Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
   Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007


root
Chromista (Kingdom) [info]
Hyphochytriomycota (Phylum)
Hyphochytriomycetes (Class)
Hyphochytriales (Order)
Hyphochytriaceae (Family)
Canteriomyces (Genus)
Canteriomyces stigeoclonii (De Wild.) Sparrow 1960 (Species)
Hyphochytrium (Genus)
Hyphochytrium infestans Zopf 1884 (Species)
Hyphochytrium hydrodictyi Valkanov 1929 (Species)
Hyphochytrium catenoides Karling 1939 (Species)
Hyphochytrium peniliae N. J. Artemczuk & Zelez. 1969 (Species)
Hyphochytrium oceanum Karling 1968 (Species)
Hyphochytrium elongatum (Karling) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Rhizidiomycetaceae (Family)
Rhizidiomyces (Genus)
Rhizidiomyces ichneumon Gobi 1899 (Species)
Rhizidiomyces coronus Karling 1968 (Species)
Rhizidiomyces apophysatus Zopf 1884 (Species)
Rhizidiomyces spirogyrae De Wild. 1895 (Species)
Rhizidiomyces bivellatus Nabel 1939 (Species)
Rhizidiomyces hirsutus Karling 1945 (Species)
Rhizidiomyces hansonii Karling 1944 (Species)
Rhizidiomyces bulbosus Karling 1968 (Species)
Rhizidiomyces parasiticus Karling 1964 (Species)
Rhizidiomyces japonicus Kobayasi & M. kubo 1954 (Species)
Rhizidiomyces saprophyticus (Karling) Karling (Species)
Rhizidiomyces stomatosus (Sparrow) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Rhizidiomyces bullatus (Sparrow) Karling 1981 (Species)
Labyrinthulomycota (Phylum)
Labyrinthulomycetes (Class)
Labyrinthulales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Pyrrhosorus (Genus)
Pyrrhosorus marinus Juel 1901 (Species)
Not assigned (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Sorodiplophrys (Genus)
Sorodiplophrys stercorea (Cienk.) L. S. Olive & Dykstra 1975 (Species)
Thraustochytriales (Order)
Thraustochytriaceae (Family)
Althornia (Genus)
Althornia crouchii E. B. G. Jones & Alderman 1972 (Species)
Labyrinthuloides (Genus)
Labyrinthuloides saliens (J. A. Quick) J. A. Quick 1974 (Species)
Labyrinthuloides haliotidis S. M. Bower 1987 (Species)
Labyrinthuloides schizochytrops J. A. Quick 1974 (Species)
Labyrinthuloides minuta (S. W. Watson & Raper) F. O. Perkins 1974 (Species)
Labyrinthuloides yorkensis F. O. Perkins 1973 (Species)
Ulkenia (Genus)
Ulkenia sarkariana A. Gaertn. 1977 (Species)
Ulkenia radiata A. Gaertn. 1977 (Species)
Ulkenia profunda A. Gaertn. 1977 (Species)
Ulkenia amoeboidea (Bahnweg & Sparrow) A. Gaertn. 1977 (Species)
Ulkenia visurgensis (Ulken) A. Gaertn. 1977 (Species)
Thraustochytrium (Genus)
Thraustochytrium aureum S. Goldst. 1963 (Species)
Schizochytrium (Genus)
Schizochytrium octosporum Raghuk. 1988 (Species)
Schizochytrium mangrovei Raghuk. 1988 (Species)
Schizochytrium aggregatum S. Goldst. & Belsky 1964 (Species)
Schizochytrium limacinum D. Honda & Yokochi 1998 (Species)
Schizochytrium minutum A. Gaertn. 1981 (Species)
Oomycota (Phylum)
Oomycetes (Class)
Not assigned (Order)
Haliphthoraceae (Family)
Haliphthoros (Genus)
Haliphthoros milfordensis Vishniac 1958 (Species)
Haliphthoros zoophthorum (Vishniac) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Haliphthoros philippinensis Hatai, Bian, Batic. & Egusa 1980 (Species)
Peronosporales (Order)
Peronosporaceae (Family)
Perofascia (Genus)
Perofascia lepidii (McAlpine) Constant. 2002 (Species)
Benua (Genus)
Benua kellermanii (Swingle ex Sacc.) Constant. 1998 (Species)
Bremia (Genus)
Bremia lactucae Regel 1843 (Species)
Basidiophora (Genus)
Basidiophora entospora Roze & Cornu 1869 (Species)
Basidiophora montana R. W. Barreto 1991 (Species)
Plasmopara (Genus)
Plasmopara densa (Rabenh.) J. Schrt. 1886 (Species)
Plasmopara halstedii (Farl.) Berl. & De Toni 1888 (Species)
Plasmopara nivea (Unger) J. Schrt. 1886 (Species)
Plasmopara viticola (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Berl. & De Toni 1888 (Species)
Plasmopara epilobii (G. H. Otth) J. Schrt. 1886 (Species)
Plasmopara pygmaea (Unger) J. Schrt. 1886 (Species)
Plasmopara ribicola J. Schrt. 1886 (Species)
Plasmopara pusilla (de Bary) J. Schrt. 1880 (Species)
Paraperonospora (Genus)
Paraperonospora chrysanthemi-coronarii (Sawada) Constant. 1989 (Species)
Paraperonospora artemisiae-biennis (Gum.) Constant. 1989 (Species)
Paraperonospora artemisiae-annuae (L. Ling & M. C. Tai) Constant. 1989 (Species)
Paraperonospora minor (Savul. & Rayss) Constant. 1989 (Species)
Paraperonospora leptosperma (de Bary) Constant. 1989 (Species)
Paraperonospora multiformis (J. F. Tao & Y. Qin) Constant. 1989 (Species)
Paraperonospora tanaceti (Gum.) Constant. 1989 (Species)
Paraperonospora sulphurea (Gum.) Constant. 1989 (Species)
Paraperonospora apiculata Constant. 1996 (Species)
Hyaloperonospora (Genus)
Hyaloperonospora brassicae (Gum.) Gker, Voglmayr, Riethm., Weiss & Oberw. 2003 (Species)
Hyaloperonospora parasitica (Pers.) Constant. 2002 (Species)
Hyaloperonospora niessliana (Berl.) Constant. 2002 (Species)
Peronospora (Genus)
Peronospora cristata Tranzschel 1902 (Species)
Peronospora tomentosa Fuckel 1863 (Species)
Peronospora valerianae Trail 1889 (Species)
Peronospora sanguisorbae Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora myosotidis de Bary 1863 (Species)
Peronospora sparsa Berk. 1862 (Species)
Peronospora oerteliana J. G. Khn 1884 (Species)
Peronospora obovata Bonord. 1890 (Species)
Peronospora sordida Berk. 1861 (Species)
Peronospora conferta (Unger) Gum. 1847 (Species)
Peronospora potentillae-sterilis Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora digitalis Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora violae de Bary 1863 (Species)
Peronospora trifoliorum de Bary 1863 (Species)
Peronospora trifoliorum medicaginis-sativae Boerema & Verh. 1979 (Infraspecies)
Peronospora valesiaca Gum. 1919 (Species)
Peronospora verna Gum. 1918 (Species)
Peronospora campestris Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora honckenyae (Syd.) Syd. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora calotheca de Bary 1858 (Species)
Peronospora coronopi Gum. (Species)
Peronospora corollae Tranzschel 1895 (Species)
Peronospora chlorae de Bary 1872 (Species)
Peronospora cyparissiae de Bary 1863 (Species)
Peronospora cytisi Rostr. 1892 (Species)
Peronospora valerianellae Fuckel 1863 (Species)
Peronospora verbasci Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora leptoclada Sacc. 1882 (Species)
Peronospora violacea Berk. 1860 (Species)
Peronospora destructor (Berk.) Casp. ex Berk. 1860 (Species)
Peronospora dianthi de Bary 1863 (Species)
Peronospora conglomerata Fuckel 1863 (Species)
Peronospora trigonellae Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora scleranthi Rabenh. 1850 (Species)
Peronospora anemones Tramier 1964 (Species)
Peronospora linariae Fuckel 1890 (Species)
Peronospora matthiolae Gum. 1918 (Species)
Peronospora antirrhini J. Schrt. 1874 (Species)
Peronospora alta Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Peronospora aestivalis Syd. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora polygoni Halst. 1919 (Species)
Peronospora radii de Bary 1864 (Species)
Peronospora jacksonii C. G. Shaw 1957 (Species)
Peronospora dianthicola Barthelet 1953 (Species)
Peronospora statices Lobik 1928 (Species)
Peronospora romanica Savul. & Rayss 1932 (Species)
Peronospora erythraeae J. G. Khn ex Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora melampyri (Bucholtz) Davis 1932 (Species)
Peronospora mesembryanthemi Verwoerd 1924 (Species)
Peronospora erodii Fuckel 1867 (Species)
Peronospora ficariae Tul. 1854 (Species)
Peronospora trichotoma Massee 1887 (Species)
Peronospora symphyti Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora manshurica (Naumov) Syd. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora minor (Casp.) Gum. 1918 (Species)
Peronospora chrysosplenii Fuckel 1870 (Species)
Peronospora dipsaci Tul. 1854 (Species)
Peronospora hariotii Gum. 1919 (Species)
Peronospora melandryi Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora potentillae-reptantis Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora alchemillae G. H. Otth 1868 (Species)
Peronospora meliloti Syd. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora lamii A. Braun 1857 (Species)
Peronospora jaapiana Magnus 1910 (Species)
Peronospora galii Fuckel 1863 (Species)
Peronospora gei Syd. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora euphorbiae Fuckel 1919 (Species)
Peronospora aparines (de Bary) Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora affinis Rossmann 1863 (Species)
Peronospora agrestis Gum. 1918 (Species)
Peronospora arthurii Farl. 1883 (Species)
Peronospora arvensis Gum. 1918 (Species)
Peronospora alsinearum Casp. 1855 (Species)
Peronospora grisea (Unger) de Bary 1863 (Species)
Peronospora debaryi E. S. Salmon & Ware 1929 (Species)
Peronospora arborescens (Berk.) de Bary 1855 (Species)
Peronospora arenariae (Berk.) Tul. 1854 (Species)
Peronospora farinosa (Fr.) Fr. 1849 (Species)
Peronospora farinosa spinaciae Byford 1967 (Infraspecies)
Peronospora farinosa betae Byford 1967 (Infraspecies)
Peronospora phlogina Dietel & Holw. 1894 (Species)
Peronospora fragariae Roze & Cornu 1876 (Species)
Peronospora pulveracea Fuckel 1863 (Species)
Peronospora sherardiae Fuckel 1863 (Species)
Peronospora rubi Rabenh. 1881 (Species)
Peronospora potentillae de Bary 1863 (Species)
Peronospora potentillae var. gei Trail 1887 (Infraspecies)
Peronospora potentillae var. potentillae de Bary 1863 (Infraspecies)
Peronospora parasitica Tul. {?} 1849 (Species)
Peronospora rumicis Corda 1837 (Species)
Peronospora viciae (Berk.) Casp. 1885 (Species)
Peronospora viciae pisi Boerema & Verh. 1979 (Infraspecies)
Peronospora ranunculi Gum. 1923 (Species)
Peronospora polygoni-convolvuli A. Gustavsson 1959 (Species)
Peronospora paula A. Gustavsson 1959 (Species)
Pseudoperonospora (Genus)
Pseudoperonospora urticae (Lib.) E. S. Salmon & Ware 1925 (Species)
Pseudoperonospora humuli (Miyabe & Takah.) G. W. Wilson 1914 (Species)
Pseudoperonospora cannabina (G. H. Otth) Curzi 1926 (Species)
Pseudoperonospora cubensis (Berk. & M. A. Curtis) Rostovzev 1903 (Species)
Albuginaceae (Family)
Albugo (Genus)
Albugo occidentalis G. W. Wilson 1907 (Species)
Albugo candida (Pers.) Kuntze 1891 (Species)
Albugo bliti (Biv.) Kuntze 1891 (Species)
Albugo tragopogonis (DC.) Gray 1821 (Species)
Albugo tragopogonis var. inulae Cif. & Biga 1955 (Infraspecies)
Albugo tragopogonis var. tragopogonis (DC.) Gray 1821 (Infraspecies)
Albugo lepigoni (de Bary) Kuntze 1891 (Species)
Albugo ipomoeae-panduratae (Schwein.) Swingle 1892 (Species)
Saprolegniales (Order)
Saprolegniaceae (Family)
Aplanes (Genus)
Aplanes androgynus (W. Archer) Humphrey 1893 (Species)
Dictyuchus (Genus)
Dictyuchus sterilis Coker 1923 (Species)
Dictyuchus magnusii Lindst. (Species)
Dictyuchus monosporus Leitg. 1870 (Species)
Calyptralegnia (Genus)
Calyptralegnia ripariensis Hhnk 1953 (Species)
Calyptralegnia achlyoides (Coker & Couch) Coker 1927 (Species)
Thraustotheca (Genus)
Thraustotheca clavata (de Bary) Humphrey 1893 (Species)
Thraustotheca primoachlya Coker & Couch 1924 (Species)
Brevilegnia (Genus)
Brevilegnia unisperma (Coker & Braxton) Coker & Braxton 1927 (Species)
Brevilegnia unisperma var. delica Coker 1927 (Infraspecies)
Brevilegnia macrospora Eek 1937 (Species)
Brevilegnia gracilis Eek 1937 (Species)
Brevilegnia linearis Coker 1927 (Species)
Sommerstorffia (Genus)
Sommerstorffia spinosa Arnaudov 1923 (Species)
Isoachlya (Genus)
Isoachlya intermedia (Coker & J. V. Harv.) Coker 1937 (Species)
Isoachlya itoana Nagai 1931 (Species)
Isoachlya subterranea Dissmann 1931 (Species)
Isoachlya toruloides Kauffman & Coker 1921 (Species)
Isoachlya unispora Coker & Couch 1923 (Species)
Protoachlya (Genus)
Protoachlya hypogyna Shanor & Conover 1942 (Species)
Protoachlya oryzae Khulbe 1983 (Species)
Protoachlya paradoxa Coker 1923 (Species)
Protoachlya polysporus (Lindst.) Apinis 1930 (Species)
Pythiopsis (Genus)
Pythiopsis cymosa de Bary 1888 (Species)
Aplanopsis (Genus)
Aplanopsis spinosa M. W. Dick 1960 (Species)
Aplanopsis terrestris Hhnk 1952 (Species)
Geolegnia (Genus)
Geolegnia septisporangia Coker & J. V. Harv. 1925 (Species)
Geolegnia inflata Coker & J. V. Harv. 1925 (Species)
Geolegnia intermedia Hhnk 1952 (Species)
Scoliolegnia (Genus)
Scoliolegnia subeccentrica M. W. Dick 1969 (Species)
Scoliolegnia depauperata M. W. Dick (Species)
Scoliolegnia asterophora (de Bary) M. W. Dick 1969 (Species)
Scoliolegnia blelhamensis M. W. Dick 1969 (Species)
Achlya (Genus)
Achlya orion Coker & Couch 1920 (Species)
Achlya glomerata Coker 1912 (Species)
Achlya sparrowii Reischer 1949 (Species)
Achlya intricata Beneke 1948 (Species)
Achlya treleaseana (Humphrey) Kauffman 1906 (Species)
Achlya radiosa Maurizio 1899 (Species)
Achlya bispora (Couch) Langsam 1986 (Species)
Achlya hypogyna Coker & Pemberton{?} 1908 (Species)
Achlya spinosa de Bary 1882 (Species)
Achlya klebsiana Pieters 1915 (Species)
Achlya benekei J. S. Furtado 1965 (Species)
Achlya flagellata Coker 1923 (Species)
Achlya colorata Pringsh. 1882 (Species)
Achlya recurva Cornu (Species)
Achlya racemosa Hildebr. 1867 (Species)
Achlya megasperma Humphrey 1892 (Species)
Achlya oblongata de Bary 1888 (Species)
Achlya papillosa Humphrey 1892 (Species)
Achlya polyandra Hildebr. 1867 (Species)
Achlya apiculata de Bary 1888 (Species)
Achlya americana Humphrey 1892 (Species)
Achlya debaryana Humphrey 1893 (Species)
Achlya caroliniana Coker 1910 (Species)
Achlya ambisexualis Raper 1939 (Species)
Achlya bisexualis Coker & Couch 1927 (Species)
Achlya conspicua Coker 1923 (Species)
Achlya imperfecta Coker 1923 (Species)
Achlya dubia Coker 1923 (Species)
Achlya proliferoides Coker 1923 (Species)
Achlya crenulata Ziegler 1948 (Species)
Achlya lobata Ziegler & Gilpin 1954 (Species)
Achlya turfosa Johannes 1950 (Species)
Achlya mucronata Ziegler 1958 (Species)
Achlya aquatica Dayal & J. Thakur 1969 (Species)
Achlya oviparvula A. L. Rogers & Beneke 1962 (Species)
Achlya brasiliensis A. I. Milanez 1965 (Species)
Achlya pseudoradiosa A. L. Rogers & Beneke 1962 (Species)
Achlya heterosexualis Whiffen 1965 (Species)
Achlya oligocantha de Bary 1888 (Species)
Saprolegnia (Genus)
Saprolegnia diclina Humphrey 1892 (Species)
Saprolegnia ferax (Gruith.) Nees (Species)
Saprolegnia crustosa Maurizio 1899 (Species)
Saprolegnia asterophora de Bary 1860 (Species)
Saprolegnia monilifera de Bary 1888 (Species)
Saprolegnia monoica Pringsh. 1858 (Species)
Saprolegnia hypogyna (Pringsh.) de Bary 1883 (Species)
Saprolegnia furcata Maurizio 1899 (Species)
Saprolegnia ferax Ktz. 1843 (Species)
Saprolegnia lapponica Gum. 1918 (Species)
Saprolegnia mixta de Bary 1883 (Species)
Saprolegnia anisospora de Bary 1888 (Species)
Saprolegnia delica Coker 1923 (Species)
Saprolegnia parasitica Coker 1923 (Species)
Saprolegnia glomerata (Tiesenh.) A. Lund 1934 (Species)
Saprolegnia latvica Apinis 1930 (Species)
Saprolegnia litoralis Coker 1923 (Species)
Saprolegnia megasperma Coker 1923 (Species)
Saprolegnia shikotsuensis Hatai, Egusa & Awakura 1977 (Species)
Saprolegnia eccentrica (Coker) R. L. Seym. 1970 (Species)
Saprolegnia terrestris Cookson ex R. L. Seym. 1970 (Species)
Saprolegnia subterranea Dissmann 1970 (Species)
Saprolegnia unispora (Coker & Couch) R. L. Seym. 1970 (Species)
Saprolegnia australis R. F. Elliott 1968 (Species)
Saprolegnia turfosa (Minden) Gum. 1918 (Species)
Saprolegnia polymorpha Willoughby 1998 (Species)
Leptolegniaceae (Family)
Leptolegnia (Genus)
Leptolegnia chapmanii R. L. Seym. 1984 (Species)
Leptolegnia caudata de Bary 1888 (Species)
Plectospira (Genus)
Plectospira gemmifera Drechsler 1929 (Species)
Plectospira myriandra Drechsler 1927 (Species)
Plectospira agama Drechsler 1953 (Species)
Plectospira plagiocaula Drechsler 1953 (Species)
Aphanomyces (Genus)
Aphanomyces iridis Ichit. & Tak. Kodama 1986 (Species)
Aphanomyces cladogamus Drechsler 1929 (Species)
Aphanomyces scaber de Bary 1860 (Species)
Aphanomyces helicoides Minden (Species)
Aphanomyces brassicae S. L. Singh & Pavgi 1977 (Species)
Aphanomyces parasiticus Coker 1923 (Species)
Aphanomyces cochlioides Drechsler 1929 (Species)
Aphanomyces laevis de Bary 1860 (Species)
Aphanomyces astaci Schikora 1906 (Species)
Aphanomyces stellatus de Bary 1860 (Species)
Aphanomyces raphani J. B. Kendr. 1927 (Species)
Aphanomyces euteiches Drechsler 1925 (Species)
Aphanomyces irregularis W. W. Scott 1961 (Species)
Rhipidiales (Order)
Rhipidiaceae (Family)
Nellymyces (Genus)
Nellymyces megaceros A. Batko 1972 (Species)
Rhipidium (Genus)
Rhipidium americanum Thaxt. 1896 (Species)
Rhipidium parthenosporum Kanouse 1927 (Species)
Sapromyces (Genus)
Sapromyces androgynus Thaxt. 1896 (Species)
Sapromyces reinschii (J. Schrt.) Fritsch 1893 (Species)
Sapromyces elongatus (Cornu) Thaxt. (Species)
Araiospora (Genus)
Araiospora spinosa (Cornu) Thaxt. 1896 (Species)
Araiospora coronata Linder 1926 (Species)
Araiospora pulchra Thaxt. 1896 (Species)
Araiospora streptandra Kevorkian 1934 (Species)
Mindeniella (Genus)
Mindeniella spinospora Kanouse 1927 (Species)
Mindeniella asymmetrica J. W. Johnson{?} 1951 (Species)
Aqualinderella (Genus)
Aqualinderella fermentans R. Emers. & W. Weston 1967 (Species)
Sclerosporales (Order)
Verrucalvaceae (Family)
Pachymetra (Genus)
Pachymetra chaunorhiza B. J. Croft & M. W. Dick 1989 (Species)
Sclerophthora (Genus)
Sclerophthora macrospora (Sacc.) Thirum., C. G. Shaw & Naras. 1953 (Species)
Verrucalvus (Genus)
Verrucalvus flavofaciens P. Wong & M. W. Dick 1985 (Species)
Sclerosporaceae (Family)
Peronosclerospora (Genus)
Peronosclerospora sacchari (T. Miyake) Shirai & Hara 1927 (Species)
Peronosclerospora spontanea (W. Weston) C. G. Shaw 1978 (Species)
Sclerospora (Genus)
Sclerospora graminicola (Sacc.) J. Schrt. 1886 (Species)
Leptomitales (Order)
Apodachlyellaceae (Family)
Eurychasmopsis (Genus)
Eurychasmopsis multisecunda Canter 1994 (Species)
Apodachlyella (Genus)
Apodachlyella completa (Humphrey) Indoh 1939 (Species)
Ducellieriaceae (Family)
Ducellieria (Genus)
Ducellieria chodatii (F. Ducell.) Teiling 1957 (Species)
Leptomitaceae (Family)
Plerogone (Genus)
Plerogone helodes M. W. Dick 1986 (Species)
Leptomitus (Genus)
Leptomitus lacteus C. Agardh 1824 (Species)
Apodachlya (Genus)
Apodachlya punctata Minden (Species)
Apodachlya minima Coker & J. Leitn. 1938 (Species)
Apodachlya pyrifera Zopf 1888 (Species)
Apodachlya pyrifera var. macrosporangia Tiesenh. (Infraspecies)
Apodachlya brachynema (Hildebr.) Pringsh. 1888 (Species)
Apodachlya seriata A. Lund 1934 (Species)
Leptolegniellaceae (Family)
Leptolegniella (Genus)
Leptolegniella keratinophila Huneycutt 1952 (Species)
Brevilegniella (Genus)
Brevilegniella keratinophila M. W. Dick 1961 (Species)
Aphanomycopsis (Genus)
Aphanomycopsis desmidiella Canter 1949 (Species)
Aphanomycopsis punctata Karling 1968 (Species)
Aphanomycopsis bacillariacearum Scherff. 1925 (Species)
Aphanomycopsis cryptica Canter 1984 (Species)
Aphanomycopsis peridiniella Boltovskoy & Aramb. 1984 (Species)
Aphanomycopsis sexualis W. W. Martin 1975 (Species)
Aphanomycopsis saprophytica Karling 1968 (Species)
Aphanomycopsis entophyta (Pringsh.) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Nematophthora (Genus)
Nematophthora gynophila Kerry & D. H. Crump 1980 (Species)
Not assigned (Family)
Blastulidium (Genus)
Blastulidium paedophthorum Prez 1903 (Species)
Cornumyces (Genus)
Cornumyces destruens (Sparrow) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Cornumyces irregularis (Const.) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Cornumyces utriculobus (C. E. Mill.) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Cornumyces endogenus (Karling) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Cornumyces pygmaeus (Zopf) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Cornumyces muenscheri (Cutter) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Cornumyces karlingiae (Karling) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Cornumyces catenophlyctidis (B. M. Sundaram) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Olpidiopsidales (Order)
Olpidiopsidaceae (Family)
Olpidiopsis (Genus)
Olpidiopsis vexans Barrett (Species)
Olpidiopsis saprolegniae Cornu 1872 (Species)
Olpidiopsis saprolegniae var. levis Coker 1923 (Infraspecies)
Olpidiopsis fusiformis Cornu 1872 (Species)
Pleocystidium (Genus)
Pleocystidium parasiticum C. Fisch 1884 (Species)
Pleocystidium lundiae (Karling) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Pleocystidium pygmaeoides (Karling) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Not assigned (Family)
Gracea (Genus)
Gracea gracilis (E. J. Butler) M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Gracea waterhouseae (Karling) M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Myzocytiopsidales (Order)
Crypticolaceae (Family)
Crypticola (Genus)
Crypticola clavulifera Humber, Frances & A. W. Sweeney 1989 (Species)
Crypticola entomophaga (W. W. Martin) M. W. Dick 1998 (Species)
Eurychasmataceae (Family)
Eurychasmidium (Genus)
Eurychasmidium sacculum (H. E. Petersen) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Eurychasmidium tumefaciens (Magnus) Sparrow 1936 (Species)
Eurychasmidium joyceae (Sparrow) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Myzocytiopsidaceae (Family)
Protascus (Genus)
Protascus subuliformis P. A. Dang. 1903 (Species)
Syzygangia (Genus)
Syzygangia marchaliana (De Wild.) M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Syzygangia oedogonii (Scherff.) M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Syzygangia dictyospora M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Syzygangia nodosa (P. A. Dang.) M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Syzygangia papillosa (Cocc.) M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Syzygangia elliptica (De Wild.) M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Syzygangia sacculoides (Serbinow) M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Syzygangia zygnematicola M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Myzocytiopsis (Genus)
Myzocytiopsis retifoveata Glockling & M. W. Dick ined. (Species)
Myzocytiopsis osiris Glockling 2001 (Species)
Myzocytiopsis bolata Glockling 2001 (Species)
Chlamydomyzium (Genus)
Chlamydomyzium septatum (Karling) M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Chlamydomyzium oviparasiticum (G. L. Barron) M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Chlamydomyzium anomalum (G. L. Barron) M. W. Dick 1997 (Species)
Chlamydomyzium internum Glockling 1997 (Species)
Chlamydomyzium aplanosporum Glockling 1997 (Species)
Chlamydomyzium sphaericum Glockling 2001 (Species)
Pontismataceae (Family)
Pontisma (Genus)
Pontisma inhabile (H. E. Petersen) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Pontisma feldmannii (Aleem) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Pontisma lagenidioides H. E. Petersen 1905 (Species)
Pontisma magnusii (Feldmann & Feldm. -Maz.) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Pontisma antithamnionis (Whittick & South) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Pontisma dangeardii (Feldmann & Feldm. -Maz.) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Not assigned (Family)
Halodaphnea (Genus)
Halodaphnea panulirata (Kitanch. & Hatai) M. W. Dick 1998 (Species)
Halodaphnea hamanaensis (Bian & Egusa) M. W. Dick 1998 (Species)
Halodaphnea awabi (Kitanch., K. Nakam., S. Wada & Hatai) M. W. Dick 1998 (Species)
Halodaphnea parasitica (K. Nakam. & Hatai) M. W. Dick 1998 (Species)
Halodaphnea okinawaensis (K. Nakam. & Hatai) M. W. Dick 1998 (Species)
Pythiales (Order)
Pythiogetonaceae (Family)
Pythiogeton (Genus)
Pythiogeton utriforme Minden 1916 (Species)
Medusoides (Genus)
Medusoides argyrocodium Voglmayr 1999 (Species)
Pythiaceae (Family)
Diasporangium (Genus)
Diasporangium jonesianum Hhnk 1936 (Species)
Trachysphaera (Genus)
Trachysphaera fructigena Tabor & Bunting 1923 (Species)
Lagenidium (Genus)
Lagenidium callinectes Couch, 1942 (Species)
Lagenidium giganteum Couch 1935 (Species)
Lagenidium humanum Karling 1947 (Species)
Lagenidium caudatum G. L. Barron 1976 (Species)
Peronophythora (Genus)
Peronophythora litchii C. C. Chen ex W. H. Ko, H. S. Chang, H. J. Su, C. C. Chen & L. S. Leu 1978 (Species)
Halophytophthora (Genus)
Halophytophthora exoprolifera H. H. Ho, Nakagiri & S. Y. Newell 1992 (Species)
Halophytophthora kandeliae H. H. Ho, H. S. Chang & S. Y. Hsieh 1991 (Species)
Halophytophthora masteri Nakagiri & S. Y. Newell 1994 (Species)
Halophytophthora tartarea Nakagiri & S. Y. Newell 1994 (Species)
Cystosiphon (Genus)
Cystosiphon pythioides Roze & Cornu 1869 (Species)
Cystosiphon dictyosporus (Racib.) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Cystosiphon closterii (De Wild.) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Cystosiphon canterae (Karling) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Cystosiphon reductus (De Wild.) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Phytophthora (Genus)
Phytophthora medicaginis E. M. Hansen & D. P. Maxwell 1991 (Species)
Phytophthora trifolii E. M. Hansen & D. P. Maxwell 1991 (Species)
Phytophthora undulata (H. E. Petersen) M. W. Dick 1989 (Species)
Phytophthora mirabilis Galindo & H. R. Hohl 1986 (Species)
Phytophthora humicola W. H. Ko & Ann 1985 (Species)
Phytophthora lateralis Tucker & Milbrath 1942 (Species)
Phytophthora hibernalis Carne 1925 (Species)
Phytophthora primulae J. A. Toml. 1952 (Species)
Phytophthora bahamensis Fell & Master 1975 (Species)
Phytophthora botryosa Chee 1969 (Species)
Phytophthora macrochlamydospora J. A. G. Irwin 1991 (Species)
Phytophthora multivesiculata Ilieva, Man in 't Veld, W. Veenb. -Rijks & R. Pieters 1998 (Species)
Phytophthora richardiae Buisman 1927 (Species)
Phytophthora quininea Crand. 1947 (Species)
Phytophthora infestans (Mont.) de Bary 1876 (Species)
Phytophthora drechsleri Tucker 1931 (Species)
Phytophthora drechsleri var. cajani M. Pal, Grewel & A. K. Sarbhoy 1970 (Infraspecies)
Phytophthora avicenniae Gerr. -Corn. & J. A. Simpson 1984 (Species)
Phytophthora polymorphica Gerr. -Corn. & J. A. Simpson 1984 (Species)
Phytophthora batemanensis Gerr. -Corn. & J. A. Simpson 1984 (Species)
Phytophthora meadii McRae 1918 (Species)
Phytophthora clandestina P. A. Taylor, Pascoe & F. C. Greenh. 1985 (Species)
Phytophthora palmivora (E. J. Butler) E. J. Butler 1919 (Species)
Phytophthora cactorum (Lebert & Cohn) J. Schrt. 1886 (Species)
Phytophthora phaseoli Thaxt. 1889 (Species)
Phytophthora nicotianae Breda de Haan 1896 (Species)
Phytophthora syringae (Kleb.) Kleb. 1909 (Species)
Phytophthora cryptogea Pethybr. & Laff. 1919 (Species)
Phytophthora cryptogea begoniae Krber 1981 (Infraspecies)
Phytophthora erythroseptica Pethybr. 1913 (Species)
Phytophthora colocasiae Racib. 1900 (Species)
Phytophthora boehmeriae Sawada 1927 (Species)
Phytophthora cambivora (Petri) Buisman 1927 (Species)
Phytophthora citrophthora (R. E. Sm. & E. H. Sm.) Leonian 1906 (Species)
Phytophthora gonapodyides (H. E. Petersen) Buisman 1927 (Species)
Phytophthora mexicana Hotson & Hartge 1923 (Species)
Phytophthora capsici Leonian 1922 (Species)
Phytophthora cinnamomi Rands 1922 (Species)
Phytophthora cinnamomi var. parvispora Krber & Marwitz 1993 (Infraspecies)
Phytophthora citricola Sawada 1927 (Species)
Phytophthora cyperi (Ideta) S. Ito 1935 (Species)
Phytophthora fragariae Hickman 1940 (Species)
Phytophthora fragariae var. rubi W. F. Wilcox & J. M. Duncan 1993 (Infraspecies)
Phytophthora inflata Caros. & Tucker 1949 (Species)
Phytophthora porri Foister 1931 (Species)
Phytophthora verrucosa Alcock & Foister 1940 (Species)
Phytophthora megasperma Drechsler 1931 (Species)
Phytophthora megasperma var. megasperma Drechsler 1931 (Infraspecies)
Phytophthora megasperma var. glycinea anon. (Infraspecies)
Phytophthora megasperma medicaginis-sativae T. L. Kuan & Erwin (Infraspecies)
Phytophthora vignae Purss 1957 (Species)
Phytophthora sojae Kaufm. & Gerd. 1958 (Species)
Phytophthora ilicis Buddenh. & Roy A. Young 1957 (Species)
Phytophthora epistomium Fell & Master 1975 (Species)
Phytophthora katsurae W. H. Ko & H. S. Chang 1979 (Species)
Phytophthora iranica Ershad 1971 (Species)
Phytophthora melonis Katsura 1976 (Species)
Phytophthora megakarya Brasier & M. J. Griffin 1979 (Species)
Phytophthora spinosa Fell & Master 1975 (Species)
Phytophthora spinosa var. spinosa Fell & Master 1975 (Infraspecies)
Phytophthora spinosa var. lobata Fell & Master 1975 (Infraspecies)
Phytophthora vesicula Anastasiou & Churchl. 1969 (Species)
Phytophthora tentaculata Krber & Marwitz 1993 (Species)
Phytophthora idaei D. M. Kenn. 1995 (Species)
Phytophthora tropicalis Aragaki & J. Y. Uchida 2001 (Species)
Phytophthora pseudotsugae Hamm & E. M. Hansen 1983 (Species)
Phytophthora insolita Ann & W. H. Ko 1981 (Species)
Phytophthora sinensis Y. N. Yu & W. Y. Zhuang 1982 (Species)
Pythium (Genus)
Pythium capillosum B. Paul 1987 (Species)
Pythium insidiosum De Cock, L. Mend., A. A. Padhye, Ajello & Kaufman 1987 (Species)
Pythium destruens Shipton 1987 (Species)
Pythium arrhenomanes Drechsler 1928 (Species)
Pythium pulchrum Minden (Species)
Pythium rostratum E. J. Butler 1907 (Species)
Pythium tenue Gobi 1900 (Species)
Pythium ultimum Trow 1901 (Species)
Pythium ultimum var. ultimum Trow 1901 (Infraspecies)
Pythium ultimum var. sporangiiferum Drechsler 1960 (Infraspecies)
Pythium indigoferae E. J. Butler 1907 (Species)
Pythium intermedium de Bary 1881 (Species)
Pythium monospermum Pringsh. 1858 (Species)
Pythium undulatum H. E. Petersen 1910 (Species)
Pythium vexans de Bary 1876 (Species)
Pythium okanoganense P. E. Lipps 1981 (Species)
Pythium minor Ali-Shtayeh 1985 (Species)
Pythium lutarium Ali-Shtayeh 1985 (Species)
Pythium lucens Ali-Shtayeh 1985 (Species)
Pythium chondricola De Cock 1986 (Species)
Pythium pachycaule Ali-Shtayeh 1985 (Species)
Pythium parvum Ali-Shtayeh 1985 (Species)
Pythium marinum Sparrow 1934 (Species)
Pythium splendens Hans Braun 1925 (Species)
Pythium debaryanum R. Hesse 1874 (Species)
Pythium apleroticum Tokun. 1935 (Species)
Pythium helicoides Drechsler 1931 (Species)
Pythium pleroticum T. It 1944 (Species)
Pythium uladhum D. Park 1977 (Species)
Pythium dissimile Vaartaja 1965 (Species)
Pythium coloratum Vaartaja 1965 (Species)
Pythium folliculosum B. Paul 1991 (Species)
Pythium grandilobatum Ali-Shtayeh & Denman ined. (Species)
Pythium salinum Hhnk 1953 (Species)
Pythium angustatum Sparrow 1931 (Species)
Pythium carolinianum V. D. Matthews 1931 (Species)
Pythium scleroteichum Drechsler 1934 (Species)
Pythium oedichilum Drechsler 1931 (Species)
Pythium sulcatum R. G. Pratt & J. E. Mitch. 1973 (Species)
Pythium echinulatum V. D. Matthews 1931 (Species)
Pythium spinosum Sawada 1926 (Species)
Pythium torulosum Coker & P. Patt. 1927 (Species)
Pythium multisporum Poitras 1949 (Species)
Pythium marsipium Drechsler 1941 (Species)
Pythium conidiophorum Jokl (Species)
Pythium graminicola Subraman. 1928 (Species)
Pythium hydnosporum (Mont.) J. Schrt. 1879 (Species)
Pythium nunn Lifsh., Stangh. & R. E. D. Baker 1984 (Species)
Pythium nagaii S. Ito & Tokun. 1933 (Species)
Pythium butleri Subraman. 1919 (Species)
Pythium diacarpum E. J. Butler 1907 (Species)
Pythium boreale R. L. Duan 1985 (Species)
Pythium anandrum Drechsler 1930 (Species)
Pythium adhaerens Sparrow 1931 (Species)
Pythium deliense Meurs 1934 (Species)
Pythium acanthophoron Sideris 1932 (Species)
Pythium acanthicum Drechsler 1930 (Species)
Pythium aristosporum Vanterp. 1938 (Species)
Pythium ascophallon Sideris 1932 (Species)
Pythium volutum Vanterp. & Truscott 1932 (Species)
Pythium aphanidermatum (Edson) Fitzp. 1923 (Species)
Pythium irregulare Buisman 1927 (Species)
Pythium iwayamae S. Ito 1935 (Species)
Pythium myriotylum Drechsler 1930 (Species)
Pythium diclinum Tokun. 1935 (Species)
Pythium dissotocum Drechsler 1930 (Species)
Pythium inflatum V. D. Matthews 1931 (Species)
Pythium catenulatum V. D. Matthews 1931 (Species)
Pythium mamillatum Meurs 1928 (Species)
Pythium mastophorum Drechsler 1930 (Species)
Pythium oligandrum Drechsler 1930 (Species)
Pythium paroecandrum Drechsler 1930 (Species)
Pythium papillatum V. D. Matthews 1928 (Species)
Pythium periilum Drechsler 1931 (Species)
Pythium periplocum Drechsler 1930 (Species)
Pythium salpingophorum Drechsler 1931 (Species)
Pythium tardicrescens Vanterp. 1938 (Species)
Pythium polymorphon Sideris 1932 (Species)
Pythium polymastum Drechsler 1930 (Species)
Pythium hypogynum Middleton 1941 (Species)
Pythium ostracodes Drechsler 1943 (Species)
Pythium violae Chesters & Hickman 1944 (Species)
Pythium helicandrum Drechsler 1950 (Species)
Pythium cucurbitacearum S. Takim. 1941 (Species)
Pythium zingiberis M. Takah. 1954 (Species)
Pythium flevoense Plats-Nit. 1972 (Species)
Pythium dimorphum F. F. Hendrix & W. A. Campb. 1971 (Species)
Pythium erinaceum J. A. Robertson 1977 (Species)
Pythium amasculinum Y.N. Yu 1973 (Species)
Pythium acrogynum Y.N. Yu 1973 (Species)
Pythium porphyrae Takah.{?} & M. Sasaki 1977 (Species)
Pythium orthogonon Ahrens 1971 (Species)
Pythium middletonii Sparrow 1960 (Species)
Pythium kunmingense Y.N. Yu 1973 (Species)
Pythium grandisporangium Fell & Master 1975 (Species)
Pythium uncinulatum Plats-Nit. & I. Blok 1978 (Species)
Pythium aquatile Hhnk 1953 (Species)
Pythium paddicum Hirane 1960 (Species)
Pythium heterothallicum W. A. Campb. & F. F. Hendrix 1968 (Species)
Pythium pyrilobum Vaartaja 1965 (Species)
Pythium prolatum W. A. Campb. & F. F. Hendrix 1969 (Species)
Pythium tracheiphilum Matta 1965 (Species)
Pythium sylvaticum W. A. Campb. & F. F. Hendrix 1967 (Species)
Pythium vanterpoolii V. Kouyeas & H. Kouyeas 1963 (Species)
Pythium cylindrosporum B. Paul 1992 (Species)
Pythium radiosum B. Paul 1992 (Species)
Pythium mycoparasiticum Deacon, S. A. K. Laing & L. A. Berry 1991 (Species)
Pythium plurisporium Abad, Shew, Grand & L. T. Lucas 1996 (Species)
Pythium mastosporum Vaartaja & Plats-Nit. (Species)
Pythium nodosum B. Paul, D. Galland, T. Bhatn. & Dulieu 1998 (Species)
Pythium macrosporum Vaartaja & Plats-Nit. 1981 (Species)
Pythium buismaniae Plats-Nit. 1981 (Species)
Not assigned (Family)
Endosphaerium (Genus)
Endosphaerium funiculatum D'Eliscu 1977 (Species)
Not assigned (Class)
Haptoglossales (Order)
Haptoglossaceae (Family)
Haptoglossa (Genus)
Haptoglossa erumpens Glockling 2000 (Species)
Haptoglossa dickii Glockling 2000 (Species)
Haptoglossa heteromorpha Glockling & Beakes 2000 (Species)
Not assigned (Order)
Lagenaceae (Family)
Lagenocystis (Genus)
Lagenocystis radicicola (Vanterp. & Ledingham) H. F. Copel. 1956 (Species)
Ciliatomyces (Genus)
Ciliatomyces spectabilis (I. Foissner & W. Foissner) I. Foissner & W. Foissner 1995 (Species)
Lagenismatales (Order)
Lagenismataceae (Family)
Lagenisma (Genus)
Lagenisma coscinodisci Drebes 1968 (Species)
Rozellopsidales (Order)
Rozellopsidaceae (Family)
Rozellopsis (Genus)
Rozellopsis septigena (Cornu) Karling 1942 (Species)
Pseudosphaeritaceae (Family)
Pseudosphaerita (Genus)
Pseudosphaerita drylii Prez Reyes, Madr. -Gar. & E. L. Ochot. 1985 (Species)
Pseudosphaerita radiata (P. A. Dang.) Karling 1942 (Species)
Pseudosphaerita dinobryi (Canter) M. W. Dick 2001 (Species)
Sagenista (Phylum)
Bicosoecophyceae (Class)
Bicosoecales (Order)
Pseudodendromonadaceae (Family)
Pseudodendromonas (Genus)
Pseudodendromonas vlkii Bourrelly (Species)
Cyathobodo (Genus)
Cyathobodo stipitatus J. B. Petersen & J. B. Hansen (Species)
Siluaniaceae (Family)
Siluania (Genus)
Siluania monomastiga Karpov (Species)
Caecitellus (Genus)
Caecitellus parvulus (Griessmann) D.J. Patterson, K. Nygaard, G. Steinberg & Turley (Species)
Adriamonas (Genus)
Adriamonas peritocrescens Verhagen, Zlffel, Brugerolle & D. J. Prat (Species)
Boodleaceae (Family)
Symbiomonas (Genus)
Symbiomonas scintillans L. Guillou & M. J. Chrtiennot-Dinet (Species)
Boodlea (Genus)
Boodlea composita (Harvey) F. Brand (Species)
Boodlea composita forma robusta (Brgesen) Brgesen (Infraspecies)
Boodlea coacta (Dickie) G. Murray & De Toni (Species)
Boodlea trukensis Trono (Species)
Boodlea montagnei (Harvey ex J. E. Gray) Egerod (Species)
Boodlea vanbosseae Reinbold (Species)
Boodlea mutabile (Dellow) N. M. Adams (Species)
Boodlea struveoides M. A. Howe (Species)
Struvea (Genus)
Struvea orientalis A. Gepp & E. S. Gepp (Species)
Struvea japonica Okamura & Segawa (Species)
Struvea gardineri A. Gepp & E. Gepp (Species)
Struvea plumosa Sonder (Species)
Struvea tuticorinensis Brgesen (Species)
Struvea enomotoi Chihara (Species)
Struvea intermedia C. F. Chang & E. Z. Xia (Species)
Struvea ramosa Dickie (Species)
Struvea elegans Brgesen (Species)
Phyllodictyon (Genus)
Phyllodictyon tuticorinense (Brgesen) G. T. Kraft & M. J. Wynne (Species)
Phyllodictyon japonicum (Okamura & Segawa) G. T. Kraft & M. J. Wynne (Species)
Phyllodictyon intermedium (C. F. Chang & E. Z. Xia) G. T. Kraft & M. J. Wynne (Species)
Phyllodictyon gardineri (A. Gepp & E. S. Gepp) G. T. Kraft & M. J. Wynne (Species)
Phyllodictyon orientale (A. Gepp & E. S. Gepp) Kraft & M. J. Wynne (Species)
Phyllodictyon haterumense (Itono) Kraft & M. J. Wynne (Species)
Phyllodictyon pulcherrimum J. E. Gray (Species)
Phyllodictyon anastomosans (Harvey) Kraft & M. J. Wynne (Species)
Cafeteriaceae (Family)
Pseudobodo (Genus)
Pseudobodo tremulans Greissmann (Species)
Discocelis (Genus)
Discocelis saleuta Vrs (Species)
Cafeteria (Genus)
Cafeteria roenbergensis Fenchel & D. J. Patterson (Species)
Acronema (Genus)
Acronema sippewissettensis Teal, T. Guillemette, M. Chapman & Margulis (Species)
Bicosoecaceae (Family)
Hedraeophysa (Genus)
Hedraeophysa bulla Kent (Species)
Bicosoeca (Genus)
Bicosoeca tenuis Kent (Species)
Bicosoeca maris Picken (Species)
Bicosoeca mediterranea Pavard (Species)
Bicosoeca pocillum Kent (Species)
Bicosoeca lacustris J. Clark (Species)
Bicosoeca griessmannii (Griessmann) Bourrelly (Species)
Bicosoeca gracilipes H. J. Clark (Species)
Poteriodendron (Genus)
Poteriodendron petiolatum (Lemmermann) F. Stein (Species)
Poteriodendron petiolatum var. abbottii (A. Stokes) Playfair (Infraspecies)
Ochrophyta (Phylum)
Xanthophyceae (Class)
Vaucheriales (Order)
Botrydiaceae (Family)
Asterosiphon (Genus)
Asterosiphon dichotomus P. Dangeard (Species)
Botrydium (Genus)
Botrydium argillaceum Wallroth (Species)
Botrydium divisum Iyengar (Species)
Botrydium corniforme Wodenitscharov (Species)
Botrydium stoloniferum Mitra (Species)
Botrydium cystosum Vischer (Species)
Botrydium becherianum Vischer (Species)
Botrydium tuberosum Iyengar (Species)
Botrydium milleri Wodenitscharov (Species)
Botrydium pachydermum Miller (Species)
Botrydium granulatum (Linnaeus) Greville (Species)
Botrydium granulatum var. kolkwitzianum Vischer (Infraspecies)
Botrydium wallrothii Ktzing (Species)
Vaucheriaceae (Family)
Pseudodichotomosiphon (Genus)
Pseudodichotomosiphon constricta (Yamada) Yamada (Species)
Pseudodichotomosiphon constricta var. minor C.K. Tseng (Infraspecies)
Vaucheria (Genus)
Vaucheria mayyanadensis var. sundarbanensis Islam (Infraspecies)
Vaucheria disperma A. P. de Candolle (Species)
Vaucheria karachiensis Saifullah, Nizamuddin & Gul (Species)
Vaucheria caloundrensis A. B. Cribb (Species)
Vaucheria walzii Rothert (Species)
Vaucheria hercyniana Rieth (Species)
Vaucheria arrhyncha Heidinger (Species)
Vaucheria undulata C. C. Jao (Species)
Vaucheria undulata var. ornata J. Cambra (Infraspecies)
Vaucheria longata Blum (Species)
Vaucheria taylorii Blum (Species)
Vaucheria alaskana Blum (Species)
Vaucheria borealis Hirn. (Species)
Vaucheria germinata (Vaucher) de Candolle in Lamarck & de Candolle (Species)
Vaucheria debaryana Woronin (Species)
Vaucheria micranthera P. Gonzlez (Species)
Vaucheria vipera Blum (Species)
Vaucheria velutina C. Agardh (Species)
Vaucheria velutina var. separata T. Christensen (Infraspecies)
Vaucheria synandra Woronin (Species)
Vaucheria subsimplex P. L. Crouan & H. M. Crouan (Species)
Vaucheria sescuplicaria T. A. Christensen (Species)
Vaucheria piloboloides Thuret (Species)
Vaucheria minuta Blum & Conover (Species)
Vaucheria medusa T. A. Christensen (Species)
Vaucheria litorea Hofman & Agardh ex C. Agardh (Species)
Vaucheria intermedia Nordstedt (Species)
Vaucheria erythrospora T. A. Christensen (Species)
Vaucheria dichotoma (Linnaeus) Martius (Species)
Vaucheria dichotoma forma marina Hauck (Infraspecies)
Vaucheria coronata Nordstedt (Species)
Vaucheria compacta (F. S. Collins) F. S. Collins ex W. R. Taylor (Species)
Vaucheria compacta var. dulcis Simons (Infraspecies)
Vaucheria arcassonensis P. J. L. Dangeard (Species)
Vaucheria gyrogyna T. J. Entwisle (Species)
Vaucheria longicaulis Hoppaugh (Species)
Vaucheria longicaulis var. orientalis Islam (Infraspecies)
Vaucheria longicaulis var. macounii Blum (Infraspecies)
Vaucheria simplex P. L. Crouan & H. M. Crouan (Species)
Vaucheria verticillata Meneghini (Species)
Vaucheria terrestris (Vaucher) Lyngbye (Species)
