Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Classifications Browser Servers - ClassificationBank - PreUnion
   


root
Cellular life (Above family)
Eukaryota (Above family)
Granuloreticulosa (Above family)
Foraminiferida Eichwald 1830 (Above family)
Textulariida Delage & Hrouard 1896 (Above family) [info]
Rzehakinacea Cushman 1933 (Above family)
Rzehakinidae Cushman 1933 (Family)
Miliammina Heron-Allen & Earland 1930 (Genus)
Miliammina echigoensis
Miliammina fusca (Species)
Miliammina arenacea (Species)
Birsteiniolla Mayer 1974 (Genus)
Ammoflintina Earland 1934 (Genus)
Rothina Hanzlkov 1966 (Genus)
Psamminopelta Tappan 1957 (Genus)
Psamminopelta gradsteini
Silicosigmoilina Cushman & Church 1929 (Genus)
Silicomassilina Serova 1966 (Genus)
Rzehakina Cushman 1927 (Genus)
Rzehakina minima
Rzehakina inclusa
Rzehakina lata
Rzehakina epigona (Species)
Rzehakina fissistomata (Species)
Trilocularena Loeblich & Tappan 1955 (Genus)
Spirosigmoilinella Matsunaga 1955 (Genus)
Spirosigmoilinella compressa
Spirolocammina Earland 1934 (Genus)
Hormosinacea Haeckel 1894 (Above family)
Aschemocellidae Vyalov 1966 (Family)
Calos Schroder Medioli & Scott 1989 (Genus)
Calos chalazius Schroder, Medioli and Scott 1989 (Species)
Aschemocella Vyalov 1966 (Genus)
Aschemocella grandis
Aschemocella carpathica
Kalamopsis de Folin 1883 (Genus)
Kalamopsis grzybowskii
Telamminidae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Family)
Ropostrum Jonasson & Schroder-Adams 1996 (Genus)
Ropostrum amuletum Jonasson and Schroder-Adams 1996 (Species)
Metamorphina Browne 1963 (Genus)
Tumidotubus Godday & Haynes 1983 (Genus)
Tumidotubus albus (Species)
Telammina Gooday & Haynes 1983 (Genus)
Aggerostramen Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Hormosinidae Haeckel 1894 (Family)
Reophacinae Cushman 1910 (Subfamily)
Kunklerina Rauzer-Chernousova & Reydinger 1986 (Genus)
Rockfordina Rauzer-Chernousova. & Reyflinger 1986 (Genus)
Adelungia Suleymanov 1966 (Genus)
Hormosinoides Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Hormosinella Shchedrina 1969 (Genus)
Hormosinella distans
Reophax de Montfort 1808 (Genus)
Reophax duplex
Reophax globosus
Reophax pleurostomelloides (Species)
Reophax scotti (Species)
Reophax agglutinatus (Species)
Reophax aduncus (Species)
Reophax spiculifer (Species)
Reophax subfusiformis (Species)
Reophax micaceus (Species)
Reophax nodulosus (Species)
Reophax pilulifer (Species)
Reophax scorpiurus (Species)
Reophax calcareus (Species)
Reophax catella (Species)
Reophax curtus (Species)
Reophax decorata (Species)
Reophax bilocularis (Species)
Reophax scottii (Species)
Reophax guttifer (Species)
Reophax nana (Species)
Reophax arctica (Species)
Reophax fusiformis (Species)
Reophax moniliformis (Species)
Nodulina Rhumbler 1895 (Genus)
Nodulina dentaliniformis (Species)
Leptohalysis Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Leptohalysis catella
Subreophax Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Subreophax scalaris
Subreophax pseudoscalaris
Scherochorella Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Cuneatinae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Acostata Bronnimann Whittaker & Valleri 1992 (Genus)
Cuneata Fursenko 1979 (Genus)
Cuneata qeupteleaceae (Species)
Cuneata ostreobiaceae (Species)
Cuneata arctica (Species)
Bieophax Bolli 1961 (Genus)
Polychasmina Loeblich & Tappan 1946 (Genus)
Psammolingulina Silvestri 1904 (Genus)
Warrenita Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Sulcophax Rhumbler 1931 (Genus)
Hormosininae Haeckel 1894 (Subfamily)
Posadia Giusberti & Coccioni 2003 (Genus)
Posadia feroniensis
Ginesina Bermdez & Key 1952 (Genus)
Archimerismus Loeblich & Tappan 1894 (Genus)
Pseudonodosinella Saidova 1970 (Genus)
Pseudonodosinella nodulosa
Pseudonodosinella elongata
Loeblichopsis Hofker 1967 (Genus)
Hormosina Brady 1879 (Genus)
Hormosina guttifer
Hormosina trinitatensis
Hormosina ovicula (Species)
Hormosina distans (Species)
Hormosina normani (Species)
Hormosina semiglobosa (Species)
Hormosina carpenteri (Species)
Siliconodosarina CoLom 1963 (Genus)
Reophanus Saidova 1970 (Genus)
Reophanus berggreni
Nodosininae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Nodosinum Hofker 1930 (Genus)
Cribratinoides Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Leptohyalis (Genus)
Thomasinellidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Axicolumella Hercogova 1988 (Genus)
Axicolumella cylindrica Hercogova 1988 (Species)
Thomasinella Schlumberger 1893 (Genus)
Protoschista Eimer & Fickert 1899 (Genus)
Protoschista findens (Species)
Dusenburyinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Dusenburyina Bermdez & Key 1952 (Genus)
Cribratinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1964 (Family)
Cribratina Sample 1932 (Genus)
Lituolacea de Blainville 1827 (Above family)
Ponceamminidae Seiglie 1991 (Family)
Ponceammina Seiglie 1991 (Genus)
Ponceammina vancouveringi Seiglie 1991 (Species)
Haplophragmoididae Maync 1952 (Family)
Apostrophoides McNeil 1997 (Genus)
Apostrophoides silus McNeil 1997 (Species)
Trematophragmoides Bronnimann & Keij 1986 (Genus)
Trematophragmoides bruneiensis Bronnimann and Keij 1986 (Species)
Reticulophragmoides Gradstein & Kaminski 1989 (Genus)
Reticulophragmoides jarvisi (Species)
Buzasina Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Buzasina pacifica
Asanospira Takayanagi 1960 (Genus)
Ammosiphonia He 1977 (Genus)
Cribrostomellus Saidova 1970 (Genus)
Cribrostomoides Cushman 1910 (Genus)
Cribrostomoides trinitatensis
Cribrostomoides veleronis (Species)
Cribrostomoides scitulus (Species)
Cribrostomoides subglobsum (Species)
Cribrostomoides subglobosus (Species)
Cribrostomoides nitidum (Species)
Cribrostomoides trochamminiforme (Species)
Cribrostomoides subturbinata (Species)
Cribrostomoides jeffreysi (Species)
Cribrostomoides scitulum (Species)
