae (Family)
Cassidulinoides (Genus)
Cassidulinoides bradyi (Species)
Cassidulinoides mexicana (Species)
Islandiella (Genus)
Islandiella norcrossi (Species)
Islandiella norcrossi norcrossi (Infraspecies)
Islandiella norcrossi australis (Infraspecies)
Favocassidulina (Genus)
Favocassidulina fava (Species)
Hormosinidae (Family)