Vaucheria racemosa (Vaucher) De Candolle in Lamarck & de Candolle (Species)
Vaucheria prona T. A. Christensen (Species)
Vaucheria pseudogeminata P. A. Dangeard (Species)
Vaucheria nanandra Entwisle (Species)
Vaucheria prolifera P. A. Dangeard (Species)
Vaucheria lii Rieth (Species)
Vaucheria geminata (Vaucher) De Candolle (Species)
Vaucheria incurva T. A. Christensen (Species)
Vaucheria gardneri Collins (Species)
Vaucheria frigida (Roth) C. Agardh (Species)
Vaucheria cruciata (Vaucher) De Candolle in Lamarck & de Candolle (Species)
Vaucheria dillwynii (F. Weber & Mohr) C. Agardh (Species)
Vaucheria canalicularis (Linnaeus) T. A. Christensen (Species)
Vaucheria bicornigera T. J. Entwisle (Species)
Vaucheria aversa Hassall (Species)
Vaucheria nasuta W. R. Taylor & Bernatowicz (Species)
Vaucheria adela Ott & Hommersand (Species)
Vaucheria acrandra Ott & Hommersand (Species)
Vaucheria glomerata Blum & Womersley (Species)
Vaucheria pronosperma Islam (Species)
Vaucheria javanica Ktzing (Species)
Vaucheria prescottii Islam (Species)
Vaucheria fontinalis (Linnaeus) Christensen (Species)
Vaucheria bursata (O. F. Mller) C. Agardh (Species)
Vaucheria patagonica Hylm (Species)
Vaucheria woroniniana Heering (Species)
Vaucheria sessilis (Vaucher) De Candolle (Species)
Vaucheria pachyderma Walz. (Species)
Vaucheria pachyderma var. cerebrina P. Gonzlez (Infraspecies)
Vaucheria submarina (Lyngbye) Berkeley (Species)
Vaucheria bermudensis W. R. Taylor & Bernatowicz (Species)
Vaucheria schleicheri De Wildeman (Species)
Tribonematales (Order)
Tribonemataceae (Family)
Xanthonema (Genus)
Xanthonema tribonematoides (Pascher) P. C. Silva (Species)
Xanthonema ulotrichoides (Pascher) P. C. Silva (Species)
Xanthonema stichococcoides (Pascher) P. C. Silva (Species)
Xanthonema monochloron (Ettl) P. C. Silva (Species)
Xanthonema solidum (Vischer) P. C. Silva (Species)
Xanthonema debile (Vischer) P. C. Silva (Species)
Xanthonema hormidioides (Vischer) P. C. Silva (Species)
Xanthonema montanum (Vischer) P. C. Silva (Species)
Xanthonema quadratum (Pascher) P. C. Silva (Species)
Xanthonema exile (G. A. Klebs) P. C. Silva (Species)
Xanthonema sessile (Vinatzer) Ettl & Grtner (Species)
Xanthonema antarcticum (Broady) Ettl & Grtner (Species)
Xanthonema bristolianum (Pascher) P. C. Silva (Species)
Bumilleria (Genus)
Bumilleria klebsiana Pascher (Species)
Bumilleria fernandesii P. Gonzlez (Species)
Bumilleria sicula Borz (Species)
Tribonema (Genus)
Tribonema elegans Pascher (Species)
Tribonema crassum Pascher (Species)
Tribonema angustissimum Pascher (Species)
Tribonema fonticola Ettl (Species)
Tribonema ulotrichoides Pascher (Species)
Tribonema aequale Pascher (Species)
Tribonema missouriense (Species)
Tribonema viride Pascher (Species)
Tribonema vulgare Pascher (Species)
Tribonema utriculosa (Ktzing) Hazen (Species)
Tribonema minus (G. A. Klebs) Hazen (Species)
Tribonema affine (G. S. West) G. S. West (Species)
Heteropediaceae (Family)
Heteropedia (Genus)
Heteropedia polychloris Pascher (Species)
Heteropedia simplex (Pascher) Pascher (Species)
Capitulariella (Genus)
Capitulariella radians Pascher (Species)
Heterococcus (Genus)
Heterococcus canadensis Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus thermalis Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus stigeoclonioides Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus longicellularis Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus mastigophorus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus teleutosporoides Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus botrys Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus curvirostris Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus implexus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus undulatus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus tectiformis Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus unguis Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus anguinus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus curvatus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus africanus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus filiformis Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus quadratus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus corniculatus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus maximus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus clavatus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus capitatus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus granulatus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus presolanensis Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus vesiculosus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus papillosus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus plectenchymaticus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus geniculatus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus virginis Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus conicus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus leptosiroides Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus marietanii Vischer (Species)
Heterococcus protonematoides Vischer (Species)
Heterococcus mainxii Vischer (Species)
Heterococcus fuornensis Vischer (Species)
Heterococcus brevicellularis Vischer (Species)
Heterococcus caespitosus Vischer (Species)
Heterococcus crassulus Vischer (Species)
Heterococcus furcatus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus fontanus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus tiroliensis Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus nepalensis Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus ramosissimus Pitschmann (Species)
Heterococcus erectus Lokhorst (Species)
Heterococcus moniliformis Vischer (Species)
Heterococcus stellatus Lokhorst (Species)
Heterococcus subterrestris Lokhorst (Species)
Heterococcus zonatus Lokhorst (Species)
Heterococcus endolithicus Darling, Friedmann & Broady (Species)
Heterococcus dissociatus Lokhorst (Species)
Heterococcus akinetus Lokhorst (Species)
Heterococcus viridis Chodat (Species)
Heterococcus pleurococcoides Pitschmann (Species)
Neonemataceae (Family)
Neonema (Genus)
Neonema pumilum (West & G. S. West) Pascher (Species)
Rhizochloridales (Order)
Rhizogranulochloridaceae (Family)
Herreramyxa (Genus)
Herreramyxa stagnalis B. V. Skvortzov (Species)
Garciamyxa (Genus)
Garciamyxa rhizaspiformis B. V. Skvortzov (Species)
Rhizounochloridaceae (Family)
Lopezmyxa (Genus)
Lopezmyxa viridis-flavescens B. V. Skvortzov (Species)
Requejomyxa (Genus)
Requejomyxa armata B. V. Skvortzov (Species)
Stipitococcaceae (Family)
Stipitochloris (Genus)
Stipitochloris vas (A. Pascher) G. Deflandre (Species)
Stipitoporos (Genus)
Stipitoporos polychloris Ettl (Species)
Rhizolekane (Genus)
Rhizolekane sessilis Pascher (Species)
Rhizolekane campanuliformis Conrad (Species)
Stipitococcus (Genus)
Stipitococcus urceolatus W. West & G. S. West (Species)
Not assigned (Order)
Phyllosiphonaceae (Family)
Phyllosiphon (Genus)
Phyllosiphon arisari J. G. Khn (Species)
Pseudochloridaceae (Family)
Polyedrium (Genus)
Polyedrium hastatum var. palatinum W. Schmidle (Infraspecies)
Polyedrium tumidulum Reinsch (Species)
Xanthonemataceae (Family)
Heterotrichella (Genus)
Heterotrichella gracilis Reisigl (Species)
Not assigned (Family)
Aeronema (Genus)
Aeronema polymorphum Snow (Species)
Pelagocystis (Genus)
Pelagocystis oceanica Lohmann (Species)
Pseudopleurochloris (Genus)
Pseudopleurochloris antarctica C. Andreoli, I. Moro, N. La Rocca, F. Rigoni, L. Dalla Valle & L. Bargelloni (Species)
Pseudogoniochloris (Genus)
Pseudogoniochloris tripus (Pascher) L. Krienitz, E. Hegewald, O. L. Reymond, & T. Peschke (Species)
Hydrogastrum (Genus)
Hydrogastrum utriculare (Roth) Endlicher (Species)
Heterogloeales (Order)
Heterogloeaceae (Family)
Malleodendron (Genus)
Malleodendron gloeopus Pascher (Species)
Heterogloea (Genus)
Heterogloea endochloris (Pascher) Pascher (Species)
Helminthogloea (Genus)
Helminthogloea ramosa Pascher (Species)
Pleurochloridellaceae (Family)
Pleurochloridella (Genus)
Pleurochloridella botryidopsis Pascher (Species)
Pleurochloridella vacuolata Pascher (Species)
Mischococcales (Order)
Pleurochloridaceae (Family)
Skiadosphaera (Genus)
Skiadosphaera divergens (Lohmann) Pascher (Species)
Chlorapion (Genus)
Chlorapion grande (Dringer) Bourrelly (Species)
Actinellipsoidion (Genus)
Actinellipsoidion sol (Pascher) H. Ettl (Species)
Rhomboidella (Genus)
Rhomboidella obliqua Pascher (Species)
Prismatella (Genus)
Prismatella hexagona Pascher (Species)
Pseudopolyedriopsis (Genus)
Pseudopolyedriopsis skujae Gollerbach (Species)
Keriosphaera (Genus)
Keriosphaera gemma Pascher (Species)
Endochloridion (Genus)
Endochloridion simplex Pascher (Species)
Chlorarkys (Genus)
Chlorarkys reticulata Pascher (Species)
Bracchiogonium (Genus)
Bracchiogonium ophiaster (Pascher) Ettl (Species)
Arachnochloris (Genus)
Arachnochloris maior Pascher (Species)
Diachros (Genus)
Diachros pleiochloris Pascher (Species)
Diachros simplex Pascher (Species)
Sklerochlamys (Genus)
Sklerochlamys fragilis Pascher (Species)
Sklerochlamys pachyderma Pascher (Species)
Pleurogaster (Genus)
Pleurogaster anisodus Pascher (Species)
Pleurogaster lunaris Pascher (Species)
Monallantus (Genus)
Monallantus stichococcoides Pascher (Species)
Monallantus monochloris Gayral & Seizilles de Mazancourt (Species)
Monallantus pyreniger Pascher (Species)
Monallantus brevicylindrus Pascher (Species)
Monallantus salina Bourrelly (Species)
Schilleriella (Genus)
Schilleriella anurea (J. Schiller) Pascher (Species)
Schilleriella trieseta (J. Schiller) Pascher (Species)
Pleurochloris (Genus)
Pleurochloris cavernicola Skuja (Species)
Pleurochloris terrestris Fritsch & John (Species)
Pleurochloris inaequalis Pascher (Species)
Pleurochloris polychloris Pascher (Species)
Pleurochloris acidophila Fritsch & John (Species)
Pleurochloris nanella Geitler (Species)
Pleurochloris commutata Pascher (Species)
Pleurochloris imitans Pascher (Species)
Pleurochloris lobata Pascher (Species)
Pleurochloris pyrenoidosa Pascher (Species)
Pleurochloris meiringensis Vischer (Species)
Chloridella (Genus)
Chloridella polychloris H. Ettl (Species)
Chloridella simplex Pascher (Species)
Chloridella major Pascher (Species)
Chloridella minuta P. Gayral & J. Seizilles de Mazancourt (Species)
Chloridella ferruginea Pascher (Species)
Chloridella glacialis E. Kol (Species)
Chloridella cystiformis Pascher (Species)
Chloridella neglecta (Pascher & Geitler) Pascher (Species)
Monodus (Genus)
Monodus coccomyxoides Pascher (Species)
Monodus cystiformis Pascher (Species)
Monodus acuminata (Gerneck) Chodat (Species)
Monodus coccomyxa Pascher (Species)
Monodus chodatii Pascher (Species)
Monodus pyreniger Pascher (Species)
Monodus guttula Pascher (Species)
Monodus subglobosa Pascher (Species)
Monodus amicimei Pascher (Species)
Monodus fusiformis Starmach (Species)
Monodus unipapilla H. Reisigl (Species)
Trachydiscus (Genus)
Trachydiscus lenticularis H. Ettl (Species)
Nephrodiella (Genus)
Nephrodiella tingitana Gayral & Seizilles de Mazancourt (Species)
Nephrodiella acuta Pascher (Species)
Nephrodiella semilunaris Pascher (Species)
Nephrodiella phaseolus Pascher (Species)
Nephrodiella minor Pascher (Species)
Nephrodiella lunaris Pascher (Species)
Polygoniochloris (Genus)
Polygoniochloris polygonia (Pascher) Ettl (Species)
Polygoniochloris circularis (Bourelly & Georges) H. Ettl (Species)
Meringosphaera (Genus)
Meringosphaera brevispina Pascher (Species)
Meringosphaera mediterranea Lohmann (Species)
Meringosphaera aculeata Pascher (Species)
Meringosphaera spinosa Prescott (Species)
Tetraplektron (Genus)
Tetraplektron tribulus (Pascher) Fott (Species)
Tetraplektron deniseae M. Bittencourt-Oliveira (Species)
Tetraplektron torsum (Skuja) Dedus. (Species)
Tetraplektron torsum var. longispinum Y. Thrzien (Infraspecies)
Pseudostaurastrum (Genus)
Pseudostaurastrum gallicum P. Bourrelly (Species)
Pseudostaurastrum hastatum (Reinsch) Chodat (Species)
Pseudostaurastrum limneticum (Borge) Chodat (Species)
Pseudostaurastrum enorme (J. Ralfs) R. Chodat (Species)
Tetraedriella (Genus)
Tetraedriella polychloris Skuja (Species)
Tetraedriella tumidula (Reinsch) L. Krienitz & H. Heynig (Species)
Tetraedriella verrucosa (G. M. Smith) L. Krienitz & H. Heynig (Species)
Tetraedriella gallica (P. Bourrelly) Y. Thrzien (Species)
Tetraedriella limbata Pascher (Species)
Tetraedriella jovetti (Bourelly) Bourelly (Species)
Tetraedriella regularis (Ktzing) Fott (Species)
Tetraedriella spinigera Skuja (Species)
Goniochloris (Genus)
Goniochloris parvula Pascher (Species)
Goniochloris tripus Pascher (Species)
Goniochloris stellata J. A. Rino (Species)
Goniochloris smithii (Bourelly) Fott (Species)
Goniochloris mutica (A. Braun) Fott (Species)
Goniochloris sculpta Geitler (Species)
Goniochloris fallax Fott (Species)
Goniochloris fallax var. bifida Y. Thrzien (Infraspecies)
Goniochloris contorta (Bourrelly) Ettl (Species)
Ellipsoidion (Genus)
Ellipsoidion stichococcoides Pascher (Species)
Ellipsoidion simplex Pascher (Species)
Ellipsoidion solitare (Geitler) Pascher (Species)
Ellipsoidion stellatum H. Ettl (Species)
Ellipsoidion salinum R. E. Norris (Species)
Ellipsoidion regulare Pascher (Species)
Ellipsoidion parvum H. Reisigl (Species)
Ellipsoidion perminimum Pascher (Species)
Ellipsoidion perminimum var. cryophilum E. Kol (Infraspecies)
Ellipsoidion pulchrum Pascher (Species)
Ellipsoidion parrae G. Tell & H. Pizarro (Species)
Ellipsoidion cryophilum E. Kol (Species)
Ellipsoidion ovoideum Pascher (Species)
Ellipsoidion pachydermum H. Ettl (Species)
Ellipsoidion anulatum Pascher (Species)
Ellipsoidion acuminatum Pascher (Species)
Ellipsoidion oocystoides Pascher (Species)
Isthmochloron (Genus)
Isthmochloron lobulatum (C. Ngeli) H. Skuja (Species)
Isthmochloron gracile (Reinsch) Skuja (Species)
Chlorocloster (Genus)
Chlorocloster pyreniger var. minor Starmach (Infraspecies)
Chlorocloster terrestris Pascher (Species)
Chlorocloster simplex Pascher (Species)
Chlorocloster inaequalis Pascher (Species)
Chlorocloster raphidioides Pascher (Species)
Chlorocloster engadinensis Vischer (Species)
Chlorocloster minimus Pascher (Species)
Chlorocloster minor J. Phillipson (Species)
Trypanochloridaceae (Family)
Trypanochloris (Genus)
Trypanochloris clausiliae Geitler (Species)
Gloeopodiaceae (Family)
Gloeopodium (Genus)
Gloeopodium elephantipes Pascher (Species)
Mischococcaceae (Family)
Mischococcus (Genus)
Mischococcus sphaerocephalus Vischer (Species)
Mischococcus confervicola Ngeli (Species)
Ophiocytaceae (Family)
Ophiocytium (Genus)
Ophiocytium apiculatum Ngeli (Species)
Ophiocytium maius (Species)
Ophiocytium tenellum Sande Lacoste & Suringar (Species)
Ophiocytium tenellum var. apiculatum Sande Lacoste & Suringar (Infraspecies)
Ophiocytium terrestre J. Heyward (Species)
Ophiocytium parvulum (Perty) A. Braun (Species)
Ophiocytium cochleare (Eichwald) A. Braun (Species)
Ophiocytium cochleare var. arbuscula (A. Braun) Playfair (Infraspecies)
Ophiocytium cochleare var. bicuspidatum Borge (Infraspecies)
Ophiocytium majus Ngeli (Species)
Ophiocytium bicuspidatum (Borge) Lemmermann (Species)
Ophiocytium capitatum Wolle (Species)
Ophiocytium capitatum var. longispinum (K. Mbius) Lemmermann (Infraspecies)
Ophiocytium arbuscula (A. Braun) Rabenhorst (Species)
Characiopsidaceae (Family)
Peroniella (Genus)
Peroniella hyalothecae Gobi (Species)
Lutherella (Genus)
Lutherella adhaerens Pascher (Species)
Hemisphaerella (Genus)
Hemisphaerella operculata Pascher (Species)
Chlorokoryne (Genus)
Chlorokoryne petrovae Pascher (Species)
Dioxys (Genus)
Dioxys incus Pascher (Species)
Dioxys polyceras J. A. Rino (Species)
Chlorothecium (Genus)
Chlorothecium pirittae Borzi (Species)
Chlorothecium africanum J. A. Rino (Species)
Characiopsis (Genus)
Characiopsis microcysticola forma phacuscola J.A. Rino (Infraspecies)
Characiopsis spinifer var. correntinensis H. Pizarro & G. Tell (Infraspecies)
Characiopsis tuba var. minor L.F. Agujaro (Infraspecies)
Characiopsis longipes var. minor H. Pizarro & G. Tell (Infraspecies)
Characiopsis columnaris var. pusilla H. Pizarro & G. Tell (Infraspecies)
Characiopsis armata var. claricis H. Pizarro & G. Tell (Infraspecies)
Characiopsis aquilonaris var. chompi H. Pizarro & G. Tell (Infraspecies)
Characiopsis heeringiana Pascher (Species)
Characiopsis obovoidea Pascher (Species)
Characiopsis pyriformis (A. Braun) Borzi (Species)
Characiopsis acuta (A. Braun) Borzi (Species)
Characiopsis saccata N. Carter (Species)
Characiopsis lilloensis Conrad (Species)
Characiopsis frutosiae H. N. Pizarro (Species)
Characiopsis bourrellyi J. A. Rino (Species)
Characiopsis ettliana H. N. Pizarro (Species)
Characiopsis subulata (A. Braun) Borzi (Species)
Characiopsis turgida W. West & G. S. West (Species)
Characiopsis minor Pascher (Species)
Characiopsis naegelii (A. Braun) Lemmermann (Species)
Characiopsis curvata (G. M. Smith) Skuja (Species)
Characiopsis avis Pascher (Species)
Characiopsidiaceae (Family)
Harpochytrium (Genus)
Harpochytrium hyalothecae Lagerheim (Species)
Chloropediaceae (Family)
Chloropedia (Genus)
Chloropedia plana Pascher (Species)
Gloeobotrydaceae (Family)
Gloeoskene (Genus)
Gloeoskene turfosa Fott (Species)
Asterogloea (Genus)
Asterogloea gelatinosa Pascher (Species)
Gloeosphaeridium (Genus)
Gloeosphaeridium firmum (Pascher) Pascher (Species)
Gloeobotrys (Genus)
Gloeobotrys terrestris Reisigl (Species)
Gloeobotrys phaseolus Reisigl (Species)
Gloeobotrys pyriformis Reisigl (Species)
Gloeobotrys gelatinosus Reisigl (Species)
Gloeobotrys chlorinus Pascher (Species)
Gloeobotrys chlorinus var. major J.A. Rino (Infraspecies)
Gloeobotrys arborum Geitler (Species)
Gloeobotrys ellipsoideus Pascher (Species)
Gloeobotrys ovalis Reisigl (Species)
Gloeobotrys limneticus (G. M. Smith) Pascher (Species)
Chlorobotrys (Genus)
Chlorobotrys terrestris Pascher (Species)
Chlorobotrys simplex Pascher (Species)
Chlorobotrys gloeothece Pascher (Species)
Chlorobotrys regularis (W. West) Bohlin (Species)
Chlorosaccus (Genus)
Chlorosaccus fluidus Luther (Species)
Botrydiopsidaceae (Family)
Perone (Genus)
Perone dimorpha Pascher (Species)
Excentrochloris (Genus)
Excentrochloris gigas Pascher (Species)
Botrydiopsis (Genus)
Botrydiopsis eriensis Snow (Species)
Botrydiopsis anglica Fritsch & John (Species)
Botrydiopsis constricta Broady (Species)
Botrydiopsis callosa H. Trenkwalder (Species)
Botrydiopsis pyrenoidosa H. Trenkwalder (Species)
Botrydiopsis intercedens Pascher (Species)
Botrydiopsis arhiza A. Borz (Species)
Botryochloridaceae (Family)
Tetraktis (Genus)
Tetraktis aktinastroides Pascher (Species)
Raphidiella (Genus)
Raphidiella fascicularis Pascher (Species)
Ilsteria (Genus)
Ilsteria tetracoccus Pascher (Species)
Heterodesmus (Genus)
Heterodesmus bichloris Ettl (Species)
Chlorellidiopsis (Genus)
Chlorellidiopsis separabilis Pascher (Species)
Sphaerosorus (Genus)
Sphaerosorus coelastroides Pascher (Species)
Botryochloris (Genus)
Botryochloris simplex Pascher (Species)
Botryochloris cumulata Pascher (Species)
Botryochloris minima Pascher (Species)
Chlorellidium (Genus)
Chlorellidium astigmatum Schwarz (Species)
Chlorellidium tetrabotrys Vischer & Pascher (Species)
Dichotomococcus (Genus)
Dichotomococcus curvatus Korshikov (Species)
Centritactaceae (Family)
Bumilleriopsis (Genus)
Bumilleriopsis pyrenoidosa (Deason & Bold) Ettl (Species)
Bumilleriopsis biverruca Pascher (Species)
Bumilleriopsis terricola Matwienko (Species)
Bumilleriopsis filiformis Vischer (Species)
Bumilleriopsis brevis (Gerneck) Printz (Species)
Bumilleriopsis megacystis Skuja (Species)
Bumilleriopsis peterseniana Vischer & Pascher (Species)
Centritractus (Genus)
Centritractus ellipsoideus forma excentricus L. Krienitz & H. Heynig (Infraspecies)
Centritractus belenophorus Lemmermann (Species)
Centritractus belonophorus (W. Schmidel) E. Lemmermann (Species)
Centritractus dubius Printz (Species)
Chloramoebales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Xanthophycomonas (Genus)
Xanthophycomonas thalassoides (R. Scagel et J. Stein) R. Scagel et J. Stein (Species)
Rhizochloridaceae (Family)
Heterocalycina (Genus)
Heterocalycina levantinoides (Bursa) P. C. Silva (Species)
Aldavemyxa (Genus)
Aldavemyxa coeruleo-viridis B. V. Skvortzov (Species)
Rhizochloris (Genus)
Rhizochloris mirabilis Pascher (Species)
Rhizochloris arachnoides N. Carter (Species)
Rhizochloris lilloensis Conrad (Species)
Synurophyceae (Class)
Synurales (Order)
Mallomonadaceae (Family)
Ochromallomonas (Genus)
Ochromallomonas pelophila J. W. G. Lund (Species)
Pseudomallomonas (Genus)
Pseudomallomonas anglica N. Carter (Species)
Pseudomallomonas bernardinensis Chodat (Species)
Lepidoton (Genus)
Lepidoton dubium Seligo (Species)
Conradiella (Genus)
Conradiella calva (Massart) Pascher (Species)
Rhizochloridales (Order)
Myxochloridaceae (Family)
Chlamydomyxa (Genus)
Chlamydomyxa montana Lancaster (Species)
Chlamydomyxa labrynthuloides Archer (Species)
Ochromonadales (Order)
Ochromonadaceae (Family)
Entodesmis (Genus)
Entodesmis maritima (Anand) Parke & Green (Species)
Entodesmis litoralis (Anand) Parke & Green (Species)
Entodesmis scenedesmoides Borz (Species)
Olisthodiscus (Genus)
Olisthodiscus luteus N. Carter (Species)
Syncrypta (Genus)
Syncrypta spongiarum Bidder (Species)
Monadodendron (Genus)
Monadodendron compactum Skuja ex T. Willn (Species)
Boekelovia (Genus)
Boekelovia gallica Bourrelly (Species)
Boekelovia hooglandii M. F. E. Nicolai & Baas-Beck (Species)
Synochromonas (Genus)
Synochromonas pallida Korshikov (Species)
Synochromonas janei Bourelly (Species)
Synochromonas elaeochrus Jane (Species)
Parmales (Order)
Pentalaminaceae (Family)
Pentalamina (Genus)
Pentalamina corona H. J. Marchant (Species)
Triparmaceae (Family)
Triparma (Genus)
Triparma verrucosa B. C. Booth (Species)
Triparma columacea B. C. Booth (Species)
Triparma columacea subsp. alata H.J. Marchant (Infraspecies)
Triparma laevis B. C. Booth (Species)
Triparma laevis forma mexicana (Kosman) Hernndez-Becerril & Bravo-Sierra (Infraspecies)
Triparma laevis subsp. ramispina H.J. Marchant (Infraspecies)
Triparma laevis subsp. pinnatilobata H.J. Marchant (Infraspecies)
Triparma retinervis B. C. Booth (Species)
Triparma retinervis subsp. crenata B.C. Booth (Infraspecies)
Triparma strigata B. C. Booth (Species)
Tetraparma (Genus)
Tetraparma insecta Bravo-Sierra & Hernndez-Becerril (Species)
Tetraparma pelagica B. C. Booth & H. J. Marchant (Species)
Hibberdiales (Order)
Hibberdiaceae (Family)
Hibberdia (Genus)
Hibberdia magna (J. H. Belcher) R. A. Andersen (Species)
Chromophyton (Genus)
Chromophyton rosanoffii Woronin (Species)
Not assigned (Order)
Phalansteriaceae (Family)
Phalansterium (Genus)
Phalansterium intestinum Cienkowsky (Species)
Phalansterium consociatum (Fresen.) Cienkowski (Species)
Chrysosaccaceae (Family)
Chrysosaccus (Genus)
Chrysosaccus incompletus Pascher (Species)
Chrysosaccus membraniger Starmach (Species)
Phaeosphaera (Genus)
Phaeosphaera gelatinosa W. West & G. S. West (Species)
Monosigaceae (Family)
Codosiga (Genus)
Codosiga botrytis (Ehrenberg) Kent (Species)
Sphaeroeca (Genus)
Sphaeroeca volvox Lauterborn (Species)
Not assigned (Family)
Stichochrysis (Genus)
Stichochrysis immobilis E. G. Pringsheim (Species)
Monochrysis (Genus)
Monochrysis lutheri (Species)
Monochrysis maior Skuja (Species)
Uroglenopsis (Genus)
Uroglenopsis americana (Calkins) Lemmermann (Species)
Microglena (Genus)
Microglena arenicola Droop (Species)
Microglena monadina Ehrenberg (Species)
Microglena butcheri J. H. Belcher (Species)
Archaeomonadaceae (Family)
Pararchaeomonas (Genus)
Pararchaeomonas challengeri K. Perch-Nielsen (Species)
Litharchaeocystis (Genus)
Litharchaeocystis udintsevii K. Perch-Nielsen (Species)
Litharchaeocystis talwanii K. Perch-Nielsen (Species)
Archaeomonas (Genus)
Archaeomonas karinae K. Perch-Nielsen (Species)
Archaeomonas ninae K. Perch-Nielsen (Species)
Archaeomonas norvegiensis K. Perch-Nielsen (Species)
Aurosphaeraceae (Family)
Aurosphaera (Genus)
Aurosphaera ovalis J. Schiller (Species)
Bicoecaceae (Family)
Bicoeca (Genus)
Bicoeca petiolatum (F. Stein) Pringsh. (Species)
Chrysomonadales (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Sollasites (Genus)
Sollasites thiersteinii M. V. Filewicz, F. H. Wind & S. W. Wise (Species)
Sollasites falklandensis M. V. Filewicz, F. H. Wind & S. W. Wise (Species)
Chloramoebales (Order)
Chloramoebaceae (Family)
Beckingia (Genus)
Beckingia salina Ruinen (Species)
Bothrochloris (Genus)
Bothrochloris longeciliata Pascher (Species)
Anotropis (Genus)
Anotropis subsalina Pascher (Species)
Polykyrtos (Genus)
Polykyrtos vitreus Pascher (Species)
Chlorokardion (Genus)
Chlorokardion pleurochloron Pascher (Species)
Chloramoeba (Genus)
Chloramoeba heteromorpha Bohlin (Species)
Heterochloris (Genus)
Heterochloris mutabilis Pascher (Species)
Phacomonas (Genus)
Phacomonas pelagica Lohmann (Species)
Chloromeson (Genus)
Chloromeson parvum N. Carter (Species)
Chloromeson luteoviride Conrad (Species)
Chloromeson agile Pascher (Species)
Ankylonoton (Genus)
Ankylonoton pyrenigerum Pascher (Species)
Chromulinales (Order)
Chrysothallaceae (Family)
Phaeoplaca (Genus)
Phaeoplaca thallosa Chodat (Species)
Paraphysomonadaceae (Family)
Polylepidomonas (Genus)
Polylepidomonas vacuolata (H. A. Thomsen) Preisig & D. J. Hibberd (Species)
Chrysamoebaceae (Family)
Platychrysella (Genus)
Platychrysella vorax Valkanov (Species)
Leukapsis (Genus)
Leukapsis vorax Pascher (Species)
Leukochrysis (Genus)
Leukochrysis pascheri Bourrelly (Species)
Rhizoochromonas (Genus)
Rhizoochromonas endoloricata K. H. Nicholls (Species)
Chrysarachnion (Genus)
Chrysarachnion insidians Pascher (Species)
Brehmiella (Genus)
Brehmiella endoloricata K. H. Nicholls (Species)
Brehmiella chrysohydra Pascher (Species)
Amphirhiza (Genus)
Amphirhiza epizootica Skuja (Species)
Chrysostephanosphaera (Genus)
Chrysostephanosphaera globulifera Scherffel (Species)
Chrysamoeba (Genus)
Chrysamoeba mikrokonta Skuja (Species)
Chrysamoeba pyrenoidifera Korschikov (Species)
Chrysamoeba scherffelii (Pascher) Matv. (Species)
Chrysamoeba radians G. A. Klebs (Species)
Chrysidiastrum (Genus)
Chrysidiastrum catenatum Lauterborn (Species)
Chrysolepidomonadaceae (Family)
Chrysolepidomonas (Genus)
Chrysolepidomonas dendrolepidota M. C. Peters & R. A. Andersen (Species)
Chrysolepidomonas marina (Pienaar) M. C. Peters & R. A. Andersen (Species)
Chrysolepidomonas anglica N. Peters & R. A. Andersen (Species)
Chrysosphaeraceae (Family)
Epicystis (Genus)
Epicystis peridinearum Pascher (Species)
Chrysosphaera (Genus)
Chrysosphaera paludosa (Korshikov) Bourrelly (Species)
Chrysosphaera nitens Pascher (Species)
Chrysosphaera magna J. H. Belcher (Species)
Epichrysis (Genus)
Epichrysis paludosa (Korshikov) Pascher (Species)
Raphidophyceae (Class)
Not assigned (Order)
Not assigned (Family)
Haramonas (Genus)
Haramonas viridis Horiguchi, T. & Hoppenrath, M. (Species)
Haramonas dimorpha Horiguchi (Species)
Thaumastigaceae (Family)
Thaumatomastix (Genus)
Thaumatomastix tripus (Takahashi & Hara) Beech & Moesstrup (Species)
Vacuolariaceae (Family)
Hemieutreptia (Genus)
Hemieutreptia antiqua Y. Hahda (Species)
Fibrocapsa (Genus)
Fibrocapsa japonica S. Toriumi & H. Takano (Species)
Chattonella (Genus)
Chattonella antiqua (Hada) Ono (Species)
Chattonella marina (Subrahmanyan) Hara & Chihara (Species)
Chattonella subsalsa B. Biecheler (Species)
Chattonella harima (Species)
Chattonella japonica (Species)
Chattonella verruculosa Y. Hara & M. Chihara (Species)
Chattonella minima Y. Hara & M. Chihara (Species)
Chattonella ovata Y. Hara & M. Chihara (Species)
Chattonella globosa Y. Hara & M. Chihara (Species)
Vacuolaria (Genus)
Vacuolaria virescens Cienkowski (Species)
Gonyostomum (Genus)
Gonyostomum semen (C. G. Ehrenberg) Diesing (Species)
Gonyostomum latum Iwanoff (Species)
Merotricha (Genus)
Merotricha bacillata Mereschkowsky (Species)
Heterosigmataceae (Family)
Heterosigma (Genus)
Heterosigma carterae (Hulbert) Taylor (Species)
Heterosigma akashiwo (Y. Hada) Y. Hada ex Y. Hara & M. Chihara (Species)
Pinguiophyceae (Class)
Pinguiochrysidales (Order)
Pinguiochrysidaceae (Family)
Pinguiochrysis (Genus)
Pinguiochrysis pyriformis Kawachi, M., Atsumi, M., Ikemoto, H. & Miyachi, S. (Species)
Glossomastix (Genus)
Glossomastix chrysoplasta O'Kelly, C. J. (Species)
Pinguiococcus (Genus)
Pinguiococcus pyrenoidosus Anderson, R. A., Potter, D. & Bailey, J. C. (Species)
Polypodochrysis (Genus)
Polypodochrysis teissieri F. Magne (Species)
Phaeomonas (Genus)
Phaeomonas parva Honda, D. & Inouye, I. (Species)
Phaeophyceae (Class)
Tilopteridales (Order)
Tilopteridaceae (Family)
Tilopteris (Genus)
Tilopteris mertensii (Turner) Ktzing (Species)
Phaeosiphoniella (Genus)
Phaeosiphoniella cryophila R. G. Hooper, E. C. Henry & Kuhlenkamp (Species)
Haplospora (Genus)
Haplospora globosa Kjellman (Species)
Syringodermatales (Order)
Syringodermataceae (Family)
Syringoderma (Genus)
Syringoderma japonicum N. G. Klochkova & V. F. Przhemenetskaya (Species)
Syringoderma abyssicola (Setchell & N. L. Gardner) Levring (Species)
Syringoderma australe Levring (Species)
Syringoderma phinneyi Henry & D. G. Mller (Species)
Syringoderma floridana E. C. Henry (Species)
Sporochnales (Order)
Sporochnaceae (Family)
Sporochnema (Genus)
Sporochnema tomentosum Womersley (Species)
Tomaculopsis (Genus)
Tomaculopsis herbertiana A. B. Cribb (Species)
Bellotia (Genus)
Bellotia eriophorum Harvey (Species)
Encyothalia (Genus)
Encyothalia cliftonii Harvey (Species)
Austronereia (Genus)
Austronereia australis (Harvey) Womersley (Species)
Carpomitra (Genus)
Carpomitra costata (Stackhouse) Batters (Species)
Carpomitra costata var. dichotoma (Zanardini) J. Feldmann (Infraspecies)
Carpomitra costata var. mediterranea Feldmann (Infraspecies)
Carpomitra inermis (Turner) Ktzing (Species)
Carpomitra madagascariensis Farghaly (Species)
Carpomitra scoparia Sonder, nom. inval. (Species)
Carpomitra longicarpa Simons (Species)
Carpomitra filiformis (Suhr) Papenfuss (Species)
Perisporochnus (Genus)
Perisporochnus regalis V. J. Chapman (Species)
Perithalia (Genus)
Perithalia caudata (Labillardire) Womersley (Species)
Perithalia capillaris J. Agardh (Species)
Nereia (Genus)
Nereia intricata Yamada (Species)
Nereia lophocladia J. Agardh (Species)
Nereia filiformis (J. Agardh) Zanardini (Species)
Nereia tropica (W. R. Taylor) W. R. Taylor (Species)
Sporochnus (Genus)
Sporochnus pedunculatus (Hudson) C. Agardh (Species)
Sporochnus dotyi Brostoff (Species)
Sporochnus anomalus (Pallas) M. J. Wynne (Species)
Sporochnus radiciformis (R. Brown ex Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sporochnus rostratus W. R. Taylor (Species)
Sporochnus comosus C. Agardh (Species)
Sporochnus moorei Harvey (Species)
Sporochnus elsieae Lindauer (Species)
Sporochnus stylosus Harvey (Species)
Sporochnus apodus Harvey (Species)
Sporochnus bolleanus Montagne (Species)
Sphacelariales (Order)
Stypocaulaceae (Family)
Phloiocaulon (Genus)
Phloiocaulon squamulosum (Suhr) Geyler (Species)
Phloiocaulon foecundum Sauvageau (Species)
Phloiocaulon suhrii (J. Agardh) P. C. Silva (Species)
Phloiocaulon spectabile Reinke (Species)
Stypocaulon (Genus)
Stypocaulon scoparium (Linnaeus) Ktzing (Species)
Stypocaulon funiculare (Montagne) Ktzing (Species)
Stypocaulon paniculatum (Suhr) Ktzing (Species)
Stypocaulon durum (Ruprecht) Okamura (Species)
Alethocladus (Genus)
Alethocladus corymbosus (Dickie) Sauvageau (Species)
Ptilopogon (Genus)
Ptilopogon botryocladus (J. D. Hooker & Harvey) Reinke (Species)
Halopteris (Genus)
Halopteris filicina (Grateloup) Ktzing (Species)
Halopteris ramulosa Sauvageau (Species)
Halopteris platycena Sauvageau (Species)
Halopteris obovata (J. D. Hooker & Harvey) Sauvageau (Species)
Halopteris hordacea (Harvey) Sauvageau (Species)
Halopteris congesta (Reinke) Sauvageau (Species)
Halopteris novae-zelandiae Sauvageau (Species)
Halopteris virgata (J. D. Hooker & Harvey) N. M. Adams (Species)
Halopteris pseudospicata Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelariaceae (Family)
Sphacella (Genus)
Sphacella subtilissima Reinke (Species)
Cladostephus (Genus)
Cladostephus hedwigioides Bory (Species)
Cladostephus spongiosus (Hudson) C. Agardh (Species)
Cladostephus spongiosus forma verticillatus (Infraspecies)
Cladostephus clavaeforme C. Agardh (Species)
Cladostephus ceratophyllum (Roth) C. Agardh (Species)
Cladostephus myriophyllum (Species)
Cladostephus setaceus Suhr (Species)
Cladostephus hariotii Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelaria (Genus)
Sphacelaria filicina var. hiemalis J. Agardh (Infraspecies)
Sphacelaria filicina var. aestavalis J. Agardh (Infraspecies)
Sphacelaria reticulata Lyngbye (Species)
Sphacelaria sympodiocarpa Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelaria tribuloides Meneghini (Species)
Sphacelaria arctica Harvey (Species)
Sphacelaria mirabilis (Species)
Sphacelaria racemosa Greville (Species)
Sphacelaria bertiana De Notaris (Species)
Sphacelaria cervicornis C. Agardh (Species)
Sphacelaria australis Ktzing (Species)
Sphacelaria lacustris Schloesser et Blum (Species)
Sphacelaria didichotoma Saunders (Species)
Sphacelaria recurva Y. -S. Keum, J. H. Oak, W. F. Prud'homme van Reine & I. K. Lee (Species)
Sphacelaria carolinensis Trono (Species)
Sphacelaria divaricata Montagne (Species)
Sphacelaria tsengii (Species)
Sphacelaria novae-hollandiae Sonder (Species)
Sphacelaria yamadae Segawa (Species)
Sphacelaria subfusca Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Sphacelaria sessilis Takamatsu (Species)
Sphacelaria lutea Takamatsu (Species)
Sphacelaria californica Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelaria axilaris Takamatsu (Species)
Sphacelaria brachygona Montagne (Species)
Sphacelaria rigidula Ktzing (Species)
Sphacelaria radicans (Dillwyn) Harvey (Species)
Sphacelaria plumula Zanardini (Species)
Sphacelaria plumosa Lyngbye (Species)
Sphacelaria plumigera Holmes ex Hauck (Species)
Sphacelaria nana Ngeli ex Ktzing (Species)
Sphacelaria fusca (Hudson) S. F. Gray (Species)
Sphacelaria cirrosa (Roth) C. Agardh (Species)
Sphacelaria cirrosa forma meridionalis Sauvageau (Infraspecies)
Sphacelaria cirrosa cirrhosa var. fusca Holmes & Batters (Infraspecies)
Sphacelaria caespitula Lyngbye (Species)
Sphacelaria mexicana W. R. Taylor (Species)
Sphacelaria brevicorne Setchell & Gardner (Species)
Sphacelaria harveyana Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelaria novae-caledoniae Savageau (Species)
Sphacelaria bracteata (Reinke) Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelaria spuria Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelaria reinkei Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelaria carpoglossi Womersley (Species)
Sphacelaria sauvageaui Weber-van Bosse (Species)
Sphacelaria kovalamensis V. Krishnamurthy & Baluswami (Species)
Sphacelaria multiplex Womersley (Species)
Sphacelaria capensis Ktzing (Species)
Sphacelaria chorizocarpa Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelaria indica Reinke (Species)
Sphacelaria biradiata Askenasy (Species)
Sphacelaria ceylanica Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelaria affinis Dickie (Species)
Sphacelaria nipponica Kitayama (Species)
Sphacelaria cornuta Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelaria norrisii Hollenberg (Species)
Sphacelaria implicata Sauvageau (Species)
Sphacelaria taitensis Setchell (Species)
Sphacelaria bornetii Hariot (Species)
Sphacelaria solitaria Kylin (Species)
Sphacelaria limicola Lindauer (Species)
Sphacelaria pulvinata J. D. Hooker & Harvey (Species)
Scytosiphonales (Order)
Scytosiphonaceae (Family)
Sorapion (Genus)
Sorapion kjellmanii (Wille) Rosenvinge (Species)
Sorapion simulans Kuckuck (Species)
Heteroralfsia (Genus)
Heteroralfsia saxicola (Okamura & Yamada) Kawai (Species)
Endopleura (Genus)
Endopleura aurea Hollenberg (Species)
Hapterophycus (Genus)
Hapterophycus echigoensis Noda (Species)
Diplura (Genus)
Diplura simulans Hollenberg (Species)
Diplura simplex J. Tanaka & Chihara (Species)
Iyengaria (Genus)
Iyengaria stellata (Brgesen) Brgesen (Species)
Endarachne (Genus)
Endarachne binghamiae J. Agardh (Species)
Endarachne biswasiana P. Anand, nom. inval. (Species)
Analipus (Genus)
Analipus japonicus (Harvey) M. J. Wynne (Species)
Analipus filiformis (Ruprecht) Papenfuss (Species)
Analipus fusiformis Kjellman (Species)
Analipus gunjii (Yendo) Kogame & Yoshida (Species)
Petalonia (Genus)
Petalonia fascia (O. F. Mller) Kuntze (Species)
Petalonia fascia forma pervulgata (A.Zinova) Jaasund (Infraspecies)
Petalonia fascia var. caespitosa (J. Agardh) W.R. Taylor (Infraspecies)
Petalonia fascia var. debilis (C. Agardh) G. Hamel (Infraspecies)
Petalonia zosterifolia (Reinke) Kuntze (Species)
Petalonia filiformis (Batters) Kuntze (Species)
Heterochordaria (Genus)
Heterochordaria abietina (Ruprecht) Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Heterochordaria abietina forma simplex Tokida (Infraspecies)
Ilea (Genus)
Ilea torta (Mertens) Trevisan (Species)
Ilea intestinalis (Linnaeus) Leiblein (Species)
Ilea compressa (Linnaeus) Gaillon (Species)
Ilea compressa var. crinita Zanardini (Infraspecies)
Ilea fulvescens (C. Agardh) J. Agardh (Species)
Ilea bertolonii Meneghini ex Zanardini (Species)
Ilea clathrata (Roth) Gaillon (Species)
Ilea clathrata var. uncinata (Lyngbye) De Notaris (Infraspecies)
Symphyocarpus (Genus)
Symphyocarpus strangulans Rosenvinge (Species)
Stragularia (Genus)
Stragularia spongiocarpa (Batters) G. Hamel (Species)
Stragularia clavata (Harvey) G. Hamel (Species)
Haplogloia (Genus)
Haplogloia andersonii (Farlow) Levring (Species)
Haplogloia kuckuckii Kylin (Species)
Haplogloia moniliformis R. W. Ricker (Species)
Compsonema (Genus)
Compsonema secundum forma terminale Setchell & N.L.Gardner (Infraspecies)
Compsonema minutum (C. Agardh) Kornmann (Species)
Compsonema serpens Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Compsonema fructosum Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Compsonema sessile Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Compsonema intricatum Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Compsonema oblongum Noda (Species)
Compsonema nummuloides Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Compsonema dictyotoides Noda & Honda (Species)
Compsonema coniferum Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Compsonema coccophorae Noda (Species)
Compsonema intercalare Noda (Species)
Compsonema chordae Noda (Species)
Compsonema microspongium (Batters) Kornmann (Species)
Compsonema immixtum Setchell & Gardner (Species)
Compsonema tenue Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Compsonema sporangiiferum Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Compsonema gracile Kuckuck (Species)
Compsonema saxicolum (Kuckuck) Kornmann (Species)
Colpomenia (Genus)
Colpomenia sinuosa (Mertens ex Roth) Derbs & Solier (Species)
Colpomenia sinuosa forma expansa Saunders (Infraspecies)
Colpomenia sinuosa var. peregrina Sauvageau (Infraspecies)
Colpomenia peregrina Sauvageau (Species)
Colpomenia durvillei (Bory) M. E. Ramrez (Species)
Colpomenia phaeodactyla M. J. Wynne & J. N. Norris (Species)
Colpomenia bullosa (Saunders) Yamada (Species)
Colpomenia mollis W. R. Taylor (Species)
Colpomenia ramosa W. R. Taylor (Species)
Colpomenia nainativensis Durairatnam (Species)
Colpomenia tuberculata Saunders (Species)
Colpomenia durvillaei (Bory de Saint-Vincent) M. E. Ramrez (Species)
Colpomenia ecuticulata Parsons (Species)
Rosenvingea (Genus)
Rosenvingea intricata (J. Agardh) Brgesen (Species)
Rosenvingea floridana (W. R. Taylor) W. R. Taylor (Species)
Rosenvingea orientalis (J. Agardh) Brgesen (Species)
Rosenvingea fastigiata (Zanardini) Brgesen (Species)
Rosenvingea fastigiata forma major (Reinbold) Egerod (Infraspecies)
Rosenvingea nhatrangensis E. Y. Dawson (Species)
Rosenvingea antillarum (P. L. Crouan & H. M. Crouan) M. J. Wynne (Species)
Rosenvingea sanctae-crucis Brgesen (Species)
Rosenvingea sanctae-crucis var. scytosiphonoides Islam (Infraspecies)
Scytosiphon (Genus)
Scytosiphon dotyi M. J. Wynne (Species)
Scytosiphon lomentaria (Lyngbye) Link, nom. cons. (Species)
Scytosiphon lomentaria forma cylindricus major Setchell & Gardner (Infraspecies)
Scytosiphon lomentaria var. fistulosus Ktzing (Infraspecies)
Scytosiphon lomentaria var. gracilis Ktzing (Infraspecies)
Scytosiphon templetonii S. F. Gray (Species)
Scytosiphon echinatus (Roth) Trevisan (Species)
Scytosiphon percursus (C. Agardh) Wallroth (Species)
Scytosiphon ramulosus (J. E. Smith) S. F. Gray (Species)
Scytosiphon clathratus (Roth) Lyngbye (Species)
Scytosiphon clathratus var. uncinatus Lyngbye (Infraspecies)
Scytosiphon compressus (Linnaeus) Lyngbye (Species)
Scytosiphon compressus var. trichodes Wallroth (Infraspecies)
Scytosiphon compressus var. crispatus Lyngbye (Infraspecies)
Scytosiphon compressus var. nematodes Wallroth (Infraspecies)
Scytosiphon compressus var. confervoideus Lyngbye (Infraspecies)
Scytosiphon crispus Skottsberg (Species)
Scytosiphon canaliculatus (Setchell & N. L. Gardner) Kogame (Species)
Scytosiphon gracilis Kogame (Species)
Scytosiphon tenellus Kogame (Species)
Scytosiphon complanatus (Rosenvinge) Doty (Species)
Jolyna (Genus)
Jolyna furcata M. J. Wynne (Species)
Jolyna laminarioides S. M. Guimares (Species)
Scytothamnales (Order)
Splachnidiaceae (Family)
Splachnidium (Genus)
Splachnidium rugosum (Linnaeus) Greville (Species)
Splachnidium rugosum var. minus Grunow (Infraspecies)
Scytothamnaceae (Family)
Stereocladon (Genus)
Stereocladon rugulosus (Bory de Saint-Vincent) Hariot (Species)
Asteronema (Genus)
Asteronema breviarticulatum (J. Agardh) Ouriques & Bouzon (Species)
Asteronema australe Delpine & Asensi (Species)
Asteronema rhodochortonoides (Brgesen) D. G. Mller & E. R. Parodi (Species)
Asteronema ferruginea (Harvey) Delpine & Asensi (Species)
Scytothamnus (Genus)
Scytothamnus fasciculatus (J. D. Hooker & Harvey) A. D. Cotton (Species)
Scytothamnus australis (J. Agardh) J. D. Hooker & Harvey (Species)
Not assigned (Order)
Choristocarpaceae (Family)
Choristocarpus (Genus)
Choristocarpus tenellus Zanardini (Species)
Discosporangium (Genus)
Discosporangium mesarthrocarpum (Meneghini) Hauck (Species)
Verosphacela (Genus)
Verosphacela ebrachia E. C. Henry (Species)
Onslowia (Genus)
Onslowia bahamensis E. C. Henry (Species)
Onslowia endophytica Searles (Species)
Not assigned (Family)
Australofilum (Genus)
Australofilum incommodum (Skottsberg) A. F. Peters (Species)
Ascoseirophila (Genus)
Ascoseirophila violodora A. F. Peters (Species)
Phasgonon (Genus)
Phasgonon bulbosum S. F. Gray (Species)
Phaeosiphonia (Genus)
Phaeosiphonia cryophila R. G. Hooper, E. C. Henry & R. Kuhlenkamp (Species)
Asterocladon (Genus)
Asterocladon lobatum D. G. Mller, E. R. Parodi & A. F. Peters (Species)
Desmithamnium (Genus)
Desmithamnium tergestinum Reinsch (Species)
Stegastrum (Genus)
Stegastrum porphyrae Reinsch (Species)
Melastictis (Genus)
Melastictis desmarestiae Reinsch (Species)
Pilinia (Genus)
Pilinia novae-zelandiae (V. J. Chapman) Papenfuss & Fan ex Papenfuss (Species)
Pilinia rimosa Ktzing (Species)
Pilinia reinschii (Wille) F. S. Collins (Species)
Pilinia minor (Hansgrig) Ktzing (Species)
Pilinia morsei F. S. Collins (Species)
Pilinia lunatiae F. S. Collins (Species)
Pilinia lunatiae forma simplex F. Thivy (Infraspecies)
Pilinia endophytica F. S. Collins (Species)
Laminariales (Order)
Laminariaceae (Family)
Pleurophycus (Genus)
Pleurophycus gardneri Setchell & Saunders ex Tilden (Species)
Polyschidea (Genus)
Polyschidea bulbosa Stackhouse (Species)
Phycocastanum (Genus)
Phycocastanum bulbosum Ktzing (Species)
Gigantea (Genus)
Gigantea bulbosa Stackhouse (Species)
Kjellmaniella (Genus)
Kjellmaniella gyrata (Kjellman) Miyabe (Species)
Kjellmaniella crassifolia Miyabe (Species)
Eckloniopsis (Genus)
Eckloniopsis radicosa (Kjellman) Okamura (Species)
Saccharina (Genus)
Saccharina plana Stackhouse, nom. illeg. (Species)
Thalassiophyllum (Genus)
Thalassiophyllum clathrum (S. G. Gmelin) Postels & Ruprecht (Species)
Streptophyllopsis (Genus)
Streptophyllopsis kuroshioense (Segawa) Kajimura (Species)
Arthrothamnus (Genus)
Arthrothamnus bifidus (S. G. Gemelin) Ruprecht (Species)
Arthrothamnus kurilensis Ruprecht (Species)
Cymathere (Genus)
Cymathere japonica Miyabe & Nagai (Species)
Cymathere triplicata (Postels & Ruprecht) J. Agardh (Species)
Hedophyllum (Genus)
Hedophyllum sessile (C. Agardh) Setchell (Species)
Costaria (Genus)
Costaria costata (C. Agardh) Saunders (Species)
Costaria costata forma cuneata Miyabe & Nagai (Infraspecies)
Laminaria (Genus)
Laminaria solidungula J. Agardh (Species)
Laminaria saccharina (Linnaeus) J. V. Lamouroux (Species)
Laminaria saccharina forma agardhi (Kjellman) Foslie (Infraspecies)
Laminaria saccharina var. vittata Despraux (Infraspecies)
Laminaria saccharina var. viridissima Despraux (Infraspecies)
Laminaria saccharina var. viridissima Chauvin ex Duby (Infraspecies)
Laminaria ochroleuca Bachelot de la Pylaie (Species)
Laminaria remotifolia De La Pylaie (Species)
Laminaria ruprechtii (Areschoug) Setchell (Species)
Laminaria taeniata Postels & Ruprecht (Species)
Laminaria platymeris Bachelot de la Pylaie (Species)
Laminaria farlowii Setchell (Species)
Laminaria sinclairii (J. D. Hooker & Harvey) Farlow, Anderson & Eaton (Species)
Laminaria setchellii P. C. Silva (Species)
Laminaria ephemera Setchell (Species)
Laminaria viridissima Bory de St. -Vincent (Species)
Laminaria vittata Bory de St. -Vincent (Species)
Laminaria turneri Bory de St. -Vincent (Species)
Laminaria repens Ruprecht (Species)
Laminaria ruprechtiana Le Jolis (Species)
Laminaria sarniensis Bory de St. -Vincent (Species)
Laminaria punctata Bory de St. -Vincent (Species)
Laminaria papyrina Bory de St. -Vincent (Species)
Laminaria polyphylla (S. G. Gmelin) Steudel (Species)
Laminaria pseudodigitata Lamouroux ex Despraux (Species)
Laminaria ophiura Bory de Saint-Vincent (Species)
Laminaria lyrata Delise ex Despraux (Species)
Laminaria palmata Bory de St. -Vincent (Species)
Laminaria leptopoda Bonnemaison ex Despraux (Species)
Laminaria lamourouxii Bory de St. -Vincent (Species)
Laminaria cornea Bory de St. -Vincent (Species)
Laminaria flagellum (S. G. Gmelin) Steudel (Species)
Laminaria conica Bory de St. -Vincent (Species)
Laminaria bracteata (S. G. Gmelin) Steudel (Species)
Laminaria andersonii Eaton (Species)
Laminaria belvisii C. Agardh (Species)
Laminaria biruncinata Bory (Species)
Laminaria sachalinensis (Miyabe) Miyabe (Species)
Laminaria yezoensis Miyabe (Species)
Laminaria yendoana Miyabe (Species)
Laminaria religosa Miyabe (Species)
Laminaria ochotensis Miyabe (Species)
Laminaria longipedalis Okamura (Species)
Laminaria longipedalis var. diabolica (Miyabe) Miyabe (Infraspecies)
Laminaria longissima Miyabe (Species)
Laminaria diabolica Miyabe (Species)
Laminaria diabolica forma longipes Miyabe & Tokida (Infraspecies)
Laminaria coriacea Miyabe (Species)
Laminaria cichorioides Miyabe (Species)
Laminaria angustata Kjellman (Species)
Laminaria pallida Greville (Species)
Laminaria digitata (Hudson) J. V. Lamouroux (Species)
Laminaria digitata var. pseudosaccharina Despraux (Infraspecies)
Laminaria digitata var. ligulata Despraux (Infraspecies)
Laminaria digitata var. lyrata Despraux (Infraspecies)
Laminaria digitata var. palmata (Bory de St. -Vincent) Duby (Infraspecies)
Laminaria digitata var. bifida Despraux (Infraspecies)
Laminaria digitata var. elliptica Despraux (Infraspecies)
Laminaria hyperborea (Gunnerus) Foslie (Species)
Laminaria hyperborea forma compressa Foslie (Infraspecies)
Laminaria brongardiana Postels & Ruprecht (Species)
Laminaria brongardiana var. palmata Postels & Ruprecht (Infraspecies)
Laminaria crassifolia Postels & Ruprecht (Species)
Laminaria bullata Kjellman (Species)
Laminaria gunneri Foslie (Species)
Laminaria flexicaulis Le Jolis (Species)
Laminaria fissilis J. Agardh (Species)
Laminaria discolor Strmfelt (Species)
Laminaria agardhii Kjellman (Species)
Laminaria agardhii forma vittata Setchell (Infraspecies)
Laminaria agardhii var. angustissima F.S. Collins (Infraspecies)
Laminaria bongardiana Postels & Ruprecht (Species)
Laminaria complanata (Setchell & N. L. Gardner) Setchell (Species)
Laminaria longipes Bory de Saint-Vincent (Species)
Laminaria nigripes J. Agardh (Species)
Laminaria longicruris Bachelot de la Pylaie (Species)
Laminaria rodriguezii Bornet (Species)
Laminaria japonica Areschoug (Species)
Laminaria brasiliensis A. B. Joly & E. C. Oliveira (Species)
Laminaria abyssalis A. B. Joly & E. C. Oliveira (Species)
Lessoniaceae (Family)
Postelsia (Genus)
Postelsia palmaeformis Ruprecht (Species)
Dictyoneurum (Genus)
Dictyoneurum californicum Ruprecht (Species)
Dictyoneuropsis (Genus)
Dictyoneuropsis reticulata (Saunders) G. M. Smith (Species)
Lessoniopsis (Genus)
Lessoniopsis littoralis (Tilden) Reinke (Species)
Macrocystis (Genus)
Macrocystis integrifolia Bory de Saint-Vincent (Species)
Macrocystis menziesii (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Macrocystis laevis C. H. Hay (Species)
Macrocystis pyrifera (Linnaeus) C. Agardh (Species)
Macrocystis pyrifera var. humboldtii Bomp. (Infraspecies)
Macrocystis angustifolia Bory de Saint-Vincent (Species)
Nereocystis (Genus)
Nereocystis luetkeana (Mertens) Postels & Ruprecht (Species)
Pelagophycus (Genus)
Pelagophycus porra (Leman) Setchell (Species)
Lessonia (Genus)
Lessonia ciliata Postels & Ruprecht (Species)
Lessonia laminarioides Postels & Ruprecht (Species)
Lessonia repens Ruprecht (Species)
Lessonia vadosa Searles (Species)
Lessonia corrugata Lucas (Species)
Lessonia fuscescens Bory de Saint-Vincent (Species)
Lessonia frutescens Skottsberg (Species)
Lessonia trabeculata Villouta & Santelices (Species)
Lessonia nigrescens Bory de Saint-Vincent (Species)
Lessonia tholiformis C. H. Hay (Species)
Lessonia variegata J. Agardh (Species)
Lessonia brevifolia J. Agardh (Species)
Lessonia adamsiae C. H. Hay (Species)
Phyllariaceae (Family)
Haligenia (Genus)
Haligenia belvisii (C. Agardh) Endlicher (Species)
Saccorhiza (Genus)
Saccorhiza dermatodea (Bachelot de la Pylaie) J. Agardh (Species)
Saccorhiza polyschides (Lightfoot) Batters (Species)
Phyllariopsis (Genus)
Phyllariopsis purpurascens (C. Agardh) E. C. Henry & G. R. South (Species)
Phyllariopsis brevipes (C. Agardh) E. C. Henry & G. R. South (Species)
Phyllariopsis brevipes subsp. pseudopurpurascens Prez-Cirera, Cremades, Brbara & Lpez (Infraspecies)
Pseudochordaceae (Family)
Pseudochorda (Genus)
Pseudochorda nagaii (Tokida) Inagaki (Species)
Pseudochorda gracilis Kawai & Nabata (Species)
Halosiphonaceae (Family)
Halosiphon (Genus)
Halosiphon tomentosus (Lyngbye) Jaasund (Species)
Chordaceae (Family)
Chorda (Genus)
Chorda filum (Linnaeus) Stackhouse (Species)
Chorda filum forma crassipes Kjellman (Infraspecies)
Chorda rigida Kawai & Arai (Species)
Chorda minuta Kjellman, nom. illeg. (Species)
Alariaceae (Family)
Pterygophora (Genus)
Pterygophora californica Ruprecht (Species)
Eisenia (Genus)
Eisenia bicyclis (Kjellman) Setchell (Species)
Eisenia arborea Areschoug (Species)
Eisenia desmarestioides Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Eisenia galapagensis W. R. Taylor (Species)
Eisenia masonii Setchell & N. L. Gardner (Species)
Undaria (Genus)
Undaria undarioides (Yendo) Okamura (Species)
Undaria pinnatifida (Harvey) Suringar (Species)
Undaria pinnatifida var. vulgaris Suringar (Infraspecies)
Undaria pinnatifida var. elongata Suringar (Infraspecies)
Undaria crenata Y. -P. Lee & J. T. Yoon (Species)
Undariella (Genus)
Undariella kurilensis Yu. E. Petrov & O. G. Kusakin (Species)
Undariella peterseniana (Kjellman) Y. Lee (Species)
Egregia (Genus)
Egregia menziesii (Turner) J. E. Areschoug (Species)
Egregia laevigata Setchell (Species)
Orgyia (Genus)
Orgyia tetragona Stackhouse (Species)
Alaria (Genus)
Alaria esculenta (Linnaeus) Greville (Species)
Alaria esculenta forma latifolia Postels & Ruprecht (Infraspecies)
Alaria esculenta forma polyphylla (S. G. Gmelin) Postels & Ruprecht (Infraspecies)
Alaria esculenta forma angustifolia Postels & Ruprecht (Infraspecies)
Alaria esculenta forma pinnatifida Postels & Ruprecht (Infraspecies)
Alaria valida Kjellman & Setchell (Species)
Alaria taeniata Kjellman (Species)
Alaria paradisea (Miyabe & Nagai) Widdowson (Species)
Alaria fistulosa Postels & Ruprecht (Species)
Alaria crassifolia Kjellman (Species)
Alaria angusta Kjellman (Species)
Alaria nana Schrader (Species)
Alaria marginata Postels & Ruprecht (Species)
Alaria marginata forma musaeformis Postel & Ruprecht (Infraspecies)
Alaria oblonga Kjellman (Species)
Alaria eliptica Kjellman (Species)
Alaria flagellaris Strmfelt (Species)
Alaria linearis Strmfelt (Species)
Alaria dolichorhachis Kjellman (Species)
Alaria cordata Tilden (Species)
Alaria tenuifolia Setchell (Species)
Alaria praelonga Kjellman (Species)
Alaria crispa Kjellman (Species)
Alaria grandifolia J. Agardh (Species)
Alaria pylaii (Bory de Saint-Vincent) Greville (Species)
Ecklonia (Genus)
Ecklonia stolonifera Okamura (Species)
Ecklonia kurome Okamura (Species)
Ecklonia cava Kjellman (Species)
Ecklonia radiata (C. Agardh) J. Agardh (Species)
Ecklonia radiata forma biruncinata (Bory) Papenuss (Infraspecies)
Ecklonia maxima (Osbeck) Papenfuss (Species)
Ecklonia richardiana J. Agardh (Species)
Ecklonia exasperata (Turner) J. Agardh (Species)
Ecklonia fastigiata (Endlicher & Diesing) Papenfuss (Species)
Ecklonia biruncinata (Bory de Saint-Vincent) Papenfuss (Species)
Ecklonia muratii Feldmann (Species)
Ecklonia brevipes J. Agardh (Species)
Akkesiphycaceae (Family)
Akkesiphycus (Genus)
Akkesiphycus lubricum Yamada & Tanaka (Species)
Fucales (Order)
Seirococcaceae (Family)
Phyllospora (Genus)
Phyllospora menziesii (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Phyllospora comosa (Labillardire) C. Agardh (Species)
Scytothalia (Genus)
Scytothalia dorycarpa (Turner) Greville (Species)
Scytothalia obscura Dickie (Species)
Seirococcus (Genus)
Seirococcus axillaris (R. Brown ex Turner) Greville (Species)
Cystosphaera (Genus)
Cystosphaera jacquinotii (Montagne) Skottsberg (Species)
Marginariella (Genus)
Marginariella urvilliana (A. Richard) Tandy (Species)
Marginariella boryana (A. Richard) Tandy (Species)
Sargassaceae (Family)
Anthophycus (Genus)
Anthophycus longifolius (Turner) Ktzing (Species)
Oerstedtia (Genus)
Oerstedtia scalaris (Suhr) Jensen (Species)
Sargassopsis (Genus)
Sargassopsis filiformis (Montagne) M. Nizamuddin, S. Hiscock, L. Barratt & R. F. G. Ormond (Species)
Nizamuddinia (Genus)
Nizamuddinia zanardinii (Schiffner) P. C. Silva (Species)
Acystis (Genus)
Acystis heinii Schiffner (Species)
Carpophyllum (Genus)
Carpophyllum macrophyllum Montagne (Species)
Carpophyllum maschalocarpum (Turner) Greville (Species)
Carpophyllum plumosum (A. Richard) J. Agardh (Species)
Carpophyllum flexuosum (Esper) Greville (Species)
Carpophyllum angustifolium J. Agardh (Species)
Turbinaria (Genus)
Turbinaria papenfussii W. R. Taylor (Species)
Turbinaria foliosa Wynne, M. J. (Species)
Turbinaria costata Barton (Species)
Turbinaria conoides (J. Agardh) Ktzing (Species)
Turbinaria conoides forma retroflexa W.R. Taylor (Infraspecies)
Turbinaria conoides forma laticuspidata W.R. Taylor (Infraspecies)
Turbinaria trialata (J. Agardh) Ktzing (Species)
Turbinaria trialata var. capensis Ktzing (Infraspecies)
Turbinaria ornata (Turner) J. Agardh (Species)
Turbinaria ornata forma evesiculosa (Barton) W.R. Taylor (Infraspecies)
Turbinaria ornata forma ecoronata W.R. Taylor (Infraspecies)
Turbinaria ornata forma hainanensis W.R. Taylor (Infraspecies)
Turbinaria ornata var. serrata Jaasund, nom. inval. (Infraspecies)
Turbinaria triquetra (J. Agardh) Ktzing (Species)
Turbinaria tanzaniensis Jaasund (Species)
Turbinaria indica Gopalakrishnan, nom. inval. (Species)
Turbinaria kenyaensis W. R. Taylor (Species)
Turbinaria elatensis W. R. Taylor (Species)
Turbinaria crateriformis W. R. Taylor (Species)
Turbinaria gracilis Sonder (Species)
Turbinaria vulgaris J. Agardh, nom. illeg. (Species)
Turbinaria filamentosa Yamada (Species)
Turbinaria luzonensis W. R. Taylor (Species)
Turbinaria murrayana Barton (Species)
Turbinaria decurrens Bory de Saint-Vincent (Species)
Turbinaria denudata Bory de Saint-Vincent (Species)
Turbinaria condensata Sonder (Species)
Turbinaria parvifolia C. K. Tseng & Lu (Species)
Turbinaria turbinata (Linnaeus) Kuntze (Species)
Turbinaria tricostata E. S. Barton (Species)
Turbinaria tricostata var. weberae Barton (Infraspecies)
Cladophyllum (Genus)
Cladophyllum schnetteri Bula-Meyer (Species)
Sargassum (Genus)
Sargassum salicifolium forma diversifolia (Bory) Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum acinaria forma obockianum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum cuneifolium var. kamaranense (Grunow ex Bornet) Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum fresenianum var. steudneri Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum cuneifolium var. integerrimum (Grunow ex Bornet) Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicfolium var. venusta Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum vaysierianum var. assabiense (Grunow) Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum vaysierianum var. assarkense Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum vaysierianum var. acinarioides Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum acinaria var. hildebrandtii Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum acinaria var. mauritianum (Grunow) Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum portieranum var. mombassiense Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum fresenianum var. adenense Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum cylindrocystum var. obockianum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum cylindrocystum var. faurotii Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum muticum (Yendo) Fensholt (Species)
Sargassum natans (Linnaeus) Gaillon (Species)
Sargassum vulgare C. Agardh, nom. illeg. (Species)
Sargassum vulgare forma diversifolium Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum vulgare forma humile Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum vulgare var. linearifolium Yendo (Infraspecies)
Sargassum vulgare var. latifolium Endlicher & Diesing (Infraspecies)
Sargassum vulgare var. angustifolium (Turner) C. Agardh (Infraspecies)
Sargassum vulgare var. indicum C. Agardh (Infraspecies)
Sargassum vulgare var. nanum E. de Paula (Infraspecies)
Sargassum vulgare var. foliosissimum (Lamouroux) C. Agardh (Infraspecies)
Sargassum desfontainesii (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum filipendula C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum filipendula var. pinnatum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum filipendula var. montagnei (Bailey) Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum filipendula var. laxum J. Agardh (Infraspecies)
Sargassum filipendula var. contractum J. Agardh (Infraspecies)
Sargassum flavifolium Ktzing (Species)
Sargassum fluitans (Brgesen) Brgesen (Species)
Sargassum cymosum C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum cymosum forma dichocarpum (Ktzing) Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum cymosum var. gueinzii Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum cymosum var. preissii Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum cymosum var. lendigerum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum cymosum var. nanum E. de Paula & E. C. Oliveira (Infraspecies)
Sargassum cymosum var. scabriusculum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum cymosum var. esperi Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum steinitzii Lipkin & P. C. Silva (Species)
Sargassum densum Dickie (Species)
Sargassum incisum Dickie (Species)
Sargassum nozhouense Tseng & Lu (Species)
Sargassum diversifolium (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum saltii (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum pinnatifolium (C. Agardh) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum phamhoangii Nguyen Huu Dai (Species)
Sargassum wsizhouense Tseng & Lu (Species)
Sargassum cotoense Nguyen Huu Dai (Species)
Sargassum sociale (Grunow) Setchell (Species)
Sargassum mangarevense (Grunow) Setchell (Species)
Sargassum quinhonense Nguyen Huu Dai (Species)
Sargassum obtusifolium J. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum obtusifolium forma lendigersides Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum obtusifolium forma chamberlainii Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum obtusifolium var. reichelii Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum polyphyllum J. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum polyphyllum var. densa Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum polyphyllum var. fissifolium Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum palmeri Grunow (Species)
Sargassum agardhianum Farlow ex J. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum yoshidae G. C. Trono (Species)
Sargassum velasquezii G. C. Trono (Species)
Sargassum umezakii G. C. Trono (Species)
Sargassum sullivanii G. C. Trono (Species)
Sargassum thivyae V. Krishnamurthy & R. Ezhili (Species)
Sargassum silvae C. K. Tseng & B. Lu (Species)
Sargassum stolonifolium S. -M. Phang & T. Yoshida (Species)
Sargassum samarense G. C. Trono (Species)
Sargassum cornutifructum H. D. Nguyen & Q. N. Huynh (Species)
Sargassum currimaoense G. C. Trono (Species)
Sargassum denticarpum T. Ajisaka (Species)
Sargassum lunense Caldesi (Species)
Sargassum ohnoi G. C. Trono (Species)
Sargassum corderoi R. B. Modelo, I. Umezaki & L. M. Liao (Species)
Sargassum bataanense G. C. Trono (Species)
Sargassum abbottiae G. C. Trono (Species)
Sargassum angii L. M. Laio (Species)
Sargassum obovatum Harvey (Species)
Sargassum ilicifolium (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum ilicifolium forma erythraeum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium forma benkulense Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium forma pseudosquarrosum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium forma porosissimum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium var. conduplicatum Grunow ex Reinbold (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium var. montebellense (Grunow) Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium var. oocystoides Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium var. venustum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium var. lasgoriense Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium var. microdon Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium var. fauvelii Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium var. acaraeocarpum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium var. compactum (Bory de Saint-Vincent) Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ilicifolium var. pseudospinulosum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum horridulum Grunow (Species)
Sargassum yezoense (Yamada) Yoshida & T. Konno (Species)
Sargassum yendoi Okamura & Yamada (Species)
Sargassum yamamotoi Yoshida (Species)
Sargassum yamadae Yoshida & T. Konno (Species)
Sargassum trichophyllum (Ktzing) Kuntze (Species)
Sargassum tosaense Yendo (Species)
Sargassum thunbergii (Mertens ex Roth) Kuntze (Species)
Sargassum thunbergii forma nipponicum Yendo (Infraspecies)
Sargassum thunbergii forma latifolium Yendo (Infraspecies)
Sargassum tenuifolium Yamada (Species)
Sargassum siliquosum J. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum siliquosum var. bicornutum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum siliquosum var. manipense Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum siliquosum var. basilanicum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum siliquastrum (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum serratifolium (C. Agardh) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum segii Yoshida (Species)
Sargassum salicifolioides Yamada (Species)
Sargassum sagamianum Yendo (Species)
Sargassum ringoldianum Harvey (Species)
Sargassum ringoldianum subsp. coreanum (J.Agardh) Yoshida (Infraspecies)
Sargassum polycystum C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum polycystum forma intercedens Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum polycystum forma festivum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum polycystum forma crinitum Reinbold (Infraspecies)
Sargassum polycystum forma proliferum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum polycystum var. onustum J. Agardh (Infraspecies)
Sargassum pinnatifidum Harvey (Species)
Sargassum piluliferum (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum piluliferum var. nhatrangense Pham-Hoang (Infraspecies)
Sargassum patens C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum patens var. rodgersianum (Harvey) Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum patens var. schizophyllum (Ktzing) Yendo (Infraspecies)
Sargassum pallidum (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum okamurae Yoshida & T. Konno (Species)
Sargassum nipponicum Yendo (Species)
Sargassum nigrifolium Yendo (Species)
Sargassum miyabei Yendo (Species)
Sargassum microceratium (Mertens ex Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum micracanthum (Ktzing) Endlicher (Species)
Sargassum macrocarpum C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum kushimotense Yendo (Species)
Sargassum kashiwajimanum Yendo (Species)
Sargassum horneri (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum hemiphyllum (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum hemiphyllum var. chinense J. Agardh (Infraspecies)
Sargassum giganteifolium Yamada (Species)
Sargassum fulvellum (Turner) C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum filicinum Harvey (Species)
Sargassum cristaefolium C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum cristaefolium var. upolensis Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum crispifolium Yamada (Species)
Sargassum crassifolium J. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum crassifolium var. samoensis Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum confusum C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum carpophyllum J. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum carpophyllum var. honomense H.D. Nguyen & Q.N. Huynh (Infraspecies)
Sargassum carpophyllum var. aristiferum Grunow (Infraspecies)
Sargassum autumnale Yoshida (Species)
Sargassum assimile Harvey (Species)
Sargassum angustifolium C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum angustifolium forma filiforme V. Krishnamurthy & H. Joshi, nom. inval (Infraspecies)
Sargassum ammophilum Yoshida & T. Konno (Species)
Sargassum alternato-pinnatum Yamada (Species)
Sargassum elegans Suhr (Species)
Sargassum macdougalii E. Y. Dawson (Species)
Sargassum camouii E. Y. Dawson (Species)
Sargassum cheirifolium Ktzing (Species)
Sargassum albertisii Picc. (Species)
Sargassum ecuadoreanum W. R. Taylor (Species)
Sargassum albemarlense W. R. Taylor (Species)
Sargassum howellii Setchell (Species)
Sargassum liebmannii J. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum templetonii Setchell (Species)
Sargassum zacae Setchell (Species)
Sargassum setifolium (Grunow) Setchell (Species)
Sargassum galapagense Grunow (Species)
Sargassum pyriforme C. Agardh (Species)
Sargassum cylindrocarpum Setchell & Gardner (Species)
Sargassum herporhizum Setchell & Gardner (Species)
Sargassum sinicola Setchell & Gardner (Species)
Sargassum sinicola var. camouii (E. Y. Dawson) J. N. Norris & N. P. Yensen (Infraspecies)
Sargassum brandegeei Setchell & Gardner (Species)
Sargassum insulare Setchell & Gardner (Species)
Sargassum bryantii Setchell & Gardner (Species)
Sargassum marchantae Setchell & Gardner (Species)
Sargassum horridum Setchell & Gardner (Species)