Cribrostomoides crassimargo (Species)
Cribrostomoides subglobosa (Species)
Gobbettia Dhillon 1968 (Genus)
Evolutinella Myatlyk 1971 (Genus)
Debarina Fourcade, Raoult & Vila 1972 (Genus)
Trochamminita Cushman & Brnnimann 1948 (Genus)
Labrospira Hglund 1947 (Genus)
Labrospira rotulata (Species)
Labrospira kosterensis (Species)
Haplophragmoides Cushman 1910 (Genus)
Haplophragmoides nishikizawensis
Haplophragmoides taiwanensis
Haplophragmoides hatai
Haplophragmoides excavatus
Haplophragmoides horridus
Haplophragmoides suborbicularis
Haplophragmoides eggeri
Haplophragmoides glabrus
Haplophragmoides stomatus (Species)
Haplophragmoides porrectus (Species)
Haplophragmoides walteri (Species)
Haplophragmoides ultimus (Species)
Haplophragmoides subsphaeroides (Species)
Haplophragmoides kirki (Species)
Haplophragmoides rotulatum (Species)
Haplophragmoides membranaceum (Species)
Haplophragmoides sphaeriloculum (Species)
Haplophragmoides wilberti (Species)
Haplophragmoides canariensis (Species)
Haplophragmoides glomeratum (Species)
Haplophragmoides bradyi (Species)
Veleroninoides Saidova 1981 (Genus)
Unitendina Alekseychik-Mitskevich 1973 (Genus)
Oxinoxisidae Vyalov 1968 (Family)
Oxinoxis Gutschick 1962 (Genus)
Discamminidae Mikhalevich 1980 (Family)
Starobogatovella Mikhalevich 1994 (Genus)
Starobogatovella hoeglundi Mikhalevich 1994 (Species)
Discammina Lacroix 1932 (Genus)
Discammina compressa
Ammoscalaria Hglund 1947 (Genus)
Ammoscalaria tenuimargo (Species)
Ammoscalaria pseudospiralis (Species)
Ammoscalaria runiana (Species)
Glaphyrammina Loblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Sphaeramminidae Cushman 1933 (Family)
Praesphaerammina Kaminski & Filipescu 2000 (Genus)
Praesphaerammina gerochi
Praesphaerammina subgaleata
Ammosphaerulina Cushman 1912 (Genus)
Sphaerammina Cushman 1910 (Genus)
Canepaia Boltovskoy 1961 (Genus)
Lituotubidae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Family)
Conglophragmium
Conglophragmium irregularis
Sokotina Haynes & Nwabufo-Ene 1998 (Genus)
Paratrochamminoides Soliman 1972 (Genus)
Paratrochamminoides olsewskii
Paratrochamminoides heteromorphus
Paratrochamminoides mitratus
Paratrochamminoides deflexiformis
Paratrochamminoides gorayskii
Paratrochamminoides acervulatus (Species)
Lituotuba Rhymbler 1895 (Genus)
Lituotuba lituiformis (Species)
Trochamminoides Cushman 1910 (Genus)
Trochamminoides subcoronatus
Trochamminoides variolarius
Trochamminoides grzybowskii
Trochamminoides proteus
Trochamminoides dubius
Plagioraphe Kristan-Tollman 1973 (Genus)
Mayncinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Family)
Nonionammina Neagu 2000 (Genus)
Nonionammina elegans Neagu 2000 (Species)
Hinogammina Neagu 2000 (Genus)
Hinogammina danubiana Neagu 2000 (Species)
Carasuella Neagu 2000 (Genus)
Carasuella cylindrica Neagu 2000 (Species)
Comaliamma Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Biconcava Hamaoui 1965 (Genus)
Flabellocyclolina Gendrot 1964 (Genus)
Deuterospira Hamaoui 1965 (Genus)
Daxia Cullivier & Szakall 1949 (Genus)
Stomatostoecha Applin Loeblich & Tappan, 1950 (Genus)
Phenacophragma Applin Loeblich & Tappan 1950 (Genus)
Mayncina Neumann 1965 (Genus)
Gendrotella Maync 1972 (Genus)
Freixialina Ramalho 1969 (Genus)
Nautiloculinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Family)
Nautiloculina Mohler 1938 (Genus)
Murgeina BilOtte & Decrouez 1979 (Genus)
Lituolidae de Blainville 1827 (Family)
Ammomarginulininae Podobina 1978 (Subfamily)
Haymanella Sirel 1999 (Genus)
Haymanella paleocenica Sirel 1999 (Species)
Agardhella Nagy & Basov 1998 (Genus)
Agardhella placula Nagy and Basov 1998 (Species)
Ostiobaculites Bronnimann, Whittaker & Zaninetti 1992 (Genus)
Ostiobaculites salsus Bronnimann, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992 (Species)
Tekkeina Farinacci and Yeniay 1994 (Genus)
Tekkeina anatoliensis Farinacci and Yeniay 1994 (Species)
Ammobacularia Kristan-Tollman 1964 (Genus)
Ammotium Loeblich & Tappan 1953 (Genus)
Ammotium salsum (Species)
Ammotium cassis (Species)
Ammomarginulina Wiesner 1931 (Genus)
Ammomarginulina aubertae
Ammobaculites Cushman 1910 (Genus)
Ammobaculites formosensis
Ammobaculites jarvisi
Ammobaculites pseudospirale (Species)
Ammobaculites fontinensis (Species)
Ammobaculites reophaciformis (Species)
Ammobaculites exiguus (Species)
Ammobaculites diversus (Species)
Ammobaculites armasi (Species)
Ammobaculites crassus (Species)
Ammobaculites dilatatus (Species)
Ammobaculites directus (Species)
Ammobaculites arenarius (Species)
Ammobaculites ponticus (Species)
Ammobaculites agglutinans (Species)
Sculptorbaculites Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Sculptorbaculites barri
Lamina Voloshina 1972 (Genus)
Kutsevella Dain 1978 (Genus)
Eratidus Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Eratidus gerochi
Discamminoides Brnnimann 1951 (Genus)
Simobaculites Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Flabellammininae Podobina 1978 (Subfamily)
Pterammina Hamaoui 1965 (Genus)
Flabellammina Cushman 1928 (Genus)
Ammopalmula Lindenberg 1966 (Genus)
Lituola Lamark 1804 (Genus)
Lituola nautiloides (Species)
Lituola nautiloides nautiloidea (Species)
Kolchidina Morozova 1967 (Genus)
Bulbobuccicrenata Kerdany & Eissa 1973 (Genus)
Atactolituola Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Genus)
Triplasia Reuss 1854 (Genus)
Ammoastutinae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Ammoastuta Cushman & Brnnimann 1948 (Genus)
Ammoastuta inepta (Species)
Praeammoastuta Bursch 1952 (Genus)
Lituola Lamarck 1804 (Genus)
Alveophragmium (Genus)
Lituolea (Genus)
Placopsilinidae Rhumbler 1913 (Family)
Placopsilininae Rhumbler 1913 (Subfamily)
Lapillincola Wilson 1986 (Genus)
Flatschkofelia Rettori, Senowbari-Daryan & Zuhlke 1996 (Genus)
Flatschkofelia anisica Rettori, Senowbari-Daryan and Zuhlke 1996 (Species)
Ammocibicides Earland 1934 (Genus)
Acruliammina Loeblich & Tappan 1946 (Genus)
Subbdelloidina Frentzen 1944 (Genus)
Placopsilina d'Orbigny 1850 (Genus)
Placopsilina confusa (Species)
Ammocibicoides Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Adhaerentiinae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Subfamily)
Adhaerentia Plummer 1938 (Genus)
Haplophragmiacea Eimer & Fickert 1899 (Above family)
Ammosphaeroidinidae Cushman 1927 (Family)
Ammosphaeroidininae Cushman 1927 (Subfamily)
Ammosphaeroidina
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata
Adercotryma Loeblich & Tappan 1952 (Genus)
Adercotryma agterbergi
Adercotryma glomerta (Species)
Adercotryma wrighti (Species)
Adercotryma glomerata (Species)
Adercotryma glomeratum (Species)
Ammosphaeroidina Cushman 1910 (Genus)
Ammosphaeroidina pseudopauciloculata (Species)
Ammosphaeroidina sphaeroidiniformis (Species)
Cystammina Neumayr 1889 (Genus)
Cystammina sveni
Cystammina pauciloculata
Saccomminoides Geroch 1955 (Genus)
Praecystammina Krasheninnikov 1973 (Genus)
Recurvoidinae Alekseychik-Mitskevich 1973 (Subfamily)
Recurvoidella Uchio 1960 (Genus)
Recurvoidella lamella
Budashevaella Loeblich & Tappan 1964 (Genus)
Budashevaella trinatensis
Budashevaella multicamerata
Thalmannammina Porkorny 1951 (Genus)
Thalmannammina subturbinata
Recurvoides Earland 1934 (Genus)
Recurvoides walteri
Recurvoides retroseptus
Recurvoides setosus
Recurvoides contortus
Recurvoides nucleolus
Recurvoides anormis
Recurvoides turbinatus (Species)
Recurvoides laevigatum (Species)
Recurvoides trochamminiforme (Species)
Ammobaculinidae Saidova 1981 (Family)
Bulbobaculites Maync 1952 (Genus)
Bulbobaculites problematicus (Species)
Ammobaculinus Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Navarella Ciry & Rat 1951 (Genus)
Labyrinthidomatidae Loeblich & Tappan 1988 (Family)
Bulbophragmium Maync 1952 (Genus)
Labyrinthidoma Adams, Knight & Hodgkinson 1973 (Genus)
Haplophragmiidae Eimer & Fickert 1899 (Family)
Haplophragmium Reuss 1860 (Genus)
Haplophragmium subturbinatum (Species)
Haplophragmium sphaeroidiniformae (Species)
Haplophragmium crassimargo (Species)
Haplophragmium runianum (Species)
Acupeinidae Brnnimann & Zaninetti 1984 (Family)
Acupeina Brnnimann & Zaninetti 1984 (Genus)
Nezzazatidae Hamaoui & Sant-Marc 1970 (Family)
Nezzazatinae Hamaoui & Sant-Marc 1970 (Subfamily)
Lupertosinnia Farinacci 1996 (Genus)
Lupertosinnia pallinnii Farinacci 1996 (Species)
Biplanata Hamaoui & Sant-Marc 1970 (Genus)
Merlingina Hamaoui 1965 (Genus)
Nezzazzata Omara 1956 (Genus)
Pyrenina Peyberns 1984 (Genus)
Nezzazatinella Darmoian 1976 (Genus)
Sirelina Meric & Inan 1998 (Genus)
Trochospira Hamaoui 1965 (Genus)
Coxitinae Homaoui & Sant-Marc 1970 (Subfamily)
Demirina Ozcan 1994 (Genus)
Demirina meridionalis Ozcan 1994 (Species)
Coxities Smout 1956 (Genus)
Antalyna Farinacci & Kylolu 1985 (Genus)
Rabanitina Smout 1956 (Genus)
Barkerinidae Smout 1956 (Family)
Barkerina Frizzell & Schwartz 1950 (Genus)
Biokovinacea Gusi 1977 (Above family)
Charentiidae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Family)
Karaisella Kurbatov 1971 (Genus)
Ismailia El-Dakkak 1974 (Genus)
Charentia Neumann 1965 (Genus)
Melathrokerion Brnnimann & Conrad 1967 (Genus)
Praekaraisella Kurbatov 1972 (Genus)
Moncharmontia De Castro 1967 (Genus)
Praepeneroplis Hofker 1952 (Genus)
Lituoliporidae Gusi & Veli 1978 (Family)
Lituolipora Gusi & Veli 1978 (Genus)
Biokovinidae Gusi 1977 (Family)
Trochamijiella Athersuch Banner & Simmons 1992 (Genus)
Trochamijiella gollesstanehi Athersuch, Banner and Simmons 1992 (Species)
Biokovina Gusi 1977 (Genus)
Chablaisia Septfontaine 1978 (Genus)
Bosniella Gusi 1977 (Genus)
Coscinophragmatacea Thalmann 1951 (Above family)
Coscinophragmatidae Thalmann 1951 (Family)
Goellipora Senobari-Daryan and Zankl 2000 (Genus)
Goellipora triassica Senobari-Daryan and Zankl 2000 (Species)
Ammotrochoides Janin 1984 (Genus)
Ammotrochoides bignoti (Species)
Alpinophragmium Flgel 1967 (Genus)
Bdelloidina Carter 1877 (Genus)
Coscinophragma Thalmann 1951 (Genus)
Haddoniidae Saidova 1981 (Family)
Stylolina Karrer 1877 (Genus)
Stylolina lapugyensis Karrer 1877 (Species)
Haddonia Chapman 1898 (Genus)
Cyclolinacea Loeblich & Tappan 1964 (Above family)
Cyclolinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1964 (Family)
Cyclolininae Loeblich & Tappan 1964 (Subfamily)
Cyclolina d'Orbigny 1846 (Genus)
Ammocycloloculina Maync 1958 (Genus)
Ilerdorbinae HOttinger & Caus 1982 (Subfamily)
Syriana Fourcade & Mouty 1995 (Genus)
Syriana khouryi Fourcade and Mouty 1995 (Species)
Eclusia Septfontaine 1971 (Genus)
Dohaia Henson 1948 (Genus)
Ilerdorbis HOttinger & Caus 1982 (Genus)
Cyclopsinellinae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Mangashtia Henson 1948 (Genus)
Cyclopsinella Galloway 1933 (Genus)
Orbitopsellidae HOttinger & Caus 1982 (Family)
Cyclorbitopsella Cherchi Schroeder & Zhang 1984 (Genus)
Orbitopsella Munier-Chalmas 1902 (Genus)
Orbitammina Berthelin 1893 (Genus)
Labyrinthina Weynschenk 1951 (Genus)
Loftusiacea Brady 1884 (Above family)
Levantellinidae Fourcade, Mouty, and Teherani 1997 (Family)
Levantinella Fourcade, Mouty & Teherani 1997 (Genus)
Mesoendothyridae Voloshinova 1958 (Family)
Paleomayncina Septfontaine 1988 (Genus)
Paleomayncina termieri Septfontaine 1988 (Species)
Planisepta Septfontaine 1988 (Genus)
Mesoendothyra Dain 1958 (Genus)
Audienusina Bernier 1985 (Genus)
Hottingeritidae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Family)
Redmondellina Banner & Whittaker 1991 (Genus)
Hottingerita Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Alveosepta HOttinger 1967 (Genus)
Cyclamminidae Marie 1941 (Family)
Alveolophragmiinae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Alveolophragmium Shchedrina 1936 (Genus)
Quasicyclammina Belford 1977 (Genus)
Popovia Suleymanov 1965 (Genus)
Popovia beckmanni
Popovia elegans
Sabellovoluta Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Reticulophragmium Maync 1955 (Genus)
Reticulophragmium pauperum
Reticulophragmium rotundisorsatum
Reticulophragmium garcilassoi
Reticulophragmium intermedium
Reticulophragmium acutidorsatum
Reticulophragmium amplectens
Buccicrenatinae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Subfamily)
Everticyclammina Redmond 1964 (Genus)
Buccicrenata Loeblich & Tappan 1949 (Genus)
Hemicyclammininae Banner 1966 (Subfamily)
Hemicyclammina Maync 1953 (Genus)
Flabellamminopsis Ma=ecki 1954 (Genus)
Alveocyclammina Hillebrandt 1971 (Genus)
Choffatellinae Maync 1958 (Subfamily)
Palaeocyclammina Bassoullet, Boutakiout & Echarfaoui 1999 (Genus)
Palaeocyclammina complanata Bassoullet, Boutakiout and Echarfaoui 1999 (Species)
Ijdranella Bassoullet, Boutakiout & Echarfaoui 1999 (Genus)
Ijdranella atlasica (Species)
Bostia Bassoullet 1998 (Genus)
Bostia irregularis Bassoullet 1998 (Species)
Kastamonina Sirel 1993 (Genus)
Kastamonina abanica Sirel 1993 (Species)
Abuhammadina Abd-Elsahfy and Ibrahim 1990 (Genus)
Abuhammadina saidi Abd-Elsahfy and Ibrahim 1990 (Species)
Amijiella Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Bramkampella Redmond 1964 (Genus)
Choffatella Schlumberger 1905 (Genus)
Feurtillia Maync 1958 (Genus)
Paracyclammina Yabe 1946 (Genus)
Pseudocuclammina Yabe & Hanzawa 1926 (Genus)
Rectocyclammina HOttinger 1967 (Genus)
Torinosuella Maync 1959 (Genus)
Pseudochoffatellinae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Subfamily)
Broeckinella Henson 1948 (Genus)
Balkhania Mamontova 1966 (Genus)
Alzonella Bernier & Neumann 1970 (Genus)
Montsechiana Aubert, Coustau & Gendrot 1963 (Genus)
Dhrumella Redmond 1965 (Genus)
Torremiroella Brun & Canrot 1979 (Genus)
Pseudochoffatella Deloffre 1961 (Genus)
Cyclammininae Marie 1941 (Subfamily)
Cyclammina Brady 1879 (Genus)
Cyclammina ezoensis
Cyclammina japonica
Cyclammina placenta
Cyclammina amplectens (Species)
Cyclammina rotundodorsata (Species)
Cyclammina trullissata (Species)
Cyclammina senegalensis (Species)
Cyclammina cancellata (Species)
Spirocyclinidae Munier-Chalmas 1887 (Family)
Thomasella Sirel 1998 (Genus)
Platyhaurania Bassoulet and Boutakiout 1996 (Genus)
Anchispirocyclina Jordan & Applin 1952 (Genus)
Pseudospirocyclina HOttinger 1967 (Genus)
Martiguesia Maync 1959 (Genus)
Haurania Henson 1948 (Genus)
Reissella Hamaoui 1963 (Genus)
Qataria Henson 1948 (Genus)
Spiraloconulus Allemann & Schroeder 1980 (Genus)
Sornayina Marie 1960 (Genus)
Saudia Henson 1948 (Genus)
Vania Sirel & Gndz 1985 (Genus)
Timidonella Bassoullet, Chabrier & Fourcade 1974 (Genus)
Streptocyclammina HOttinger 1967 (Genus)
Spirocyclina Munier-Chalmas 1887 (Genus)
Ecougellidae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Family)
Ecougella Arnaud-Vanneau 1980 (Genus)
Loftusiidae Brady 1884 (Family)
Reticulinella Cuvillier, Bonnefous, Hamaoui & Tixier 1970 (Genus)
Praereticulinella Deloffre & Hamaoui 1970 (Genus)
Loftusia Brady 1870 (Genus)
Spiroplectamminacea Cushman 1927 (Above family)
Duquepsamiidae Sieglie and Baker 1987 (Family)
Duquepsammina Sieglie and Baker 1987 (Genus)
Duquepsammina cubensis
Spiroplectamminidae Cushman 1927 (Family)
Spiroplectammininae Cushman 1927 (Subfamily)
Kaminskia Neagu 1999 (Genus)
Kaminskia flabellata Neagu 1999 (Species)
Spirorutilus Hofker 1976 (Genus)
Bolivinopsis Yakovlev 1891 (Genus)
Ammobaculoides Plummer 1932 (Genus)
Spiroplectella Earland 1934 (Genus)
Spiroplectammina Cushman 1927 (Genus)
Spiroplectammina shibataensis
Spiroplectammina higuchii
Spiroplectammina earlandi (Species)
Quasispiroplectammina Loeblich & Tappan 1982 (Genus)
Orectostomina Seiglie 1965 (Genus)
Heterantyx Loeblich & Tappan 1982 (Genus)
Spiroplectinella Kisel'man 1972 (Genus)
Vulvulininae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Ammospirata Cushman 1933 (Genus)
Vulvulina d'Orbigny 1826 (Genus)
Spirotextulariinae Saidova 1975 (Subfamily)
Spirotextularia Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Septigerina Keijzer 1941 (Genus)
Novalesiinae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Novalesia Magniez 1974 (Genus)
Morulaeplectinae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Morulaeplecta Hglund 1947 (Genus)
Textulariopsidae Loeblich & Tappan 1982 (Family)
Bicazammina Neagu & Neagu 1995 (Genus)
Bicazammina jurassica Neagu and Neagu 1995 (Species)
Hagmimashella Neagu and Neagu 1995 (Genus)
Hagmimashella arcuata Neagu and Neagu 1995 (Species)
Rashnovammina Neagu & Neagu 1995 (Genus)
Rashnovammina carpathica Neagu and Neagu 1995 (Species)
Aaptotoichus Loeblich & Tappan 1982 (Genus)
Pleurostomelloides Majzon 1943 (Genus)
Plectinella Marie 1956 (Genus)
Minyaichme Loeblich & Tappan 1982 (Genus)
Haimasiella Loeblich & Tappan 1982 (Genus)
Bimonilina Eicher 1960 (Genus)
Textulariopsis Banner & Pereira 1981 (Genus)
Plectorecurvoididae Loeblich & Tappan 1964 (Family)
Pokornyammina Neagu & Platon 1994 (Genus)
Pokornyammina clara Neagu and Platon 1994 (Species)
Plectorecurvoides Noth 1952 (Genus)
Pseudobolivinidae Wiesner 1931 (Family)
Lacroixina Saidova 1981 (Genus)
Pseudobolivina Wiesner 1931 (Genus)
Parvigenerina Vella 1957 (Genus)
Nouriidae Chapman & Parr 1936 (Family)
Nouria Heron-Allen & Earland 1914 (Genus)
Nouria polymorphinoides (Species)
Nouria johnsoni (Species)
Abdullaevia Suleymanov 1965 (Genus)
Sproplectamminidae Lee 1989 (Family)
Spiroplectammininae Lee 1989 (Subfamily)
Ammobaculoides Lee 1989 (Genus)
Bolivinopsis Lee 1989 (Genus)
Heterantyx Lee 1989 (Genus)
Orectostomina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Quasispiroplectammina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Spiroplectammina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Spiroplectammina biformis
Spiroplectammina trinatensis
Spiroplectammina excolata (Species)
Spiroplectammina navarroana (Species)
Spiroplectella Lee 1989 (Genus)
Spiroplectinella Lee 1989 (Genus)
Spiroplectinella subhaeringensis
Spiroplectinella israelskyi
Spiroplectinella dentata
Novalesiinae Lee 1989 (Subfamily)
Novalesia Lee 1989 (Genus)
Vulvulininae Lee 1989 (Subfamily)
Ammospirata Lee 1989 (Genus)
Vulvulina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Vulvulina capreolus (Species)
Vulvulina pennatula (Species)
Spirotextulariinae Lee 1989 (Subfamily)
Septigerina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Spirotextularia Lee 1989 (Genus)
Morulaeplectinae Lee 1989 (Subfamily)
Morulaeplecta Lee 1989 (Genus)
Pavonitinacea Loeblich & Tappan 1961 (Above family)
Marieitidae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Family)
Hensonia Marie 1954 (Genus)
Marieita Loeblich & Tappan 1964 (Genus)
Pavonitinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1961 (Family)
Spiropsammiinae Seiglie & Baker 1984 (Subfamily)
Spiropsammia Seiglie & Baker 1984 (Genus)
Pavonitininae Loeblich & Tapppan 1961 (Subfamily)
Pavonitina Schubert 1914 (Genus)
Pavopsammia Seiglie & Baker 1984 (Genus)
Pseudotriplasia (Genus)
Zotheculifida Loeblich & Tappan 1957 (Genus)
Pseudotriplasia Matecki 1953 (Genus)
Trochamminacea Schwager 1877 (Above family)
Trochamminidae Schwager 1877 (Family)
Toretammininae Bronniman 1986 (Subfamily)
Toretammina Broennimann 1986 (Genus)
Toretammina whittakeri Bronniman 1986 (Species)
Zavodovskininae Bronnimann and Whittaker 1988 (Subfamily)
Zavodovskina Bronniman and Whittaker 1988 (Genus)
Zavodovskina careyi Bronniman and Whittaker 1988 (Species)
Trochammininae Schwager 1877 (Subfamily)
Calyptammina Nagy & Basov 1998 (Genus)
Calyptammina praegyroidiniformis Nagy and Basov 1997 (Species)
Camurammina Broennimann & Keij 1986 (Genus)
Lingulotrochammina Herzogova 1987 (Genus)
Ammoanita Seiglie & Baker 1987 (Genus)
Ammoanita ingerlisae
Ammoanita ruthvenmurrayi
Ammoanita rosea Seiglie and Baker 1987 (Species)
Lepidoparatrochammina Bronnimann & Whittaker 1986 (Genus)
Balticammina Bronniman, Lutze and Whittaker 1989 (Genus)
Balticammina pseudomacrescens Bronniman, Lutze and Whittaker 1989 (Species)
Ammoglobigerina Eimer & Lickert 1899 (Genus)
Asarotammina Brnnimann 1986 (Genus)
Insculptarenula Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Paratrochammina Brnnimann 1979 (Genus)
Paratrochammina haynesi (Species)
Patellovalvulina Neagu 1975 (Genus)
Pseudadercotryma Saidova 1981 (Genus)
Portatrochammina Echols 1971 (Genus)
Portatrochammina karica (Species)
Portatrochammina bipolaris (Species)
Tritaxis Schubert 1921 (Genus)
Tritaxis challengeri (Species)
Trochammina Parker & Jones 1859 (Genus)
Trochammina nobensis
Trochammina inflata
Trochammina discorbis
Trochammina deformis (Species)
Trochammina ruthvenmurrayi (Species)
Trochammina gyroidinaeformis (Species)
Trochammina quadriloba (Species)
Trochammina robertsoni (Species)
Trochammina multiloculata (Species)
Trochammina shannoni (Species)
Trochammina adoptera (Species)
Trochammina astrifica (Species)
Trochammina bellingshauseni (Species)
Trochammina montagui (Species)
Trochammina globigeriniformis (Species)
Trochammina squamata (Species)
Trochammina pacifica (Species)
Trochammina adaperta (Species)
Trochammina intermedia (Species)
Trochamminopsis Brnnimann 1976 (Genus)
Trochamminopsis altiformis
Vialoviinae Suleymanov 1983 (Subfamily)
Polskiammina Bronnimann, Zaninetti & Whittaker 1987 (Genus)
Arenonionella Marks 1951 (Genus)
Bykoviella Korchagin 1964 (Genus)
Vialovia Suleymanov 1966 (Genus)
Rotaliammininae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Rotaliammina Cushman 1924 (Genus)
Siphotrochammina Saunders 1957 (Genus)
Tiphotrocha Saunders 1957 (Genus)
Tiphotrocha comprimata (Species)
Trochamminellinae Brnnimann, Zaninetti, & Whittaker 1983 (Subfamily)
Earlandammina Bronnimann & Whittaker 1988 (Genus)
Earlandammina inconspicua (Species)
Alterammina Bronnimann & Whittaker 1988 (Genus)
Resupinammina Bronnimann & Whittaker 1988 (Genus)
Resupinammina scotiaensis Bronnimann and Whittaker 1988 (Species)
Atlantiella Saidova 1981 (Genus)
Pseudotrochammnina Frerichs 1969 (Genus)
Trochamminella Cushman 1943 (Genus)
Jadammininae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Jadammina BartenStein & Brand 1938 (Genus)
Jadammina macrescens (Species)
Entzia Daday 1883 (Genus)
Sepetibaella Brnnimann & Dias-Brito 1982 (Genus)
Arenoparrellinae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Trochamminula Shchedrina 1955 (Genus)
Arenoparrella Andersen 1951 (Genus)
Polystomammininae Brnnimann & Beurlen 1977 (Subfamily)
Lepidodeuterammina Brnnimann & Whittaker 1983 (Genus)
Deuterammina Brnnimann 1976 (Genus)
Deuterammina grahami (Species)
Deuterammina rotaliformis (Species)
Deuterammina discorbis (Species)
Polystomammina Seiglie 1965 (Genus)
Remaneicidae Loeblich & Tappan 1964 (Family)
Zaninettiinae Bronnimann and Whittaker 1983 (Subfamily)
Zaninettia Bronnimann & Whittaker 1983 (Genus)
Abyssotherma Bronniman, Van Dover and Whittaker 1989 (Genus)
Asterotrochammininae Brnnimann , Zaninetti, & Whittaker 1983 (Subfamily)
Asteroparatrochammina Brnnimann & Zaninetti 1984 (Genus)
Asterotrochammina Bermdez & Seiglie 1963 (Genus)
Remaneicinae Loeblich & Tappan 1964 (Subfamily)
Septotrochammina Zheng 1979 (Genus)
Remaneica Rhumbler 1938 (Genus)
Remaneica gonzalezi (Species)
Remaneica helgolandica (Species)
Bruneica Brnnimann, Keij & Zaninetti 1983 (Genus)
Verneuilinacea Cushman 1911 (Above family)
Prolixoplectidae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Family)
Danubina Neagu 1997 (Genus)
Danubina obtusa Neagu 1997 (Species)
Neaguammina Kaminski, Holbourn & Geroch 1997 (Genus)
Convallina McNeil 1997 (Genus)
Convallina caverna McNeil 1997 (Species)
Gerochammina Neagu 1990 (Genus)
Gerochammina stanislawi Neagu 1990 (Species)
Eomarssonella Levina 1972 (Genus)
Arenogaudryina Podobina 1975 (Genus)
Orientalia Bykova 1947 (Genus)
Magnesoina Patterson 1987 (Genus)
Karrerulina Finlay 1940 (Genus)
Karrerulina horrida
Karrerulina coniformis
Karrerulina conversa (Species)
Neoguammina Kaminski et al. 1997 (Genus)
Verneuilinella Tairov 1956 (Genus)
Riyadhella Redmond 1965 (Genus)
Prolixoplecta Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Prolixoplecta biformis (Species)
Plectina Marsson 1878 (Genus)
Magmesiona Lee 1989 (Genus)
Conotrochamminidae Saidova 1981 (Family)
Conotrochammina Finlay 1940 (Genus)
Conotrochammina voeringensis
Conotrochammina whangaia (Species)
Verneuilinidae Cushman 1911 (Family)
Caroniiinae Bronniman, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992 (Subfamily)
Caronia Bronniman Whittaker, and Zaninetti 1992 (Genus)
Caronia exilis Bronniman, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992 (Species)
Palustrellinae Bronniman, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992 (Subfamily)
Palustrella Bronniman, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992 (Genus)
Monotaleinae Bronniman, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992 (Subfamily)
Monotalea Bronniman, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992 (Genus)
Monotalea salsa Bronniman, Whittaker and Zaninetti 1992 (Species)
Verneuilinoidinae Suleymanov 1973 (Subfamily)
Duotaxis Kristan 1957 (Genus)
Falsogaudryinella BartenStein 1977 (Genus)
Eggerellina Marie 1941 (Genus)
Gaudryinopsis Podobina 1975 (Genus)
Flourensina Marie 1938 (Genus)
Paragaudryina Suleymanov 1958 (Genus)
Paleogaudryina Said & Barakat 1958 (Genus)
Mooreinella Cushman & Waters 1928 (Genus)
Uvigerinammina Majzon 1943 (Genus)
Uvigerinammina jankoi (Species)
Talimuella Zeng & Li 1982 (Genus)
Reophacella Kaptarenko-Chernousova 1956 (Genus)
Pseudoreophax Garoch 1961 (Genus)
Vialovella Voloshina 1972 (Genus)
Verneuilinoides Loeblich & Tappan 1949 (Genus)
Spiroplectinatinae Cushman 1928 (Subfamily)
Gaudryinoides Geodakchan 1969 (Genus)
Belorussiella Akimets 1958 (Genus)
Spiroplectinata Cushman 1927 (Genus)
Spiroplectina Schubert 1902 (Genus)
Spiroplactina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Verneuilininae Cushman 1911 (Subfamily)
Kadriayina Al-Najdi 1975 (Genus)
Pseudogaudryinella Cushman 1936 (Genus)
Latentoverneuilina Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Gaudryinella Plummer 1931 (Genus)
Gaudryina d'Orbigny 1839 (Genus)
Gaudryina medwayensis (Species)
Gaudryina baccata (Species)
Gaudryina siphonella (Species)
Siphogaudryina Cushman 1935 (Genus)
Verneuilina d'Orbigny 1839 (Genus)
Verneuilina polystropha (Species)
Verneuilina media (Species)
Caudryina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Barbourinellinae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Barbourinella Bermdez 1940 (Genus)
Bermudezina Cushman 1937 (Genus)
Heterostomella Reuss 1866 (Genus)
Tritaxiidae Plotnikova 1979 (Family)
Tritaxia Reuss 1860 (Genus)
Bitaxia Plotnikova 1978 (Genus)
Ataxophragmiacea Schwager 1877 (Above family)
Montsaleviidae Zaninetti, Salvini-Bonnard, Charollais, and Decrouez 1987 (Family)
Montsalevia Zaninetti, Salvini-Bonnard, Charollais & Decrouez 1987 (Genus)
Montsalevia elavata Zaninetti, Salvini-Bonnard, Charollais, and Decrouez 1987 (Species)
Piallinidae Rettori and Zaninetti 1993 (Family)
Piallina Rettori and Zaninetti 1993 (Genus)
Piallina tethydis Rettori and Zaninetti 1993 (Species)
Ataxophragmiidae Schwager 1877 (Family)
Gerochellinae Kaminski 2000 (Subfamily)
Gerochella Neagu 1997 (Genus)
Gerochella cylindrica Neagu 1997 (Species)
Pernerininae Loeblich and Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Hagenowella Cushman 1933 (Genus)
Crenaverneuilina Barnard & Banner 1980 (Genus)
Coprolithina Marie 1941 (Genus)
Agglutisolena Senowbari-Daryan 1984 (Genus)
Opertum Voloshina 1972 (Genus)
Kaeveria Senowbari-Daryan 1984 (Genus)
Voloshinoides Barnard & Banner 1980 (Genus)
Pernerina Cushman 1933 (Genus)
Voloshinovella Loeblich & Tappan 1964 (Genus)
Ataxophragmiinae Schwager 1877 (Subfamily)
Anatoliella Sirel 1988 (Genus)
Anatoliella ozalpiensis Sirel 1988 (Species)
Arenobulimina Cushman 1927 (Genus)
Ataxophragmium Reuss 1860 (Genus)
Ataxoorbignyna Voloshina 1965 (Genus)
Praechrysalidina Luperto Sinni 1979 (Genus)
Pityusina Rangheard & CoLom 1967 (Genus)
Hagenowina Loeblich & Tappan 1961 (Genus)
Sabulina Frieg & Price 1982 (Genus)
Orbignyna von Hagenow 1842 (Genus)
Cubanina Palmer 1936 (Genus)
Globotextulariidae Cushman 1927 (Family)
Globotextulariinae Cushman 1927 (Subfamily)
Globotextularia Eimer & Fickert 1899 (Genus)
Globotextularia anceps (Species)
Cribroturretoides Smith 1949 (Genus)
Rhumblerella Brnnimann 1981 (Genus)
Gravellina Brnnimann 1953 (Genus)
Verneuilinulla Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Tetrataxiella Seiglie 1964 (Genus)
Liebusellinae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Matanzia Palmer 1936 (Genus)
Liebusella Cushman 1933 (Genus)
Liebusella goesi (Species)
Jarvisella Brnnimann 1953 (Genus)
Cubanina Paler 1936 (Genus)
Cubanina polyphragma (Species)
Remesella Vasicek 1947 (Genus)
Remesella varians
Ruakituria Kennett 1967 (Genus)
Textulariellidae Grnhagen & Luterbacher 1966 (Family)
Alveovalvulina Brnnimann 1951 (Genus)
Cuneolinella Cushman & Bermdez 1941 (Genus)
Guppyella Brnnimann 1951 (Genus)
Hagenowinoides Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Textulariella Cushman 1927 (Genus)
Cuneolinidae Saidova 1981 (Family)
Scythiolininae Neagu 2000 (Subfamily)
Scythiolina Neagu 2000 (Genus)
Scythiolina pileiformis Neagu 2000 (Species)
Histerolina Neagu 2000 (Genus)
Histerolina flabellii Neagu 2000 (Species)
Cueolininae Saidova 1981 (Subfamily)
Cuneolina d'Orbigny 1839 (Genus)
Cuneolina pavonia (Species)
Palaeolituonella Brczi-Makk 1981 (Genus)
Pseudotextulariella Bernard 1953 (Genus)
Vercorsella Arnaud-Vanneau 1980 (Genus)
Sabaudiinae Brnnimann, Decrouez & Zaninetti 1983 (Subfamily)
Sabaudia Charollais & Brnnimann 1965 (Genus)
Sabaudia liguriae (Species)
Dicyclinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1964 (Family)
Dicyclina Munier-Chalmas 1887 (Genus)
Dictyopsellidae Brnnimann, Azninetti & Whittaker 1983 (Family)
Andamookia Ludbrook 1966 (Genus)
Conorbinella Poroshina 1976 (Genus)
Dictyopsella Munier-Chalmas 1900 (Genus)
Dictyopselloides Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Pfenderinidae Smout & Sugden 1962 (Family)
Pseudopfenderininae Septfontaine 1988 (Subfamily)
Siphovalvulina Septfontaine 1988 (Genus)
Siphovalvulina variabilis Septfontaine 1988 (Species)
Paleopfenderininae Septfontaine 1988 (Subfamily)
Conicopfenderina Septfontaine 1988 (Genus)
Paleopfenderina Septfontaine 1988 (Genus)
Pseudoeggerella Septfontaine 1988 (Genus)
Pseudoeggerella elongata Septfontaine 1988 (Species)
Pfenderininae Smout & Sugden 1962 (Subfamily)
Dobrogelina Neagu 1979 (Genus)
Accordiella Farinacci 1962 (Genus)
Pfenderina Henson 1948 (Genus)
Pfenderella Redmond 1964 (Genus)
Drevennia Arnaud-Vanneau 1980 (Genus)
Sanderella Redmond 1964 (Genus)
Pseudopfenderina HOttinger 1967 (Genus)
Steinekella Redmond 1964 (Genus)
Satorina Fourcade & Chorowicz 1980 (Genus)
Kurnubiinae Redmond 1964 (Subfamily)
Conicokurnubia Septfontaine 1988 (Genus)
Conicokurnubia orbitoliniformis Septfontaine 1988 (Species)
Kurnubia Henson 1948 (Genus)
Gyroconulina Schroeder & Darmoian 1977 (Genus)
Praekurnubia Redmond 1964 (Genus)
Coskinolinidae Moullade 1965 (Family)
Coleiconus HOttinger & Drobne 1980 (Genus)
Pseudolituonella Marie 1955 (Genus)
Lituonelloides Henson 1948 (Genus)
Coskinon HOttinger & Drobne 1980 (Genus)
Coskinolina Stache 1875 (Genus)
Orbitolinacea Martin 1890 (Above family)
Orbitolinidae Martin 1890 (Family)
Dictyoconinae Moullade 1965 (Subfamily)
Karsella Sirel 1997 (Genus)
Karsella hottingeri Sirel 1997 (Species)
Socotraina Banner, Whittaker, Boudagher-Fadel & Samuel 1997 (Genus)
Socotraina serpentina Banner, Whittaker, Boudagher-Fadel, and Samuel 1997 (Species)
Cymbriaella Fugagnoli 1999 (Genus)
Cymbriaella lorigae Fugnagnoli 1999 (Species)
Abrardia Neumann & DamOtte 1960 (Genus)
Campanellula De Castro 1964 (Genus)
Calveziconus Caus & Cornella 1982 (Genus)
Cribellopsis Arnaud-Vanneau 1980 (Genus)
Coskinolinoides Keijzer 1942 (Genus)
Carinoconus Cherchi & Schroeder 1982 (Genus)
Fallotella Mangin 1954 (Genus)
Dictyoconus Blanckenhorn 1900 (Genus)
Dictyoconella Henson 1948 (Genus)
Daviesiconus HOttinger & Drobne 1980 (Genus)
Cushmania Silvestri 1925 (Genus)
Gutnicella Moullade Haman & Huddleston 1981 (Genus)
Falsurgonina Harnaud-Vanneau & Argot 1973 (Genus)
Kilianina Pfender 1933 (Genus)
Iraqia Henson 1948 (Genus)
Heterocoskinolina Sant-Marc 1978 (Genus)
Orbitolinella Henson 1948 (Genus)
Meyendorffina Aurouze & Bizon 1958 (Genus)
Paracoskinolina Moullade 1965 (Genus)
Paleodictyoconus Moullade 1965 (Genus)
Orbitolinopsis Henson 1948 (Genus)
Simplorbitolina Ciry & Rat 1953 (Genus)
Pseudorbitolina Douvill 1910 (Genus)
Valdanchella Canerot & Moullade 1971 (Genus)
Urgonina Foury & Moullade 1966 (Genus)
Verseyella Robinson 1977 (Genus)
Urbonina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Orbitolininae Martin 1890 (Subfamily)
Dictyorbitolina Cherchi & Schroeder 1976 (Genus)
Conicorbitolina Schroeder 1973 (Genus)
Alpillina Foury 1968 (Genus)
Eopalorbitolina Schroeder 1968 (Genus)
Mesorbitolina Schroeder 1962 (Genus)
Eygalierina Foury 1968 (Genus)
Neoiraqia Danilova 1963 (Genus)
Naupliella Cedcouez & Moullade 1974 (Genus)
Palorbitolina Schroeder 1963 (Genus)
Orbitolina d'Orbigny 1850 (Genus)
Neorbitolinopsis Schroider 1964 (Genus)
Praeorbitolina Schroeder 1965 (Genus)
Palorbitolinoides Cherchi & Schroeder 1980 (Genus)
Valserina Schroeder, & Conrad 1968 (Genus)
Rectodictyoconus Schroeder 1964 (Genus)
Textulariacea Ehrenberg 1838 (Above family)
Eggerellidae Cushman 1937 (Family)
Dorothiinae Balakhmatova 1972 (Subfamily)
Praedorothia Desai & Banner 1987 (Genus)
Protomarssonella Desai & Banner 1987 (Genus)
Dorothia PLommer 1931 (Genus)
Dorothia bulletta (Species)
Bannerella Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Arenodosaria Finlay 1939 (Genus)
Marssonella Cushman 1933 (Genus)
Andersenia Neagu 1968 (Genus)
Minouxia Marie 1954 (Genus)
Pseudomarssonella Redmond 1965 (Genus)
Tetraminouxia Gendrot 1963 (Genus)
Eggerellinae Cushman 1937 (Subfamily)
Eggerella Cushman 1935 (Genus)
Eggerella matsunoi
Eggerella advena
Eggerella parkerae (Species)
Eggerella europeum (Species)
Eggerella affixa (Species)
Eggerella scabra (Species)
Eggerina Toulmin 1941 (Genus)
Eggerelloides Haynes 1973 (Genus)
Eggerelloides scaber (Species)
Eggerelloides scabrus (Species)
Eggerelloides advenus (Species)
Martinottiella Cushman 1933 (Genus)
Martinottiella gymnesica (Species)
Martinottiella bradyana (Species)
Karreriella Cushman 1933 (Genus)
Karreriella seigliei
Karreriella novangliae (Species)
Karreriella apicularis (Species)
Rudigaudryina Cushman & McCulloch 1939 (Genus)
Multifidella Loeblich & Tappan 1961 (Genus)
Meidamonella Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Genus)
Textulariidae Ehrenberg 1838 (Family)
Textulariinae Ehrenberg 1838 (Subfamily)
Trunculocavus Bronnimann and Whittaker 1993 (Genus)
Trunculocavus durrandi Bronnimann and Whittaker 1993 (Species)
Pseudomorulaeplecta Neagu & Neagu 1995 (Genus)
Pseudomorulaeplecta franconica Gumbel 1862 (Species)
Semivulvulina Finlay 1939 (Genus)
Sahulia Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Paravulvulina Cicha & Zapletalov 1965 (Genus)
Haeuslerella Parr 1935 (Genus)
Bigenerina d'Orbigny 1826 (Genus)
Bigenerina humblei (Species)
Bigenerina sarsi (Species)
Bigenerina textularioidea (Species)
Bigenerina perna (Species)
Bigenerina lytta (Species)
Bigenerina paupa (Species)
Bigenerina nodosaria (Species)
Tetragonostomina Mikhalevich 1975 (Genus)
Textularia Defrance 1824 (Genus)
Textularia aokii
Textularia uedai
Textularia taiwanica
Textularia notoensis
Textularia sintikuensis
Textularia intosiana
Textularia andenensis
Textularia tenuissima (Species)
Textularia seligi (Species)
Textularia luculenta (Species)
Textularia barrettii (Species)
Textularia valeriae (Species)
Textularia foeda (Species)
Textularia kattegatensis (Species)
Textularia skagerakensis (Species)
Textularia pseudorugosa (Species)
Textularia pseudogramen (Species)
Textularia bocki (Species)
Textularia bigenerioides (Species)
Textularia aciculata (Species)
Textularia sagittula (Species)
Textularia pseudoturris (Species)
Textularia earlandi (Species)
Bigegerina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Siphotextulariinae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Subfamily)
Plecanium Reuss 1862 (Genus)
Karrerotextularia Le Calvez, de Klasz & Brun 1974 (Genus)
Siphotextularia Finlay 1939 (Genus)
Siphotextularia masudai
Siphotextularia eastatlantica (Species)
Siphotextularia flinti (Species)
Siphotextularia heterostoma (Species)
Siphotextularia rolshauseni (Species)
Siphotextularia occidentalis (Species)
Siphoscutula Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Textulina Saidova 1975 (Genus)
Planctostomatinae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Cribrobigenerina Andersen 1961 (Genus)
Planctosoma Loeblich & Tappan 1955 (Genus)
Olssonina Mermdez 1949 (Genus)
Poritextularia Loeblich & Tappan 1952 (Genus)
Tawitawiinae Loeblich & Tappan 1961 (Subfamily)
Tawitawia Loeblich 1952 (Genus)
Septotextulariinae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Subfamily)
Colominella Popescu 1998 (Genus)
Colomita Conzlez-Donoso 1969 (Genus)
Septotextularia Cheng & Zheng 1978 (Genus)
Textularioidinae Loeblich & Tappan 1984 (Subfamily)
Textularioides Cushman 1911 (Genus)
Planctostoma Loeblich & Tappan 1955 (Genus)
Spiroplectammina (Spiroplectammina) Cushman 1927 (Genus)
Textularia (Textularia) Defrance in de Blainville 1824 (Genus)
Sahulina (Genus)
Pseudogaudryinidae Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Family)
Siphoniferoidinae Loeblich and Tappan 1985 (Subfamily)
Siphoniferoides Saidova 1981 (Genus)
Plotnikovina Mikhalevich 1981 (Genus)
Pseudogaudryininae Loeblich and Tappan 1985 (Subfamily)
Paragaudryinella Popescu 1998 (Genus)
Hemlebina Loeblich and Tappan 1989 (Genus)
Hemlebina aptiensis Loeblich and Tappan 1989 (Species)
Paramigros Adb-Elsahfy and Ibrahim 1990 (Genus)
Paramigros hammadensis Adb-Elsahfy and Ibrahim 1990 (Species)
Connemarella Loeblich & Tappan 1989 (Genus)
Connemarella rudis (Species)
Migros Finlay 1939 (Genus)
Clavulinopsis Benner & Desai 1985 (Genus)
Clavulinoides Cushman 1936 (Genus)
Valvoreussella Hofker 1957 (Genus)
Pseudogaudryina Cushman 1936 (Genus)
Pseudoclavulina Cushman 1936 (Genus)
Pseudoclavulina crustata (Species)
Micros Lee 1989 (Genus)
Micros peptococcus (Species)
Micros microlepidoptera (Species)
Valvulamminidae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Family)
Discorinopsis Cole 1941 (Genus)
Arenagula Bourdon & Lys 1955 (Genus)
Valvulammina Cushman 1933 (Genus)
Valvulinidae Berthelin 1880 (Family)
Valvulininae Berthelin 1880 (Subfamily)
Cylindroclavulina Bermdez & Key 1952 (Genus)
Cribrogoesella Cushman 1935 (Genus)
Cribrobulimina Cushman 1927 (Genus)
Clavulina d'Orbigny 1826 (Genus)
Goesella Cushman 1933 (Genus)
Gyrovalvulina Loeblich & Tappan 1985 (Genus)
Valvulina d'Orbigny 1826 (Genus)
Neoclavulina Puri 1957 (Genus)
Makarskiana van Soest 1942 (Genus)
Siphobigenerininae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Subfamily)
Siphobigenerina Aheng 1979 (Genus)
Pseudodictyopsellinae Septfontaine, de Matos 1998 (Subfamily)
Pseudodictyopsella Septfontaine & de Matos 1998 (Genus)
Tritaxilininae Loeblich & Tappan 1986 (Subfamily)
Tritaxilina Cushman 1911 (Genus)
Valculininae Lee 1989 (Subfamily)
Valvulina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Valvulina haeringensis (Species)
Cribrobulimina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Cribrogoesella Lee 1989 (Genus)
Cylindroclavulina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Clavulina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Clavulina caperata (Species)
Clavulina primaeva (Species)
Clavulina angularis (Species)
Clavulina flintiana (Species)
Goesella Lee 1989 (Genus)
Goesella waddensis (Species)
Gyrovalvulina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Neoclavulina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Makarskiana Lee 1989 (Genus)
Cribrogosella Cushman 1935 (Genus)
Gosella Cushman 1933 (Genus)
Barbourina Bermdez 1939 (Genus)
Glaucoamminidae Saidova 1981 (Family)
Glaucoammina Selglie & Bermdez 1969 (Genus)
Crysalidinidae Neagu 1968 (Family)
Paravalvulina Septfontaine 1988 (Genus)
Paravalvulina complicata Septfontaine 1988 (Species)
Indomarssonella Mandwal and Singh 1993 (Genus)
Indomarssonella eucona Mandwal and Singh 1993 (Species)
Riyadhoides Banner, Simmons & Whittaker 1991 (Genus)
Redmondoides Banner, Simmons & Whittaker 1991 (Genus)
Chrysalidina d'Orbigny 1839 (Genus)
Vacuovalvulina Hofker 1966 (Genus)
Pseudochrysalidina Cole 1941 (Genus)
Pfendericonus HOttinger & Drobne 1980 (Genus)
Parurgonina Cuvillier, Foury & Pignatti Morani 1968 (Genus)
Dukhania Henson 1949 (Genus)
Boikovinacea Lee 1989 (Above family)
Lituoliporidae Lee 1989 (Family)
Lituolipora Lee 1989 (Genus)
Biokovinidae Lee 1989 (Family)
Chablaisia Lee 1989 (Genus)
Bosniella Lee 1989 (Genus)
Biokovina Lee 1989 (Genus)
Charentiidae Lee 1989 (Family)
Praepeneroplis Lee 1989 (Genus)
Charentia Lee 1989 (Genus)
Praekaraisella Lee 1989 (Genus)
Moncharmontia Lee 1989 (Genus)
Melathrokerion Lee 1989 (Genus)
Karaisella Lee 1989 (Genus)
Ismailia Lee 1989 (Genus)


LSID:
    urn:lsid:ubio.org:classificationbank:13894287   (view metadata)

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory