Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - PreUnion
   


root
Cellular life (Above family)
Eukaryota (Above family)
Granuloreticulosa (Above family)
Foraminiferida Eichwald 1830 (Above family)
Unassigned foraminiferan genera (Family) [info]
Aboudaragina Nakkady 1955 (Genus)
Abriolina Luperto 1964 (Genus)
Adhaerentina Baalzow 1935 (Genus)
Adherentina Spandel 1909 (Genus)
Aeolides de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Alanyana Gven 1967 (Genus)
Alloglobigerinoides Huang 1986 (Genus)
Allotheca Ehrenberg 1843 (Genus)
Alveoclavulina Singh & Kalia 1977 (Genus)
Ammofrondicularia Schubert 1902 (Genus)
Ammonema Eimer & Fickert 1899 (Genus)
Annulina Turquem 1862 (Genus)
Ansa Temirbekova 1978 (Genus)
Apiopterina Zborzewski 1834 (Genus)
Archaeoglobitruncana Salaj & Maamouri 1984 (Genus)
Arethusa de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Aristeropora Ehrenberg 1858 (Genus)
Aristerospira Ehrenberg 1858 (Genus)
Arpsammosiphoum Rhumbler 1913 (Genus)
Arthrocena Modeer 1791 (Genus)
Aspidodexia Ehrenberg 1872 (Genus)
Aspidospira Ehrenberg 1844 (Genus)
Astrorhizinella Saidova 1970 (Genus)
Aulostomella Alth 1850 (Genus)
Auriculina Costa 1856 (Genus)
Bidiexodina Leven (Genus)
Birbalina Sahni & Sastri 1957 (Genus)
Bolbodium Ehrenberg 1872 (Genus)
Buccinina Costa 1861 (Genus)
Buliminopsis Rzehak 1895 (Genus)
Calatharia Zalessky 1926 (Genus)
Cameroconus Meunier 1888 (Genus)
Canopus de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Cantharus de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Canthropes de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Carpathiella Myatlyuk 1966 (Genus)
Cassianopapillaria De Bari & Rettori 1998 (Genus)
Caudammina Montanaro-Gallitella 1955 (Genus)
Cepinula Schafhutl 1851 (Genus)
Cerataria Zalessky 1926 (Genus)
Ceratestina Carter 1880 (Genus)
Cerebrina Patterson 1986 (Genus)
Chelibs de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Cidaria Grzybowski 1896 (Genus)
Cidarollus de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Cimelidium Ehrenberg 1858 (Genus)
Colpopleura Ehrenberg 1844 (Genus)
Conicocornuspira Marie 1961 (Genus)
Cortalus de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Coskinolinella Delmas & Deloffre 1961 (Genus)
Crateriola Strand 1943 (Genus)
Crescentia Ciarapica Cirilli, Martini & Zaninetti 1986 (Genus)
Crustula Allix 1913 (Genus)
Cryptomorphina de Civrieux & Dessauvagie 1965 (Genus)
Cucurbitina Costa 1856 (Genus)
Cyclopavonina Silvestri 1937 (Genus)
Cylindria de Gregorio 1930 (Genus)
Dariopsis Malakhova 1975 (Genus)
Dexiopora Ehrenberg 1861 (Genus)
Dicarinella Porthault 1970 (Genus)
Dijardinia Gray 1858 (Genus)
Dioxeia de Folin 1887 (Genus)
Diplostoma Ebensberger 1962 (Genus)
Discorbula Lamarck 1816 (Genus)
Disonella Conil & Lys 1964 (Genus)
Dorbignyaea Deshayes 1830 (Genus)
Earlmyersia Rhumbler 1938 (Genus)
Elliptina Harting 1852 (Genus)
Enantioamphicoryna Maria 1956 (Genus)
Encorycium Ehrenberg 1858 (Genus)
Entolagena Silvestri 1900 (Genus)
Eoceratobulimina Fuchs 1973 (Genus)
Eoflabellina Payard 1947 (Genus)
Eofusulinella Ektova 1986 (Genus)
Eoheterohelix Fuchs 1973 (Genus)
Eoomphalotis (Genus)
Eotournayellina Lipina 1965 (Genus)
Epistominites Zalessky 1926 (Genus)
Foliotortus Piller & Senowbari-Daryan 1980 (Genus)
Fujimotoella Morikawa 0 (Genus)
Gaudriyadhella Plotnikova 1976 (Genus)
Gavelinonion Hofker 1957 (Genus)
Gemmulina d'Orbigny 1839 (Genus)
Glandiolus de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Globofissurelia Patterson 1986 (Genus)
Glomerina Franke 1928 (Genus)
Gourisina Reichel 1946 (Genus)
Grammobotrys Ehrenberg 1844 (Genus)
Grozdilovella ChermnykIt 1972 (Genus)
Guembelia Brever 1902 (Genus)
Gyrammina Eimer & Fickert 1899 (Genus)
Haplostiche Reuss 1861 (Genus)
Hedbergina Brnnimann (Genus)
Hemistegina Kaufmann 1867 (Genus)
Hemisterea Ehrenberg 1872 (Genus)
Hemisticta Ehrenberg 1872 (Genus)
Heterostomum Ehrenberg 1854 (Genus)
Hukawngia Sahni & Sastri 1954 (Genus)
Hybridina Kbler & Zwingli 1866 (Genus)
Hydromylina de Witt Puyt 1941 (Genus)
Irrawaddia Sahni & Sastri 1954 (Genus)
Jurassorotalia Fuchs 1973 (Genus)
Knasteria Macko 1963 (Genus)
Kutaungia Sahni & Sastri 1954 (Genus)
Kyatsokia Sahni & Sastri 1954 (Genus)
Lagenopsis de Gregorio 1930 (Genus)
Lagenula de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Lekithiammina de Folin 1887 (Genus)
Lepista Zalessky 1926 (Genus)
Lingulinopsis Reuss 1860 (Genus)
Linguloglandulina Silvestri 1903 (Genus)
Lobularia Costa 1839 (Genus)
Loeblichella Pessagno 1967 (Genus)
Lopidoparatrochammina Broennimann & Whittaker 1986 (Genus)
Lycophris de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Lyrina Aborzewski 1834 (Genus)
Macrodites de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Magnella Neumann, Pozaryska & Vachard 1975 (Genus)
Magnitella Malakhova 1975 (Genus)
Mariannenina Fuchs 1973 (Genus)
Megathyra Ehrenberg 1843 (Genus)
Mesania Sahni & Sastri 1954 (Genus)
Mesopora Ehrenberg 1854 (Genus)
Mifra de Gregorio 1890 (Genus)
Mirga de Gregorio 1930 (Genus)
Misilus de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Moellerites Solov'eva 1986 (Genus)
Molnaria Salessky 1926 (Genus)
Monetulites Ehrenberg 1855 (Genus)
Monocystis Ehrenberg 1854 (Genus)
Monogenerina Spandel 1901 (Genus)
Multidiscus Miklukho-Maklay 1953 (Genus)
Multifarina Lin 1984 (Genus)
Nautilina Costa 1856 (Genus)
Neoangulodiscus Kristan-Tollman 1962 (Genus)
Neodiscus Miklukho-Maklay 1953 (Genus)
Ninaloomisia McCulloch 1977 (Genus)
Nodosariopsis Rzehak 1895 (Genus)
Nodosaroum Rhumbler 1913 (Genus)
Nummulitella Dorreen 1948 (Genus)
Nummulostegina Schubert 1907 (Genus)
Oberhauserina Fuchs 1967 (Genus)
Ocellina (Genus)
Olympina Reichel 1946 (Genus)
Oncobotrys Ehrenberg 1856 (Genus)
Ondogordius Marie 1961 (Genus)
Orbignynoides Dain 1971 (Genus)
Ormathascia Dek 1964 (Genus)
Orobias Eichwald 1859 (Genus)
Orthocerina d'Orbigny 1839 (Genus)
Otostomum Ehrenberg 1872 (Genus)
Ovolina Terquem 1864 (Genus)
Ozawaina Lee 1927 (Genus)
Pachyammina Eisenack 1967 (Genus)
Paracaligelloides Reytlinger 1965 (Genus)
Paralagena Sabirov 1986 (Genus)
Pectinaria Azlessky 1926 (Genus)
Periples de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Phanerostomum Ehrenberg 1843 (Genus)
Phialinea Jones 1984 (Genus)
Physomphalus Ehrenberg 1856 (Genus)
Pileolina Bermudez 1952 (Genus)
Pirophthalmidium Cushman 1927 (Genus)
Platyoecus Ehrenberg 1854 (Genus)
Plectotrochammina Parr 1950 (Genus)
Pleurites Ehrenberg 1854 (Genus)
Pleurostomina Costa 1862 (Genus)
Pleurotrema Ehrenberg 1839 (Genus)
Pninaella Brotzen 1948 (Genus)
Polyxenes de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Poronaia Uji & Watanabe 1960 (Genus)
Porospira Ehrenberg 1844 (Genus)
Praelamarckina KaptarenkoChernousova 1956 (Genus)
Praeuvigerina Hofker 1951 (Genus)
Psammoscene Thalmann 1934 (Genus)
Pseudastrorhizula Wetzel 1940 (Genus)
Pseudonummoloculina Calvez 1986 (Genus)
Pseudopatellina Haque 1960 (Genus)
Pseudotaberina (Genus)
Pseudovirgulina Grignani & Cococcetta 1973 (Genus)
Pteroptyx Ehrenberg 1873 (Genus)
Ptygostomum Ehrenberg 1843 (Genus)
Quasistaffella Solov'eva 1986 (Genus)
Raphanulina Zborzewski 1834 (Genus)
Rectoparaendothyra Chermnykh 1972 (Genus)
Recurvoidatus Saidova 1970 (Genus)
Renulina Blake 1876 (Genus)
Reophaxopsis de Folin 1887 (Genus)
Rhabdella d'Archaic & Haime 1853 (Genus)
Rhaetotorulus Kristan-Tollmann 1970 (Genus)
Rhaphidodendron Mbius 0 (Genus)
Rhaphidohelix Mbius 1880 (Genus)
Rhodonascia Dek 1964 (Genus)
Rhynchoplecta Ehrenberg 1854 (Genus)
Robulammina Montanaro-Gallitelli 0 (Genus)
Rotalites Lamarck 1801 (Genus)
Ruzhenzevites (Genus)
Schellusienia (Genus)
Scortimus de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Secuenza Silvestri 1889 (Genus)
Siderospira Ehrenberg 1845 (Genus)
Silicina Bornemann 1874 (Genus)
Silicotextulina Deflandre 1934 (Genus)
Siphonclavulina Silvestri 1941 (Genus)
Soldanina Costa 1856 (Genus)
Spiniferella Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Spironatus Bykova & Ptushkina 1980 (Genus)
Spiropleurites Ehrenberg 1854 (Genus)
Staffellaeformes Solov'eva 1986 (Genus)
Strophoconus Ehrenberg 1843 (Genus)
Subaljotevella Ivanova 2000 (Genus)
Synspira Ehrenberg 1854 (Genus)
Taurogypsina Sacco 1893 (Genus)
Tectoglobigerina Fuchs 1973 (Genus)
Tenebrosella Villa and de Posada (Genus)
Tereuva Vella 1961 (Genus)
Thalmannina Majzon 1943 (Genus)
Tolypamminella Marie 1961 (Genus)
Tremtophragmoides Broennimann & Keij 1986 (Genus)
Trioxeia de Folin 1888 (Genus)
Tritaxiopsis Rzehak 1895 (Genus)
Trochiliascia Dek 1964 (Genus)
Turaensis Pronina 1970 (Genus)
Ultradaixina (Genus)
Upsonella Moore 1959 (Genus)
Vaginuloglandulina Silvestri 1906 (Genus)
Volutaria Zalessky 1926 (Genus)
Volvulinoides Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Yanbonia Sahni & Sastri 1954 (Genus)
Zekritia Henson 1948 (Genus)


LSID:
    urn:lsid:ubio.org:classificationbank:13898039   (view metadata)

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory