Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
   Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007


root
Bacteria (Kingdom) [info]
Acidobacteria (Phylum)
Acidobacteria (Class)
Acidobacteriales (Order)
Acidobacteriaceae (Family)
Acidobacterium (Genus)
Acidobacterium capsulatum Kishimoto et al. 1991 (Species)
Geothrix (Genus)
Geothrix fermentans Coates et al. 1999 (Species)
Holophaga (Genus)
Holophaga foetida Liesack et al. 1995 (Species)
Actinobacteria (Phylum)
Actinobacteria (Class)
Actinomycetales (Order)
Acidothermaceae (Family)
Acidothermus (Genus)
Acidothermus cellulolyticus Mohagheghi et al. 1986 (Species)
Actinomycetaceae (Family)
Mobiluncus (Genus)
Mobiluncus curtisii subsp. curtisii Spiegel and Roberts, 1984 (Infraspecies)
Mobiluncus curtisii subsp. holmesii Spiegel and Roberts, 1984 (Infraspecies)
Mobiluncus mulieris Spiegel and Roberts 1984 (Species)
Arcanobacterium (Genus)
Arcanobacterium haemolyticum (ex Mac Lean et al. 1946) Collins et al., 1983 (Species)
Arcanobacterium bialowiezense Lehnen et al. 2006 (Species)
Arcanobacterium bernardiae (Funke et al. 1995) Pascual Ramos et al. 1997 (Species)
Arcanobacterium hippocoleae Hoyles et al. 2002 (Species)
Arcanobacterium bonasi Lehnen et al. 2006 (Species)
Arcanobacterium pluranimalium Lawson et al. 2001 (Species)
Arcanobacterium phocae Pascual Ramos et al. 1997 (Species)
Arcanobacterium pyogenes (Glage 1903) Pascual Ramos et al. 1997 (Species)
Actinobaculum (Genus)
Actinobaculum massiliense corrig. Greub and Raoult 2006 (Species)
Actinobaculum suis (Wegienek and Reddy 1982) Lawson et al. 1997 (Species)
Actinobaculum urinale Hall et al. 2003 (Species)
Actinobaculum schaalii Lawson et al. 1997 (Species)
Varibaculum (Genus)
Varibaculum cambriense corrig. Hall et al., 2003 (Species)
Actinomyces (Genus)
Actinomyces neuii subsp. anitratus Funke et al., 1994 (Infraspecies)
Actinomyces neuii subsp. neuii Funke et al., 1994 (Infraspecies)
Actinomyces meyeri (ex Prvot 1938) Cato et al. 1984 (Species)
Actinomyces slackii Dent and Williams 1986 (Species)
Actinomyces radingae Wst et al. 1995 (Species)
Actinomyces urogenitalis Nikolaitchouk et al., 2000 (Species)
Actinomyces turicensis Wst et al. 1995 (Species)
Actinomyces suimastitidis Hoyles et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinomyces viscosus (Howell et al. 1965) Georg et al. 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomyces vaccimaxillae Hall et al. 2003 (Species)
Actinomyces bovis Harz 1877 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomyces radicidentis Collins et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinomyces howellii Dent and Williams 1984 (Species)
Actinomyces oricola Hall et al. 2003 (Species)
Actinomyces hongkongensis Woo et al. 2004 (Species)
Actinomyces hordeovulneris Buchanan et al. 1984 (Species)
Actinomyces bowdenii Pascual et al. 1999 (Species)
Actinomyces ruminicola An et al. 2006 (Species)
Actinomyces israelii (Kruse 1896) Lachner-Sandoval 1898 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomyces georgiae Johnson et al. 1990 (Species)
Actinomyces gerencseriae Johnson et al. 1990 (Species)
Actinomyces europaeus Funke et al. 1997 (Species)
Actinomyces funkei Lawson et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinomyces denticolens Dent and Williams 1984 (Species)
Actinomyces hyovaginalis Collins et al. 1993 (Species)
Actinomyces dentalis Hall et al. 2005 (Species)
Actinomyces graevenitzii Pascual Ramos et al. 1997 (Species)
Actinomyces canis Hoyles et al. 2000 (Species)
Actinomyces cardiffensis Hall et al. 2003 (Species)
Actinomyces catuli Hoyles et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinomyces coleocanis Hoyles et al. 2002 (Species)
Actinomyces nasicola Hall et al. 2003 (Species)
Actinomyces odontolyticus Batty 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomyces marimammalium Hoyles et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinomyces naeslundii Thompson and Lovestedt 1951 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinosynnemataceae (Family)
Lentzea (Genus)
Lentzea californiensis Labeda et al. 2001 (Species)
Lentzea flaviverrucosa (ex Yan and Deng 1966) Xie et al., 2002 (Species)
Lentzea waywayandensis (Labeda and Lyons 1989) Labeda et al. 2001 (Species)
Lentzea albida Labeda et al. 2001 (Species)
Lentzea violacea (Lee et al. 2000) Labeda et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinosynnema (Genus)
Actinosynnema pretiosum subsp. pretiosum Hasegawa et al., 1983 (Infraspecies)
Actinosynnema pretiosum subsp. auranticum Hasegawa et al., 1983 (Infraspecies)
Actinosynnema mirum Hasegawa et al. 1978 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinokineospora (Genus)
Actinokineospora auranticolor Otoguro et al. 2003 (Species)
Actinokineospora terrae Tamura et al. 1995 (Species)
Actinokineospora inagensis Tamura et al. 1995 (Species)
Actinokineospora globicatena Tamura et al. 1995 (Species)
Actinokineospora enzanensis Otoguro et al. 2003 (Species)
Actinokineospora riparia Hasegawa 1988 (Species)
Actinokineospora diospyrosa Tamura et al. 1995 (Species)
Lechevalieria (Genus)
Lechevalieria flava (Gauze et al. 1974) Labeda et al. 2001 (Species)
Lechevalieria aerocolonigenes (Labeda 1986) Labeda et al. 2001 (Species)
Saccharothrix (Genus)
Saccharothrix aerocolonigenes subsp. staurosporea corrig. (ex Omura et al. 1977) Takahashi et al., 1996 (Infraspecies)
Saccharothrix mutabilis subsp. mutabilis (Shearer et al. 1983) Labeda and Lechevalier, 1989 (Infraspecies)
Saccharothrix mutabilis subsp. capreolus (ex Stark et al. 1963) Grund and Kroppenstedt, 1990 (Infraspecies)
Saccharothrix texasensis Labeda and Lyons 1989 (Species)
Saccharothrix syringae (Gauze and Sveshnikova 1985) Grund and Kroppenstedt, 1990 (Species)
Saccharothrix tangerinus Kinoshita et al. 2000 (Species)
Saccharothrix longispora (Preobrazhenskaya and Sveshnikova 1974) Grund and Kroppenstedt 1990 (Species)
Saccharothrix coeruleoviolacea (Preobrazhenskaya and Terekhova 1987) Kroppenstedt et al., 1991 (Species)
Saccharothrix espanaensis Labeda and Lechevalier 1989 (Species)
Saccharothrix coeruleofusca (Preobrazhenskaya and Sveshnikova 1974) Grund and Kroppenstedt 1990 (Species)
Saccharothrix albidocapillata (Yassin et al. 1995) Lee et al. 2000 (Species)
Saccharothrix algeriensis Zitouni et al. 2004 (Species)
Saccharothrix xinjiangensis Hu et al. 2004 (Species)
Saccharothrix australiensis Labeda et al. 1984 (Species)
Bogoriellaceae (Family)
Bogoriella (Genus)
Bogoriella caseilytica Groth et al. 1997 (Species)
Beutenbergiaceae (Family)
Georgenia (Genus)
Georgenia muralis Altenburger et al. 2002 (Species)
Beutenbergia (Genus)
Beutenbergia cavernae Groth et al. 1999 (Species)
Salana (Genus)
Salana multivorans von Wintzingerode et al. 2001 (Species)
Catenulisporaceae (Family)
Actinospica (Genus)
Actinospica robiniae Cavaletti et al. 2006 (Species)
Actinospica acidiphila Cavaletti et al. 2006 (Species)
Catenulispora (Genus)
Catenulispora acidiphila Busti et al. 2006 (Species)
Brevibacteriaceae (Family)
Brevibacterium (Genus)
Brevibacterium luteolum corrig. [lutescens (sic)] Wauters et al. 2003 (Species)
Brevibacterium luteum Komagata and Iizuka 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Brevibacterium aurantiacum Gavrish et al. 2005 (Species)
Brevibacterium avium Pascual and Collins 1999 (Species)
Brevibacterium antiquum Gavrish et al. 2005 (Species)
Brevibacterium linens (Wolff 1910) Breed 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Brevibacterium celere Ivanova et al. 2004 (Species)
Brevibacterium citreum Komagata and Iizuka 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Brevibacterium casei Collins et al. 1983 (Species)
Brevibacterium epidermidis Collins et al. 1983 (Species)
Brevibacterium divaricatum Su and Yamada 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Brevibacterium frigoritolerans Delaporte and Sasson 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Brevibacterium fermentans Chatelain and Second 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Brevibacterium iodinum (ex Davis 1939) Collins et al., 1981 (Species)
Brevibacterium halotolerans Delaporte and Sasson 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Brevibacterium lyticum Takayama et al. 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Brevibacterium albidum Komagata and Iizuka 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Brevibacterium samyangense Lee 2006 (Species)
Brevibacterium stationis (ZoBell and Upham 1944) Breed 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Brevibacterium sanguinis Wauters et al. 2004 (Species)
Brevibacterium pusillum Iizuka and Komagata 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Brevibacterium permense Gavrish et al. 2005 (Species)
Brevibacterium picturae Heyrman et al. 2004 (Species)
Brevibacterium mcbrellneri McBride et al. 1994 (Species)
Brevibacterium otitidis Pascual et al. 1996 (Species)
Brevibacterium paucivorans Wauters et al. 2001 (Species)
Cellulomonadaceae (Family)
Oerskovia (Genus)
Oerskovia enterophila (Jger et al. 1983) Stackebrandt et al. 2002 (Species)
Oerskovia turbata (Erikson 1954) Prauser et al. 1970 (Approved Lists 1980). (Species)
Oerskovia paurometabola Stackebrandt et al. 2002 (Species)
Oerskovia jenensis Stackebrandt et al. 2002 (Species)
Oerskovia xanthineolytica Lechevalier 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Tropheryma (Genus)
Tropheryma whipplei La Scola et al. 2001 (Species)
Cellulomonas (Genus)
Cellulomonas gelida (Kellerman et al. 1913) Bergey et al. 1923 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Cellulomonas humilata corrig. (Gledhill and Casida 1969) Collins and Pascual, 2000 (Species)
Cellulomonas iranensis Elberson et al. 2000 (Species)
Cellulomonas fermentans Bagnara et al. 1985 (Species)
Cellulomonas cartae Stackebrandt and Kandler 1980 (Species)
Cellulomonas persica Elberson et al. 2000 (Species)
Cellulomonas denverensis Brown et al. 2005 (Species)
Cellulomonas bogoriensis Jones et al. 2005 (Species)
Cellulomonas uda (Kellerman et al. 1913) Bergey et al. 1923 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Cellulomonas terrae An et al. 2005 (Species)
Cellulomonas cellasea (Kellerman et al. 1913) Bergey et al. 1923 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Cellulomonas fimi (McBeth and Scales 1913) Bergey et al. 1923 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Cellulomonas flavigena (Kellerman and McBeth 1912) Bergey et al. 1923 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Cellulomonas xylanilytica Rivas et al. 2004 (Species)
Cellulomonas biazotea (Kellerman et al. 1913) Bergey et al. 1923 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Cellulomonas hominis Funke et al. 1996 (Species)
Corynebacteriaceae (Family)
Corynebacterium (Genus)
Corynebacterium flaccumfaciens subsp. poinsettiae (Starr and Pirone 1942) Carlson and Vidaver 1982 (Infraspecies)
Corynebacterium flaccumfaciens subsp. oortii (Saaltink and Maas Geesteranus 1969) Carlson and Vidaver 1982 (Infraspecies)
Corynebacterium flaccumfaciens subsp. betae (Keyworth et al. 1956) Carlson and Vidaver 1982 (Infraspecies)
Corynebacterium afermentans subsp. afermentans Riegel et al., 1993 (Infraspecies)
Corynebacterium afermentans subsp. lipophilum Riegel et al., 1993 (Infraspecies)
Corynebacterium durum Riegel et al. 1997 (Species)
Corynebacterium equi Magnusson 1923 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium striatum (Chester 1901) Eberson 1918 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium coyleae Funke et al. 1997 (Species)
Corynebacterium halotolerans Chen et al. 2004 (Species)
Corynebacterium cystitidis Yanagawa and Honda 1978 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium casei Brennan et al. 2001 (Species)
Corynebacterium auris Funke et al. 1995 (Species)
Corynebacterium minutissimum (ex Sarkany et al. 1962) Collins and Jones, 1983 (Species)
Corynebacterium callunae (Lee and Good 1963) Yamada and Komagata 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium imitans Funke et al. 1997 (Species)
Corynebacterium jeikeium Jackman et al. 1988 (Species)
Corynebacterium matruchotii (Mendel 1919) Collins 1983 (Species)
Corynebacterium kutscheri (Migula 1900) Bergey et al. 1925 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium lilium Lee and Good 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium mastitidis Fernandez-Garayzabal et al. 1997 (Species)
Corynebacterium kroppenstedtii Collins et al. 1998 (Species)
Corynebacterium mycetoides (ex Castellani 1942) Collins, 1983 (Species)
Corynebacterium mucifaciens Funke et al. 1997 (Species)
Corynebacterium mooreparkense Brennan et al. 2001 (Species)
Corynebacterium phocae Pascual et al. 1998 (Species)
Corynebacterium nigricans Shukla et al. 2004 (Species)
Corynebacterium auriscanis Collins et al. 2000 (Species)
Corynebacterium lipophiloflavum Funke et al. 1997 (Species)
Corynebacterium macginleyi Riegel et al. 1995 (Species)
Corynebacterium falsenii Sjdn et al. 1998 (Species)
Corynebacterium ciconiae Fernndez-Garayzbal et al. 2004 (Species)
Corynebacterium efficiens Fudou et al. 2002 (Species)
Corynebacterium pilosum Yanagawa and Honda 1978 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium hoagii (Morse 1912) Eberson 1918 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium caspium Collins et al. 2004 (Species)
Corynebacterium aurimucosum Yassin et al. 2002 (Species)
Corynebacterium camporealensis Fernndez-Garayzbal et al. 1998 (Species)
Corynebacterium felinum Collins et al. 2001 (Species)
Corynebacterium glutamicum (Kinoshita et al. 1958) Abe et al. 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium capitovis Collins et al. 2001 (Species)
Corynebacterium flavescens Barksdale et al. 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium beticola Abdou 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium glucuronolyticum Funke et al. 1995 (Species)
Corynebacterium glaucum Yassin et al. 2003 (Species)
Corynebacterium freneyi Renaud et al. 2001 (Species)
Corynebacterium amycolatum Collins et al. 1988 (Species)
Corynebacterium confusum Funke et al. 1998 (Species)
Corynebacterium urealyticum Pitcher et al. 1992 (Species)
Corynebacterium ulcerans (ex Gilbert and Stewart 1927) Riegel et al., 1995 (Species)
Corynebacterium variabile corrig. (Mller 1961) Collins 1987 (Species)
Corynebacterium xerosis (Lehmann and Neumann 1896) Lehmann and Neumann 1899 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium vitaeruminis corrig. (Bechdel et al. 1928) Lanelle et al. 1980 (Species)
Corynebacterium appendicis Yassin et al. 2002 (Species)
Corynebacterium atypicum Hall et al. 2003 (Species)
Corynebacterium bovis Bergey et al. 1923 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium tuberculostearicum Feurer et al. 2004 (Species)
Corynebacterium ammoniagenes (Cooke and Keith 1927) Collins 1987 (Species)
Corynebacterium aquilae Fernndez-Garayzbal et al. 2003 (Species)
Corynebacterium tuscaniense corrig. Riegel et al. 2006 (Species)
Corynebacterium resistens Otsuka et al. 2005 (Species)
Corynebacterium accolens Neubauer et al. 1991 (Species)
Corynebacterium sphenisci Goyache et al. 2003 (Species)
Corynebacterium diphtheriae (Kruse 1886) Lehmann and Neumann 1896 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium thomssenii Zimmermann et al. 1998 (Species)
Corynebacterium singulare Riegel et al. 1997 (Species)
Corynebacterium propinquum Riegel et al. 1994 (Species)
Corynebacterium renale (Migula 1900) Ernst 1906 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium pseudodiphtheriticum Lehmann and Neumann 1896 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium simulans Wattiau et al. 2000 (Species)
Corynebacterium riegelii Funke et al. 1998 (Species)
Corynebacterium spheniscorum Goyache et al. 2003 (Species)
Corynebacterium seminale Riegel et al. 1996 (Species)
Corynebacterium pseudotuberculosis (Buchanan 1911) Eberson 1918 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Corynebacterium suicordis Vela et al. 2003 (Species)
Corynebacterium sundsvallense Collins et al. 1999 (Species)
Corynebacterium testudinoris Collins et al. 2001 (Species)
Corynebacterium terpenotabidum Takeuchi et al. 1999 (Species)
Corynebacterium argentoratense Riegel et al. 1995 (Species)
Dermacoccaceae (Family)
Kytococcus (Genus)
Kytococcus sedentarius (ZoBell and Upham 1944) Stackebrandt et al. 1995 (Species)
Kytococcus schroeteri Becker et al. 2002 (Species)
Dermacoccus (Genus)
Dermacoccus nishinomiyaensis (Oda 1935) Stackebrandt et al. 1995 (Species)
Dermacoccus abyssi Pathom-aree et al. 2006 (Species)
Demetria (Genus)
Demetria terragena Groth et al. 1997 (Species)
Dermabacteraceae (Family)
Dermabacter (Genus)
Dermabacter hominis Jones and Collins 1989 (Species)
Brachybacterium (Genus)
Brachybacterium sacelli Heyrman et al. 2002 (Species)
Brachybacterium rhamnosum Takeuchi et al. 1995 (Species)
Brachybacterium muris Buczolits et al., 2003 (Species)
Brachybacterium paraconglomeratum Takeuchi et al. 1995 (Species)
Brachybacterium nesterenkovii Gvozdyak et al. 1992 (Species)
Brachybacterium fresconis Heyrman et al. 2002 (Species)
Brachybacterium tyrofermentans Schubert et al. 1996 (Species)
Brachybacterium conglomeratum (ex Migula 1900) Takeuchi et al., 1995 (Species)
Brachybacterium alimentarium Schubert et al. 1996 (Species)
Brachybacterium faecium Collins et al. 1988 (Species)
Dietziaceae (Family)
Dietzia (Genus)
Dietzia natronolimnaea corrig. Duckworth et al., 1999 (Species)
Dietzia cinnamea Yassin et al. 2006 (Species)
Dietzia psychralcaliphila Yumoto et al. 2002 (Species)
Dietzia maris (Nesterenko et al. 1982) Rainey et al. 1995 (Species)
Dietzia kunjamensis Mayilraj et al. 2006 (Species)
Dermatophilaceae (Family)
Dermatophilus (Genus)
Dermatophilus congolensis (van Saceghem 1915) Gordon 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Dermatophilus chelonae Masters et al. 1995 (Species)
Kineosphaera (Genus)
Kineosphaera limosa Liu et al. 2002 (Species)
Glycomycetaceae (Family)
Glycomyces (Genus)
Glycomyces arizonensis Labeda and Kroppenstedt 2004 (Species)
Glycomyces algeriensis Labeda and Kroppenstedt 2004 (Species)
Glycomyces rutgersensis Labeda et al. 1985 (Species)
Glycomyces lechevalierae Labeda and Kroppenstedt 2004 (Species)
Glycomyces tenuis Evtushenko et al. 1991 (Species)
Glycomyces harbinensis Labeda et al. 1985 (Species)
Stackebrandtia (Genus)
Stackebrandtia nassauensis Labeda and Kroppenstedt 2005 (Species)
Frankiaceae (Family)
Frankia (Genus)
Frankia alni (Woronin 1866) Von Tubeuf 1895 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Gordoniaceae (Family)
Millisia (Genus)
Millisia brevis Soddell et al. 2006 (Species)
gordonia (Genus)
Gordonia westfalica Linos et al. 2002 (Species)
Gordonia sputi corrig. (Tsukamura 1978) Stackebrandt et al. 1989 (Species)
Gordonia amarae (Lechevalier and Lechevalier 1974) Ruimy et al., 1995 (Species)
Gordonia terrae corrig. (Tsukamura 1971) Stackebrandt et al. 1989 (Species)
Gordonia amicalis Kim et al. 2000 (Species)
Gordonia sihwensis Kim et al. 2003 (Species)
Gordonia sinesedis Maldonado et al. 2003 (Species)
Gordonia aichiensis corrig. (Tsukamura 1983) Klatte et al. 1994 (Species)
Gordonia bronchialis corrig. (Tsukamura 1971) Stackebrandt et al. 1989 (Species)
Gordonia araii Kageyama et al. 2006 (Species)
Gordonia rubripertincta corrig. (Hefferan 1904) Stackebrandt et al., 1989 (Species)
Gordonia rhizosphera Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Gordonia effusa Kageyama et al. 2006 (Species)
Gordonia desulfuricans Kim et al. 1999 (Species)
Gordonia otitidis Iida et al. 2005 (Species)
Gordonia paraffinivorans Xue et al. 2003 (Species)
Gordonia polyisoprenivorans Linos et al. 1999 (Species)
Gordonia namibiensis Brando et al. 2002 (Species)
Gordonia nitida Yoon et al. 2000 (Species)
Gordonia alkanivorans Kummer et al. 1999 (Species)
Gordonia hydrophobica corrig. Bendinger et al. 1995 (Species)
Gordonia hirsuta corrig. Klatte et al. 1996 (Species)
Skermania (Genus)
Skermania piniformis (Blackall et al. 1989) Chun et al. 1997 (Species)
Geodermatophilaceae (Family)
Blastococcus (Genus)
Blastococcus saxobsidens Urz et al. 2004 (Species)
Blastococcus aggregatus Ahrens and Moll 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Geodermatophilus (Genus)
Geodermatophilus obscurus Luedemann 1968 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Modestobacter (Genus)
Modestobacter multiseptatus Mevs et al. 2000 (Species)
Jonesiaceae (Family)
Jonesia (Genus)
Jonesia quinghaiensis Schumann et al. 2004 (Species)
Jonesia denitrificans (Prvot 1961) Rocourt et al. 1987 (Species)
Intrasporangiaceae (Family)
Knoellia (Genus)
Knoellia sinensis Groth et al. 2002 (Species)
Knoellia subterranea Groth et al. 2002 (Species)
Janibacter (Genus)
Janibacter anophelis Kmpfer et al. 2006 (Species)
Janibacter limosus Martin et al. 1997 (Species)
Janibacter terrae Yoon et al. 2000 (Species)
Janibacter melonis Yoon et al. 2004 (Species)
Janibacter brevis Imamura et al. 2000 (Species)
Arsenicicoccus (Genus)
Arsenicicoccus bolidensis Collins et al. 2004 (Species)
Oryzihumus (Genus)
Oryzihumus leptocrescens Kageyama et al. 2005 (Species)
Nostocoidia (Genus)
Nostocoidia limicola (Species)
Terracoccus (Genus)
Terracoccus luteus Prauser et al. 1997 (Species)
Intrasporangium (Genus)
Intrasporangium calvum Kalakoutskii et al. 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Ornithinicoccus (Genus)
Ornithinicoccus hortensis Groth et al. 1999 (Species)
Tetrasphaera (Genus)
Tetrasphaera duodecadis (Lochhead 1958) Ishikawa and Yokota 2006 (Species)
Tetrasphaera japonica Maszenan et al. 2000 (Species)
Tetrasphaera australiensis Maszenan et al. 2000 (Species)
Tetrasphaera elongata Hanada et al. 2002 (Species)
Ornithinimicrobium (Genus)
Ornithinimicrobium humiphilum Groth et al. 2001 (Species)
Ornithinimicrobium kibberense Mayilraj et al. 2006 (Species)
Terrabacter (Genus)
Terrabacter terrae Montero-Barrientos et al. 2005 (Species)
Terrabacter tumescens (Jensen 1934) Collins et al. 1989 (Species)
Serinicoccus (Genus)
Serinicoccus marinus Yi et al. 2004 (Species)
Micrococcaceae (Family)
Acaricomes (Genus)
Acaricomes phytoseiuli Pukall et al. 2006 (Species)
Nesterenkonia (Genus)
Nesterenkonia aethiopica Delgado et al. 2006 (Species)
Nesterenkonia halobia (Onishi and Kamekura 1972) Stackebrandt et al. 1995 (Species)
Nesterenkonia lutea Li et al. 2005 (Species)
Nesterenkonia lacusekhoensis Collins et al. 2002 (Species)
Nesterenkonia halotolerans Li et al. 2004 (Species)
Nesterenkonia xinjiangensis Li et al. 2004 (Species)
Nesterenkonia sandarakina Li et al. 2005 (Species)
Yania (Genus)
Yania flava Li et al. 2005 (Species)
Yania halotolerans Li et al. 2004 (Species)
Micrococcus (Genus)
Micrococcus antarcticus Liu et al. 2000 (Species)
Micrococcus lylae Kloos et al. 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Micrococcus luteus (Schroeter 1872) Cohn 1872 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Renibacterium (Genus)
Renibacterium salmoninarum Sanders and Fryer 1980 (Species)
Citricoccus (Genus)
Citricoccus alkalitolerans Li et al. 2005 (Species)
Citricoccus muralis Altenburger et al. 2002 (Species)
Kocuria (Genus)
Kocuria varians (Migula 1900) Stackebrandt et al. 1995 (Species)
Kocuria rhizophila Kovcs et al. 1999 (Species)
Kocuria polaris Reddy et al. 2003 (Species)
Kocuria palustris Kovcs et al. 1999 (Species)
Kocuria carniphila et al. 2005 (Species)
Kocuria aegyptia Li et al. 2006 (Species)
Kocuria rosea (Flgge 1886) Stackebrandt et al. 1995 (Species)
Kocuria himachalensis Mayilraj et al. 2006 (Species)
Kocuria erythromyxa (Brooks and Murray 1981) Rainey et al. 1997 (Species)
Kocuria marina Kim et al. 2004 (Species)
Kocuria kristinae (Kloos et al. 1974) Stackebrandt et al. 1995 (Species)
Arthrobacter (Genus)
Arthrobacter atrocyaneus Kuhn and Starr 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter psychrolactophilus Loveland-Curtze et al. 2000 (Species)
Arthrobacter protophormiae (Lysenko 1959) Stackebrandt et al. 1984 (Species)
Arthrobacter polychromogenes Schippers-Lammertse et al. 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter pigmenti Heyrman et al. 2005 (Species)
Arthrobacter psychrophenolicus Margesin et al. 2004 (Species)
Arthrobacter russicus Li et al. 2004 (Species)
Arthrobacter roseus Reddy et al. 2002 (Species)
Arthrobacter rhombi Osorio et al. 1999 (Species)
Arthrobacter ramosus Jensen 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter scleromae Huang et al. 2005 (Species)
Arthrobacter parietis Heyrman et al. 2005 (Species)
Arthrobacter aurescens Phillips 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter sulfureus Stackebrandt et al. 1984 (Species)
Arthrobacter castelli Heyrman et al. 2005 (Species)
Arthrobacter arilaitensis Irlinger et al. 2005 (Species)
Arthrobacter globiformis (Conn 1928) Conn and Dimmick 1947 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter agilis (Ali-Cohen 1889) Koch et al. 1995 (Species)
Arthrobacter albus Wauters et al. 2000 (Species)
Arthrobacter ardleyensis Chen et al. 2005 (Species)
Arthrobacter sulfonivorans Borodina et al. 2002 (Species)
Arthrobacter siderocapsulatus Dubinina and Zhdanov 1975 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter bergerei Irlinger et al. 2005 (Species)
Arthrobacter citreus Sacks 1954 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter chlorophenolicus Westerberg et al. 2000 (Species)
Arthrobacter koreensis Lee et al. 2003 (Species)
Arthrobacter creatinolyticus Hou et al. 1998 (Species)
Arthrobacter gandavensis Storms et al. 2003 (Species)
Arthrobacter flavus Reddy et al. 2000 (Species)
Arthrobacter cumminsii Funke et al. 1997 (Species)
Arthrobacter crystallopoietes Ensign and Rittenberg 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter histidinolovorans Adams 1954 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter gangotriensis Gupta et al. 2004 (Species)
Arthrobacter luteolus Wauters et al. 2000 (Species)
Arthrobacter pascens Lochhead and Burton 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter kerguelensis Gupta et al. 2004 (Species)
Arthrobacter picolinophilus Tate and Ensign 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter monumenti Heyrman et al. 2005 (Species)
Arthrobacter methylotrophus Borodina et al. 2002 (Species)
Arthrobacter nicotianae Giovannozzi-Sermanni 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter nasiphocae Collins et al. 2002 (Species)
Arthrobacter mysorens Nand and Rao 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter nitroguajacolicus Kotouckov et al. 2004 (Species)
Arthrobacter nicotinovorans Kodama et al. 1992 (Species)
Arthrobacter ilicis (Mandel et al. 1961) Collins et al. 1982 (Species)
Arthrobacter stackebrandtii Tvrzov et al. 2005 (Species)
Arthrobacter oxydans Sguros 1954 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter tecti Heyrman et al. 2005 (Species)
Arthrobacter ureafaciens (Krebs and Eggleston 1939) Clark 1955 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter uratoxydans Stackebrandt et al. 1984 (Species)
Arthrobacter woluwensis Funke et al. 1997 (Species)
Arthrobacter viscosus Gasdorf et al. 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Arthrobacter tumbae Heyrman et al. 2005 (Species)
Rothia (Genus)
Rothia aeria Li et al. 2004 (Species)
Rothia nasimurium Collins et al. 2000 (Species)
Rothia mucilaginosa (Bergan and Kocur 1982) Collins et al. 2000 (Species)
Rothia amarae Fan et al. 2002 (Species)
Rothia dentocariosa (Onishi 1949) Georg and Brown 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Kineosporiaceae (Family)
Cryptosporangium (Genus)
Cryptosporangium arvum Tamura et al. 1998 (Species)
Cryptosporangium japonicum Tamura et al. 1998 (Species)
Cryptosporangium aurantiacum (ex Ruan et al. 1976) Tamura and Hatano, 2001 (Species)
Cryptosporangium minutisporangium (Ruan et al. 1986) Tamura and Hatano 2001 (Species)
Kineosporia (Genus)
Kineosporia mikuniensis Kudo et al. 1998 (Species)
Kineosporia aurantiaca Pagani and Parenti 1978 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Kineosporia rhamnosa Kudo et al. 1998 (Species)
Kineosporia rhizophila Kudo et al. 1998 (Species)
Kineosporia succinea Kudo et al. 1998 (Species)
Kineococcus (Genus)
Kineococcus marinus Lee 2006 (Species)
Kineococcus radiotolerans Phillips et al. 2002 (Species)
Kineococcus aurantiacus Yokota et al. 1993 (Species)
Micromonosporaceae (Family)
Actinocatenispora (Genus)
Actinocatenispora thailandica Thawai et al. 2006 (Species)
Pilimelia (Genus)
Pilimelia columellifera subsp. columellifera (ex Schfer 1973) Vobis et al. 1986 (Infraspecies)
Pilimelia columellifera subsp. pallida (ex Schfer 1973) Vobis et al. 1986 (Infraspecies)
Pilimelia terevasa Kane 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Pilimelia anulata Kane 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Polymorphospora (Genus)
Polymorphospora rubra Tamura et al. 2006 (Species)
Dactylosporangium (Genus)
Dactylosporangium roseum Shomura et al. 1985 (Species)
Dactylosporangium matsuzakiense Shomura and Niida 1983 (Species)
Dactylosporangium fulvum Shomura et al. 1986 (Species)
Dactylosporangium aurantiacum Thiemann et al. 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Dactylosporangium vinaceum Shomura et al. 1983 (Species)
Dactylosporangium thailandense Thiemann et al. 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Couchioplanes (Genus)
Couchioplanes caeruleus subsp. azureus Tamura et al., 1994 (Infraspecies)
Couchioplanes caeruleus subsp. caeruleus (Horan and Brodsky 1986) Tamura et al., 1994 (Infraspecies)
Longispora (Genus)
Longispora albida Matsumoto et al. 2003 (Species)
Virgisporangium (Genus)
Virgisporangium ochraceum corrig. Tamura et al., 2001 (Species)
Virgisporangium aurantiacum corrig. Tamura et al., 2001 (Species)
Verrucosispora (Genus)
Verrucosispora gifhornensis Rheims et al. 1998 (Species)
Spirilliplanes (Genus)
Spirilliplanes yamanashiensis Tamura et al. 1997 (Species)
Salinispora (Genus)
Salinispora tropica Maldonado et al. 2005 (Species)
Salinispora arenicola Maldonado et al. 2005 (Species)
Asanoa (Genus)
Asanoa iriomotensis Tamura and Sakane 2005 (Species)
Asanoa ferruginea (Asano and Kawamoto 1986) Lee and Hah 2002 (Species)
Asanoa ishikariensis Lee and Hah 2002 (Species)
Catenuloplanes (Genus)
Catenuloplanes niger Tamura et al. 1995 (Species)
Catenuloplanes castaneus Tamura et al. 1995 (Species)
Catenuloplanes atrovinosus Tamura et al. 1995 (Species)
Catenuloplanes indicus Tamura et al. 1995 (Species)
Catenuloplanes nepalensis Tamura et al. 1995 (Species)
Catenuloplanes japonicus Yokota et al. 1993 (Species)
Catenuloplanes crispus (Petrolini et al. 1993) Kudo et al. 1999 (Species)
Actinoplanes (Genus)
Actinoplanes ferrugineus Palleroni 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinoplanes philippinensis Couch 1950 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinoplanes brasiliensis Thiemann et al. 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinoplanes auranticolor (Couch 1963) Stackebrandt and Kroppenstedt 1988 (Species)
Actinoplanes campanulatus (Couch 1963) Stackebrandt and Kroppenstedt 1988 (Species)
Actinoplanes deccanensis Parenti et al. 1975 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinoplanes cyaneus Terekhova et al. 1987 (Species)
Actinoplanes consettensis Goodfellow et al. 1990 (Species)
Actinoplanes capillaceus Matsumoto et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinoplanes durhamensis Goodfellow et al. 1990 (Species)
Actinoplanes derwentensis Goodfellow et al. 1990 (Species)
Actinoplanes digitatis (Couch 1963) Stackebrandt and Kroppenstedt 1988 (Species)
Actinoplanes friuliensis Aretz et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinoplanes humidus Goodfellow et al. 1990 (Species)
Actinoplanes lobatus (Couch 1963) Stackebrandt and Kroppenstedt 1988 (Species)
Actinoplanes liguriensis Wink et al. 2006 (Species)
Actinoplanes italicus Beretta 1973 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinoplanes palleronii Goodfellow et al. 1990 (Species)
Actinoplanes missouriensis Couch 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinoplanes regularis (Couch 1963) Stackebrandt and Kroppenstedt 1988 (Species)
Actinoplanes rectilineatus Lechevalier and Lechevalier 1975 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinoplanes globisporus (Thiemann 1967) Stackebrandt and Kroppenstedt 1988 (Species)
Actinoplanes teichomyceticus Wink et al. 2006 (Species)
Actinoplanes utahensis Couch 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Catellatospora (Genus)
Catellatospora citrea subsp. citrea Asano and Kawamoto, 1986 (Infraspecies)
Catellatospora tsunoense Asano et al. 1989 (Species)
Catellatospora koreensis Lee et al. 2000 (Species)
Catellatospora coxensis Ara and Kudo 2006 (Species)
Catellatospora bangladeshensis Ara and Kudo 2006 (Species)
Catellatospora chokoriensis Ara and Kudo 2006 (Species)
Catellatospora methionotrophica (Asano and Kawamoto 1988) Ara and Kudo 2006 (Species)
Micromonospora (Genus)
Micromonospora echinospora subsp. ferruginea Luedemann and Brodsky 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Micromonospora carbonacea subsp. aurantiaca Luedemann and Brodsky 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Micromonospora carbonacea subsp. carbonacea Luedemann and Brodsky 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Micromonospora echinospora subsp. echinospora Luedemann and Brodsky 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Micromonospora halophytica subsp. halophytica Weinstein et al. 1968 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Micromonospora pallida (Luedemann and Brodsky 1964) Kasai et al. 2000 (Species)
Micromonospora purpureochromogenes (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Luedemann 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Micromonospora peucetia Kroppenstedt et al. 2005 (Species)
Micromonospora sagamiensis Kroppenstedt et al. 2005 (Species)
Micromonospora rosaria (ex Wagman et al. 1972) Horan and Brodsky, 1986 (Species)
Micromonospora rhodorangea Wagman et al. 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Micromonospora purpurea Luedemann and Brodsky 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Micromonospora viridifaciens Kroppenstedt et al. 2005 (Species)
Micromonospora siamensis Thawai et al. 2006 (Species)
Micromonospora auratinigra corrig. Thawai et al. 2004 (Species)
Micromonospora olivasterospora Kawamoto et al. 1983 (Species)
Micromonospora brunnea Sveshnikova et al. 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Micromonospora aurantiaca Sveshnikova et al. 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Micromonospora chersina Tomita et al. 1992 (Species)
Micromonospora endolithica Hirsch et al. 2004 (Species)
Micromonospora nigra (Weinstein et al. 1968) Kasai et al. 2000 (Species)
Micromonospora echinofusca Kroppenstedt et al. 2005 (Species)
Micromonospora eburnea Thawai et al. 2005 (Species)
Micromonospora coerulea Jensen 1932 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Micromonospora citrea Kroppenstedt et al. 2005 (Species)
Micromonospora fulviviridis Kroppenstedt et al. 2005 (Species)
Micromonospora matsumotoense (Asano et al. 1989) Lee et al. 2000 (Species)
Micromonospora inyonensis Kroppenstedt et al. 2005 (Species)
Micromonospora inositola Kawamoto et al. 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Micromonospora gallica (Erikson 1935) Waksman 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Micromonospora echinaurantiaca Kroppenstedt et al. 2005 (Species)
Micromonospora mirobrigensis Trujillo et al. 2005 (Species)
Micromonospora chalcea (Foulerton 1905) rskov 1923 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Microbacteriaceae (Family)
Subtercola (Genus)
Subtercola boreus Mnnist et al. 2000 (Species)
Subtercola frigoramans Mnnist et al. 2000 (Species)
Rhodoglobus (Genus)
Rhodoglobus vestalii Sheridan et al. 2003 (Species)
Salinibacterium (Genus)
Salinibacterium amurskyense Han et al. 2003 (Species)
Agreia (Genus)
Agreia bicolorata Evtushenko et al. 2001 (Species)
Agreia pratensis (Behrendt et al. 2002) Schumann et al. 2003 (Species)
Zimmermannella (Genus)
Zimmermannella faecalis Lin et al. 2004 (Species)
Zimmermannella alba Lin et al. 2004 (Species)
Zimmermannella bifida Lin et al. 2004 (Species)
Zimmermannella helvola Lin et al. 2004 (Species)
Okibacterium (Genus)
Okibacterium fritillariae Evtushenko et al. 2002 (Species)
Mycetocola (Genus)
Mycetocola lacteus Tsukamoto et al. 2001 (Species)
Mycetocola saprophilus Tsukamoto et al. 2001 (Species)
Mycetocola tolaasinivorans Tsukamoto et al. 2001 (Species)
Leucobacter (Genus)
Leucobacter aridicollis Morais et al. 2005 (Species)
Leucobacter albus Lin et al. 2004 (Species)
Leucobacter komagatae Takeuchi et al. 1996 (Species)
Leucobacter chromiireducens Morais et al. 2005 (Species)
Agromyces (Genus)
Agromyces cerinus subsp. nitratus Zgurskaya et al., 1992 (Infraspecies)
Agromyces fucosus subsp. fucosus Zgurskaya et al., 1992 (Infraspecies)
Agromyces cerinus subsp. cerinus Zgurskaya et al., 1992 (Infraspecies)
Agromyces ramosus Gledhill and Casida 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Agromyces ulmi Rivas et al. 2004 (Species)
Agromyces humatus Jurado et al. 2005 (Species)
Agromyces salentinus Jurado et al. 2005 (Species)
Agromyces subbeticus Jurado et al. 2005 (Species)
Agromyces rhizosphaerae (Species)
Agromyces rhizospherae Takeuchi and Hatano 2001 (Species)
Agromyces mediolanus (ex Mamoli 1939) Suzuki et al., 1996 (Species)
Agromyces neolithicus Jurado et al. 2005 (Species)
Agromyces luteolus Takeuchi and Hatano 2001 (Species)
Agromyces italicus Jurado et al. 2005 (Species)
Agromyces bracchium Takeuchi and Hatano 2001 (Species)
Agromyces hippuratus (Zgurskaya et al. 1992) Ortiz-Martinez et al. 2004 (Species)
Agromyces aurantiacus Li et al. 2003 (Species)
Agromyces albus Dorofeeva et al. 2003 (Species)
Agromyces lapidis Jurado et al. 2005 (Species)
Agrococcus (Genus)
Agrococcus jenensis Groth et al. 1996 (Species)
Agrococcus baldri Zlamala et al. 2002 (Species)
Agrococcus citreus Wieser et al. 1999 (Species)
Agrococcus lahaulensis Mayilraj et al. 2006 (Species)
Microcella (Genus)
Microcella putealis Tiago et al. 2005 (Species)
Rathayibacter (Genus)
Rathayibacter tritici (Carlson and Vidaver 1982) Zgurskaya et al. 1993 (Species)
Rathayibacter rathayi (Smith 1913) Zgurskaya et al. 1993 (Species)
Rathayibacter festucae Dorofeeva et al. 2002 (Species)
Rathayibacter caricis Dorofeeva et al. 2002 (Species)
Rathayibacter toxicus (Riley and Ophel 1992) Sasaki et al. 1998 (Species)
Rathayibacter iranicus (Carlson and Vidaver 1982) Zgurskaya et al. 1993 (Species)
Pseudoclavibacter (Genus)
Pseudoclavibacter helvolus Manaia et al. 2004 (Species)
Plantibacter (Genus)
Plantibacter flavus Behrendt et al. 2002 (Species)
Microbacterium (Genus)
Microbacterium aerolatum Zlamala et al. 2002 (Species)
Microbacterium dextranolyticum Yokota et al. 1993 (Species)
Microbacterium aoyamense Kageyama et al. 2006 (Species)
Microbacterium arborescens (ex Frankland and Frankland 1889) Imai et al., 1985 (Species)
Microbacterium arabinogalactanolyticum (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium barkeri (Collins et al. 1983) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium aurum Yokota et al. 1993 (Species)
Microbacterium aurantiacum Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium flavescens (Lochhead 1958) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium esteraromaticum (Omelianski 1923) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium deminutum Kageyama et al. 2006 (Species)
Microbacterium foliorum Behrendt et al. 2001 (Species)
Microbacterium halotolerans Li et al. 2005 (Species)
Microbacterium halophilum Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium gubbeenense Brennan et al. 2001 (Species)
Microbacterium chocolatum Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium lacticum Orla-Jensen 1919 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Microbacterium resistens (Funke et al. 1998) Behrendt et al. 2001 (Species)
Microbacterium ulmi Rivas et al. 2004 (Species)
Microbacterium xylanilyticum Kim et al. 2005 (Species)
Microbacterium thalassium Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium trichothecenolyticum (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium terregens (Lochhead and Burton 1953) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium testaceum (Komagata and Iizuka 1964) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium terrae (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium saperdae (Lysenko 1959) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium liquefaciens (Collins et al. 1983) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium paraoxydans Laffineur et al. 2003 (Species)
Microbacterium phyllosphaerae Behrendt et al. 2001 (Species)
Microbacterium pumilum Kageyama et al. 2006 (Species)
Microbacterium paludicola Park et al. 2006 (Species)
Microbacterium oleivorans Schippers et al. 2005 (Species)
Microbacterium maritypicum (ZoBell and Upham 1944) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium schleiferi (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium luteolum (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium natoriense Liu et al. 2005 (Species)
Microbacterium laevaniformans (ex Dias and Bhat 1962) Collins et al., 1983 (Species)
Microbacterium oxydans (Chatelain and Second 1966) Schumann et al. 1999 (Species)
Microbacterium kitamiense Matsuyama et al. 1999 (Species)
Microbacterium koreense Lee et al. 2006 (Species)
Microbacterium hominis Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium keratanolyticum (Yokota et al. 1993) Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium ketosireducens Takeuchi and Hatano 1998 (Species)
Microbacterium hydrocarbonoxydans Schippers et al. 2005 (Species)
Microbacterium imperiale (Steinhaus 1941) Collins et al. 1983 (Species)
Frigoribacterium (Genus)
Frigoribacterium faeni Kmpfer et al. 2000 (Species)
Cryobacterium (Genus)
Cryobacterium psychrophilum (ex Inoue and Komagata 1976) Suzuki et al., 1997 (Species)
Clavibacter (Genus)
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. michiganensis corrig. (Smith 1910) Davis et al., 1984 (Infraspecies)
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. insidiosus corrig. (McCulloch 1925) Davis et al., 1984 (Infraspecies)
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. nebraskensis corrig. (Vidaver and Mandel 1974) Davis et al., 1984 (Infraspecies)
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. sepedonicus corrig. (Spieckermann and Kotthoff 1914) Davis et al., 1984 (Infraspecies)
Clavibacter michiganensis subsp. tessellarius corrig. (Carlson and Vidaver 1982) Davis et al., 1984 (Infraspecies)
Leifsonia (Genus)
Leifsonia xyli subsp. xyli (Davis et al. 1984) Evtushenko et al., 2000 (Infraspecies)
Leifsonia poae Evtushenko et al. 2000 (Species)
Leifsonia naganoensis Suzuki et al. 2000 (Species)
Leifsonia cynodontis (Davis et al. 1984) Suzuki et al., 2000 (Species)
Leifsonia shinshuensis Suzuki et al. 2000 (Species)
Leifsonia aurea Reddy et al. 2003 (Species)
Leifsonia rubra Reddy et al. 2003 (Species)
Leifsonia aquatica (ex Leifson 1962) Evtushenko et al. 2000 (Species)
Curtobacterium (Genus)
Curtobacterium albidum (Komagata and Iizuka 1964) Yamada and Komagata 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Curtobacterium testaceum (Komagata and Iizuka 1964) Yamada and Komagata 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Curtobacterium saperdae (Lysenko 1959) Yamada and Komagata 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Curtobacterium citreum (Komagata and Iizuka 1964) Yamada and Komagata 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Curtobacterium pusillum (Iizuka and Komagata 1965) Yamada and Komagata 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Curtobacterium flaccumfaciens (Hedges 1922) Collins and Jones 1984 (Species)
Curtobacterium herbarum Behrendt et al. 2002 (Species)
Curtobacterium luteum (Komagata and Iizuka 1964) Yamada and Komagata 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Curtobacterium plantarum Dunleavy 1989 (Species)
Gulosibacter (Genus)
Gulosibacter molinativorax Manaia et al. 2004 (Species)
Nakamurellaceae (Family)
Quadrisphaera (Genus)
Quadrisphaera granulorum Maszenan et al. 2005 (Species)
Nakamurella (Genus)
Nakamurella multipartita (Yoshimi et al. 1996) Tao et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacteriaceae (Family)
Mycobacterium (Genus)
Mycobacterium fortuitum subsp. fortuitum da Costa Cruz, 1938 (Infraspecies)
Mycobacterium fortuitum subsp. acetamidolyticum Tsukamura et al., 1986 (Infraspecies)
Mycobacterium avium subsp. avium Chester, 1901 (Infraspecies)
Mycobacterium avium subsp. paratuberculosis (Bergey et al. 1923) Thorel et al., 1990 (Infraspecies)
Mycobacterium avium subsp. silvaticum Thorel et al., 1990 (Infraspecies)
Mycobacterium tuberculosis subsp. tuberculosis (Zopf 1883) Lehmann and Neumann, 1896 (Infraspecies)
Mycobacterium bovis subsp. bovis Karlson and Lessel, 1970 (Infraspecies)
Mycobacterium chelonae subsp. chelonae corrig. (Bergey et al. 1923) Kubica et al. 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Mycobacterium interjectum Springer et al. 1995 (Species)
Mycobacterium heidelbergense Haas et al. 1998 (Species)
Mycobacterium leprae (Hansen 1880) Lehmann and Neumann 1896 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium kansasii Hauduroy 1955 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium intracellulare (Cuttino and McCabe 1949) Runyon 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium intermedium Meier et al. 1993 (Species)
Mycobacterium genavense Bttger et al. 1993 (Species)
Mycobacterium komossense Kazda and Muller 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium gilvum Stanford and Gunthorpe 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium lentiflavum Springer et al. 1996 (Species)
Mycobacterium houstonense Schinsky et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium kubicae Floyd et al. 2000 (Species)
Mycobacterium madagascariense Kazda et al. 1992 (Species)
Mycobacterium lepraemurium Marchoux and Sorel 1912 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium holsaticum Richter et al. 2002 (Species)
Mycobacterium marinum Aronson 1926 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium malmoense Schroder and Juhlin 1977 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium mageritense Domenech et al. 1997 (Species)
Mycobacterium montefiorense Levi et al. 2003 (Species)
Mycobacterium microti Reed 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium massiliense Adkambi et al. 2006 (Species)
Mycobacterium fluoranthenivorans Hormisch et al. 2006 (Species)
Mycobacterium elephantis Shojaei et al. 2000 (Species)
Mycobacterium lacus Turenne et al. 2002 (Species)
Mycobacterium hassiacum Schrder et al. 1997 (Species)
Mycobacterium flavescens Bojalil et al. 1962 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium florentinum Tortoli et al. 2005 (Species)
Mycobacterium moriokaense Tsukamura et al. 1986 (Species)
Mycobacterium farcinogenes Chamoiseau 1973 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium pinnipedii Cousins et al. 2003 (Species)
Mycobacterium frederiksbergense Willumsen et al. 2001 (Species)
Mycobacterium heckeshornense Roth et al. 2001 (Species)
Mycobacterium immunogenum Wilson et al. 2001 (Species)
Mycobacterium gastri Wayne 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium haemophilum Sompolinsky et al. 1978 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium gadium Casal and Calero 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium hodleri Kleespies et al. 1996 (Species)
Mycobacterium hiberniae Kazda et al. 1993 (Species)
Mycobacterium goodii Brown et al. 1999 (Species)
Mycobacterium gordonae Bojalil et al. 1962 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium wolinskyi Brown et al. 1999 (Species)
Mycobacterium phlei Lehmann and Neumann 1899 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium shimoidei (ex Tsukamura et al. 1975) Tsukamura, 1982 (Species)
Mycobacterium fallax Lvy-Frbault et al. 1983 (Species)
Mycobacterium tusciae Tortoli et al. 1999 (Species)
Mycobacterium psychrotolerans Trujillo et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium xenopi Schwabacher 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium pyrenivorans Derz et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium pulveris Tsukamura et al. 1983 (Species)
Mycobacterium saskatchewanense Turenne et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium rhodesiae (ex Tsukamura et al. 1971) Tsukamura 1981 (Species)
Mycobacterium vaccae Bnicke and Juhasz 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium senegalense (Chamoiseau 1973) Chamoiseau 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium smegmatis (Trevisan 1889) Lehmann and Neumann 1899 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium simiae Karassova et al. 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium ulcerans MacCallum et al. 1950 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium szulgai Marks et al. 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium sphagni Kazda 1980 (Species)
Mycobacterium thermoresistibile Tsukamura 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium terrae Wayne 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium tokaiense (ex Tsukamura 1973) Tsukamura 1981 (Species)
Mycobacterium scrofulaceum Prissick and Masson 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium triplex Floyd et al. 1997 (Species)
Mycobacterium parmense Fanti et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium neoaurum Tsukamura 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium nebraskense Mohamed et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium murale Vuorio et al. 1999 (Species)
Mycobacterium novocastrense Shojaei et al. 1997 (Species)
Mycobacterium nonchromogenicum Tsukamura 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium neworleansense Schinsky et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium vanbaalenii Khan et al. 2002 (Species)
Mycobacterium palustre Torkko et al. 2002 (Species)
Mycobacterium obuense (ex Tsukamura and Mizuno 1971) Tsukamura and Mizuno 1981 (Species)
Mycobacterium mucogenicum Springer et al. 1995 (Species)
Mycobacterium parascrofulaceum Turenne et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium poriferae Padgitt and Moshier 1987 (Species)
Mycobacterium porcinum Tsukamura et al. 1983 (Species)
Mycobacterium phocaicum Adkambi et al. 2006 (Species)
Mycobacterium peregrinum (ex Bojalil et al. 1962) Kusunoki and Ezaki, 1992 (Species)
Mycobacterium septicum Schinsky et al. 2000 (Species)
Mycobacterium duvalii Stanford and Gunthorpe 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium pseudoshottsii Rhodes et al. 2005 (Species)
Mycobacterium bolletii Adkambi et al. 2006 (Species)
Mycobacterium botniense Torkko et al. 2000 (Species)
Mycobacterium arupense Cloud et al. 2006 (Species)
Mycobacterium parafortuitum Tsukamura et al. 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium triviale Kubica 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium boenickei Schinsky et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium bohemicum Reischl et al. 1998 (Species)
Mycobacterium austroafricanum Tsukamura et al. 1983 (Species)
Mycobacterium aichiense (ex Tsukamura 1973) Tsukamura 1981 (Species)
Mycobacterium asiaticum Weiszfeiler et al. 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium aubagnense Adkambi et al. 2006 (Species)
Mycobacterium africanum Castets et al. 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium agri (ex Tsukamura 1972) Tsukamura, 1981 (Species)
Mycobacterium aurum Tsukamura 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium doricum Tortoli et al. 2001 (Species)
Mycobacterium shottsii Rhodes et al. 2003 (Species)
Mycobacterium abscessus (Moore and Frerichs 1953) Kusunoki and Ezaki 1992 (Species)
Mycobacterium conceptionense Adkambi et al. 2006 (Species)
Mycobacterium cosmeticum Cooksey et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium diernhoferi (ex Bnicke and Juhasz 1965) Tsukamura et al. 1983 (Species)
Mycobacterium branderi Koukila-Khkl et al. 1995 (Species)
Mycobacterium alvei Ausina et al. 1992 (Species)
Mycobacterium confluentis Kirschner et al. 1992 (Species)
Mycobacterium cookii Kazda et al. 1990 (Species)
Mycobacterium chlorophenolicum (Apajalahti et al. 1986) Briglia et al., 1994 (Species)
Mycobacterium chubuense (ex Tsukamura 1973) Tsukamura 1981 (Species)
Mycobacterium colombiense Murcia et al. 2006 (Species)
Mycobacterium brisbanense Schinsky et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium canariasense Jimnez et al. 2004 (Species)
Mycobacterium celatum Butler et al. 1993 (Species)
Mycobacterium caprae (Aranaz et al. 1999) Aranaz et al. 2003 (Species)
Mycobacterium brumae Luquin et al. 1993 (Species)
Mycobacterium conspicuum Springer et al. 1996 (Species)
Mycobacterium chitae Tsukamura 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Mycobacterium chimaera Tortoli et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardiopsaceae (Family)
Streptomonospora (Genus)
Streptomonospora salina corrig. Cui et al. 2001 (Species)
Streptomonospora alba Li et al. 2003 (Species)
Nocardiopsis (Genus)
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. dassonvillei (Brocq-Rousseau 1904) Meyer, 1976 (Infraspecies)
Nocardiopsis alba subsp. alba corrig. Grund and Kroppenstedt, 1990 (Infraspecies)
Nocardiopsis dassonvillei subsp. albirubida (Grund and Kroppenstedt 1990) Evtushenko et al., 2000 (Infraspecies)
Nocardiopsis aegyptia Sabry et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardiopsis alkaliphila Hozzein et al., 2004 (Species)
Nocardiopsis baichengensis Li et al. 2006 (Species)
Nocardiopsis rosea Li et al. 2006 (Species)
Nocardiopsis chromatogenes Li et al. 2006 (Species)
Nocardiopsis xinjiangensis Li et al. 2003 (Species)
Nocardiopsis composta corrig. Kmpfer et al. 2002 (Species)
Nocardiopsis antarctica corrig. Abyzov et al., 1984 (Species)
Nocardiopsis gilva Li et al. 2006 (Species)
Nocardiopsis listeri Grund and Kroppenstedt 1990 (Species)
Nocardiopsis halophila Al-Tai and Ruan 1994 (Species)
Nocardiopsis kunsanensis Chun et al. 2000 (Species)
Nocardiopsis synnemataformans Yassin et al. 1997 (Species)
Nocardiopsis metallicus Schippers et al. 2002 (Species)
Nocardiopsis lucentensis Yassin et al. 1993 (Species)
Nocardiopsis exhalans Peltola et al. 2002 (Species)
Nocardiopsis rhodophaea Li et al. 2006 (Species)
Nocardiopsis umidischolae Peltola et al. 2002 (Species)
Nocardiopsis salina Li et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardiopsis tropica Evtushenko et al. 2000 (Species)
Nocardiopsis trehalosi (ex Dolak et al. 1981) Evtushenko et al., 2000 (Species)
Nocardiopsis halotolerans Al-Zarban et al. 2002 (Species)
Nocardiopsis prasina (Miyashita et al. 1984) Yassin et al., 1997 (Species)
Thermobifida (Genus)
Thermobifida alba (Locci et al. 1967) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Thermobifida fusca (McCarthy and Cross 1984) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Thermobifida cellulosilytica corrig. Kukolya et al., 2002 (Species)
Nocardiaceae (Family)
Nocardia (Genus)
Nocardia vaccinii Demaree and Smith 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardia sienata corrig. Kageyama et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia yamanashiensis Kageyama et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia xishanensis Zhang et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia vermiculata Kageyama et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardia seriolae Kudo et al. 1988 (Species)
Nocardia vinacea Kinoshita et al. 2002 (Species)
Nocardia thailandica Kageyama et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardia transvalensis Pijper and Pullinger 1927 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardia uniformis (ex Marton and Szab 1959) Isik et al. 1999 (Species)
Nocardia rugosa (ex di Marco and Spalla 1957) Goodfellow and Lechevalier, 1988 (Species)
Nocardia testacea corrig. Kageyama et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia soli Maldonado et al. 2001 (Species)
Nocardia sulphurea Goodfellow and Lechevalier 1988 (Species)
Nocardia takedensis Yamamura et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardia tenerifensis Kmpfer et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia veterana Grtler et al. 2001 (Species)
Nocardia salmonicida (ex Rucker 1949) Isik et al., 1999 (Species)
Nocardia shimofusensis Kageyama et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia beijingensis Wang et al. 2001 (Species)
Nocardia cummidelens Maldonado et al. 2001 (Species)
Nocardia cyriacigeorgica corrig. Yassin et al., 2001 (Species)
Nocardia elegans Yassin and Brenner 2005 (Species)
Nocardia anaemiae Kageyama et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardia concava Kageyama et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardia crassostreae Friedman et al. 1998 (Species)
Nocardia carnea (Rossi Doria 1891) Castellani and Chalmers 1913 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardia cerradoensis Albuquerque de Barros et al. 2003 (Species)
Nocardia coeliaca (Gray and Thornton 1928) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardia caishijiensis Zhang et al. 2003 (Species)
Nocardia calcarea Metcalf and Brown 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardia brasiliensis (Lindenberg 1909) Pinoy 1913 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardia farcinica Trevisan 1889 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardia arthritidis Kageyama et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardia asiatica Kageyama et al., 2004 (Species)
Nocardia flavorosea Chun et al. 1998 (Species)
Nocardia aobensis Kageyama et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardia araoensis Kageyama et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia alba Li et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia abscessus Yassin et al. 2000 (Species)
Nocardia africana Hamid et al. 2001 (Species)
Nocardia brevicatena (Lechevalier et al. 1961) Goodfellow and Pirouz 1982 (Species)
Nocardia asteroides (Eppinger 1891) Blanchard 1896 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardia puris Yassin et al. 2003 (Species)
Nocardia mexicana Rodrguez-Nava et al. 2006 (Species)
Nocardia polyresistens Xu et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardia pseudobrasiliensis Ruimy et al. 1996 (Species)
Nocardia pseudovaccinii Kim et al. 2002 (Species)
Nocardia nova Tsukamura 1983 (Species)
Nocardia otitidiscaviarum corrig. Snijders 1924 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardia paucivorans Yassin et al. 2000 (Species)
Nocardia pigrifrangens Wang et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia pneumoniae Kageyama et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia exalbida Iida et al. 2006 (Species)
Nocardia niigatensis Kageyama et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia lijiangensis Xu et al. 2006 (Species)
Nocardia restricta (Turfitt 1944) McClung 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardia miyunensis Cui et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardia jiangxiensis Cui et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardia kruczakiae Conville et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardia ignorata Yassin et al. 2001 (Species)
Nocardia inohanensis Kageyama et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia jejuensis Lee 2006 (Species)
Nocardia harenae Seo and Lee 2006 (Species)
Nocardia higoensis Kageyama et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardia fluminea Maldonado et al. 2001 (Species)
Nocardia globerula (Gray 1928) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardia neocaledoniensis Saintpierre-Bonaccio et al. 2004 (Species)
Micropolyspora (Genus)
Micropolyspora internatus Agre et al. 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Rhodococcus (Genus)
Rhodococcus chubuensis Tsukamura 1983 (Species)
Rhodococcus coprophilus Rowbotham and Cross 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Rhodococcus aurantiacus (ex Tsukamura and Mizuno 1971) Tsukamura and Yano 1985 (Species)
Rhodococcus baikonurensis Li et al. 2004 (Species)
Rhodococcus corallinus (Bergey et al. 1923) Goodfellow and Alderson 1977 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Rhodococcus rhodochrous (Zopf 1891) Tsukamura 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Rhodococcus aetherivorans Goodfellow et al. 2004 (Species)
Rhodococcus corynebacterioides (Serrano et al. 1972) Yassin and Schaal 2005 (Species)
Rhodococcus yunnanensis Zhang et al. 2005 (Species)
Rhodococcus tukisamuensis Matsuyama et al. 2003 (Species)
Rhodococcus equi (Magnusson 1923) Goodfellow and Alderson 1977 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Rhodococcus ruber (Kruse 1896) Goodfellow and Alderson 1977 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Rhodococcus wratislaviensis (Goodfellow et al. 1995) Goodfellow et al. 2002 (Species)
Rhodococcus zopfii Stoecker et al. 1994 (Species)
Rhodococcus rhodnii Goodfellow and Alderson 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Rhodococcus roseus (ex Grotenfelt 1889) Tsukamura et al., 1991 (Species)
Rhodococcus triatomae Yassin 2005 (Species)
Rhodococcus phenolicus Rehfuss and Urban 2006 (Species)
Rhodococcus pyridinivorans Yoon et al. 2000 (Species)
Rhodococcus obuensis Tsukamura 1983 (Species)
Rhodococcus opacus Klatte et al. 1995 (Species)
Rhodococcus percolatus Briglia et al. 1996 (Species)
Rhodococcus maanshanensis Zhang et al. 2002 (Species)
Rhodococcus gordoniae Jones et al. 2004 (Species)
Rhodococcus koreensis Yoon et al. 2000 (Species)
Rhodococcus kroppenstedtii Mayilraj et al. 2006 (Species)
Rhodococcus luteus (ex Shngen 1913) Nesterenko et al. 1982 (Species)
Rhodococcus fascians (Tilford 1936) Goodfellow 1984 (Species)
Rhodococcus jostii Takeuchi et al. 2002 (Species)
Rhodococcus globerulus Goodfellow et al. 1985 (Species)
Rhodococcus erythropolis (Gray and Thornton 1928) Goodfellow and Alderson 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Rhodococcus imtechensis Ghosh et al. 2006 (Species)
Rhodococcus marinonascens Helmke and Weyland 1984 (Species)
Promicromonosporaceae (Family)
Xylanimonas (Genus)
Xylanimonas cellulosilytica Rivas et al. 2003 (Species)
Cellulosimicrobium (Genus)
Cellulosimicrobium funkei Brown et al. 2006 (Species)
Cellulosimicrobium cellulans (Metcalf and Brown 1957) Schumann et al. 2001 (Species)
Isoptericola (Genus)
Isoptericola variabilis (Bakalidou et al. 2002) Stackebrandt et al. 2004 (Species)
Isoptericola halotolerans Zhang et al. 2005 (Species)
Isoptericola hypogeus Groth et al. 2005 (Species)
Promicromonospora (Genus)
Promicromonospora citrea Krasil'nikov et al. 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Promicromonospora vindobonensis Busse et al. 2003 (Species)
Promicromonospora sukumoe Takahashi et al. 1988 (Species)
Promicromonospora aerolata Busse et al. 2003 (Species)
Promicromonospora pachnodae Cazemier et al. 2004 (Species)
Myceligenerans (Genus)
Myceligenerans crystallogenes Groth et al. 2006 (Species)
Myceligenerans xiligouense Cui et al. 2004 (Species)
Xylanibacterium (Genus)
Xylanibacterium ulmi Rivas et al. 2004 (Species)
Nocardioidaceae (Family)
Propionicicella (Genus)
Propionicicella superfundia Bae et al. 2006 (Species)
Aeromicrobium (Genus)
Aeromicrobium erythreum Miller et al. 1991 (Species)
Aeromicrobium alkaliterrae Yoon et al. 2005 (Species)
Aeromicrobium fastidiosum (Collins and Stackebrandt 1989) Tamura and Yokota 1994 (Species)
Aeromicrobium marinum Bruns et al., 2003 (Species)
Actinopolymorpha (Genus)
Actinopolymorpha singaporensis Wang et al. 2001 (Species)
Kribbella (Genus)
Kribbella lupini Trujillo et al. 2006 (Species)
Kribbella koreensis (Lee et al. 2000) Sohn et al. 2003 (Species)
Kribbella solani Song et al. 2004 (Species)
Kribbella karoonensis Kirby et al. 2006 (Species)
Kribbella swartbergensis Kirby et al. 2006 (Species)
Kribbella alba Li et al. 2006 (Species)
Kribbella antibiotica Li et al. 2004 (Species)
Kribbella jejuensis Song et al. 2004 (Species)
Kribbella yunnanensis Li et al. 2006 (Species)
Kribbella flavida Park et al. 1999 (Species)
Kribbella sandramycini Park et al. 1999 (Species)
Marmoricola (Genus)
Marmoricola aurantiacus Urz et al. 2000 (Species)
Friedmanniella (Genus)
Friedmanniella spumicola Maszenan et al. 1999 (Species)
Friedmanniella lacustris Lawson et al. 2000 (Species)
Friedmanniella antarctica Schumann et al. 1997 (Species)
Friedmanniella capsulata Maszenan et al. 1999 (Species)
Propionicimonas (Genus)
Propionicimonas paludicola Akasaka et al., 2003 (Species)
Nocardioides (Genus)
Nocardioides nitrophenolicus Yoon et al. 1999 (Species)
Nocardioides plantarum Collins et al. 1994 (Species)
Nocardioides oleivorans Schippers et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardioides pyridinolyticus Yoon et al. 1997 (Species)
Nocardioides simplex (Jensen 1934) O'Donnell et al. 1983 (Species)
Nocardioides luteus Prauser 1985 (Species)
Nocardioides alkalitolerans Yoon et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardioides ganghwensis Yi and Chun 2004 (Species)
Nocardioides jensenii (Suzuki and Komagata 1983) Collins et al. 1989 (Species)
Nocardioides kongjuensis Yoon et al. 2006 (Species)
Nocardioides kribbensis Yoon et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardioides dubius Yoon et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardioides lentus Yoon et al. 2006 (Species)
Nocardioides aquaticus Lawson et al. 2000 (Species)
Nocardioides aromaticivorans Kubota et al. 2005 (Species)
Nocardioides aestuarii Yi and Chun 2004 (Species)
Nocardioides albus Prauser 1976 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Nocardioides aquiterrae Yoon et al. 2004 (Species)
Micropruina (Genus)
Micropruina glycogenica Shintani et al. 2000 (Species)
Rarobacteraceae (Family)
Rarobacter (Genus)
Rarobacter faecitabidus Yamamoto et al. 1988 (Species)
Rarobacter incanus Yamamoto et al. 1994 (Species)
Propionibacteriaceae (Family)
Propioniferax (Genus)
Propioniferax innocua (Pitcher and Collins 1992) Yokota et al. 1994 (Species)
Brooklawnia (Genus)
Brooklawnia cerclae Rainey et al. 2006 (authorship reads Rainey, da Costa and Moe) (Species)
Jiangella (Genus)
Jiangella gansuensis Song et al. 2005 (Species)
Microlunatus (Genus)
Microlunatus phosphovorus Nakamura et al. 1995 (Species)
Propionimicrobium (Genus)
Propionimicrobium lymphophilum (Torrey 1916) Stackebrandt et al. 2002 (Species)
Tessaracoccus (Genus)
Tessaracoccus bendigoensis Maszenan et al. 1999 (Species)
Propionibacterium (Genus)
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. shermanii (van Niel 1928) Holdeman and Moore 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Propionibacterium freudenreichii subsp. freudenreichii (van Niel 1928) Moore and Holdeman 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Propionibacterium microaerophilum Koussmon et al. 2001 (Species)
Propionibacterium jensenii van Niel 1928 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Propionibacterium propionicum corrig. (Buchanan and Pine 1962) Charfreitag et al., 1988 (Species)
Propionibacterium acidipropionici corrig. Orla-Jensen 1909 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Propionibacterium granulosum (Prvot 1938) Moore and Holdeman 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Propionibacterium avidum (Eggerth 1935) Moore and Holdeman 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Propionibacterium australiense Bernard et al. 2002 (Species)
Propionibacterium acnes (sic) (Gilchrist 1900) Douglas and Gunter 1946 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Propionibacterium thoenii van Niel 1928 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Propionibacterium cyclohexanicum Kusano et al. 1997 (Species)
Luteococcus (Genus)
Luteococcus japonicus Tamura et al. 1994 (Species)
Luteococcus peritonei Collins et al. 2000 (Species)
Luteococcus sanguinis Collins et al. 2003 (Species)
Sanguibacteraceae (Family)
Sanguibacter (Genus)
Sanguibacter suarezii Fernandez-Garayzabal et al., 1995 (Species)
Sanguibacter marinus Huang et al. 2005 (Species)
Sanguibacter inulinus Pascual et al. 1996 (Species)
Sanguibacter keddieii Fernandez-Garayzabal et al., 1995 (Species)
Pseudonocardiaceae (Family)
Kutzneria (Genus)
Kutzneria viridogrisea (Okuda et al. 1966) Stackebrandt et al. 1994 (Species)
Kutzneria albida (Furumai et al. 1968) Stackebrandt et al. 1994 (Species)
Kutzneria kofuensis (Nonomura and Ohara 1969) Stackebrandt et al. 1994 (Species)
Thermobispora (Genus)
Thermobispora bispora (Henssen 1957) Wang et al. 1996 (Species)
Thermocrispum (Genus)
Thermocrispum agreste Korn-Wendisch et al. 1995 (Species)
Thermocrispum municipale Korn-Wendisch et al. 1995 (Species)
Crossiella (Genus)
Crossiella cryophila (Labeda and Lechevalier 1989) Labeda 2001 (Species)
Crossiella equi Donahue et al. 2002 (Species)
Kibdelosporangium (Genus)
Kibdelosporangium aridum subsp. aridum Shearer et al., 1986 (Infraspecies)
Kibdelosporangium aridum subsp. largum Shearer et al., 1988 (Infraspecies)
Kibdelosporangium albatum Tomita et al. 1993 (Species)
Kibdelosporangium philippinense Mertz and Yao 1988 (Species)
Pseudonocardia (Genus)
Pseudonocardia kongjuensis Lee et al. 2001 (Species)
Pseudonocardia halophobica (Akimov et al. 1989) McVeigh et al. 1994 (Species)
Pseudonocardia compacta Henssen et al. 1983 (Species)
Pseudonocardia tetrahydrofuranoxydans Kmpfer et al. 2006 (Species)
Pseudonocardia xinjiangensis (Xu et al. 1999) Huang et al. 2002 (Species)
Pseudonocardia petroleophila (Hirsch and Engel 1956) Warwick et al. 1994 (Species)
Pseudonocardia saturnea (Hirsch 1960) Warwick et al. 1994 (Species)
Pseudonocardia spinosa Schfer 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Pseudonocardia spinosispora Lee et al. 2002 (Species)
Pseudonocardia sulfidoxydans Reichert et al. 1998 (Species)
Pseudonocardia nitrificans (ex Schatz et al. 1954) Warwick et al., 1994 (Species)
Pseudonocardia oroxyli Gu et al. 2006 (Species)
Pseudonocardia dioxanivorans Mahendra and Alvarez-Cohen 2005 (Species)
Pseudonocardia zijingensis Huang et al. 2002 (Species)
Pseudonocardia chloroethenivorans Lee et al., 2004 (Species)
Pseudonocardia autotrophica (Takamiya and Tubaki 1956) Warwick et al. 1994 (Species)
Pseudonocardia benzenivorans Kmpfer and Kroppenstedt 2004 (Species)
Pseudonocardia asaccharolytica Reichert et al. 1998 (Species)
Pseudonocardia aurantiaca (Xu et al. 1999) Huang et al. 2002 (Species)
Pseudonocardia ammonioxydans Liu et al. 2006 (Species)
Pseudonocardia antarctica Prabahar et al. 2004 (Species)
Pseudonocardia alaniniphila (Xu et al. 1999) Huang et al. 2002 (Species)
Pseudonocardia alni (Evtushenko et al. 1989) Warwick et al. 1994 (Species)
Pseudonocardia hydrocarbonoxydans (Nolof and Hirsch 1962) Warwick et al. 1994 (Species)
Pseudonocardia thermophila Henssen 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Pseudonocardia yunnanensis (Jiang et al. 1991) Huang et al. 2002 (Species)
Saccharopolyspora (Genus)
Saccharopolyspora hirsuta subsp. hirsuta Lacey and Goodfellow, 1975 (Infraspecies)
Saccharopolyspora hirsuta subsp. kobensis (ex Iwasake and Mori 1979) Lacey, 1989 (Infraspecies)
Saccharopolyspora erythraea (Waksman 1923) Labeda 1987 (Species)
Saccharopolyspora thermophila Lu et al. 2001 (Species)
Saccharopolyspora spinosporotrichia Zhou et al. 1998 (Species)
Saccharopolyspora taberi (Labeda 1987) Korn-Wendisch et al. 1989 (Species)
Saccharopolyspora rectivirgula (Krasil'nikov and Agre 1964) Korn-Wendisch et al., 1989 (Species)
Saccharopolyspora spinosa Mertz and Yao 1990 (Species)
Saccharopolyspora hordei Goodfellow et al. 1989 (Species)
Saccharopolyspora flava Lu et al. 2001 (Species)
Saccharopolyspora gregorii Goodfellow et al. 1989 (Species)
Saccharomonospora (Genus)
Saccharomonospora paurometabolica Li et al. 2003 (Species)
Saccharomonospora xinjiangensis Jin et al. 1998 (Species)
Saccharomonospora glauca Greiner-Mai et al. 1988 (Species)
Saccharomonospora halophila Al-Zarban et al. 2002 (Species)
Saccharomonospora azurea Runmao 1987 (Species)
Saccharomonospora cyanea Runmao et al. 1988 (Species)
Saccharomonospora viridis (Schuurmans et al. 1956) Nonomura and Ohara 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Prauserella (Genus)
Prauserella halophila Li et al. 2003 (Species)
Prauserella alba Li et al. 2003 (Species)
Prauserella rugosa (Lechevalier et al. 1986) Kim and Goodfellow, 1999 (Species)
Streptoalloteichus (Genus)
Streptoalloteichus hindustanus (ex Tomita et al. 1978) Tomita et al., 1987 (Species)
Actinoalloteichus (Genus)
Actinoalloteichus cyanogriseus Tamura et al. 2000 (Species)
Actinoalloteichus spitiensis Singla et al. 2005 (Species)
Actinopolyspora (Genus)
Actinopolyspora iraqiensis Ruan et al. 1994 (Species)
Actinopolyspora mortivallis Yoshida et al. 1991 (Species)
Actinopolyspora halophila Gochnauer et al. 1975 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Amycolatopsis (Genus)
Amycolatopsis orientalis subsp. orientalis (Pittenger and Brigham 1956) Lechevalier et al., 1986 (Infraspecies)
Amycolatopsis thermoflava Chun et al. 1999 (Species)
Amycolatopsis taiwanensis Tseng et al. 2006 (Species)
Amycolatopsis tolypomycina Wink et al. 2003 (Species)
Amycolatopsis sulphurea Lechevalier et al., 1986 (Species)
Amycolatopsis sacchari Goodfellow et al. 2001 (Species)
Amycolatopsis rifamycinica Bala et al. 2004 (Species)
Amycolatopsis rubida Huang et al. 2001 (Species)
Amycolatopsis plumensis Saintpierre-Bonaccio et al. 2005 (Species)
Amycolatopsis pretoriensis Labeda et al. 2003 (Species)
Amycolatopsis minnesotensis Lee et al. 2006 (Species)
Amycolatopsis palatopharyngis Huang et al. 2004 (Species)
Amycolatopsis vancoresmycina Wink et al. 2003 (Species)
Amycolatopsis methanolica de Boer et al. 1990 (Species)
Amycolatopsis lexingtonensis Labeda et al. 2003 (Species)
Amycolatopsis mediterranei (Margalith and Beretta 1960) Lechevalier et al. 1986 (Species)
Amycolatopsis coloradensis Labeda 1995 (Species)
Amycolatopsis keratiniphila Al-Musallam et al., 2003 (Species)
Amycolatopsis keratiniphila subsp. keratiniphila Al-Musallam et al., 2003 (Infraspecies)
Amycolatopsis keratiniphila subsp. nogabecina Wink et al., 2003 (Infraspecies)
Amycolatopsis jejuensis Lee 2006 (Species)
Amycolatopsis kentuckyensis Labeda et al. 2003 (Species)
Amycolatopsis halotolerans Lee 2006 (Species)
Amycolatopsis japonica corrig. Goodfellow et al., 1997 (Species)
Amycolatopsis eurytherma Kim et al. 2002 (Species)
Amycolatopsis fastidiosa (ex Celmer et al. 1977) Henssen et al. 1987 (Species)
Amycolatopsis decaplanina Wink et al., 2004 (Species)
Amycolatopsis benzoatilytica Majumdar et al. 2006 (Species)
Amycolatopsis lurida (Lechevalier et al. 1986) Stackebrandt et al. 2004 (Species)
Amycolatopsis azurea (Omura et al. 1983) Henssen et al. 1987 (Species)
Amycolatopsis balhimycina Wink et al. 2003 (Species)
Amycolatopsis alba Mertz and Yao 1993 (Species)
Amycolatopsis albidoflavus Lee and Hah 2001 (Species)
Segniliparaceae (Family)
Segniliparus (Genus)
Segniliparus rugosus Butler et al. 2005 (Species)
Segniliparus rotundus Butler et al. 2005 (Species)
Sporichthyaceae (Family)
Sporichthya (Genus)
Sporichthya brevicatena Tamura et al. 1999 (Species)
Sporichthya polymorpha Lechevalier et al. 1968 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomycetaceae (Family)
Kitasatospora (Genus)
Kitasatospora cineracea Tajima et al. 2001 (Species)
Kitasatospora setae corrig. Omura et al., 1983 (Species)
Kitasatospora cochleata corrig. (Nakagaito et al. 1993) Zhang et al. 1997 (Species)
Kitasatospora griseola corrig. Takahashi et al. 1985 (Species)
Kitasatospora gansuensis Groth et al. 2004 (Species)
Kitasatospora cystarginea corrig. Kusakabe and Isono 1992 (Species)
Kitasatospora mediocidica corrig. Labeda 1988 (Species)
Kitasatospora kifunensis (Nakagaito et al. 1993) Groth et al. 2003 (Species)
Kitasatospora niigatensis Tajima et al. 2001 (Species)
Kitasatospora paracochleata corrig. (Nakagaito et al. 1993) Zhang et al. 1997 (Species)
Kitasatospora nipponensis Groth et al. 2004 (Species)
Kitasatospora phosalacinea corrig. Takahashi et al. 1985 (Species)
Kitasatospora paranensis Groth et al. 2004 (Species)
Kitasatospora sampliensis Mayilraj et al. 2006 (Species)
Kitasatospora arboriphila Groth et al. 2004 (Species)
Kitasatospora terrestris Groth et al. 2004 (Species)
Kitasatospora viridis Liu et al. 2005 (Species)
Kitasatospora putterlickiae Groth et al. 2003 (Species)
Kitasatospora cheerisanensis Chung et al. 1999 (Species)
Kitasatospora azatica corrig. (Nakagaito et al. 1993) Zhang et al. 1997 (Species)
Streptoverticillium (Genus)
Streptoverticillium verticillium subsp. tsukushiense (ex Arai 1976) Locci and Schofield, 1989 (Infraspecies)
Streptoverticillium verticillium subsp. quintum (ex Arai 1976) Locci and Schofield, 1989 (Infraspecies)
Streptoverticillium reticulum subsp. protomycicum (ex Sugawara et al. 1963) Locci and Schofield, 1989 (Infraspecies)
Streptacidiphilus (Genus)
Streptacidiphilus neutrinimicus Kim et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptacidiphilus jiangxiensis Huang et al. 2005 (Species)
Streptacidiphilus carbonis Kim et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptacidiphilus albus Kim et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptacidiphilus oryzae Wang et al. 2006 (Species)
Streptomyces (Genus)
Streptomyces globisporus subsp. globisporus (Krasil'nikov 1941) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces griseus subsp. cretosus Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces griseus subsp. solvifaciens Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces fervens subsp. melrosporus (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces globisporus subsp. caucasicus (Kudrina 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces fervens subsp. fervens (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces griseus subsp. griseus (Krainsky 1914) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. glebosus Ohmori et al. 1962 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. hygroscopicus (Jensen 1931) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. ossamyceticus Schmitz et al. 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. angustmyceticus Yntsen et al. 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces hygroscopicus subsp. decoyicus Vavra et al. 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces lavendulae subsp. grasserius (Kuchaeva et al. 1961) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces libani subsp. libani Baldacci and Grein 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces libani subsp. rufus Baldacci and Grein 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces albosporeus subsp. albosporeus (Krainsky 1914) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces lavendulae subsp. lavendulae (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces cacaoi subsp. cacaoi (Waksman 1932) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces cacaoi subsp. asoensis Isono et al. 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces albosporeus subsp. labilomyceticus Okami et al. 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces diastaticus subsp. diastaticus (Krainsky 1914) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces albus subsp. pathocidicus Nagatsu et al. 1962 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces achromogenes subsp. rubradiris Bhuyan et al. 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces achromogenes subsp. achromogenes Okami and Umezawa 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces albus subsp. albus (Rossi Doria 1891) Waksman and Henrici 1943 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces diastaticus subsp. ardesiacus (Baldacci et al. 1955) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces cinereoruber subsp. cinereoruber Corbaz et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces chrysomallus subsp. fumigatus Frommer 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces chrysomallus subsp. chrysomallus Lindenbein 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces cavourensis subsp. washingtonensis Skarbek and Brady 1978 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces cavourensis subsp. cavourensis Skarbek and Brady 1978 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces cinereoruber subsp. fructofermentans Corbaz et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces cinnamoneus subsp. sparsus (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces thermoviolaceus subsp. thermoviolaceus Henssen 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces thermoviolaceus subsp. apingens Henssen 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces cinnamoneus subsp. albosporus (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces cinnamoneus subsp. cinnamoneus (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces cinnamoneus subsp. lanosus (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces rimosus subsp. rimosus Sobin et al. 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces rutgersensis subsp. castelarensis corrig. Cercos 1954 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces rutgersensis subsp. rutgersensis (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces olivoreticuli subsp. cellulophilus (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces olivoreticuli subsp. olivoreticuli (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces rimosus subsp. paromomycinus Coffey et al. 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces griseus subsp. alpha (Ciferri 1927) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Streptomyces microflavus (Krainsky 1914) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces michiganensis Corbaz et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces mexicanus Petrosyan et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptomyces melanosporofaciens Arcamone et al. 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces limosus Lindenbein 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces flaviscleroticus (Species)
Streptomyces flavofungini (ex Uri and Bekesi) Szab and Preobrazhenskaya 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces glaucus (ex Lehmann and Schutze 1912) Agre and Preobrazhenskaya, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces hawaiiensis Cron et al. 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces hebeiensis Xu et al. 2004 (Species)
Streptomyces gougerotii (Duch 1934) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces hachijoensis (Hosoya et al. 1952) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces griseochromogenes Fukunaga 1955 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseocarneus (Benedict et al. 1950) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces griseolus (Waksman 1923) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseorubens (Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseoloalbus (Kudrina 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseofuscus Sakamoto et al. 1962 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseinus Waksman 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces graminearus Preobrazhenskaya 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces flavofuscus (Kudrina 1957) Preobrazhenskaya 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces flavogriseus (Duch 1934) Waksman and Lechevalier 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces flavopersicus (Oliver et al. 1961) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces griseoflavus (Krainsky 1914) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces mutomycini Gause and Maximova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces murinus Frommer 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces mutabilis (Preobrazhenskaya and Ryabova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces halstedii (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces mirabilis Ruschmann 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseoincarnatus (Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces graminofaciens Charney et al. 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseoaurantiacus (Krasil'nikov and Yuan 1965) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseoluteus Umezawa et al. 1950 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseomycini (Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces gobitricini (Preobrazhenskaya and Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces goshikiensis Niida 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseoplanus Backus et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseoviridis Anderson et al. 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseorubiginosus (Ryabova and Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseosporeus Niida and Ogasawara 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseostramineus (Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseoverticillatus (Shinobu and Shimada 1962) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces flaveus (Cross et al. 1963) Goodfellow et al. 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces guanduensis Xu et al. 2006 (Species)
Streptomyces griseoruber Yamaguchi and Saburi 1955 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces flocculus (Duch 1934) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces floridae Bartz et al. 1951 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces flavidofuscus Preobrazhenskaya 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces fimbriatus (Millard and Burr 1926) Waksman and Lechevalier 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces fimicarius (Duch 1934) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces finlayi (Szab et al. 1963) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces flaveolus (Waksman 1923) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces flavidovirens (Kudrina 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces filamentosus Okami and Umezawa 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces filipinensis Ammann et al. 1955 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces glaucosporus (ex Krasil'nikov et al. 1968) Agre, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces humiferus (Species)
Streptomyces galilaeus Ettlinger et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces ghanaensis Wallhusser et al. 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces gibsonii (Erikson 1935) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces glaucescens (Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces glauciniger Huang et al. 2004 (Species)
Streptomyces flavoviridis (ex Preobrazhenskaya et al.) Preobrazhenskaya, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces gelaticus (Waksman 1923) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces geysiriensis Wallhusser et al. 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces fumigatiscleroticus (ex Pridham 1970) Goodfellow et al., 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces galbus Frommer 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces gancidicus Suzuki 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces fulvissimus (Jensen 1930) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces fulvorobeus Vinogradova and Preobrazhenskaya 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces fumanus (Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces fluorescens (Krasil'nikov 1958) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces fradiae (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces fragilis Anderson et al. 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces hirsutus Ettlinger et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces luridus (Krasil'nikov et al. 1957) Waksman 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces gardneri (Waksman 1942) Waksman 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces macrosporus (ex Krasil'nikov et al. 1968) Goodfellow et al., 1988 (Species)
Streptomyces malachitofuscus (ex Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1964) Preobrazhenskaya and Terekhova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces malachitospinus (ex Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1957) Preobrazhenskaya and Terekhova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces malaysiensis Al-Tai et al. 1999 (Species)
Streptomyces luteosporeus (Species)
Streptomyces luteoverticillatus (Shinobu 1956) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces lydicus De Boer et al. 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces massasporeus Shinobu and Kawato 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces luteogriseus Schmitz et al. 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces luridiscabiei Park et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptomyces matensis Margalith et al. 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces lusitanus Villax 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces longwoodensis Prosser and Palleroni 1981 (Species)
Streptomyces lucensis Arcamone et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces longisporoflavus Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces longispororuber Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces longisporus (Krasil'nikov 1941) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces luteireticuli corrig. (ex Katoh and Arai 1957) Hatano et al., 2003 (Species)
Streptomyces litmocidini (Ryabova and Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces lomondensis Johnson and Dietz 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces naganishii Yamaguchi and Saburi 1955 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces minutiscleroticus (Thirumalachar 1965) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces flavovariabilis (ex Korenyako and Nikitina) Sveshnikova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces flavovirens (Waksman 1923) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces flavotricini (Preobrazhenskaya and Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces mobaraensis (Nagatsu and Suzuki 1963) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces monomycini Gause and Terekhova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces morookaense (sic) (Locci and Schofield 1989) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces mashuensis (Sawazaki et al. 1955) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces misionensis Cercos et al. 1962 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces glomeratus (ex Gauze and Sveshnikova) Gause and Preobrazhenskaya, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces glomeroaurantiacus (Krasil'nikov and Yuan 1965) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces griseobrunneus Waksman 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces globosus (Krasil'nikov 1941) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces hiroshimensis (Shinobu 1955) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces helvaticus (Krasil'nikov et al. 1965) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces herbaricolor Kawato and Shinobu 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces heliomycini (ex Braznikova et al. 1958) Preobrazhenskaya, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces megasporus (ex Krasil'nikov et al. 1968) Agre, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces melanogenes Sugawara and Onuma 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces mediolani Arcamone et al. 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces misakiensis Nakamura 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces mauvecolor Okami and Umezawa 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces kashimirensis (sic) (Gupta and Chopra 1963) Witt and Stackebrandt, 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces lipmanii (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces indiaensis (Gupta 1965) Kudo and Seino 1987 (Species)
Streptomyces jietaisiensis He et al. 2005 (Species)
Streptomyces kanamyceticus Okami and Umezawa 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces janthinus (Artamonova and Krasil'nikov 1960) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces javensis Sembiring et al. 2001 (Species)
Streptomyces inusitatus Hasegawa et al. 1978 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces ipomoeae (Person and Martin 1940) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces katrae Gupta and Chopra 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces intermedius (Krger 1904) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces iakyrus de Querioz and Albert 1962 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces kentuckensis (Barr and Carman 1956) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces indigoferus Shinobu and Kawato 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces exfoliatus (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces hydrogenans Lindner et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces lavendofoliae (Kuchaeva et al. 1961) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces indonesiensis Sembiring et al. 2001 (Species)
Streptomyces lilacinus (Nakazawa et al. 1956) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces humidus Nakazawa and Shibata 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces levis Sveshnikova 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces lienomycini Gause and Maximova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces lavenduligriseus (Locci et al. 1969) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces lavendulocolor (Kuchaeva et al. 1961) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces lincolnensis Mason et al. 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces kasugaensis Hamada et al. 1995 (Species)
Streptomyces lateritius (Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces laurentii Trejo et al. 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces ladakanum (Hanka et al. 1966) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces lanatus Frommer 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces koyangensis Lee et al. 2005 (Species)
Streptomyces kunmingensis (Ruan et al. 1985) Goodfellow et al. 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces labedae Lacey 1987 (Species)
Streptomyces anthocyanicus (Krasil'nikov et al. 1965) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces kishiwadensis (Shinobu and Kayamura 1964) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces ferralitis Saintpierre-Bonaccio et al. 2004 (Species)
Streptomyces albovinaceus (Kudrina 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces alboverticillatus (Locci and Schofield 1989) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces almquistii (Duch 1934) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces albulus Routien 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces alboviridis (Duch 1934) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces althioticus Yamaguchi et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces ambofaciens Pinnert-Sindico 1954 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces amakusaensis Nagatsu et al. 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces anandii Batra and Bajaj 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces laceyi Manfio et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptomyces antimycoticus Waksman 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces antibioticus (Waksman and Woodruff 1941) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces anulatus (Beijerinck 1912) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces argenteolus Tresner et al. 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces arenae Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces ardus (De Boer et al. 1961) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces arabicus Shibata et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces aminophilus Foster 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces armeniacus (Kalakoutskii and Kusnetsov 1964) Wellington and Williams, 1981 (Species)
Streptomyces carpaticus Maximova and Terekhova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces albidoflavus (Rossi Doria 1891) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces canus Heinemann et al. 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces capillispiralis Mertz and Higgens, 1982 (Species)
Streptomyces capoamus Gonalves de Lima et al. 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces albaduncus Tsukiura et al. 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces alanosinicus Thiemann and Beretta 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cangkringensis Sembiring et al. 2001 (Species)
Streptomyces caniferus (ex Krasil'nikov 1970) Preobrazhenskaya, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces albidochromogenes Preobrazhenskaya 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces atratus Shibata et al. 1962 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces albofaciens Thirumalachar and Bhatt 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces albireticuli (Nakazawa 1955) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces alboflavus (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces albogriseolus Benedict et al. 1954 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces albolongus Tsukiura et al. 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces alboniger Porter et al. 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces narbonensis Corbaz et al. 1955 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces albospinus Wang et al. 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces asiaticus Sembiring et al. 2001 (Species)
Streptomyces bungoensis Eguchi et al. 1993 (Species)
Streptomyces albiaxialis Kuznetsov et al. 1993 (Species)
Streptomyces bikiniensis Johnstone and Waksman 1947 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces bellus Margalith and Beretta 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces beijiangensis Li et al. 2002 (Species)
Streptomyces bangladeshensis Al-Bari et al. 2005 (Species)
Streptomyces biverticillatus (Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces bluensis Mason et al. 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces blastmyceticus (Watanabe et al. 1957) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces baldaccii corrig. (Farina and Locci 1966) Witt and Stackebrandt, 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces bobili (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces brasiliensis (Falco de Morais et al. 1966) Goodfellow et al. 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces badius (Kudrina 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces caeruleus (Baldacci 1944) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces caelestis de Boer et al. 1955 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces calvus Backus et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces californicus (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces candidus (ex Krasil'nikov 1941) Sveshnikova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces canarius Vavra and Dietz 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces caviscabies Goyer et al. 1996 (Species)
Streptomyces aureoverticillatus (Krasil'nikov and Yuan 1960) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces bottropensis Waksman 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces atroolivaceus (Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces atroaurantiacus Nakagaito et al. 1993 (Species)
Streptomyces atrovirens (ex Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1971) Preobrazhenskaya and Terekhova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces aurantiogriseus (Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces aurantiacus (Rossi Doria 1891) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces aureocirculatus (Krasil'nikov and Yuan 1965) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces aureofaciens Duggar 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces avellaneus Baldacci and Grein 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces aureus Manfio et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptomyces asterosporus (ex Krasil'nikov 1970) Preobrazhenskaya, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces aureoversilis corrig. (Locci et al. 1969) Witt and Stackebrandt, 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces bambergiensis Wallhusser et al. 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces avermitilis (ex Burg et al. 1979) Kim and Goodfellow, 2002 (Species)
Streptomyces avermectinius Takahashi et al. 2002 (Species)
Streptomyces azureus Kelly et al. 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces avidinii Stapley et al. 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces bacillaris (Krasil'nikov 1958) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces baarnensis Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cyaneofuscatus (Kudrina 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces carpinensis (Falco de Morais et al. 1971) Goodfellow et al. 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces aburaviensis Nishimura et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces aureorectus (ex Taig et al. 1969) Taig and Solovieva, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces crystallinus Tresner et al. 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces curacoi Cataldi 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cuspidosporus Higashide et al. 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces costaricanus Esnard et al. 1995 (Species)
Streptomyces cremeus (Kudrina 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cyanoalbus (Krasil'nikov and Agre 1960) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces corchorusii Ahmad and Bhuiyan 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces daghestanicus (Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces abikoensis (Umezawa et al. 1951) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces africanus Meyers et al. 2004 (Species)
Streptomyces afghaniensis Shimo et al. 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces aculeolatus Shomura et al. 1988 (Species)
Streptomyces acrimycini (Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces acidiscabies Lambert and Loria 1989 (Species)
Streptomyces echinoruber Palleroni et al. 1981 (Species)
Streptomyces colombiensis Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces europaeiscabiei Bouchek-Mechiche et al. 2000 (Species)
Streptomyces eurythermus Corbaz et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces canescens Waksman 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces erythrogriseus Falco de Morais and Dlia Maia 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces eurocidicus (Okami et al. 1954) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces endus Anderson and Gottlieb 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces enissocaesilis (ex Krasil'nikov 1970) Sveshnikova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces erumpens Calot and Cercos 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces ederensis Wallhusser et al. 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cyaneus (Krasil'nikov 1941) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces durhamensis Gordon and Lapa 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces echinatus Corbaz et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces coeruleorubidus (Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces djakartensis Huber et al. 1962 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces drozdowiczii Semdo et al. 2004 (Species)
Streptomyces collinus Lindenbein 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces chartreusis Leach et al. 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces ehimensis corrig. (Shibata et al. 1954) Witt and Stackebrandt, 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces diastatochromogenes (Krainsky 1914) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces distallicus (Locci et al. 1969) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces chromofuscus (Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces chryseus (Krasil'nikov et al. 1965) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cinereorectus Terekhova and Preobrazhenskaya 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces chibaensis Suzuki et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces chrestomyceticus Canevazzi and Scotti 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cinereus (Cross et al. 1963) Goodfellow et al. 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces chattanoogensis Burns and Holtman 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cinereospinus Terekhova et al. 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces cellulosae (Krainsky 1914) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces champavatii Uma and Narasimha Rao 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cellostaticus Hamada 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces celluloflavus Nishimura et al. 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cellulolyticus Li 1997 (Species)
Streptomyces cheonanensis Kim et al. 2006 (Species)
Streptomyces felleus Lindenbein 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces coeruleofuscus (Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces coeruleoprunus Preobrazhenskaya 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces catenulae Davisson and Finlay 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces ciscaucasicus Sveshnikova 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces coeruleoflavus Preobrazhenskaya and Maximova 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces coelicolor (Mller 1908) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces coelicoflavus (ex Ryabova and Preobrazhenskaya) Terekhova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces clavuligerus Higgens and Kastner 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces coelescens (Krasil'nikov et al. 1965) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces citreofluorescens (Korenyako et al. 1960) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cirratus Koshiyama et al. 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces coerulescens (Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cinnabarinus (Ryabova and Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cinnamonensis Okami 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces variabilis (Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces clavifer (Millard and Burr 1926) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces cinerochromogenes Miyairi et al. 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces thermospinosisporus corrig. Kim and Goodfellow, 2002 (Species)
Streptomyces thermonitrificans Desai and Dhala 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces thermolineatus Goodfellow et al. 1988 (Species)
Streptomyces thioluteus (Okami 1952) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces thermovulgaris Henssen 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces toxytricini (Preobrazhenskaya and Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces torulosus Lyons and Pridham 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces tubercidicus Nakamura 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces tricolor (Wollenweber 1920) Waksman 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces umbrinus (Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces sparsogenes Owen et al. 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces tuirus Albert and Malaquias de Querioz 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces variegatus Sveshnikova and Timuk 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces thermocoprophilus Kim et al. 2000 (Species)
Streptomyces vastus Szab and Marton 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces varsoviensis Kurylowicz and Woznicka 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces vinaceus Jones 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces venezuelae Ehrlich et al. 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces violaceolatus (Krasil'nikov et al. 1965) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces violaceochromogenes (Ryabova and Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces vinaceusdrappus Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces violaceoruber (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces violaceorectus (Ryabova and Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces turgidiscabies Miyajima et al. 1998 (Species)
Streptomyces violaceus (Rossi Doria 1891) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces violaceorubidus Terekhova 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces subrutilus Arai et al. 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces speleomycini Preobrazhenskaya and Szab 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces speibonae Meyers et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptomyces spectabilis Mason et al. 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces spiralis (Falco de Morais 1970) Goodfellow et al. 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces spinoverrucosus Diab and Al-Gounaim 1982 (Species)
Streptomyces spheroides Wallick et al. 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces spitsbergensis Wieczorek et al. 1993 (Species)
Streptomyces spiroverticillatus Shinobu 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces spororaveus (ex Krasil'nikov 1970) Preobrazhenskaya, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces sporoclivatus (ex Krasil'nikov 1970) Preobrazhenskaya, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces sporocinereus (ex Krasil'nikov 1970) Preobrazhenskaya, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces thermogriseus Xu et al. 1998 (Species)
Streptomyces sporoverrucosus (ex Krasil'nikov 1970) Preobrazhenskaya, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces sulfonofaciens Miyadoh et al. 1983 (Species)
Streptomyces thermodiastaticus (Bergey et al. 1923) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces stramineus Labeda et al. 1997 (Species)
Streptomyces syringium (Konev 1986) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces sulphureus (Gasperini 1894) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces tendae Ettlinger et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces tauricus (ex Ivanitskaya et al. 1966) Sveshnikova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces tanashiensis Hata et al. 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces termitum Duch et al. 1951 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces thermocarboxydovorans Kim et al. 1998 (Species)
Streptomyces thermoautotrophicus Gadkari et al. 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces thermoalcalitolerans Kim et al. 1999 (Species)
Streptomyces stelliscabiei Bouchek-Mechiche et al. 2000 (Species)
Streptomyces violascens (Preobrazhenskaya and Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces thermocarboxydus Kim et al. 1998 (Species)
Streptomyces violaceusniger corrig. (Waksman and Curtis 1916) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces nashvillensis McVeigh and Reyes 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces kurssanovii (Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces willmorei (Erikson 1935) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces yeochonensis Kim et al. 2004 (Species)
Streptomyces violens (Kalakoutskii and Krasil'nikov 1960) Goodfellow et al., 1987 (Species)
Streptomyces violatus (Artamonova and Krasil'nikov 1960) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces virginiae Grundy et al. 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces virens Gause and Sveshnikova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces viridiflavus corrig. (Locci and Schofield 1989) Witt and Stackebrandt, 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces viridobrunneus (ex Krasil'nikov 1970) Terekhova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces viridiviolaceus (Ryabova and Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces viridodiastaticus (Baldacci et al. 1955) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces viridochromogenes (Krainsky 1914) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces vitaminophilus corrig. (Shomura et al. 1983) Goodfellow et al., 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces viridosporus Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces werraensis Wallhusser et al. 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces xanthochromogenes Arishima et al. 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces xanthophaeus Lindenbein 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces xantholiticus (Konev and Tsyganov 1962) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces xanthocidicus Asahi et al. 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces yanglinensis Xu et al. 2006 (Species)
Streptomyces yerevanensis (Species)
Streptomyces yatensis Saintpierre et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptomyces yanii Liu et al. 2005 (Species)
Streptomyces yokosukanensis Nakamura 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces zaomyceticus Hinuma 1954 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces yunnanensis Zhang et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptomyces wedmorensis (ex Milard and Burr 1926) Preobrazhenskaya, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces violarus (Artamonova and Krasil'nikov 1960) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces platensis Tresner and Backus 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces orinoci (Cassinelli et al. 1967) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces nitrosporeus Okami 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces parvisporogenes (Locci et al. 1969) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces paradoxus (Species)
Streptomyces pactum Bhuyan et al. 1962 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces paucisporeus Xu et al. 2006 (Species)
Streptomyces parvus (Krainsky 1914) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces parvulus corrig. Waksman and Gregory 1954 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces peucetius Grein et al. 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces phaeopurpureus Shinobu 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces phaeofaciens Maeda et al. 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces phaeochromogenes (Conn 1917) Waksman 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces niveoruber Ettlinger et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces pharetrae Le Roes and Meyers 2005 (Species)
Streptomyces pulveraceus Shibata et al. 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces poonensis (Thirumalachar 1960) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces polychromogenes Hagemann et al. 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces pluricolorescens Okami and Umezawa 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces prasinosporus Tresner et al. 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces prasinopilosus Ettlinger et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces praecox (Millard and Burr 1926) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces prunicolor (Ryabova and Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces prasinus Ettlinger et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces pseudogriseolus Okami and Umezawa 1955 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces pseudoechinosporeus (Species)
Streptomyces psammoticus Virgilio and Hengeller 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces pseudovenezuelae (Kuchaeva et al. 1961) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces yogyakartensis Sembiring et al. 2001 (Species)
Streptomyces nigrifaciens Waksman 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces nigrescens (Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces olivaceus (Waksman 1923) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces phaeoviridis Shinobu 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces somaliensis (Brumpt 1906) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces neyagawaensis Yamamoto et al. 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces niger (Thirumalachar 1955) Goodfellow et al. 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces omiyaensis Umezawa and Okami 1950 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces netropsis (Finlay et al. 1951) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces olivoverticillatus (Shinobu 1956) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces olivoviridis (Kuchaeva et al. 1960) Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces olivochromogenes (Waksman 1923) Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces niveiciscabiei (Species)
Streptomyces niveiscabiei Park et al., 2003 (Species)
Streptomyces olivaceoviridis (Preobrazhenskaya and Ryabova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces odorifer (Rullmann 1895) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces olivaceiscleroticus Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces nogalater Bhuyan and Dietz 1966 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces nojiriensis Ishida et al. 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces noursei Brown et al. 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces novaecaesareae Waksman and Henrici 1948 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces ochraceiscleroticus Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces nodosus Trejo 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces plicatus Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces niveus Smith et al. 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces noboritoensis Isono et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces rubiginosus (Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces pilosus Ettlinger et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces roseofulvus (Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces roseoviridis (Preobrazhenskaya 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces olivomycini (Gause and Sveshnikova 1986) Witt and Stackebrandt, 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces puniceus Patelski 1951 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces ruber (Thirumalachar 1955) Goodfellow et al. 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces sampsonii (Millard and Burr 1926) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces roseolus (Preobrazhenskaya and Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces roseosporus Falco de Morais and Dlia Maia 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces roseoverticillatus (Shinobu 1956) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces roseoviolaceus (Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces sanglieri Manfio et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptomyces rubidus Xu et al. 2006 (Species)
Streptomyces roseolilacinus (Preobrazhenskaya and Sveshnikova 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces sannanensis Iwasaki et al. 1981 (Species)
Streptomyces rubiginosohelvolus (Kudrina 1957) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces scabiei corrig. (ex Thaxter 1891) Lambert and Loria, 1989 (Species)
Streptomyces sapporonensis (Locci and Schofield 1989) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces septatus (Locci et al. 1969) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces seoulensis Chun et al. 1997 (Species)
Streptomyces scopiformis Li et al. 2002 (Species)
Streptomyces sclerotialus Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces scabrisporus Xu et al. 2004 (Species)
Streptomyces showdoensis Nishimura et al. 1964 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces setonii (Millard and Burr 1926) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces sioyaensis Nishimura et al. 1961 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces sindenensis Nakazawa and Fujii 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces salmonis (Baldacci et al. 1966) Witt and Stackebrandt 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces sodiiphilus Li et al. 2005 (Species)
Streptomyces purpurogeneiscleroticus Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces recifensis (Gonalves de Lima et al. 1955) Falco de Morais et al. 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces purpurascens Lindenbein 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces purpureus (Matsumae and Hata 1968) Goodfellow et al. 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces rubrogriseus (ex Kurylowicz et al.) Terekhova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces rameus Shibata 1959 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces racemochromogenes Sugai 1956 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces rangoonensis corrig. (Erikson 1935) Pridham et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces ramulosus Ettlinger et al. 1958 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces rectiverticillatus (Krasil'nikov and Yuan 1965) Witt and Stackebrandt, 1991 (Species)
Streptomyces purpeofuscus Yamaguchi and Saburi 1955 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces regensis Gupta et al. 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces rectiviolaceus (ex Artamonova) Sveshnikova, 1986 (Species)
Streptomyces roseodiastaticus (Duch 1934) Waksman 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces roseoflavus Arai 1951 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces resistomycificus Lindenbein 1952 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces rochei Berger et al. 1953 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces reticuliscabiei Bouchek-Mechiche et al. 2000 (Species)
Streptomyces rishiriensis Kawaguchi et al. 1965 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces rhizosphaericus corrig. Sembiring et al., 2001 (Species)
Streptomyces roseiscleroticus Pridham 1970 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptomyces puniciscabiei Park et al. 2003 (Species)
Streptosporangiaceae (Family)
Planobispora (Genus)
Planobispora longispora Thiemann and Beretta 1968 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Planobispora rosea Thiemann 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Planomonospora (Genus)
Planomonospora parontospora subsp. parontospora Thiemann et al. 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Planomonospora parontospora subsp. antibiotica Thiemann et al. 1968 (Approved Lists 1980) (Infraspecies)
Planomonospora venezuelensis Thiemann 1967 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Planomonospora alba Mertz 1994 (Species)
Planomonospora sphaerica Mertz 1994 (Species)
Planotetraspora (Genus)
Planotetraspora mira Runmao et al. 1993 (Species)
Planotetraspora silvatica Tamura and Sakane 2004 (Species)
Herbidospora (Genus)
Herbidospora cretacea Kudo et al. 1993 (Species)
Acrocarpospora (Genus)
Acrocarpospora pleiomorpha Tamura et al. 2000 (Species)
Acrocarpospora macrocephala Tamura et al. 2000 (Species)
Acrocarpospora corrugata (Williams and Sharples 1976) Tamura et al. 2000 (Species)
Nonomuraea (Genus)
Nonomuraea roseoviolacea subsp. roseoviolacea (Nonomura and Ohara 1971) Zhang et al., 1998 (Infraspecies)
Nonomuraea roseoviolacea subsp. carminata (Gauze et al. 1973) Gyobu and Miyadoh, 2001 (Infraspecies)
Nonomuraea ferruginea corrig. (Meyer 1981) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea angiospora corrig. (Zhukova et al. 1968) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea dietziae corrig. Stackebrandt et al., 2001 (Species)
Nonomuraea spiralis corrig. (Meyer 1981) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea longicatena Chiba et al. 1999 (Species)
Nonomuraea kuesteri Kmpfer et al. 2005 (Species)
Nonomuraea africana corrig. (Preobrazhenskaya and Sveshnikova 1974) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea pusilla corrig. (Nonomura and Ohara 1971) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea helvata corrig. (Nonomura and Ohara 1971) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea salmonea corrig. (Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1975) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea roseola corrig. (Lavrova and Preobrazhenskaya 1975) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea turkmeniaca corrig. (Terekhova et al. 1987) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea fastidiosa corrig. (Soina et al. 1975) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea polychroma corrig. (Galatenko et al. 1987) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea recticatena corrig. (Terekhova et al. 1987) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Nonomuraea rubra corrig. (Sveshnikova et al. 1969) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Streptosporangium (Genus)
Streptosporangium amethystogenes subsp. amethystogenes Nonomura and Ohara, 1960 (Infraspecies)
Streptosporangium amethystogenes subsp. fukuiense Iinuma et al., 1996 (Infraspecies)
Streptosporangium violaceochromogenes Kawamoto et al. 1975 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptosporangium subroseum Zhang et al. 2002 (Species)
Streptosporangium vulgare Nonomura and Ohara 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptosporangium yunnanense Zhang et al. 2005 (Species)
Streptosporangium viridialbum Nonomura and Ohara 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptosporangium nondiastaticum Nonomura and Ohara 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptosporangium longisporum Schfer 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptosporangium roseum Couch 1955 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptosporangium carneum Mertz and Yao 1990 (Species)
Streptosporangium album Nonomura and Ohara 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptosporangium fragile Shearer et al. 1983 (Species)
Streptosporangium claviforme Petrolini et al. 1993 (Species)
Streptosporangium pseudovulgare Nonomura and Ohara 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Streptosporangium purpuratum Zhang et al. 2005 (Species)
Microbispora (Genus)
Microbispora rosea subsp. aerata (Gerber and Lechevalier 1964) Miyadoh et al., 1991 (Infraspecies)
Microbispora rosea subsp. rosea Nonomura and Ohara, 1957 (Infraspecies)
Microbispora thermorosea Nonomura and Ohara 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Microbispora mesophila (Nonomura and Ohara 1971) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Microbispora parva Nonomura and Ohara 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Microbispora thermodiastatica Nonomura and Ohara 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Microbispora diastatica Nonomura and Ohara 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Microbispora indica Rao et al. 1987 (Species)
Microbispora karnatakensis Rao et al. 1987 (Species)
Microbispora corallina Nakajima et al. 1999 (Species)
Microbispora chromogenes Nonomura and Ohara 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Microbispora amethystogenes Nonomura and Ohara 1960 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Microtetraspora (Genus)
Microtetraspora niveoalba Nonomura and Ohara 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Microtetraspora glauca Thiemann et al. 1968 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Microtetraspora malaysiensis Nakajima et al. 2004 (Species)
Microtetraspora tyrrhenii Tomita et al. 1992 (Species)
Microtetraspora fusca Thiemann et al. 1968 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Tsukamurellaceae (Family)
Tsukamurella (Genus)
Tsukamurella strandjordii corrig. Kattar et al., 2002 (Species)
Tsukamurella tyrosinosolvens Yassin et al. 1997 (Species)
Tsukamurella paurometabola corrig. (Steinhaus 1941) Collins et al., 1988 (Species)
Tsukamurella pulmonis Yassin et al. 1996 (Species)
Tsukamurella pseudospumae Nam et al. 2004 (Species)
Tsukamurella inchonensis Yassin et al. 1995 (Species)
Tsukamurella spumae Nam et al. 2003 (Species)
Thermomonosporaceae (Family)
Goodfellowia (Genus)
Goodfellowia coeruleoviolacea (Preobrazhenskaya and Terekhova 1987) Labeda and Kroppenstedt 2006 (Species)
Thermopolyspora (Genus)
Thermopolyspora flexuosa (Meyer 1989) Goodfellow et al. 2005 (Species)
Actinomadura (Genus)
Actinomadura cremea subsp. rifamycini Gauze et al., 1987 (Infraspecies)
Actinomadura cremea subsp. cremea Preobrazhenskaya et al., 1975 (Infraspecies)
Actinomadura viridilutea (Agre and Guzeva 1975) Zhang et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinomadura oligospora Mertz and Yao 1986 (Species)
Actinomadura pelletieri (Laveran 1906) Lechevalier and Lechevalier 1968 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomadura madurae (Vincent 1894) Lechevalier and Lechevalier 1968 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomadura rubrobrunea (ex Krasil'nikov et al. 1968) Kroppenstedt et al., 1991 (Species)
Actinomadura atramentaria Miyadoh et al. 1987 (Species)
Actinomadura hallensis Lee and Jeong 2006 (Species)
Actinomadura vinacea Lavrova and Preobrazhenskaya 1975 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomadura spadix Nonomura and Ohara 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomadura mexicana Quintana et al. 2004 (Species)
Actinomadura meyerae corrig. Quintana et al., 2004 (Species)
Actinomadura namibiensis Wink et al. 2003 (Species)
Actinomadura citrea Lavrova et al. 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomadura viridis (Nonomura and Ohara 1971) Miyadoh et al. 1989 (Species)
Actinomadura yumaensis Labeda et al. 1985 (Species)
Actinomadura napierensis Cook et al. 2005 (Species)
Actinomadura verrucosospora Nonomura and Ohara 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomadura hibisca Tomita et al. 1991 (Species)
Actinomadura echinospora (Nonomura and Ohara 1971) Kroppenstedt et al. 1991 (Species)
Actinomadura umbrina Galatenko et al. 1987 (Species)
Actinomadura catellatispora Lu et al. 2003 (Species)
Actinomadura formosensis (Hasegawa et al. 1986) Zhang et al. 1998 (Species)
Actinomadura fibrosa Mertz and Yao 1990 (Species)
Actinomadura livida Lavrova and Preobrazhenskaya 1975 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomadura latina Trujillo and Goodfellow 1997 (Species)
Actinomadura kijaniata Horan and Brodsky 1982 (Species)
Actinomadura glauciflava Lu et al. 2003 (Species)
Actinomadura macra (ex Celmer et al. 1979) Huang, 1980 (Species)
Actinomadura luteofluorescens (Shinobu 1962) Preobrazhenskaya et al. 1975 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinomadura fulvescens Terekhova et al. 1987 (Species)
Actinomadura rugatobispora (Species)
Actinomadura nitritigenes Lipski and Altendorf 1995 (Species)
Actinomadura malachitica Lavrova et al. 1972 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Actinocorallia (Genus)
Actinocorallia aurantiaca (Lavrova and Preobrazhenskaya 1975) Zhang et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinocorallia longicatena (Itoh et al. 1996) Zhang et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinocorallia cavernae Lee 2006 (Species)
Actinocorallia libanotica (Meyer 1981) Zhang et al. 2001 (Species)
Actinocorallia herbida Iinuma et al. 1994 (Species)
Actinocorallia glomerata (Itoh et al. 1996) Zhang et al. 2001 (Species)
Thermomonospora (Genus)
Thermomonospora curvata Henssen 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Thermomonospora chromogena (ex Krasil'nikov and Agre 1965) McCarthy and Cross, 1984 (Species)
Thermomonospora mesouviformis Nonomura and Ohara 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Spirillospora (Genus)
Spirillospora albida Couch 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Spirillospora rubra (ex Schfer 1973) Vobis and Kothe 1989 (Species)
Williamsiaceae (Family)
Williamsia (Genus)
Williamsia deligens Yassin and Hupfer 2006 (Species)
Williamsia maris Stach et al., 2004 (Species)
Williamsia marianensis Pathom-aree et al. 2006 (Species)
Williamsia muralis Kmpfer et al. 1999 (Species)
Lactobacillales (Order)
Acidimicrobiaceae (Family)
Acidimicrobium (Genus)
Acidimicrobium ferrooxidans Clark and Norris 1996 (Species)
Coriobacteriales (Order)
Coriobacteriaceae (Family)
Denitrobacterium (Genus)
Denitrobacterium detoxificans Anderson et al. 2000 (Species)
Cryptobacterium (Genus)
Cryptobacterium curtum Nakazawa et al. 1999 (Species)
Olsenella (Genus)
Olsenella uli (Olsen et al. 1991) Dewhirst et al. 2001 (Species)
Olsenella profusa Dewhirst et al. 2001 (Species)
Collinsella (Genus)
Collinsella stercoris Kageyama and Benno 2000 (Species)
Collinsella intestinalis Kageyama and Benno 2000 (Species)
Collinsella aerofaciens (Eggerth 1935) Kageyama et al. 1999 (Species)
Eggerthella (Genus)
Eggerthella lenta (Eggerth 1935) Wade et al. 1999 (Species)
Eggerthella sinensis Lau et al. 2006 (Species)
Eggerthella hongkongensis Lau et al. 2006 (Species)
Slackia (Genus)
Slackia exigua (Poco et al. 1996) Wade et al. 1999 (Species)
Slackia faecicanis Lawson et al. 2005 (Species)
Slackia heliotrinireducens corrig. (Lanigan 1983) Wade et al. 1999 (Species)
Coriobacterium (Genus)
Coriobacterium glomerans Haas and Knig 1988 (Species)
Atopobium (Genus)
Atopobium vaginae Rodriguez Jovita et al. 1999 (Species)
Atopobium fossor (Bailey and Love 1986) Kageyama et al. 1999 (Species)
Atopobium minutum (Hauduroy et al. 1937) Collins and Wallbanks 1993 (Species)
Atopobium rimae (Olsen et al. 1991) Collins and Wallbanks 1993 (Species)
Atopobium parvulum (Weinberg et al. 1937) Collins and Wallbanks 1993 (Species)
Bifidobacteriales (Order)
Bifidobacteriaceae (Family)
Gardnerella (Genus)
Gardnerella vaginalis (Gardner and Dukes 1955) Greenwood and Pickett 1980 (Species)
Scardovia (Genus)
Scardovia inopinata (Crociani et al. 1996) Jian and Dong 2002 (Species)
Parascardovia (Genus)
Parascardovia denticolens (Crociani et al. 1996) Jian and Dong 2002 (Species)
Falcivibrio (Genus)
Falcivibrio vaginalis Hammann et al. 1984 (Species)
Falcivibrio grandis Hammann et al. 1984 (Species)
Aeriscardovia (Genus)
Aeriscardovia aeriphila Simpson et al. 2004 (Species)
Bifidobacterium (Genus)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. animalis (Mitsuoka 1969) Scardovi and Trovatelli 1974 (Infraspecies)
Bifidobacterium pseudolongum subsp. globosum (Biavati et al. 1982) Yaeshima et al., 1992 (Infraspecies)
Bifidobacterium pseudolongum subsp. pseudolongum Mitsuoka, 1969 (Infraspecies)
Bifidobacterium thermacidophilum subsp. porcinum Zhu et al., 2003 (Infraspecies)
Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis (Meile et al. 1997) Masco et al. 2004 (Infraspecies)
Bifidobacterium thermacidophilum subsp. thermacidophilum Dong et al., 2000 (Infraspecies)
Bifidobacterium bifidum (Tissier 1900) Orla-Jensen 1924 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium adolescentis Reuter 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium magnum Scardovi and Zani 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium longum Reuter 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium indicum Scardovi and Trovatelli 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium minimum Biavati et al. 1982 (Species)
Bifidobacterium merycicum Biavati and Mattarelli 1991 (Species)
Bifidobacterium angulatum Scardovi and Crociani 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium pseudocatenulatum Scardovi et al. 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium coryneforme (ex Scardovi and Trovatelli 1969) Biavati et al., 1982 (Species)
Bifidobacterium choerinum Scardovi et al. 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium breve Reuter 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium boum Scardovi et al. 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium asteroides Scardovi and Trovatelli 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium dentium Scardovi and Crociani 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium cuniculi Scardovi et al. 1979 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium gallicum Lauer 1990 (Species)
Bifidobacterium psychraerophilum Simpson et al. 2004 (Species)
Bifidobacterium gallinarum Watabe et al. 1983 (Species)
Bifidobacterium infantis Reuter 1963 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium catenulatum Scardovi and Crociani 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium pullorum Trovatelli et al. 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium scardovii Hoyles et al. 2002 (Species)
Bifidobacterium subtile Biavati et al. 1982 (Species)
Bifidobacterium suis Matteuzzi et al. 1971 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium thermophilum corrig. Mitsuoka 1969 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bifidobacterium ruminantium Biavati and Mattarelli 1991 (Species)
Bifidobacterium saeculare Biavati et al. 1992 (Species)
Not assigned (Family)
Pelczaria (Genus)
Pelczaria aurantia Poston 1994 (rejected name). (Species)
Turicella (Genus)
Turicella otitidis Funke et al. 1994 (Species)
Rubrobacterales (Order)
Patulibacteraceae (Family)
Patulibacter (Genus)
Patulibacter minatonensis Takahashi et al. 2006 (Species)
Rubrobacteraceae (Family)
Rubrobacter (Genus)
Rubrobacter radiotolerans (Yoshinaka et al. 1973) Suzuki et al. 1989 (Species)
Rubrobacter taiwanensis Chen et al. 2004 (Species)
Rubrobacter xylanophilus Carreto et al. 1996 (Species)
Solirubrobacter (Genus)
Solirubrobacter pauli Singleton et al. 2003 (Species)
Conexibacter (Genus)
Conexibacter woesei Monciardini et al. 2003 (Species)
Thermoleophilum (Genus)
Thermoleophilum minutum Zarilla and Perry 1986 (Species)
Thermoleophilum album Zarilla and Perry 1986 (Species)
Sphaerobacterales (Order)
Sphaerobacteraceae (Family)
Sphaerobacter (Genus)
Sphaerobacter thermophilus Demharter et al. 1989 (Species)
Aquificae (Phylum)
Aquificae (Class)
Aquificales (Order)
Aquificaceae (Family)
Hydrogenothermus (Genus)
Hydrogenothermus marinus Sthr et al. 2001 (Species)
Hydrogenobaculum (Genus)
Hydrogenobaculum acidophilum (Shima and Suzuki 1993) Sthr et al. 2001 (Species)
Hydrogenivirga (Genus)
Hydrogenivirga caldilitoris Nakagawa et al. 2004 (Species)
Sulfurihydrogenibium (Genus)
Sulfurihydrogenibium yellowstonense Nakagawa et al. 2005 (Species)
Sulfurihydrogenibium subterraneum Takai et al. 2003 (Species)
Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense Aguiar et al. 2004 (Species)
Aquifex (Genus)
Aquifex pyrophilus Huber and Stetter 1992 (Species)
Persephonella (Genus)
Persephonella guaymasensis Gtz et al. 2002 (Species)
Persephonella marina Gtz et al. 2002 (Species)
Persephonella hydrogeniphila Nakagawa et al. 2003 (Species)
Thermocrinis (Genus)
Thermocrinis ruber Huber et al. 1999 (Species)
Thermocrinis albus Eder and Huber et al. 2002 (Species)
Hydrogenobacter (Genus)
Hydrogenobacter hydrogenophilus (Kryukov et al. 1984) Sthr et al. 2001 (Species)
Hydrogenobacter subterraneus Takai et al. 2001 (Species)
Hydrogenobacter thermophilus Kawasumi et al. 1984 (Species)
Not assigned (Family)
Balnearium (Genus)
Balnearium lithotrophicum Takai et al. 2003 (Species)
Thermovibrio (Genus)
Thermovibrio ruber Huber et al. 2002 (Species)
Thermovibrio ammonificans Vetriani et al. 2004 (Species)
Desulfurobacterium (Genus)
Desulfurobacterium thermolithotrophum L'Haridon et al. 1998 (Species)
Bacteroidetes (Phylum)
Bacteroidetes (Class)
Bacteroidales (Order)
Bacteroidaceae (Family)
Anaerophaga (Genus)
Anaerophaga thermohalophila Denger et al. 2002 (Species)
Anaerorhabdus (Genus)
Anaerorhabdus furcosa corrig. (Veillon and Zuber 1898) Shah and Collins, 1986 (Species)
Megamonas (Genus)
Megamonas hypermegale corrig. (Harrison and Hansen 1963) Shah and Collins, 1983 (Species)
Pontibacter (Genus)
Pontibacter actiniarum Nedashkovskaya et al. 2005 (Species)
Bacteroides (Genus)
Bacteroides acidifaciens Miyamoto and Itoh 2000 (Species)
Bacteroides capillosus (Tissier 1908) Kelly 1957 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bacteroides caccae Johnson et al. 1986 (Species)
Bacteroides fragilis (Veillon and Zuber 1898) Castellani and Chalmers 1919 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bacteroides vulgatus Eggerth and Gagnon 1933 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bacteroides pyogenes Benno et al. 1983 (Species)
Bacteroides helcogenes Benno et al. 1983 (Species)
Bacteroides xylanolyticus Scholten-Koerselman et al. 1988 (Species)
Bacteroides ureolyticus Jackson and Goodman 1978 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bacteroides coagulans Eggerth and Gagnon 1933 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bacteroides cellulosolvens Murray et al. 1984 (Species)
Bacteroides capillus Kornman and Holt, 1982 (Species)
Bacteroides coprosuis Whitehead et al. 2005 (Species)
Bacteroides coprocola Kitahara et al. 2005 (Species)
Bacteroides finegoldii Bakir et al. 2006 (Species)
Bacteroides eggerthii Holdeman and Moore 1974 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bacteroides dorei Bakir et al. 2006 (Species)
Bacteroides goldsteinii Song et al. 2006 (Species)
Bacteroides splanchnicus Werner et al. 1975 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bacteroides tectus corrig. Love et al., 1986 (Species)
Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron (Distaso 1912) Castellani and Chalmers 1919 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bacteroides pentosaceus Shah and Collins 1982 (Species)
Bacteroides salyersiae corrig. Song et al. 2005 (Species)
Bacteroides stercoris Johnson et al. 1986 (Species)
Bacteroides suis Benno et al. 1983 (Species)
Bacteroides uniformis Eggerth and Gagnon 1933 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bacteroides plebeius Kitahara et al. 2005 (Species)
Bacteroides galacturonicus Jensen and Canale-Parola 1987 (Species)
Bacteroides pectinophilus Jensen and Canale-Parola 1987 (Species)
Bacteroides nordii Song et al. 2005 (Species)
Bacteroides ovatus Eggerth and Gagnon 1933 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Bacteroides polypragmatus Patel and Breuil 1982 (Species)
Bacteroides intestinalis Bakir et al. 2006 (Species)
Bacteroides massiliensis Fenner et al. 2005 (Species)
Porphyromonadaceae (Family)
Proteiniphilum (Genus)
Proteiniphilum acetatigenes Chen and Dong 2005 (Species)
Tannerella (Genus)
Tannerella forsythensis corrig. (Tanner et al. 1986) Sakamoto et al., 2002 (Species)
Paludibacter (Genus)
Paludibacter propionicigenes Ueki et al. 2006 (Species)
Dysgonomonas (Genus)
Dysgonomonas capnocytophagoides Hofstad et al. 2000 (Species)
Dysgonomonas mossii Lawson et al. 2002 (Species)
Dysgonomonas gadei Hofstad et al. 2000 (Species)
Porphyromonas (Genus)
Porphyromonas gulae Founier et al., 2001 (Species)
Porphyromonas levii (Johnson and Holdeman 1983) Shah et al. 1995 (Species)
Porphyromonas gingivalis (Coykendall et al. 1980) Shah and Collins 1988 (Species)
Porphyromonas gingivicanis Hirasawa and Takada 1994 (Species)
Porphyromonas crevioricanis Hirasawa and Takada 1994 (Species)
Porphyromonas endodontalis (van Steenbergen et al. 1984) Shah and Collins 1988 (Species)
Porphyromonas uenonis Finegold et al. 2005 (Species)
Porphyromonas circumdentaria Love et al. 1992 (Species)
Porphyromonas catoniae (Moore and Moore 1994) Willems and Collins 1995 (Species)
Porphyromonas cansulci Collins et al. 1994 (Species)
Porphyromonas cangingivalis Collins et al. 1994 (Species)
Porphyromonas canoris Love et al. 1994 (Species)
Porphyromonas asaccharolytica (Holdeman and Moore 1970) Shah and Collins 1988 (Species)
Porphyromonas salivosa (Love et al. 1987) Love et al. 1992 (Species)
Porphyromonas somerae Summanen et al. 2006 (Species)
Porphyromonas macacae (Slots and Genco 1980) Love 1995 (Species)
Parabacteroides (Genus)
Parabacteroides merdae (Johnson et al. 1986) Sakamoto and Benno 2006 (Species)
Parabacteroides distasonis (Eggerth and Gagnon 1933) Sakamoto and Benno 2006 (Species)
Not assigned (Family)
Acetofilamentum (Genus)
Acetofilamentum rigidum Dietrich et al. 1989 (Species)
Acetomicrobium (Genus)
Acetomicrobium flavidum Soutschek et al. 1985 (Species)
Acetomicrobium faecale corrig. Winter et al., 1988 (Species)
Acetothermus (Genus)
Acetothermus paucivorans Dietrich et al. 1988 (Species)
Prevotellaceae (Family)
Hallella (Genus)
Hallella seregens Moore and Moore 1994 (Species)
Xylanibacter (Genus)
Xylanibacter oryzae Ueki et al. 2006 (Species)
Prevotella (Genus)
Prevotella ruminicola subsp. ruminicola (Infraspecies)
Prevotella tannerae Moore et al. 1994 (Species)
Prevotella bivia (Holdeman and Johnson 1977) Shah and Collins 1990 (Species)
Prevotella salivae Sakamoto et al. 2004 (Species)
Prevotella zoogleoformans (Weinberg et al. 1937) Shah and Collins, 1990 (Species)
Prevotella nigrescens Shah and Gharbia 1992 (Species)
Prevotella shahii Sakamoto et al. 2004 (Species)
Prevotella buccae (Holdeman et al. 1982) Shah and Collins 1990 (Species)
Prevotella bryantii Avgustin et al. 1997 (Species)
Prevotella melaninogenica (Oliver and Wherry 1921) Shah and Collins, 1990 (Species)
Prevotella enoeca Moore et al. 1994 (Species)
Prevotella dentalis (Haapasalo et al. 1986) Willems and Collins 1995 (Species)
Prevotella corporis (Johnson and Holdeman 1983) Shah and Collins 1990 (Species)
Prevotella buccalis (Shah and Collins 1982) Shah and Collins 1990 (Species)
Prevotella marshii Downes et al. 2005 (Species)
Prevotella denticola (Shah and Collins 1982) Shah and Collins, 1990 (Species)
Prevotella bergensis Downes et al. 2006 (Species)
Prevotella disiens (Holdeman and Johnson 1977) Shah and Collins 1990 (Species)
Prevotella loescheii (Holdeman and Johnson 1982) Shah and Collins, 1990 (Species)
Prevotella multiformis Sakamoto et al. 2005 (Species)
Prevotella intermedia (Holdeman and Moore 1970) Shah and Collins 1990 (Species)
Prevotella heparinolytica (Okuda et al. 1985) Shah and Collins 1990 (Species)
Prevotella brevis (Bryant et al. 1958) Avgustin et al. 1997 (Species)
Prevotella albensis Avgustin et al. 1997 (Species)
Prevotella multisaccharivorax Sakamoto et al. 2005 (Species)
Prevotella veroralis (Watabe et al. 1983) Shah and Collins, 1990 (Species)
Prevotella baroniae Downes et al. 2005 (Species)
Prevotella oralis (Loesche et al. 1964) Shah and Collins 1990 (Species)
Prevotella oulorum corrig. (Shah et al. 1985) Shah and Collins, 1990 (Species)
Prevotella oris (Holdeman et al. 1982) Shah and Collins 1990 (Species)
Prevotella pallens Knnen et al. 1998 (Species)
Rikenellaceae (Family)
Rikenella (Genus)
Rikenella microfusus (Kaneuchi and Mitsuoka 1978) Collins et al. 1985 (Species)
Alistipes (Genus)
Alistipes finegoldii Rautio et al. 2003 (Species)
Alistipes shahii Song et al. 2006 (Species)
Alistipes putredinis (Weinberg et al. 1937) Rautio et al. 2003 (Species)
Alistipes onderdonkii Song et al. 2006 (Species)
Alkaliflexus (Genus)
Alkaliflexus imshenetskii Zhilina et al. 2005 (Species)
Marinilabilia (Genus)
Marinilabilia agarovorans (Reichenbach 1989) Nakagawa and Yamasato 1996 (Species)
Marinilabilia salmonicolor (Veldkamp 1961) Nakagawa and Yamasato, 1996 (Species)
Petrimonas (Genus)
Petrimonas sulfuriphila Grabowski et al. 2005 (Species)
Flavobacteria (Class)
Flavobacteriales (Order)
Blattabacteriaceae (Family)
Blattabacterium (Genus)
Blattabacterium cuenoti (Mercier 1906) Hollande and Favre 1931 (Approved Lists 1980) (Species)
Flavobacteriaceae (Family)
Mesonia (Genus)
Mesonia algae Nedashkovskaya et al. 2003 (Species)
Robiginitalea (Genus)
Robiginitalea biformata Cho and Giovannoni 2004 (Species)
Mariniflexile (Genus)
Mariniflexile gromovii Nedashkovskaya et al. 2006 (Species)
Yeosuana (Genus)
Yeosuana aromativorans Kwon et al. 2006 (Species)
Bergeyella (Genus)
Bergeyella zoohelcum (Holmes et al. 1987) Vandamme et al. 1994 (Species)
Stenothermobacter (Genus)
Stenothermobacter spongiae Lau et al. 2006 (Species)
Cellulophaga (Genus)
Cellulophaga lytica (Lewin 1969) Johansen et al. 1999 (Species)
Cellulophaga algicola Bowman 2000 (Species)
Cellulophaga baltica Johansen et al. 1999 (Species)
Cellulophaga fucicola Johansen et al. 1999 (Species)
Cellulophaga pacifica Nedashkovskaya et al. 2004 (Species)
Capnocytophaga (Genus)
Capnocytophaga ochracea (Prvot et al. 1956) Leadbetter et al. 1982 (Species)
Capnocytophaga canimorsus Brenner et al. 1990 (Species)
Capnocytophaga cynodegmi Brenner et al. 1990 (Species)
Capnocytophaga granulosa Yamamoto et al. 1994 (Species)
Capnocytophaga gingivalis Leadbetter et al. 1982 (Species)
Capnocytophaga sputigena Leadbetter et al. 1982 (Species)
Capnocytophaga haemolytica Yamamoto et al. 1994 (Species)
Bizionia (Genus)
Bizionia saleffrena Bowman and Nichols 2005 (Species)
Bizionia myxarmorum Bowman and Nichols 2005 (Species)
Bizionia gelidisalsuginis Bowman and Nichols 2005 (Species)
Bizionia algoritergicola Bowman and Nichols 2005 (Species)
Bizionia paragorgiae Nedashkovskaya et al. 2005 (Species)
Aequorivita (Genus)
Aequorivita antarctica Bowman and Nichols 2002 (Species)
Aequorivita crocea Bowman and Nichols 2002 (Species)