Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - PreUnion
   


root
Cellular life (Above family)
Eukaryota (Above family)
Granuloreticulosa (Above family)
Foraminiferida Eichwald 1830 (Above family)
Allogromida Tjarno Conference 2000 (Above family) [info]
Unplaced (Above family)
Bathyallogromia Gooday et al 2004 (Genus)
Bathyallogromia weddellensis (Species)
Lagynidae Schultze 1854 (Family)
Kibisidytes Jepps 1934 (Genus)
Heterogromia De Saedleer 1934 (Genus)
Diplophrys Barker 1868 (Genus)
Belaria De Saedleer 1934 (Genus)
Apogromia De Saedleer 1934 (Genus)
Microcometes Cienkowski 1876 (Genus)
Heterotheca Grell 1988 (Genus)
Heterotheca lobata Grell 1988 (Species)
Blysmasphaera Bronnimann 1988 (Genus)
Blysmasphaera brasilensis Bronnimann 1988 (Species)
Boderia T S Wright 1867 (Genus)
Boderia turneri (Species)
Ophiotuba Rhumbler 1894 (Genus)
Lagynis Schultze 1854 (Genus)
Cystophrys Archer 1869 (Genus)
Pilalla Rhumbler 1935 (Genus)
Myxotheca Schaudinn 1893 (Genus)
Myxotheca sp.
Myxotheca arenilega (Species)
Schultzella Rhumbler 1904 (Genus)
Rhumblerinella Schmidt 1929 (Genus)
Pseudoditrema Deflandre 1953 (Genus)
Plagiophrys Claparde & Lachmann 1859 (Genus)
Plagiophrys scutiformis (Species)
Plagiophrys parvipunctata (Species)
Maylisoriidae Bykova 1961 (Family)
Chitinodendron Eisenack 1938 (Genus)
Maylisoria Bykova 1961 (Genus)
Allogromiidae Rhumbler 1904 (Family)
Tinogullminae Informal placement 2004 (Subfamily)
Tinogullmia Nyholm 1954 (Genus)
Tinogullmia riemanni (Species)
Allogromiinae Rhumbler 1904 (Subfamily)
Pleurophrys Claparede and Lachmann 1859 (Genus)
Vellaria Gooday and Fernando 1992 (Genus)
Vellaria pellucida Gooday and Fernando 1992 (Species)
Chitinosaccus Smitter 1956 (Genus)
Chitinolagena Bykova 1961 (Genus)
Archaeochitosa Eisenack 1959 (Genus)
Archaeochitinia Eisenack 1954 (Genus)
Allogromia Rhumbler 1904 (Genus)
Allogromia beccarii
Allogromia sp.
Allogromia mollis (Species)
Allogromia laticollaris (Species)
Labyrinthochitinia Bykova 1961 (Genus)
Guanduella Brnnimann & Zaninette 1984 (Genus)
Gloiogullmia Nyholm 1974 (Genus)
Diplogromia Rhumbler 1904 (Genus)
Cylindrogullmia Nyholm 1974 (Genus)
Lieberkuehnia Claparde & Lachmann 1859 (Genus)
Lieberkuehnia diffluens (Species)
Lieberkuehnia paludosa Cienkowski (Species)
Lieberkuehnia wagneri (Species)
Lieberkuehnia australis (Species)
Marsupulina Rhumbler 1904 (Genus)
Periptygma Arnold 1978 (Genus)
Periptygma lunothalamia (Species)
Penardogromia Deflandre 1953 (Genus)
Paralieberkuehnia De Saedeleer 1934 (Genus)
Rhynchosaccus Rhumbler 1894 (Genus)
Rhynchogromia Rhumbler 1894 (Genus)
Xenothekella Saidova 1970 (Genus)
Sphairogullmia Nyholm 1974 (Genus)
Saedeleeria Loablich & Tappan 1960 (Genus)
Edaphoallogromia Meisterfeld et al. 2001 (Genus)
Shepheardellinae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Shepheardella Siddall 1880 (Genus)
Phainogullmia Nyholm 1955 (Genus)
Phainogullmia aurata (Species)
Nemogullmia Nyholm 1953 (Genus)
Nemogullmia longevaribilis (Species)
Argillotubinae Avnimelech 1952 (Subfamily)
Bahianotubus Brnnimann, Zaninetti & Moura 1979 (Genus)
Bahianofusus Brnnimann, Zaninetti & Moura 1979 (Genus)
Argillotuba Avnimelech 1952 (Genus)
Dendrotuba Rhumbler 1894 (Genus)
Dendrotuba nodulosa (Species)
Dactylosaccus Rhumbler 1894 (Genus)
Micrometula Nyholm 1952 (Genus)
Micrometula hyalostriata (Species)
Micatuba Avnimelech 1952 (Genus)
Resigella Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Nodellum Rhumbler 1913 (Genus)
Botellina Carpenter, Jeffreys, and Thomas 187 (Genus)
Dactylosacus (Genus)
Marsepulina (Genus)
Shepeardella (Genus)
Hospitellidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Thalamophaga Rhumbler 1911 (Genus)
Placopsilinella Earland, 1934 (Genus)
Placopsilinella aurantiaca (Species)
Hospitella Rhumbler 1911 (Genus)
Phthanotrochidae Arnold 1978 (Family)
Phthanotrochus Arnold 1978 (Genus)
Astrorhizida Brady 1881 (Above family)
Komokiacea Tendal & Hessler 1977 (Above family)
Komokiidae Tendal & Hessler 1977 (Family)
Ipoa Tendal & Hessler 1977 (Genus)
Ipoa fragila (Species)
Lana Tendal & Hessler 1977 (Genus)
Komokia Tendal & Hessler 1977 (Genus)
Septuma Tendal & Hessler 1977 (Genus)
Septuma ocotillo (Species)
Normanina Cushman 1928 (Genus)
Reticulum Schroder, Medioli & Scott 1989 (Genus)
Reticulum pingue Schroder, Medioli and Scott 1989 (Species)
Cerebrum Schroder Medioli & Scott 1989 (Genus)
Cerebrum coralliformis Schroder, Medioli and Scott 1989 (Species)
Baculellidae Tendal & Hessler 1977 (Family)
Baculella Tendal & Hessler 1977 (Genus)
Baculella globofera (Species)
Edgertonia Tendal & Hessler 1977 (Genus)
Edgertonia tolerans (Species)
Edgertonia floccula (Species)
Chondrodapis Mullineaux 1988 (Genus)
Chondrodapis hessleri Mullineaux 1988 (Species)
Catena Schroder Medioli & Scott 1989 (Genus)
Catena taenidia (Species)
Catena piriformis Schroder, Medioli and Scott 1989 (Species)
Arbor Schroder Medioli & Scott 1989 (Genus)
Arbor cuspidata Schroder, Medioli and Scott 1989 (Species)
Globipelorhiza Cedhagen & Mattson 1991 (Genus)
Globipelorhiza sublittoralis Cedhagen and Mattson 1991 (Species)
Unplaced (Above family)
unassigned astrorhizid genera
Toxisarcon
Toxisarcon alba
Toxisarcon Cedhagen & Pawlowski 2002 (Genus)
Arboramminidae Shires, Gooday and Jones 1994 (Family)
Arborammina Shires, Gooday and Jones 1994 (Genus)
Arborammina hilaryi Shires, Gooday and Jones 1994 (Species)
Dendrophryidae Wright 1861 (Family)
Spiculidendron Rutzler & Richardson 1996 (Genus)
Astrorhizidae Brady 1881 (Family)
Astrorhizinae Brady 1881 (Subfamily)
Pelosina Brady 1879 (Genus)
Cystingarhiza Bell 1996 (Genus)
Cystingarhiza mawsonae Bell 1996 (Species)
Globodendrina Plewes, Palmer and Haynes 1993 (Genus)
Globodendrina monile Plewes, Palmer and Haynes 1993 (Species)
Cylindrammina Bell 1996 (Genus)
Cylindrammina stolonifera Bell 1996 (Species)
Clados Schroder Medioli & Scott 1989 (Genus)
Clados floridus Schroder, Medioli and Scott 1989 (Species)
Astrorhizoides Shchedrina 1969 (Genus)
Astrorhiza Sandahl 1858 (Genus)
Astrorhiza arenifera (Species)
Astrorhiza sabulifera (Species)
Astrorhiza crassatina (Species)
Saccodendron Rhumbler 1935 (Genus)
Saccodendron limosum (Species)
Radicula Christiansen 1958 (Genus)
Radicula sylvestris (Species)
Radicula limosa (Species)
Vanhoeffenellinae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Vanhoeffenella Rhumbler 1905 (Genus)
Vanhoeffenella gaussi (Species)
Inauris Conkin, Conkin & Thurman 1979 (Genus)
Causia Rhumbler 1938 (Genus)
Causia injudicata (Species)
Amphifenestrella Rhumbler 1935 (Genus)
Bathysiphonidae Avnimelech 1952 (Family)
Crespinitella Rauser and Reitlinger 1993 (Genus)
Bogdanowiczia Pishvanova and Vyalov 1967 (Genus)
Bogdanowiczia pocutica Pishvanova and Vyalov 1967 (Species)
Psammosiphonella Avnimelech 1952 (Genus)
Psammosiphonella discreta
Psammosiphonella cylindrica
Psammosiphonella aetheria (Species)
Astrorhizinulla Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Platysolenites Eichwald 1860 (Genus)
Nothia Pflaumann 1964 (Genus)
Nothia latissima
Nothia robusta
Nothia excelsa
Bathysiphon Sars 1872 (Genus)
Bathysiphon major
Bathysiphon filiformis
Bathysiphon microrhaphidus
Bathysiphon capillaris (Species)
Bathysiphon capillare (Species)
Bathysiphon discreta (Species)
Bathysiphon virgulata (Species)
Bathysiphon hirudinea (Species)
Bathysiphon historix (Species)
Bathysiphon flexibilis (Species)
Bathysiphon argenteus (Species)
Bathysiphon minuta (Species)
Bathysiphon flexilis (Species)
Rhabdamminella de Folin 1887 (Genus)
Rhabdamminella prismaeginosa (Species)
Rhabdamminidae Brady 1884 (Family)
Rhabdammininae Brady 1884 (Subfamily)
Linea Schroder, Medioli & Scott 1989 (Genus)
Linea simplex Schroder, Medioli and Scott 1989 (Species)
Rhizammina Brady 1879 (Genus)
Rhizammina algaeformis (Species)
Rhabdammina Sars 1869 (Genus)
Rhabdammina linearis
Rhabdammina abyssorum (Species)
Rhabdammina neglecta (Species)
Oculosiphon Avnimelech 1952 (Genus)
Marsipella Norman 1878 (Genus)
Marsipella dextrospiralis (Species)
Testulorhiza Avnimelech 1952 (Genus)
Dendrophryinae Haeckell 1894 (Subfamily)
Psammatodendron Norman 1881 (Genus)
Psammatodendron dichotomicum (Species)
Dendrophyra Wright 1861 (Genus)
Dendrophyra tolli (Species)
Halyphyseminae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Dendronina Heron-Allen & Earland 1922 (Genus)
Halyphysema Bowerbank 1862 (Genus)
Halyphysema ramulosa (Species)
Halyphysema tumanowiczii (Species)
Nubeculariella Averintsev 1911 (Genus)
Nubeculariella birulai (Species)
Silicotubidae Vyalov 1968 (Family)
Silicotuba Vyalov 1966 (Genus)
Dryorhizopsidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Sagenina Chapman 1900 (Genus)
Dryorhizopsis Henbest 1963 (Genus)
Hippocrepinellidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Hippocrepinella Heron-Allen & Earland 1932 (Genus)
Hippocrepinella hirudinea
Hippocrepinella remanei (Species)
Hippocrepinella hirudiformis (Species)
Hippocrepinella ampulacea (Species)
Schizamminidae Nrvang 1961 (Family)
Jullienella Schlumberger 1890 (Genus)
Schizammina Heron-Allen & Earland 1929 (Genus)
Psammosphaeridae Haeckel 1894 (Family)
Psammosphaerinae Haeckel 1894 (Subfamily)
Anictosphaera McClellan 1973 (Genus)
Bykovaeina Suleymanov 1969 (Genus)
Cellonina Kristan-Tollman 1971 (Genus)
Psammophax Rhumbler 1931 (Genus)
Pseudastrorhiza Eisenack 1932 (Genus)
Sorosphaera Brady 1879 (Genus)
Spiculosiphon Christiansen 1964 (Genus)
Storthosphaera Schulze 1875 (Genus)
Storthosphaera albida (Species)
Thuramminoides Plummer 1945 (Genus)
Thuramminopsis Haeusler 1883 (Genus)
Sorosphaera Lee 1989 (Genus)
Stegnammininae Moreman 1930 (Subfamily)
Luekatiella Zhingulina 1999 (Genus)
Luekatiella estonica Zhingulina 1999 (Species)
Blastammina Eisenack 1932 (Genus)
Ceratammina Ireland 1939 (Genus)
Raibosammina Moreman 1930 (Genus)
Stenammina Moreman 1930 (Genus)
Thekammina Dunn 1942 (Genus)
Saccamminidae Brady 1884 (Family)
Saccammininae Brady 1884 (Subfamily)
Conqueria Gooday and Pawlowski 2004 (Genus)
Conqueria laevis (Species)
Titanotheka Gaucher and Sprechmann 1999 (Genus)
Titanotheka coimbrae Gaucher and Sprechmann 1999 (Species)
Cribrothalammina Goldstein & Barker 1988 (Genus)
Cribrothalammina alba Goldstein and Barker 1988 (Species)
Saccamminella Bronnimann, Whittaker & Zaninetti 1992 (Genus)
Saccamminella salsa Bronnimann, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992 (Species)
Marsupulinoides Bronnimann 1988 (Genus)
Marsupulinoides ovatus Bronnimann 1988 (Species)
Amphitremoida Eisenack 1938 (Genus)
Brachysiphon Chapman 1906 (Genus)
Croneisella Dunn 1942 (Genus)
Hyperamminita Crespin 1958 (Genus)
Lagenammina Rhumbler 1911 (Genus)
Lagenammina difflugiformis (Species)
Lagenammina hancocki (Species)
Lagenammina laguncula (Species)
Lagenammina arenulata (Species)
Ovammina Dahlgren 1962 (Genus)
Pilulinella Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Placentammina Thalmann 1947 (Genus)
Placentammina placenta
Psammophaga Arnold 1982 (Genus)
Psammophaga simplora (Species)
Saccammina Carpenter 1869 (Genus)
Saccammina grzybowskii
Sacculinella Crespin 1958 (Genus)
Stomasphaera Mound 1961 (Genus)
Technitella Norman 1878 (Genus)
Technitella teivyense (Species)
Technitella legumen (Species)
Pilulininae Brady 1884 (Subfamily)
Pilulina Carpenter 1870 (Genus)
Pilulina jeffreysii (Species)
Thurammininae Miklukho-Maklay 1963 (Subfamily)
Pseudothurammina Scott, Medioli & Williamson 1981 (Genus)
Ordovicina Eisenack 1938 (Genus)
Orbulinelloides Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Gastroammiina Dunn 1942 (Genus)
Astrammina Rhumbler 1931 (Genus)
Astrammina triangularis
Astrammina rara
Astrammina sphaerica (Species)
Thurammina Brady 1879 (Genus)
Thurammina papillata (Species)
Thurammina faerleensis (Species)
Thurammina basispicula (Species)
Thurammina albicany (Species)
Tholosima (Genus)
Polysaccamminidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Goatapitigba Narchi 1962 (Genus)
Polysaccammina ScOtt 1976 (Genus)
Hemisphaeramminidae Loeblich & Tappan 1961 (Family)
Hemisphaerammininae Loeblich & Tappan 1961 (Subfamily)
Patellammina Bell 1996 (Genus)
Patellammina prona Bell 1996 (Species)
Amphicervicis Mound 1961 (Genus)
Ammopemphix Loeblich 1952 (Genus)
Iridia Heron-Allen & Earland 1914 (Genus)
Hemisphaerammina Loeblich & Tappan 1957 (Genus)
Hemisphaerammina marisalbi (Species)
Hemisphaerammina hemisphaerica (Species)
Colonammina Moreman 1930 (Genus)
Atelikamara McClellan 1973 (Genus)
Mesammina Pichler 1971 (Genus)
Lacustrinella Loeblich & Tappan 0 (Genus)
Jascottella Huddleston & Haman 1982 (Genus)
Scyphocodon Kristan-Tollman 1971 (Genus)
Saccamminis Ireland 1960 (Genus)
Sorostomasphaera McClellan 1966 (Genus)
Sorosphaerella Conkin, Conkin & Thurman 1979 (Genus)
Crithionina Gos 1894 (Genus)
Crithionina delacai
Crithionina goesi (Species)
Crithionina pisum (Species)
Crithionina heinckei (Species)
Webbinelloidea Stewart & Lampe 0 (Genus)
Tholosina Rhumnbler 1895 (Genus)
Tholosina centroforata (Species)
Tholosina margineforata (Species)
Tholosina protea (Species)
Tholosina vesicularis (Species)
Masonella Brady 1889 (Genus)
Daitrona Loeblich & Tappan 1961 (Genus)
Pseudowebbinella Shchedrina 1962 (Genus)
Nephrosphaera Kristan-Tollmann 1971 (Genus)
Verrucina Gos 1896 (Genus)
Grithionina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Oryctoderminae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Discobotellina Collins 1958 (Genus)
Oryctoderma Loeblich & Tappan 1961 (Genus)
Hippocrepinidae Rhumbler 1895 (Family)
Hyperammininae Eimer & Fickert 1899 (Subfamily)
Areniconulus Eisenack 1969 (Genus)
Saccarena Chernykh 1969 (Genus)
Hyperammina Brady 1878 (Genus)
Hyperammina sp.
Hyperammina dilatata
Hyperammina rugosa
Hyperammina subnodosa (Species)
Hyperammina friabilis (Species)
Hyperammina micaeus (Species)
Hyperammina laevigata (Species)
Botellina Carpenter, Jeffreys & Thomson 1870 (Genus)
Botellina labryinthica (Species)
Saccorhiza Eimer & Fickert 1899 (Genus)
Saccorhiza dermatodea (Species)
Saccorhiza polyschides (Species)
Hippocrepininae Rhumbler 1895 (Subfamily)
Protobotellina Heron-Allen & Earland 1929 (Genus)
Jaculella Brady 1879 (Genus)
Hippocrepina Parker 1870 (Genus)
Hippocrepina indivisa (Species)
Arenosiphon Grubbs 1939 (Genus)
Aciculella Vyalov 1968 (Genus)
Tasmanammina Gutschick & Wuellner 1983 (Genus)
Diffusilinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1961 (Family)
Kerionammina Moremann 1933 (Genus)
Diffusilina Heron-Allen & Earland 1924 (Genus)
Hyperamminoididae Loeblich and|Tappan 1984 (Family)
Kechenotiske Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Kechenotiske expansus (Species)
Hyperamminoides Cushman & Waters 1928 (Genus)
Giraliarella Crespin 1958 (Genus)
Sacchararena Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Pseudohyperammina Crespin 1958 (Genus)
Sansabaina Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Notodendrodidae DeLaca, Lipps & Hessler 1980 (Family)
Notodendrodes Delaca, Lipps & Hessler 1980 (Genus)
Notodendrodes hyalinosphaira
Notodendrodes antarctikos
Clade a Pawlowski et al 2003 (Above family)
Psammosphaerids (Family)
Psammosphaera Schulze 1875 (Genus)
Psammosphaera irregularis
Psammosphaera frankei (Species)
Psammosphaera testacea (Species)
Psammosphaera bowmanni (Species)
Psammosphaera fusca (Species)


LSID:
    urn:lsid:ubio.org:classificationbank:13894352   (view metadata)

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory